Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Return to Jeruslan Home Page  
   

THE RECORDS OF IMMANUEL GERMAN CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH ROCKY FORD, COLORADO

Transcribed from the original German by Betty Miley Ashley & Susan Beckman Kottwitz

Computer work & printing by Susan Beckman Kottwitz

With very special thanks to Ruth Muth Grenard

Published by Jeruslan Nachrichten  1996

Note:  This is a reproduction of our published version of this information.  Please know that format was compromised in the transfer of this data to the web.  We decided it was more important to make it available and not worry about how "pretty" it is.  This should still be available in book form from Janet Flickinger (link on our home page) or from AHSGR.    Please use your Edit > Find function to search for surnames and do try every possible variant spelling.

INTRODUCTION

This publication contains the records of the Immanuel German Congregational Church of Rocky Ford, Colorado as transcribed from the original German. The records begin with the signatures of congregation members and includes the Church registers for christenings/baptisms, confirmations, marriages, and deaths, as well as the general membership and Ladies Aide Society rosters.

Every effort was made to achieve accuracy in the extraction and computer entry of the data in this volume. No attempt was made to make corrections unless noted in italicized brackets. Data is presented as it was recorded originally. No attempt was made to link individuals.

Ruth Muth Grenard obtained a copy of the original records and generously bestowed them upon Jeruslan Nachrichten and the Village Research Projects for the Wiesenseite daughter colonies Wiesenmueller and Gnadenthau. Betty Miley Ashley is the Village Coordinator for the Wiesenmueller Village Research Project. Susan Beckman Kottwitz is Co-coordinator for the Wiesenmueller Village Research Project, Village Coordinator of the Gnadenthau Village Research Project, and Editor of Jeruslan Nachrichten.

 

PREFACE

In 1906, German-Russian immigrants who had settled in and around Rocky Ford, Colorado, organized themselves into a Congregational Church which they named United German Evangelical Lutheran Immanuel Congregational Church of Rocky Ford. Forty persons signed their names as original members at that time.

The present church building was constructed in 1907 at 503 S. 4th Street, and in 1908 the church voted to become a member of the Colorado State Conference of German Congregational Churches.

Among charter members of the church were: Mr. & Mrs. Phillip Johannes, Mr. & Mrs. Peter Keck, Mrs. Gottleib Keck, Mrs. Mary Katherine Gerringer, Adam Johannes, Alex Goeringer, and Henry Schweizer, who were still living when the 50th anniversary was observed in 1956.

With only about 20 active members in 1979, it was impossible to keep the church operating any longer and the decision was made to permanently close the church. The building was returned to the Colorado State Conference of German Congregational Churches. Elders of the church included Chris Spate and Gottlieb Grasmick. Henry Johannes was treasurer.

The bell of the Immanuel German Congregational Church of Rocky Ford rang to call members of the congregation for the last time on Sunday evening, October 21, 1979.

 

NAMES OF PASTORS

1. A. WISKA 10 MAR 1907 - 10 AUG 1908

2. Albert HILD 15 AUG 1908 - 1 APR 1909

3. Peter RUDER 1 OCT 1909 - 3 SEP 1911

4. Gustav Adolf LATZKE (STARB) 26 SEP 1911 - 16 AUG 1912

5. Christian SOZIDAT 1 OCT 1912 - 26 JUNE 1921

6. Albert HILD 1 JULY 1921 - 1 JUNE 1923

7. J.J. BALLINSKY 1 JULY 1923 - 1 JUNE 1927

8. O.H. SCHEER 1 NOV 1927 - 1 NOV 1933

9. Robert DOBECK 14 NOV 1933 - 30 NOV 1939

10. F.C.ZAHL * 17 JAN 1940 - AUG 1942

11. George SCHISSLER 24 FEB 1943 - 3 JUNE 1945

12. William C. WOLLER 10 MAY 1946 - 30 OCT 1951

13. Adam FINK * 1 JUNE 1952 - 1 OCT 1953

14. Herbert R. SCHAAL * 11 JUNE 1954 - 13 SEP 1954

15. Jonathan WEBER * 30 NOV 1954 - 4 OCT 1964

 

[EDITORS NOTES:

#10. F.C. ZAHL was pastor at Zion Congregational Church, Fresno, CA from 1928 - 1932.

#13. Adam FINK was ordained at Immanuel Congregational Church, Rocky Ford, CO 16 July 1952.

#14. Herbert R. SCHAAL was a Summer Student at Immanuel Congregational Church, Rocky Ford, CO in 1954.

#15. Jonathan WEBER was pastor at Biola Congregational United Church of Christ, Biola, CA from 1942 - 1948.]

 

 

OFFICIAL RECORD  OF LOCAL CHURCH OFFICERS

August WISKA Pastor 10 Mar 1907

Gottlieb GOERINGER Leader 16 Dec 1906

Heinrich LEIKAM Leader

George SCH ___[illegible] Secretary 16 Dec 1906

Philipp JOHANNES Schoolmaster 16 Dec 1906

August WISKA Pastor 10 Mar 1907

Gottlieb GRASMICK Deacon 5 Jan 1908

Michael WILL Deacon 5 Jan 1908

Georg SCHWIN Secretary 5 Jan 1908

Phillip JOHANNES Schoolmaster 5 Jan 1908

Johannes DILLENBER Manager 5 Jan 1908

Peter JOHANNES Manager 5 Jan 1908

Friedrich GLEIM Sunday School Supervisor 5 Jan 1908

Albert HILD [crossed out]

P. RUDER Leader 15 Aug 1908

Friedrich GLEIM Leader 4 Jan 1909

Georg KOHLEBER Leader 4 Jan 1909

Fritz DEMUS Secretary 4 Jan 1909

Gottlieb BISSER Treasurer 4 Jan 1909

Peter GOHRINGER Leader 4 Jan 1909

Jakob NAZARENNA Leader 4 Jan 1909

Philip GRASMICK Sr. [crossed out] 4 Jan 1909

Heinrich KAISER Sunday School Supervisor 4 Jan 1909

Peter RUDER Pastor 1 Oct 1909

Pastor LATZKE

Pastor SZIDAT

Albert HILD Pastor 1 July 1921

J.J. BALLENSKY Pastor 1 July 1923

Gottlieb GRASSMICK Deacon 1 24 Jan 1910 for 2 yrs

Gottlieb GORINGER Deacon 2 24 Jan 1910 for 1 yr

H. BECKER Deacon 24 Jan 1910 for 3 yrs

John DITTENBIR Deacon 24 Jan 1910 for 2 yrs

Peter JOHANNES Deacon 24 Jan 1910 for 1 yr

Peter GORINGER Deacon 24 Jan 1910 for 1 yr

Fred DEMUS Secretary 24 Jan 1910 for 1 yr

___ MARCUS 24 Jan 1910 for 1 yr

Conrad GORINGER Sunday School Supervisor 24 Jan 1910 for 1 yr

Heinrich BECKER 24 Jan 1910 - 1912

Peter KECK Dec1910 - 1912

Christian SPATH 29 Dec 1911 - 1914

Heinrich BUSCH Deacon 1 Dec 1910 - 1912

Konrad GOERINGER Deacon 2 29 Dec 1911 - 1913

Heinrich SCHWEISER 29 Dec 1911 - 1912

Peter JOHANNES Secretary 29 Dec 1911 - 1912

Alexander GOERINGER 29 Dec 1911 - 1912

Adam JOHANNES 29 Dec 1911 - 1912

Peter KECK Deacon 1 1923

Philip GRASSMICK Deacon 2 1923

George HEIL Treasurer 1923

August MARKUS Secretary 1923

Konrad GRASSMICK Trustee 1923

Gottlieb HEIL Trustee 1923

Johannes RUBE Sunday School Superintendant 1923

Peter KOCH Deacon 1 29 Dec 1924

Christian SPAT Deacon 2 29 Dec 1924

Nick LEIKAM Treasurer 29 Dec 1924

John WALTER Secretary 29 Dec 1924

George GRASMICK Sunday School Superintendant 29 Dec 1924

Alexander GORINGER Vice Sunday School Supt. 29 Dec 1924

Heinrich BITTER Sunday School Treasurer 29 Dec 1924

Gottlieb RUBE Deacon 1 28 Dec 1923

John BITTER Deacon 2 29 Dec 1924

Herman BECKER Bellringer 29 Dec 1924

Christian SPAT First Leader Dec 1924 for 2 yrs

George HEIL Second Leader Dec 1925 for 2 yrs

John WALTER Secretary Dec 1925 for 1 yr

Gottlieb BITTER Master Dec 1925 for 1 yr

Philip GRASMICK Sunday School Superintendant Dec 1925 for 1 yr

George GRASMICK Vice Sunday School Supt Dec 1925 for 1 yr

A. JOHANNES Trustee Dec 1925 for 1 yr

Konrad GRASMICK Trustee Dec 1925 for 2 yrs

Jacob JOHANNES Sunday School Master Dec 1925 for 1 yr

George HEIL Leader Dec 1925 for 1 yr

Peter KECK Leader 30 Dec 1926 for 2 yrs

John WALTER Secretary 30 Dec 1926 for 1 yr

Jacob STOHR ___ Master 30 Dec 1926 for 1 yr

George GRASMICK Sunday School Superintendant 30 Dec 1926 for 1 yr

Nick LEIKAM Trustee 30 Dec 1926 for 2 yrs

Herman BECKER Sunday School __Master 30 Dec 1926 for 1 yr

Philip GRASMICK 29 Mar 1927 for 1 yr

Adam JOHANNES 29 Mar 1927 for 2 yrs

Peter GORINGER 29 Mar 1927 for 1 yr

Adam JOHANNES Leader 29 Dec 1933

Peter KECK Leader 29 Dec 1933

Gottlieb KECK Trustee

Peter RUBE Trustee 29 Dec 1933

Henry BITTER __Master 29 Dec 1933

J.J. WALTER Secretary 29 Dec 1933

August MARKUS Sunday School Superintendant 29 Dec 1933

Wilhelm MEIER Sunday School Superintendant 29 Dec 1933

Carl RUBE Sunday School Secretary 29 Dec 1933

 

 

INDIVIDUAL REGISTER

CAME - LEFT

1. August WISKA 10 Mar 1907 10 Aug 1908 to Ft Morgan, CO

2. Mrs. August WISKA 10 Mar 1907 10 Aug 1908 to Ft. Morgan, CO

3. Gottlieb GORINGER

4. Mrs. GORINGER

5. Phillipp GORINGER

6. Mrs. GORINGER

7. Georg SCHWINN 1 Mar 1913

8. Mrs. SCHWINN 1 Mar 1913

9. Amalia SCHWINN 1 Mar 1913

10. Phillipp JOHANNES

11. Mrs. Maria Christina JOHANNES

12. Philipp JOHANNES

13. Mrs. Maria Christina JOHANNES

14. Peter JOHANNES

15. Mrs. Elisabet JOHANNES

16. Heinrich JOHANNES

17. Mrs. Katharina JOHANNES

18. Adam JOHANNES

19. Michael WILL

20. Mrs. Catherine WILL

21. Heinrich WILL

22. Jacob BLUM

23. J__ BLUM

24. Christina BLUM

25. Elisabeth BLUM

26. Anna BLUM

27. Peter GOERINGER

28. Paulina GOERINGER

29. Johannes DITTENBIR

30. Katerina DITTENBIR

31. Heinrich WEIBERT [crossed out]

32. Katarina WEIBERT [crossed out]

33. Elisbeth GORINGER

34. Gottlieb GRASSMICK

35. Mrs. Catarina GRASSMICK

36. Gottlieb GRASMUCK

37. [blank]

38. Catherina ELizabeth GRASMUCK [crossed out]

39. August LIND [crossed out]

40. Elisabeth LIND

41. Gottlieb LIND & Mrs. Maria LIND [crossed out]

42. Georg KULEBAR

43. Mrs. Catharina Elisabeth KULEBAR

44. Johann Jacob SCHWINN 1 Mar 1913

45. Mrs. Charlotta SCHWINN 1 Mar 1913

46. Alexander SCHWINN 1 Mar 1913

47. Amalia SCHWINN 1 Mar 1913

48. Jakob KINDSVATER (s/o Andreas) 10 Sep 1907 7 Feb 1908

49. William HARTMAN (s/o Julius) 8 Mar 1908

50. Heinrich EBERT 27 Jan 1913

51. Mrs. Anna EBERT

52. Johannes ENGEL

53. Mrs. ENGEL

54. Maria ENGEL

55. Ludwig HEINRICH

56. Mrs. HEINRICH

57. Heinrich SCHWEITZER

58. Mrs. SCHWEITZER

59. Heinrich [crossed out] Peter BUSCH

60. Mrs. BUSCH

61. daughter BUSCH

62. Heinrich [crossed out] Peter KECK

63. Mrs. KECK

64. Jacob BENDER 1 Mar 1913

65. Mrs. BENDER 1 Mar 1913

66. Georg MULLER I 1 Mar 1913

67. Mrs. MULLER I 1 Mar 1913

68. Heinrich MULLER 1 Mar 1913

69. Mrs. MULLER II 1 Mar 1913

70. Gottlieb KECK I

71. Mrs. KECK

72. Georg GRASMICK

73. Mrs. GRASMICK

74. Friedrich GLEIM

75. Mrs. GLEIM

76. son GLEIM

77. Mrs. GLEIM

78. Johannes AGNER [crossed out]

79. Mrs. AGNER [crossed out]

80. Ludwig KRUSE [crossed out]

81. Mrs. KRUSE [crossed out]

82. Gottlieb BITTER

83. Mrs. BITTER

84. Gottlieb KECK II

85. Mrs. KECK

86. Johannes SCHENKEL [crossed out]

87. Mrs. SCHENKEL [crossed out]

88. Jacob NAZARENUS

89. Mrs. NAZARENUS

90. daughter Amalie NAZARENUS

91. Widow KUNAU

92. Heinrich KUNAU

93. Friedrich DEMUS

94. Mrs. DEMUS

95. Johann ROTH [crossed out]

96. Mrs. ROTH [crossed out]

97. Heinrich GAGELGANZ [crossed out]

98. Mrs. GAGELGANZ [crossed out]

99. Johannes WAGNER [crossed out]

100. Mrs. WAGNER [crossed out]

101. son WAGNER [crossed out]

102. son WAGNER [crossed out]

103. Conradt EIRICH [crossed out] 15 Mar 1908 31 Mar 1908

104. Mrs. EIRICH [crossed out] 15 Mar 1908 31 Mar 1908

105. Konrad GORINGER 15 Mar 1908

106. Mrs. GORINGER 15 Mar 1908

107. Gottlieb GORINGER II 15 Mar 1908 5 Jul 1908 (died)

108. Mrs. GORINGER 15 Mar 1908

109. Christian SPAT 15 Mar 1908

110. Mrs. SPAT 15 Mar 1908

111. Phillipp MICHEL [crossed out] 15 Mar 1908

112. Mrs. MICHEL [crossed out] 15 Mar 1908

113. Johannes BOKEL 15 Mar 1908

114. Mrs. BOKEL 15 Mar 1908

115. Jakob BEYER 15 Mar 1908

116. Mrs. BEYER 15 Mar 1908

117. Ludwig HERZBERG [crossed out]

118. Mrs. HERZBERG [crossed out]

119. son Bernard HERZBERG [crossed out]

120. son Herman HERZBERG 15 Mar 1908

121. Carl RUBE 15 Mar 1908

122. Mrs. RUBE 15 Mar 1908

123. Heinrich BECKER

124. Mrs. BECKER

125. Heinrich BEKER II

126. Mrs. BEKER II

127. Conrad GORINGER I

128. Mrs. GORINGER II

129. Jakob BOHM

130. Mrs. BOHM [crossed out]

131. Johann GAGELGANZ I [crossed out]

132. Mrs. GAGELGANZ I [crossed out]

133. Heinrich TRAUDT [crossed out]

134. Mrs. TRAUDT [crossed out]

135. Johan BRENICK 12 Feb 1913

136. Mrs. BRANNGER

137. Heinrich REIHN [crossed out]

138. Mrs. REIHN [crossed out]

139. ___ REIHN

140. Heinrich MULLER II

141. Mrs. MULLER II

142. Georg FOS I [crossed out]

143. Mrs. FOS [crossed out]

144. Georg BRICK 27 Jan 1913

145. Mrs. BRICK 27 Jan 1913

146. Heinrich WIEDERKEHR [crossed out]

147. Mrs. WIEDERKEHR [crossed out]

148. Hrinrich ELSASER 1 Feb 1913

149. Mrs. ELSASER

150. Gottlieb SCHLEICHER [crossed out]

151. Mrs. SCHLEICHER [crossed out]

152. Heinrich WEITZEL

153. Friedrich FREIDENBERGER 27 Jan 1913

154. Mrs. FREIDENBERGER 27 Jan 1913

155. Gottfried BRAND

156. Mrs. BRAND

157. Georg SCHAFER 1 Feb 1913

158. Mrs. Georg SCHAFER 1 Feb 1913

159. Georg FOS II [crossed out]

160. Mrs. FOS [crossed out]

161. Heinrich GRASMICK

162. Mrs. GRASMICK

163. Jakob MANS [crossed out]

164. Mrs. MANS [crossed out]

[EDITORS NOTE: ORIGINAL RECORDS ASSIGNED NO NUMBERS TO THE FOLLOWING.]

Philipp GRASMICK

Mrs. Christina Elisabeth GRASMICK

son Philipp GRASMICK

Mrs. Christina Elisabeth GRASMICK

daughter Christina Elisabeth GRASMICK

Heinrich K. RUBE

Maria K. RUBE

Heinrich [blank] [crossed out]

Sofia [blank] [crossed out]

Jacob SCHAFER 27 Jan 1913

[blank]

Johannes MILLER [crossed out]

Amalia MILLER [crossed out]

Friedrich NIEDENTHAL

Maria NIEDENTHAL

Georg MEYER

Heinrich KAISER

Mrs. KAISER

Heinrich HEIMBUCH

Conrad GRASMICK

Mrs. GRASMICK

August MARKUS

Mrs. MARKUS

[blank] ENGELMANN

Mrs. ENGELMANN

son ENGELMANN

[blank] GREB

Heinrich GOBEL

Gottlich RUBE

 

GENERAL REGISTER

BECKER, Heinrich Sr & wife Barbara

Ch: Johann Peter

Hermann

 

BECKER, Heinrich Jr & wife Anna Margareta

Ch: Katharina

Heinrich Adam died 2 Apr 1909

Pauline

Gustav

BUSCH, Heinrich & wife Maria Elisabeth

Ch: Katharina

Milie

 

BRUCK, Johann Georg & wife Amalia (nee KINDSVATER) Moved 27 Jan 1913

Ch: Peter

Augusta Victoria

J. Georg

 

BICKERT, Johann Jakob & wife Anna Maria Moved

Ch: Anna Maria

Sussanne

Jakob

Emilie

Martha

 

BITTER, Gottlieb & wife Katharina Elisabeth Moved 1912

Ch: Gottlieb

Johann

Heinrich

Amalie

 

SPATH, Christian

 

DEMUS, Friedrich & wife Mina (nee MADEJA) Moved 1912

 

GOERINGER, Gottlieb & wife Anna Margareta Moved

Ch: Maria Elisabeth

Gottlieb

Heinrich

 

GOERINGER, Johann Gottlieb & wife Maria Christina

Ch: Johann Phillip Jr. & his wife Christina Elisabeth

Their children: Peter

Johann Gottlieb

Katharina Elisabeth

Heinrich

 

GOERINGER, Alesander (s/o Gottlieb Sr) & wife Christina Elisabeth

Ch: Katharina Elisabeth died 13 Oct 1904

Katharina Lisbeth

 

KEISER, Johann Heinrich & wife Maria Sophia

Ch: Aleseander

Maria Elisabeth

 

KECK, Peter Sr & wife Maria Christina

Ch: Peter Jr

Pauline

Heinrich

 

KECK, Gottlieb & wife Margareta Elisabeth

Ch: Maria Elisabeth

 

GRASMICK, Georg & wife Wlisabeth Katharina

 

GOERINGER, Peter & wife Paulina

Ch: Lydia

Albert Peter

 

GOERINGER, Konrad & wife Maria Katharina

Ch: Maria Elisabeth

Peter

Georg

Gottlieb

Emilie

Theressa

Wilhelm

Heinrich

Sarah

 

 

GRASMICK, Konrad & wife Katharina Elisabeth

Ch: Katharina Elisabeth

Konrad

 

 

GRASMICK, Gottlieb Sr & wife Katharina Elisabeth Left 1912

Ch: Karl

Conrad

Maria Christine

 

 

GRASMUCK, Gottlieb (s/o Gottlieb Sr) & wife Amalia Moved 1912

Ch: Gottlieb

Heinrich

 

 

GRASMUCK, Phillip & wife Katharina Elisabeth Moved to Russia

Ch: Konrad

 

 

GRASMUCK, Phillip Jr & wife Christina Elisabeth

Ch: Phillip

Anna Elisabeth

Heinrich

Gottlieb

 

 

DITTENBER, Johannes & wife Katharina Moved to Michigan

Ch: Katharina

Johannes

Phillip

Amalia

 

 

GLEIM, Johannes Friedrich & wife Katharina Sophia Moved 1911

Ch: Maria

Emannuel

Friedrich Wilhelm

 

 

GLEIM, Aleseander s/o Johannes Friedrich) & wife Anna Moved

Ch: [illegible]

Amalia

 

 

GRASSMICK, Johannes & wife Marie Elisabeth (nee HEIMBUCHER)

Ch: Katharine

Maria

Emalie

Gottlieb

Johannes

Heinrich

Johannes' mother: Marie Katherine GRASSMICK (nee BITTER)

 

 

HEINRICH, Ludwig & wife Maria Christina Moved

Ch: Peter WEBER

Maria WEBER

Conrad

Georg

Johannes

Amalia

 

 

LEIKAM, Heinrich & wife Maria Elisabeth Moved

Ch: Maria

 

 

MARKUS, August & wife Katharina Margareta Moved

Ch: Heinrich

Katharina Elisabeth

Anna

Amalia

 

 

LATZKE, Gustav Adolf & wife Lina (nee KISSLING) Joined 10 Jan 1911

Ch: Hanna

Gustav

Johannes

 

 

RUDER, Peter & wife Dorethea Left 3 Sep 1911

Ch: Theresia

 

 

REIFSCHNEIDER, Andreas & wife Margareta Left 1 Dec 1911

Ch: Jakob

Andreas

Heinrich

Immanuel

 

 

RUBE, Karl & wife Maria Christiana Moved to Denver

Ch: Maria Christina

Karl

Peter

Aleseander

 

 

BRANDT, Gottfried & wife Susanna (nee HARZ)

Ch: Aleseander

Lydia

 

 

GRASMICK, Philipp (s/o Philipp) & wife Katharina Elisabeth (nee MARKUS) Left 11 Feb 1923

 

 

GRASSMICK,Konrad (s/o Konrad) & his wife Katharina (nee GRASMICK) Left 11 Feb 1923

 

 

JOHANNES, Johann Phillip Sr & wife Maria

 

 

JOHANNES, Johann Phillip (s/o Johann Phillip Sr) & wife Maria

Ch: Johann Jakob

Johann Phillip

Emilia

Johann Adam

Katharina

Samuel

 

 

JOHANNES, Johann Peter (s/o Johann Phillip Sr) & wife Elisabeth Kathrina

Ch: Johann

Maria Katharina

Johann Peter

Johann Adam

Dorothea

[Dorothea JOHANNES married Howard BAUSERMAN. They live in Denver, CO.]

 

 

JOHANNES, Johann Heinrich (s/o Johann Phillip Sr) & wife Katharina Elisabeth

Ch: Maria

Anna

Amalie

 

 

JOHANNES, Adam (s/o Johann Phillip Sr) & wife Amalia

Ch: Edward

 

 

SCHAFER, Johann Georg & wife Katharine Elisabeth Left

Ch: Katherine Elisabeth

Friedrich

Jakob

Katherina

Amalia [married MILEY]

Emilie

Pauline

 

 

SCHWEIZER, Heinrich & wife Katharina

Ch: Johannes

Anna Elisabeth

Daniel

Heinrich

Katharina

Amalie

 

 

WILL, Heinrich [married Katherine Elisabeth SCHAFER d/o Johann Georg]

 

 

ENGLEMANN, Peter & wife Marie Katharina (nee SCHNEIDER) Moved 1911

Ch: Philipp [many moved to Fresno, CA]

Lisa

Johann Peter

Anna

 

GOERINGER, Peter Jr Joined 25 May 1913

 

GOERINGER, Henry Joined 25 May 1913

 

GRASMICK, Henry Joined 25 May 1913

 

MEYER, Jacob Joined 25 May 1913

 

RUBE, Gottlieb & his wife Louisa Joined 25 May 1913

 

1923 MEMBERSHIP

1. BECKER, Heinrich

2. Hermann

3. Barbara

4. Maria Elizabeth

5. Heinrich

6. Anna Margaretha

7. Katharina

8. BITTER, Heinrich

9. Christina Margaretha

10. Gottlieb

11. Johannes

12. Heinrich

13. Katharina Elizabeth

14. Katharina Elizabeth

15. Amalia

16. BRANDT, Gottfried

17. Alexander

18. Sussana

19. BUSCH, Maria Elizabeth

20. FRANK, Georg Heinrich

21. Amalia

22. GORINGER, Alexander

23. Katharina Elizabeth

24. Peter

25. Paulina

26. Lydia

27. Gottlieb

28. Heinrich Moved to CA 27 Dec 1923

29. Maria Christina Moved to CA 27 Dec 1923

30. Maria Christina

31. GOBEL, Heinrich

32. Heinrich

33. Maria Christina

34. Maria

35. GRASSMICK, Heinrich

36. Christina Maria

37. Christina Elizabeth

38. Konrad

39. Konrad

40. Katharina Elizabeth

41. Christina Elizabeth

42. Georg

43. Elizabeth

44. Philip

45. Philip

46. Heinrich

47. Christina Elizabeth

48. Johannes

49. Gottlieb

51. Maria Katharina

52. Amalia

53. Philip Sr

54. Konrad

55. Christina Elizabeth

56. Kathrina

57. HEIL, Gottlieb

58. Maria

59. George

60. Maria Elizabeth

61. JOHANNES, Jacob

62. Emelia

63. Adam

64. Amalia

65. Philip

66. Philip

69. JUNGER, Martin

70. Paulina

71. KECK, Gottlieb

72. Margaretha Elizabeth

73. Peter

74. Maria Christina

75. KINDSVATER, Andreas

76. Maria Elizabeth

77. Maria

78. LEIKAM, Nikolaus

79. Wilhelm

80. Christina Elizabeth

81. MARKUS, August

82. Heinrich

83. Katharina Maria

84. Anna

85. QUAST, Georg

86. Ida Augusta Left 10 Nov 1923

87. Karl

88. Minni

89. REIFSCHNEIDER, Andreas

90. Margaretha

91. Jacob

92. Maria

93. RUBE, Johannes Wilhelm Moved to CA 26 Nov 1923

94. Amalia Moved to CA 26 Nov 1923

95. Gottlieb

96. Luisa

97. Benjamin

98. Katharina Elizabeth

99. Johannes Gottlieb Moved to CA 12 Dec 1923

100. Elizabeth Moved to CA 12 Dec 1923

101. SPAT, Christ

102. Christ

103. Elizabeth

104. Maria

105. STEER, Jacob

106. Maria

107. STRACKBEIN, Jacob Joined 14 July 1923

108. Margaretha Joined 14 July 1923

109. WALTERS, John Joined 19 Aug 1923

110. Katharina Joined 19 Aug 1923

111. HAFNER, John Joined 16 Sep 1923

112. Elizabetha Joined 16 Sep 1923

113. JESSEN, Georg Joined 26 Mar 1922

114. [blank JESSEN] Joined 26 Mar 1922

115. [blank JESSEN] Joined 26 Mar 1922

116. [blank JESSEN] Joined 9 April 1922

 

1924 MEMBERSHIP    [CHANGES FROM 1923]

GOBEL, Maria Christina Married 10 Feb 1924 _?_ DIEL

GRASSMICK, Christina Elisabeth Moved to CA 14 Feb 1924

Philip Jr Moved to CA 14 Feb 1924

Maria Katherina Moved to Sugar City, CO 26 Mar 1924

Amalia Moved to Sugar City, CO 26 Mar 1924

Philip Sr Moved to Sugar City, CO 26 Mar 1924

Konrad Moved to Sugar City, CO 26 Mar 1924

JUNGER, Martin Moved to Fresno, CA 5 Feb 1924

Paulina Moved to Fresno, CA 5 Feb 1924

LOHREY, Adam Joined 6 Jan 1924

Paulina Joined 6 Jan 1924

REIFSCHNEIDER, Heinrich Joined 6 Jan 1924

Katharina Joined 6 Jan 1924

RUBE, Gottlieb Moved to Denver, CO 9 Feb 1924

Luisa` Moved to Denver, CO 9 Feb 1924

STRACKBEIN, Jacob Moved to Fresno, CA 4 Mar 1924

Margaretha Moved to Fresno, CA 4 Mar 1924

HAFNER, Lea Moved to Pueblo, CO 11 Jan 1924

Karl Moved to Pueblo, CO 11 Jan 1924

GRIMM, William & wife Joined

RUBE, Gottlieb Joined 11 May 1924

Luisa Joined 11 May 1924

HAFNER, John Joined 9 May 1924 Left 10 June 1924

Elizabeth Joined 9 May 1924 Left 10 June 1924

LOHREY, Henry Joined 18 May 1924 Left 10 June 1924

Emma Joined 18 May 1924 Left 10 June 1924

RING, John Joined 15 June 1924

Eva Joined 15 June 1924

[John & Eva RING transferred their membership from the Sugar City, CO Lutheran Church]

ECKHARDT, George Joined 14 Sep 1924

Elizabeth Joined 14 Sep 1924

 

1925 MEMBERSHIP    [CHANGES FROM PREVIOUS YEARS]

BITTER, Gottlieb Moved to Fresno, CA Dec 1925

Henry Moved to Fresno, CA Dec 1925

Katherina Elisabeth Moved to Fresno, CA Dec 1925

Amalia Moved to Fresno, CA Dec 1925

John Moved to Fresno, CA Dec 1925

Katherina Elisabeth Moved to Fresno, CA Dec 1925

GRASMICK, Philip Jr Moved to Fresno, CA Dec 1926

Christina Elizabeth Moved to Fresno, CA Dec 1926

Ludwig, Sr Moved 1 Feb 1925

Ludwig Jr Moved 1 Feb 1925

Gottlieb Moved 1 Feb 1925

Katherina Elisabeth Moved 1 Feb 1925

HEIL, Gottlieb Moved 5 Apr 1925

GRASSMICK, Alice Moved 5 Apr 1925

 

1926 MEMBERSHIP    [CHANGES FROM PREVIOUS YEARS]

BUSCH, Maria Died 29 Jun 1926

GRASMICK, Christina Jr Moved to KS 5 Nov 1926

Philip Jr Moved to CA Dec 1926

Christina Elisabeth Moved to CA Dec 1926

Henry Moved to CA Dec 1926

Alice Moved to CA Dec 1926

KINDSVATER, Maria Joined 18 Apr 1926

Alex Joined 18 Apr 1926

LOHREY, Emma Died Pueblo, CO 15 Nov 1926

 

CHRISTENING RECORDS

BLUM, Else Born 20 Feb 1907, Swink, Co Baptized 10 Mar 1907

Parents: Jakob BLUM & Christina (nee WEIZEL)

Godparents: Emma EBERT

 

JUNG, Arthur Otto Born 27 Feb 1907, Swink, CO Baptized 31 Mar 1907

Parents: Friedrich JUNG (born Gnadenthau, Russia) & Maria (nee WAGNER, also born Russia)

Godparents: Heinrich WEBER & his wife

 

GAGELGANZ, Elisabeth Born 16 Dec 1906 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 6 Mar 1907

Parents: Heinrich GAGELGANZ & Elisabeth (nee ROTH)

Godparents: Aleseander GERINGER

 

BENDER, Johann Jakob Born 3 May 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 19 May 1907

Parents: Jakob BENDER & Elisabeth (nee MULLER)

Godparents: Michael WILL, Katharine WILL, Heinrich EBERS & wife, Gottlieb LIND

 

JOHANNES, Peter Born 21 Apr 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 19 May 1907

Parents: Peter JOHANNES (born Kukus, Russia) & Elisabeth (nee PELL & also born Kukus, Russia)

Godparents: Adam JOHANNES, Heinrich SCHWEIZER, Katherina E. KECK, Katharina SCHMIDT

 

SCHWINN, Ismael Born 26 Mar 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 19 May 1907

Parents: Jakob SCHWINN (born Ehrenfeld, Russia) & Scharlotte (nee LUSZ & born Friedenfeld, Russia)

Godparents: Peter JOHANNES & wife, Johann DITTENBIR

& wife Katharina

 

WILL, Rudolf Born 12 June 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 23 June 1907

Parents: Heinrich WILL & Margaretha (nee WEITZEL)

Godparents: Konrad GORINGER & wife, Michael WILL

& wife C.

