Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Pioneer Families of Grand Traverse County, Michigan

 

 

Grand Traverse County Probate Court File Index

Surname, Given Name, Profile File, Probate Calender, comments

Acker John 595 executor of James Lee's estate

Adams Elva    1204

Adams Lizzie W. 975 guardian is Geo. Clyde

Adams Mary E. 1090 guardian is C. P. Tuller

Addler Frederick 2 administrators are Henry Campbell and Wm. McKillip

Adenan? Anthony 823 administrator is William H. Umlor

Adoption report 1256

Adsit Benjamin 956 special administrator is Ellen Adsit

Adsit Ellen 956 special administrator of Benjamin Adsit's estate

Adsit James R. 718

Adsit Mary 488

Ainslie Gilbert 95 administrator is John Pulcipher

Ainslie Gilbert 311 administrator is John Pulcipher- note saya "de-bonis-none"

Ainslie heirs 149 guardian is Wm. Fife, also possibly file 306

Ainslie Mary E. 153 administrator is John Pulcipher

Albright Arthur A. 1019 adoption and change of name from Arthur A. Cromdall

Alden Sarah M. 40 name changed to Sarah Marie Chandler

Allen Edith Bell 960 adoption and name change from Baby Girard

Allgier Frank 767 will

Anderson Anna 802 insanity

Anderson Samuel 998 administrator is W. S. Anderson

Anderson W. S. 998 administrator of Margaret Anderson and Samuel Andersons' estate

Anderson Margaret (Mrs.) 998 administrator is W. S. Anderson

Andrews Ada 380

Ansorge Edward 930 administrator is Louis Ruthardt

Antille Cornelia 1117 administrator is M. T. Moore

Archer Joseph 700 insanity

Armistage John A. 197 minor, guardian is Anna Springsteen

Armstrong Emmit A. 340 guardian is Thed Armstrong

Armstrong George 400 guardian of May C. and James O. Kilderhouse

Armstrong James A. 150 minor, guardian is Mary Stevenson

Armstrong Thed 340 guardian of Emmit Armstrong

Arnold Amelia L. 626 guardian of minors of Jared Arnold

Arnold Elizabeth L. 429

Arnold Jared minors 626 minors, guardian is Mrs. Amelia L. Arnold

Arnold Jared W. 604

Arnold Nellie C. 432 minor

Ashton Laura Eva 780 minor

Astling Mariah 1152 will

Atkinson Hazel Bell 921 minor, adopted by James Atkinson

Atkinson James 921 adopted Hazel Atkinson

Atwood Joseph 797

Atwood Orvin 721

Atwood Orvin S. 721

Atwood Orwvin A. 462 insanity

Augustine William F. 999 administrator of James Lynch's estate

Avery Able 631 administrator is Joel G. Avery

Avery Joel G. 631 administrator of Able Avery estate

Axford Payne 1108

Ayers Frank B. 355 to state public school

Ayers Josephine M. 412 guardian of Wallace Ayers

Ayers Miles L. 411 administrator is H. E. Steward

Ayers Wallace C. 412 minor, guardian is Josephine Ayers

Babbitt Richard R. 1144 insanity

Bacon Benona H. 686

Bagby Hattie Parmalee 480 administrator is Wm. D. Bagby

Bagby Lawrence Parmalee 508 minor, guardian is Wm. D. Bagby

Bagby Wm. D. 480 administrator of Hattie Parmalee Bagby's estate

Bagby Wm. D. 508 guardian of Wm. D. Bagby

Bagley Bennette (Mrs.) 515

Baker Estella A. 954 minor, guardian is Hugh Proutz

Baker Georgia E. 954 minor, guardian is Hugh Proutz

Baker Mildred P. 1115 minor, adoption

Baker Walter C. 954 minor, guardian is Hugh Proutz

Baldwin George 674 will

Ball Richard appointed administrator of Rosella Robarge's estate

Ballard Hattie Fidelia 584 name changed to Hattie Fidelia ????

Baner? John F. 1265 will filed

Banks Henry 466

Barker George W. 544

Barker John S. 5 guardian of Mary Lawton

Barlow Geo. 1076 executor of George S. Barlow's estate

Barlow George S. 1076 will, Julia and Geo. Barlow are executors

Barlow Julia 1076 executor of George S. Barlow's estate

Barnehee Hiram S. 761

Barnes Smith 692

Barney J. B. 857 executor of Sarah C. Barney's estate

Barney Martha 1055 special administrator of Myrtle May Freeman's estate

Barney Sarah C. 857 executor is J. B. Barney

Barry Ellen 1105 guardian is Patrick Barry

Barry Margaret 1105 guardian is Patrick Barry

Barry Mary 1105 guardian is Patrick Barry

Barry Patrick 1105 guardian of Ellen, Mary, and Margaret Barry

Bartak Lucy 1192 will

Bartlett Wayland M. 344 guardian of Chase minor heirs

Bartlett Wayland N. 319 administrator for Lucius N. Chase's estate

Bartlett Wayland W. 320 executor of Laura Ann Murphy's estate

Bartlett Wayland W. 338 administrator of May M. Chase's estate

Bartlett Wayland W. 349 executor of Lyman Smith's estate

Barton Emma 460 adoption and change of name to Emma Kimble

Bartz Clem 1286 administration

Bartz Rosie 1287 guardian

Bartz William 1066 insane

Bassett Katherine 1215 incompetent person

Bates George Gilbert infant, name changed from George Gilbert Holly

Bates Morgan 1238 will filed

Bates Thos. T. 194 administrator for Mrs. H.P. Cram's estate

Bauld David 688

Bauvis? Albert 1010 executor is Fred R. Walker

Beach Alice J. 712 guardian of O. C. and Ruth Merrill

Beach Carrie Alvira 216 infant, name changed from Carrie Alvira Merrill

Beach Hiland S. 122 guardian of W. C. Merrill heirs

Beaty Joseph 81 guardian of Pomeroy minors

Beckwith Hiram 662 will

Beckwith Sylvester 680 will

Beers Charles M. 973 executor of Lanson N. and Eunice Beers

Beers Chas. Middlecomb 70 orphan, name change from Chas. L. Middlecomb

Beers Eunice 973 will, executor is Charles M. Beers

Beers Lanson N. 30 executor for Mary Charbenau

Beers Lanson N. 41 guardian of Chas. L. Middlecomb

Beers Lanson N. 973 will, executor is Charles M. Beers

Bennet Claude 563 adoption and name change to Clarence Jackson

Bennett Earl 534

Bennett Mary M. (Mrs.) 736

Berg Leonard 762 insane

Berg Mary (Mrs.) 571

Bergs Samuel D. 587

Billings Emily B. 964 executrix of John D. Billing's estate

Billings John D. 964 executrix is Emily B. Billings

Bisard John 599 administrator of Mrs. Melvina Levall's estate

Bisard John 600 guardian of Albert, Mary, and Edward Levall

Bivens Henry J. 487

Black Edwin 1033 administrator of John Black's estate

Black John 1033 administrator is Edwin Black

Blackman Philo 709 will

Blain E. J. 101 executor of Orvil Corbin's estate

Bloodgood Elcy Adell 120 infant, name changed from Elcy Wells

Bloodgood J. O. 939 executor of John G. Crisp's estate

Bloodgood Joseph 710

Bostrum Ole 741 administrator of Urania B. Henshaw's estate

Bosworth Harvey S. 771 insane, guardian is M. W. Bosworth

Bosworth Harvey S. 814

Bosworth M. W. 771 guardian of Harvey S. Bosworth

Bouller Roy 1106 adoption and change of name

Bourasaw John 970 order determining heirs

Boyd Frank 602 guardian is Mrs. Janet M. Boyd

Boyd Janet M. (Mrs.) 602 guardian of Frank Boyd

Boyd Robert 795 to determine heirs

Brace William 1181

Brackett Julia Ann Conover 759

Brainard John A. 607

Braumon? Georgia A. (Mrs.) 474 guardian of Joseph L. Braumon?

Braumon? Joseph L. 474 guardian is Mrs. Georgia A. Braumon?

Brazebridge Alice M. 1221 determining heirs

Brazebridge Robert 1214 will

Brett C. G. 345 guardian of Jeremiah Dolph minor heirs

Brewster Charles W., Jr. 1126 minor, guardian is Ellie Brewster

Brigham Glen A. 453 will

Brinkman H. K. 1069 administrator of Joseph Cooper's estate

Brizzie Levi Z.? 526 insanity

Brooks Don C. D. 82 guardian of Judson J. Hardy

Brooks Hattie E. 1109 insane

Brorch A. H. 952 executor of Mrs. Anna Harnden's estate

Brower Edgar C. 1121 administrator is Willis C. Brower

Brower Willis C. 1121 administrator for Edgar Brooks' estate

Brown Alice E. 914 executor is William A. Brown

Brown Benjamin E. 1043 will

Brown Emily B. 991 order to determine heirs

Brown Emma (Mrs.) 982 administrator for James Brown's estate

Brown F. E. 993 administrator of Elizabeth McDonald's estate

Brown Finette L. 688

Brown James 982 administrator is Mrs. Emma Brown

Brown Maggie 703 insane

Brown Mary 935 insane

Brown Nancy M. 1138 insane

Brown S. M. 1084 executor, Almira Carlisle's estate

Brown William 1222 determining heirs

Brown William A. 914 executor of Alice E. Brown's estate

Brownell Sarah 809 administrator for William Byrdle's? estate

Brownell Sarah (Mrs.) 1008 order to determine heirs

Bruce Alonzo E. J. 1022 guardian is Geo. W. Mellen

Bryan Chester 1219 will

Bryant Chancy H. 693

Bryant Mina E. (Mrs.) 1137

Brydle? William 809 administrator is Sarah Brownell

Buchan William H. 1048 will, exectrix is Elizabeth Buchan

Buchan Elizabeth 1048 executrix of William Buchan's estate

Bugg George H. 769 guardian is Mrs. Helena Bugg

Bugg Helena (Mrs.) 769 guardian of George H. Bugg

Bugg Millard O.? 764.5 minor

Buisson Alphonso 1014 insane

Buller Robert 808 order determining heirs

Bumphrey William 531

Burns Jennie E. 907 minor, adoption and name change to Jennie Drake

Burns? Mary J. 267 administrator for John G. Harsha's estate

Burr Caroline C. 801 special administrator is Charles R. Ellis

Burrows Edward H. 897 special administrator of Elizabeth Burrows' estate

Burrows Elizabeth 897 special administrator is Edward H. Burrows

Butler J. B. 1140 executor Daniel Greeno estate

Butler Michael 1207 administration

Butler William 90 name changed from Henry E. Mitchell

Button Earl A. 1270 guardian

Button Frank A. 1270 guardian

Button Harry C. 1270 guardian

Button James A. 1239 will filed

Button Ray A. 1270 guardian

Buys Amanda H. 1225 determining heirs

Cadham Annie 1260 determining heirs

Cain John 727

Calhoun Henrietta Staats 1089 minor, Phoebe Staata Calhoun appointed guardian

Calhoun Phoebe Staata 1089 appointed guardian of Henrietta Staats Calhoun and Georgia Staata

Call Elizabeth (Mrs.) 1003 special administrator of Silas E. Call's estate

Call Silas E. 1003 special administrator is Mrs. Elizabeth Call

Callison? William 308 administrator is Joseph L. Oliver

Cameron Archibald 382 guardian of Cameron heirs

Cameron heirs 382 guardian is Archibald Cameron

Campbell Angus 609

Campbell Donald F. 1276 administration

Campbell Elen H. administrator for R. Farwell Campbell's estate

Campbell Geo. N. 133 guardian of Elizabeth J. McDougall

Campbell H. D. 768 special administrator of Mary J. Gould's estate

Campbell H. D. 868 administrator for Thomas Cutler

Campbell H. D. 868 administrator for Sybil Cutler

Campbell H. D. 888 special guardian for Wallie G. Campbell

Campbell H. D. 913 named guardian of Lydia Van Reef

Campbell Harriet E. (Mrs.) 613

Campbell Henry D. 2 administrator of Frederick Addler's estate

Campbell Henry D. 3 administrator of William May's estate

Campbell Henry D. 829 administrator of Benjamin D. Holcomb's estate

Campbell Henry D. 1254 determining heirs

Campbell Kenneth 826 determine heirs and special administrator

Campbell Leoneal 629 minor

Campbell R. Farwell administrator is Elen H. Campbell

Campbell Wallie G. 888 special guardian is H. D. Campbell

Carlisle Almira 1084 will, S. M. Brown executor

Carlisle James 854 insanity

Carlson Carl August 916 insane

Carlson Carl O. 772 insane

Carmichael Ann 302 administrator is Thos. J. Carmichael

Carmichael Thos. J. 302 administrator of Ann Carmichael's estate

Carmien Richard R. 542

Carpenter Charles J. 372 adminstrator is John H. Schoonom?

