Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
 
 
Coleman County, Texas Marriage Records

Books I - IV - - - July 17, 1873 - October 10, 1907

Alphabetical Listings of Groom and Bride  - - -  Starting with the letter "T"

 
Alphabetical Listing by Groom's Surname

 
Groom's
Surname
Groom's
First Names
Bride's
Maiden Name
Bride's
First Names
Marriage
Date
Officiant's
Last Name
Officiant's
First Names
Officiant's Title Place of Marriage Comments or Other Notes
Tabor D. S. Brooks Miss Allie P. 9/22/1895 Williams W. C. Minister . .
Tabor J. T. Jr. Pinkston Miss Mary 11/23/1902 Watson J. W. Minister . .
Talley W. A. Cothern Miss Mattie 7/27/1902 Cary F. M. Minister, Midway . .
Tarrant Tom Moore Mrs. Clara 8/31/1887 Bloys W. B. Minister Northern Presbyterian Church, Coleman .
Tatum W. J. Witt Miss Lola A. 12/24/1896 Maddox W. S. Minister . .
Taylor D. F. Morris Miss Mary 9/1/1895 Howe D. W. Justice of the Peace . .
Taylor F. Babb Miss Rosa 8/2/1897 Moss W. H. Minister (second license) . .
Taylor F. H. Redden Miss Nancy A. E. 8/18/1878 Miles J. F. County Judge Coleman, Texas .
Taylor H. R. Mulanax Miss Rubydell 12/6/1903 Clark Lee A. Methodist Minister, Talpa . .
Taylor James Williams Miss Nora 8/3/1902 Havens Jno. R. Justice of the Peace #4 . .
Taylor Jim Duncan Miss Lizzie 12/25/1904 McCormick T. W. Justice of the Peace . .
Taylor M. H. Nickols Miss Emma 12/30/1903 Summers J. M. Justice of the Peace #4 . .
Taylor R. W. Williams Miss M. E. 1/22/1890 Prichard A. J. Minister . .
Taylor W. R. Anaker Miss Hattie 6/6/1898 French N. R. Minister . .
Taylor William Havens Miss S. E. 8/21/1879 Lydston T. H. Minister Coleman County, Texas .
Taylor Wm. Marrow Miss Eliza 3/26/1882 Jackson Moses R. Minister Glen Cove, Texas .
Teague James Holman Miss Justin 11/19/1882 Brown J. R. Justice of the Peace Coleman County, Texas .
Teal Luther Astin Mis Annie 1/20/1907 Griffis O. H. Justice of the Peace #3 . .
Templeton John J. Nations Miss Stella 5/9/1894 Stokes R. F. Baptist Minister, Coleman . .
Templeton M. L. Baker Miss Callie May 9/9/1906 McCorkle J. R. Baptist Minister . .
Templeton R. W. Cartwright Miss Minnie 1/8/1905 Summers J. M. Justice of the Peace #4 . .
Templeton Walter Chamberland Miss Laura 2/14/1899 Lancaster T. J. Justice of the Peace, Trickham . This marriage also recorded as February 15, 1904
Terry S. J. Reeves Miss C. E. 11/6/1884 Craig R. D. Minister Glen Cove, Texas .
Thames C. E. Thompson Miss Vivie 12/29/1886 Thompson A. F. Minister Coleman County, Texas .
Thames C. E. Thompson Miss E. L. 12/24/1890 Combs J. C. Minister, Silver Valley . .