 

KULEBAR, Friedrich Born 17 June 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 14 July 1907

Parents: Georg KULEBAR & Catherine (nee DITZ)

Godparents: Adam Johannes & wife (nee GRASMICK), Heinrich BECKER, Amalia SCHWIN I,

Amalie SCHWINN II

 

TRAUDT, Heinrich Born 8 July 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 18 Aug 1907

Parents: Heinrich TRAUDT & Maria (nee TAEGER)

Godparents: Heinrich GAGELGANZ, Jakob TAEGER

 

MUELLER, Martha Born 22 Dec 1906 La Crosse, KS Baptized 25 Aug 1907

Parents: Johannes MUELLER & Amaliya (nee RIEGIR)

Godparents: Eva SCHENKEL, Heinrich GAGELGANZ

 

GORINGER, Lidia Pauline Born 20 Sep 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 13 Oct 1907

Parents: Peter GORINGER & Paulina (nee GORINGER)

Godparents: Heinrich EBERT & wife Anna

 

HEINRICH, Amaliya Born 20 Sep 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 13 Oct 1907

Parents: Ludwig HEINRICH & Maria Christina (nee RUDOLF)

Godparents: Heinrich BECKER & wife, Conrad EIRICH,

Peter JOHANNES & Maria, Catherine DITTENBIR

 

RUBE, Peter Born 25 Sep 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 20 Oct 1907

Parents: Carl RUBE & Maria (nee GORINGER)

Godparents: Heinrich SCHWEITZER & wife Catharine,

Mrs. RUBE, Gottlieb GRASMICK & wife

 

AGNER, Johannes Born 27 Oct 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 27 Nov 1907

Parents: Johannes AGNER & Margarete (nee WILL)

Godparents: none named

 

JOHANNES, Adam Born 8 Nov 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 24 Nov 1907

Parents: Phillipp JOHANNES & Maria Christina

(nee GORINGER)

Godparents: Adam JOHANNES, Georg MAYER,

Elisabeth JOHANNES, Amalie SCHWIN

 

EIRICH, Phillipp Born 26 Nov 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 6 Dec 1907

Parents: Conradt EIRICH & Margaretha M (nee JOHANNES)

Godparents: Phillipp JOHANNES & wife, C. DITTENBIR

 

KRUSE, Hermann Heinrich Born 2 Dec 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 22 Dec 1907

Parents: Ludwig KRUSE & Catherine (nee GRATH/FRATH)

Godparents: Heinrich EBERT & wife Anna, Conrad GORINGER & wife Catherine, Georg KULEBAR & wife C,

Kette WILL

 

SCHIMPF, Katherine Born 8 Sep 1907 Sugar City, CO Baptized 21 Dec 1907

Parents: David SCHIMPF & Anna M (nee SCHAFER)

Godparents: Johanne TISSE & wife Elisabeth, Johann ZEIL

& wife Catherine, Peter LEHMANN & wife Elisabeth

 

WEIBERT, Marie Born 5 Dec 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 26 Dec 1907

Parents: Heinrich WEIBERT & Maria (nee WAMBOLD)

Godparents: Friedrich JUNG & wife Maria,

Amalige NAZARENUS

 

STEINLE, Lidia Born 22 Dec 1907 Lamar, CO Baptized 28 Dec 1907

Parents: Reihnhart STEINLE & Amalige (nee WOLLET)

Godparents: Johann WEINBERT & wife Catherine, Friedrich SAKOLOWSKI & wife, Gottfried BEISEL & wife

 

WILL, Elma Born 15 Dec 1907 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 19 Jan 1908

Parents: Michael WILL & Catharine (nee HOLZER)

Godparents: Jakob BENDER & wife Elisabeth, John ENGEL

& wife, Heinrich KELLER & wife

 

KECK, Eliese Born 14 Jan 1908 Swink, CO Baptized 20 Jan 1908

Parents: Gottlieb KECK & Anna (nee BITTER)

Godparents: Gottlieb BITTER & wife Christina, Gottlieb KEK

& wife Marie, Christine GLEIM, Peter Goringer, Elisabeth GORINGER

 

ILS, Ammalie Born 28 Jan 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 23 Feb 1908

Parents: Jakob ILS & Catharine Elisabeth (nee HEHMEN)

Godparents: Amalie SWIN, Amalie SWIN, Heinrich BECKER

& wife, Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER & wife Margarethe

 

SCHWEITZER, Heinrich Born 1 Jan 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 10 Jan 1908

Parents: Heinrich SCHWEITZER & Catharine (nee BECKER)

Godparents: Conrad EIRICH, Peter JOHANNES,

Margarethe BECKER, Marie RUBE

 

GORINGER, Peter Born 30 Jan 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 16 Feb 1908

Parents: Phillipp GORINGER & Christine Elisabeth

(nee GORINGER)

Godparents: Peter KECK, Georg GRASMICK, Aleseander GORINGER, Margaretha KECK, Pauline GORINGER, Christine GRASMICK

 

REIN, Heinrich Born 4 Feb 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 16 Feb 1908

Parents: Heinrich REIN & Elisabeth (nee LIND)

Godparents: Heinrich GRASMICK, Gottlieb GRASMICK,

Amalie REIN, Christine BUSH

 

MUELLER, Jakob Born 8 Mar 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 23 Mar 1908

Parents: Georg MUELLER & Marie (nee MUELLER)

Godparents: Jakob BENDER, Michael WILL & wife Catharine

 

FOSS, Martha Born 15 Feb 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 22 Mar 1908

Parents: F. FOSS & _?_ (nee HALH)

Godparents: Friederich FREIDENBERGER & wife Eva,

Amalie SCHWIN, Aleseander SCHWIN

 

GORINGER, Heinrich Born 11 Mar 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 29 Mar 1908

Parents: Gottlieb GORINGER & Margaretha (nee GORINGER)

Godparents: Catherine ELSASSER, Pauline GORINGER, Elisabeth GRASMICK, Gottlieb KEK

 

WIEDERKEHR, Marie Catharine Born 7 Apr 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 12 Apr 1908

Parents: Heinrich WIEDERKEHR & Maria (nee HOELZER)

Godparents: Georg BRUK, Ludwig DRUSE, Peter HEIL, Marie ELSASER, Elisabeth GRASMICK, KECK

 

GRASMIK, Heinrich Born 22 Mar 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 12 Apr 1908

Parents: Phillipp GRASMIK & Cristine (nee FASZ)

Godparents: none listed

 

JOHANNES, Marie Born 27 Mar 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 12 Apr 1908

Parents: Heinrich JOHANNES & Cathrine (nee MAYER)

Godparents: Johannes DITTENBIR, Peter JOHANNES,

Georg MEYER, Marie C. JOHANNES, Anna M. BEKER, Marie ENGEL

 

MANS, Heinrich Born 5 Mar 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 12 Apr 1908

Parents: Jakob MANS & Cathrine (nee KEEHLER)

Godparents: Jakob BEHM & wife Elisabeth,

Amalie NAZARENUS

 

GLEIM, Adelheidt Born 4 Apr 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 17 Apr 1908

Parents: Aleseander GLEIM & Margareth (nee KOHL)

Godparents: Phillipp ENGLEMANN, Heinrich ELSASER

 

NIEDERTHAL, Jakob Born 19 Jan 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 19 Apr 1908

Parents: Friedrich NIEDERTHAL & Marie (nee LOHREY)

Godparents: Johannes BEKEL, Reihnhard LANG,

Heinrich LOHREY

 

HARTMANN, Ida Christine Maria Born Swink, CO Baptized 19 Apr 1908

Parents: Wilhelm HARTMANN & Ida (nee REYNOLDS)

Godparents: Auguste F. WISKA, Johannes SCHENKEL & wife

 

SCHAFER, Emielie Born 24 Jan 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 28 Apr 1908

Parents: Georg SCHAFER & Catharine (nee MUELLER)

Godparents: Fred FREIDENBERG & wife, Amalie SCHWIN

 

KEK, Peter Born 15 May 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 24 May 1908

Parents: Peter KEK & Marie (nee BUCH)

Godparents: Gottlieb KEK, Carl RUBE, Konrad GORINGER, Christine BITTER, Christine BUCH,

Christine GORINGER

 

FOSS, Heinrich Born Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 24 May 1908

Parents: Georg FOSS & Chatharina (nee KLEIN)

Godparents: Amalie SCHWIN, Amalie SCHWIN, Aleseander SCHWIN, Fred FREIDENBERG

 

BEIER, Catherine Margarete Born 23 Mar 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 30 May 1908

Parents: Jokob BEIER & Emilie (nee EIRICH)

Godparents: Fred JUNG, Marie JUNG

 

GORINGER, Wilhelm Born 10 May 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 31 May 1908

Parents: Conrad GORINGER & Marie Christina (nee FORATH)

Godparents: Johann HEIL, George BRUK*, Aleseander GORINGER, Ludwig KRUSE, Anna KRUSE,

Margaretha KEK, Margarethe HEIL

[Editors Note: * George BRUK was related to Elsie GORINGER STURGES.]

 

GRASMICK, Maria Lind Born 6 Mar 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 7 June 1908

Parents: Heinrich GRASMICK & Christine (nee LIND)

Godparents: Heinrich REIN, Conrad GRASMICK,

Christine GRASMICK, Marie LIND

 

LIND, Anna Elisabeth Born 3 June 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 21 June 1908

Parents: August LIND & Anna Elisabeth (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Phillip GORINGER, Heinrich REIN, Amalie SNEL, Elisabeth GRASMICK, Marie LIND

 

GLEIM, Friedrich Wilhelm Born 25 May 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 9 July 1908

Parents: Friedrick GLEIM & Sophia (HEISEL)

Godparents: Freidrick DEMUS, Gottliebe DEMUS

 

REIFSCHNEIDER, Heinrich Born 15 June 1908 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 5 July 1908

Parents: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER & Catherine M

(nee HIMEL)

Godparents: Jakob TORK, Aleseander SCHWIN, Anna M. ILS, Amalie SCHWIN

 

DITTENBIR, Peter Born 29 July 1908 Baptized 16 Aug 1908

Parents: Johannes DITTENBIR & Katharina (nee JOHANNES)

Godparents: Christina SPAHT, H. SCHWEIZER, G. MEIER, Marie Christina RUBE, Elisabeth JOHANNES,

Barbara BECKER

 

FREIDENBERGER, Johannes Born 27 Sep 1908 Baptized 11 Oct 1908

Parents: Friedrich FREIDENBERGER & Eva Katherine

Godparents: S. SCHWIEN & wife Amalie, P. GOHRINGER, Elisabeth GOHRINGER

 

HAGELGANZ, Amalie Born 19 June 1908 Baptized 25 Oct 1908

Parents: Johannes HAGELGANZ & Elisabeth

Godparents: John MILLER & wife, Jakob BOHM & wife

 

MILLER, Alexander Born 18 Jan 1908 Baptized 25 Oct 1908

Parents: Johannes MILLER & Amalie

Godparents: Johann DITTENBIR, Phillipp GRASMICK,

Gottlieb KECK, Katherine BECKER, Katherine GOHRINGER, Katherine JOHANNES

 

BENDER, Nathalie Born 22 Nov 1908 Baptized 6 Dec 1908

Parents: Jakob BENDER & Eva Elisabeth

Godparents: Georg SCHWIEN & wife, Heinrich MULLER

& wife, Marie Elisabeth DIETZ

 

DORN, Alexander Born 4 Dec 1908 Baptized 25 Dec 1908

Parents: John G. DORN & Katharina

Godparents: P. GOHRINGER & wife, J. ELSASSER,

G. BRANDT & wife, Amalie SCHWIEN

 

WILL, David Born 22 Nov 1908 Baptized 25 Dec 1908

Parents: David WILL & Elisabeth

Godparents: S. DORN & wife, Gottliebe REICHERT & wife, Gottfried BRANDT & wife

 

KECK, Marie Elisabeth Born 10 Dec 1908 Baptized 3 Jan 1909

Parents: Gottlib KECK & Margarethe

Godparents: Georg GRASMICK & wife, P. GOHRINGER, Elisabeth GOHRINGER, Gottlieb KECK & wife

 

ENGEL, Elisabeth Born 30 Nov 1908 Baptized 17 Jan 1909

Parents: Johannes ENGEL & Elisabeth

Godparents: Heinrich BECKER & wife, John BLUM, Amalie SCHWIEN, Elisabeth & Anna BLUM

 

BAENING, Elma Born 10 Nov 1908 Baptized 24 Jan 1909

Parents: Johannes BAENING & Charlotte

Godparents: Michael WILL & wife, Jake BOHM & wife,

H. KUHMAN, Amalie NAZARENUS

 

 

BECKER, Adam Born 30 Jan 1909 Baptized 4 Feb 1909

Parents: Heinrich BECKER & Anna Margarethe

Godparents: Adam JOHANNES, Georg HOFF, Katherine SCHMIDT, Amalie SCHWIEN, Katharina SCHWEIZER

 

 

MARKUS, Amalie Born 18 Jan 1909 Baptized 7 Feb 1909

Parents: August MARKUS & Margareth

Godparents: Conrad GRASMICK, P. KECK, G. GRASMICK, Liese SCHNEIDER, Christine GRASMICK,

Elisabeth GRASMICK

 

 

BRUCK, Johann Georg Born 15 Mar 1909 Baptized 18 Apr 1909

Parents: Georg BRUCK & Amalie

Godparents: Conrad GOHRINGER & wife Maria Catherine, Jakob SCHAFER, Catherine Elisabeth SCHAFER,

Carl RUBE, Fred FREUDENBERGER

 

 

MILLER, Carl Born 31 Jan 1909 Baptized 18 Apr 1909

Parents: Michael MILLER & Catherine (nee HOLZER)

Godparents: Georg MULLER, Maria Catherine MULLER, Johann BRENNING, Louise BRENNING

 

 

NAZARENUS, Amalia Born 4 Apr 1909 Baptized 18 Apr 1909

Parents: Jakob NAZARENUS & Elisabeth Eva

Godparents: Johann BENDER, Eva Elisabeth BENDER,

Henry EBERT & wife Anna

 

 

MICHEL, Karl Born 11 Apr 1909 Baptized 3 Oct 1909

Parents: Philipp MICHEL & Anna Maria (nee NAZARENUS)

Godparents: Jakob SCHLEICH, Charlotte SCHLEICH

 

 

GORINGER, Conrad Born 20 Sep 1909 Baptized 10 Oct 1909

Parents: Conrad GORINGER & Maria Christina (nee FORATH)

Godparents: Peter KECK & wife, Heinrich LEIKAM

 

 

TRAUDT, Robert [NO BIRTH DATE GIVEN] Baptized 10 Oct 1909

Parents: Heinrich TRAUDT & Catharine (nee DIETZ)

Godparents: H. ELSASER & wife

 

 

CHRISPIN, Robert Baptized 10 Oct 1909

Parents: Georg CHRISPIN & Amalie

Godparents: H. ELSASSER & wife

 

 

BRANDT, Lidia Born 23 Sep 1909 Baptized 10 Oct 1909

Parents: Gottfried BRANDT & Susanna

Godparents: Peter GORINGER & wife

 

 

BICKERT, Emilie Born 5 Feb 1904 M_?_, KS Baptized 10 Oct 1909

Parents: Jakob BICKERT & Anna Marie

Godparents: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER & wife

 

 

BICKERT, Martha Born 2 July 1908 Sugar City, CO Baptized 10 Oct 1909

Parents: Jakob BICKERT & Anna Marie

Godparents: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER

 

 

GOERINGER, Katharina Elisabeth Born 6 Oct 1909 Baptized 12 Oct 1909

Parents: Alexander GOERINGER & wife

Godparents: Pauline GOERINGER

 

 

YOHANNES, Anna Born 14 Oct 1909 Baptized 24 Oct 1909

Parents: Heinrich JOHANNES & wife

Godparents: Philip YOHANNIS, Adam YOHANNIS, Kathrine DITTENBIR, Elisabeth JOHANNES

 

 

SCHWEIZER, Katharina Born 25 Oct 1909 Baptized 7 Nov 1909

Parents: Heinrich SCHWEIZER & Katherine

Godparents: Adam JOHANNES, Heinrich WILL, Amalie SCHWEIN, Heinrich SCHMIDT

 

 

GRASMICK, Gottlieb Born 21 Nov 1909 Baptized 5 Dec 1909

Parents: Gottlieb GRASMICK Jr & Amalie

Godparents: G. GRASMICK, P. GRASMICK, H. REIN,

P. BAUER, M.E. MARTIN, Christine Elisabeth GOERINGER, Christina GRASMICK, M.E. REIN

 

 

GRASMICK, Anna Elisabeth Born 19 Jan 1910 Baptized 20 Feb 1909

Parents: Philipp GRASMICK & Christine Elisabeth

Godparents: Alexander GOERINGER, Christina GRASMICK

 

 

DITTENBIR, Amalia Born 6 Mar 1910 Baptized 20 May 1910

Parents: Johannes DITTENBIR & Katharina

Godparents: Amalia JOHANNES, Heinrich WILL

SCHAFER, Pauline Born 1 Feb 1910 Baptized 27 Feb 1910

Parents: Georg SCHAFER & Katherina Elisabeth

Godparents: Georg BRUCK, Anna Marie BECKER

 

 

GLEIM, Amalia Born 2 May 1910 Baptized 27 May 1910

Parents: Aleseander GLEIM & Margareta

Godparents: Georg GRASMICK & wife

 

 

JOHANNES, Katharina Born 11 Apr 1910 Baptized 24 Apr 1910

Parents: Johann Phillipp JOHANNES & Maria Christina

Godparents: Adam JOHANNES & wife

 

 

REIFSCHNEIDER, Immanuel Born 1 May 1910 Baptized 29 May 1910

Parents: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER & Margareta

Godparents: Peter KECK, Johann ILLS

 

 

LEIKAM, Pauline Born 13 May 1910 Baptized 5 June 1910

Parents: Heinrich LEIKAM & Anna Margareta

Godparents: Johann P. BECKER, Katherine DITTENBIR

 

 

KECK, Pauline Born 1 June 1910 Baptized 19 June 1910

Parents: Johann Peter KECK & Marie Christina

Godparents: Peter GOERINGER, Phillip GRASMICK

 

 

GOERINGER, Albert Peter Born 12 July 1910 Baptized 24 July 1910

Parents: Peter GOERINGER & Pauline

Godparents: Gottlieb KECK, Christine Elisabeth GOERINGER

 

 

GLEIM, Heinrich Albert Born 20 Aug 1910 Baptized 2 Oct 1910

Parents: Jakob GLEIM

Godparents: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER & wife

 

 

SCHMIDT, Henriette Born 16 Oct 1910 Baptized 13 Nov 1910

Parents: Konrad SCHMIDT & Katherina Margareta

Godparents: Heinrich LEIKAM, Henriette KAUFMAN

 

 

JOHANNES, Edward Born 15 Dec 1910 Baptized 17 Dec 1910

Parents: Adam JOHANNES & Amalia (nee WOLFF)

Godparents: John DITTENBIR, Johann Peter JOHANNES, Dora BENDER

 

 

SPATH, Martha Born 4 Jan 1911 Baptized 22 Jan 1911

Parents: Christian SPATH & wife

Godparents: Peter GOERINGER, Anna Margareta LEIKAM

 

 

JOHANNES, Ledya Born 15 Jan 1911 Baptized 5 Feb 1911

Parents: Johan Peter JOHANNES & Elisabeth Katharina

Godparents: Amalia JOHANNES, Johann Peter LEIKAM

 

 

GOERINGER, Johann Phillip Born 27 Feb 1911 Baptized 12 Mar 1911

Parents: Phillip GOERINGER & Christine Elisabeth

Godparents: Konrad GOERINGER, Elisabeth GOERINGER

 

 

BELL, Edward Born 21 June 1911 Baptized 16 July 1911

Parents: Heinrich BELL & Maria

Godparents: Heinrich SCHWEIZER, Elisabeth JOHANNES

 

 

BELL, Immanuel Born 21 June 1911 Baptized 16 July 1911

Parents: Heinrich BELL & Maria

Godparents: Phillip ENGELMANN, Katharina WITTMANN

 

 

BECKER, Gustav Born 6 July 1911 Baptized 30 July 1911

Parents: Heinrich BECKER & Anna Margareta

Godparents: Gottlieb GRASSMICK, Katharina JOHANNES

 

 

GOERINGER, Sarah Born 8 July 1911 Baptized 6 Aug 1911

Parents: Konrad GOERINGER & Maria Katharina

Godparents: Christine GOERINGER, Pauline GOERINGER, Amalie JOHANNES

 

 

GRASSMICK, Heinrich Born 29 Aug 1911 Baptized 3 Sep 1911

Parents: Johann GRASSMICK & Marie Elisabeth

Godparents: Christina SPAETH, Gottlieb GRASSMICK

 

 

GRASSMICK, Heinrich Born 10 Sep 1911 Baptized 8 Oct 1911

Parents: Gottlieb GRASSMICK & Amalie (nee REIN)

Godparents: Peter KECK, Marie Christine GRASSMICK, Aleseander GOHRINGER

 

 

KECK, Heinrich Born 28 Sep 1911 Baptized 15 Oct 1911

Parents: Peter KECK & Marie Christine

Godparents: Gottlieb GRASMICK, Alexander GOERINGER, Marie Elisabeth GRASMICK

 

 

GOHRINGER, Katharina Lisbeth Born 11 Oct 1911 Baptized 29 Oct 1911

Parents: Aleseander GOHRINGER & Christine Elisabeth

(nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Georg GRASMICK, Gottlieb KECK, Philipp GRASMICK, Christine Elisabeth GOERINGER,

Pauline GOERINGER, Amalie GRASMICK

 

 

JOHANNES, Amalie Born 20 Dec 1911 Baptized 7 Jan 1912

Parents: Heinrich JOHANNES & Katharina Elisabeth

(nee MAYER)

Godparents: Konrad MARKUS, Peter BECKER,

Elisabeth GRASSMICK, Amalie JOHANNES,

Katharina DITTENBIR

 

 

GRASSMICK, Gottlieb Born 17 Dec 1911 Baptized 4 Feb 1912

Parents: Philipp GRASSMICK & Christine Elisabeth

Godparents: Konrad GOERINGER, August MARKUS,

Elisabeth GOERINGER, Marie Elisabeth GOERINGER

 

 

JOHANNES, Samuel Born 4 Feb 1912 Baptized 3 Mar 1912

Parents: Johann Philipp JOHANNES & Maria Christine

(nee GOERINGER)

Godparents: Georg GRASSMICK, Elisabeth GRASSMICK, Katharina JOHANNES, Peter BECKER

 

 

JOHANNES, Johan Albert Born 12 Oct 1912 Baptized 13 Oct 1912

Parents: Adam JOHANNES & Amalia (nee WOLFF)

Godparents: Heinrich SCHWEIZER, Johann Peter LEIKAM, Maria Christina JOHANNES

 

 

SPETH, _?_artha Born 27 Sep 1912 Baptized 13 Oct 1912

Parents: Christina SPETH & Elisabeth GOERINGER

Godparents: Margareta Elisabeth KECK, Maria Elisabeth GRASMICK, Peter JOHANNES

 

 

GRASMICK, Konrad Born 16 Dec 1912 Baptized 9 Feb 1913

Parents: Heinrich GRASMICK & Christina Margareta

Godparents: Alex GOERINGER, Lizzie GRASMICK

 

 

SCHWEITZER, Herman Born 26 Feb 1913 Baptized 6 Apr 1913

Parents: Henry SCHWEITZER & Katarina (nee BECKER)

Godparents: Peter GOERINGER, Elisabet SPAT

 

 

JOHANNES, Amalia Born 17 Mar 1913 Baptized 17 Apr 1913

Parents: Peter JOHANNES & Katharina

Godparents: Conrad MARKUS, Amalia JOHANNES

 

 

PROPP, Johann Gustav Born 5 Mar 1913 Baptized 6 Apr 1913

Parents: Samuel PROPP & wife

Godparents: Peter GOERINGER, Paulina GOERINGER

 

 

KECK, Elma Born 5 Apr 1913 Baptized 25 May 1913

Parents: Gottlieb KECK & Margaretha Elisabeth (nee RUBI)

Godparents: Conrad GOERINGER,

Christine Elisabeth GOERINGER

 

 

MARKUS, Samuel Born 20 May 1913 Baptized 25 May 1913

Parents: August MARKUS & Katherine Margarethe

(nee HAMBUCH)

Godparents: Conrad GRASMICK,

Katherine Elisabeth GRASMICK

 

 

GOERINGER, Peter Born 12 May 1913 Baptized 25 May 1913

Parents: Peter GOERINGER & Marie Christine (nee RUBI)

Godparents: Heinrich GOERINGER, Katharina GRASMICK

 

 

KARST, Raman Ehm Born 10 Jan 1913 Baptized 29 June 1913

Parents: Georg KARST & Katharina (nee FOOS)

Godparents: Johann Georg WITTMANN, Elisabeth EBERT

 

 

KUNAU, Hanna Rebekka Born 20 May 1913 Baptized 6 July 1913

Parents: Heinrich KUNAU & Maria (nee NAZARENUS)

Godparents: Georg WITTMANN, Elisabeth EBERT

 

 

KECK, Emma Born 29 July 1913 Baptized 17 Aug 1913

Parents: Peter KECK & Maria Christine (nee BUSCH)

Godparents: Heinrich GOERINGER,

Katherine Elizabeth GRASMICK

 

 

BRANDT, Heinrich Born 10 Aug 1913 Baptized 7 Sep 1913

Parents: Gottfried BRANDT & Susanna (nee STIRTZ)

Godparents: Georg WITTMANN, Kathe WITTMANN

 

 

BRANDT, Emma Born 10 Aug 1913 Baptized 7 Sep 1913

Parents: Gottfried BRANDT & Susanna (nee STIRTZ)

Godparents: Heinrich BECKER, Maria Katherine FRANK

 

 

GOERINGER, Peter Born 26 Sep 1913 Baptized 12 Oct 1913

Parents: Heinrich GOERINGER & Christina Elisabeth

(nee BUSCH)

Godparents: Philipp JOHANNES, Maria Christine GOERINGER

 

 

OBLENDER, Rubin Adolf Born 17 Sep 1913 Baptized 12 Oct 1913

Parents: Georg OBLENDER & Emilie (nee FECH)

Godparents: Heinrich HAFFNER, Louise SZIDAT

 

 

BECKER, Theodor Born 10 Nov 1913 Baptized 30 Nov 1913

Parents: Heinrich BECKER & Anna Margarethe (nee HOFF)

Godparents: Peter GOERINGER, Amalie BECKER

 

 

RUBI, Emma Born 11 Nov 1913 Baptized 30 Nov 1913

Parents: Gottlieb RUBI & Louise (nee EIRICH)

Godparents: Christian SPAET, Elisabeth SPAET

 

 

BITTER, Adolf Born 2 Dec 1913 Baptized 25 Dec 1913

Parents: Conrad BITTER & Anna (nee KOENER)

Godparents: Gottlieb KECK, Maria Christina BITTER

 

 

JOHANNES, Johann Heinrich Born 27 Dec 1913 Baptized 18 Jan 1914

Parents: Johann Philipp JOHANNES & Maria Christina

(nee GOERINGER)

Godparents: Heinrich GOERINGER, Amalie BECKER

 

 

GRASMICK, Katherine Elisabeth Born 28 Dec 1913 Baptized 18 Jan 1914

Parents: Philipp GRASMICK & Christine Elisabeth

(nee FUCHS)

Godparents: Georg GRASMICK, Maria Christina BITTER

 

 

PELZ, Maria Born 30 Jan 1914 Baptized 15 Feb 1914

Parents: Andreas PELZ & Barbara (nee BECKER)

Godparents: Peter JOHANNES, Amalia BECKER

 

 

GLEIM, Sarah Born 28 Jan 1914 Baptized 22 Feb 1914

Parents: Alexander GLEIM & Margaretha (nee KOHL)

Godparents: Georg DORSCH, Katherine Margarethe DORSCH

 

 

GOERINGER, Maria Helene Born 21 Jan 1914 Baptized 1 Mar 1914

Parents: Conrad GOERINGER & Maria Katharina

(nee VORRATH)

Godparents: Gottlieb ECKARDT, Anna BITTER

 

 

GRASMICK, Carl Born 6 Jan 1914 Baptized 12 Apr 1914

Parents: Johannes GRASMICK & Elisabeth (nee HEIMBUCH)

Godparents: Carl GRASMICK, Maria Christine GRASMICK

 

 

ENGELMANN, Elmer Philipp Born 5 June 1914 Baptized 21 June 1914

Parents: Philipp ENGELMANN & Laura (nee MATTICE)

Godparents: Heinrich ENGLEMANN,

Elisabeth SCHWARZKOPF

 

 

CHRISPENS, Wilhelm Eduard Born 3 May 1914 Baptized 21 June 1914

Parents: Gottfried CHRISPENS & Elisabeth

(nee ENGELMANN)

Godparents: Peter ENGELMANN, Margaretha SCHNEIDER

 

 

MEIER, Katharina Elisabeth Born 8 July 1914 Baptized 19 July 1914

Parents: Johann Georg MEIER & Maria Christine

(nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Heinrich GRASMICK, Katharina JOHANNES

 

 

GRASMICK, Simon Born 13 July 1914 Baptized 9 Aug 1914

Parents: Heinrich GRASMICK & Christina Margaretha

(nee BITTER)

Godparents: Gottlieb KECK, Maria Christina GOERINGER

 

 

REIFSCHNEIDER, Samuel Born 6 Aug 1914 Baptized 23 Aug 1914

Parents: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER & Katharina Margaretha

(nee HEMMEL)

Godparents: August MARKUS, Elisabeth GRASMICK

 

 

ECKART, Gottlieb Born 2 Sep 1914 Baptized 18 Sep 1914

Parents: Gottlieb ECKART & Elisabeth (nee GOERINGER)

Godparents: Gottlieb KECK, Christina Elisabeth GOERINGER

 

 

BOHL, Maria Born 28 Sep 1912 Baptized 13 Sep 1914

Parents: Ostwald BOHL & Anna Elisabeth (nee HOERCHERT)

Godparents: Anna Marie ECKARDT, Elisabeth SCHLEICH

 

 

SPAET, Elisabeth Born 15 Sep 1914 Baptized 4 Oct 1914

Parents: Christian SPAET & Elisabeth (nee GOERINGER)

Godparents: Peter KECK, Amalie BECKER

 

 

GRASMICK, Louise Born 14 Sep 1914 Baptized 11 Oct 1914

Parents: Conrad GRASMICK & Katharina (nee FUCHS)

Godparents: Philipp GOERINGER, Katharina RUBI

 

 

WITTMANN, Georgina Alvina Born 18 Sep 1914 Baptized 15 Nov 1914

Jennet Parents: Georg WITTMANN & Kathe (nee KARST)

Godparents: Max GRAF, Anna SCHAFER

 

 

GOERINGER, Maria Christina Born 26 Oct 1914 Baptized 22 Nov 1914

Parents: Peter GOERINGER & Pauline (nee GOERINGER)

Godparents: Heinrich GOERINGER,

Maria Katherine GOERINGER

 

 

BITTER, Clara Born 24 Nov 1914 Baptized 25 Dec 1914

Parents: Conrad BITTER & Katherine Elisabeth (nee BITTER)

Godparents: Peter KECK, Maria Christina BITTER

 

 

JOHANNES, Elisa Katharina Born 30 Jan 1915 Baptized 14 Feb 1915

Parents: Peter JOHANNES & Elisa Katharina (nee BELL)

Godparents: Christian SPAET, Maria Christina GOERINGER

 

 

SCHWEITZER, Adam Born 5 Feb 1915 Baptized 14 Feb 1915

Parents: Heinrich SCHWEITZER & Katharina (nee BECKER)

Godparents: Peter BITTER, Marie Elisabeth BECKER

 

 

BECKER, Ernst Born 28 Jun 1915 Baptized 11 July 1915

Parents: Heinrich BECKER & Anna Margarethe (nee HOFF)

Godparents: Heinrich SCHWEIZER, Maria Elisabeth BECKER

 

 

LOHREI, Adolf Born 20 Nov 1914 Baptized 11 July 1915

Parents: Adam LOHREI & Pauline (nee OCHS)

Godparents: Georg WITTMANN, Kate WITTMANN

 

 

JOHANNES, Dora Born 8 Aug 1915 Baptized 29 Aug 1915

Parents: Adam JOHANNES & Emalie (nee WOLF)

Godparents: Heinrich JOHANNES, Elisabeth JOHANNES

 

 

GOERINGER, Maria Elisabeth Born 20 Aug 1915 Baptized 5 Sep 1915

Parents: Carl GOERINGER & Anna Margarethe (nee KLAUS)

Godparents: Heinrich MEISSNER, Katharina Elisabeth RUBI

 

 

FRANK, Maria Born 24 Aug 1915 Baptized 19 Sep 1915

Parents: Heinrich FRANK & Maria Katharina (nee KEIL)

Godparents: Georg Heinrich FRANK, Anna SCHAFER

 

 

BITTER, Maria Christina Born 4 Sep 1915 Baptized 19 Sep 1915

Parents: Heinrich BITTER & Maria Christine (nee MARTIN)

Godparents: Peter GOERINGER, Emilie BUSCH

 

 

ECKHART, Maria Christina Born 14 Oct 1915 Baptized 31 Oct 1915

Parents: Gottlieb ECKHART & Elisabeth (nee GOERINGER)

Godparents: Philipp GOERINGER, Pauline GOERINGER

 

 

JOHANNES, Anna Louise Born 21 Oct 1915 Baptized 7 Nov 1915

Parents: Philipp JOHANNES & Maria Christina

(nee GOERINGER)