Carpenter Dennis 861 determine heirs

Carpenter Henry 646 minor

Carpenter Irene 646 minor

Carpenter Lebbens 646 minor

Carpenter Minnie 646 minor

Carpenter Raymond 646 minor

Carr Louise S. (Mrs.) 924 guardian of Bessie June King

Carroll Fred N. 1280

Carroll John 546 insane

Carroll John 1188 will

Carter George 549 adoption and name change to George? Pratt

Carter Mary 532 insane

Case Esther 791 executor is S. J. Case

Case Joseph K. 18

Case S. J. 791 executor for Esther Case's estate

Cayton Electa J. 371 infant, name changed to Electa J. Micham

Cayton Electa Lucy 190 name changed from Electa Lucy Mahan

Cayton Lucretia W. 417

Chaloupa Chas. 327 guardian of Chaloupa heirs

Chaloupa heirs 327 guardian is Chas. Chaloupa

Chamberlin Alice G. 1273 will

Chandler David G. 876 executor of Julia A. Feiger's estate

Chandler Mariah H. (Mrs.) 701

Chandler Sarah Marie 40 name changed from Sarah M. Alden

Chandler William A. 776 will

Chandler Winfield S. 610

Chanter? William Henry 562 insane

Chapel heirs 218 guardian is Wm. L. Willson

Charbenau Mary 30 executor is Lanson N. Beers

Chase Emeline 1097 will

Chase Geo. M. 981 administrator of Margaret Chase's estate

Chase George M. 1199 will

Chase Lucius N. 319 administrator is Wayland W. Bartlett

Chase Margaret 981 administrator is Geo. M. Chase

Chase Margaret M. 1031 order determining heirs

Chase May M. 338 administrator is Wayland W. Bartlett

Chase May M. 344 minor heirs, guardian is Wayland W. Bartlett

Chase Robert A. 1203

Chatterdon Nelson C. 1086 administrated by Lorin Roberts

Chriseaden Henry 1102

Chruch Lewis H. 576

Chupp (Mrs.) 1001 adopted infant child of Frank King

Chupp William 1001 adopted infant child of Frank King

Church Benjamin I. 1213

Church Thomas E. 1213

Church Wilfred J. 1213

Clark Asahel 540

Clark Helena 577 minor

Clark James 958 insane

Clark John 1206

Clark Mary 577 minor

Clark Minnie 789 guardian

Clark Rosa 147 infant, name changed to Rosa Oliver

Clark William E. 789 guardian

Cliff Allene 938 minor, guardian is Joseph E. Major

Clough John 335 administrator of Mary Elda Clough's estate

Clough Mary Elda 335 minor, administrator is John Clough

Clyde Almira 1205 indigent insane

Clyde Geo. 975 guardian of Lizzie Adams' estate

Cobb David A. 965 order determining heirs

Cochran James W. 695

Cole Lewis 1023 insane

Collings Joseph 590

Collins Maud 280 infant, name changed to Maud Greenhoe

Collins Maude 280 infant, name changed to Maude Greenhoe

Colton John 136 executor is Laura Ann Colton

Comfort William Johnson 537

Conant Almeda 201 administrator is Henry E. Steward

Connell Eugene M. 900 named administrator of Delos Van Reef's estate

Connine Eunice 953 executor is Washington Connine

Connine Washington 953 executor of Eunice Connine's estate

Connine? Lydia Elizabeth 553 minor, adoption and name change? from Ann? Elizabeth Stevens [uncertain if this is what the record means]

Connry Delia 409 name changed to Lula M. Walhu?

Conover Julia Ann 759

Conway Carrie M. 1237

Conwell Ethrel 1067 adoption and change of name

Cook Barbery 235 insanity, last name noted as Koch

Cook Emma 720.5 minor

Cook Hiram 1275 administration

Cook J. H. 720.5 minor

Cook John 225 guardian of Thomas Cook heirs

Cook John G. 137 executor of Rosa McGill's estate

Cook Lottie 720.5 minor

Cook Matilda A. 666

Cook Sarah Ann 535 adoption

Cook Thomas H. 223 administrator is Lovell H. Gage

Cook Thomas H. 866 determine heirs

Cook Thomas, heirs 225 guardian is John Cook

Cook William John 720

Cooper Charles E. 1037 guardian for Elizabeth Morris and Richard Cooper

Cooper Jennie B. (Mrs.) 785 guardian of Z. C. Fairbanks

Cooper Joseph 1069 administrator is H. K. Brinkman

Cooper Richard 1037 guardian is Charles E. Cooper

Copeland Wm. 204 administrator of Alexander Southerland's estate

Corbett Bessie 1101 minor, Marion Corbett appointed guardian

Corbett Charles 1101 minor, Marion Corbett appointed guardian

Corbett Frank 1101 minor, Marion Corbett appointed guardian

Corbett John 1101 minor, Marion Corbett appointed guardian

Corbett Marion 1017 administrator for Marion Corbett's estate

Corbett Marion 1101 appointed guardian of Charles, John, Frank, and Bessie Corbett

Corbett Roscoe L. (Hon.) 1017 administrator is Marion Corbett

Corbin Orvil 101 executor is E. J. Blain

Corey Erwin 803 minor, special administrator is Leonard Corey

Corey Leonard 803 special administrator for Erwin Corey's estate

Corwin Ellen (Mrs.) 373 insanity

Corwin Ralph 1111 minor, adopted to Ralph Corwin Garnett

Couch George M. 228 executor is Myra H. Couch

Couch Myra H. 228 executor of George M. Couch's estate

Coughran M. J. 132 guardian of Mary Isabella Coughran

Coughran Mary Isabella 132 minor, guardian is M. J. Coughran

Courtade George E. 1110 insane

Courtade George E. 1175 insane

Courtade Peter 361 administrator of Francis P. Schaben's estate

Courtade Peter 364 guardian of Francis P. Courtade's minor heirs

Coutree Peter 9 executor is George Lardie, Jr.

Covell George G. 1028 administrator Reuben Goodrich estate

Cox Tamar 1020 guardian of Ruby and George Judd

Crain Jesse 82 administrator of Elijah Mills' estate

Crain Jesse 83 guardian of minor heirs of Elijah Mills'

Crain Jesse 863 determine heirs

Crain John T. 856 determine heirs

Crain Lewis S. 783 will filed

Cram H. P. (Mrs.) 194 administrator is Thos. T. Bates

Crandall Mildred 690 name changed to Iva Penden?

Crane Jesse 51 administrator for Leonard Jones' estate

Crawford Charles A. 806 administrator is Harry C. Davis

Crawford Lucy Alice 811 minor, guardian is Frank Hamilton

Crawford Mina May 760 adoption and name change to Lasker

Crippen Louisa A. 873 administrator is William P. Crotser

Crippen Wallace W. 552

Crisp John G. 939 will, executors are J. O. Bloodgood and D. B. Scofield

Crisp Leroy J. A. 1046 guardian for Lloyd G. Crisp

Crisp Lloyd G. 1046 minor, guardian is Leroy J. A. Crisp

Crissell Alice 176 administrator is Henry E. Steward

Crittendan L. W. 321 administrator is S. C. Moffatt

Cromdall Arthur A. 1019 adoption and change of name to Arthur A. Albright

Cross Cora 437 guardian is Mrs. Jane A. Cross

Cross George H. 834 executor of David H. Woodhaus' estate

Cross Hull M. 226 administrator is Jane A. Cross

Cross Jane A. 226 administrator for Hull M. Cross's estate

Cross Mrs. Jane A. 437 guardian of Theodore and Cora Cross

Cross Rosella Marigold 424

Cross Theodore 437 guardian is Mrs. Jane A. Cross

Crotser J. O. 872 administrator of Alexander Edward's estate

Crotser William P. 873 administrator for Louisa A. Crippen

Croupa Chas. S. 1226 crossed out

Cuddeback Sarah 919 determining heirs

Cummings David G. 901 special administrator is George W. Cummings

Cummings Stella 1064 adoption and change of name

Cunningham Clara Du Suva 1091 minor, adopted by Clara De Suva Perry

Curtis Eliza 1132 determine heirs

Curtis Geo. W. 1002 special administrator of David Wares' estate

Curtiss Addie (Mrs.) 521

Cutler Sybil 868 administrator is H. D. Campbell

Cutler Thomas 868 administrator is H. D. Campbell

Cutler Thomas 955 order determining heirs

Daily Royal 482

Danules Thomas 1075 insane

Davey Albert D. 518

Davidson James A. 821 administrator for William Thompson

Davis Albert 1012 administrator of Gilman Davis' estate

Davis Alfred 1012 administrator of Gilman Davis' estate

Davis Eugene V. 985 administrator James Gitchel estate

Davis Gilman 1012 administrators are Alfred and Albert Davis

Davis Harry C. 806 administrator for Charles A. Crawford's estate

Davis Harry C. 1034 administrator for estate of James O'Neill

Davis John B. 620

Day Amanda E. 1013 special administrator is W. W. Linton

Day E. H. 851 order to determine heirs

Day Leman H. 616 order to determine heirs

Dean James R. 947 executor is J. J. McLaughlin

Decker Anson 645

Decker Wirt? 671 will, of Chicago

Dell Wilbirt A. 828 guardian is J. P. Tillotson

DeLong Rochard D. 1071 order determing heirs

Denniston Anna M. 517

Derry Edwin B.

Derry? Edwin B. 500 to determine heirs

Dewar Ada J. 895 guardian is Robert Dewar

Dewar Arthur R. 895 guardian is Robert Dewar

Dewar Eva E. 895 guardian is Robert Dewar

Dewar Mary M. 895 guardian is Robert Dewar

Dewar Robert 895 guardian of Arthur R., Ada J., Eva E., and Mary M. Dewar

Dewey Nina Belle 658 name changed from Nina Belle Hutchins

Dewey Samuel R. 937 insane

Deyoe Peter 892 order to determine heirs

Deyoe William P. 504

Dickensheets Elmore 71 name changed to Homar Fife

Dixon Robert 1041 order to determine heirs

Dockway Charles 927 guardian of Mildreth M., Howard C., and Jay Dockway

Dockway Howard C. 927 minor, guardian is Charles R. Dockway

Dockway Jay 927 minor, guardian is Charles R. Dockway

Dockway Mildreth M. 927 minor, guardian is Charles R. Dockway

Dolph Jeremiah 341 administrator is Wm. A. Nickerson

Dolph Jeremiah 345 minor heirs, guardian is C. G. Brett

Dolph Jeremiah 346 minor heirs, guardian is Wm. Linton

Donnelly Sarah E. 814 administrator is George B. Donnelly

Douglas Clarence H. 839 executrix is Mrs. Ella H. Douglas

Douglas Ella H. (Mrs.) 839 executrix of Clarence H. Douglas' estateDunn

Downs Annie Belle 487 guardian is Alonzo Van Tassle

Downs Charles 481

Downs Hattie A. 337 administrator of Nathaniel I. Downs' estate

Downs Nathaniel I. 337 adminstrator is Hattie A. Downs

Drake Jennie 907 minor, adoption and name change from Jennie E. Burns

Drake Mildred 1125 adoption

Duffey Archibald 401

Dugal Ada 445 name changed from Edith S. Sherman

Dunbar Lydia Ann 455

Dunn Dominick 1127 executrix is Ellen Dunn

Dunn Elizabeth 1232 guardian

Dunn Ellen 1127 executrix of Dominick Dunn's estate

Dunn Ellen 1209

Dunn Mamie A. 1232 guardian

Dunn William 846 administrator is M. L. Monroe

Durga Electa 96 executor of Joseph Durga's estate

Durga Erastus 475 insane

Durga Joseph 96 executor is Electa Durga

Durgee Electa 366

Duryea Peter A. 738

Duryea William H. 352 guardian is Isabel M. Willobee

Duth? Robert 624 name changed from Robert Hiscock?