Thames Lun Webb Miss Lillian 6/19/1907 Gillis D. T. Justice of the Peace . .
Thate Henry Pearl Mrs. Bessie 12/22/1901 Matthews A. S. . . .
Thate Herman Rushing Miss Lue 11/8/1896 Howe D. W. Justice of the Peace . .
Thate Otto Graf Miss Dora 3/20/1906 Tabor W. T. . . Minister was from Burkett, Texas
Thomas Ben Streetman Mis Hattie 10/2/1904 Holland W. B. Baptist Minister, Coleman . .
Thomas Ganor Deshazior Miss Martha 10/1/1887 White T. W. Justice of the Peace #1 Coleman, Texas .
Thomas L. L. Bush Miss Ella F. 11/13/1905 Mitchell R. F. Minister, Atoka . .
Thomason Burr Staggs Miss Carlee 11/16/1901 Parker J. M. Justice of the Peace #6, Talpa . .
Thomason E. K. Gardner Miss Anna 4/11/1897 Smith H. M. Minister . .
Thomason H. S. Farmer Miss May 6/15/1902 Dunlop R. M. Minister . .
Thomason L. L. Hooper Miss L. S. J. 8/18/1886 Harrison G. W. Justice of the Peace Coleman County, Texas .
Thomason W. R. Berryman Miss Ida Belle 6/19/1894 Maddox J. W. Minister . .
Thompson A. C. Sanders Miss Birda May 1/26/1890 Reaves J. B. Elder . .
Thompson C. W. Thompson Miss Florence 11/18/1891 Combs J. C. Minister . .
Thompson C. W. Smith Mrs. Emma 3/3/1898 Le Sueur D. H. Baptist Church, Coleman . .
Thompson E. Y. Graham Mrs. Mary E. 3/27/1890 Melugun W. T. Minister . .
Thompson H. G. Dosh Miss Mabel 9/17/1905 Davis J. R. Minister . .
Thompson J. J. Lewis Miss Carrie 1/17/1904 White J. C. Church of Christ Minister, Coleman . .
Thompson M. Morgan Miss Huldie 7/20/1898 Ford A. T. Minister . .
Thompson Marion S. Brusenhan Miss Addie R. 2/22/1891 Smith Joel T. Minister . .
Thompson Martin L. Fanning Miss Ines 6/22/1876 Callan M. M. Justice of the Peace . .
Thompson R. L. Nelson Mrs. Willie A. V. 5/15/1893 Orr H. A. County Judge . .
Thompson S. J. Wood Miss Tinnie P. 10/25/1903 Summers J. M. Justice of the Peace #4 . .
Thompson W. A. Snell Miss Margaret F. 7/16/1906 McCorkle J. R. Baptist Minister . .
Thomson H. M. Melton Miss Jessie 8/31/1904 Watson A. R. Minister . .
Thornton D. S. Price Miss Ola 5/26/1895 Stone J. C. Minister, Santa Anna, Texas . .
Thornton Guilford Burk Mrs. M. F. 1/22/1891 Featherston C. H. Minister . .
Thornton H. J. Richardson Mrs. L. W. 5/9/1899 Rose B. F. County Judge . .
Thornton J. W. Jackson Miss Sarah 10/9/1881 Read W. O. County Judge Coleman, Texas .
Thornton S. C. Bryant Miss M. E. 9/28/1892 Wright L. D. Minister, Baptist, Coleman . .
Throgmorton R. O. Miller Miss Dollie 1/17/1904 Lane J. R. Minister . .
Thurman Jesse Chinn Miss Lula 12/9/1906 McCormick T. W. Justice of the Peace . .
Thurman W. A. Packwood Miss Vera 4/8/1906 Williams M. M. County Judge . .