Godparents: Christian SPAET, Elisabeth SPAET

 

 

GOERINGER, Johann Gottlieb Born 22 Oct 1915 Baptized 7 Nov 1915

Parents: Philipp GOERINGER & Christine (nee GOERINGER)

Godparents: Gottlieb KECK, Christine Elisabeth GRASMICK

 

 

KEISER, Johannes Born 25 Nov 1915 Baptized 9 Jan 1916

& Friedrich Parents: Johannes KEISER & Maria Katherina (nee LIND)

[TWINS] Godparents: Jacob BILL, Maria Katherina FRANK

GOERINGER, Maria Christina Born 4 Jan 1916 Baptized 23 Jan 1916

Parents: Peter GOERINGER & Maria Christina (nee RUBI)

Godparents: Benjamin RUBI, Elisabeth Katharina JOHANNES

 

 

BECKER, Dora Born 29 Dec 1915 Baptized 23 Jan 1916

Parents: Johann Peter BECKER & Maria Elisabeth

(nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Heinrich BECKER, Amalie JOHANNES

 

 

MEIER, Elma Born 20 Jan 1916 Baptized 20 Feb 1916

Parents: Georg MEIER & Maria Christina (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Georg GRASMICK, Maria Elisabeth BECKER

 

 

GOERINGER, Alexander Born 27 Feb 1916 Baptized 5 Mar 1916

Parents: Heinrich GOERINGER & Christine Elisabeth

(nee BUSCH)

Godparents: Heinrich GRASMICK, Katharina BECKER

 

 

KECK, Anna Born 5 Mar 1916 Baptized 26 Mar 1916

Parents: Gottlieb KECK & Margaretha Elisabeth (nee RUBI)

Godparents: Heinrich GOERINGER, Emilie BUSCH

 

 

GRASMICK, Maria Born 9 Mar 1916 Baptized 26 Mar 1916

Parents: Heinrich GRASMICK & Christine Margaretha

(nee BITTER)

Godparents: Johannes ILLS, Elisabeth SPAET

 

 

BOHL, Carl Born 21 Aug 1915 Baptized 23 Apr 1916

Parents: Oswald BOHL & Anna Elisabeth (nee HERCHART)

Godparents: Georg CHRISPENS, Amale CHRISPENS

 

 

GRASMICK, Lydia Born 7 June 1916 Baptized 25 June 1916

Parents: Philipp GRASMICK & Christine Elisabeth

(nee FUCHS)

Godparents: Georg HEIL, Maria Katharine GOERINGER

 

 

GLEIM, Alexander Friedrich Born 11 Nov 1915 Baptized 9 July 1916

Parents: Alexander GLEIM & Margaretha (nee KOHL)

Godparents: Georg MEIER, Christine MEIER

 

 

AXT, Benjamin Born 21 July 1916 Baptized 13 Aug 1916

Parents: Carl AXT & Maria Katherine (nee MEISSNER)

Godparents: Benjamin RUBI, Anna MEISSNER

 

 

MUELLER, Johanne Ferdinand Born 15 July 1916 Baptized 27 Aug 1916

Parents: Christian MUELLER & Anna Katharina (nee GORTE)

Godparents: Christian MUELLER,

Christine Elisabeth GOERINGER

 

 

KECK, Frida Born 8 Oct 1916 Baptized 5 Nov 1916

Parents: Peter KECK & Maria Christina (nee BUSCH)

Godparents: August MARKUS, Emilie BUSCH

 

 

GRASMICK, Samuel Born 15 Oct 1916 Baptized 5 Nov 1916

Parents: Conrad GRASMICK & Katharina (nee FUCHS)

Godparents: Peter BITTER, Maria HEIL

 

 

REIFSCHNEIDER, Esther Born 3 Nov 1916 Baptized 26 Nov 1916

Parents: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER & Katharine Margaretha

(nee HEMMEL)

Godparents: Peter GOERINGER, Amalie JOHANNES

 

 

ENGELMANN, Joseph Born 23 Sep 1916 Baptized 14 Jan 1917

Parents: Philipp ENGELMANN & Laura (nee MATTICE)

Godparents: Peter ENGELMANN, Anna ENGELMANN

 

 

SPAET, Lydea Born 31 Dec 1916 Baptized 21 Jan 1917

Parents: Christian SPAET & Elisabeth (nee GOERINGER)

Godparents: Heinrich GRASMICK, Elisabeth GRASMICK

 

 

BECKER, Wilhelm Born 8 Jan 1917 Baptized 4 Feb 1917

Parents: Johann Peter BECKER & Maria Elisabeth

(nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Peter JOHANNES, Elisabeth JESSEN

 

 

KUNAU, Clara Leonore Born 1 Nov 1914 Baptized 4 Feb 1917

Parents: Heinrich KUNAU & Maria (nee NAZARENUS)

Godparents: Heinrich FRANK, Maria FRANK

 

 

RUBI, Carl Born 15 Mar 1917 Baptized 1 Apr 1917

Parents: Johann Gottlieb RUBI & Elisabeth Katharina

(nee EIRICH)

Godparents: Martin JUNKER, Heinrich BECKER

 

 

BITTER, Heinrich Born 14 Apr 1917 Baptized 6 May 1917

Parents: Heinrich BITTER & Christina Margaret (nee MARTIN)

Godparents: Chrisitan SPAET, Maria Christine KECK

 

 

JOHANNES, Wilhelm Born 29 May 1917 Baptized 20 May 1917

Parents: Peter JOHANNES & Elise Katharina (nee BELL)

Godparents: Philipp JOHANNES, Katharina VOLLMER

 

 

ECKERDT, Georg Born 20 Mar 1917 Baptized 10 June 1917

Parents: Philipp ECKERDT & Anna Maria

(nee SCHWABAUER)

Godparents: Georg GRASMICK, Georg CHRISPENS

 

 

GOERINGER, Albert Born 24 June 1917 Baptized 22 July 1917

Parents: Conrad GOERINGER & Maria Katherine

(nee VORRATH)

Godparents: Heinrich GOERINGER, Emilie BUSCH

 

 

BECKER, Wilhelmina Born 25 July 1917 Baptized 12 Aug 1917

Parents: Heinrich BECKER & Anna Margaret (nee HOFF)

Godparents: Heinrich SCHMIDT, Elisabeth JESSEN

 

 

HEIL, Peter Born 30 Aug 1917 Baptized 23 Sep 1917

Parents: Georg HEIL & Maria Elisabeth (nee METZLER)

Godparents: Benjamin RUBI, Christine Elisabeth BITTER

 

 

LEIKAM, Mathilde Born 4 Sep 1917 Baptized 30 Sep 1917

Parents: Nicolaus LEIKAM & Elisabeth (nee HOEPFNER)

Godparents: Peter KECK, Elisabeth GRASMICK

 

 

KUNAU, "RAYMONT" Franklin Born 1 Sep 1917 Baptized 7 Oct 1917

Parents: Heinrich KUNAU & Maria (nee NAZARENUS)

Godparents: Peter BECKER, Amalie JOHANNES

 

 

LEIKAM, Heinrich Born 23 Nov 1917 Baptized 23 Dec 1917

Parents: Wilhelm LEIKAM & Maria Elisabeth (nee KRUSE)

Godparents: Conrad GRASMICK, Anna Margaret GOERINGER

 

 

BRANDT, Martha Born 8 Dec 1917 Baptized 6 Jan 1918

Parents: Gottfried BRANDT & Susanna (nee STUERTZ)

Godparents: Gottfried FRANK, Maria JEKEL

 

 

JOHANNES, Johann Georg Born 17 Dec 1917 Baptized 13 Jan 1918

Parents: Philipp JOHANNES & Maria Christina

(nee GOERINGER)

Godparents: Heinrich GRASMICK, Elisabeth LEHMANN

 

 

GOERINGER, Esther Maria Born 3 Jan 1918 Baptized 27 Jan 1918

Parents: Peter GOERINGER & Pauline (nee GOERINGER)

Godparents: Alexander GOERINGER, Elisabeth GRASMICK

 

 

EKART, Emilie Born 23 Jan 1918 Baptized 10 Feb 1918

Parents: Gottlieb EKART & Elisabeth (nee GOERINGER)

Godparents: Alexander GOERINGER, Elisabeth GRASMICK

 

 

JUNKER, Pauline Born 9 Feb 1918 Baptized 24 Feb 1918

Parents: Martin JUNKER & Pauline (nee EIRICH)

Godparents: Jacob STIER, Christina Elisabeth GERINGER

 

 

GRASMICK, Elsa Born 29 Mar 1918 Baptized 21 Apr 1918

Parents: Heinrich GRASMICK & Maria Christine (nee BITTER)

Godparents: Jacob JOHANNES, Amalia BITTER

 

 

GRASMICK, Ernst Born 1 Apr 1918 Baptized 28 Apr 1918

Parents: Ludwig GRASMICK & Katherine Elisabeth

(nee BAUER)

Godparents: Gottlieb KECK, Maria HEIL

 

 

GOERINGER, Hilda Born 5 Apr 1918 Baptized 28 Apr 1918

Parents: Carl GOERINGER & Anna Margaretha (nee KLAUS)

Godparents: Johann Georg GRASMICK, Elisabeth SPAET

 

 

GRAF, Helene Gertrude Born 5 Sep 1917 Baptized 19 May 1918

Parents: Max GRAF & Maria (nee KUNAU)

Godparents: Heinrich KUNAU, Maria KUNAI

 

 

GOERINGER, Eduard Born 5 May 1918 Baptized 26 May 1918

Parents: Heinrich GOERINGER & Christine (nee BUSCH)

Godparents: Peter LEHMANN, Emilie BUSCH

 

 

JOHANNES, Minna Born 24 May 1918 Baptized 9 June 1918

Parents: Heinrich JOHANNES & Katharina (nee MEIER)

Godparents: Philipp JOHANNES, Katharina SCHWEIZER

 

 

KECK, Emma Born 13 June 1918 Baptized 30 June 1918

Parents: Peter KECK & Maria Christina (nee BUSCH)

Godparents: Christian SPAET, Pauline GOERINGER

 

 

GRASMICK, Georg Born 10 June 1918 Baptized 7 July 1918

Parents: Philipp GRASMICK & Christina Elisabeth

(nee FUCHS)

Godparents: Benjamin RUBE, Maria JEKEL

 

 

BECKER, Daniel Born 29 June 1918 Baptized 21 July 1918

Parents: Johann Peter BECKER & Maria Elisabeth

(nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Peter KECK, Elisabeth SCHWEIZER

 

 

GOERINGER, Heinrich Born 2 July 1918 Baptized 21 July 1918

Parents: Peter GOERINGER & Maria Christina (nee RUBI)

Godparents: Gottlieb KECK, Katherine Elisabeth RUBI

 

 

MEIER, Georg Adam Born 5 July 1918 Baptized 21 July 1918

Parents: Friedrich MEIER & Elisabeth (nee ENGELMANN)

Godparents: Adam ENGELMANN, Anna ENGELMANN

 

 

HEIL, George & Pauline Born 1 Aug 1918 Baptized 15 Aug 1918

[TWINS] Parents: Gottlieb HEIL & Maria (nee BITTER)

Godparents: Peter GOERINGER, Maria Christina BITTER, Philipp GRASMICK, Pauline BITTER

 

 

GRASMICK, Jacob Born 12 Sep 1918 Baptized 6 Oct 1918

Parents: Conrad GRASMICK & Katherine Elisabeth

(nee FUCHS)

Godparents: Christian SPAET, Amalie GRASMICK

 

 

REIFSCHNEIDER, Johannes Born 27 Nov 1918 Baptized 22 Dec 1918

Parents: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER & Margarethe

(nee HEMMEL)

Godparents: Philipp GRASMICK, Katherina Elisabeth RUBI

 

 

MEIER, Sarah Born 27 Nov 1918 Baptized 22 Dec 1918

Parents: William MEIER & Margaretha (nee REXIUS)

Godparents: Benjamin RUBI, Maria Elisabeth HEIL

 

 

JUNKER, Albert Born 21 Jan 1919 Baptized 2 Feb 1919

Parents: Martim JUNKER & Pauline (nee EIRICH)

Godparents: Benjamin RUBI, Christina Elisabeth GOERINGER

 

 

RUBI, Amalie Born 9 Feb 1919 Baptized 23 Feb 1919

Parents: Gottlieb RUBI & Louse (nee EIRICH)

Godparents: Philipp GRASMICK, Maria JEKEL

 

 

HEIL, Katharina Elisabeth Born 14 Feb 1919 Baptized 9 Mar 1919

Parents: Georg HEIL & Maria Elisabeth (nee METZLER)

Godparents: August MARKUS, Katherine Maria MEIER

 

 

BITTER, Georg Adam Born 15 Feb 1919 Baptized 11 Mar 1919

Parents: Heinrich BITTER & Christina Margaretha

(nee MARTIN)

Godparents: Gottlieb HEIL, Maria Christina GOERINGER

 

 

SCHWEIZER, Martha Born 22 Apr 1919 Baptized 18 May 1919

Parents: Heinrich SCHWEIZER & Katharina (nee BECKER)

Godparents: David MEIER, Elisabeth KAHLE

 

 

CHRISPENS, Johann Georg Born 20 Apr 1919 Baptized 22 June 1919

Parents: Georg CHRISPENS & Amalie (nee GILDAU)

Godparents: Gottfried CHRISPINS, Maria SCHWIEN

 

 

JOHANNES, Benjamin Born 5 Aug 1919 Baptized 31 Aug 1919

Parents: Peter JOHANNES & Elisa Katharina (nee BELL)

Godparents: Johannes DITTENBIR, Elisabeth JESSEN

 

 

GOERINGER, Emilie Born 25 Sep 1919 Baptized 12 Oct 1919

Parents: Peter GOERINGER & Maria Christina (nee RUBI)

Godparents: Philipp GRASMICK, Maria HEIL

 

 

EIRICH, Palmer Theodor Born 6 Sep 1919 Baptized 19 Oct 1919

Parents: Peter EIRICH & Maria Elisabeth (nee MICHALIS)

Godparents: Philipp GOERINGER, Muliane MEIER

 

 

EKART, Esther Born 8 Nov 1919 Baptized 7 Dec 1919

Parents: Gottlieb EKART & Elisabeth (nee GOERINGER)

Godparents: Jacob REIFSCHNEIDER,

Maria Christina GOERINGER

 

 

GOERINGER, Samuel Born 16 Nov 1919 Baptized 21 Dec 1919

Parents: Heinrich GOERINGER & Christine (nee BUSCH)

Godparents: Heinrich BITTER, Christine GOERINGER

 

 

JOHANNES, Alexander Born 17 Dec 1919 Baptized 11 Jan 1920

Parents: Philipp JOHANNES & Maria Christine

(nee GOERINGER)

Godparents: Conrad HEIDT, Maria Katherine JOHANNES

 

 

WILL, Eduard Born 20 Dec 1919 Baptized 18 Jan 1920

Parents: Heinrich WILL & Katherine Elisabeth (nee SCHAFER)

Godparents: Georg Peter GOERINGER, Kate SCHAFER

 

 

STIER, Elisabeth Born 3 Jan 1920 Baptized 1 Feb 1920

Parents: Jacob STIER & Maria (nee STIER)

Godparents: Georg HEIL, Margaretha MEIER

 

 

LEIKAM, Ruth Born 28 Nov 1919 Baptized 8 Feb 1920

Parents: Nicolaus LEIKAM & Elisabeth (nee HOPFNER)

Godparents: Alexander GOERINGER,

Katherine Elisabeth RUBI

 

 

KECK, Lydia Born 13 Feb 1920 Baptized 7 Mar 1920

Parents: Peter KECK & Maria Christina (nee BUSCH)

Godparents: Johannes RUBI, Maria Christina GOERINGER

 

 

BECKER, Anna Georgina Born 28 May 1920 Baptized 13 June 1920

Parents: Heinrich BECKER & Anna Margaretha (nee HOFF)

Godparents: Hermann BECKER, Emilie JOHANNES

 

 

JOHANNES, Paul Friedrich Born 24 June 1920 Baptized 11 July 1920

Parents: Adam JOHANNES & Amalie (nee WOLF)

Godparents: Jacob JOHANNES, Maria JOHANNES

 

 

STRACKBEIN, Harry (Heinz) Born 13 June 1920 Baptized 11 July 1920

Parents: Jacob STRACKBEIN & Katherine Elisabeth

(nee GOERINGER)

Godparents: Georg FRANK, Maria Christina GOERINGER

 

 

SPAET, Heinrich Born 28 June 1920 Baptized 18 July 1920

Parents: Christian SPAET & Elisabeth (nee GOERINGER)

Godparents: Alexander GOERINGER,

Maria Christina GOERINGER

 

 

GOERINGER, Heinrich Gottlieb Born 29 July 1920 Baptized 15 Aug 1920

Parents: Johann Peter GOERINGER & Pauline

(nee GOERINGER)

Godparents: Johann BITTER, Maria Christina GOERINGER

 

 

GRASMICK, Sarah Born 29 Aug 1920 Baptized 19 Sep 1920

Parents: Philipp GRASMICK & Christine Elisabeth

Godparents: Alex GOERINGER, Elisabeth SPAET

 

 

FRANK, Georg Heinrich Born 27 Oct 1920 Baptized 21 Nov 1920

Parents: Georg FRANK & Amalie (nee STRACKBEIN)

Godparents: Jacob STRACKBEIN,

Maria Christina GOERINGER

 

 

REIFSCHNEIDER, Alexander Born 11 Oct 1920 Baptized Dec 1920

Parents: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER & Katherine Margarete

(nee HEMMEL)

Godparents: Christian SPAET, Christina GRASMICK

 

 

JEKEL, Georg Alexander Born 3 Nov 1920 Baptized 12 Dec 1920

Parents: Alexander JEKEL & Christine (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: [illegible] GRASMICK, Elisabeth BECKER

 

 

HEIL, Lydia Born 1 Dec 1920 Baptized 19 Dec 1920

Parents: Georg HEIL & Maria Elisabeth (nee METZLER)

Godparents: Heinrich BITTER, Pauline JUNKER

 

 

GRASMICK, Lea Born 4 Jan 1921 Baptized 30 Jan 1921

Parents: Heinrich GRASMICK & Christine Margaret

(nee BITTER)

Godparents: Philipp GRASMICK, Amalie RUBI

 

 

BITTER, Peter Born 6 Feb 1921 Baptized 6 Mar 1921

Parents: Heinrich BITTER & Christine Margaret (nee MARTIN)

Godparents: Johannes RUBI, Christine GRASMICK

 

 

HEIL, Sarah Born 22 Jan 1921 Baptized 6 Mar 1921

Parents: Gottlieb HEIL & Maria (nee SCHNEIDER)

Godparents: Benjamin RUBI, Maria Katherine JOHANNES

 

 

JOHANNES, Julius Born 10 Apr 1921 Baptized 24 Apr 1921

Parents: Jacob JOHANNES & Emilie (nee BUSCH)

Godparents: Peter KECK, Maria Katherine JOHANNES, Katherine Margaret BUSCH

 

 

BECKER, Esther Born 16 June 1921 Baptized 3 July 1921

Parents: Johannes P BECKER & Maria E

Godparents: Alexander GOEHRINGER, Katherine BECKER

 

 

RUBI, Peter Born 19 Apr 1921 Baptized 10 July 1921

Parents: Johannes RUBI & Elisabeth

Godparents: Heinrich GOEHRINGER, Amalie RUBI

 

 

GRASMICK, Valentin Born 10 June 1921 Baptized 10 July 1921

Parents: Conrad GRASMICK & Katharine

Godparents: Peter KECK, Christine E. GRASMICK

 

 

JUNKER, Amalie Born 19 June 1921 Baptized 10 July 1921

Parents: Martin JUNKER & Pauline

Godparents: Gottlieb RUBI, Anna EIRICH

 

 

RUBI, Sara Born 23 Sep 1921 Baptized 23 Oct 1921

Parents: Benjamin RUBI & Katharine

Godparents: Christine E. GRASMICK, Johannes RUBI

 

 

LEIKAM, Elisabeth Gertrude Born 8 Sep 1921 Baptized 23 Oct 1921

Parents: Nicholaus LEIKAM & Christine Elisabeth

Godparents: Gottlieb KECK & wife Marie Christina

 

 

GOHRINGER, Edwin Alexander Born 13 Oct 1921 Baptized 13 Nov 1921

Parents: Alexander GOHRINGER & Katherine Elisabeth

Godparents: H. GERINGER, Milly LEIKAM, Maria BECKER, Maria GRASMICK

 

 

GERINGER, Lydia Born 20 Sep 1921 Baptized 13 Nov 1921

Parents: Peter GERINGER & Maria Christina

Godparents: Christian SPAET, G. GERINGER, A. RUBI, Christina GRASMICK

 

 

HEIL, Pauline Born 24 Mar 1922 Baptized 16 Apr 1922

Parents: Gottlieb HEIL & Maria

Godparents: John RUBI, Marie GERINGER,

Christine GRASMICK

 

 

KLEIM, Lydia Born 9 Apr 1921 Baptized 30 Apr 1922

Parents: Casper KLEIM & Katharine

Godparents: Heinrich HEIL & wife, Heinrich BECKER & wife

 

 

SPAET, Thelma Born 7 Apr 1922 Baptized 30 Apr 1922

Parents: Christian SPAET & Elisabeth

Godparents: Heinrich GERINGER, Christian GRASSMICK

 

 

JOHANNES, Miriam Born 26 Mar 1922 Baptized 14 Apr 1922

Parents: Philipp JOHANNES & Maria

Godparents: Philipp JESSEN, Katharine BECKER

 

 

ECKHARD, Konrad Born 22 May 1922 Baptized 11 June 1922

[TWIN] Parents: Konrad ECKHARD & Elisabeth

Godparents: Mrs. HILD, Johannes BITTER

 

 

ECKHARD, Heinrich Born 22 May 1922 Baptized 11 June 1922

[TWIN] Parents: Konrad ECKHARD & Elisabeth

Godparents: Maria GRASMICK, Philipp GRASSMICK Jr

 

 

KECK, Wilhelm Born 3 June 1922 Baptized 25 June 1922

Parents: Peter KECK & Maria Christina

Godparents: Mrs. HILD, [illegible] GRASSMICK

 

 

JESSEN, Saloman Born 28 Apr 1922 Baptized 2 July 1922

Parents: Georg JESSEN & Elisabeth

Godparents: Adam JOHANNES, Katharina BECKER

 

 

GRASMICK, Konrad Born 18 Mar 1923 Baptized 1 Apr 1923

Parents: Conrad GRASMICK & Katharina

Godparents: Georg GRASMICK, Christine GRASSMICK

 

 

GRASMUCK, Ruth Born 3 Mar 1923 Baptized 1 Apr 1923

Parents: Philipp GRASMUCK & Christina Elisabeth

Godparents: Heinrich BITTER, Christine GRASMUCK

 

 

JOHANNES, Helen Rose Born 19 Mar 1923 Baptized 15 Apr 1923

Parents: Jakob JOHANNES & Emilie

Godparents: Adam JOHANNES, Amalie RUBE

 

 

RINK, Rahel Born 13 Feb 1920 Baptized 15 Apr 1923

Parents: Johannes RINK & Dora

Godparents: Gottlieb RUBE, Pauline JUNKER

 

 

GRAF, Paul Born 10 Feb 1922 Baptized 15 Apr 1923

Parents: Alexander GRAF & Katharine Elisabeth

Godparents: Jakob REIFSCHNEIDER & wife,

Katharine GRASMICK

 

 

SCHWEIZER, Rebecka Born 12 June 1923 Baptized 24 June 1923

Parents: Heinrich SCHWEIZER & Maria Christina

Godparents: Gottlieb FRANK & wife, Georg SCHLEICH & wife

 

 

BITTER, Alexander Born 30 Mar 1923 Baptized 24 June 1923

Parents: Jakob BITTER & Anna

Godparents: David MAIER & wife

 

 

JOHANNES, Martha Born 27 Apr 1923 Baptized 4 July 1923

Parents: Peter JOHANNES & Elise Katharine

Godparents: John SCHNEIDER, Jakob BELL, Gertrude HILD

 

 

SCHNEIDER, Silvia Born 27 Apr 1923 Baptized 4 July 1923

Parents: Johannes SCHNEIDER & Katharine

Godparents: Adam JOHANNES & wife, Herman BECKER

Peter JOHANNES

 

HEIL, Georg Born 20 June 1923 Baptized 8 July 1923

Parents: Gottlieb HEIL & Maria

Godparents: Philipp GRASMUCK, Maria REIFSCHNEIDER

 

 

BITTER, Lydia Maria Born 7 Aug 1923 Baptized 26 Aug 1923

Parents: Johannes BITTER & Katharina

Godparents: Gottlieb & Maria BITTER, Heinrich Markus, Christina GOEBEL, Konrad GRASSMUCK

 

 

BITTER, Johannes Born 1 Sep 1923 Baptized 23 Sep 1923

Parents: Heinrich BITTER & Christina

Godparents: Konrad GRASSMUCK, Amalie RUBI, Maria Christina SPAET, Henry GOEBEL, Elisabeth RUBE

 

 

STEER, George Born 5 Sep 1923 Baptized 23 Sep 1923

Parents: Jacob STEER & Maria

Godparents: Henry GOEBLE, Elisabeth RUBE, Jacob DIEL, Maria KINDSVATER, Anna MARKUS, Katherine Elisabeth RUBE, Amalie MARKUS

 

 

RUBE, Ester Born 8 Sep 1923 Baptized 30 Sep 1923

Parents: Gottlieb RUBE & Luisa

Godparents: Katherine Elisabeth RUBE, Amalie MARKUS, Ludwig GRASMICK, Herman BECKER

 

 

RUBE, Emma Born 16 May 1923 Baptized 18 Nov 1923

Parents: Johannes RUBE & Maria

Godparents: John George GRASSMICK, Elisabeth Katherine GRASSMICK, Johannes NEWWARD

 

 

FRANK, Martha Born 20 Oct 1923 Baptized 25 Nov 1923

Parents: Georg FRANK & Malie

Godparents: Jacob REIFSCHNEIDER, Maria REIFSCHNEIDER, Alex BRAND, Maria KINDSVATER

 

 

WALTER, Vernon John Born 13 Oct 1923 Baptized 9 Dec 1923

Parents: John WALTER & Katherina

Godparents: Jacob JOHANNES, Emilia JOHANNES,

[& die Eltern]

 

 

REIFSCHNEIDER, Benjamin Born 12 Mar 1924 Baptized 6 Apr 1924

Samuel Parents: Jacob REIFSCHNEIDER & Maria

Godparents: Benjamin & Katherine Elisabeth RUBE, Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER, Christine E. GRASMICK

 

 

KNOPP, Lea Born 21 Feb 1924 Baptized 20 Apr 1924

Parents: Jakob KNOPP & Amalia

Godparents: Mrs. MARKUS, David HEINZ, "& the Eltern"

 

 

GRASSMICK, Rahel Born 5 Sep 1924 Baptized 5 Oct 1924

Parents: Heinrich GRASSMICK & Christine

Godparents: Christine GRASSMICK, H. GRASSMICK,

Amalia BITTER, Konrad GRASSMICK

 

 

GLESSNER, William Franklin Born 20 Aug 1924 Baptized 2 Nov 1924

Parents: B.P. GLESSNER & Katie

Godparents: Philip JOHANNES, Louis RUBE, Luise BECKER, Herman BECKER

 

 

HEIL, Lydia Born 4 Dec 1924 Baptized 11 Jan 1925

Parents: Gottlieb HEIL & Maria

Godparents: Anna MARKUS, Jacob DIEL, Lydia GOERINGER

 

 

SCHWEIZER, Katharina Born 26 Dec 1924 La Junta, CO Baptized 18 Jan 1925

Parents: Johannes SCHWEIZER & Maria Katharina

Godparents: Philip JOHANNES, Elizabeth BECKER,

Herman BECKER, Elizabeth SCHWEIZER,

Alexander GORINGER, Katherina Elisabeth GORINGER

 

 

BECKER, Herold Harvey Born 31 Dec 1924 Baptized 25 Jan 1925

Parents: Henry BECKER & Margaretha

Godparents: Philip JOHANNES, Maria Christina SPAET, Ludwig GRASMUCK, Anna LEIKAM

 

 

FRANK, Peter Born 4 Jan 1925 La Junta, CO Baptized 8 Feb 1925

Parents: Gottfried FRANK & Anna

Godparents: Heinrich BENDER, Anna BENDER,

Jacob EHRLICH, Amalia EHRLICH

 

 

RING, Junior Herbert Born 7 Mar 1925 Baptized 5 Apr 1925

Parents: John RING & Eva

Godparents: Phillip JOHANNES, Amalia REISWICK,

Heinrich MUELLER & wife

 

 

RUBE, Katharina Luisa Born 7 May 1925 Baptized 7 June 1925

Parents: Gottlieb RUBE & Katharina

Godparents: Christina GRASSMICK, Peter KECK Jr,

Maria Christina SPAET, Gottlieb GRASSMICK

 

 

HEIL, Johannes Born 7 May 1925 Baptized 7 Jun 1925

Parents: Georg HEIL & Maria

Godparents: "Die Eltern"

 

 

BITTER, Johannes Heinrich Born 15 June 1925 Baptized 5 July 1925

Parents: Johannes BITTER & Katharina

Godparents: Heinrich GORINGER, Maria Katherine GORINGER, Heinrich BITTER, Anna MARKUS

 

 

JOHANNES, Elmer Heinrich Born 7 June 1925 Baptized 5 July 1925

Parents: Jacob JOHANNES & Emilia

Godparents: Adam JOHANNES, Katharina LEHMANN, Peter KECK Jr, Christine Elisabeth GRASMICK

 

 

GRASMICK, Miriam Born 9 Aug 1925 Baptized 6 Sep 1925

Parents: Philip GRASMICK & Christina Elisabeth

Godparents: Heinrich GRASMICK, Emilie SPAET,

Molie MARKUS, Christina GRASSMICK

 

 

HERGINREDER, Ruth Born 9 Sep 1925 La Junta, CO Baptized 20 Sep 1925

Parents: Henrich HERGINREDER & Anna

Godparents: Fred FRANK, Anna FRANK, Georg SCHLEICH, Christine SCHLEICH

 

 

BITTER, Lydia Born 28 Oct 1925 Baptized 22 Nov 1925

Parents: Heinrich BITTER & Christina Margaretha

Godparents: Gottlieb GRASMICK, Amalia GRASMICK, John HEIL, Emilie SPATE, Philip GRASMICK

 

 

STIER, Johann Born 16 Sep 1925 Baptized 13 Dec 1925

Parents: Jacob STIER & Maria

Godparents: Katherine Elisabeth BITTER, Amalia MARKUS

 

 

HEIL, Samuel Born 19 Jan 1926 Baptized 28 Feb 1926

Parents: Gottlieb HEIL & Maria

Godparents: Jacob JOHANNES, Christine GRASSMICK

 

 

GOEBEL, Philip Born 20 Mar 1926 Baptized 18 Apr 1926

Parents: Heinrich GOEBEL & Maria

Godparents: Maria STEER, Jacob STEER Sr

 

 

SCHWIETZER, Martha Maria Born 6 May 1926 Baptized 30 May 1926

Parents: Johannes SCHWIETZER & Maria

Godparents: Henry MARKUS, M. MARKUS, Daniel SCHWEIZER, K. JOHANNES, Peter GORINGER Jr, Elizabeth SPATE, Amalia MARKUS, Gottlieb GRASMICK

 

 

GOERINGER, Elmer Born 2 Aug 1926 Baptized 22 Aug 1926

Parents: Alexander GOERINGER & Katharina

Godparents: Peter GOERINGER Jr, Lydia GOERINGER

 

 

REIFSCHNEIDER, Jakob Born 11 Aug 1926 Baptized 12 Sep 1926

Parents: Jacob REIFSCHNEIDER & Maria

Godparents: Jacob JOHANNES, Maria Christina GORINGER, Heinrich REIFSCHNEIDER, Amalia MARKUS

 

 

GLESSNER, Velma Catherine Born 30 Sep 1926 Baptized 17 Oct 1926

Parents: Benjamin GLESSNER & Catherine

Godparents: Mrs. Della AFFORD, Pauline BECKER

 

 

GRASMICK, Esther Born 6 Nov 1926 Baptized 26 Dec 1926

Parents: Heinrich GRASMICK & Maria Katherina

Godparents: Katherine GRASMICK, Luisa GRASMICK

 

 

REIFSCHNEIDER, Alvina Miriam Born 17 Nov 1926 Baptized 16 Jan 1927

Parents: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER & Margaretha

Godparents: Henry BECKER, Edward JOHANNES,

Amalia WILL, Bertha RUBE

 

 

GRASMICK, Wilbert Born 25 Jan 1927 Baptized 20 Feb 1927

Parents: Ludwig GRASMICK & Maria Christina

Godparents: [illegible], J. GRASSMICK, Emilia SPAETE,

Bertha RUBE, Alexander RUBE, Paulina KECK,

Gottlieb GRASMICK, Paulina BECKER

 

 

STOEHR, Lydia Born 12 Jan 1927 Baptized 27 Feb 1927

Parents: Jacob STOEHR & Maria

Godparents: Jacob JOHANNES, Maria DIEL, Peter HEIL Jr, Bertha RUBE

 

 

