Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Return to Jeruslan Home Page

 

Page 7, Die Welt-Post, Thursday, November 9, 1922

Headline: List of Names of Refugees Living in Minsk

from Hugh Lichtenwald

From the colony of Brabander:
Russmann, Joseph; Sturm, Peter; Braun, Adam; Mollecker, Peter; Martel, Adam; Sommer, Johannes; Bondang, Caspar; Mollecker, Michael; Buhof, Markus; Keberl, M.; Sommer, Johannes; Ring, F.; Mollecker, Peter; Eberhard, Johannes.

From the colony of Brunnental:
Hartung, Johannes; Mueller, Johannes; Guttmann, Widow; Borger, Heinrich Wilhelm; Seidel, Oswald; Ganzhorn, Heinrich; Becker, Jacob; Wiedermann, Maria; Seidel, Annamarie; Heinbichner, Georg; Steinmetz, Georg; Groth, Heinrich; Schmidt, Peter.

From the colony of Bauer: Johannes Schmidt.


From the colony of Brockhausen: Christian Beck.


From the colony of Dehler: Ottilie Schwab; David Becker.

From the colony of Dietel: Marie Elise Reichel; Heinrich Kindsvater; Johanne Koch;  Elisabeth Schreiner; Katharina Rieh.

From the colony of Dobrinka: David Schimpf.


From the colony of Dreispitz: David Keunne.


From the colony of Galka: Gottfried Schick; Friedrich Schimpf.


From the colony of Gaschon: Georg Keil.


From the colony of Gnadentau: Gottfried Gutschmitt.


From the colony of Goebel: Elisabeth Hescht; Joseph Schiel.


From the colony of Grimm: Emilie Wolf; David Ehlich.


From the colony of Hoffenstal: Heinrich Krieger; Gottfried Gorr.


From the colony of Stummel: Dorothea Heilmann

.
From the colony of Josephstal: Anna Maria Keiner; Agathe Stremel.


From the colony of Kautz: Wilhelm Schreiner; Elisabeth Katharina Reiter.


From the colony of Kind: Peter Johannes Beilmann; Emanuel Langolf.


From the colony of Koehler: Anne Marie Fuchs; Katharina Resch; Anna Brees; Joseph Helte; Anna Kocanz.


From the colony of Kolb: Adam Christel.


From the colony of Kraft: Karl and Marie Schmidt.


From the colony of Kratzke: Heinrich Gideon; Amalia Gross.


From the colony of Kutter: Agnesie Seibel; Joseph Vollmer; Gottlieb Dellendier.


From the colony of Laub: Luise Jakobi; Christian Defis; Georg Deis; Christian Horn; Gottfried Dellos; Heinrich Wiederkehr; Peter Hart.


From the colony of Leichtling: Peter Elsenberg.


From the colony of Luis: Emilie Ort; Maria Paul; Peter Frank; Joseph Husch.


From the colony of Naeb: Karoline Gebauer; Anna Bender.


From the colony of Niedermonjou: Peter Mueller, Jakob Wekesser; Ullrich, T.; Johannes Heinrich Stiehl; Jakob Schaefer.


From the colony of Neu-Schilling: David Schreiner.


From the colony of Marienfeld: Barbara Burgard; Heinrich Gerhardt; Anna Gerlin; Jakob Mildenberger; Michael Messler; Katharina Mildenberger, Widow; Karl Imber; Joseph Mollecker; Johannes Mollecker; Katharine ?ell; Heinrich Schroeder; Joseph and Christian Schoenfeld; Anna Herrlein.


From the colony of Mariental: Peter Husch; Joseph Asselborn; Heinrich Obholz; David Ostertag; Alexander Sturm; Leo. Mohr.


From the colony of Pfeifer: Johannes Weichel; Johannes Hermann.


From the colony of Rothamel: Johannes Frank; Joseph Sauer; Johannes Weingardt.


From the colony of Schaffhausen: Heinrich Mueller; Hieronymus Gruenwald.


From the colony of Schoental: Philipp Asmus.


From the colony of Schulz: Gottfried Gross; Adam Bernhard.

From the colony of Seelmann:
Peter Danndoerfer; Joseph Klester; Katharina Seewald; Joseph Kloster; Agnelle Beier; Georg Milching; Philipp xxxxxxx; xxxxx and Eva Roltsing; Karoline Rau; Margaretha Kansing; Jakob Specht; Heinrich Seelmann; Johannes Specht.

From the colony of Semenowka:
Lydie Sachs; Barbara Rausch; Alexander Schneider; Katharina Schab; Adam Kloster; Franz Berg; Leo Kareis; Klara Hartwich; G. Sieber; Peter Kraft; Joseph Lang; Amalia Kloster.

From the colony of Stahl: Christian Reutsch; Gottfried Loresch; Friedrich Schneider;  Heinrich Jost; Leo Schamme.


From the colony of Strassburg: David Schlottauer.


From the colony of Straub: Heinrich Weber; Christina Steitz; Christina Loh; Heinrich  Hoffmann; Daniel Schwabenland.


From the colony of Streckeran: Anna Heit; Georg Streitenberger; Michael and Georg Ball; Katharina Detzel.


From the colony of Tarlyk: Jakob Weber; Johannes Eberhardt; Johannes Lutz.


From the colony of Urbach: Gottlieb Gossman; Gottlieb Richter; Adolf Rohr; Heinrich
Balde.


From the colony of Warenburg: Wilhelm Borger.


From the colony of Winkelmann: David Fleck.