Dyer Patrick 748

Dyer Patrick W. 519 minor, name changed from Patrick W. Miller

Eagan Louisa 1272 determining heirs

East E. J. 883 appointed guardian of Harriet Fillmore

Edgecomb R. M. 730 administrator of Hiram H. Lackon's? estate

Edmonds Ida (Mrs.) 618 insane

Edwards Alexander G. 872 administrated by J.O. Crotser

Edwards Emma D. (Mrs.) 847 appointed guardian of William G.Edwards

Edwards Lucy A. 719 adoption

Edwards William G. 847 guardian appointed was Mrs. Emma D. Edwards

Egbert Paul C. 376 insane, 1883

Egbert Paul C. 1228

Egbert Pearl C. 464 insane, 1885

Egbert Tobias 1223 administration

Ekstine Antoine 812 administrated by Mrs. Mary Ekstine

Ekstine Mary (Mrs.) 812 administrator Antoine Ekstine's estate

Elens[?] Julius K. 366

Elliott James M. 1002 administrator of David Wares' estate

Ellis Charles R. 801 special administrator for Caroline C. Burr's estate

Ellis Velma 1281 administration

Ellison Caroline 1042 insane

Ellsworth William 581

Emoy[?] William A. 396 determining heirs

Engel Marguerite 1218 will filed

Ensign Lewis L. 8 guardian for Archa Jameson

Estes Charles H. 770 administrator of Michael McGrath's estate

Evans Etta H. 1049 determining heirs

Eveling Ed 623 will

Fairbanks William 303 administrator is C. T. Scofield

Fairbanks Z. C. 584? insanity

Fairbanks Z. C. 785 insanity, guardian is Mrs. Jennie B. Cooper

Fairchild William W. 950 administrator of Mary E. Hoffmaster's estate

Fairchild William W. 957 guardian of Lloyd H., Nettie L., and Havilah Hoffmaster

Farrow William 587 insane

Faulhaber Mary 529

Faulhaber Wm. 529

Feaskin Mary 606 insanity

Feiger Fred 876 guardians are Walter and Hattie Feiger

Feiger Hattie 876 guardian of Fred and Lizzie Feiger

Feiger Julia A. 876 will, executor is David G. Chandler

Feiger Lizzie 876 guardians are Walter and Hattie Feiger

Feiger Philip 880 order to determine heirs

Feiger Walter 876 guardian of Fred and Lizzie Feiger

Felt Joshua 203 adminstrator is O. G. Whitman

Ferris E. F. 573 administrator of James C. Mansell's estate

Ferris Hazel Lu[?] 660 adoption, name changed from Jennie Matilda Nye

Ferris James 850 order determining heirs

Fife Homar 71 name changed from Elmore Dickensheets

Fife Wm. H. 149 guardian of Ainslie heirs

Fillacy Catherine 961 executor is Rose Fillacy

Fillacy Rose 961 executor of Catherine Fillacy's estate

Fillmore Harriet 468

Fillmore Harriet 883 incompetent person, E. J. East appointed guardian

Fink Marie 1024 minor, name changed to Marie Fink McAvoy

Fischer Frederick 1194 administrator

Fish Lily 162 minor, name changed to Lily Harry

Fish Mabel 934 adoption and change of name from May Bell Sales

Flack Ruth Isabel 1259 adoption and change of name

Fleming C. B. (Mrs.) 932 guardian of J. Webster Fleming

Fleming J. Webster 932 guardian is Mrs. C. B. Fleming

Flemings J. W., Sr. 926 special administrator is J. T. Hannah

Follett Calista 1051 to determine heirs

Fonda Isaac C. 6 administrator is Riel Johnson

Foonia(?) Mary 342 insane

Forsyth Mina A. 724 insanity

Forton Alexander 463 executor is Jos. Laquelle(?)

Forton Elizabeth 473 minor

Forton Mary P. 862 guardian of Louis, Elizabeth, and Julia Marson

Forton Zoa 473 minor

Foster W. H. 884 administrator of John Kibby's estate

Foust Israel 650

Foust Israel 819 order determining heirs

Fowle Ella L. 1165 administrator

Fowle Jabez 1026 insane

Fowle John 1131

Fowle John G. 1162 minor, guardian

Fowle Watson E. 1162 minor, guardian

Fowler Curtis 21 executor of John Garland's estate

Fowler Curtis 680

Fowler Frank Zed 691

Fox Peter 566?

Franklin Elisha 433

Frazee Anna (Mrs.) 192 guardian of Shatto heirs

Frederick Frank, Sr. 242 adminstrator is Mary Frederick

Frederick Frank, Sr. 406 heirs, guardian is Marie Frederick

Frederick Marie 406 guardian of heirs of Frank Frederick, Sr.