MARKUS, Heinrich Wilhelm Born 9 Mar 1927 Baptized 17 Apr 1927

Parents: Heinrich MARKUS & Amalie

Godparents: Amalie MARKUS, Alexander GORINGER, Katherine Elisabeth GOERINGER

 

 

GRASMICK, Philip Elmer Born 24 Apr 1927 Baptized 24 May 1927

Parents: Konrad GRASMICK & Katherina

Godparents: Gottlieb GRASMICK, Philip GRASMICK, Ferdinand SCHWIEN, Luise GRASMICK

 

 

ECKHARD, Roy Elden Born 30 May 1927 Baptized 21 Aug 1927

Parents: Gottlieb ECKHARD & Elisabeth (nee GERINGER)

Godparents: Peter GERINGER, Lydia GERINGER

 

 

MEYER, Eduard Ernst Born 9 Sep 1927 Baptized 6 Nov 1927

Parents: Wilhelm MEYER & Katherina (nee REXIUS)

Godparents: Alexander GOERINGER, Katherine GOERINGER (nee GRASMICK), Emilie FRICK (nee KINDSVATER)

 

 

BECKER, Johann Peter Born 17 Oct 1927 Baptized 6 Nov 1927

Parents: Herman BECKER & Maria Elisabeth (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Samuel JOHANNES, Johannes GRASMICK, Bertha HEIL, Katherine SCHWIEZER, Gottlieb GRASMICK, Lydia MARKUS, Pauline BECKER, Leo DERMER

 

 

STOEHR, Betty Jeane Born 25 Oct 1927 Baptized 6 Nov 1927

Parents: Jacob STOEHR & Bertha [nee RUBI is crossed out]

Godparents: Maria KINDSVATER, Molli MARKUS, Henry REIFSCHNEIDER, William GRASMICK

 

 

RING, Irene Rosalinde Born 25 Sep 1927 Baptized 20 Nov 1927

Parents: John RING & Eva (nee STEINMETZ)

Godparents: Maria KECK, Lydia BRANDT, Heinrich MILLER

 

 

HEIL, Mirjam Born 9 Dec 1927 Baptized 8 Jan 1928

Parents: Gottlieb HEIL & Maria (nee SCHNEIDER)

Godparents: Katherine Elizabeth GOERINGER (nee GRASMICK), Maria KINDSFATER,

Gottlieb GRASMICK

 

 

BECKER, Alvin Victor Born 12 Feb 1928 Baptized 4 Mar 1928

Parents: Henry BECKER & Anna Margarete (nee HOFF)

Godparents: Georg ALBRECHT, Eva BUSCH, Gottlieb GRASMICK, Mrs. Christina Elise GRASMICK

 

 

GOERINGER, Georgine Rosa Born 20 Feb 1928 Baptized 25 Mar 1928

Parents: Georg GOERINGER & Margarete (nee SCHAEFER)

Godparents: Katie Johannes, Willi LEIKAM, Marie GOERINGER, Emilie GOERINGER, John SCHAFER, Katherine LEIKAM (nee MITZ)

 

 

WILL, Joyce Deete Born 2 Mar 1928 Baptized 1 Apr 1928

Parents: Alex WILL & Molli (nee ILLS)

Godparents: Henry WOLF, Lydia HARRISON, Henry REIFSCHNEIDER, Marie WILL

 

 

JOHANNES, Mirjam Elizabeth Born 8 Mar 1928 Baptized 1 Apr 1928

Parents: Philipp JOHANNES & Elizabeth (nee MARKUS)

Godparents: Albert MARKUS, Lydia MARKUS, Adam JOHANNES, Katherine SCHWEIZER

 

 

JOHANNES, Betty Jean Born 15 Mar 1928 Baptized 15 Apr 1928

Parents: Adam JOHANNES & Amalie (nee WOLF)

Godparents: John WOLF, Henry REIFSCHNEIDER, Katie JOHANNES, [illegible] SCHMIDT

 

 

RUBY, Willi Robert Born 21 Mar 1928 Baptized 10 June 1928

Parents: Gottlieb RUBY & Luise (nee EYRICH)

Godparents: Jacob STEER Jr, Alex GEIST,

Thelma RUBE, Molli [illegible]

 

 

ARNPRIESTER, Georg Edward Born 3 Jan 1928 Baptized 1 July 1928

Parents: Henry ARNPRIESTER & Louise (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Pauline BECKER, Gottlieb GRASMICK, Henry GRASMICK, Lydia MARKUS, Maria EHRLICH, Maria Christina GRASMICK

 

 

JOHANNES, Alvin Ruben Born 23 June 1928 Baptized 29 July 1928

Parents: Jacob JOHANNES & Amilie (nee BUSCH)

Godparents: Carl RUBE Jr, Albert JOHANNES, Pauline KECK, Katie JOHANNES, Mary KECK

 

 

BITTER, Jacob Born 17 July 1928 Baptized 5 Aug 1928

Parents: Heinrich BITTER & Christina Margareta (nee MARTIN)

Godparents: Fred SCHMIDT, Pauline KECK, Marie HEIL

 

 

KELLER, Harry Junior Born 18 July 1928 Baptized 2 Sep 1928

Parents: Heinrich KELLER & Kathi (nee GEIST)

Godparents: Jake JIRGENOHN, Pauline GEIST, Scott GRASMICK, Mary GRASMICK (nee JIRGENSOHN)

 

 

SCHMIDT, Johannes Tobias Born 19 Aug 1928 Baptized 7 Oct 1928

Parents: Fredrich SCHMIDT & Christine E (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Willi GRASMICK, Pauline KECK, Emilie GOERINGER, Maria KINDSFATER

 

 

GOERINGER, Mirjam Ruth Born 13 Oct 1928 Baptized 4 Nov 1928

Parents: Alex GOERINGER & Katherine Elizabeth

(nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Elizabeth ECKHARDT, Marie GRASMICK,

Philipp GOERINGER, John GRASMICK

 

 

HERGENREDER, Anna Born 3 Aug 1928 Baptized 6 Jan 1929

Parents: Heinrich HERGENREDER & Anna (nee OLBERG)

Godparents: George LORENZ, Martha Christine LORENZ

(nee NICKEL), Georg ALBRECHT,

Katherine ALBRECHT (nee LEIB)

 

 

SPAET, Ruth Helene Born 11 Nov 1928 Baptized 6 Jan 1929

Parents: Christian SPAET Jr & Amalie (nee BITTER)

Godparents: Carl RUBY Jr, Emilie SPAET, Mary GOERINGER

 

 

GRASSMICK, Edward Vernon Born 8 May 1929 Baptized 7 Apr 1929

Parents: Ludwig GRASSMICH Jr & Maria (nee SPAET)

Godparents: Luise ARNPRIESTER, Carl RUBY Jr,

Christ SPAET Jr, Marie DIEHL, Rose GOERINGER

 

 

GRASMICK, Helene Georgine Born 22 Feb 1929 Baptized 4 Apr 1929

Parents: Scott GRASMICK & Mary (nee JIRGENSOHN)

Godparents: Alex GOERINGER, Lizzie BECKER

(nee GRASMICK)

 

 

MAIER, Carl Kenneth Born 6 Mar 1929 Baptized 7 Apr 1929

Parents: George MAIER & Marie (nee EHRLICH)

Godparents: Maria KINDSFATER, Conrad GRASMICK

 

 

WALTER, Marvin Lee Born 11 July 1929 Baptized 4 Aug 1929

Parents: John WALTER & Katie (nee ZEILER)

Godparents: Karl RUBE, Maria KINDSFATER

 

 

JOHANNES, Clara Rosa Born 31 Aug 1929 Baptized 6 Oct 1929

Parents: Philipp JOHANNES & Elizabeth (nee MARKUS)

Godparents: Jacob JOHANNES, Amilia (nee BUSCH)

 

 

SCHWEIZER, Wilbert Born 27 Aug 1929 Baptized 6 Oct 1929

Parents: John SCHWEIZER & Marie (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: August HAUPT, Gottfried GEIST,

Amalie SCHWEITZER

 

 

HEIL, Jacob Born 22 Oct 1929 Baptized 1 Dec 1929

Parents: Gottlieb HEIL & Maria (nee SCHNEIDER)

Godparents: Wilhelm GRASMICK, Katherine BITTER

 

 

SCHEER, Roesli Mirjam Born 4 Oct 1929 Baptized 1 Dec 1929

Lydia Esther Parents: H.O. SCHEER & Luise (nee SORLOFF)

Godparents: "die Eltern"

 

 

MARKUS, Johann August Born 2 Jan 1930 Baptized 2 Feb 1930

Parents: Heinrich MARKUS & Amalie (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Gottlieb GRASMICK, Lydia MARKUS, Konrad GOEBEL, Marie GRASSMICK (nee JIRGENSOHN)

 

 

GRASMICK, Valentine Elmer Born 24 Dec 1929 Baptized 1 June 1930

Parents: Philipp GRASMICK & Christina (nee FUCHS)

Godparents: Heinrich GOEBEL, Luise GRASMICK,

Katherine GRASSMICK

 

 

GOERINGER, Georg Philipp Born 19 Apr 1930 Baptized 1 June 1930

Parents: Peter GOERINGER & Marie (nee EHRLICH)

Godparents: Albert GOERINGER, Amelia EHRLICH

 

 

BRANDT, Helene Ann Born 12 July 1930 Baptized 3 Aug 1930

Parents: Alex BRANDT & Amelie (nee SPAET)

Godparents: Martha SPAET, Lydia BRANDT

 

 

BECKER, Mirjam Rosa Born 21 Aug 1930 Baptized 7 Sep 1930

Parents: Herman BECKER & Marie Elisabeth (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Kati JOHANNES, Kathrine GOERINGER,

Gustav BECKER

 

 

REIFSCHNEIDER, Lea Born 13 Aug 1930 Baptized 21 Sep 1930

Parents: Jacob REIFSCHNEIDER & Maria (nee WEIMER)

Godparents: Maria REIFSCHNEIDER, Georg FRANK,

Amalie FRANK (nee STRACKBEIN)

 

 

JOHANNES, Bernice Amelia Born 25 Oct 1930 Baptized 30 Nov 1930

Parents: Jacob JOHANNES & Amelia (nee BUSCH)

Godparents: Henry KECK, Sam JOHANNES,

Mrs. Elizabeth JOHANNES

 

 

BITTER, Martha Helene Born 13 Feb 1931 Baptized 5 Apr 1931

Parents: Henry BITTER & Christine Margarete (nee MARTIN)

Godparents: Martha SPAET, Louise GRASSMICK

 

 

RUBEY, Richard Lee Born 7 Apr 1931 Baptized 10 May 1931

Parents: Carl RUBEY Jr & Marie (nee KINDSFATER)

Godparents: Alex KINDSFATER, Thelma RUBE

 

 

BUSCH, Evelyn Jane Born 14 May 1921 Baptized 7 June 1921

Parents: Peter BUSCH Jr & Mildred (nee HEIL)

Godparents: Marie BRICK, Gottlieb HEIL

 

 

JOHANNES, Elsa Louise Born 11 May 1921 Baptized 7 June 1921`

Parents: Phillipp JOHANNES & Elisabeth (nee MARKUS)

Godparents: Molli & Robert MARKUS,

Heinrich & Dora JOHANNES

 

 

JOHANNES, Merdith Mazella Born 8 Apr 1931 Baptized 7 June 1931

Parents: Adam JOHANNES & Hazel (nee MOORE)

Godparents: Edward & Myrtle JOHANNES

Katie JOHANNES, Harry ABERT

 

 

HEIL, Philipp Born 21 July Baptized 6 Sep 1931

Parents: Gottlieb HEIL & Maria (nee ECHARDT)

Godparents: Maria ECKHARDT, Mrs. Rose LEIKAM

 

 

ARNPRIESTER, Henry Junior Born 11 July 1931 Baptized 6 Sep 1931

Parents: Henry ARNPRIESTER & Luise (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Pauline GRASSMICK, Jacob ARNPRIESTER

 

 

GOERINGER, Helen Bernice Born 26 July 1931 Baptized 6 Sep 1931

Parents: Peter GOERINGER & Marie (nee EHRLICH)

Godparents: Martha MAIER, Frida EHRLICH

 

 

SPAET, Robert Lee Born 29 Sep 1931 Baptized 1 Nov 1931

Parents: Christ SPAET Jr & Amalie (nee BITTER)

Godparents: Martha SPAET, Gottlieb BITTER, Maria BITTER

 

 

WILKONS, Donald Wayne Born 13 Jan 1931 Baptized 1 Nov 1931

Parents: Edward WILKONS & Lydia (nee BRANDT)

Godparents: Alex BRANDT, Maria KECK

 

 

BRANDT, Richard Alvin Born 6 Sep 1931 Baptized 1 Nov 1931

Parents: Alex BRANDT & Amelie (nee SPAET)

Godparents: Emma BRANDT, Elisabeth SPAET

 

 

GRASMICK, Lucille Bernice Born 6 Oct 1931 Baptized 1 Nov 1931

Parents: Conrad GRASMICK Jr & Elisabeth (nee KONIG)

Godparents: Wilhelm GRASMICK, Georg SCHULZ,

Katherine GRASMICK

 

 

STEINMETZ, Rosi Elaine Born 28 Aug 1931 Baptized 1 Nov 1931

Parents: Henry STEINMETZ & Pauline (nee BECKER)

Godparents: Alex RING, Elisabeth RING

 

 

SCHMIDT, Paul Valentin Born 29 Jan 1932 Baptized 29 Mar 1932

Parents: Fredrick SCHMIDT & Christine (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Conrad GRASSMICK Jr,

Elisabeth GRASMICK (nee KONIG)

 

 

SCHWEIZER, Dorothy May Born 24 Mar 1932 Baptized 5 June 1932

Parents: John SCHWEIZER & Marie (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Catherine SCHWEIZER, Gustav BECKER

 

 

GRASMICK, Kenneth [illegible] Born 27 Apr 1932 Baptized 3 July 1932

Parents: Ludwig GRASMICK & Maria (nee SPAET)

Godparents: Martha SPAET, Henry ARNPRIESTER

 

 

GRASMICK, Robert [Enger] Born 8 July 1932 Baptized 7 Aug 1932

Parents: Gottleib L. GRASMICK & Lydia (nee MARKUS)

Godparents: Ludwig GRASMICK Jr, Mollie REIFSCHNEIDER

 

 

BUSCH, Betty Marianne Born 11 Sep 1932 Baptized Sep 1932

Parents: Peter BUSCH Jr & Mildred (nee HEIL)

Godparents: none given

RUBEY, Stanley Allyn Born 24 Sep 1932 Baptized 2 Oct 1932

Parents: Peter RUBEY Jr & Mary E (nee KECK)

Godparents: Alex BRANDT, Mary RUBE

 

 

MARKUS, Ralph Edward Born 15 Sep 1932 Baptized 2 Oct 1932

Parents: Heinrich MARKUS & Amalie (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Dora BECKER, Sam MARKUS

 

 

BRANDT, Ruth Amelia Born 7 Oct 1932 Baptized 1 Jan 1933

Parents: Alex BRANDT & Amelia (nee SPAET)

Godparents: Lydia SPAET & father

 

 

ESTES, David Franklin Born 14 Aug 1932 Baptized 1 Jan 1933

Parents: Frank ESTES & Amelia (nee JIRGENSOHN)

Godparents: Hy & Mollie MARKUS,

Gottlieb & Maria GRASMICK

 

 

JOHANNES, Florence Ruth Born 10 Feb 1933 Baptized 12 May 1933

Parents: Philipp JOHANNES & Elizabeth (nee MARKUS)

Godparents: Katie ABERT, Dora BECKER

 

 

GOERINGER, Ruben Franklin Born 6 Mar 1933 Baptized 2 Apr 1933

Parents: Alex GOERINGER & Katherine Elisabeth

(nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Dora BECKER, Maria ECKHARDT

 

 

HEIL, Benjamin Franklin Born 22 Mar 1933 Baptized 14 Apr 1933

Parents: Gottlieb HEIL & Maria (nee SCHNEIDER)

Godparents: Peter HEIL, Martha SPAET

 

 

GOERINGER, Ruth Margret Born 26 Dec 1932 Baptized 2 Apr 1933

Parents: Peter GOERINGER & Maria (nee EHRLICH)

Godparents: Elma KECK, Elma MEIER

 

 

KECK, Helene Loraine Born 28 Mar 1933 Baptized 14 May 1933

Parents: Peter KECK Jr & Katherine Elizabeth

(nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Frida KECK, Jacob JOHANNES

 

 

RUBE, Junior Gottleib Born 17 Apr 1933 Baptized 14 May 1933

Parents: Gottlieb RUBE & Luise (nee EYRICH)

Godparents: ? GERGERT, Bertha MILLER

 

 

GERRINGER, Philipp Born 16 July 1933 Baptized 6 Aug 1933

Parents: Philipp GERRINGER & Anna Loraine (nee FONER)

Godparents: Katherine GOERINGER, Maria ECKHARDT

 

 

ARNPRIESTER, Edna Luise Born 19 June 1933 Baptized 6 Aug 1933

Parents: Henry ARNPRIESTER & Luise (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Paul GRASMICK, L_?_ ARNPRIESTER

 

 

GOEBEL, Edgar Wallace Born 3 July 1933 Baptized 6 Aug 1933

Parents: Henry GOEBEL Jr & Marie (nee REIFSCHNEIDER)

Godparents: Friedrich & Maria DIEHL,

Hy & Molli REIFSCHNEIDER

 

 

JOHANNES, Clarence Jacob Born 3 July 1933 Baptized 6 Aug 1933

Parents: Jacob JOHANNES & Amelia (nee BUSCH)

Godparents: Harry ABERT, Frieda KECK

 

 

JIRGENSOHN, Harold Jacob Born 13 July 1933 Baptized 3 Sep 1933

Parents: Jacob JIRGENSOHN & Eva (nee MILLER)

Godparents: Conrad & Rachel JIRGENSOHN,

Henry & Molli ALBRECHT

 

 

SPATE, John Frederick Born 25 Aug 1933 Baptized 1 Oct 1933

Parents: Christ SPATE Jr & Amalie (nee BITTER)

Godparents: Alex BRANDT, Lisbeth SPAET

 

 

GRASMICK, Eugene Henry Born 8 Nov 1933 Baptized 3 Dec 1933

Parents: Heinrich GRASMICK & Natalie (nee BENDER)

Godparents: Heinrich BENDER & wife,

John SCHWEITZER & wife

 

 

BECKER, Henry Clarence Born 15 Dec 1933 Baptized 7 Jan 1934

Parents: Hermann BECKER & Maria Elizabeth

[Note: Records state maiden name as GOERINGER, but there is a note made by Rev. J. WEBER that this is a mistake and the maiden name is GRASMICK.

Godparents: Heinrich JOHANNES, Karl GRASMICK, Mals BENDER, Maria SCHWEITZER, Mals MARKUS

 

 

GRASMICK, Lillian May Born 8 Dec 1933 Baptized 7 Jan 1934

Parents: Scott GRASMICK & Mary JIRGENSOHN

Godparents: Conrad & Rachel JIRGENSOHN,

Henry & Mals MARKUS

 

 

GRASMICK, Natin Louise Born 2 Feb 1934 Baptized 4 Mar 1934

Parents: Conrad GRASMICK & Elisabeth (nee KRUG)

Godparents: Miss Louise GRASMICK, Mrs. Martha GRASMICK, Karl RUBI, Philip GOERINGER

 

 

ECKERT, Leona Carol Born 18 Jan 1934 Baptized 4 Mar 1934

Parents: Manuel ECKERT & Lina (nee WEIPERT)

Godparents: Miss Elizabeth ECKERT, Miss Maria WEIPERT

 

 

BENDER, Leland Arthur Born 9 Mar 1934 Baptized 1 Apr 1934

Parents: Jakob BENDER & Sarah (nee FUHRER)

Godparents: Henry BENDER & wife, Dave MILLER & wife

 

 

GRASMICK, Helene Marie Born 7 Feb 1934 Baptized 1 Apr 1934

Parents: Ludwig GRASMICK & Marie Christine (nee SPAET)

Godparents: Alek BRANDT, Lydia GRASMICK, Lydia SPAET

 

 

GOERINGER, Barbara Jean Born 4 Jan 1931 Baptized 10 May 1934

Parents: Gottlieb GOERINGER

Godparents: C.J. GOERINGER & wife, Peter KECK & wife,

Mrs. Dara DOBECK

 

 

GOERINGER, George Conrad Born 23 Dec 1933 Baptized 10 May 1934

Parents: Gottlieb GOERINGER

Godparents: C.J. GOERINGER & wife, Peter KECK & wife,

Mrs. Dara DOBECK

 

 

JIRGENSOHN, Helen Joann Born 15 July 1934 Baptized 9 Sep 1934

Parents: Conrad JIRGENSOHN & Rachel (nee MEYER)

Godparents: David SCHICK & wife, Mrs. Marie GRASMICK

 

 

SCHWEITZER, Johannes Heinrich Born 11 Aug 1934 Baptized 9 Sep 1934

Parents: Johann SCHWEITZER & Maria (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Hermann SCHWEITZER, Martha SCHWEITZER

 

 

MARKUS, Harry Lee Born 20 Sep 1934 Baptized 7 Oct 1934

Parents: Heinrich MARKUS & Amalie (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Heinrich GOEBLE, Louisa ARNPRIESTER, Heinrich GRASMICK, Natalis GRASMICK

 

 

MUTH, Albert Leslie Born 17 Dec 1934 Baptized 3 Mar 1935

Parents: Friedrich MUTH & Martha (nee SPAET)

Godparents: Lydia SPAET, Gottlieb GOERINGER

 

 

GRASMICK, Betty Jane Born 4 Jan 1935 Baptized 3 Mar 1935

Parents: Peter GRASMICK & Lisbeth (nee RING)

Godparents: Gottlieb GRASMICK, Lydia GRASMICK,

Heinrich STEINMETZ, Paulina STEINMETZ

 

 

SPAET, Martha Luise Born 15 Mar 1935 Baptized 12 May 1935

Parents: Christian SPAET & Amalie (nee BITTER)

Godparents: Mrs. Luisa GRASMICK, Fred MUTH,

Mrs. Carl RUBE

 

 

DOBECK, Doris Ruth Born 29 June 1935 Baptized 4 Aug 1935

Parents: Robert DOBECK & Dora (nee RALL)

Godparents: J.J. WALTER & wife, Mrs Dora DOBECK

 

 

GOERINGER, Joan Arlene Born 20 June 1935 Baptized 4 Aug 1935

Parents: Philip GOERINGER & Ana Loraine (nee FONER)

Godparents: Gottlieb ECKHARDT, Mrs. Marie GOERINGER, Mrs. Martha GRASMICK

 

 

FRANK, Elanor Marie Born 19 July 1935 Baptized 1 Sep 1935

Parents: Gottlieb FRANK & Alma (nee BRENING)

Godparents: Heinrich LINDT & wife, Miss Marie FRANK

 

 

GRASMICK, Kenneth Van Born 21 Sep 1935 Baptized 6 Oct 1935

Parents: Henry GRASMICK & Natalie (nee BENDER)

Godparents: George BENDER & wife, Herman BECKER & wife

 

 

GRASMICK, Catherine Lucille Born 16 Oct 1935 Baptized 1 Dec 1935

Parents: Scott GRASMICK & Lydia (nee MARKUS)

Godparents: Mrs. Sam MARKUS, Ernest GRASMICK,

Mrs. Peter GRASMICK, Louis GRASMICK,

Gottlieb GRASMICK

 

 

GRASMICK, Donald Lee Born 9 Mar 1936 Baptized 29 Mar 1936

Parents: Carl GRASMICK & Martha J (nee SCHWEIZER)

Godparents: Martha GRASMICK, Mollie BITTER,

Katherine SCHWEIZER, Adam SCHWEIZER

 

 

SCHLEGEL, Vernon Lee Born 2 Mar 1936 Baptized 29 Mar 1936

Parents: Jacob SCHLEGEL & Amalie (nee BENDER)

Godparents: George BENDER & wife,

Wesley SCHLEGEL & wife

 

 

WILL, Caroll William Born 4 Feb 1936 Baptized 12 Apr 1936

Parents: Wilhelm WILL & [not given] (nee SCHWIEN)

Godparents: Maria MILLER, Henry MILLER, Henry SCHWIEN, Lydia SCHWIEN, Maria LORENZ, Edward WILL

 

 

GRASMICK, Barbara Joan Born 29 Mar 1936 Baptized 7 June 1936

Parents: Wilhelm GRASMICK & Martha (nee MEIER)

Godparents: Conrad GRASMICK Jr, Sarah RUBE, Alek MAIER, Roszella MAIER

 

 

ECKERDT, Manuel, Vernon, Le Roy Born 4 May 1936 Baptized 7 June 1936

Parents: Manuel ECKERDT & Lina (nee WEIPERT)

Godparents: John WEIPERT, Albert ECKERT, Bill RUDE, Annie RUDE

 

 

YERGERT, Ronald Waine Born 15 July 1936 Baptized 2 Aug 1936

Parents: Paul YERGERT & Lydia (nee MUELLER)

Godparents: Jake STIER & wife, Peter BENDER & wife

 

 

EBERT, Shirley Ann Born 16 Aug 1936 Baptized 6 Sep 1936

Parents: Harry EBERT & Katherine (nee JOHANNES)

Godparents: Mrs. Emilie JOHANNES, Philip JOHANNES,

Henry EBERT, Emilie ENGELMANN

 

 

BENDER, Ione Fay Born 27 July 1936 Baptized 6 Sep 1936

Parents: Henry BENDER & Katherine SIEFERT

Godparents: Jake BENDER & wife, Peter BENDER & wife,

Ione KIZMAN

 

 

FLEISCHACKER, Jaris Nanette Born 29 June 1936 Baptized 6 Sep 1936

Parents: Paul FLEISCHACKER & Eve (nee WRIGHT)

Godparents: Henry BITTER, Freda KECK

 

 

STEIR, Betty Laverne Born 8 Apr 1934 Baptized 10 Oct 1935

Parents: Jacob STIER

 

 

GRASMICK, Betty Joane Born 13 Aug 1936 Baptized 6 Sep 1936

Parents: Louie GRASMICK & Marie Christiana (nee SPATE)

Godparents: Ernest GRASMICK, Fred MUTH, Mollie SPATE, Mrs. Scott GRASMICK

 

 

RUBEY, Barbara Lorraine Born 12 Sep 1936 Baptized 6 Dec 1936

Parents: Albert RUBEY & Elma (nee ALBRECHT)

Godparents: Mary RUBEY, Carl RUBEY Jr, Mollie ALBRECHT

 

 

MUTH, Alfred Lee Born 17 Oct 1936 [none given]

Parents: Fred MUTH

Godparents: [none given]

 

 

GRASMICK, Robert Eugene [none given] [none given]

Parents: Conrad GRASMICK & Elizabeth (nee KRUG)

Godparents: [none given]

 

 

BENDER, Norton Jacob Born 4 Apr 1937 Baptized 9 May 1937

Parents: Manuel BENDER & Lorraine (nee ROWANS)

Godparents: George & Mollie BENDER,

Jacob & Mollie SCHLEGEL

 

 

MARKUS, Dorithy Irene Born 16 Apr 1937 Baptized 6 June 1937

Parents: Henry MARKUS & Mollie (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Martha GRASMICK, Paul GRASMICK,

Dora BECKER, Henry GOEBEL

 

 

DELL, William Louie Born 12 May 1937 Baptized 6 June 1937

Parents: Adam DELL & Dora (nee BECKER)

Godparents: Bertha SCHWEIZER, Ernest GRASMICK,

Esther BECKER, Manuel MARKUS, Annie JOHANNES, Edward DELL

 

 

YERGENSON, William Robert Born 11 May 1937 Baptized 4 July 1937

Parents: Conrad YERGENSON & Rahel (nee MEYER)

Godparents: Albert & Katie LEIKAMS,

Arthur & Lydia GOERINGER

 

 

SPAET, Joyce Elizabeth Born 29 June 1937 Baptized 1 Aug 1937

Parents: Christian SPAET & Amalie (nee BITTER)

Godparents: Mollie GRASMICK, Arthur GOERINGER & wife

 

 

RUBEY, Donald Eugene Born 17 Sep 1937 Baptized 7 Nov 1937

Parents: Carl RUBEY & Mary (nee KINDSFATER)

Godparents: Sarah RUBE, Fred MUTH, Albert JOHANNES, Mrs. Al BRANDT

 

 

LINDT, Kenneth Lee Born 19 Aug 1937 Baptized 7 Nov 1937

Parents: Jake LINDT & Marie (nee STRICKER)

Godparents: George BENDER & wife, Mrs. Wilhelm LINDT, Elvina STRICKER

 

 

SCHWEIZER, Heinrich Richard Born 23 Oct 1937 Baptized 5 Dec 1937

Parents: Marie SCHWEIZER

Godparents: Johanns SCHWEIZER, Katherine GOERINGER, Elizabeth HAUPT, Henry SCHWEIZER, Katerina SKINNER, Henrich SCHWEIZER

 

 

ENNS, Evelyn Ilene Born 16 Nov 1937 Baptized 2 Jan 1938

Parents: Daniel Henry ENNS & Sarah (nee GOERINGER)

Godparents: Mrs. Maria STRACKBEIN, Elmer ENNS,

Mrs. Rosa LEIKAM

 

 

FRANK, Helen Irene Born 10 Nov 1937 Baptized 6 Mar 1938

Parents: Fred Frank & Alma F (nee BRENING)

Godparents: Heinrich & Maria BRENING,

Henry & Katie REIFSCHNEIDER

 

 

ECKERDT, Claris Jean Born 3 Feb 1938 Baptized 3 Apr 1938

Parents: Manuel ECKERDT & Lina E (nee WEIPERT)

Godparents: Karl FRANK, Clara SCHLSICK, George ECKERDT, Carl WEIPERT

 

 

GOERINGER, Anna Christina Born 14 Mar 1938 Baptized 3 Apr 1938

Parents: Philipp GOERINGER & Anna Loraine (nee FONER)

Godparents: Bertha SCHWEIZER, Edwin GOERINGER,

Willard HOKE, Mrs. Emile HOKE

 

 

GRASMICK, Lavern Ilveen Born 31 Mar 1938 Baptized 1 May 1938

Parents: Henry GRASMICK & Natalie (nee BENDER)

Godparents: Alek GOERINGER, Mrs. Katherine GOERINGER, Jake SCHLEGEL, Mrs. Mollie SCHLEGEL

 

 

GOEBEL, Vernon Henry Born 25 Mar 1938 Baptized 1 May 1938

Parents: Henry GOEBEL & Marie REIFSCHNEIDER

Godparents: Henry MARKUS, Mollie MARKUS, Dick HARDING, Esther HARDING

 

 

BUSCH, William Byron Born 3 Apr 1938 Baptized 1 May 1938

Parents: William BUSCH & Amelia B (nee GOEBEL)

Godparents: Paul SILVERS, Emma SILVERS, Claude ROGERS, Mollie ROGERS

 

 

YERGERT, Robert Leon Born 24 May 1938 Baptized 3 July 1938

Parents: Paul YERGERT & Lydia (nee MILLER)

Godparents: Henry MILLER, Lydia MILLER, Martha YERGERT, Karl BENDER

 

 

GRASMICK, Charles Richard Born 11 June 1938 Baptized 3 July 1938

Parents: Karl GRASMICK & Martha (nee SCHWEIZER)

Godparents: August HAUPT, Lizzie HAUPT, Henry GRASMICK, Natalie GRASMICK, Mollie GRASMICK

 

 

JOHANNES, Rebecca Ann Born 30 June 1938 Baptized 6 Aug 1938

Parents: George JOHANNES & Lydia J (nee HEIL)

Godparents: Paulina HEIL, Julius JOHANNES, Peter HEIL, Mirriam JOHANNES

 

 

MUTH, Margaret Ruth Born 4 July 1938 Baptized 6 Aug 1938

Parents: Fred MUTH & Martha M (nee SPAET)

Godparents: Henry GOEBEL & wife, Mrs. Albert JOHANNES

 

 

BENDER, Larry Keith Born 23 Feb 1938 Baptized 4 Sep 1938

Parents: Peter BENDER & Marie (nee MILLER)

Godparents: George BENDER, Paul YERGERT & wife

 

 

DELL, Clyde Herbert Born 25 Aug 1938 Baptized 2 Oct 1938

Parents: Adam DELL & Dora D (nee BECKER)

Godparents: Daneil BECKER, Mollie GRASMICK, Edwin GOERINGER, Mrs. Karl GRASMICK

 

 

BITTER, Carolyn Joyce Born 30 Sep 1938 Baptized 6 Nov 1938

Parents: Henry BITTER & Frida B (nee KECK)

Godparents: Paul GRASMICK, Adam BITTER, Emma KECK, Helen JOHANNES

 

 

BENDER, Loletta Lorene Born 11 Sep 1938 Baptized 4 Dec 1938

Parents: Manuel BENDER & Ollis Lorene (nee ROMANS)

Godparents: Jake BENDER, Sarah BENDER,

Henry GRASMICK & wife

 

 

GRASMICK, Elaine Maxine Born 6 Nov 1938 Baptized 4 Dec 1938

Parents: Paul GRASMICK & Katherine (nee BITTER)

Godparents: Freda BITTER, Adam BITTER, Ernest GRASMICK, Mary GRASMICK

 