Tidwell Chas. M. Webb Miss Nettie 12/21/1898 Havens Jno. R. Justice of the Peace #4 . .
Titsworth E. S. Loflin Miss Fannie 10/18/1903 Duncan J. L. Justice of the Peace #6, Glen Cove . .
Tollett E. T. Tollett Miss Lula 2/17/1904 Lee W. O. Minister . .
Tolson J. H. McCord Miss Gertrude 7/2/1906 Selfridge L. E. Presbyterian Minister . .
Tompkins J. F. Clayton Miss Ethel 1/26/1896 Griggs F. W. Minister, Glen Cove, Texas . .
Tooke I. Ellieson Mrs. Margret 2/19/1893 Stephenson W. D. Minister . .
Toole H. L. Wright Miss Lucy 12/10/1889 Oswalt C. V. Minister . .
Toole Ira Strange Miss Doshia 3/11/1900 Rose B. F. County Judge . .
Towle George E. Dunning Mis Hattie 12/20/1894 Rose B. F. Justice of the Peace #1 . .
Towsen A. P. Ward Miss Oda J. 11/24/1886 Bloys W. B. Minister Northern Presbyterian Church, Coleman .
Towsen W. L. Simmons Miss Millie 12/12/1883 Baker Geo. W. Minister Coleman County, Texas .
Tramel J. A. Cusenbary Miss Charlie 10/31/1905 Gilliam F. M. Minister . The surname should have been "Tramell"
Trammel L. H. Lobstein Miss Sarah 7/25/1878 Jones C. E. Justice of the Peace #5 Coleman County, Texas .
Trammel P. M.W. Terrell Miss Mary C. 9/5/1879 Matthews D. W. Minister Coleman County, Texas .
Trammell L. M. Burnett Mrs. Emma 6/2/1906 Lane J. R. Minister . .
Trevino Jose Acano Leal Miss Fannie 9/13/1899 Stephenson W. D. Minister . .
Tucker C. E. Burnett Miss C. E. 6/30/1880 Childress H. M. Methodist Minister, Atoda (Recorded 4-20-1925) . .
Tucker Clinton Allen Miss Bertha 12/6/1897 Hilburn W. C. Elder, Methodist Church, Coleman . .
Tucker J. W. Montgomery Miss Hertie 7/1/1905 Williams M. M. County Judge . .
Turner Fred W. Moore Miss Bessie V. 1/7/1894 Stephenson W. D. Minister . .
Turner Gus Harris Miss Nancy 9/15/1907 Humphres C. W. Justice of the Peace . .
Turner J. F. Knox Miss Marie 6/20/1907 Patison J. W. Methodist Minister, Santa Anna . .
Turner R. L. Francis Miss May 9/3/1883 Daniel C. W. Minister First Methodist Church, Coleman .
Turner W. L. Sewell Miss Lily M. 8/11/1901 Harris R. T. Minister . .
Turney C. T. Cox Miss Ella 7/17/1881 Selman J. D. Minister Glen Cove, Texas .
Turney D. J. Holmes Miss E. A. 9/11/1904 McCain S. H. Justice of the Peace #2 . .
Tuttle J. R. Utzner Miss Maude 12/23/1900 Conner R. P. Justice of the Peace, Brown County, Texas . .
Tweedle B. F. Jackson Miss Sallie 6/20/1893 Carraway A. E. Minister . .
Tyson Dr. Jason Jr. Baxter Miss Julia Lee 11/1/1903 Stanley Wm. First Christian Minister, Coleman . .
Tyson John Porch Miss Eva 12/23/1900 Cary F. M. Minister, Midway . .