Frederick mary 242 administrator of Frank Frederick, Sr.'s estate

Freeman Arthur C. 815 guardian is Medad Vinton

Freeman Earl W. 815 guardian is Medad Vinton

Freeman Forest F. 815 guardian is Medad Vinton

Freeman Myrtle M. 815 guardian is Medad Vinton

Freeman Myrtle May 1055 special administrator is Martha Barney

Freeman Ogdon K. 815 guardian is Medad Vinton

Frees Herendon 995

French Mary L. (Mrs.) 889 insane

Fuller Ada R. 1095 special administrator of Rinaldo Fuller's estate

Fuller George 102 administrator is Minnie F. Rosa

Fuller Rinaldo 1095 special administrator is Ada R. Fuller

Fuller Ruth W. 1231 guardian

Fuller Sanford 181 administrator of James Hardman's estate

Fursch John 627 insanity

Furtsch Anna 1178 administration

Furtsch Antona 756 executrix of Ferdinand Furtsch's estate

Furtsch Ferdinand 756 will, executrix is Antona Furtsch

Furtsch Laura 1178 guardian

Gage Lovell H. 151 administrator of Ephraim Mills' estate

Gage Lovell H. 152 administrator of Reuben Stetson's estate

Gage Lovell H. 164 executor of Harriet E. Paine's estate

Gage Lovell H. 179 administrator of John G. Miller's estate

Gage Lovell H. 219 guardian of John G. Miller minor heirs

Gage Lovell H. 221 adminstrator of Michael Higgin's estate

Gage Lovell H. 223 administrator for Thomas H. Cook's estate

Gage Lovell H. 224 administrator of John Logan's estate

Galele? Charles 381

Gardner Arvilla 984 administrator Perry Gardner estate

Gardner Burton administrator is Geo. P. Griswold

Gardner Joel A. 84 executor is Nathan Jaquish

Gardner Mary A. (Mrs.) 383 administrator of S. A. Gardner's estate

Gardner minor heirs 383.5

Gardner Perry H. 984 will found in Ohio, administrated by Arvilla Gardner

Gardner S. A. 383 administrator is Mrs. Mary A. Gardner

Gardner Silas A. 1083 to determine heirs

Garland Frank E. 377 administrator is Robert McLellan

Garland John 21 executor is Curtis Fowler and administrator is E. P. Ladd

Garland John 75 minor heirs, guardian is Robt. McLellan

Garland Martin 739

Garland Thomas Henry 378 administrator is Robert McLellan

Garnett Ralph Corwin 1111 adopted minor, was Ralph Corwin

Germaine Arthur administrator is State Public School

Germaine Cuyler 533

Germaine Cuyler 536 minor heirs, see 208

Gibbs Addie A. 1081 administrator James Gibbs estate

Gibbs James L. 1081 administrated by Addie Gibbs

Gibbs S. K. 615 guardian of Maud Kelly

Gibson Ann 427 administrator of Stephen Gibson's estate

Gibson Anna (Mrs.) 849 order determining heirs, special administrator

Gibson Giles 434 guardian of Levi L. Gibson's estate

Gibson Stephen 427 administrator is Ann Gibson

Gilbert Julius 1036 determine heirs

Gilbert P. C. 971 guardian of Jemimia Van Valkenburg

Gilbert Parm C. 1099 administrator for George W. Hargraves' estate

Gilbson Levi L. 434 minor, guardian is Giles Gibson

Gillie John 1236 will filed

Gilroy? Elizabeth Ann 679

Girard Baby 960 adoption and name change to Edith Bell Allen

Gitchel Emily 977 minor, adoption and name change to Emily G. Loucks

Gitchel James 985 administrated by Eugene V. Davis

Gleason Katie 869 guardian is Vernette A. Gleason

Gleason Mabel 869 guardian is Vernette A. Gleason

Gleason Nettie 869 guardian is Vernette A. Gleason

Gleason Vernette A. 869 guardian of Mabel, Nettie, and Katie Gleason

Glover Henry 506

Gobel Peter 1074 administrated by Theodore Gretzen

Godfrey Margaret 1257 will filed

Godsmark Rosma P. Jennings 514 to determine heirs

Goffar Alexis J. 969 guardian of Arthur B. Smith

Goodale Charlotte I.? 1056 order to determine heirs

Goodrich Alice 779 minor, guardian is Mrs. Eliza J. Goodrich

Goodrich Edith 779 minor, guardian is Mrs. Eliza J. Goodrich

Goodrich Eliza J. (Mrs.) 779 guardian of Alice and Edith Goodrich

Goodrich Mary E. (Miss) 687

Goodrich Reuben (honorable) 1028 administrated by George Covell

Goodrich Ruben 370 administrator of Caroline S. Weston's estate

Gore Daniel C. 16

Gore Hazel B. 1269 guardian

Gore Ivan H. 1269 guardian

Gould Mary J. 768 special administrator is H. D. Campbell

Gould Mary J. 825 to determine heirs

Gowdy Elizabeth S. 864 guardian? of John R. Gowdy

Gowdy John R. 864 will, Elizabeth S. Gowdy als? guardian

Gownsha? Philip 431

Graham Clara DeEtta 386 adoption and name change to Clara Alice Ramsdell

Graham James 134

Graham Nellie 1224 insane

Grant heirs 393 guardian is Maria Grant

Grant John Francis 392 to determine heirs

Grant Maria 393 guardian of Grant heirs

Gravel Paul 726

Gravill Susan B. 1133 insane

Grecan James 1134 administrator Thomas Seward's estate

Green ??? 379 name changed from Fred Thorson

Green Benjamin F. 903 guardian is James L. Green

Green C. W. 196 administrator of Eunice William's estate

Green Elmar 903 guardian is James L. Green

Green James L. 903 guardian if Laura L., Benjamin F., and Elmar Green

Green Laura L. 903 guardian is James L. Green

Green Michael 160 insanity

Green Michael 199 heirs, guardian is Jos. B. Haviland

Green Michael 199 heirs, guardian is Mary Sheridan

Green Nancy Victoria 746

Greenamyer Harvey 978 to determine heirs

Greenhoe Maud 280 infant, name changed from Maud Greenhoe

Greenhoe Maude 280 infant, name changed from Maude Collins

Greeno Daniel A. 1140 executors of estate are Ellen Greeno and J. B. Butler

Greeno Ellen 1140 executor Daniel Greeno estate

Greilick J. E. 751 minor heirs

Greilick Joseph E. 743

Gretzen Theodore 1074 administrator Peter Gobel estate

Gridley Talbot 1166 administration

Gridly Ella May 496 sent to State Public School at Coldwater, MI

Gridly Ida Belle 496 sent to State Public School at Coldwater, MI

Griffin Ethel Alline Witcop 1058 adoption, name changed from Ethel Alline Witcop

Griffin Harriett 328 executor is Wolcott F.? Griffin

Griffin Wolcott F. 737

Griffin Wolcott F.? 328 executor of Harriett Griffin's estate

Griffith Thomas 545

Griswold Geo. P. administrator of Burton Gardner's estate

Groffar Alexis[?] 1060 special administrator estate Jeanette Groffar

Groffar Jeanette 1060 administrated by Alexis[?] Groffar

Grommand? Alanson 683

Gutsche Charles 515 insanity

Hager Jay S. 636 adoption and name change to Jay S. Post

Hager Jay S. 636 name change from Jay S. Post

Haight Catherine T. 1073 to determine heirs

Haight Dasey M. 1073 guardian is Edgar H. Hotchkiss

Haines Cora 1253 guardian

Hall Eleazor 653

Hall T. J. 1039 administrator of Mary Joels' estate

Hallet Paul 367

Halstead John H. 1274 administration

Hamilton Frank 811 guardian of Lucy Alice Crawford

Hammer Henry 1261 will filed

Hammer Magdalena 1261 will filed

Hammit? Daniel 266 administrator is James J. McConkie

Hammit? heirs 310 guardian is J. H. Schumacker

Hammond Edwin 682

Hammond James 112 executor of William Samuel's estate

Hannah J. T. 926 special administrator of J. W. Flemings, Sr.'s estate

Hansen Lars 1035 special administrator is E. S. Pratt

Hanslowsky John 1080 determining heirs. see No. 1163 also

Hanslowsky John 1163 administration

Hardman James 181 administrator is Sanford Fuller

Hardy Judson J. 82 minor, guardian is Don C. D. Brooks

Hargraves George W. 1099 administrator is Parm C. Gilbert

Hargraves Ida R. 166 name changed from Ida R. Runion

Hargraves John R. 166 name changed from John R. Runion

Hargraves Jos. B. 16 guardian of Michael Green's heirs

Harnden Anna 614 guardian of minor heirs of Charles Harnden

Harnden Anna (Mrs.) 952 executors are Joseph Trombley, Jr. and A. H. Brorch

Harnden Charles 438

Harnden Charles 614 minor heirs, guardian is Anna Harnden

Harriman Rocinda A. 91 minor, guardian is Richard Van Camp

Harris Milford B. 717

Harry Lily 162 minor, name changed from Lily Fish

Harsha Bell M. 363 administrator is Wm. F. Harsha

Harsha John G. 267 administrator is Mary J. Burns?

Harsha Wm. F. 363 administrator of Bell M. Harsha's estate

Hartnell Frankie 450 abandoned, to State Public School at Coldwater

Hartwell Geo. A. 222 administrator Mary A. Nelson estate

Hartwell Porter D. 1120 to determine heirs

Hartwick Clara B. 711 name changed to Clara B. Lee

Hastings E. W. 836 special administrator of Templeton White

Hastings Ernest William 72 minor, guardian is Wm. Holdsworth

Hastings Lucinda 220 administrator of Wallace E. Hastings' estate

Hastings Sarah E. 1255 insanity

Hastings Wallace E. 220 administrator is Lucinda Hastings

Haviland Adaline L. 322 administrator of Joseph B. Hubbell's estate

Haviland Adam S. 323 guardian of minor heirs of Jas. B. Haviland

Haviland Jas. B. 323 minor heirs, guardian is Adam S. Haviland

Haviland Jos. B. 94 administrator of Jos. B. Haviland's estate

Haviland Joseph B. 322 administrator is Adaline L. Haviland, see also 721?

Hawley Timothy F. 309

Haywood Garfield 1201 guardian

Haywood Thomas 1197 will

Hazelton Stowell E. 261 infant, name changed to Stowell E. Wait

Hendrick Abigail 520 will

Henshaw Urania B. 741 administrator is Ole Bostrum of Traverse City

Hess Wm. M. 1082 executor of William Pike's estate

Hessel George 10 guardian of Josephine Hessel (also known as Josephine Hybeck)

Hessel Josephine 10 guardian is George Hessel

Hickling William 920 executor is William L. Wilson

Hicks Chas. E. 130 infant, name changed from Charles E. Willowlasky

Higbea Albert J. 1030 guardian of Effie L. and Mary C. Higbea

Higbea Effie L. 1030 minor, guardian is Albert J. Higbea

Higbea Mary C. 1030 minor, guardian is Albert J. Higbea

Higgins Joanna 161 insanity

Higgins Lillie neglected and dependent child, filed March 25, 1878. Placed with Juvenile files- 1st case

Higgins Michael 221 administrator of Lovell H. Gage

Highways

Hildebrandt Herbert B. 141 name changed from Bert Schanck

Hildebrandt John C. F. 890 executrix is Mrs. Mary S. Hildebrant

Hildebrandt John F. C. 1174 administration, see 890

Hildebrandt Mary S. (Mrs.) 890 executrix of John C. F. Hildebrandt's estate

Hill Marion 987 determining heirs

Hill Mary M. (Mrs.) 555 insanity

Hill Mary Maria 994 will, administrator is Oliver L. Hill

Hill Oliver L. 994 administrator of Mary Maria Hill's estate

Hills Alson 1143 insane

Hines Mary M. 243 insanity

Hinkson Henry 648

Hiscock? Robert 624 name changed to Robert H. Duth?

Hitchcock Ethel R. 940 guardian is William A. Lee, see Calender 3 page 9

Hitchcock John 1279

Hitchcock Laura L. 940 guardian is William A. Lee, see Calender 3 page 9

Hobbs Miller 1093 appointed guardian of George Matthews

Hobbs R. 705.5

Hobbs Sarah 705

Hochvadel Charles 1094 guardian of Albert, David S., and Adam F. Panek

Hockebone Florien 237 administrator is Joseph L. Lautner

Hockebone heirs 238 minors, guardian is Adam L. Haviland

Hockebone Theresa 238 guardian of the Hockebone heirs

Hockeborn Florian 946 determining heirs

Hodge John 886 insane

Hoffmaster Havillah 957 minor, guardian is William W. Fairchild

Hoffmaster Lloyd H. 957 minor, guardian is William W. Fairchild

Hoffmaster Mary E. 950 administrator is William W. Fairchild

Hoffmaster Nettie L. 957 minor, guardian is William W. Fairchild

Holcomb Benjamin S. 829 administrator is Henry D. Campbell

Holdsworth Bertha 784 minor, guardian is Clementina Holdsworth

Holdsworth Clementina 784 guardian of Bertha and Philip Holdsworth

Holdsworth Eliza G. 554 will

Holdsworth Philip 784 minor, guardian is Clementina Holdsworth

Holdsworth Wm. 72 guardian of Ernest William Hastings

Hollingsworth J. 73 guardian of Samuel Hollingsworth's minor heirs

Hollingsworth John 45 administrator of Samuel Hollingsworth's estate

Hollingsworth Samuel 45 administrator is John Hollingsworth

Hollingsworth Samuel 73 minor heirs, guardian is J. Hollingsworth

Holly George Gilbert infant, name changed to George Gilbert Bates

Hopkins Robert 60 guardian of Robert William Hopkins

Hopkins Robert 625 special guardian [unnamed]

Hopkins Robert William 60 minor, guardian is Robert Hopkins

Hopkins William, Jr. 654

Hopper Estella 110 name changed from Estella Lacegunth?

Hopper Robert Nathaniel 121 infant, name changed from Robert M. Williams

Hotchkiss Edgar H. 1073 guardian for Dasey M. Haight

Houghtaling Archibal 384

Houghtaling Estha A. 385

Howard Daniel F. 723

Howard Erastus 1230 determining heirs

Howe Wesley A. 677 name changed from Wesley Russell

Howell Alta E. 415 adoption and name change to Alta E. Spence

Hoxie Clara A. 1078 guardian is John Hoxie

Hoxie Eva M. 1078 guardian is John Hoxie

Hoxie J. H. 1078 guardian is John Hoxie

Hoxie John 1078 guardian for Leslie A., Clara A., Mary R., Lynne J., J. H., and Eva M. Hoxie

Hoxie Leslie A. 1078 guardian is John Hoxie

Hoxie Lynne J. 1078 guardian is John Hoxie

Hoxie Mary R. 1078 guardian is John Hoxie

Hubbell Eliza J. 195 administrator is L. W. Hubbell

Hubbell L. W. 195 administrator of Eliza J. Hubbell's estate

Hudson Edgar I. 1183 guardian

Hudson Peter A. 1183 guardian

Hudson Robert A. 1183 guardian

Humphrey George W. 467

Hunt George 1124 insane

Hunt Hannibal D. 818 insane, private patient

Hunt Hannibal D. 820 guardian special

Hurd William W. 1079 incompetent, Henderson Smith appointed guardian

Hurd William W. 1096 insane, guardian

Hurd William W. 1128 administration

Hurraw Lenhart 909 trustee is Charles S. Vader

Hutchins Alphina 917 minor, guardian is Benjamin Hutchins

Hutchins Benjamin 917 guardian of Estella W., Ernest C., and Alphina Hutchins

Hutchins Daniel C. 1100 guardian to Ernest C. and Idell A. Hutchins

Hutchins Ernest C. 917 minor, guardian is Benjamin Hutchins

Hutchins Ernest C. 1100 guardian is Daniel C. Hutchins

Hutchins Estella W. 917 minor, guardian is Benjamin Hutchins

Hutchins Idell A. 1100 guardian is Daniel C. Hutchins

Hutchins Nine Belle 658 name change to Nina Belle Dewey

Hybeck Josephine 10 guardian is George Hessel

Hyde S. H. 100 guardian of Snell heirs

Irish Howard 699

Irwin Emma 353 name changed to Emma Richard

Ives Sallie A. 640

Ives Sally A. 908

Jackson Clarence 563 adoption and name change from Claude Bennet

Jackson George 404

Jackson John J. 530

Jameson Archa 7 insanity

Jameson Archa 8 guardian is Lewis Ensign

Jameson Archa 193 administrator is Jane Jameson

Jameson Jane 193 administrator for Archa Jameson's estate

Jaquish Nathan 84 executor of Joel A, Gardner's estate

Jennings Elizabeth 503 to determine heirs

Jennings Rosma P. 514 to determine heirs

Jensen James O. 1208

Joels Mary J. 1039 will, administrator is T. J. Hall

Johnson Cicely Welch (Mrs.) 655 guardian of Doland Guy Welch

Johnson Cleora P. 834 executor for Peter Johnson's estate

Johnson Cleora P. 1169

Johnson Drea Burnice 980 adoption, name changed to Pearl Puffer

Johnson Ella A. (Mrs.) 764 administrator for Frank Johnson's estate

Johnson Frank 764 administrator is Mrs. Ella Johnson

Johnson Frederick L. 154 executor for Leopold Kroupa's estate

Johnson I. L. 781 special administrator for Mahala Johnson's estate

Johnson Mahala 781 special administrator is I. L. Johnson

Johnson Mary K. 1088 administrator is Richard Johnson's estate

Johnson Peter N. 834 executor is Cleora Johnson

Johnson Richard 1088 will, administrator is Mary Johnson

Johnson Riel 6 administrator of Isaac C. Fonda's estate

Johnson Riel 511 will

Johnson Wilson P. 523 to determine heirs

Jones Addie 534 minor

Jones Eddie 534 minor

Jones Leonard I. 51 administrator is Jesse Crane

Jones Marguerite 925 adoption, name changed to Gertrude Jane Potter

Judd George W. 1020 minor, guardian is Tamar Cox

Judd Ruby 1020 minor, guardian is Tamar Cox

Judkins James R. 313 administrator is Vincent Reynolds

Judson Silas F. 90 guardian of Philo Maxwell

Junglas Anna Mary 974 minor, name changed to Anna May Pasel

Ka-bee-na Antone 13

Ka-bee-na Madueris 13

Kelley Ida N. (Mrs.) 512.5 special guardian of John Kelley (no. 2)

Kelley John 509 will

Kelley John (no. 2) 512 insanity

Kelley John (no. 2) 512.5 special guardian is Mrs. Ida N. Kelley

Kellogg E. L. (Rev.) 1051 will, executor is Mrs. Mary A. Kellogg

Kellogg E. S. 1021 administrator of Jerome A. Orunshu[?]'s estate

Kellogg Mary A. (Mrs.) 1051 executor of Rev. E. L. Kellogg's estate

Kelly James 622 insanity

Kelly James 742

Kelly Maud 615 guardian is S. K. Gibbs

Kennett? Kendall 524 to determine heirs

Kibby John 884 administrator is W. H. Foster

Kibby John 884 determining heirs

Kibby Orin 912 determining heirs

Kidder George R. 976 insane

Kilderhouse James O. 400 minor, guardian is George Armstrong

Kilderhouse May C. 400 minor, guardian is George Armstrong

Kilurney Cora 1129 administrator of Edward Kilurney's estate

Kilurney Edward 1129 to determine heirs

Kilurney Edward 1129 administrator is Cora Kilurney

Kimble Emma 460 adoption and change of name from Emma Barton

King Bessie June 924 guardian is Mrs. Louise S. Carr

King Ezra 827 executor is John D. King

King Frank, infant child of 1001 adopted by William Chupp and wife

King John D. 827 executor of Ezra King's estate

King Michael 1092 to determine heirs

Kingdon Harriet 706 executor is Henry Kingdon

Kingdon Henry 706 executor of Harriet Kingdon's estate

Kingdon William 1038 will found in another state

Kingsley C--- 423 executor of Judson Kingsley's estate

Kingsley Elon G. 205 guardian for Marigold heirs

Kingsley Esther 423 executor of Judson Kingsley's estate

Kingsley Judson 423 executor is C--- Kingsley

Kinsley Judson 423 executor is Esther Kingsley

Kirsh Henry 601 adoption and change of name to Henry Quisren(?)

