Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Return to Jeruslan Home Page                                                                                    Return to Genealogy Data by Surname

 

Descendants of George Niedens

 

Generation No. 1

1. GEORGE1 NIEDENS was born Abt. 1850 in ,,,Russia, and died Abt. 1890 in ,,,Russia. He married KATHERINE MARIE ZWETZIG Bef. 1881 in ,,,Russia. She was born Abt. 1850 in ,,,Russia.

Notes for GEORGE NIEDENS:

!Betty Ashley = ba

Note:

farmer

Killed over water rights.

Notes for KATHERINE MARIE ZWETZIG:

!Betty Ashley

Children of GEORGE NIEDENS and KATHERINE ZWETZIG are:

2. i. GOTTFRIED GEORGE2 NIEDENS, b. September 11, 1881, Gnadenthau, Volga, Russia; d. June 15, 1957, Hardin, Big Horn, MT, USA.

3. ii. JACOB NIEDENS, b. 1886, Gnadenthau, Volga, Russia; d. 1967, Sheridan, WY.

 

Generation No. 2

2. GOTTFRIED GEORGE2 NIEDENS (GEORGE1) was born September 11, 1881 in Gnadenthau, Volga, Russia, and died June 15, 1957 in Hardin, Big Horn, MT, USA. He married ELIZABETH JUNG Abt. 1905 in ,,,Russia, daughter of DAVID JUNG and EVA BUSCH. She was born August 05, 1887 in Wiesenmuller, Russia, and died August 24, 1966 in Hardin, Big Horn, MT, USA.

Notes for GOTTFRIED GEORGE NIEDENS:

!ba

Maybe b Galka. Theresa & Larry Nedens, Rt 1 Hardin, MT 59034 1994

Blacksmith & farmer. IMM 6 Dec 1912 on SS Voltaire to NY. Nev Natrlzd.

Nickname: Fred

Notes for ELIZABETH JUNG:

!BA

Imm 1912 on Voltaire.

Theresa & Larry Nedens,

Children of GOTTFRIED NIEDENS and ELIZABETH JUNG are:

i. GOTTFRED3 NIEDENS, b. Abt. 1910, ,,,Russia; d. Abt. 1912.

Notes for GOTTFRED NIEDENS:

! Theresa Nedens

ii. MARIE NIEDENS, b. September 22, 1911, Buenos Aires, So Amer; d. March 05, 1992, Hardin, Big Horn, MT, USA; m. ALEX UFFELMAN, Abt. 1930; b. Abt. 1910.

Notes for MARIE NIEDENS:

! Theresa Nedens

Marr 22 Jan 1931.

Notes for ALEX UFFELMAN:

lived Hardin, MT

iii. GOTTFRED (FRED) NIEDENS, b. July 12, 1914, ,,KS, USA; d. October 19, 1977, Redding, CA, USA.

Notes for GOTTFRED (FRED) NIEDENS:

! Theresa Nedens  & ba's files.

More About GOTTFRED (FRED) NIEDENS:

Burial: Custer Battlefld, MT, USA

iv. AMELIA NIEDENS, b. , Huntley, MT, USA; m. JOHN SCHILREFF,

! ba's files & Theresa Nedens

Notes for JOHN SCHILREFF:

ba

v. EVA EFFIE NIEDENS, b. Hardin, Big Horn, MT, USA; m. GLENN BLACKFORD,

Notes for EVA EFFIE NIEDENS:

! Theresa Nedens  & ba

Notes for GLENN BLACKFORD:

ba

Billings, MT

vi. HENRY NIEDENS, b.  Hardin, Big Horn, MT, USA; m. MARGARET KELLER,

Notes for HENRY NIEDENS:

! Theresa Nedens  & ba

lived Torrington, WY

Notes for MARGARET KELLER:

! Theresa Nedens

vii. ESTHER LYDIA NIEDENS, b.  Lodge Grass, Big Horn, MT, USA; m. FRED STRICKER,

Notes for ESTHER LYDIA NIEDENS:

! Theresa Nedens  ba

Notes for FRED STRICKER:

! Theresa Nedens  & ba

viii. HARRY ALEXANDER NIEDENS, b. J Lodge Grass, MT, USA; m. KATHERINE DEWALD,

Notes for HARRY ALEXANDER NIEDENS:

! Theresa Nedens  & ba

Marr 21 Nov 1945

Notes for KATHERINE DEWALD:

ba

Sydney, MT

4. ix. VICTOR NIEDENS, b.  Lodge Grass, MT, USA.

x. WILLIAM NIEDENS, b. , Hardin, Big Horn, MT, USA; m. ANNABELLE RYDER,

Notes for WILLIAM NIEDENS:

!Theresa Nedens

Billings, MT

Notes for ANNABELLE RYDER:

! Theresa Nedens

xi. EDWARD NIEDENS, b.  Garry Owen, Big Horn, MT, USA; m. NANCY WOLF

Notes for EDWARD NIEDENS:

! Theresa Nedens

Lived:Hardin, MT

Notes for NANCY WOLF:

! Theresa Nedens

 

3. JACOB2 NIEDENS (GEORGE1) was born 1886 in Gnadenthau, Volga, Russia, and died 1967 in Sheridan, WY. He married AMALIE MOLLY MUELLER December 1914 in ,,,USA, daughter of GEORGE MUELLER and EVA STRICKER. She was born Abt. 1886 in Gnadenthau, Volga, Russia, and died November 1962 in Sheridan, WY, USA.

Notes for JACOB NIEDENS:

! Betty Ashley

Note: Jake & Molly came to US sep, but knew each other in Gnad.

Came to US @1912, first to OK with the Jungs.

Notes for AMALIE MOLLY MUELLER:

! Betty Ashley

Note: Knew Jake in Gnadenthau, but imm sep.

" MILLER"

Came to US1914 and stayed with cousin Kath Eliz Eichman in Sugar City, CO

Married around Christmas 1914

Children of JACOB NIEDENS and AMALIE MUELLER are:

i. WALTER3 NIEDENS,

Notes for WALTER NIEDENS:

ba

ii. GEORGE NIEDENS,

Notes for GEORGE NIEDENS:

ba

5. iii. IVAN NIEDENS,

iv. ED NIEDENS,

Notes for ED NIEDENS:

ba

v. BILL NIEDENS,

Notes for BILL NIEDENS:

ba

lived Buffalo, WY

vi. HELEN NIEDENS,

Notes for HELEN NIEDENS:

ba

vii. ELSIE NIEDENS,

Notes for ELSIE NIEDENS:

ba

viii. HILDA NIEDENS, ; m. BILL ANDERSON,

Notes for HILDA NIEDENS:

ba

Generation No. 3

4. VICTOR3 NIEDENS (GOTTFRIED GEORGE2, GEORGE1) was born  in Lodge Grass, MT, USA. He married LORRAINE MAE BECKER , daughter of AUGUST BECKER and CHRISTINA KETTERLING.

Notes for VICTOR NIEDENS:

!BA & Theresa Nedens

Marr: 19 Mar 1954 in Hardin, MT.

Notes for LORRAINE MAE BECKER:

!Ba & Theresa Nedens

Marr: 19 Mar 1954 in Hardin, MT

Child of VICTOR NIEDENS and LORRAINE BECKER is:

i. KENNETH VICTOR4 NIEDENS, b.  Hardin, MT, USA; m. THERESA ANNETTE GONZALES,

Notes for KENNETH VICTOR NIEDENS:

! Theresa Nedens (Mrs. Kenneth Victor)

Notes for THERESA ANNETTE GONZALES:

! Mrs. Theresa Gonzales Nedens

 

5. IVAN3 NIEDENS (JACOB2, GEORGE1)  married WANDA MELBY Abt. 1944.

Notes for IVAN NIEDENS:

! Betty Ashley

Notes for WANDA MELBY:

!Betty Ashley

Child of IVAN NIEDENS and WANDA MELBY is:

i. DWIGHT4 NIEDENS, b. Abt. 1945.

Notes for DWIGHT NIEDENS:

ba