 
Alphabetical listing by Bride's Maiden Name

 
Bride's
Maiden Name
Bride's
First Names
Groom's
Surname
Groom's
First Names
Marriage
Date
Officiant's
Last Name
Officiant's
First Names
Officiant's Title Place of Marriage Comments or Other Notes
Tabor Miss Bettie Baker James 4/19/1903 Whatley M. S. Minister . .
Tabor Miss Edna Zirkle Russell 11/21/1896 Williams W. C. Minister . .
Tabor Miss Emma Golson Frank 2/24/1904 Watson J. W. Minister . .
Tabor Miss Maggie Webb Homer 10/17/1904 Hearon Wm. J. Methodist Minister, Coleman . .
Tabor Miss Rachel Edmondson William 11/15/1903 White J. C. Church of Christ Minister, Coleman . .
Tabor Miss S. E. Bryant J. F. 1/14/1894 Johnson Jesse Justice of the Peace . .
Talbot Mrs. P. E. Givens J. M. Jr. 12/23/1892 Carraway A. E. Minister . .
Taliaferro Miss Mollie Porter S. H. 8/9/1883 Johnson Jesse Justice of the Peace Coleman County, Texas .
Tate Miss Belle McClure J. M. 12/19/1897 Maddox W. S. Baptist Minister . .
Taylor Miss Annie Williams S. H. 6/25/1905 Morris G. L. Minister . .
Taylor Miss Emma Bradshaw Willie 11/7/1889 Rodden D. F. Minister . .
Taylor Miss Fannie Bullock Robert H. 2/18/1906 Taylor J. W. Methodist Elder, Brown County, Texas . .
Taylor Miss Ida Lobstein G. W. 2/15/1904 Johnson Jesse Justice of the Peace . .
Taylor Miss Lillie M. Woodward J. G. 12/19/1888 Oswalt C. V. Minister First Methodist Church, Coleman .
Taylor Miss Lizzie White W. L. 10/21/1902 Matthews J. F. Minister . .
Taylor Miss M. L. Wilson James 6/8/1902 West D. M. Baptist Minister . .
Taylor Miss Mary Decie Edward 11/13/1890 Roddan D. F. Minister . .
Taylor Miss Ocy Cloyd John C. 12/15/1881 Bloys W. B. Minister Northern Presbyterian Church, Coleman .
Teague Miss Dollie Walls J. L. 2/2/1905 Adams W. L. Elder, Madge, Texas . .
Teal Miss Edna Romans Dee 8/25/1907 Ellis T. W. Methodist Minister, Talpa, Texas . .
Teal Miss Georgia Ann Nolen T. J. 7/12/1893 Featherston C. H. Minister, Trickham . .
Templeton Miss Laura Jane Chamberland Henry H. 9/24/1899 Griggs F. W. Minister . .
Templeton Miss Tiliha Rovana Chamberland J. J. 3/27/1898 Reese W. T. Justice of the Peace #6 . .
Templeton Miss Tilitha Baker W. T. 8/2/1903 Lawrence W. R. Minister . .
Terrell Miss Mary C. Trammel P. M.W. 9/5/1879 Matthews D. W. Minister Coleman County, Texas .
Thames Miss Lillie Burkett A. R. 1/6/1901 Whatley M. S. Minister, Burkett . .
Thames Miss Lou Harris W. A. 12/21/1902 Watson J. W. Methodist Minister . .
Thate Miss Annie Wesley B. D. 1/21/1900 Laws J. B. Justice of the Peace #5 . .
Thomas Miss Bell Hudson Thomas 8/12/1897 Davie Joseph Minister . .
Thomas Miss Minnie Curry E. U. 9/15/1907 Gillis D. T. Justice of the Peace . .
Thomas Miss Vickie Jordan Frank A. 12/13/1887 Featherston C. H. Baptist Minister Trickham, Texas .
Thomas Mrs. R. E. Pair R. W. 8/26/1906 Arnold J. A. Christian Minister, Santa Anna . .
Thomason Miss Amedia Hunter William Johnson 2/21/1900 Snoddy B. A. Methodist Minister, Santa Anna . .
Thomason Miss Jessie Martin T. W. 6/5/1901 Bridwell R. J. Methodist Minister, Coleman . .
Thomason Miss Tempy Lee Douglass J. T. 10/7/1883 Hughes C. H. Justice of the Peace #6 Glen Cove, Texas .
Thomason Mrs. Susan C. Anderson N. S. 10/9/1877 Rucker R. M. Justice of the Peace #4 Coleman County, Texas .
Thompson Miss Addie Morgan J. I. 2/15/1903 Spence M. L. Minister . .