 

HILLIS, Verne Alfred Born 26 Nov 1938 Baptized 25 Dec 1938

Parents: Alfred HILLIS & Mary (nee BITTER)

Godparents: Henry BITTER, Katherine GRASMICK,

Miss Sarah GRASMICK

 

 

GRASMICK, Ruth Irene Born 20 Dec 1938 Baptized 5 Feb 1939

Parents: Scott GRASMICK & Lydia (nee MARKUS)

Godparents: Lydia GRASMICK, Henry LOFING, Mollie LOFING

 

 

MILLER, Thomas Dale Born 7 Mar 1939 Baptized 8 Apr 1939

Parents: Henry MILLER & Lydia (nee WILL)

Godparents: David MILLER, Freda MILLER, W.I. WILLS,

Mollie WILLS

 

 

MILLER, Barbra Jane Born 21 Mar 1939 Baptized 8 Apr 1939

Parents: John George MILLER & Margaret Elizabeth

(nee LINDT)

Godparents: Lea MILLER, Carl BENDER, Martha STRICKER

Louie GRASMICK

 

 

GRASMICK, Patricie Elaine Born 2 Nov 1938 Baptized 8 Apr 1939

Parents: William GRASMICK & Martha (nee MEIER)

Godparents: George MEIER, Martha EHRLICH

 

 

GERRINGER, Judith Born 29 Apr 1939 Baptized 4 June 1939

Parents: Arthur GERRINGER & Lydia (nee SPAET)

Godparents: Fred MUTH & wife

 

 

FRANK, Freida Mae Born 14 Mar 1939 Baptized 2 July 1939

Parents: Fred FRANK & Alma (nee BRENING)

Godparents: Henry EICHMANN & wife

 

 

STRACKBEIN, Marlene Lois Born 12 June 1939 Baptized 5 Aug 1939

Parents: Fred STRACKBEIN & Marie (nee GERRINGER)

Godparents: George EICHMANN & wife, Mrs. T.H. ENNS

 

 

ENNS, Dean Harold Born 10 May 1939 Baptized 5 Aug 1939

Parents: Daniel ENNS & Sarah (nee GOERINGER)

Godparents: Daniel ENNS, Sarah ENNS, Kathy ENNS

 

 

GRASMICK, Ronald Steven Born 11 Aug 1939 Baptized 1 Oct 1939

Parents: Samuel GRASMICK & Pauline (nee KELLER)

Godparents: Conrad GRASMICK & wife, Louise GRASMICK

 

 

GRASMICK, Betty Jane Born 11 Mar 1939 Baptized 31 Oct 1939

Parents: Peter GRASMICK & Elizabeth (nee RING)

Godparents: David RING, Katie STEINMETZ,

Louise ARNPRIESTER

 

 

GERRINGER, Bertha Lorraine Born 10 Jan 1940 Baptized 4 Feb 1940

Parents: Phil GERINGER & Anne (nee FONER)

Godparents: Ed BUSCH & wife, Robbacca SCHWEITZER, Gottlieb GERINGER

 

 

DIEL, Joyce Marie Born 22 Jan 1940 Baptized 3 Mar 1940

Parents: Henry DIEL & Maria (nee GRASSMICK)

Godparents: Die Eltern des Kinde

 

 

DELL, Robert Lewis Born 25 Jan 1940 Baptized 3 Mar 1940

Parents: Adam DELL & Dora (nee BECKER)

Godparents: Mr. JOHANNES

 

 

GRASSMICK, Doris Virginia Born 24 Apr 1940 Baptized 2 June 1940

Parents: Simon GRASSMICK & Maria (nee ECKHARDT)

Godparents: none given

 

 

GOEBEL, Harry Samuel Born 29 June 1940 Baptized 4 Aug 1940

Parents: Henry GOEBLE & Marie

Godparents: Die Eltern des Kindes

 

 

BUSCH, Carolyn Ann Born 30 July 1940 Baptized 1 Sep 1940

Parents: Peter BUSCH & Mildred

Godparents: Die Eltern des Kindes

 

 

MUTH, Marvin Fredrich Born 7 Dec 1940 Baptized 12 Dec 1940

Parents: Fred MUTH & Martha (nee SPATE)

Godparents: Mrs. MUTH, Mrs. SPATE

 

 

ROSSELLE, James Frank Born 8 Sep 1940 Baptized 28 Dec 1940

Parents: James O ROSSELLE & Verna (nee SISTZMAN)

Godparents: Mother

 

 

GRASSMIK, Samuel Velden Born 1 Jan 1941 Baptized 2 Feb 1941

Parents: Sam GRASSMIK & Paulina (nee KELLER)

Godparents: William GRASMIK, Martha GRASMICK

 

 

ALBRECHT, Clifford Henry Born 8 Oct 1940 Baptized 2 Feb 1941

Parents: Clifford Henry ALBRECHT & Mollie (nee MILLER)

Godparents: Die Elter des Kindes

 

 

BUSCH, Barbara Jean Born Dec 1940 Baptized 2 Feb 1941

Parents: Edward BUSCH & Esther (nee GOERINGER)

Godparents: Henry GOERINGER, Dorothy FREIDENBERGER, Willard HOKE & wife

 

 

RUBEY, Evaline Joan Born 26 Sep 1938 Baptized 30 Mar 1941

Parents: Albert RUBEY & Elma

Godparents: Die Eltern & Mrs. Carl RUBEY

 

 

DELL, Adam H. Born 3 May 1912 Baptized 30 Mar 1941

Parents: Adam DELL

Godparents: none given

 

 

GRASSMICK, Jerald Dean Born 9 Apr 1941 Baptized 4 May 1941

Parents: Carl GRASMICK & Martha (nee SCHWEIZER)

Godparents: Marie BITTER, Rebecca SCHWEIZER,

Elmer GOERINGER

 

 

DIEL, Donald Lee Born 8 July 1941 Baptized 7 Sep 1941

Parents: Henry DIEL & Marie (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Die Eltern

 

 

PALMER, Verna Jean Born 11 Apr 1941 San Francisco, CA Baptized 12 Oct 1941

Parents: Adelbert PALMER

Godparents: Die Eltern, J. LINDT & wife, J. MILLER & wife

 

 

LINDT, Henrietta Ruth Born 22 Dec 1940 Kentrick, CO Baptized 13 Oct 1941

Parents: Heinrich LINDT & Chal. (nee BRENING)

Godparents: Die Eltern

 

 

JOHANNES, Wayne George Born 13 Sep 1941 Baptized 12 Oct 1941

Parents: John George JOHANNES & Lydia (nee HEIL)

Godparents: Die Eltern

 

 

KECK, Ronald Lee Born 26 Oct 1941 Baptized 7 Dec 1941

Parents: Gottlieb KECK & Elma (nee KECK)

Godparents: Die Eltern

 

 

GERRINGER, Randolph Spate Born 20 Jan 1942 Baptized 1 Mar 1942

Parents: Arthur GERRINGER & Lydia

Godparents: Die Eltern, Albert JOHANNES & wife

 

 

RUBEY, Gerald Carl Born 5 Feb 1942 Baptized 22 Mar 1942

Parents: Carl RUBEY & Maria

Godparents: Die Eltern, Arthur GERRINGER & wife

 

 

GRASMICK, Delilah Elisabeth Born 24 Feb 1942 Baptized 22 Mar 1942

Parents: Henry GRASMICK & Dollie

Godparents: Job. BENDER & wife, Carl GRASMIK & wife

 

 

GOERINGER, Josephine Marie Born 4 Apr 1942 Baptized 5 July 1942

Parents: Phil GOERINGER & Anna Loraine

Godparents: Elmer GOERINGER, Christine SCHWEIZER

 

 

STRACKBEIN, Robert Larry Born 28 Feb 1942 Baptized 5 July 1942

Parents: Fred STRACKBEIN & Maria (nee GOERINGER)

Godparents: Eltern

 

 

RING, John Delbert Born 2 June 1942 Baptized 2 Aug 1942

Parents: David RING & Mirriam (nee JOHANNES)

Godparents: Alex JOHANNES, Junior RING

 

 

RUBEY, Patricia Ann Born 31 May 1942 Baptized 2 Aug 1942

Parents: Albert RUBEY & Elma (nee ALBRECHT)

Godparents: Arthur GERRINGER & wife

 

 

RUBEY, Arnold Byron Born 22 June 1942 Baptized 2 Aug 1942

Parents: Peter RUBEY & Marie (nee KECK)

Godparents: Eltern

 

 

GRASMICK, Sandra Kay Born 22 Dec 1942 Baptized 7 Mar 1943

Parents: Sam GRASMICK & Pauline (nee KELLER)

Godparents: Henry KELLER & wife

 

 

GRASSMICK, Larry Blaine Born 4 Feb 1943 Baptized 4 Apr 1943

Parents: Scott J GRASSMICK & Marie (nee JERGONSOHN)

Godparents: Mr & Mrs. LIEKAM, Pete BECKER,

Catherine SCHWEITZER

 

 

ECKERDT Margaret Ann Born 25 Nov 1942 Baptized 4 Apr 1943

Parents: Phillip ECKERDT Jr & Nancy Louise

Godparents: Eltern

 

 

LINDT, Evelyn Ione Born 11 Apr 1943 Baptized 6 June 1943

Parents: Jake LINDT & Mary (nee STRICKER)

Godparents: Jake MILLER & wife

 

 

PALMER, Richard Charles Born 6 Sep 1942 Baptized 6 June 1943

Parents: Delbert C PALMER & Elma (nee STRICKER)

Godparents: George BENDER & wife, Bertha STRICKER

 

 

BUSCH, Jane Elizabeth Born 20 June 1943 Baptized 1 Aug 1943

Parents: Edward BUSCH & Ester (nee GOERINGER)

Godparents: Eltern

 

 

MILLER, Willetta Elaine Born 3 July 1943 Baptized 1 Aug 1943

Parents: Henry MILLER & Lydia (nee WILLS)

Godparents: Jake SCHLOEGEL & wife

 

 

JOHANNES, Dean Henry Born 21 July 1943 Baptized 5 Sep 1943

Parents: John Henry JOHANNES & Martha (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Eltern

 

 

IMEL, Nancy [illegible] Born 18 Apr 1943 Baptized 5 Sep 1943

Parents: _?_ Eldon IMEL & Esther (nee SCHLEGEL)

Godparents: Mrs. Margaret KECK, Mrs. Adam BITTER

 

 

NICHOLS, Gerald Wayne Born 28 Sep 1943 Baptized 5 Dec 1943

Parents: McGee W. NICHOLS & Mary (nee BITTERS)

Godparents: Mother, Mr & Mrs. Henry BITTER Jr

 

 

DIEL, Delane Emanuel Born 30 Oct 1943 Baptized 2 Jan 1944

Parents: Henry DIEL & Marie (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: parents

 

 

FRANK, Samuel George Born 22 Oct 1943 Baptized 16 Jan 1944

Parents: Gottfried FRANK & wife (nee BRENING)

Godparents: Mr & Mrs Gottlieb LINDT

 

 

GRASMICK, Gerald William Born 18 Jan 1944 Baptized 30 Apr 1944

Parents: William GRASMICK & Martha (nee MAIER)

Godparents: Mr & Mrs Samuel GRASMICK

 

 

PLOPE, James Welden Born 19 Apr 1944 Baptized 4 June 1944

Parents: James M PLOPE & Louise (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: parents, Mrs & Mrs Conrad GRASMICK Jr

 

 

BUSCH, Jannet Sharon Born 2 June 1944 Baptized 2 July 1944

Parents: William BUSCH & Amelia (nee GOEBEL)

Godparents: parents

 

 

MILLER, Shirly Ann Born 16 July 1944 Baptized 6 Aug 1944

Parents: Jake MILLER & AMelia (nee EHRLICH)

Godparents: parents & Miss MILLER

 

 

GERINGER, Martin Allen Born 22 July 1944 Baptized 3 Sep 1944

Parents: John Philip GERINGER & Anne (nee FONER)

Godparents: parents

 

 

GRASMICK, Roy Lee Born 17 Sep 1944 Baptized 5 Nov 1944

Parents: Gottlieb L. GRASMICK & Lydia (nee MARKUS)

Godparents: parents

 

 

GRASMICK, Dennis Keith Born 28 Sep 1944 Baptized 3 Dec 1944

Parents: Karl GRASMICK & Martha (nee SCHWEIZER)

Godparents: Martha SCHWEIZER, Evelen GRASMICK,

Richert SCHWEIZER, Christine FOSTER

 

 

FUHRER, Christina Mae Born 10 Nov 1943 Baptized 19 Jan 1945

Parents: Benny FUHRER & Opal (nee BROWN)

Godparents: Mr & Mrs Jake BENDER

 

 

BENDER, Edward Dean Born 23 Jan 1945 Baptized 4 Mar 1945

Parents: George M. BENDER Sr & Mollie (nee LINDT)

Godparents: Mr & Mrs Jacob LINDT, Carl BENDER,

Martha SCHAFER

 

 

DELL, Barbra Jean Born 19 Apr 1945 Baptized 17 June 1945

Parents: Adam H. DELL & Dora (nee BECKER)

Godparents: Pete BUBER, parents

 

 

GRASMICK, Richard Leon Born 25 May 1945 Baptized 17 June 1945

Parents: Henry J GRASMICK & Natalie (nee BENDER)

Godparents: Carl BENDER, Esther BENDER,

Mrs. Henry JOHANNES

 

 

GRASMICK, Robert Eugene Born 26 July 1937 Baptized 19 June 1945

Parents: Henry E. GRASMICK & Martha

Godparents: parents

BITTER, Karen Kay Born 23 Junly 1945 Baptized 9 Sep 1945

Parents: Adam BITTER & Sara (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: parents

 

 

GRASMICK, Phylis Eileen Born 6 Sep 1938 Baptized 19 June 1945

Parents: Henry E. GRASMICK & Martha (nee BRANDT)

Godparents: parents

 

 

GRASMICK, Ralph Duane Born 30 Aug 1940 Baptized 19 June 1945

Parents: Henry E. GRASMICK & Martha (nee BRANDT)

Godparents: parents

 

 

GRASMICK, Sonna Christine Born 30 Oct 1942 Baptized 19 June 1945

Parents: Henry E. GRASMICK & Martha (nee BRANDT)

Godparents: parents

 

 

GRASMICK, Charles Phillip Born 18 Jan 1945 Baptized 19 June 1945

Parents: Henry E. GRASMICK & Martha (nee BRANDT)

Godparents: parents

 

 

KITZMANN, John Charles Born 19 May 1943 Baptized 24 June 1945

Parents: Elmer KITZMANN & Emma (nee BRANDT)

Godparents: parents & Leda WILKINS

 

 

SPATE, Donald Dean Born 11 Nov 1945 Baptized 13 Jan 1946

Parents: Christian SPATE & Mollie Mae (nee BITTER)

Godparents: Henry & Irene SPATE, Mrs Gottlieb KECK

 

 

GRASMICK, Carolyn Janet Born 18 Apl 1946 Baptized 2 June 1946

Parents: Carl GRASMICK & Martha (nee SCHWEIZER)

Godparents: Henry SCHWEIZER, Mrs. Mary BITTER

 

 

BUSCH, Larry Edward Born Aug 1945 Baptized 21 Oct 1946

Parents: Edward BUSCH & Esther (nee GOERINGER)

Godparents: Mr & Mrs Henry GOERINGER

 

 

MILLER, Raymond Henry Born 20 July 1945 La Junta, CO Baptized Sep 1945

Parents: Henry MILLER & Lydia (nee WILLS)

Godparents: Eltern

 

 

SCHNEIDER, Marya So Born 18 June 1946 La Junta, CO Baptized Sep 1946

Parents: Georg SCHNEIDER & Mary Ann (nee FISHER)

Godparents: Ruth P. WOLLER, Mrs. William WOLLER

 

 

SPATE, Ronald Dean Born 11 Nov 1946 La Junta, CO Baptized Dec 1946

Parents: Henry SPATE & Irene Rosalie (nee RING)

Godparents: Mrs. Lydia GOERINGER, Junior H RING

 

 

BISKEN, Larry Dean Born 19 Dec 1946 La Junta, CO Baptized 2 Feb 1947

Parents: Daniel BISKEN & Marie Mae (nee ENYART)

Godparents: Robert ENYART

 

 

GERINGER, Paul David Born 10 Feb 1947 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 13 Apr 1947

Parents: Philip GERINGER & Anna Lorraine (nee FONNER)

Godparents: Eltern & Gemeinde

 

 

LEIKAM, Constance Nadene Born 26 May 1938 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 13 Apr 1947

Parents: Albert LEIKAM & Kathanne (nee JIRGENSON)

Godparents: Mr & Mrs Fred MUTH, Mr & Mrs Ben FERGETT

 

 

KITZMANN, Donna Sue Born 23 Apr 1946 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 27 Apl 1947

Parents: Elmer KITZMANN & Emma (nee BRANDT)

Godparents: Alex BRANDT, Mrs John HOWARD

 

 

JOHANNES, James Eric Born 26 Mar 1947 Baptized 1 June 1947

Parents: Albert JOHANNES & Thelma (nee RUBEY)

Godparents: parents

 

 

JOHANNES, Richard Paul Born 28 Jan 1947 Baptized 1 June 1947

Parents: Paul F JOHANNES & Dorothy Mae (nee HEROLD)

Godparents: parents

 

 

WOLLER, Bruce Allen Born 30 Mar 1947 Baptized 20 July 1947

Parents: Paul V WOLLER & Caroline (nee MARSH)

Godparents: parents & Ruth WOLLER

 

 

ALBRECHT, Wendell David Miller Born 4 Jan 1947 Baptized 3 Aug 1947

Parents: Henry ALBRECHT & Mollie (nee MILLER)

Godparents: Peter REIN, Lea REIN

 

 

FUHRER, Diana Kay Born 26 July 1947 Baptized 1 Feb 1948

Parents: Benny FUHRER & Opal Lee (nee BROWN)

Godparents: Jake BENDER, Mrs Sarah BENDER

 

 

GOERINGER, Sandra Kay Born 12 Jan 1948 Baptized Mar 1948

Parents: Elmer GOERINGER & Velma Lee (nee BLAND)

Godparents: parents

 

 

SPATE, Patrisia K Born 17 Feb 1948 Baptized 4 Apr 1948

Parents: Henry SPATE & Irene R (nee RING)

Godparents: Mrs. John MUTH, Alex RING

 

 

GOEBEL, David Lee Born 26 Jan 1948 Baptized 4 Apr 1948

Parents: David GOEBEL & Esther (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Die Eltern

 

 

HEIL, John Peter Born 23 Mar 1948 Baptized 6 June 1948

Parents: Peter HEIL & Katharin (nee SCHWEIZER)

Godparents: Die Eltern

 

 

GRASMICK, Eddy Leroy Born 11 May 1948 Baptized 4 July 1948

Parents: Paul GRASMICK & Katharine (nee BITTER)

Godparents: Die Eltern

 

 

WOLLER, John Gordon Born 2 Apr 1948 Baptized 14 July 1948

Parents: Roland G WOLLER & Virginia (nee AMOS)

Godparents: Die Eltern, Mr & Mrs Eltan HAYNESE)

 

 

DELL, John Peter Besker Born 5 Sep 1948 Baptized 3 Oct 1948

Parents: Adam DELL & Dora (nee BESKER)

Godparents: Miriam Rose BESKER

 

 

MILLER, Jacquelyn Fay Born 16 July 1948 Baptized 29 Aug 1948

Parents: Jakob MILLER & Emilie (nee EHRLICH)

Godparents: Mr & Mrs Emanuel MILLER, parents

 

 

IMEL, _?_ Ann Born 25 July 1944 Baptized 22 Oct 1948

Parents: Eldon IMEL & Esther (nee SCHLEGEL)

Godparents: Rebecca SCHLEGEL,

Mr & Mrs George K SCHLEGEL

 

 

IMEL, Gary Dean Born 17 Aug 1946 Baptized 22 Oct 1948

Parents: Eldon IMEL & Esther (nee SCHLEGEL)

Godparents: Rebecca SCHLEGEL,

Mr & Mrs George K SCHLEGEL

 

 

IMEL, Norma Jean Born 19 Jan 1948 Baptized 22 Oct 1948

Parents: Eldon IMEL & Esther (nee SCHLEGEL)

Godparents: Rebecca SCHLEGEL,

Mr & Mrs George K SCHLEGEL

 

 

SPATE, Karen Sue Born 1 Feb 1949 Baptized 6 Mar 1949

Parents: Henry SPATE & Irene R (nee RING)

Godparents: Willadeane RING, Richard BRANDT, parents

 

 

STRAKBEIN, Marjorie Ann Born 2 Sep 1948 Baptized 6 Mar 1949

Parents: Friedrich STRAKBEIN & Marie H (nee GERINGER)

Godparents: parents, Georg FRANK

 

 

JOHANNES, James Eric Born 26 Mar 1947 Baptized 3 Apr 1949

Parents: Albert JOHANNES & Thelma (nee RUBY)

Godparents: Eltern, Congregation

 

 

SCHWEIZER, Howard Wayne Born 30 Mar 1949 Baptized 8 May 1949

Parents: Wilbert SCHWEIZER & Lola (nee MAJORS)

Godparents: parents, Congregation

 

 

WHITESIDE, Sharon Lee Born 9 July 1949 Baptized 30 Aug 1949

Parents: Ralph R WHITESIDE & Ruth P (nee WOLLER)

Godparents: Mr & Mrs Paul V WOLLER, parents

 

 

MUTH, Richard Wayne Born 3 Aug 1949 Baptized 4 Sep 1949

Parents: Friedrich MUTH & Martha (nee SPATE)

Godparents: Alvin MUTH, parents

 

 

JOHANNES, Carol Lynn Born 8 May 1949 Baptized 2 Oct 1949

Parents: Paul JOHANNES & Dorothy Mae (nee HEROLD)

Godparents: parents, Congregation

 

 

HEIL, Harol Wayne Born 12 Oct 1949 Baptized 6 Nov 1949

Parents: Peter HEIL & Kathanna (nee SCHWEIZER)

Godparents: parents

 

 

GRASMICK, Kathleen Jane Born 26 Jan 1950 Baptized 26 Mar 1950

Parents: Ernest GRASMICK & Opal Darlene (nee PEASE)

Godparents: parents, Congregation

 

 

GOEBEL, Linda Sue Born 5 Mar 1950 Baptized 14 May 1950

Parents: David GOEBEL & Esther (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: parents, Congregation

 

 

JOHNSTON, Caroline Ann Born 4 Dec 1949 Baptized 18 June 1950

Parents: Roy J JOHNSTON & Marjorie V (nee DIEL)

Godparents: parents

 

 

GRASMICK, Roy Dean Born 23 July 1950 Baptized 24 Sep 1950

Parents: Eugene GRASMICK & Lillian Mae (nee MILLER)

Godparents: Mr & Mrs Ernest GRASMICK, parents

 

 

DELL, Deborha Ann Born 1 June 1951 Baptized 1 July 1951

Parents: Adam DELL & Dora (nee BESKER)

Godparents: Henry BESKER, parents

 

 

SCHWEIZER, _?_ Lynn Born 21 May 1951 Baptized 8 July 1951

[Della?] Parents: Wilbert SCHWEIZER & Lola (nee MAJORS)

Godparents: parents

 

 

GRASMICK, Gerald Kenneth Born 11 June 1951 Baptized 5 Aug 1951

Parents: Paul GRASMICK & Katharine (nee BITTER)

Godparents: parents

 

 

GRASMICK, Dwight Lee Born 18 Oct 1951 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 2 Dec 1951

Parents: Eugene GRASMICK & Lillian (nee MILLER)

Godparents: parents, Congregation

 

 

JOHANNES, Linda Jane Born 4 Aug 1950 Loman Hospital Baptized 2 Dec 1951

Parents: Paul F JOHANNES & Doroth Mae (nee HEROLD)

Godparents: parents, Congregation

 

 

GRASMICK, Rickie S Born 9 June 1952 La Junta, CO Baptized 20 July 1952

Parents: Robert Eugene GRASMICK & Leana Carol

(nee ECHERT)

Godparents: parents

 

 

JOHANNES, Mary Margaret Born 29 Jan 1952 La Junta, CO Baptized 10 Aug 1952

Parents: John Albert JOHANNES & Thelma (nee RUBEY)

Godparents: parents

 

 

BITTER, Randy Adam Born 20 July 1952 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 7 Sep 1952

Parents: Adam BITTER & Sarah (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: parents

 

 

FLEMING, Raymond Carr Born 30 Aug 1952 La Junta, CO Baptized 30 Oct 1952

Parents: Ralph Raymond FLEMING & Elsie Irene

(nee JERGERT)

Godparents: Mrs. Bertha JEPPESON

 

 

DELL, Ricky Adam Born 22 Oct 1952 La Junta, CO Baptized 7 Dec 1952

Parents: Adam Herbert DELL & Dora (nee BECKER)

Godparents: parents

 

 

GOEBEL, Ronald Dean Born 3 Nov 1952 La Junta, CO Baptized 25 Jan 1953

Parents: David GOEBEL & Esther (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: parents

 

 

GOERINGER, Donald Lee Born 28 Jan 1953 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 19 Apr 1953

Parents: Henry G GOERINGER & Freda (nee SCHAFER)

Godparents: Mr & Mrs Edward BUSCH

 

 

DIEL, Terry Lynn Born 2 May 1953 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 7 June 1953

Parents: Henry DIEL & Marie (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: none given

 

 

MUTH, Robert Gene Born 16 Aug 1953 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 27 Sep 1953

Parents: Fred MUTH & Martha (nee SPATE)

 

 

SPATE, Robert Dean Born 13 July 1954 La Junta, CO Baptized 5 Sep 1954

Parents: Robert Lee SPATE & Dorothy (nee SCHWEIZER)

Godparents: parents, Mr & Mrs John SCHWEIZER Jr

 

 

GOERINGER, Michael Elmer Born 27 Mar 1954 La Junta, CO Baptized 5 Sep 1954

Parents: Elmer GOERINGER & Velma (nee BLAND)

 

 

BITTER, Jody Lynn Born 20 Aug 1954 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 10 Apr 1955

Parents: John BITTER & Martha (nee SMITH)

Godparents: parents

 

 

SCHWEIZER, Barbara Roine Born 19 Dec 1954 La Junta, CO Baptized 8 May 1955

Parents: Adam SCHWEIZER & Ellrena (nee MYER)

Godparents: Martha GRASMICK, Anna Elizabeth HAUPT

 

 

SCHWEIZER, Kathy Jane Born 17 Nov 1954 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 8 May 1955

Parents: John SCHWEIZER Jr & Peggy (nee MORGAN)

Godparents: parents

 

 

SCHWEIZER, Ronald Gene Born 29 Mar 1955 Denver, CO Baptized 8 May 1955

Parents: Wilbert SCHWEIZER & Lola (nee MAJORS)

Godparents: parents

 

 

DELL, Sandra Kay Born 15 July 1955 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 4 Sep 1955

Parents: Adam DELL & Dora (nee BECKER)

Godparents: parents

 

 

GRASMICK, Howard Ernest Born 20 July 1955 La Junta, CO Baptized 6 Nov 1955

Parents: Ernest GRASMICK & Opal (nee PEARCE)

Godparents: parents

 

 

GRASMICK, Cheryl Sue Born 13 Feb 1956 Lamar, CO Baptized 7 Feb 1957

Parents: Samuel GRASMICK & Pauline (nee KELLER)

Godparents: Arthur WYATT, Ann WYATT

 

 

WYATT, Randall Allen Born 11 Aug 1955 La Junta, CO Baptized 7 Feb 1957

Parents: Arthur WYATT & Ann (nee KELLER)

Godparents: Samuel & Pauline GRASMICK

 

 

GRASMICK, Donald Lee Born 4 Feb 1957 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 28 Apr 1957

Parents: Donald Lee GRASMICK & Helen Irene

(nee WALKUP)

Godparents: Ellen WALKUP, Bonnie SKINNER,

Charles GRASMICK

 

 

SPATE, Betty Marie Born 18 June 1957 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 4 Aug 1957

Parents: Robert Lee SPATE & Dorothy (nee SCHWEIZER)

Godparents: Jerry & Helen DeLORENZO

 

 

GRASMICK, Jayme Lynn Born 23 Aug 1957 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 20 Oct 1957

Parents: James H GRASMICK & Betty Irene (nee TAYLOR)

Godparents: parents

 

 

TERMER, Gary Wayne Born 6 Jan 1957 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 6 Apr 1958

Parents: Edward C TERMER & Shirley Ann (nee ABERT)

Godparents: Katie ABERT, Harry ABERT

 

 

TERMER, Pennie K Born 14 Mar 1958 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 6 Apr 1958

Parents: Edward C TERMER & Shirley Ann (nee ABERT)

Godparents: Katie ABERT, Harry ABERT

 

 

GRASMICK, Beverly Irene Born 17 Aug 1958 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 9 Nov 1958

Parents: Donald GRASMICK & Helen Irene (nee WALKUP)

Godparents: Gerald GRASMICK

 

 

ECKERDT, Kenneth Dale Born 7 Nov 1944 Pueblo, CO Baptized 17 Mar 1959

Parents: Albert ECKERDT & Evelyn (nee McCOWN)

Godparents: "on his own confession"

 

 

RITTER, Sharon Sue Born 21 July 1952 La Junta, CO Baptized 19 Mar 1959

Parents: Edgar RITTER & Marie (nee SCHWEIZER)

Godparents: Die Eltern

 

 

RITTER, James Michael Born 26 Sep 1953 La Junta, CO Baptized 19 Mar 1959

Parents: Edgar RITTER & Marie (nee SCHWEIZER)

Godparents: Die Eltern

 

 

RITTER, Daniel Wayne Born 20 Nov 1957 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 19 Mar 1959

Parents: Edgar RITTER & Marie (nee SCHWEIZER)

Godparents: Die Eltern

 

 

RITTER, John Edgar Born 17 Aug 1947 La Junta, CO Baptized 19 Mar 1959

Parents: Edgar RITTER & Marie (nee SCHWEIZER)

Godparents: "auf sein eigenes Bekenntnis"

 

 

HEIL, James Dean Born 27 Feb 1959 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 10 May 1959

Parents: Peter HEIL & Katherine (nee SCHWEIZER)

Godparents: Die Eltern

 

 

BITTER, Jacque Le Anne Born 20 May 1951 La Junta, CO Baptized 20 Oct 1959

Parents: Jack BITTER & Mary Ellen (nee TRAINOR)

Godparents: Henry BITTER Jr, Freda BITTER

 

 

BITTER, Michele Annette Born 6 Nov 1954 La Junta, CO Baptized 20 Oct 1959

Parents: Jack BITTER & Mary Ellen (nee TRAINOR)

Godparents: Henry BITTER Jr, Freda BITTER

 

 

BITTER, Cheryl Ann Born 25 June 1956 La Junta, CO Baptized 20 Oct 1959

Parents: Jack BITTER & Mary Ellen (nee TRAINOR)

Godparents: Henry BITTER Jr, Freda BITTER

 

 

SCHLEGEL, Sarah Elizabeth Born 13 Mar 1960 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized no date given

Parents: Solomon SCHLEGEL & Erlene (nee ROTH)

Godparents: Die Eltern

 

 

GRASMICK, Gail Lynn Born 6 Oct 1959 Tucson, AZ Baptized 26 June 1960

Parents: Robert E GRASMICK & Edna Mae (nee WITTMAN)

Godparents: Die Eltern

 

 

GRENARD, Sharon Louise Born 28 May 1960 La Junta, CO Baptized 28 Aug 1960

Parents: Max L GRENARD Z& Ruth (nee MUTH)

Godparents: Die Eltern

 

 

McJUNKINS, Douglas Ray Born 30 Sep 1959 Denver, CO Baptized 16 Apr 1961

Parents: Aubrey McJUNKINS & Lucille C (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: Die Eltern

 

 

GRASMICK, Michael Lee Born 10 May 1961 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 11 Oct 1961

Parents: Robert E GRASMICK & Edna Mae (nee WITTMAN)

Godparents: Die Eltern

 

 

MUTH, Dale Edward Born 26 Apr 1961 La Junta, CO Baptized 5 Nov 1961

Parents: Alfred Lee MUTH & Dorothy Louise (nee DeLONG)

Godparents: Die Eltern

 

 

MUTH, Glenda Kay Born 25 Nov 1961 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 1 Apr 1962

Parents: Albert MUTH & Grace E (nee SAMPLE)

Godparents: Die Eltern

 

 

GRENARD, Karen Lea Born 22 Dec 1961 La Junta, CO Baptized 1 Apr 1962

Parents: Max L GRENARD & Ruth (nee MUTH)

Godparents: Die Eltern

 

 

NORRIS, Melonie Ann Born 14 Sep 1961 Topka, KS Baptized 14 July 1962

Parents: Raymond R NORRIS & Beatrice A (nee GLESSNER)

Godparents: Kathleen A BECKER, Theodore S BECKER

 

 

MUTH, Janet Sue Born 20 July 1962 La Junta, CO Baptized 23 Sep 1962

Parents: Alfred MUTH & Dorothy Louise (nee DeLONG)

Godparents: parents

 

 

SCHLEGEL, Christine Kay Born 13 Oct 1962 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 3 Mar 1963

Parents: Solomon SCHLEGEL & Erlene (nee ROTH)

Godparents: Die Eltern

 

 