Knight Lucas W. 817 to determine heirs

Koch Barbery 235 insanity, last name is also noted as Cook

Komarek Joseph 816 insanity

Koneeling? Annie 877 dependent child

Koneeling? Bertha 877 dependent child

Koneeling? James 877 dependent child

Koneeling? John 877 dependent child

Koneeling? Mary 877 dependent child

Kratochvil Annie 583 guardian is Wenzel Kratochvil

Kratochvil John 583 guardian is Wenzel Kratochvil

Kratochvil Wenzel 583 guardian of John, William, Wenzel Kratochvil

Kratochvil William 583 guardian is Wenzel Kratochvil

Kroupa Charles 154 executor for Leopold Kroupa's estate

Kroupa Charles, Sr. 1226

Kroupa Frank J. 738 will

Kroupa Leopold 154 executors are Charles Kroupa and Frederick L. Johnson

Lacegunth? Estella 110 name changed to Estella Hopper

Lackey Hawley 704 guardian is Mary Etta Lackey, see also 1007

Lackey Lanson M. 704 administrator is Mary Etta Lackey, see also 1007

Lackey Lonson 1007 determine heirs, see also 704

Lackey Mary Etta 704 adminstrator of Lanson M. Lackey's estate, see also 1007

Lackey Mary Etta 704 guardian of Hawley Lackey, see also 1007

Lackon? Hiram H. 730 administrator is R. M. Edgecomb

Lackon? Hiram H. 765 determine heirs

Lackoni? Mary A. (Mrs.) 766 to determine heirs

Ladd Charles F. 268 insanity

Ladd Charles F. 269 administrator is E. P. Leadel?

Ladd E. P. 21 administrator of John Garland's estate

Lamson Inez 1118 minor

Lamson Vera 1118 minor

Lamson May 1118 minor

Lang Philip, Jr. 642

Lang William Philip 647 minor

Langworthy Arron? W. 522

Laquelle(?) Jos. 463 executor of Alexander Forton's estate

Lardee? F? 871 administrator of Aren? Witkop's estate

Lardie Alexander 632 administrator is Mrs. Belle Lardie

Lardie Alexander 632.5 minor, guardian is Belle Lardie

Lardie Belle 632.5 guardian of Alexander Lardie

Lardie Emma Agnes 483 minor, adoption and name change from Emma Sundin

Lardie George, Jr. 9 executor for Peter Coutree

Lardie George, Sr. 593

Lasker Mina 760 adoption and name change from Mina May Crawford

Lathrop George H., Sr. 1114 determine heirs

Laur? Peter 438.5 insanity

Lautner Joseph L. 237 administrator of Florien Hockebone's estate

Lawrence Polly 175 insanity

Lawrence Sarah (Mrs.) 652

Lawton Alvin S. 4 administrator is William Rankin

Lawton Mary 5 minor, guardian is John S. Barker

Lay A. Tracy 1 administrator of Nathaniel Worden's estate

Leadel? E. P. 269 administrator of Charles F. Ladd's estate

Leatherland heirs 131 minors, guardian is M. E. A. Leatherland

Leatherland M. E. A. 131 guardian of Leatherland heirs

Leatherland William 140 error no page, see file

Lee Clara B. 711 name changed from Clara B. Hartwick

Lee James 595 executor is John Acker

Lee William A. 940 guardian of Laura L. and Ethel R. Hitchcock

Lemcool Theodore, Sr. 420

Lessley George 397.5 administrator is Robert M. Lessley

Lessley Robert M. 397.5 administrator of George Lessley's estate

Levall Albert 600 minor, guardian is John Bisard

Levall Edward 600 minor, guardian is John Bisard

Levall Mary 600 minor, guardian is John Bisard

Levall Melvina (Mrs.) 599 administrator is John Bisard

Levinback Chas. W. 528

Levinback Peter 461 determining heirs, alias Chas. P. Shepard

Levinback Stephen F. 528

Lewis Alexander M. C. 1244 administration

Lewis Margaret J. 1262 mentally incompetent

Lewis Maude E. 1249 guardian

Lewis Sylvia A. 1249 guardian

Libert William 507 insanity

Lillie Higgins neglected, State Public School

Limbert Charles J.? 572 insanity

Lind Frances C. 972 minor, adoption and name change from Maria Pinkerton

Linton W. W. 1013 special administrator of Amanda E. Day's estate

Linton Wm. 346 guardian of Jeremiah Dolph's minor heirs

Logan John 224 administrator is Lovell H. Gage

Loucks Archibald A. 787 administratrix is Mrs. M. E. Loucks

Loucks Emily G. 977 minor, adoption and name change from Emily Gitchel

Loucks George 44 executor of Charles Robertson's estate

Loucks M. E. (Mrs.) 787 administratrix of Archibald A. Loucks' estate

Lusk Sarah H. 621 will

Lynch James 999 administrator is William F. Augustine

Lyons George H. 813 executor is Sybil J. Lyons

Lyons Sybil J. 813 executor is George H. Lyons

Lytte Jessie 906 adoption, name changed to Jessie Sawyer

Mack Louis 469

Mahan Electa Lucy 190 name changed to Electa Lucy Cayton

Mahan James E. 357 administrator of Morris Mahan's estate

Mahan Morris 240 minor heirs, guardian is Morris Mahan

Mahan Morris 240 guardian of Morris Mahan's minor heirs

Mahan Morris 357 administrators are Wm. C. Mitchell and James E. Mahan

Maitland Walter 318 infant, change of name

Major Joseph E. 938 guardian of Allene Cliff

Mallison William 323

Manning Adson A. 805 administrator of Charles B. Smith's estate

Mansell Helen (Mrs.) 578 guardian of John E. Mansell

Mansell James C. 573 administrator is E. F. Ferris

Mansell John E. 578 minor, guardian is Mrs. Helen Mansell

Mapes William F. 1139 insane

Maresh Joseph 910 will, administrator is Anthony J. Petertyl

Marigold heirs 205 guardian is Elon G. Kingsley

Marigold Margaret S. (Mrs.) 853 administrator of Peter Marigold's estate and guardian of minors