Thompson Miss Alice St. Clair T. S. 1/21/1906 Johnson Jesse Justice of the Peace . .
Thompson Miss Dora M. Hougton H. C. 6/22/1876 Callan M. M. Justice of the Peace . .
Thompson Miss E. L. Thames C. E. 12/24/1890 Combs J. C. Minister, Silver Valley . .
Thompson Miss Eula Kegans G. A. 9/27/1903 Pearson D. S. Minister . .
Thompson Miss Florence Thompson C. W. 11/18/1891 Combs J. C. Minister . .
Thompson Miss Iva Lawrence Ross 12/25/1904 Summers J. M. Justice of the Peace #4 . .
Thompson Miss J. A. Hayley L. A. 9/23/1888 Evans J. T. County Judge Coleman, Texas .
Thompson Miss M.E. Humphrey William 5/22/1878 Lydston T. A. Minister Coleman County, Texas .
Thompson Miss Vivie Thames C. E. 12/29/1886 Thompson A. F. Minister Coleman County, Texas .
Thompson Miss Zana Austin T. R. 12/28/1887 Thompson A. T. Minister Coleman County, Texas .
Thompson Mrs. Octavia C. Williams Charlton Hines 7/30/1891 Stokes R. F. Minister . .
Thornton Miss E. L. Burk John T. 8/23/1891 Featherston C. H. Minister, Trickham . .
Thornton Miss Lucy Priddy Thomas 5/15/1895 Stathem C. E. Minister . .
Thurman Miss Annie Stigler Will 12/9/1906 McCormick T. W. Justice of the Peace . .
Thurman Miss Minnie Eason Talmage C. 1/2/1901 Templin G. W. Minister, Glen Cove . .
Tidwell Miss Ella Honea L. P. 1/12/1896 Baker Geo. W. Minister, Mount View . .
Tippett Miss N. V. Lee J. T. 1/10/1904 Mitchell R. F. Minister, Atoka . .
Titus Miss Lillie Rutherford L. A. 9/25/1905 Williams W. M. Minister . .
Tollett Miss Lula Tollett E. T. 2/17/1904 Lee W. O. Minister . .
Tooke Miss Annie B. Brewer C. S. 12/30/1906 Pate L. T. Minister . .
Towsen Miss M. P. Dieterich G. Z. 12/31/1899 Hilburn W. C. Minister . .
Trahin Miss Allie Campbell E. J. 1/28/1903 Johnson Jesse Justice of the Peace . .
Trammell Miss Mollie Williams J. S. 1/1/1905 Overby J. T. Justice of the Peace #7 . .
Trimble Miss Mollie Dickinson J. W. 10/17/1901 Freeman Chas. E. Christian Minister . .
Trinidad Miss Esequel Rodriguez Pedro 2/2/1907 Overby J. T. Justice of the Peace . .
Trowbridge Miss Permelia Allison G. T. 12/4/1898 McCorkle J. R. Baptist Minister . .
Tucker Miss Geneva Rosser S. F. 12/14/1900 Templin G. W. Minister . .
Tully Miss S. L. Smith B. O. 1/18/1887 Babb D. S. Minister Coleman County, Texas .
Tully Miss Willie Clark H. C. 9/4/1887 Brown J. R. Justice of the Peace #5 Burkett, Texas .
Turner Miss Alice S. Periman L. N. 12/16/1891 Lockhart Thos. J. Minister . .
Turner Miss Eva Griffis O. H. 5/9/1900 Maddox W. S. Minister . .
Turner Miss Eva Dancer W. P. 11/30/1898 Mathews J. F. Minister . .
Turner Miss Ida M. Griffis T. M. 8/3/1891 Lockhart T. J. Minister . .
Turner Miss Laura Nyman William 9/16/1886 Bloys W. B. Minister Northern Presbyterian Church, Coleman .
Turner Miss Lula E. Simpson J. D. 3/10/1889 Wilson G. D. Minister Coleman County, Texas .
Turney Miss Ell Holmes W. B. 12/30/1901 McCain S. H. Justice of the Peace #2 . .
Turney Miss Mary Mica Douglass F. K. 1/22/1885 Hughes C. H. Justice of the Peace #6 Glen Cove, Texas .
Turney Miss Mat Johnston J. M. 1/10/1904 McCain S. H. Justice of the Peace #2 . .

 
Coleman County Marriage Index
Coleman County Rootsweb
Coleman County Research Tools

 
Please send any suggestions or comments to: Ralph Terry

 
This page last updated March 15, 2002
 
Copyright © 1995 - 2002 by Ralph Terry