GRENARD, Gregory Wayne Born 1 Apr 1963 La Junta, CO Baptized 9 Feb 1964

Parents: Max L GRENARD & Ruth (nee MUTH)

Godparents: parents

 

 

ZIMMERMAN, Randall Lee Born 3 Mar 1961 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 22 Aug 1964

Parents: Carl H ZIMMERMAN & P Eileen (nee GRASMICK)

Godparents: parents

 

 

MUTH, Laura Lyn Born 20 May 1964 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 20 Sep 1964

Parents: Albert MUTH & Grace (nee SAMPLE)

Godparents: parents

 

 

GRASMICK, Charles Phillip Born 10 Feb 1965 La Junta, CO Baptized 11 Apr 1965

Parents: Phillip Charles GRASMICK

Godparents: parents

 

 

GRENARD, Gail Lynn Born 1 Dec 1964 La Junta, CO Baptized 23 May 1965

Parents: Max L GRENARD & Ruth (nee MUTH)

Godparents: parents

 

 

BUSCH, Edward Brice Born 15 Apr 1969 Grand Junction, CO Baptized 22 June 1969

Parents: Larry Edward BUSCH & Lydia (nee HODGKINS)

Godparents: Barbara & Corry SOMERVILLE

 

 

HERMAN, Darrell Scott Born 23 Mar 1969 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 5 Apr 1970

Parents: Darrell B HERMAN & Lynda J (nee PAVITT)

Godparents: Mr & Mrs Larry HERMAN

 

 

HERMAN, Wesley Mark Born 12 May 1971 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 30 May 1971

Parents: Darrell B HERMAN & Lynda J (nee PAVITT)

Godparents: Mr & Mrs Richard SMITH

 

 

HIGHT, John Michael Born 18 Feb 1972 Rocky Ford, CO Baptized 30 Apr 1972

Parents: Thomas Riley HIGHT & Jacque LeAnne (nee BITTER)

Godparents: parents, Fred & Virginia SCHULZ

 

CONFIRMATION REGISTER

CLASS OF 1907 - CONFIRMED 14 JULY 1907 BY PASTOR A. WISKA

SEIBERT, Foh. Peter b 15 Sep 1890 KAISER, Fridrich b 21 July 1891

ENGELMANN, Philipp b 23 July 1891 KUNAU, Heinrich b 22 Feb 1891

WILL, Heinrich b 23 Jan 1893 NAZERENUS, Amalie b 3 Oct 1891

BLUM, Anna b 14 July 1891 SCHWIEN, Amalie 1 b 1 Dec 1891

SCHWIEN, Amalie 2 b 23 July 1892 GERINGER, Elisabeth b 17 Apr 1891

ENGEL, Maria b 10 Oct 1891

 

CLASS OF 1908 - CONFIRMED 7 JUNE 1908 BY PASTOR A. WISKA

GLEIM, Irene

 

CLASS OF 1910 - CONFIRMED 15 MAY 1910 BY PASTOR P. RUDER

BECKER, Johann Peter b 21 July 1895 KAUFMANN, Georg b 9 Feb 1895

GRASSMICK, Cristine b 2 Mar 1895 WITTENBIR, Katharina b 1 Feb 1895

BLUM, Minnie b 1895

 

CLASS OF 1911 - CONFIRMED 9 APRIL 1911 BY PASTOR P. RUDER

ENGELMANN, Elisabeth b 23 Oct 1895 GRASSMICK, Maria Elisabeth b 4 Oct 1896 GLEIM, Maria b 10 May 1896

 

CLASS OF 1914 - CONFIRMED 5 APRIL 1914 BY PASTOR CHR. SZIDAT

BITTER, Maria Christine b 24 Jan 1897 ENGELMANN, Peter b 31 Jan 1898

GOERINGER, Heinrich b 1 June 1899 GRASMICK, Carl b 24 May 1899

JOHANNES, Jacob b 11 Jan 1899 QUAST, Georg b 20 Sep 1897

SZIDAT, Paul b 16 Oct 1896

 

CLASS OF 1915 - CONFIRMED 28 MARCH 1915 BY PASTOR CHR. SZIDAT

BUSCH, Emilie b 15 Mar 1900 ENGELMANN, Anna b 15 Jan 1900

GRASMICK, Katherine Elisabeth b 27 Sep 1900 GOERINGER, Peter b 15 Aug 1899

KUNAU, Adam b 3 Aug 1898

 

CLASS OF 1916 - CONFIRMED 16 APRIL 1916 BY PASTOR CHR. SZIDAT

GRIMM, Ernst b 9 Mar 1899 JOHANNES, Philipp b 10 Mar 1901

KUNAU, Jacob b 10 Oct 1901 LOHREI, Jacob b 5 Apr 1899

 

CLASS OF 1917 - CONFIRMED 1 APRIL 1917 BY PASTOR CHR. SZIDAT

GOERINGER, Georg b 29 May 1901 JOHANNES, Johann b 10 Aug 1901

MARKUS, Heinrich QUAST, Carl

 

CLASS OF 1919 - CONFIRMED 13 APRIL 1919 BY PASTOR CHR. SZIDAT

BECKER, Katharina b 15 Jan 1904 GRASMICK, Christine Elisabeth b 20 Feb 1904

JOHANNES, Maria Katherine b 29 June 1903 GOERINGER, Gottlieb b 28 Mar 1903

 

CLASS OF 1920 - CONFIRMED 28 MARCH 1920 BY PASTOR CHR. SZIDAT

GRASMICK, Philipp b 23 Aug 1904 BECKER, Hermann b 26 Feb 1905

SPAET, Christian b 1 Feb 1905 GOERINGER, Emilie b 9 Nov 1904

MARKUS, Katharina Elisabeth b 23 June 1904 KINDSVATER, Maria b 11 Nov 1904

GRIMM, Esther b 17 Mar 1904

 

CLASS OF 1921 - CONFIRMED 20 MARCH 1921 BY PASTOR CHR. SZIDAT

JOHANNES, Emilie b 14 Feb 1906 SCHILLING, Margarethe b 12 Dec 1904

DAHMER, Alexander b 13 Sep 1904 LEIKAM, Willy b 29 Oct 1904

 

CLASS OF 1922 - CONFIRMED 9 APRIL 1922 BY PASTOR A. HILD

GRASMICK, Ludwig b 11 June 1906 GOEBEL, Heinrich b 10 Nov 1906

SPAET, Maria b 13 Dec 1906 MARKUS, Anna b 28 Aug 1906

BITTER, Amalie b 12 Sep 1906 SCHILLING, Anna b 19 June 1904

[? LESSEN?], Katharine b 30 Oct 1906

 

CLASS OF 1923 - CONFIRMED 25 MARCH 1923 BY PASTOR A. HILD

GERINGER, Lydia b 20 Sep 1907 BRANDT, Alexander b 1 Aug 1907

GRIMM, [Narold] b 21 Sep 1906 JOHANNES, Adam b 8 Nov 1907

GRASMICK, Gottlieb b 30 Aug 1907 GRASMICK, Konrad b 3 Sep 1907

GRASMICK, Heinrich b 22 Mar 1908 HEIL, Johannes b 26 Oct 1908

 

CLASS OF 1924 - CONFIRMED 13 APRIL 1924 BY PASTOR J. J. BALLENSKY

GOEBEL, Emma b 20 Mar 1909 GRASSMICK, Heinrich b 25 Aug 1909

GRASSMICK, Johannes b 20 Aug 1909 KECK, Mary b 10 Dec 1909

KECK, Peter b 15 May 1908 LEIKAM, Anna b 24 Aug 1908

MARKUS, Amalia b 18 Jan 1909 REIFSCHNEIDER, Heinrich b 15 June 1908

RUBE, Bertha b 9 Apr 1909 SPAET, Emilie b 5 Nov 1909

STEER, Jakob b 13 Dec 1908

 

CLASS OF 1925 - CONFIRMED 5 APRIL 1925 BY PASTOR J. J. BALLENSKY

HEIL, Gottlieb GRASMICK, Alice Elisabeth b 19 Jan 1910

SCHWEIZER, Katharina b 25 Oct 1909

 

CLASS OF 1926 - CONFIRMED 28 MARCH 1926 BY PASTOR J. J. BALLENSKY

BECKER, Paulina b 13 May 1910 BRANDT, Lydia b 23 Sep 1910

GOERINGER, Albert b 12 July 1910 GOERINGER Philip b 27 Feb 1911

GRASMICK, Gottleib b 3 Dec 1910 GRASMICK, Louisa b 16 Dec 1910

GRASMICK, Wilhelm b 27 Oct 1910 GOEBEL, Konrad b 5 Mar 1911

JOHANNES, Edward b 15 Dec 1911 JOHANNES, Katherina b 11 Apr 1910

KECK, Paulina b 1 June 1910 KINDSVATER, Alexander b 14 Dec 1911

LEIKAM, Maria K b 14 June 1910 REIFSCHNEIDER, Immanuel b 1 May 1910

SPAET, Martha b 4 Jan 1911 STRACKBEIN, Friedrich b 2 Jan 1912

 

CLASS OF 1927 - CONFIRMED 3 APRIL 1927 BY PASTOR J. J. BALLENSKY

BECKER, Gustav b 6 July 1911 GOERINGER, Lydia b 9 Oct 1910

GOERINGER, Sarah b 8 July 1911 GRASMICK, Heinrich b 20 Aug 1911

JOHANNES, Samuel b 4 Feb 1912 MARKUS, Lydia b 20 Feb 1911

STOEHR, Alexander b 11 Aug 1912

 

CLASS OF 1928 - CONFIRMED 1 APRIL 1928 BY PASTOR H. O. SCHEER

RUBE, Thelma b 11 Apr 1914 father: Karl RUBE

REIFSCHNEIDER, Marie b 12 June 1912 father: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER

KECK, Elma b 5 Apr 1913 father: Gottleib KECK

MEISNER, Emma b 18 Feb 1913 father: Adam MEISNER of Center, CO

GOERINGER, Katharine b 11 Oct 1911 father: Alex GOERINGER

HEIL, Mildred b 28 July 1912 father: Georg HEIL

BRANDT, Emma b 10 Aug 1913 father: Gottfried BRANDT

RING, Elisabeth b 19 May 1913 father: John RING

GRASMICK, Conrad b 16 Dec 1912 father: Henry GRASMICK

MARKUS, Samuel b 20 Mar 1913 father: August MARKUS

GRASMICK, Wilhelm b 11 July 1912 father: Conrad GRASMICK

JOHANNES, Albert b 12 Oct 1912 father: Adam JOHANNES

GOEBEL, Fred b 13 June 1913 father: Henry GOEBEL

MAIER, Alex b 13 Feb 1913 father: George MAIER

KECK, Henry b 28 Sep 1911 father: Peter KECK

SCHWEITZER, Hermann b 26 Feb 1913 father: Henry of La Junta, CO

GEIST, Alex b 6 Jan 1912 father: Henry SCHWEITZER (La Junta)

GEIST, Jacob b 1 Sep 1912 father: Fred GEIST of Kendrick, CO

 

CLASS OF 1929 - CONFIRMED 24 MARCH 1929 BY PASTOR H. O. SCHEER

RUBY, Emma b 11 Nov 1913 father: Gottlieb RUBY

JERGENSOHN, Amelia b 13 Feb 1914 father: Conrad JERGENSOHN

RING, Lydia b 30 Aug 1914 father: John RING

SCHOTT, Lydia b 23 Oct 1913 father: George SCHOTT

BITTER, Catherine b 9 Oct 1913 father: Henry BITTER

GRASMICK, Louise b 14 Sep 1914 father: Conrad GRASMICK

WEIBERT, Mary b 31 May 1913 father: Jacob WEIBERT

BECKER, Theodor b 10 Nov 1913 father: Hy BECKER

ECKHARDT, Gottlieb b 2 Sep 1914 father: Gottleib ECKHARDT

GRASMICK, Karl b 6 Jan 1914 father: [illegible]

STIER, Huldreich b 22 Jan 1914 father: Jacob STIER

JOHANNES, Henry b 27 Dec 1913 father: Phil JOHANNES

SCHEER, Sam b 8 Oct 1914 father: H.O. SCHEER

 

CLASS OF 1930 - CONFIRMED 13 APRIL 1930 BY PASTOR H. O. SCHEER

JOHANNES, Dora b 8 Aug 1915 father: Adam JOHANNES

GOERINGER, Marie b 21 Jan 1914 father: Conrad GOERINGER

SPAET, Elizabeth b 15 Sep 1914 father: Christian SPAET

MEISNER, Marie b 18 July 1914 father: Adam MEISNER

BECKER, Dora b 29 Dec 1915 father: John Peter BECKER

GRASMICK, Simon b 31 July 1914 father: Henry GRASMICK

GRASMICK, Paul b 9 June 1913 father: Ludwig GRASMICK

KINDSVATER, Edward b 18 Dec 1914 father: Edward KINDSVATER

GOEBEL, David b 8 May 1915 father: Henry GOEBEL

LEIKAM, Albert b 5 Nov 1914 father: Nik LEIKAM

REIFSCHNEIDER, Sam b 6 Aug 1914 father: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER

 

CLASS OF 1931 - CONFIRMED 29 MARCH 1931 BY PASTOR H. O. SCHEER

GRASMICK, Lydia b 7 June 1916 father: Philipp GRASMICK

BITTER, Maria b 4 Sep 1915 father: Henry BITTER

ECKHART, Marie b 14 Oct 1915 father: Gottlieb ECKHART

GRASMICK, Pauline b 19 May 1915 father: Ludwig GRASMICK

KECK, Anna b 5 Mar 1916 father: Gottlieb KECK

SCHEER, Ruth Elisabeth b 13 Jan 1917 father: H.O. SCHEER

LINDT, Paulina b 26 July 1915 father: August LINDT

BECKER, Ernst b 28 June 1915 mother: Anna BECKER

RUBE, Albert b 14 Sep 1915 father: Carl G. RUBE

BUSCH, Wilhelm b 19 May 1916 father: Peter BUSCH

RING, Alex b 18 Sep 1916 father: John RING

ECKERT, Albert b 3 July 1915 father: Phil ECKERT

 

CLASS OF 1932 - CONFIRMED 20 MAY 1932 BY PASTOR H. O. SCHEER

GRASMICK, Marie b 9 Mar 1916 father: Henry GRASMICK

HEIL, Mary b 23 Dec 1916 father: Gottlieb HEIL

JOHANNES, Anna b 21 Oct 1915 father: Philip JOHANNES

SPAET, Lydia b 31 Dec 1916 father: Chritian SPAET

GOEBEL, Amelia b 30 Nov 1916 father: Henry GOEBEL

KECK, Frida b 12 Oct 1916 father: Peter KECK

REIFSCHNEIDER, Esther b 3 Nov 1916 father: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER

HEIL, Peter b 30 Aug 1917 father: George HEIL

KINDSFATER, Wilhelm b 30 Jan 1917 father: Andreas KINDSFATER

BITTER, Henry b 14 Apr 1917 father: Henry BITTER

GRASMICK, Samuel b 15 Oct 1916 father: Conrad GRASMICK

 

CLASS OF 1933 - CONFIRMED 9 APRIL 1933 BY PASTOR H. O. SCHEER

JOHANNES, Georg b 17 Dec 1917 father: Philipp JOHANNES

ECKARDT, George b 20 March 1917 father: Phil ECKARDT

RUBE, Olinda b 1 Aug 1918 father: Peter RUBE

GOERINGER, Esther b 3 Jan 1918 father: J. P. GOERINGER

 

CLASS OF 1934 - CONFIRMED 25 MARCH 1934 BY PASTOR ROBERT DOBECK

GRASMICK, Ernst b 1 Apr 1918 father: Ludwig GRASMICK

GRASMICK, George b 10 June 1918 father: Philip GRASMICK

FUHRER, Benjamin b 13 June 1918 father: Arthur FUHRER

BECKER, Daniel b 29 June 1918 father: Herman BECKER

GRASMICK, Jakob b 12 Sep 1918 father: Conrad GRASMICK

GOEBEL, William b 10 Oct 1918 father: Henry GOEBEL

BITTER, Adam b 15 Feb 1919 father: Henry BITTER

JOHANNES, Paul b 24 June 1920 father: Adam JOHANNES

LEIKAM, Tilly b 4 Sep 1917 father: Nik LEIKAM

BRANDT, Martha b 8 Dec 1917 father: Georg BRANDT

GRASMICK, Martha b 23 Mar 1919 mother: Elise GRASMICK

KECK, Emma b 13 June 1918 father: Peter KECK

MEYER, Sarah b 27 Nov 1918 father: William MEYER

HEIL, Katherine E b 14 Feb 1919 father: George HEIL

LEIKAM, Ruth b 27 Nov 1919 father: Nik LEIKAM

GERINGER, Elizabeth b 3 Jan 1920 father: Al. GERINGER

 

CLASS OF 1935 - CONFIRMED 14 APRIL 1935 BY PASTOR ROBERT DOBECK

JOHANNES, Alexander b 17 Dec 1920 father: Philip JOHANNES

FRANK, Carl b 28 July 1920 father: Henry FRANK

GERINGER, Henry Gottlieb b 29 July 1920 father: J. P. GOERINGER

ECKHARDT, Esther b 8 Nov 1919 father: Gottlieb ECKHARDT

BECKER, Georgina Anna b 28 May 1920 father: Heinrich BECKER

 

CLASS OF 1936 - CONFIRMED 5 APRIL 1936 BY PASTOR ROBERT DOBECK

SCHWINDT, Fred b 8 Sep 1919 father: Jake SCHWINDT

SCHAFER, Georg Friedrich b 17 May 1920 father: Fred SCHAFER

SPATE, Henry b 28 June 1920 father: Christ SPAET

ECKERDT, Philipp b 20 July 1920 father: Philipp ECKERT

REIFSCHNEIDER, Alek b 11 Oct 1921 father: Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER

WALTER, Wilbert b 25 Oct 1920 father: J. J. WALTER

FRANK, George b 27 Oct 1920 father: Georg FRANK

BITTER, Peter b 6 Feb 1921 father: Henry BITTER

JOHANNES, Julius b 10 Apr 1921 father: Jake JOHANNES

GOERINGER, Edwin b 13 Oct 1922 father: Alek GOERINGER

KECK, Lydia b 13 Feb 1920 father: Peter KECK

GRASMICK, Sarah b 28 Aug 1920 father: P. P. GRASMICK

HEIL, Lydia b 1 Dec 1920 father: Georg HEIL

GRASMICK, Lea b 4 Jan 1921 father: [illegible]

HEIL, Sarah b 22 Jan 1921 mother: Mary HEIL

HEIL, Pauline b 27 Mar 1922 mother: Mary HEIL

BECKER, Esther b 16 June 1921 father: Herman BECKER

LEIKAM, Gertrude b 8 Sep 1921 father: Nik LEIKAM

RUBE, Sarah b 23 Sep 1921 father: Ben RUBE

SPAET, Thelma b 7 Apr 1922 father: Christ SPAET

SCHAFER, Frida Emilie b 10 Aug 1922 father: Fred SCHAFER

 

CLASS OF 1937 - CONFIRMED 21 APRIL 1937 BY PASTOR ROBERT DOBECK

STRICKER, Fred b 10 May 1921 father: Georg STRICKER

GRASMICK, Veldon b 10 June 1921 father: Conrad GRASMICK

YERGERT, Herman b 13 Apr 1921 father: Witwe YERGERT

DOBECK, Emil b 24 May 1922 father: Robert DOBECK

ECKHARDT, Conrad b 22 May 1922 father: Gottlieb ECKHARDT

ECKHARDT, Henry b 22 May 1922 father: Gottlieb ECKHARDT

KECK, Wilhelm b 3 June 1922 father: Peter KECK

BUSCH, Teddy b 10 Oct 1922 father: Peter BUSCH

GRASMICK, Christine E b 15 Jan 1922 father: C. GRASMICK Jr

JOHANNES, Mirrjane b 26 Mar 1922 father: Phil JOHANNES

SCHWEITZER, Bertha b 18 Apr 1922 father: Henry SCHWEITZER

GRASMICK, Amalie b 10 July 1922 father: Ludwig GRASMICK

 

CLASS OF 1938 - CONFIRMED 17 APRIL 1938 BY PASTOR ROBERT DOBECK

ECKERDT, Eddie b 5 Feb 1923 father: Phil ECKERDT

GRASMICK, Conrad b 18 Mar 1923 father: Conr. P. GRASMICK

HEIL, Georg b 20 June 1923 mother: Mrs. HEIL

DOBECK, Vernon b 17 Aug 1923 father: Robert DOBECK

JOHANNES, Helen b 19 Mar 1923 father: Jacob JOHANNES

SCHWEIZER, Rebecca b 12 June 1923 father: Henry SCHWEIZER

KITZMANN, Wilma b 29 Nov 1923 father: J. KITZMANN

[The following were confirmed 24 Aug 1938 in Kendrick, Colorado]

FRANK, Fred b 21 Apr 1921 father: Fred FRANK of Kendrick, CO

FRANK, Bertha b 24 July 1922 father: Fred FRANK of Kendrick, CO

 

CLASS OF 1939 - CONFIRMED 2 APRIL 1939 BY PASTOR ROBERT DOBECK

BITTER, John [not given] father: Henry BITTER

BRICK, Edward b 2 Nov 1923 father: George BRICK

DOBECK, Robert H. b 28 Oct 1924 father: Robert DOBECK

STRICKER, Bertha b 18 Sep 1923 father: George STRICKER

BAUER, Marie [not given] father: William BAUER

 

CLASS OF 1940 - CONFIRMED 24 MARCH 1940 BY PASTOR F. C. ZAHL

MILLER, Johnny b 8 Aug 1925 father: Henry MILLER

SCHAFER, William Richard b 4 Oct 1924 father: Fred SCHAFER

SCHAFER, Alvin Alex b 5 Sep 1926 father: Fred SCHAFER

JOHANNES, Elmer H b 7 June 1925 father: Jacob JOHANNES

GRASMICK, Rachel b 5 Sep 1924 father: H. C. GRASSMICK

BECKER, Harold H. b 31 Dec 1924 father: Henry BECKER

GRASSMICK, Mariam b 9 Aug 1925 father: Phil GRASSMICK

GRASSMIK, Wilhelmina b 31 Aug 1925 father: J. C. GRASMIK

HEIL, Lydia b 4 Dec 1924 father: HEIL

YERGERT, Bertha O. b 3 Jan 1926 father: George JERGERT

BENDER, Elsie J. b 14 Feb 1925 father: Georg BENDER

 

CLASS OF 1941 - CONFIRMED 6 APRIL 1941 BY PASTOR F. C. ZAHL

HEIL, John b 7 May 1925 father: Gottleib HEIL

GOEBEL, Phil b 20 Mar 1926 father: Henry GOEBEL

STRICKER, Alex b 4 June 1925 father: Georg STRICKER

SCHLEGEL, George b 14 Feb 1925 father: Georg K. SCHLEGEL

HEIL, Sam b 19 Jan 1926 father: Gottleib HEIL

GOERINGER, Elmer b 2 Aug 1926 father: Alex GOERINGER

BENDER, Georg Lealand b 26 Nov 1926 father: Georg M. BENDER

SCHWEIZER, Kathrine b 26 Dec 1925 father: John SCHWEIZER

GERRINGER, Meria b 29 Dec 1927 father: Alex GERRINGER

SCHWEIZER, Christian b 18 Dec 1927 father: Henry SCHWEIZER

REIFSCHNEIDER, Olive b 17 Nov 1927 father: Andrew REIFSCHNEIDER

SCHWEIZER, Martha b 6 May 1927 father: John SCHWEIZER

 

CLASS OF 1942 - CONFIRMED 29 MARCH 1942 BY PASTOR F. C. ZAHL

LINDT, Irene d/o Henry HEIL, Mirram d/o Gottlieb

GRASMICK, Esther d/o Henry BECKER, Peter s/o Herman

STRICKER, David s/o Georg ECKHARDT, Roy s/o Gottlieb

BITTER, Jacob s/o Henry GRASMICK, Elmer s/o Conrad

FRANK, Peter s/o Fred

 

CLASS OF 1943 - CONFIRMED ON PALM SUNDAY BY PASTOR GEORGE SCHISSLER

JOHANNES, Betty d/o Adam SCHLEGEL, Solomon s/o George

GERINGER, Marian Ruth d/o Alec SPATE, Ruth Helen d/o Christ Jr

RUBE, Dorothy Ilene s/o Ben BENDER, Esther Rosely d/o George

 

CLASS OF 1944 - CONFIRMED ON PALM SUNDAY BY PASTOR GEORGE SCHISSLER

KUHLMAN, Edna d/o Henry HEIL, Jacob s/o Mrs. Mary HEIL

JOHANNES, Alvin s/o Jake GRASMICK, Helen d/o Gottlieb (Scott)

GRASMICK, Veldon s/o Philip SCHWEITZER, Wilbert s/o John

FRANK, Harry s/o Gottfried

 

CLASS OF 1945 - CONFIRMED BY PASTOR GEORGE SCHISSLER

BRANDT, Helen d/o Alex BITTER, Helen d/o Henry

BECKER, Marion d/o Herman JOHANNES, Berniece d/o Jake

LINDT, Alvin s/o Henry LINDT, Melvin s/o Henry

SCHWIEN, Herbert s/o Ferdinand

 

CLASS OF 1947 - CONFIRMED 30 MARCH 1947 BY PASTOR WM. C. WOLLER

SCHWEIZER, Dorothy Mae b 24 Mar 1932 father: John SCHWEIZER

GRASMICK, Lilliam Mae b 13 Dec 1933 father: Gottlieb GRASMICK

BENDER, Sahra June b 11 June 1932 father: Georg BENDER

MILLER, Lillian Mae b 7 Mar 1933 father: Jakob MILLER

KECK, Helen Lorrain b 28 Mar 1933 father: Peter KECK Jr

BRANDT, Ruth A b 7 Oct 1932 father: Alex BRANDT

RUBEY, Stanly A b 24 July 1932 father: Peter RUBEY

SPATE, Robert Lee b 29 Sep 1931 father: Christ SPATE

BRANDT, Richart b 6 Sep 1931 father: Alex BRANDT

HEIL, Philip b 21 July 1931 father: Ted HEIL

RUBEY, Richard b 7 Apr 1931 father: Carl RUBEY

WILKINS, Daniel b 13 Jan 1931 father: [not given]

 

CLASS OF 1948 - CONFIRMED 21 MARCH 1948 BY PASTOR WM C. WOLLER

SCHWEIZER, Johannes b 11 Apr 1935 father: Johannes SCHWEIZER

BECKER, Henry C b 15 Dec 1933 father: Hermann BECKER

JOHANNES, Clarense b 2 July 1933 father: Jacob JOHANNES

BENDER, Leland A b 9 Mar 1934 father: Jakob BENDER

SPATE, Johannes F b 25 Aug 1933 father: Christian SPATE

GERINGER, Philip b 16 July 1933 father: Philip GERINGER

GOEBEL, Edgar W b 3 July 1933 father: Henry GOEBEL

GRASMICK, Eugene b 10 Apr 1933 father: Witcoe GRASMICK

HEIL, Benjamin F b 22 Mar 1933 father: Witcoe HEIL

GOERING, Ruben b 6 Mar 1933 father: Alex GOERING

GRASMICK, Robert E b 8 July 1932 father: Scott GRASMICK

 

CLASS OF 1950 - CONFIRMED 2 MARCH 1950 BY PASTOR WM. C. WOLLER

ECKHARDT, Leona C b 18 Jan 1934 father: Emanuel ECKHARDT

SPATE, Martha L b 15 Mar 1935 father: Christ SPATE

GERINGER, JoAnna Arlene b 20 June 1935 father: Philip GERINGER

GRASMICK, Catharine L b 16 Oct 1935 ` father: Gottlieb GRASMICK

MUTH, Albert L b 17 Dec 1934 father: Fred MUTH

GRASMICK, James H b 24 Sep 1935 father: Carl GRASMICK

STRAKBEIN, Richard L b 15 Oct 1935 father: Fred STRAKBEIN

SCHLEGEL, Vernon L b 2 Mar 1936 father: Jakob SCHLEGEL

GRASMICK, Donald L b 9 Mar 1936 father: Carl GRASMICK

ECKARDT, Vernon L. M. b 4 May 1936 father: Emanuel ECKERT

 

CLASS OF 1953 - CONFIRMED 29 MARCH 1953 BY PASTOR ADAM FINK

ABERT, Shirley Ann b 16 Aug 1936 father: Harry ABERT

BITTER, Carolyn Joyce b 30 Sep 1938 father: Henry BITTER

BUSCH, William Byron b 3 Apr 1938 father: William BUSCH

DELL, Clyde Herbert b 25 Aug 1938 father: Adam DELL

DELL, William Louie b 12 May 1937 father: Adam DELL

ECKERT, Claris Jean b 3 Feb 1938 father: Immanuel ECKERT

GRASMICK, Charles Richard b 11 June 1938 father: Carl GRASMICK

GRASMICK, Phylis Eileen b 6 Sep 1938 father: Henry GRASMICK

GRASMICK, Robert Eugene b 26 July 1937 father: Henry GRASMICK

GRASMICK, Ruth Irene b 20 Dec 1938 father: Gottlieb GRASMICK

JOHANNES, Rebecca Ann b 30 June 1938 father: Georg JOHANNES

JURGENSOHN, William Robert b 11 May 1937 father: Conrad JURGENSOHN

LEIKAM, Constance Nadine b 26 May 1938 father: Albert LEIKAM

LEIKAM, Albert Larry b 21 Apr 1936 father: Albert LEIKAM

MUTH, Alfred Lee b 17 Oct 1936 father: Fred MUTH

MUTH, Ruth Margaret b 4 July 1938 father: Fred MUTH

RUBEY, Donald b 17 Sep 1937 father: Carl RUBEY

SPATE, Joyce Elizabeth b 29 June 1937 father: Christian SPATE

HEIL, Scotty b 28 Nov 1935 father: Scotty HEIL

HEIL, Bill b 19 May 1937 father: Scotty HEIL

DIEL, Henry Jr b 11 Aug 1936 father: Henry DIEL

 

CLASS OF 1954 - CONFIRMED 30 NOV 1954 BY PASTOR J. WEBER

BUSCH, Barbara Jean b 13 Dec 1940 parents: Ed & Esther BUSCH

STRACKBEIN, Marlene Lois b June 1939 parents: Fred & Marie STRACKBEIN

DIEL, Joyce Marie b 21 Jan 1940 parents: Henry & Marie DIEL

HURRELBRINK, Janet Marie b 17 Nov 1940 parents: Wm & Stella HURRELBRINK

GRASMICK, Gerald Dean b 9 Apr 1941 parents: Karl & Martha GRASMICK

GRASMICK, Ralph b 30 Aug 1940 parents: Henry & Martha GRASMICK

DELL, Robert Louis b 25 Jan 1940 parents: Adam & Dora DELL

MUTH, Marvin Frederick b 7 Dec 1940 parents: Fred & Martha MUTH

 

CLASS OF 1957 - CONFIRMED 14 APRIL 1957 BY PASTOR J. WEBER

KLEIN, Shirley Jean b 19 Aug 1943 parents: Henry & Dorothea KLEIN

FUHRER, Christina Mae b 10 Nov 1943 parents: Benny & Opal FUHRER

GRASMICK, Donna Christine b 30 Oct 1942 parents: Henry & Martha GRASMICK

BUSCH, Jane Elizabeth b 20 June 1943 parents: Edward & Esther BUSCH

ECKERDT, James Everitt b 4 June 1942 parents: Albert & Evelyn ECKERDT

DIEL, Donald Lee b 8 July 1941 parents: Henry & Marie DIEL

DIEL, Delane Emanuel b 30 Oct 1943 parents: Henry & Marie DIEL

STRAKBEIN, Robert Larry b 28 Feb 1942 parents: Fred & Marie STRAKBEIN

JOHANNES, Dean Henry b 21 July 1943 parents: Henry & Martha JOHANNES

JOHANNES, Wayne George b 13 Sep 1941 parents: George & Lydia JOHANNES

GRASMICK, Richard Paul b 19 June 1941 parents: Paul & Catherine GRASMICK

 

CLASS OF 1959 - CONFIRMED 29 MARCH 1959 BY PASTOR JONATHAN WEBER

BUSCH, Janet Sharon b 2 June 1944 parents: William & Millie BUSCH

BITTER, Karen Kay b 23 July 1945 parents: Adam & Sara BITTER

DELL, Barbara Jean b 19 Apr 1945 parents: Adam & Dora DELL

GRASMICK, Carolyn Janet b 18 Apr 1946 parents: Karl & Martha GRASMICK

GRASMICK, Dennis Keith b 28 Sep 1944 parents: Karl & Martha GRASMICK

GRASMICK, Roy Lee b 17 Sep 1944 parents: Gottlieb & Lydia GRASMICK

SPATE, Donald Dean b 11 Nov 1945 parents: Christian & Mollie SPATE

ECKERDT, Kenneth Dale b 7 Nov 1944 parents: Albert & Evelyn ECKERDT

BUSCH, Larry Edward b 14 Aug 1945 parents: Edward & Esther BUSCH

GRASMICK, Charles Phillip b 18 Jan 1945 parents: Henry & Martha GRASMICK

KLEIN, Robert Dean b 13 Jan 1945 parents: Henry & Dorothea KLEIN

RITTER, John Edgar b 17 Aug 1947 parents: Edgar & Marie RITTER

 

CLASS OF 1963 - CONFIRMED 7 APRIL 1963 BY PASTOR JONATHAN WEBER

KLEIN, Betty Rae b 23 Feb 1948 parents: Henry & Dorothy KLEIN

FUHRER, Diana Kaye b 26 July 1947 parents: Benny & Opal FUHRER

DELL, John Peter b 5 Sep 1948 parents: Adam & Dora DELL

HEIL, Harold Wayne b 12 Oct 1949 parents: Peter & Kathryn HEIL

HEIL, John Peter b 23 Mar 1948 parents: Peter & Kathryn HEIL

MUTH, Richard Wayne b 3 Aug 1949 parents: Fred & Martha MUTH

GRASMICK, Edward Leroy b 11 May 1948 parents: Paul & Kathryn GRASMICK

 

CLASS OF 1966 - CONFIRMED 29 MAY 1966 BY PASTOR BENJAMIN H. KISSLER

DELL, Ricky Adam b 22 Oct 1952 parents: Adam Herbert & Dora (nee BECKER)

DELL, Deborah Ann b 1 June 1951 parents: Adam Herbert & Dora (nee BECKER)

BITTER, Jacque LeAnne b 20 May 1951 parents: Jacob & Mary Ellen (nee TRAINOR)

GRASMICK, Gerald Kenneth b 11 June 1951 parents: Paul & Katherine Eliz. (nee BITTER)

GOEBEL, Linda Sue b 5 Mar 1950 parents: David & Esther (nee GRASMICK)

 

CLASS OF 1969 - CONFIRMED 13 APRIL 1969 BY PASTOR BENJAMIN H. KISSLER

BITTER, Michele Annette b 6 Nov 1954 parents: Jack & Mary Ellen (nee TRAINOR)

BITTER, Cheryl Ann b 25 June 1956 parents: Jack & Mary Ellen (nee TRAINOR)

DELL, Sandra Kay b 15 July 1955 parents: Adam & Dora (nee BECKER)

GOEBEL, Ronald Dean b 3 Nov 1952 parents: David & Esther (nee GRASMICK)

MUTH, Robert Gene b 16 Aug 1953 parents: Fred & Martha (nee SPATE)

SPATE, Robert Dean b 13 July 1954 parents: Robert & Dorothy (nee SCHWIEZER)

 

MARRIAGE REGISTER

Gottleib KECK of Swink, CO married Anna Elisabeth BITTER of Swink, CO on 7 May 1907.