Marigold Peter N. 853 administrator is Mrs. Margaret S. Marigold

Marigold Rosella 424

Marsh Chas. H. appointed administrator of William Rankin's estate

Marson Elizabeth 862 guardian is Mary P. Forton

Marson Julia 862 guardian is Mary P. Forton

Marson Louis 862 guardian is Mary P. Forton

Marston Jennie Blanch 498 name changed to Jennie Blanch Monroe

Martin Archie D. 988 administrator is C. F. Martin

Martin C. F. 988 administrator of Archie D. Martin's estate

Martin Mary J. S. 1198 determining heirs

Martin Rhea 1187 guardian

Martineau Adelor et al? 490

Martineau Charles 484

Mason G. H. 391 to determine heirs

Mathews Minnie (Mrs.) 1103 minor, guardian appointed is Edgar Ormsby

Mathewson Daisy 1149 minor, adoption and change of name

Mathewson Delia P. 1160 minor, adoption and change of name

Matthew William R. 800

Matthews George L. 1093 guardian appointed is Miller Hobbs

Mattram Charles V. 936 insanity

Maxwell Philo 90 old age, guardian is Silas F. Judson

May William 3 administrators are Henry D. Campbell and Wm. M. McKillip

McAley Catherine 659 incompetent person

McAvoy Marie Fink 1024 minor, name changed from Marie Fink

McClusky John 375

McCoal C. Pearl 1104 insane

McConkie James J. 266 administrator for Daniel Hammit?'s estate

McCool Cecelia Pearl 860 insane

McCool Cecelia Pearl 923

McCool Marietta 1191 will filed

McCool William 591 insanity

McCrea Wesley 1141 insane

McDonald Donald 675

McDonald Elizabeth 993 administrator is F. E. Brown

McDonald John 1011 administrator of Mary Rogers' estate

McDonell Elizabeth 249 no ??? appointment

McDougall Donald 123 administrator is Alva K. Wyncoop

McDougall Elizabeth J. 133 minor, guardian is Geo. N. Campbell

McGarry Jane 1220 will filed

McGill Elizabeth 848 administrator of Henry McGill's estate

McGill Henry 848 will, administrator is Elizabeth McGill

McGill Rosa Ann 137 executor is John G. Cook

McGinnis William 365

McGrath Michael 770 administrator is Charles H. Estes

McGuineas William 15 administrator is Oscar A. Stevens

McHarry John 314 administrator is Nellie E. F. McHarry

McHarry Nellie E. F. 314 administrator of John McHarry's estate

McKillip Wm. M. 2 administrator of Frederick Addler's estate

McKillip Wm. M. 3 administrator of William May's estate

McLaughlin J. J. 947 executor of James R. Dean's estate

McLellan Robert 377 administrator of Frank E. Garland's estate

McLellan Robert 378 administrator of Thomas Henry Garland's estate

McLellan Robert 596 will

McLellan Robt. 75 guardian of John Garland heirs

McManus Carrie E. 867 insane

McManus James Angus 841 special administrator is P. D. McManus

McManus P. D. 841 special administrator of James Angus McManus' estate

McMichael Jane W. 1150 executor is H. Montague

McMillan Arthur 793 change of name to Pender

McMillin Adelaide 304 administrator for John McMillin's estate

McMillin John 304 administrator is Adelaide McMillin

McNaughton Frances Eliza 582 insanity

McRea Charles A. 333 change of name

McWeltry Geo. W. 1032 executor of Gotlib Miller's estate

Mellen Geo. W. 1022 guardian of Alonzo Bruce

Merrell Alfred A. 644 minor, guardian is J. Arthur Merrell

Merrell Flora E. 644 minor, guardian is J. Arthur Merrell

Merrell J. Arthur 644 guardian of Alfred A., Medora A., and Flora E. Merrell

Merrell Mary E. 649 insane

Merrell Medora A. 644 minor, guardian is J. Arthur Merrell

Merrill Carrie Alvira 216 infant, name changed to Carrie Alvira Beach

Merrill O. C. 712 guardian is Alice J. Beach

Merrill Ruth 712 guardian is Alice J. Beach

Merrill W. C. 105 administrator is Chas. T. Scofield

Merrill W. C. 122 heirs, guardian if Hiland S. Beach

Metcalf Mary A. 790 guardian is E. S. Pratt

Micham Electa J. 371 infant, name changed from Electa J. Cayton

Middlecomb Chas. L. 41 minor, guardian is Lanson N. Beers

Middlecomb Chas. L. 70 orphan, name change to Chas. Middlecomb Beers

Milbert Michael 1176 will, executor

Milhous Emily Jane 541? insanity

Miller Archie A. 1054 guardian of Edna V. Miller

Miller Celia E. 894

Miller Edna V. 1054 minor, guardian is Archie A. Miller

Miller Gotlib 1032 executors are Geo. W. McWeltry and Lorin Roberts

Miller Isaac M. 179 administrator of John G. Miller's estate

Miller John G. 163 guardian of Matilda Miller's heirs

Miller John G. 179 administrators are Isaac M. Miller and Lovell H. Gage

Miller John G. 219 minor heirs, guardian is Lovell H. Gage

Miller John J. 11 administrator for Antoine Mosseau's estate

Miller Joseph 785 insane

Miller Lewis 874 insane

Miller Lewis 878 deceased, administrator is S. E. Wait

Miller Matilda 163 heirs, guardian is John G. Miller

Miller Patrick W. 501 to State Public School

Miller Patrick W. 519 minor, name changed to Patrick W. Dyer

Mills Elijah 82 administrator is Jesse Crain

Mills Elijah 83 minor heirs, guardian is Jesse Crain

Mills Elijah 305 heirs, guardian is John G. Mills

Mills Ephraim 151 administrator is Lovell H. Gage

Mills John G. 305 guardian for Elijah Mill's heirs

Miner Charles 592 will

Miner Harrison 597 minor, guardians are Mark S. Monroe and James H. Monroe

Ming Adam E. 1025 guardian of Louie and Ruth Ming

Ming Louie 1025 minor, guardian is Adam E. Ming

Ming Ruth 1025 minor, guardian is Adam E. MIng

Minore Lela G. 1217

Misener Henrietta 564 insanity

Misner? minors 516 to State Public School

Mitchell Henry E. 90 name changed to William Butler

Mitchell William H. C. 1190 administrator

Mitchell Wm. C. 357 administrator of Morris Mahan's estate

Moffatt ??? C. (Dr.) 558 executor of Seth C. Moffatt's estate

Moffatt Amelia H. 339 administrator is Seth C. Moffatt

Moffatt John O. 241 administrator is Seth C. Moffatt

Moffatt John O. 949 administrator is Orlando C. Moffatt

Moffatt Orlando C. 949 administrator of John O. Moffatt's estate

Moffatt S. C. 321 administrator for L. W. Crittendan's estate

Moffatt Seth C. 241 administrator of John O. Moffatt's estate

Moffatt Seth C. 264 administrator of Henry J. Weidenhauer's estate

Moffatt Seth C. 339 administrator of Amelia H. Moffatt's estate

Moffatt Seth C. (Hon.) 558 will, executor is Dr. ?? C. Moffatt

Monroe Dora 1018 minor, guardian is Mercy Monroe

Monroe Frank H. 1107 insane

Monroe James D. 477 to determine heirs

Monroe James H. 597 guardian of Harrison Miner

Monroe Jennie Blanch 498 name changed from Jennie Blanch Marston

Monroe Josephine (Miss) 635 minor, guardian is M. S. Monroe

Monroe Linda (Mrs.) 635 guardian of Miss Minnie O. Smith

Monroe M. L. 846 administrator of William Dunn's estate

Monroe M. S. 635 guardian of Josephine Monroe

Monroe Mark S. 597 guardian of Harrison Miner

Monroe Mercy 1018 guardian of Dora Monroe

Monroe William 628 executor is james H. Monroe

Montague Alice A. 1058 administrator of Clark A. Montague's estate

Montague Benjamin 664 administrator is Herbert Montague

Montague Clark A. 1058 will, administrator is Alice A. Montague

Montague H. 1150 appointed executor of Jane McMichael's estate

Montague Herbert 664 administrator of Benjamin Montague's estate

Montray Malissa 408 executor is M.? Winnie

Moody Mercy 92 administrator is Amanda S. Wright

Moore J. Alfred 1173 guardian

Moore James A. 1171 administrator

Moore M. T. 1117 administrator of Cornelia Antille's estate

Moravec Nettie 767

Moravetz Joseph 832 to determine heirs

Morayitz Josephine 899 insane

Morehouse Ella Jane 464 name changed to Ella Jane Page

Morgan james 1282 will filed

Morgan Sarah J. 1070 determining heirs

Morris Elizabeth 1037 guardian is Charles E. Cooper

Morvaec Josephine 767

Mosher Phoebe 1288 indigent insane

Mosseau Antoine 11 administrator is John J. Miller

Mosseau Antone 20 administrator of Joseph L. Mosseau's estate

Mosseau Joseph L. 20 minor, administrator is Antone Mosseau

Mullen Robert 1172 will

Munsell Austin C. 331

Munsell Jarvis P. 551 executor of Mrs. Lucy Munsell's estate

Munsell Lucy (Mrs.) 551 executor is Jarvis P. Munsell

Murphy Laura Ann 320 executor is Wayland W. Bartlett

Myers Adda C. (Mrs.) 875

Nelson Caroline 402 insane

Nelson Mary A. 222 administrated by Geo. A.Hartwell

Newton W. A. 1052 administrator of John Woodward's estate

Nickerson Fay Alexander 933 adoption and change of name

Nickerson Martha A. (Mrs.) 641

Nickerson Mattie A. 842 order determining heirs

Nickerson Wm. A. 341 administrator of Jeremiah Dolph's estate

Nordanberg Kitty 881 minor, adoption and change of name

Northam Sam K. 111 named guardian of Fannie Torvill

Norton Isaac 124 administrated by Columbus Winnie

Novotny Antoin 948 administrated by E. P. Wilhelm

Novotny Fannie 983 guardian appointed is E.P. Wilhelm

Novotny Hattie 983 guardian appointed is E.P. Wilhelm

Novotny Rose 983 guardian appointed in E. P. Wilhelm

Noye John T. 989 administrated by Richard K. Noye

Noye Richard K. 989 administrator of John T. Noye's estate

Nye Jennie Matilda 660 adoption, name changed to Hazel Lu[?] Ferris

O'Brien Arthur 1062 minor, adoption and change of name

O'Connell Barney 413

O'Mealey Charles 1161

O'Neal Anna 1263 administration

O'Neill James 1034 administrated by Harry C. Davis

O'Neill James 1034

Odell Susan 835 insane

Olive Fanny 239 administrator of estate of William Olive

Olive Fanny 265 appointed guardian of William Olive

Olive William 265 minor heir, Fanny Olive appointed guardian

Olive William 239 administrated by Fanny Olive

Oliver Emma 1047 administrated by Joseph Oliver

Oliver Joseph 1047 administrator of Emma Oliver's estate

Oliver Joseph L. 308 administrator of William Callison's? estate

Oliver Rosa 147 infant, name changed from Rosa Oliver

Ormsby Edgar 1103 appointed guardian of Mrs. Minnie Mathews

Orunshu[?] Jerome A. 1021 E. S. Kellogg appointed administrator

Paddock Charles 1195 administration

Padock John 1243 guardian

Padock John 1243 guardian

Padock Margaret 1243 guardian

Padock Rhoda 1243 guardian

Paffhansen Antone 608

Paffhansen Marian (Mrs.) 567 insane

Page Ella Jane 444 name change

Page Ella Jane 464 name changed from Ella Jane Morehouse

Paige Lizzie 687 insanity

Paine Harriet E. 164 executor is Lovell H. Gage

Palmer Charles 702 insanity

Palmer Idella 898 change of name and adoption of minor

Panek Adam F. 1094 minor, guardian is Charles Hochvadel

Panek Albert 1094 minor, guardian is Charles Hochvadel

Panek David S. 1094 minor, guardian is Charles Hochvadel

Parker William J. 1151 determing heirs

Parmalee Edward M. 419 also folio calender 207

Parmalee Eliza Theresa 879 changed name

Parmalee Geo. 448

Parsons Frank 747 insanity

Pasel Anna May 974 minor, name changed from Anna Junglas

Patterson John H. 1147

Patterson Phebe J. 782 will

Patterson William D. 778

Peach Clara B. 1251 will filed

Peach Ethel A. 1252 guardian

Pearson Jane 1136 special administrator is John Pearson

Pearson John 1136 special administrator Jane Pearson, see also 1153 page 512

Peek Enos 490

Penden? Iva 690 name changed from Mildred Crandall

Pender Arthur 793 change of name from Arthur McMillan

Pender Ira 690 adoption

Pennington Hope 1154

Perry Clara Du Suva 1091 adopts Clara Du Suva Cunningham

Perry Philander 1009 adopting Vereone Stone

Perry Philander (Mrs.) 1009 adopting Vereone Stone

Peterson Jennie E. 883 change of name and adoption

Petertyl Anthony J. 910 administrator of Joseph Maresh's estate

Petertyl Geo. A. 729 adoption, from Slaly?

Pettis Lucina 1200 determining heirs

Phillips Archie 669

Pickle? Anna May 929 adoption and change of name from Anna Slater

Pierson R. Marvin 325

Pike William 1082 will, executor is Wm. M. Hess

Pinkerton Maria 972 minor, adoption and change of name to Frances C. Lind

Place John 831 insanity

Place Joseph 844 will

Place Lottie (Mrs.) 997 adminstrator is John Pulcipher

Plont Leo 1112 minor, adoption and change of name

Pohoral Joseph 1202 will

Pohoral Mary 749

Pollock Carrie J. 502 insanity

Pomeroy minors 81 guardian is Joseph Beaty

Popst Arthur H. 1063 guardian is Herman Popst

Popst Daniel 358 administrator is Herman Popst

Popst Herman 1063 guardian of Arthur H. Popst

Post Jay S. 636 adoption and name change from Jay S. Hager

Post Jay S. 636 name change to Jay S. Hager

Potter Eva M. 1087 adoption and change of name

Potter Gertrude Jane 925 adopted, name changed from Marguerite Jones

Potter Louie C. 1087 adoption and change of name

Potter Mary A. 525

Potterine Michael 17

Powell Hannah E. (Mrs.) 661

Pratt E. S. 790 guardian of Mary A. Metcalf

Pratt E. S. 1035 special administrator of Lars hansen's estate

Pratt Edwin 708 minor

Pratt Flora F. 1006 administrator of John M. Pratt's estate

Pratt George? 549 adoption and name change from George Carter

Pratt Guy 708 minor

Pratt J. M. 499 will

Pratt John 944 insane, see also file 996?

Pratt John M. 1006 administrator is Flora F. Pratt

Pray Austin 1040 guardian is Mrs. Rebecca Pray, transferred to Calender No. 3, page 84

Pray Herbert 1040 guardian is Mrs. Rebecca Pray, transferred to Calender No. 3, page 84

Pray Rebecca (Mrs.) 1040 guardian of Austin and Herbert Pray

Priest Inise? 870 guardian is Lester Priest

Priest Lester 870 guardian of Inise? Priest

Proutz Hugh 954 guardian of Walter C., Estella A., and Georgia E. Baker

Puffer Pearl B. 980 adoption, name changed from Drea Johnson

Pulcipher Edwin 495

Pulcipher John 95 administrator of Gilbert Ainslie's estate

Pulcipher John 153 administrator of Mary Ainslie's estate

Pulcipher John 997 administrator of Mrs. Lottie Place's estate

Pybus Christopher 896 administrator of Ralp Pybus' estate

Pybus Christopher 1057 administrator is Mrs. Mary B. Pybus

Pybus Emma M. 1061 minor, guardian is Mrs. Mary B. Pybus

Pybus Mary 896 administrator of Ralp Pybus' estate

Pybus Mary B. (Mrs.) 1057 administrator of Christopher Pybus' estate

Pybus Mary B. (Mrs.) 1061 guardian of Mary E., Emma M., Ralph J., and Thomas Moore Pybus

Pybus Mary E. 1061 minor, guardian is Mrs. Mary B. Pybus

Pybus Ralp 896 administrators are Christopher Pybus and Mary B. Pybus

Pybus Ralph J. 1061 minor, guardian is Mrs. Mary B. Pybus

Pybus Thomas Moore 1061 minor, guardian if Mrs. Mary B. Pybus

Quisren(?) Henry 601 adoption and change of name from Henry Kirsh

Ramala Grant 725 insane

Ramsdell Clara Alice 386 adoption

Ramsdell Clara Alice 386 adoption and name change from Clara DeEtta Graham

Randall Alfreda E. 1179 to determine heirs

Rankin William 4 administrator of Alvin S. Lawton's estate

Rankin William administrator is Fideus D. Stocking

Rankin William administrator is Chas. H. Marsh

Raymond Edward 1212 adoption and change of name

Reese Emory M. 347 administrator is Jacob Reese

Reese Jacob 347 administrator os Emory Reese's estate

Rehder Andrew 478 guardian of Johanna Rohder

Rehder Caroline 986 to determine heirs

Rehder Johanna Elnore 478 guardian is Andrew Rohder

Rehder W. Andrew 541

Rennie Ida 787

Rennie Isabelle 485 guardian of Oscar Rennie

Rennie Oscar 485 guardian is Isabella Rennie

Rennie William 479

Reuturn? Alois, Jr. 968 insane

Reynolds Charlotte D. 1283 will filed

Reynolds Vincent R. 313 administrator of James Judkins' estate

Rice Emory 388 guardian of Rice heirs

Rice heirs 388 guardian is Emory Rice

Richard Alphonse 1235 guardian

Richard Charles 1235 guardian

Richard Emma 353 name changed from Emma Irwin

Richards C. A. L. 859 executor of Wolcott Richard's will

Richards Wolcott 859 will, executor is C. A. L. Richards

Rickard A. W. 1045 guardian of Ronald Rickard

Rickard Leonard B. 1164 insanity

Rickard Ronald H. 1045 guardian is A. W. Rickard

Rindert Frank A. 533.5 guardian is Margret Rindert

Rindert Margret 533.5 guardian of Frank Rindert

Rirdent? John 538 will

Ritchie Charles 1145

Robarge Rosella Jane minor, Richard ball appointed administrator

Roberts Lorin 1032 executor of Gotlib Miller's estate

Roberts William R. 1186 insane, also see file 7436

Roberts Lorin 1086 administrator of Nelson Chatterdon's estate

Robertson Hector John 678.5 minor children

Robertson Alexander 882 will, James Robertson is administrator

Robertson Alexander 882 administrator is James Robertson

Robertson Charles 44 executor is George Loucks

Robertson Hector John 678

Robertson James 882 administrator of Alexander Robertson's estate

Robertson James 882 guardian of Mabel E., Grant L., Walter L., and Earl S. Warwick

Robertson James 882 administrator of Alexander Robertson's estate

Robey Harriet F. 893 guardian of Leigh and Mary Robey

Robey Leigh 893 minor, guardian is Harriett F. Robey

Robey Mary 893 minor, guardian is Harriett F. Robey

Rogers Mary 1011 administrator is John McDonald

Roland Daisy B. 904 guardian is V. E. Roland

Roland Gail D. 904 guardian is V. E. Roland

Roland V. E. 904 guardian of Daisy B., Gail D., and Vesta E. Roland

Roland Vesta E. 904 guardian is V. E. Roland

Rosa Minnie F. 102 administrator of George Fuller's estate

Rose Mary W. 734 will

Ross Frank H. 1177 insanity

Ross Frank H. 1182 administration

Runion Ida R. 166 name changed to Ida R. Hargraves

Runion John R. 166 name changed to John R. Hargraves

Rushmore Catherine (Mrs.) 838 executor of Duranty Rushmore's estate

Rushmore Catherine E. 104 executor of Solon Rushmore's estate

Rushmore Duranty 838 executor is Mrs. Catherine Rushmore

Rushmore Jeremiah 1148

Rushmore Solon 104 executor is Catherine Rushmore

Russell Wesley A. 677 name changed to Wesley A. Howe

Ruthardt Louis 930 administrator of Edward Ansorge's estate

Ryan Martha (Mrs.) 586

Ryon Alvin C. 922 special administrator of Emma Ryon's estate

Ryon Emma 922 special administrator is Alvin Ryon

Sabin Leander 672

Sales May Bell 934 adoption and change of name to Mabel Fish

Salisbury Eli H. 632 insanity

Sampson Anna 301 name change from Anna Stanek

Samuels William 112 executor is James Hammond

Saunders Hannah 326 administrator of Wallingford Saunder's estate

Saunders Wallingford 326 administrator is Hannah Saunders

Sawyer Jessie 906 adoption, name changed to Jessie Lytte

Saylor Hawthorn 236 minor, guardian is John Saylor

Saylor John 236 guardian of Hawthorn Saylor

Saylor John, Sr. 394

Saylor Lewis O. 374 administrator is Mrs. Saylor

Saylor Martin 264

Saylor Mrs. 374 administrator of Lewis O. Saylor's estate

Saylor Nate 1229 deceased, Emanuel Wilhelm administrator

Schaben Francis P. 361 administrator is Peter Courtade

Schaben Francis P. 364 minor heirs, guardian is Peter Courtade

Schanck Bert 141 name changed to Herbert B. Hildebrandt

Schanck Charity 317 insanity

Schanck Jonathan 139

Schell? Philo 407

Schemmerhorn Antona Marie 459

Schermerhorn Edward H. 1240 will

Schermerhorn Lynn G. 1247 guardian

Schetterly Gwendaline 1053 minor, guardian is Henry R. Schetterly

Schetterly Henry R. 1053 guardian of Gwendaline Schetterly

Schmidt Frank 1156 guardian

Schmidt Joseph 1156 guardian

Schmidt Josephine 1156 guardian

Schmidt Katherina 1156 guardian

Schoonom? John H. 372 administrator of Charles J. Carpernter's estate

Schumacker Herman H. 513 to determine heirs

Schumacker J. H. 310 guardian of Hammit? heirs

Schwab John 441

Schwab minors 446

Scofield C.T. 303 administrator of William Fairbanks' estate

Scofield Chas T. 93 executor of Adolphus Worden's estate

Scofield Chas. T. 105 administrator for W. C. Merrill's estate

Scofield D. B. 939 executor of John G. Crisp's estate

Scofield Mary E. (Mrs.) 843 guardian of Philip D. Scofield

Scofield Philip D. 843 guardian is Mrs. Mary E. Scofield

Seabrook Fred 1264 guardian

Seabrook Harry 1264 guardian

Seabrook Lottie 1264 guardian

Seabrook Lottie E. 891 guardian of Nellie S. Seabrook

Seabrook Nellie S. 891 minor, guardian is Lottie E. Seabrook

Seabrook Nora 1264 guardian

Secor Philip, Jr. 836 insanity

Seeley A. C. 840 administrator is Chauncey Seeley

Seeley Chauncey 840 administrator of A. C. Seeley's estate

Seeley Samuel B. 561

Seward Thomas 1134 James Grecan[?] appointed administrator

Seymour Ira 1285 administration

Shadek John 612

Shadek John 633 minor children

Shaer? Vincent 780 insnae

Sharkey John 1248 determination of heirs

Shatto heirs 192 minors, guardian is Mrs. Anna Frazee

Shea Theresa 865 insane, died

Shelden Oliver J. 12 administrator is William H. Shelden

Shelden William H. 12 administrator of Oliver J. Shelden's estate

Sheldon George W. 1065

Sheldon Oliver 1 administrator of Nathaniel Worden's estate

Shell Harvey A. 566

Shepard Carrie M. 1016

Shepard Chas. P. 461 determining heirs, alias Peter Levinback

Shepard Joseph Herbert 718

Sheridan Mary 199 guardian of Michael Green's heirs

Sherman Clara 931 insane

Sherman Edith L. 445 name change

Sherman Edith S. 445 name changed to Ada Dugal

Sherman Roswell 617

Shilson Jane 135 administrator of William Shilson's estate

Shilson Jane 148 guardian of Thomas G. Shilson

Shilson Jane 915 administrator is Thomas Shilson

Shilson Thomas 915 administrator of Jane Shilson's estate

Shilson Thomas G. 148 minor, guardian is Jane Shilson

Shilson William 135 administrator is Jane Shilson

Shirk Elbert H. 638

Shirk Mary 1015 will

Sholes Alvin H. 796 adoption and name change to Alvin H. Dewey

Shook Jane 697

Shook Jane 1085 to determine heirs

Sigwalt Jacob 694

Silsby Burr W. 1267 guardian

Silvernale? Angeline (Mrs.) 588 insanity

Simmonds Claude L. 1277 guardian

Simmonds Mary (Mrs.) 585 insanity

Slaly? 729 adoption, [name change from Geo. A. Petertyl?]

Slater Anna 929 adoption and change of name to Anna May Pickle?

Sleder Anton 1077 special administratix Tekla Sleder appointed

Sleder Emil A. 1072 minor, Tekla Sleder appointed guardian

Sleder Francis S. 1072 minor, Tekla Sleder appointed guardian

Sleder Tekla 1072 appointed guardian of Francis and Emil Sleder

Sleeper Alma E. 845 executor of Mrs. Hannah Sleeper's estate

Sleeper Hannah (Mrs.) 845 will, executor is Alma E. Sleeper

Slidman? Steven V. 777 determining heirs

Slight Beulah L. 1159 administration

Slight James M. 753

Sluyter William 603

Smedly Amasa 472 insane

Smith Arthur B. 969 minor, guardian is Alexis J. Goffar

Smith Baby 963 adoption and change of name

Smith Catherine McAley 659 incompetent person

Smith Charles B. 805 administrator is Adson A. Manning

Smith Charlotte R. (Mrs.) 630 administrator of Dr. James A. Smith's estate

Smith Edd. 656

Smith Electa C. 651

Smith Emma J. 476 will

Smith Henderson 1079 appointed guardian of William W. Hurd

Smith James 103 administrator is Lorenzo Smith

Smith James 794 determining heirs

Smith James A., Dr. 630 administrator is Mrs. Charlotte R. Smith

Smith Jeaneete F. 1130

Smith Lorenzo 103 administrator of James Smith's estate

Smith Lyman 349 executor is Wayland W. Bartlett

Smith Minnie O. (Miss) 635 minor, guardian is Mrs. Linda Monroe, see M. files

Snell heirs 100 guardian is S. H. Hyde

Snyder Paul 942 determining heirs

Soreson Peter 1142 guardian

Sours Joseph 979 to determine heirs

Southerland Alexander 204 administrator is Wm. Copeland

Spence Alta E. 415 adoption and name change from Alta E. Howell

Spence Alta E. 415 infant, change of name and adoption

Spoor Abram 833 insanity

Springer George A. 1122

Springsteen Anna 197 guardian of John Armistage

Staata Georgia Florence 1089 minor, Phoebe Staata Calhoun appointed guardian

Stadelbauer Jacob 389 guardian of Robert E. Stadelbauer

Stadelbauer Robert E. 389 guardian is Jacob Stadelbauer

Stanek Anna 301 name change to Anna Sampson

Stanek Josephine 300 infant, adoption, guardians are Joseph Svoboda and wife

Stanek Josephine 731 adoption and name change from Josephine Svoboda

Stanton Mildred 1170

Starbuck Isaac 1266 administration

State Public School administrator of Arthur Germaine's estate

Stearns Hannah L. 166 executor of John W. Stearns' estate

Stearns John W. 166 executor is Hannah L. Stearns

Stedman Steven V. 608

Steinburg Ida 911 insane

Stepan Charles 1155 guardians

Stepan Sophia 1155 guardian

Stepney Henry 425 will

Stetson Reuben 152 administrator is Lovell H. Gage

Stevens Ann? Elizabeth 553 minor, adoption of Lydia Elizabeth Connine?