Gottlieb s/o Gottleib KECK (b Tablanafka, Russia)

Anna d/o BITTER (b Tablanofka, Russia)

Witnesses: Gottleib BITTER of Swink, CO; Gottlieb GERINGER of Rocky Ford, CO

Pastor: A. WISKA

 

 

Heinrich WITTIG of Lamar, CO married Marie Catharine SCHICK on 29 Dec 1907

Heinrich b June 1889, s/o John WITTIG & Marie nee SCHLEGEL

Marie b June 1889, d/o [illegible]

Witnesses: Aleseander SCHICK, Gottfried SCHIMPF

Pastor: A WISKA

 

 

Heinrich BECKER married Anna Margarethe HOFF of Sugar City, CO on 21 Jan 1908

Witnesses: Michel WILL, Johannes DITTENBER

Pastor: A WISKA

 

 

Gottlieb LIND married Maria SCHWARZKOPF of Sugar City, CO [no date]

Gottlieb age 20

Witnesses: Gottlieb GRASMICK, Michael WILL

Pastor: A WISKA

 

 

Alexander GOERINGER married Christine GRASSMICK on 12 Jan 1909

Alexander b 24 Sep 1888

["GRASSMICK nee MILLER"]

Pastor: A HILD

 

 

Gottleib GRASSMICK married Amalie REIN on 28 Jan 1909

Wittnesses: MULLER

Pastor: A HILD

 

 

Adam JOHANNES of Rocky Ford, CO married Amalie WOLFE of Rocky Ford, CO 13 Jan 1910

Adam b 20 Jan 1888

Witnesses: Friedrig WOLF, Elisabeth BLUM

Pastor: Peter RUDER

 

 

Johannes BLUM married Mollie SCHWIEN on 23 Feb 1910

Witnesses: Friedrich FREUDENBERGER, John ENGEL

Pastor: Peter RUDER

 

 

Georg MEIER married Maria Christine GRASMICK on 10 Aug 1913

Witnesses: Friedrich GLEIM, Georg GRASMICK

Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT

 

 

Gottlieb EKART married Elisabeth GOERINGER on 30 Nov 1913

Gottlieb b 3 June 1888; Elisabeth b 17 Apr 1891

Witnesses: Heinrich BECKER, Peter JOHANNES

Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT

 

 

Peter BITTER married Amalie BECKER on 24 Jan 1915

Peter age 27; Amalie age 19

Witnesses: Peter JOHANNES, Heinrich SCHWEIZER

Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT

 

 

Johann Peter BECKER married Maria Elisabeth GRASMICK on 16 Feb 1915

Johann age 20; Maria age 18

Witnesses: Heinrich SCHWEIZER, Philipp JOHANNES

Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT

 

 

Friedrich MEIER married Elisabeth ENGELMANN on 19 Mar 1917

Witnesses: Heinrich BECKER, Georg MEIER

Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT

 

 

Philipp SCHLEICH married Katharina BOHL on 24 Jan 1918

Witnesses: Philipp SCHLEICH Sr, Oswald BOHL

Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT

 

 

Heinrich GOERINGER married Maria Christine BITTER on 18 Feb 1919

Heinrich b 1 June 1899; Maria b 24 Jan 1897

Witnesses: August MARKUS, Conrad GRASMICK

Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT

 

 

William BARTH of Sugar City, CO married Mollie SCHULTZ of Sugar City CO on 12 June 1919

Witnesses: Jake REICHEL, Katharina GRASMICK

Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT

 

 

Gottlieb HEIL married Maria SCHLEGEL on 14 July 1919

Witnesses: Paul SZIDAT, Louise SZIDAT

Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT

 

 

Jacob STRACKBEIN married Katharina GOERINGER of Sugar City, CO on 24 Aug 1919

Witnesses: Conrad GRASMICK, Conrad STRACKBEIN

Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT

 

 

Georg FRANK married Amalie STRACKBEIN on 24 Aug 1919

Witnesses: Conrad GOERINGER, Peter STRACKBEIN

Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT

 

 

Alexander JEKEL married Christine GRASMICK of Sugar City, CO on 4 Jan 1920

Witnesses: Georg A. LEIKAM, Jacob REIFSCHNEIDER

Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT

 

 

Jacob JOHANNES married Emelie BUSCH on 14 Mar 1920

Jacob b 11 Jan 1899; Emelie b 15 Mar 1900

Witnesses: Heinrich SCHWEIZER, Conrad GOERINGER

Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT

 

 

Peter GOERINGER married Amalie SCHMIDT of Sugar City, CO on 16 Mar 1920

Peter b 15 Aug 1899

Witnesses: Johann GRASMICK, Georg GRASMICK

Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT

 

 

Johann BATT of Sugar City, Co married Maria JEKEL on 8 Apr 1920

Witnesses: Alexander JEKEL, Christine JEKEL

Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT

 

 

Alexander GOERINGER married Katharina GRASMICK on 21 June 1920

Alexander b 24 Sep 1888; Katharina b 27 Sep 1900

Witnesses: Heinrich GOERINGER, J. Peter BECKER

Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT

 

 

Heinrich SCHWEIZER of LaJunta, CO married Christine Elisabeth GOERINGER 11 June 1921

Witnesses: Peter JOHANNES, John Peter GOERINGER

Pastor: Chr. SZIDAT

 

 

Johannes BITTER married Katharine MARKUS on 14 May 1922

Witnesses: J.P. GERINGER, Gottlieb KEIL

Pastor: Albert HILD

 

 

Philip GRASMICK married Christina E GRASMICK on 15 Jan 1924

Philip b 13 Aug 1904; Christina b 28 Feb 1904

Witnesses: Herman BECKER, Christina GRASMICK, Heinrich GRASMICK,

M. KINDSVATER

Pastor: J.J. BALLENSKY

 

 

John SCHWEIZER of La Junta, Co married Mary Katherine GRASSMICK on 24 Jan 1924

John age 21

Witnesses: Ludwig GRASMICK, Malie GRASMICK, Phil JOHANNES,

Elizabeth SCHWEIZER

Pastor: J.J. BALLENSKY

 

 

Louie GRASMICK married Mary SPATE on 18 Dec 1925

Louie age 19; Mary age 19

Witnesses: Fred ELSESSER, August MILBERGER

Pastor: J.J. BALLENSKY

 

 

Jacob WHITMAN of Ft.Lupton, Co married Anna MARKUS on 3 Jan 1926

Jacob age 25; Anna age 19

Witnesses: Henry MARKUS, Mollie GRASSMICK

Pastor: J.J. BALLENSKY

 

 

Henry MARKUS married Mollie GRASMICK on 7 Feb 1926

Henry age 24; Mollie age 20

Witnesses: H. GOEBEL, Lydia GORINGER, Gottlieb GRASMICK, Mollie MARKUS

Pastor: J.J. BALLENSKY

 

 

Herman BECKER married Lizzie BECKER on 15 Mar 1927

Herman age 22; Lizzie age 30

Witnesses: Adam JOHANNES Jr, Lydia GOERINGER, Gottlieb GRASMICK,

Katie SCHWEIZER

Pastor: J.J. BALLENSKY

 

 

Jacob STOEHR married Bertha RUBE on 19 Apr 1927

Jacob age 18; Bertha age 18

Witnesses: Konrad GRASMICK, Marie KINDSVATER

Pastor: J.J. BALLENSKY

 

 

Scott GRASMICK married Mary JIRGENSOHN of Kendrick, CO on 22 Apr 1928

Witnesses: John GRASMICK, Jake JIRGENSOHN, Lydia MARKUS, Pauline GEIST

Pastor: H.O. SCHEER

 

 

William BITTER of Hoisington, KS married Lydia Pauline GOERINGER on 29 Nov 1928

Witnesses: Alex BITTER, Pauline MILLER

Pastor: H.O. SCHEER

 

 

John GRASMICK of Sugar City married Lydia MARKUS of Sugar City on 14 Apr 1929

Witnesses: Gottlieb GRASMICK, Henry WOLFE, Karl GRASMICK, Bertha HEIL

Pastor: H.O. SCHEER

 

 

Herman L. LONG of Pueblo, CO married Katherine SCHWEIZER of LaJunta, CO 24 Aug 1929

Witnesses: August HAUPT, Lizzie HAUPT

Pastor: H.O. SCHEER

 

 

Dan SCHWEITZER of LaJunta, CO married Bertha Cordila KEELING of Sugar City 24 Sep 1929

Witnesses: Gottlieb RUBE, Nellie HARRIS

Pastor: H.O. SCHEER

 

 

Alex BRANDT married Amelia SPATE on 6 Oct 1929

Witnesses: Carl RUBEY, Marie KINDSVATER, Alex DUVOCK, Christinas WUNSCH

Pastor: H.O. SCHEER

 

 

Carl RUBEY married Marie KINDSVATER on 22 Dec 1929

Witnesses: Alec BRANDT, Amelia BRANDT

Pastor: H.O. SCHEER

 

 

Henry STEINMETZ of Sugar City married Pauline BECKER on 17 Aug 1930

Witnesses: Gustav BECKER, Ed. TERMER

Pastor: H.O. SCHEER

 

 

John HEIL of La Junta, CO married Elizabeth Louise DANIELSON of Chicago, Il [no date]

Julius Jacob KRUG of Hoisington, KS married Pauline KECK on 7 Dec 1930

Witnesses: J.P. GOERINGER, Conrad GRASMICK

Pastor: H.O. SCHEER

 

 

Gottlieb L. GRASSMICK married Lydia MARKUS on 25 Jan 1931

Witnesses: Ben RUBE, Henry GOEBEL

Pastor: H.O. SCHEER

 

 

Henry REIFSCHNEIDER married Molli MARKUS on 1 Feb 1931

Witnesses: Sara MARKUS, Marie REIFSCHNEIDER

Pastor: H.O. SCHEER

 

 

William LEIKAM married Rose GERINGER on 5 Mar 1931

Witnesses: Albert LEIKAM, William GERINGER

Pastor: H.O. SCHEER

 

 

Lucas F. TREBELHORN of Clayton, NM married Mrs. Anna M. BECKER on 9 Sep 1931

Witnesses: Peter BUSCH, Lizzie BUSCH

Pastor: H.O. SCHEER

 

 

Pete GRASMICK married Elizabeth RING on 3 Dec 1931

Witnesses: Andreas KINDSFATER, George HEIL

Pastor: H.O. SCHEER

 

 

Henry GOEBEL married Marie REIFSCHNEIDER on 1 Jan 1932

Witnesses: Jake REIFSCHNEIDER, August MARKUS

Pastor: H.O. SCHEER

 

 

Peter KECK Jr married Kathryn E. GRASMICK on 28 Mar 1932

Witnesses: Henry E. GRASMICK, Elma KECK

Pastor: H.O. SCHEER

 

 

Henry J. GRASMICK married Dollie BENDER of La Junta, CO on 16 Feb 1933

Witnesses: John SCHWEITZER, Scott GRASMICK

Pastor: H.O. SCHEER

 

 

John Albert JOHANNES married Thelma RUBY on 9 Jan 1934

Witnesses: Adam JOHANNES, Carl RUBE

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Samuel MARKUS married Eva Bernice BURRIS on 23 Nov 1933

Witnesses: August MARKUS, J.H. BURRIS

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

Daniel Henry ENNS of La Junta, CO married Sarah GERRINGER on 7 Jan 1934

Witnesses: C.J. GERINGER, August MARKUS

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Paul GRASMICK married Katherine Elizabeth BITTER on 11 Mar 1934

Witnesses: Henry BITTER, Ludwig GRASMICK

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Fred STRACKBEIN married Marie GERRINGER on 8 Apr 1934

Witnesses: George EICHMANN, Esther KANSCWERZELT[?], Henry FRANK,

Emilie GOEBEL

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

David HEINZE of Pierce, CO married EMilie GERINGER on 5 Oct 1934

Witnesses: Mr & Mrs ENNS, Mr & Mrs STRACKBEIN

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Jacob C. SCHLEGEL of La Junta, CO married Mollie BENDER of La Junta, CO 4 Nov 1934

Witnesses: Carl BENDER, Helen SCHLEGEL, Ben FUHRER, Esther BENDER

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Scotty A. GRASMICK married Gladys C. MALLOT on 17 Dec 1934

Witnesses: George GRASMICK, Blanche BECHTEL

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Jacob MAIER Jr of Fresno, CA married Katherine E. GOERINGER on 29 Nov 1934

Witnesses: [none given]

Adolph O. LOHREY married Pauline LINDT of Kendrick, CO on 14 Apr 1935

Witnesses: August MARKUS, Henry GOEBEL, August LINDT,

Henrietta REIFSCHNEIDER

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Albert LEIKAM married Katie JIRGENSOHN on 5 Dec 1935

Witnesses: William LEIKAM, Mathilde LEIKAM

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Henry SCHWEITZER Jr of La Junta, CO married Alice GRASMICK on 25 Feb 1936

Witnesses: Henry GRASMICK, Sarah GRASMICK, Herman SCHWEITZER,

Marie SCHWEITZER

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Samuel JOHANNES married Georgena WITTMAN on 8 Mar 1936

Witnesses: Henry JOHANNES, Marta GRASSMICK

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Willard F. HOKE of La Junta, CO married Amelia ECKHARDT of 29 Mar 1936

Witnesses: Sol GRASMICK, Martha ECKHARDT, Scott ECKHARDT,

Esther GOERINGER

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Arthur GERRINGER married Lydia SPAET on 9 Dec 1936

Witnesses: [none given]

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

William BUSCH married Amelia GOEBEL on 27 Dec 1936

Witnesses: Henry GOEBEL Jr, William GOEBEL, Mary SCHWEIZER,

Edward BUSCH, Esther GERINGER

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Henry BITTER Jr married Frida KECK on 10 Jan 1937

Witnesses: Henry JOHANNES, Adam BITTER, Mary BITTER, Ema KECK

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Simon GRASMICK married Marie C ECKHARDT on 17 Jan 1937

Witnesses: Esther ECKHARDT, Scott ECKHARDT,

Lea GRASMICK, George GRASMICK

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Adam DELL married Dora BECKER on 30 Jan 1937

Witnesses: Adam BRANDT, Katie STRICKER

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

John Henry JOHANNES married Martha GRASMICK on 20 June 1937

Witnesses: George JOHANNES, Lydia HEIL, Erns GRASMICK, Esther BECKER

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Samuel GRASMICK married Pauline KELLER on 15 Oct 1937

Witnesses: Mr & Mrs. William GRASMICK

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Henry E GRASMICK marrid Martha BRANDT on 16 Oct 1937

Witnesses: Mr & Mrs. G BRANDT, Mr & Mrs P.P. GRASMICK

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Scott G. ECKHARDT married Ruth P. GILLESPIE on 6 Nov 1937

Witnesses: Simon GRASMICK, Mary GRASMICK

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Samuel REIFSCHNEIDER married Pauline F. McEVERS on 29 Dec 1937

Witnesses: Mrs. Esther HARDING, Mrs. Cordis SNYDER

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

John G. JOHANNES of Swink, CO married Lydia HEIL on 22 Apr 1938

Witnesses: Peter HEIL, Mirriam JOHANNES, Alexander JOHANNES, Sarah HEIL

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Benjamin RUBY married Anna MEIZNER of Sugar City, Co on 26 Apr 1938

Witnesses: Nick LEIKAM, Elizabeth LEIKAM

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Adam SCHWEIZER of La Junta, CO married Pauline GERLACH of Sugar City, CO 5 May 1938

Witnesses: Herman SCHWEIZER, Marie GERLOCK, John LOFFING,

Bertha SCHWEIZER

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Bernhardt F. HEEREN of La Junta, CO married Friedericka ROCHUS of La Junta, CO 24 Oct 1938

Witnesses: Gottlieb RUBY, Dora DOBECK

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Herman SCHWEIZER of La Junta, CO married Marie GERLOCK of Sugar City, CO 24 Nov 1938

Witnesses: Gottlieb GERLACK, Bertha SCHWEIZER, Henry SPAET,

Rebekka SCHWEIZER

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

William GOEBEL married Hazel Irene LOREY on 3 Jan 1939

Witnesses: Adam LOREY, Henry GOEBEL Sr

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Edward H. BUSCH married Esther M. GOERINGER on 19 Jan 1939

Witnesses: Gottlieb KECK, George BRUECK

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Earnest GRASMICK married Lydia KAUFMANN of Greeley, CO on 22 Jan 1939

Witnesses: August MARKUS, Henry BITTER

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

William BAUER of Sugar City, CO married Emma KECK on 31 Mar 1939

Witnesses: Jacob JOHANNES, Joe BAUER

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Gottlieb KECK of San Francisco, CA married Elma KECK on 7 July 1939

Witnesses: R.B. RUBEY, C.M. SPATE

Pastor: Robert DOBECK

 

 

Adam BITTER married Sarah GRASMICK on 7 Mar 1940

Witnesses: Peter BITTER, Teddy BUSCH

Pastor: F. C. ZAHL

 

 

James N. PLAKE married Louise GRASMICK on 27 July 1940

Witnesses: Mr & Mrs C. GRASMICK

Pastor: F. C. ZAHL

 

 

Phillip E. ECKERDT of Model, CO married Nancy L. WILSON of Model, CO on 14 Sep 1941

Witnesses: Luis DUGGENS, H. WILSON

Pastor: F. C. ZAHL

 

 

Eldon B. IMEL of La Junta, CO married Esther SCHLEGEL on 1 Aug 1942

Witnesses: [none given]

Pastor: F. C. ZAHL

 

 

Henry G. GOERINGER married Frida SHEIFNOR[?] on 1 Jan 1942

Witnesses: [none given]

Pastor: F. C. ZAHL

 

 

James Karl SHUEY married Christine GRASMICK on 12 Oct 1943

Witnesses: Alen Jerry DUNCAN, Williamina GRASMICK

Pastor: George SCHISSLER

 

 

Henry I. FOSTER of Somerset, KY married Christina SCHWEIZER of La Junta, CO 21 May 1944

Witnesses: Charles S. STAMPER, Rebecca SCHWEIZER

Pastor: George SCHISSLER

 

 

Oth'o Wayne BROWN of Brooks, IA married Marian GRASMICK on 20 Mar 1945

Witnesses: Mr & Mrs P.P. GRASMICK

Pastor: George SCHISSLER

 

 

Carl BENDER of La Junta, CO married Anna TATTERSHOLL[?] of La Junta, CO 4 June 1946

Witnesses: George L. BENDER, Hazel M. TATTERSHOLL

Pastor: George SCHISSLER

 

 

Donald P. BARNETT of Lowry Field, Denver, CO married Olive REIFSCHNEIDER 3 July 1946

Witnesses: Betty L. WITTMAN, Ben REIFSCHNEIDER

Pastor: George SCHISSLER

 

 

Peter HEIL married Katharine SCHWEIZER on 20 Oct 1946

Witnesses: Martha SCHWEIZER, Jake HEIL

Pastor: George SCHISSLER

 

 

William R. SCHAFER married Loraine BAURMANN of Lodi, CA on 20 Oct 1946

Witnesses: Betty J. JOHANNES, Alvin A. SCHAFER

Pastor: George SCHISSLER

 

 

Adam DILL Jr of Greeley, CO married Mae Leah ENGLISH on 22 Dec 1947

Witnesses: David GOEBEL, Rashoul GRASMICK

Pastor: George SCHISSLER

 

 

Wilbert SCHWEIZER married Lola MAJORS on 1 June 1948

Witnesses: Dorothy M. SCHWEIZER, Elmo MAJORS

Pastor: George SCHISSLER

 

 

Nathan SCHLEGEL married Mrs. Marguerita SARGENT on 20 June 1948

Witnesses: Ruth R. MILLER, Solomon J. SCHLEGEL

Pastor: George SCHISSLER

 

 

Kermit Lynn DOXON married Lydia HEIL on 23 Oct 1949

Witnesses: Benny HEIL, Mrs. C. R. HERRING Jr

Pastor: George SCHLISSLER

 

 

Eugene GRASMICK of Granada, CO married Lilian MILLER on 12 Feb 1950

Witnesses: Mildred J. MILLER, Bob GRASMICK

Pastor: George SCHLISSLER

 

 

Robert Eugene GRASMICK married Leona Carol ECKARDT on 10 June 1951

Witnesses: Gottlieb GRASMICK, Miss Lucille GRASMICK, C. ECKARDT,

Mr. John A. MARKUS

Pastor: George SCHLISSLER

 

 

Robert Lee SPATE married Dorothy Mae SCHWEIZER on 5 Oct 1952

Witnesses: John SCHWEIZER Jr, Peggy MORGAN

Pastor: Adam FINK

 

 

Aubrey McJUNKINS of Manzanola, CO married Cathrine Lucille GRASMICK on 3 July 1955

Witnesses: Ruth GRASMICK, Raymond ASKEW

Pastor: Jonathan WEBER

 

 

Donald GRASMICK married Helen WALKUP of Manzanola, CO on 10 June 1956

Witnesses: Kathleen RYAN, Bob GRASMICK

Pastor: Jonathan WEBER

 

 

James H. GRASMICK of Climax, CO married Betty TAYLOR on 1 July 1956

Witnesses: Kathleen RYAN, Bob GRASMICK

Pastor: Jonathan WEBER

 

 

Elmer Lloyd ORNDORFF married Ruby Irene BRITTON of Springfield, CO on 25 Mar 1957

Witnesses: Sharon Jean BRITTON, Madison ORNDORFF

Pastor: Jonathan WEBER

 

 

Solomon SCHLEGEL married Erlene ROTH on 17 Aug 1957

Witnesses: Lena ROTH, George J. SCHLEGEL

Pastor: Jonathan WEBER

 

 

Larry BARKSDALE married Becky JOHANNES on 30 Aug 1957

Witnesses: Peggy BARKSDALE, James C. DOREAN

Pastor: Jonathan WEBER

 

 

Max GRENARD of La Junta, CO married Ruth MUTH on 3 Aug 1958

Witnesses: Pat GROOMS, Jim MARTIN

Pastor: Jonathan WEBER

 

 

Frank FREIDENBERGER of La Junta, CO married Ruth GRASMICK on 5 Oct 1958

Witnesses: Lucille McJUNKINS, William Van BUSKIRK

Pastor: Jonathan WEBER

 

 

Robert E. GRASMICK married Edna Mae WITTMAN of Sugar City, CO on 9 Nov 1958

Witnesses: Charlene WILKEN, Ralph GRASMICK

Pastor: Jonathan WEBER

 

 

Henry J. DIEL Jr of La Junta, CO married Winifred PRICE of Swink, CO on 4 June 1961

Witnesses: Mrs. Maurine PRICE, Donald DIEL

Pastor: Jonathan WEBER

 

 

Danny L. TERWILLIGER of Pueblo, CO married Sandra Kay GRASMICK of Boone, CO on 19 Feb 1962

Witnesses: JoAnn GRASMICK, Sam GRASMICK Jr

Pastor: Jonathan WEBER

 

 

Wayne JOHANNES married Linda Gail McRAE of Sugar City, CO on 9 Dec 1962

Witnesses: Mrs. Becky BARKSDALE, Dan HERSHEY

 

DEATH REGISTER

WEBER, Jakob of Rocky Ford, CO b 10 July 1899 d 30 Aug 1907 bur 31 Aug 1907

Family: [illegible: Ludwig Heinrich ..... Maria Christina nee RUDOLF]

 

 

KUNAU, Samuel of Swink, CO b 2 Jan 1905 d 10 Sep 1907 bur 12 Sep 1907

Family: [illegible: Wetes KUNAU]

 

 

MARKUS, Johann Gottlieb of Sugar City, CO b Aug 1907 d 20 Dec 1907 bur 21 Dec 1907

Family: Conrad MARKUS & wife nee JURKA

 

 

EIRICH, Phillipp of Rocky Ford, CO b 26 Nov 1907 d 23 Dec 1907 bur 24 Dec 1907

Family: Conrad EIRICH & [Maryanna] nee JOHANNES

 

 

MICHEL, Amalie of Swink, CO b 9 Jan 1908 d 13 Jan 1908 bur 14 Jan 1908

Family: Phillipp MICHEL & Anna nee [LEOZURAMIS]

 

 

KECK, Maria Elisabeth of Rocky Ford, CO b 16 Nov 1906 d 27 Jan 1908 bur 28 Jan 1908

Family: Gottlieb KECK & Margareta

 

 

EBERT, [no given name] of Rocky Ford, CO b 2 Aug 1906 d 4 Jan 1908 bur 5 Jan 1908

Family: Heinrich EBERT & Anna

 

 

GORINGER, Gottlieb of Rocky Ford, CO b 24 July 1831 d 5 July 1908 bur 7 July 1908

Family: [illegile] Marie Elisabeth GORINGER nee VORRAT

 

 

NIEDENTHAL, Jakob b 19 Jan 1908 d 16 Oct 1908 bur 18 Oct 1908

Family: Friedrich NIEDENTHAL & wife

 

 

BERG, Katharina b 24 Dec 1904 d 14 Nov 1908 bur 18 Nov 1908

Family: Gottfried BERG & wife

 

 

BECKER, Adam b 30 Jan 1909 d 4 Feb 1909 bur 5 Feb 1909

Family: Heinrich BECKER & wife

 

 

DITTENBIER, Peter b 29 July 1908 d 9 Apr 1909 bur 11 Apr 1909

Family: Johannes DITTENBIER & wife

 

 

GOERINGER, Katharina Elisabeth b 6 Oct 1909 d 13 Oct 1909 bur 14 Oct 1909

Family: Alexander GOERINGER & wife

 

 

WILL, David b 22 Nov 1908 d 10 Oct 1909 bur 12 Oct 1909

Family: David WILL & wife

 

 

GRASMICK, Gottlieb b 21 Nov 1909 d 22 July 1910 bur 23 July 1910

Family: Gottlieb GRASSMICK Jr & wife

 

 

BRANDT, [no given name] b 24 May 1912 d 30 May 1912 bur 30 May 1912

Family: Gottfried BRANDT & wife

 

 

HEIDT, Pauline b [no date given] d 23 June 1912 of Typhus bur 24 June 1912

Family: Konrad HEIDT & children

 

 

HEIDT, Pauline b 16 July 1911 d 10 July 1912 of Cholera bur 12 July 1912

Family: Konrad HEIDT

 

 

LUTZKA, [illegible] Wolf [illegible] Ferdinand b 4 Feb 1866 d 16 Aug 1912

Family: children LUTZKA

 

 

LUTZKA, Magdalina b 1877 d 16 Aug 1912

Family: adopted by Rev. A. REIMANN

 

 

LUTZKA, [illegible] Louisa b 9 Oct 1906 d 15 Aug 1912

LUTZKA, [illegible] Wolf Johannes Jakob b 17 Dec 1908 d 16 Aug 1912

 

 

JOHANNES, Maria Christine b 21 Sep 1844 d 9 Sep 1913 bur 10 Sep 1913

Family: Philipp JOHANNES

 

 

BRANDT, Heinrich b 10 Aug 1913 d 25 Sep 1913 bur 25 Sep 1913

Family: Gottfried BRANDT & wife

 

 

ENGELMANN, Peter b 5 Dec 1849 d 10 Nov 1913 bur 12 Nov 1913

Family: [illlegible] & children

 

 

AAB, Elisabeth b 12 July 1891 d 24 Apr 1915 bur 26 Apr 1915

Family: [illegible]

 

 

SZIDAT, Dora b 2 Feb 1900 d 21 Feb 1915 bur 23 Feb 1915

Family: husband & children

 

 

FRANK, Johann Heinrich b 25 June 1859 d 19 July 1915 bur 21 July 1915

Family: children

 

 

KEISER, Johannes b 25 Nov 1915 d 3 Feb 1916 bur 4 Feb 1916

Family: [illegible]

 

 

HEIL, Peter b 30 Oct 1908 d 23 Nov 1916 bur 26 Nov 1916

Family: Georg HEIL & wife

 

 

BECKER, Wilhelm b 8 Jan 1917 d 1 Mar 1917 bur 2 Mar 1917

Family: J. Peter BECKER & wife

 

 

GOERINGER, Maria Christine b 26 Oct 1914 d 11 Mar 1917 bur 13 Mar 1917

Family: J. Peter GOERINGER & wife

 

 

KECK, Emma b 29 July 1913 d 11 July 1917 bur 13 July 1917

Family: Peter KECK & wife

 

 

BUSCH, Heinrich b 17 Jan 1853 d 21 Aug 1917 bur 22 Aug 1917

Family: [illegible] & children

 

 

HEIL, Maria b 7 Nov 1889 d 7 Aug 1918 bur 9 Aug 1918

Family: Gottlieb HEIL & children

 

 

HEIL, Pauline b 1 Aug 1918 d 18 Aug 1918 bur 19 Aug 1918

Family: Gottlieb HEIL

 

 

HEIL, Georg b 1 Aug 1918 d 30 Aug 1918 bur 31 Aug 1918

Family: Gottlieb HEIL

 

 

GOERINGER, Heinrich b 2 July 1918 d 7 Nov 1918 bur 9 Nov 1918

Family: Peter GOERINGER & wife

 

 

EHRLICH, Maria Katherina b 26 Apr 1867 d 29 Nov 1918 bur 1 Dec 1918

Family: husband & children

 

 

SPAET, Heinrich b 25 June 1903 d 2 Dec 1918 bur 4 Dec 1918

Family: Christian SPAET & wife

 

 

SPAET, Bertha b 27 Sep 1912 d 5 Dec 1918 bur 7 Dec 1919

Family: Christian SPAET & wife

 

 

GRASMICK, [illegible] Heinrich b [?3 years old?]d [no date] bur 13 Jan 1920

Family: Heinrich GRASMICK & wife

 

 

GOERINGER, Philipp b 9 Sep 1883 d 26 Jan 1920 bur 29 Jan 1920

Family: wife & 3 children

 

 

GOERINGER, Samuel b 16 Nov 1919 d 4 Feb 1920 bur 5 Feb 1920

Family: Heinrich GOERINGER & wife

 

 

GOERINGER, Christine b 2 Aug 1888 d 24 Mar 1920 bur 26 Mar 1920

Family: Alex GOERINGER & [daughter]

 

 

RUBI, Amalie b 9 Feb 1919 d 22 July 1920 bur 24 July 1920

Family: Gottlieb RUBI & wife

 

 

KECK, Anna Elisabeth b 29 Sep 1884 d 29 Oct 1920 bur 31 Oct 1920

Family: children Gottlieb & Anna

 

 

DAHMER, Maria Katherine b 25 Feb 1869 d 12 Nov 1920 bur 14 Nov 1920

Family: Friedrich DAHMER & 3 children

 

 

BECKER, Wilhelmine b 25 July 1917 d 17 May 1921 bur 19 May 1921

Family: Heinrich BECKER & wife

 

 

BECKER, Johann Peter b 21 July 1895 d 14 July 1921 bur 16 July 1921

Family: wife Maria E BECKER & 5 children

 

 

SCHWEIZER, Bertha b 6 Mar 1921 d 20 Aug 1921 bur 21 Aug 1921

Family: [illegible]

 

 

GERINGER, Johan Peter b 7 June 1886 d 26 June 1922 bur 28 June 1922

Family: [illegible] & 4 children

 

 

RUBE Lydia b 8 Jan 1923 d 5 Feb 1923 bur 4 Feb 1923

Family: John RUBE

 

 

HEIL, George b 8 Oct 1923 d 11 Oct 1923 bur 12 Oct 1923

Family: Solomon HEIL & family

 

 

[QUEST], Ida Augusta b 16 Mar 1859 d 10 Nov 1923 bur 13 Nov 1923

Family: husband and children

 

 

REIFSCHNEIDER, Albert Oliver b 19 Oct 1923 d 5 Nov 1923 bur 6 Nov 1923

Family: parents & sister

 

 

GRASMICK, Johannes b 3 Sep 1875 d 12 June 1925 bur 14 June 1925

Family: wife, 9 children, 1 sister, 1 brother

 

 

BUSCH, Maria Elizabeth b 25 Nov 1854 d 29 June 1926 bur 3 July 1926

Family: 3 daughters, 2 sisters, 10 uncles, 3 brothers.

 

 

HEIL, Heinrich b 17 Jan 1915 d 15 Dec 1926 bur 18 Dec 1926

Family: [illegible]

 

 

BECKER, Heinrich b 31 July 1866 d 22 Nov 1927 bur 26 Nov 1927

Family: wife, 2 children, 10 grandchildren

 

 

GOERINGER, Johann Gottlieb b 6 Sep 1855 d 19 Jan 1929 bur 22 Jan 1929

Family: wife, 4 children, [& 18 ?]

 

 

OCHS, Johann Peter b 9 Aug 1860 d 23 May 1929 bur 26 May 1929

Family: wife, 2 children, [ & 11 ?]

 

 

BECKER, Heinrich b 21 Mar 1888 d 29 May 1929 bur 31 May 1929

Family: wife, 7 children, & mother

 

 

BECKER, Alvin Victor b 12 Feb 1928 d 6 Aug 1929 bur 8 Aug 1929

Family: [illegible]

 

 

SPAET, daughter b 2 July 1930 d 4 July 1930 bur 5 July 1930

Family: Christ SPAET Jr & wife Amalie nee BITTER

 

 

GOERINGER, Albert b 24 June 1917 d 9 Dec 1930 bur 12 Dec 1930

Family: Conrad GOERINGER & wife, 5 brothers & 4 sisters

 

 

HEIL, Bertha b 28 May 1921 d 29 May 1930 bur 29 May 1930

Family: Georg HEIL & family

 

 

HEIL, Gottleib b 30 May 1884 d 23 Dec 1932 bur 26 Dec 1932

Family: wife Maria nee SCHNEIDER, 11 children, 1 grandchild, & brothers Georg & John

 

 

KECK, Heinrich 28 Sep 1911 d 8 Dec 1933 of asthma bur 10 Dec 1933

Family: Peter & Christina KECK, 4 sisters, 1 brother

 

 

FONER, Arthur Daniel b 10 Nov 1931 d 16 July 1934 bur 18 July 1934

Family: [illegible] Philip GOERINGER & wife nee FONER

 

 

RUBE, son b 8 Nov 1934 d 10 Nov 1934 bur 11 Nov 1934

Family: Carl RUBE & wife nee KINDSVATER

 

 

STRICKER, Kenneth b 21 July 1934 d 24 Nov 1934 of pneumonia bur 25 Nov 1934

Family: Jake STRICKER & Katie nee LINDT

 

 

SCHLEICH, Philipp b [no date given] d 28 Apr 1935 bur 30 Apr 1935

Family: 2 sons, 2 daughters

 

 

KECK, Peter Jr b 15 May 1908 d 2 May 1935 bur 4 May 1935

Family: parents, 4 sisters, 1 brother

 

 

STIER, Jacob b 7 July 1888 d 8 Oct 1935 bur 11 Oct 1935

Family: wife, 5 sons, 3 daughters

 

 

JERGERT, Conrad b [no date given] d 7 Nov 1935 bur 11 Nov 1935

Family: wife, 3 daughters

 

 

GRASWICK, son b 28 Aug 1937 d 28 Aug 1937 bur 28 Aug 1937

Family: parents Gottlieb GRASMICK & Lydia nee MARKUS, 1 brother, 1 sister

 

 

RUBE, Katherine Elizabeth (nee RUBE) b 28 Aug 1880 d 31 Aug 1937 bur 1 Sep 1937

Family: husband Ben RUBE, 2 daughters, 1 uncle

 

 

TREBELHORN, Anna Margareta (nee HOFF) b 21 Jan 1908 d 15 Feb 1938 bur 18 Feb 1938

Family: husband & 8 children

[A second year of birth is handwritten: 1890]

 

 

STRACKBEIN, Jacob b 13 Apr 1868 d 13 Apr 1938 bur 17 Apr 1938

Family: wife, 4 sons, 2 daughters

 

 

ECKHARDT, Conrad b 22 May 1922 d 6 July 1938 in accident bur 9 July 1938

Family: parents, 2 brothers, 3 sisters

 

 

BECKER, Barbara (nee VADIUS) b 17 Oct 1861 d 6 Aug 1938 bur 9 Aug 1938

Family: 1 son, 13 grandchildren, 8 great grandchildren

 

 

GRASMICK, Katherine Elizabeth (nee MARKUS) b 8 July 1864 d 14 June 1938

bur 16 June 1938

Family: [illegible], 16 grandchildren, 5 great grandchildren

[Died of rheumatism]

 

 

MARKUS, son b not given d at birth bur 5 Apr 1939

Family: parents Mr & Mrs Sam MARKUS, 2 brothers, 2 sisters

 

 

GOERINGER, Marie Christine b not given d 13 Apr 1939 bur 16 Apr 1939

Family: none listed

 

 

GRASMICK, Peter b 6 Aug 1911 d 30 Oct 1939 bur 1 Nov 1939

Family: wife, 3 children

 

 

GRASMICK, Philip b 23 Apr 1864 d 24 Jan 1940 of old age bur 29 Jan 1940

Family: brother, 2 sons, 16 grandchildren, 4 great grandchildren

 

 

JIRGENSOHN, Harold J b 13 July 1933 d 21 Apr 1940 bur 24 Apr 1940

Family: Jacob JIRGENSOHN & Eva nee MILLER

 

 

JOHANNES, Anna L b 15 Oct 1915 d 15 June 1940 bur 17 June 1940

Family: parents, 7 brothers, 3 sisters, & 90 year old grandmother

[Died from goiter operation]

 

 

STRICKER, George b 20 July 1872 d 19 Aug 1940 bur 21 Aug 1940

STRICKER, Mrs. George b 14 Apr 1890 d 19 Aug 1940 bur 21 AUg 1940

Family: 13 children, [illegible]

[Died in auto accident]

 

 

BUSCH, Peter b 23 Aug 1941 d 26 Aug 1941

Family: wife & 7 children

 

 

HEIL, George b 8 Nov 1881 d 21 Sep 1942

Family: wife, 4 children, 1 brother, many nieces & nephews

 

 

GRASMICK, Mrs. John b23 July 1874 d 6 Oct 1942

Family: 4 sons, 5 daughters

 

 

GOERINGER, Kathrina Elizabeth b 16 Feb 1850 d 23 Feb 1943 bur 26 Feb 1943

Family: 3 daughters, [34 grandchildren, 59 great grandchildren?]

 

 

WUNCH, Mrs. Susanna b 5 May 1867 d 28 Mar 1943 bur 30 Mar 1943

Family: 5 children, 25 grandchildren, 12 great grandchildren

 

 

DAHMER, Johannes Friedrich b 3 Apr 1871 d 7 Sep 1943 bur 11 Sep 1943

Family: 3 children, 8 grandchildren

 

 

HEIL, Johannes b 7 May 1925 d 8 Sep 1943 of paralysis bur 11 Sep 1943

Family: mother Maria HEIL, 3 sisters, 1 brother

 

 

BENDER, Eva Elizabeth nee MILLER b 15 Aug 1876 d 18 Sep 1943 bur 21 Sep 1943

Family: husband, 3 daughter, 5 sons, 2 brothers, 18 grandchildren

 

 

STRACKBEIN, Katharine M nee MENDL b 27 Nov 1870 d 22 Dec 1943 bur 27 Dec 1943

Family: 2 daughters, 3 sons, 1 sister, 1 brother, 18 grandchildren

 

 

EHRLICH, Marie Katharina nee HANDSCHUH b 11 Aug 1883 d 3 Feb 1944 bur 8 Feb 1944

Family: husband, 3 daughters, 1 half-brother, 8 grandchildren

 

 

OCHS, Catharina Elizabeth b 19 Sep 1857 d 23 Mar 1944 bur 28 Mar 1944

Family: 3 daughters, 1 son, 2 sisters, 4 grandchildren, 10 great grandchildren

 

 

GOERINGER, Pauline b 15 Sep 1885 d 23 June 1944 bur 25 June 1944

Family: husband, 3 sons, 3 daughters, 1 sister, 2 brothers

 

 

ECKERDT, Philip b 14 Jan 1885 d 28 June 1944 bur 2 July 1944

Family: wife, 1 daughter, 4 sons, 4 grandchildren

 

 

STIER, Mary b 30 June 1889 d 24 July 1944 bur 27 July 1944

Family: 3 daughters, 5 sons, 12 grandchildren

 

 

FRANK, Karl b 28 July 1920 d 12 July 1944

Family: parents, 1 brother, 1 sister

[Died in War in Europe. Memorial service held 20 Aug 1944]

 

 

LINDT, Leslie b 27 Apr 1918 d 31 July 1944

Family: mother, 5 sisters, 4 brothers

[Died in War in New Guinea. Memorial service held 20 Aug 1944]

 

 

GOEBEL, Henry Sr b 28 July 1882 d 8 Sep 1944 bur 11 Sep 1944

Family: wife, 3 daughters, 6 sons, 2 brothers, 3 sisters, 10 grandchildren

 

 

QUAST, George Sr b Apr 1859 d 19 Feb 1945 bur 23 Feb 1945

Family: 2 daughters, 3 sons

 

 

DAHMER, Katarina b 4 Jan 1864 d 25 Feb 1945 bur 28 Feb 1945

Family: 1 brother, 3 stepchildren

 

 

RUBY, Johann Gottlieb b 17 Feb 1886 d 11 Mar 1945 bur 15 Mar 1945

Family: wife, 3 daughters, 4 sons, 4 grandchildren

 

 

LINDT, Benjamin b 2 Jan 1920 d 16 Dec 1944

Family: mother, stepfather, 5 sisters, 3 brothers

[Died in War in Belgium. Memorial service held 8 Apr 1945]

 

 

BECKER, Ernest b 28 June 1915 d 5 Jan 1945

Family: wife, 2 sons, 3 brothers, 3 sisters, 3 grandchildren

[Died in War in Belgium. Memorial service held 8 Apr 1945]

 

 

BRANDT, Susane nee STERTZ b 27 Mar 1886 d 2 Sep 1946 bur 4 Sep 1946

Family: husband Gottfried BRANDT & children

 

 

REIFSCHNEIDER, Katherina nee HEMEL b 9 Oct 1878 d 28 Apr 1947 bur 2 May 1947

Family: husband Andreas REIFSCHNEIDER & children [9 children?]

 

 

MILLER, Katharine (nee GRATWOHL) b 11 Oct 1886 d 2 May 1947 bur 6 May 1947

Family: husband Henry MILLER Sr & 9 children

 

 

MOORE, Charles b 1 Aug 1867 d 23 Aug 1947 bur 25 Aug 1947

Family: none listed

[Died of old age]

 

 

JIRGENSOHN, Conrad b 2 Jan 1867 d 14 Jan 1948 bur 10 Jan 1948

Family: none listed

 

 

SCHWEIZER, Katharine b 20 Mar 1948 d 20 Mar 1948 bur 22 Mar 1948

Family: Herman SCHWEIZER & Marie (nee GERLACH)

 

 

ECKHART, Mrs. Gottlieb b 17 Apr 1891 d 25 Oct 1948 bur 28 Oct 1948

Family: none listed

[Aged 57 years, 6 months, 6 days]

 

 

SCHWEIZER, Miss Martha Marie b 6 May 1926 d 14 Jan 1949 bur 17 Jan 1949

Family: parents Mr & Mrs John SCHWEIZER

[Died in auto accident]

 

 

SPATE, Christian Sr b 20 Oct 1878 d 22 June 1949 bur 25 June 1949

Family: 2 sons, 6 daughters

 

 

GOERINGER, Elmer b 21 Oct 1949 d 22 Oct 1949

Family: none given

[Died at hospital in Rocky Ford, CO]

 

 

RUBE, Anna Katharina (nee RING) b 14 Sep 1884 d 13 Dec 1950

Family: husband Benjamin RUBE

 

 

GRASMICK, Ludwig b 27 Oct 1877 d 22 May 1951 bur 25 May 1951

Family: 4 sons & 3 daughters

[Aged 73 years, 5 months, 25 days]

BENDER, Johann Jacob b 3 Dec 1871 d 27 June 1952 bur 1 July 1952

Family: 5 sons, 3 daughters.

[Died from asthma & heart condition]

 

 

BITTER, John Michael b 8 Sep 1949 d 15 Feb 1952 bur 18 Feb 1952

Family: parents & sister

[Drowned in irrigation ditch]

 

 

KECK, Gottlieb b 23 Mar 1877 d 28 Jan 1953 bur 31 Jan 1953

Family: wife & children

[Died from blood clot]

 

 

GOERINGER, J.P. b 14 Dec 1883 d 4 Apr 1953 bur 7 Apr 1953

Family: wife, 2 daughter, 2 sons

[Died from blood clot following operation]

 

 

LINDT, Mary E. b 3 Oct 1879 d 11 Sep 1953 bur 15 Sep 1953

Family: 5 daughters, 3 sons

[Died from cancer]

 

 

SPATE, Elisabeth b 13 Dec 1883 d 22 Mar 1955 bur 25 Mar 1955

Family: 2 sons, 6 daughters, 31 grandchildren, 11 great grandchildren, 1 sister

 

 

SCHWEIZER, Ann Elizabeth b 19 Jan 1910 d 23 June 1955 bur 25 June 1955

Family: parents, husband, 4 brothers, 5 sisters

 

 

GOEBEL, Edgar Wallace b 3 July 1933 d 26 June 1955 bur 28 June 1955

Family: wife, 1 son, parents, 3 brothers

[Died of cancer]

 

 

LEIKAM, Christina Elizabeth b 11 June 1884 d 30 Sep 1955 bur 3 Oct 1955

Family: husband, 2 sons, 5 daughters, 24 grandchildren, 1 brother

 

 

SCHLAEGEL, Elisabeth b 5 July 1888 d 6 Nov 1956 bur 9 Nov 1956

Family: husband, 3 sons, 3 daughters, 18 grandchildren, 3 great grandchildren

 

 

HEIL, Leeann b 20 Sep 1956 d 18 Dec 1956 bur 20 Dec 1956

Family: parents Philip & Jean HEIL, 2 sisters Judy & Phyllis

 

 

SCHWEIZER, Henry Sr b 27 Nov 1879 d 24 Mar 1957 bur 27 Mar 1957

Family: wife, 5 sons, 7 stepsons, 8 daughters, 1 stepdaughter, 40 grandchildren, 12 great grandchildren

 

 

LEIKAM, Nikolaus b 12 Nov 1877 d 6 June 1957 bur 7 June 1957

Family: 2 sons, 5 daughter, 24 grandchildren, 1 great grandchild

 

 

WOLLER, Rev. William C b 26 Mar 1879 d 20 Dec 1957 bur 24 Dec 1957

Family: 2 sons Paul & Roland, 1 daughter Ruth WHITESIDE, grandchildren, 2 brothers Karl & Paul WOLLER both in Germany.

[Died in Mercy Hospital, Denver, CO. Buried in Denver]

 

 

GRASMICK, Elsie b 28 Mar 1918 d 17 Feb 1958 bur 20 Feb 1958

Family: parents, 4 brothers, 5 sisters

 

 

HEIL, Michael Scott b 24 June 1958 d 2 July 1958 bur 7 July 1958

Family: parents Scott & Norma HEIL ["of the Presbyterian Church"]

 

 

JIRGENSOHN, Paulina b 19 Dec 1876 d 14 Oct 1958 bur 17 Oct 1958

Family: 2 sons, 3 daughters, 9 grandchildren, 9 great grandchildren, 2 brothers, 2 sisters

 

 

GRENARD, daughter b 22 Nov 1958 d 22 Nov 1958 bur 25 Nov 1958

Family: parents Max & Ruth (nee MUTH)

[Premature birth]

 

 

MERK, Elisabeth b 6 Mar 1881 d 17 Jan 1959 bur 22 Jan 1959

Family: 4 sons, 2 daughters, 15 grandchildren, 12 great grandchildren, 1 brother, 1 sister.

 

 

BUSCH, Katharina b 5 Nov 1875 d 17 Mar 1959 bur 20 Mar 1959

Family: 2 sisters Mrs. Jacob JOHANNES & Mrs. Peter KECK

 

 

GRASMICK, Heinrich b 11 Feb 1882 d 13 May 1959 bur [9 May 1959]

Family: 4 sons, 5 daughters, 20 grandchildren, 5 great grandchildren

 

 

BITTER, Christina Margaretha b 8 May 1891 d 1 Aug 1959 bur 4 Aug 1959

Family: 5 sons, 4 daughters, 22 grandchildren, 2 greatgrandchildren, 1 halfsister,

 

 

BRANDT, Gottfried b 8 Feb 1886 d 19 Apr 1960 bur 22 Apr 1960

Family: 1 son, 3 daughter, 2 brothers, 11 grandchildren, 12 great grandchildren

[Died of cancer]

 

 

SCHAFER, Mollie b 12 May 1899 d 27 Mar 1961 bur 30 Mar 1961

Family: 3 sons, 2 daughters, 1 brother, 11 grandchildren

 

 

GRASMICK, Ruth b 3 Mar 1923 d 19 July 1960 bur 22 July 1960

Family: parents, 4 brothers, 4 sisters

 

 

RUBY, Louise b 11 Oct 1890 d 3 Feb 1962 bur 9 Feb 1962

Family: 4 sons, 3 daughters

 

 

GOEBEL, Georg Fred b 13 June 1913 d 22 May 1962 bur 24 May 1962

Family: mother, 4 brothers, 3 sisters

[died in accident]

 

 

BITTER, Henry b 22 July 1886 d 27 Apr 1962 bur 30 Apr 1962

Family: 5 sons, 4 daughter, 23 grandchildren, 4 great grandchildren

[Died of asthma]

 

 

GRASMICK, Phillip b 25 July 1885 d 11 Aug 1962 bur 14 Aug 1962

Family: 4 sons, 4 daughters, 22 grandchildren, 12 great grandchildren

[Died from diabetes & heart]

 

 

JOHANNES, Phillip b 10 Feb 1878 d 13 Aug 1962 bur 16 Aug 1962

Family: 7 sons, 3 daughters, 22 grandchildren, 33 great grandchildren, 2 brothers

[Died from old age & heart]

 

 

MARKUS, Katharina b 2 June 1878 d 11 Sep 1962 bur 15 Sep 1962

Family: 1 son, 4 daughters, 24 grandchildren, 33 great grandchildren

GRASMICK, Conrad b 24 May 1877 d 15 Dec 1962 bur 19 Dec 1962

Family: wife, 5 sons, 2 daughters, 30 grandchildren, 15 great grandchildren

[Died of old age]

 

 

GRIFFITTS, John Wesley b 26 Dec 1901 d 2 Jan 1963 bur 5 Jan 1963

Family: wife, 3 brothers, 2 sisters

[Died of pneumonia and broken leg]

 

 

GRASMICK, Helen Irene b 10 Nov 1938 d 18 Jan 1963 bur 22 Jan 1963

Family: husband, 2 sons, 1 daughter, 2 sisters, 1 aunt

[Died from kidneys & heart attack]

 

 

GOEBEL, Mary Christina b 13 May 1882 d 2 Feb 1963 bur 5 Feb 1963

Family: 4 sons, 3 daughters, 14 grand children, 6 great grandchildren

[Died from kidney infection & heart]

 

 

GRIFFITTS, Kathryn Elizabeth b 9 Sep 1911 d 25 Apr 1963 bur 27 Apr 1963

Family: mother, 5 brothers

[Died from blood clot & cancer]

 

 

JOHANNES, Maria Christina b 14 Sep 1877 d 11 May 1963 bur 13 May 1963

Family: 7 sons, 3 daughters, 1 sister, 22 grandchildren, 35 great grandchildren

[Died of cancer of the throat]

 

 

SCHWIEN, Henry b 27 May 1911 d 29 Aug 1963 bur 2 Sep 1963

Family: mother, 2 sisters

[Died from suicide]

 

 

BITTER, George Adam b 15 Feb 1919 d 15 Oct 1963 bur 18 Oct 1963

Family: wife, 1 son, 1 daughter, 4 brothers, 4 sisters

HEIL, Mary Elizabeth b 17 July 1889 d 21 Nov 1963 bur 23 Nov 1963

Family: 1 son, 3 daughters, 1 brother, 8 grandchildren, 11 great grandchildren

[Died from hemorrhage]

 

 

JOHANNES, John b 10 Aug 1901 d 13 Jan 1964 bur 16 Jan 1964

Family: father, stepmother, 4 brothers, 5 sisters

[Died from cerebral hemorrhage]

 

 

KECK, Margaret Elizabeth b 2 Nov 1881 d 2 Feb 1964 bur 6 Feb 1964

Family: 3 daughters, 5 grandchildren

[Died from stroke]

 

 

BUSCH, Edward H b 5 May 1918 d 28 Feb 1964 bur 3 Mar 1964

Family: wife, 2 daughters, 1 son, 3 brothers, 2 sisters

[Died from heart attack]

 

 

GRASMICK, Katherina Elisabeth b 16 Dec 1884 d 3 Apr 1964 bur 7 Apr 1964

Family: 4 sons, 3 daughters, 30 grandchildren, 34 great grandchildren

[Died from broken hip]

 

 

GRASMICK, Christina Margaret b 24 Nov 1993 d 29 June 1964 bur 1 July 1964

Family: 5 daughters, 2 sons

[Died from heart trouble]

 

 

GRASMICK, Catherine Elizabeth b 11 Mar 1878 d 24 Oct 1964 bur 28 Oct 1964

Family: 2 daughters, 5 sons

[Died of old age]

 

 

MARKUS, August b 21 Dec 1877 d 1 Dec 1964 bur 4 Dec 1964

Family: 1 son, 4 daughters

[Died from stroke & old age]

 

 

SCHWEIZER, Katherine b 27 July 1879 d 14 Jan 1965 bur 16 Jan 1965

Family: 4 sons, 1 daughter, 13 stepchildren

[Died of old age]

 

 

REIFSCHNEIDER, Andrew b 14 Mar 1871 d 17 Feb 1965 bur 22 Feb 1965

Family: 5 sons, 3 daughters

[Died of stroke & old age]

 

 

RUBE, Benjamin b 23 Aug 1880 d 19 Apr 1965 bur 22 Apr 1965

Family: 1 daughter, 2 grand-daughters

[Died of old age]

 

 

GERRINGER, Mary b 27 Dec 1877 d 2 July 1965 bur 6 July 1965

Family: 3 sons, 4 daughters

[Died of old age]

 

 

RUBEY, Mary b 2 May 1879 d 12 Jan 1966 bur 15 Jan 1966

Family: 3 sons, 2 daughters

[Died of old age & stroke]

 

 

ECKERDT, Anna b 6 Feb 1884 d 17 Mar 1966 bur 21 Mar 1966

Family: 5 sons

[Died of old age]

 

 

GERRINGER, Alexander G b 5 May 1883 d 14 Dec 1966 bur 16 Dec 1966

Family: wife, 2 sons, 4 daughters

[Died from prostrate operation & old age]

 

 

DELL, Adam b 3 May 1912 d 14 June 1967 bur 17 June 1967

Family: wife, 5 sons, 3 daughters

[Died from heart attack]

 

 

GOERINGER, Catherine Elizabeth b 27 Sep 1900 d 6 Aug 1967 bur 9 Aug 1967

Family: husband, 2 daughters, 3 sons

[Died from sugar diabetes]

 

 

KECK, Peter b 18 Dec 1878 d 15 Mar 1968 bur 18 Mar 1968

Family: wife, 1 son, 4 daughters

[Died from stroke]

 

 

SCHLEGEL, George K b 7 Apr 1886 d 2 May 1968 bur 4 May 1968

Family: 3 sons, 3 daughters

[Died from stroke]

 

 

SPATE, Joyce E b 29 June 1937 d 4 May 1968 bur 7 May 1968

Family: parents, 2 sisters, 3 brothers

[Died in auto accident]

 

 

BECKER, Herman b 26 Feb 1905 d 16 July 1968 bur 20 July 1968

Family: wife, 1 daughter, 2 sons, 3 stepchildren

[Shot in accident]

 

 

GRASMICK, Martha b 8 Dec 1917 d 31 Oct 1968 bur 4 Nov 1968

Family: husband, 2 daughters, 3 sons

[Died from heart trouble]

 

 

GRASMICK, Christina E b 2 July 1884 d 14 Aug 1969 bur 18 Aug 1969

Family: 4 sons, 4 daughters

[Died of old age]

 

 

SPATE, Mollie b 12 Sep 1906 d 25 Sep 1969 bur 29 Sep 1969

Family: husband, 2 daughters, 3 sons, 3 brothers

[Died from heart attack]

 

 

SPATE, John Fredrick b 25 Aug 1933 d 13 June 1971 bur 15 June 1971

Family: wife, 1 daughter, 2 sons, father

[Killed in airplane accident]

 

 

SPATE, Donald Dean b 11 Nov 1945 d 13 June 1971 bur 15 June 1971

Family: wife, father, 1 brother, 2 sisters

[Killed in airplane accident]

 

 

SPATE, Robert Dean b 13 July 1954 d 13 June 1971 bur 15 June 1971

Family: parents, 1 sister

[Killed in airplane accident]

 

 

JOHANNES, Martha b Mar 1919 d 8 Apr 1970 bur 11 Apr 1970

Family: husband Henry JOHANNES, son Dean

[Killed in auto accident]

 

 

SCHAFER, Fred b 20 July 1893 d 1 Mar 1971 bur 4 Mar 1971

Family: wife, 2 sons, 2 daughters

[Died of old age & cancer]

 

 

FUHRER, Christina b 27 Sep 1889 d 21 Nov 1971 bur 24 Nov 1971

Family: husband Autto FUHRER, 1 daughter, 1 son

[Died of old age]

 

 

GOERINGER, Alexander b 24 Sep 1888 d 15 Oct 1972 bur 18 Oct 1972

Family: 3 sons, 2 daughters

[Died of old age]

 

 

GERRINGER, Elizabeth b 14 Feb 1887 d 1 Sep 1973 bur 4 Sep 1973

Family: 2 sons, 4 daughters

[Died of old age]

 

 

GRASMICK, Karl R b 6 Jan 1914 d 18 Sep 1973 bur 20 Sep 1973

Family: wife, 4 sons, 1 daughter

[Died from cancer]

 

 

JOHANNES, Mollie nee WOLFE b 9 May 1891 d 16 Jan 1975 bur 20 Jan 1975

Family: husband, 2 sons, 2 daughters

[Died from cancer]

 

 

KECK, Marie Christine b 1 Apr 1885 d 25 Jan 1975 bur 28 Jan 1975

Family: 4 daughters, 1 son

[Died of old age]

 

 

PROAPS, Rose Elaine b 15 June 1935 d 27 Mar 1976 bur 30 Mar 1976

Family: husband, 1 son, 2 daughters

[Died from diabetes]

 

 

SCHWEIZER, John b 17 Aug 1902 d 14 May 1976 bur 17 May 1976

Family: wife, 2 sons, 2 daughters

[Died from cancer]

 

 

HEIL, Katherine (nee SCHWEIZER) b 26 Dec 1924 d 27 Dec 1977 bur 29 Dec 1977

Family: husband Pete HEIL, 3 sons

[Died from cancer]

 

 

BENDER, John Jacob b 3 May 1907 d 8 Dec 1978 bur 12 Dec 1978

Family: wife, 1 son

[Died from cancer]

 

 

JOHANNES, Adam b 20 Jan 1888 d 29 May 1979 bur 1 June 1979

Family: 2 sons, 2 daughters

[Died of old age]

 

 

SCHWEIZER, Mary b 3 June 1903 d 11 Aug 1979 bur 14 Aug 1979

Family: 2 sons, 1 daughter

[Died from cancer]

 

 

FUHRER, Arthur b 31 July 1888 d 28 Mar 1981 bur 31 Mar 1981

Family: 1 daughter, 1 son

[Died of old age]

 

 

GOEBEL, David b 8 May 1915 d 19 Dec 1981 bur 22 Dec 1981

Family: wife, 1 daughter, 2 sons

[Died from heart attack]

 

JOHANNES, John Henry b 27 Dec 1913 d 5 Mar 1982 bur 9 Mar 1982

Family: wife Millie, 1 son Dean

 

MEMBERS OF THE LADIES AID SOCIETY

1941 ADDRESS BIRTHDAY WEDDING ANNV

Mrs. Elisabeth ZAHL 501 S 4th Jan 7 Feb 28

Mrs. Katie ABERT 410 S 3rd Apr 11 Oct 16

Mrs. Lydia GERRINGER Rt 3 Box 93 Dec 31 Dec 9

Mrs. Henry GOEBEL Jr Rt 2 June 12 Jan 1

Mrs. William GRASMICK 609 S 12th Dec 7 Sep 10

Mrs. Jake BENDER 506 S 11th Aug 6 Dec 10

Mrs. Henry BITTER Rt 2 Oct 12 Jan 10

Mrs. Adam BITTER Rt 2 Aug 28 Mar 7

Mrs. Leah SCHWIEN 300 N 14th Feb 16 Jan 25

Mrs. Jake MILLER Rt 1 Box 182 Aug 15 July 10

Mrs. Peter RUBEY Rt 1 Box 184 Dec 10 May 20

Mrs. Willard HOKE Rt 1 Manzanola Jan 23 Mar 29

Mrs. Albert JOHANNES Rt 2 Box 143 Apr 11 Jan 9

Mrs. Carl RUBEY Jr Nov 11 Dec 22

Mrs. Alex BRANDT 401 N 2nd Nov 5 Oct 6

Mrs. Dan ENNS 201 N 2nd July 8 Jan 7

Mrs. Scotty KECK Rt 1 Box 184 Apr 5 July 7

Mrs. Conrad GRASMICK Jr Rt 2 Box 40 July 6 Jan 12

Mrs. Simon GRASMICK Rt 1 La Junta Oct 14 Jan 17

Mrs. Chris SPATE Rt 2 Box 162 Sep 12 Feb 4

Mrs. Peggy KECK Rt 2 Box 214 Dec 28 Mar 28

Mrs. Pete BUSCH July 28 Oct 15

Mrs. Bill BUSCH Rt 2 Nov 30 Dec 27

Mrs. Henry JOHANNES 302 S 6th Mar 23 June 20

Mrs. Mary HILLIS Rt 3 Box 95 Sep 4 Sep 19

Mrs. Eddie BUSCH Rt 2 Box 106 Jan 3 Jan 19

Lydia JOHANNES Rt 2 Box 168 Dec 1 Apr 22

Martha SCHAFER Feb 13

Mrs. Henry GOERINGER Rt 1 Box 297 Aug 10 Oct 29

Mrs. Dora DELL

Mrs. David (Miriam) RING Mar 26 June

 

1945/1946 ADDRESS BIRTHDAY WEDDING ANNV

Mrs. Katie ABERT 410 S 3rd Apr 11 Oct 16

Mrs. Sarah BENDER 506 S 11th Aug 6 Dec 10

Mrs. Sarah BITTER Rt 2 Aug 28 Mar 7

Mrs. Freida BITTER Rt 2 Oct 12 Jan 10

Mrs. Esther BUSCH Rt 2 Jan 3 Jan 19

Mrs. Millie BUSCH Rt 2 Nov 30 Dec 27

Mrs. Dora DELL Rt 2 Dec 29 Jan 30

Mrs. Marie GOEBEL June 12 Jan 1

Mrs. Marie GRASMICK Oct 14 Jan 17

Mrs. Emelia HOKE Jan 23 Mar 29

Mrs. Thelma JOHANNES Rt 2 Box 143 Apr 11 Jan 9

Mrs. Lydia JOHANNES Dec 1 Apr 22

Mrs. Martha JOHANNES 302 S 6th Mar 23 June 20

Mrs. Elma KECK Rt 1 Box 184 Apr 5 July 7

Mrs. Emelia MILLER Rt 1 Box 182 Aug 15 July 10

Mrs. Miriam RING Mar 26 June

Mrs. Mary RUBEY Rt 1 Box 184 Dec 10 May 20

Mrs. Marie RUBEY Jr Nov 11 Dec 22

Miss Martha SCHAFER Feb 13

Mrs. Leah SCHWEIN 300 N 14th Feb 16 Jan 25

Mrs. Freida GOERINGER Aug 10 Oct 29

Elsie KECK May 14 Jan 23

Martha SCHWEIZER May 6

Mrs. Katherine Schweizer HEIL Dec 26 Oct 20

Mrs. Ruth WOLLER June 27

g HERZBERG [crossed out]