Stevens Oscar A. 15 administrator of William McGuineas' estate

Stevenson Mary J. 150 guardian of James Armstrong

Steward Carrie J. 340 guardian is Henry E. Steward

Steward H. E. 411 administrator of Miles Ayers' estate

Steward Henry C. 245 guardian of Charles A. Weidenhauer

Steward Henry E. 176 administrator for Alice Crissell's estate

Steward Henry J. 340 guardian of Carrie J. Steward

Steward Henry E. 201 administrator for Almeda Conant's estate

Stewart Ellen (Mrs.) 1044 insane

Stewart Peter P. 465

Stewart William Riley 430

Stinson Emerson J. 579 insanity

Stinson Emerson J. 637 guardian

Stinson Malvina 990 special administrator and determine heirs

Stites Albert 94 administrator is Jos. B. Haviland

Stites Albert 350 administrator is Benjamin F. Stites, de-bonis-non

Stites Benjamin F. 350 administrator of Albert Stites' estate

Stites Wm. M. 177 named guardian of Nathan Tibbitts

Stocking Fideus D. appointed administrator of William Rankin's estate

Stocking Mary J. 442 guardian of Stocking heirs

Stocking minors 442 guardian is Mary J. Stocking

Stone Vereone 1009 adopted by Philander Perry and wife

Stoutenburg Wm. 398 executor of Wm. Stoutenburg's estate

Stoutenburgh Eva L. 398 executor is Wm. Stoutenburg

Strickland Arthur E. 1242 guardian

Strickland Clara L. 1241 guardian

Strong Cornelia 471 insane

Sullivan Frank 1004 insane

Sullivan Frank 1180 insanity

Sundin Emma 483 minor, adoption and name change to Emma Agnes Lardie

Sutherland Mary 918 determining heirs

Svoboda Joseph 300 adoption of Josephine Stanek

Svoboda Joseph (Mrs.) 300 adoption of Josephine Stanek

Svoboda Josephine 731 adoption and name change to Josephine Stanek

Swain Mary 527 insanity

Swaney John 763 determining heirs

Swaney Mannases 1098 will, Mary E. Swaney executrix

Swaney Mary E. 1098 appointed executrix of Mannases Swaney's estate

Tansig Moritz 730

Tap? Lyman P. 639 executor of Enoch P. Welch, Sr.

Taylor Anna Eliza 807 insanity

Taylor Charles 902 order to determine heirs

Taylor Franklin 447

Taylor William 810 insanity

Thacker John B. 755 insanity

Thayer Hiram 165 executor is Hiram R. Thayer

Thayer Hiram R. 165 named executor of Hiram Thayer's estate

Thomas Frank 1211 insanity

Thompson Albert 1027

Thompson Albert J. 1157

Thompson Cora B. 575 minor, Mrs. Emily Young named guardian

Thompson Lucinda 543

Thompson William 821 administrator is James A. Davidson

Thompson William 992 determine heirs

Thorson Fred 379 infant, name changed to ??? Green

Tibbitts Nathan 177 heirs, Wm. M. Stites named guardian

Tillotson J. P. 828 guardian of Wilbirt A. Dell

Titus Clifford O. 443 executor is Francis A. Titus

Titus Dorr B. 722

Titus Francis A. 443 named executor of Clifford Titus estate

Tompkins Clifford 74 minor, R. D. Tompkins named guardian

Tompkins John 676

Tompkins R. D. 74 named guardian of Clifford Tompkins

Tooms Edward 740

Torvill Fannie 111 minor, Sam K. Northam named guardian

Traverse City, Leelanau and Manistique Railroad Company 1271

Tresca M. H. 1193 insanity

Tripp Catherine 486 insanity

Trombley Joseph, Jr. 952 executor of Mrs. Anna Harnden's estate

Truax Millie May 1268 adoption and change of name

Tuller C. P. 1090 guardian of Mary E. Adams

Tyner Thomas 758 to determine heirs

Tyrrell Mary (Mrs.) 822 insanity

Umlor William H. 823 administrator of Anthony Adenan's estate

Vader Charles S. 909 trustee of Lenhart Hurraw's estate

Van Alstin L. (Rev'd) 799 will, 799 written above 643

Van Camp Richard 91 guardian of Rocinda A. Harriman

Van Liew Ida May 1250

Van Reep Delos 900 administrator is Eugene M. Connell

Van Reep Delos 951 order determining heirs

Van Reep Lydia 744 insane

Van Reep Lydia 913 insane, H. D. Campbell named guardian, see also no. 1146

Van Reep Lydia 1146 see also no. 913

Van Sickle Arthur L. 1158

Van Tassle Alonzo 487 guardian of Annie Belle Downs

Van Valkenberg Frank E. 663 insane

Van Valkenburg Anna J. 966 insane

Van Valkenburg Anna J. 1113 insane

Van Valkenburg Frank 792

Van Valkenburg Jemimia Ann 971 guardian is P. C. Gilbert

Vanderwort John B. 713

Verreau Charles 1135 to determine heirs

Vint Ada 215 infant, to Margaret Ellen Dyer [probably adoption]

Vinton David 941 administrator is Frank H. Vinton

Vinton Frank H. 941 named administrator of David Vinton's estate

Vinton Libbie (Mrs.) 962 named special administrator of Will Vinton's estate

Vinton Medad 815 guardian of Arthur C., Forest F., Ogdon K., Myrtle M., and Earl W. Freeman

Vinton Simeon 206 executor is Simeon Vinton, Jr.

Vinton Simeon, Jr. 206 named executor of Simeon Vinton's estate

Vinton Will M. 962 special administrator is Mrs. Libbie Vinton

Voorhees Elmira L. 556 will

Voorhees Elmira M. 798 will

Voorhees Henry 798 will, 798 is written above 556

Voorhees Henry 799 will

Voorhees Henry 1234

Votruba Frank 959 executor for Lewis Votruba's estate

Votruba Lewis W. 959 executor is Frank Frank Votruba

Vratiat? Alfred E. 754 guardian of Addie E. Waterburg

Wait Alice Blain 1278 will filed

Wait Ellen 1184 insane

Wait Enoch R.? 685 will

Wait Stowell E. 261 infant, name changed from Stowell E. Hazelton

Waldruff Jacob 1233 guardian, see Calender 3 page 8

Walhu? Lula M. 409 name changed from Delia Connry

Walker Esther (Mrs.) 505 insanity

Walker Fred R. 1010 executor of Albert Bauvis?'s estate

Walkly Ellie Belle 332 infant, name changed from Ellie Belle Wolf

Ware Almeda 336 determine heirs

Wares David 1002 special administrator is Geo. W. Curtis

Wares David 1002 will, administrator is James M. Elliott

Warwick Earl S. 882 minor, guardian is James Robertson

Warwick Grant L. 882 minor, guardian is James Robertson

Warwick Mabel E. 882 minor, guardian is James Robertson

Warwick Walter L. 882 minor, guardian is James Robertson

Waterburg Addie E. 754 guardian is Alfred E. Vratait?

Wecol? Amelia 732 minor

Wecol? Anna L. 732 minor

Wecol? Blendinia? 732 minor

Wecol? Ella D. 732 minor

Weidenhauer Charles A. 245 guardian is Henry C. Steward

Weidenhauer Henry J. 264 administrator is Seth C. Moffatt

Weimer Emily J. 1210 insanity

Welch Cicely 655 guardian of Doland Guy Welch

Welch Doland Guy 655 minor, guardian is Mrs. Cicely Welch Johnson

Welch Enoch P., Sr. 639 executor is Lyman P. Tap?

Wellon Frank 1116 adopted Ruth Wellon

Wellon Frank (Mrs.) 1116 adopted Ruth Wellon

Wellon Ruth 1116 minor from Children's home, adopted by Mr. and Mrs. Frank Wellon

Wells Elcy 120 infant, name changed to Elcy Adell Bloodgood

Wench Anna 668 minor, guardian is Eva Wilhelm

Wench Anna 858 minor, guardian is Charles Wilhelm

Wench Eva 668 minor, guardian is Eva Wilhelm

Wench Eva 858 minor, guardian is Charles Wilhelm

West Abram 97 administrator is Theodore H. West

West Augustus S. 394

West John E. 401

West Theodore H. 97 administrator of Abram West's estate

Westerland Ole 539

Weston Caroline S. 370 administrator is Ruben Goodrich

Wheeler [no first name] 362 executor for Christian Young

Whipple Blanch M. 2.5 guardian is Dr. S. S. Wright

White Francis Estella (Mrs.) 456 administrator of John L. White's estate

White Francis Estella (Mrs.) 488 guardian of White minor heirs

White John L. 456 administrator is Mrs. Francis Estella White

White Mabel 967 minor, adoption and change of name

White minor heirs 488 guardian is Mrs. Francis Estella White

White Templeton 836 insanity, special administrator is E. W. Hastings

Whiteford James C. 1029 administrator is William Whiteford

Whiteford William 1029 administrator of James C. Whiteford's estate

Whiteford William, Sr. 1189 will filed

Whiteker Nancy A. 887 insane

Whitman O. G. 203 administrator of Joshua Felt's estate

Whittemore Rosa? 440

Widdis William 684 will

Wightman Geo. H. 733

Wilber David 494 administrator is Jennie Wilber

Wilber Jennie 494 administrator of David Wilber's estate

Wiles Charles 594 guardian of Miss Lottie Wiles

Wiles Lottie (Miss) 594 guardian is Charles Wiles

Wilhelm Anthony J. 1068 executor of Antoine Wilhelm's estate

Wilhelm Antoine 1068 executor is Anthony J. Wilhelm

Wilhelm Charles 858 guardian of Eva and Anna Wench

Wilhelm Claribel Z. 1245 guardian

Wilhelm E. P. 948 administrator of Antoin Novotny's estate

Wilhelm E. P. 983 guardian of Fannie, Rose, and Hattie Novotny

Wilhelm Emanuel 1229 administrator Nate Saylor's estate

Wilhelm Helen 1168 guardian

Wilhelm John 580

Wilhelm John 1167 adminstration

Wilhelm Joseph E. 1119 special administrator is Rosie Wilhelm

Wilhelm Joseph E. 1246 administration

Wilhelm Joseph, Sr. 670 will, executor is Joseph Wilhelm, Jr.

Wilhelm Lillie 1168 guardian

Wilhelm Mabel R. 1245 guardian

Wilhelm Pearl 1168 guardian

Wilhelm Rosie 1119 special administrator of Joseph E. Wilhelm's estate

Wilhelm William A. 1245 guardian

Wilkap Jennie 824 insanity

Wilkins George 1284 will filed

Williams Arthur 714 minor, guardians are Hattie Williams and Hon. D. C. Leach

Williams Dulcie W. 1198 guardian

Williams Eunice 196 administrator is C. W. Green

Williams Francis I.(?) 1198 guardian

Williams Hubert 714 minor, guardians are Hattie Williams and Hon. D. C. Leach

Williams Robert M. 121 infant, name changed to Robert Nathaniel Hopper

Williams William J. 330

Willobee Isabel M. 352 guardian of William H. Duryea

Willowlasky Charles E. 130 infant, name changed to Chas. E. Hicks

Willson heirs 218 guardian is Wm. L. Willson

Willson James B. 696

Willson Wm. L. 218 guardian for Chapel heirs

Willson Wm. L. 218 guardian of Willson heirs

Wilson Charles A. 905 insane

Wilson William L. 920 executor of William Hickling's estate

Winchcomb Elizabeth 570

Winchcomb JOhn 569

Winegarden Elizabeth 484

Winnie Columbus 124 administrator Isaac Norton estate

Winnie George H. 852 heir

Winnie Lucien B. 550

Winnie Lucius 943 order determining heirs

Winnie M.? 408 executor of Malissa Montray's estate

Winnie Martin S. 852 heir

Witcop Ethel Alline 1058 adoption, name changed to Ethel Alline Witcop Griffin

Witkop Andrew 871 minor, guardian is Jacob Witkop

Witkop Aren I? 871 administrator is F. Lardee?

Witkop Aren I? 871 minor, guardian is Jacob Witkop

Witkop Dina? 871 minor, guardian is Jacob Witkop

Witkop Henry 871 minor, guardian is Jacob Witkop

Witkop Hiram 871 minor, guardian is Jacob Witkop

Witkop Jacob 871 guardian of Hiram, Andre, Henry. Dina?, and Aren I? Witkop

Wolf Ellie Belle 332 infant, name changed to Ellie Belle Walkly

Woodhaus David H. 834 executor is George H. Cross

Woodmane George A. 752

Woodmane Gertie B. 752

Woodward John 1052 administrator is W. A. Newton

Woolverton Charles W. 1216 determining heirs

Worden Adolphus 93 executor is Chas. T. Scofield

Worden Margaret J. 945 will

Worden Nathaniel 1 administrators are Oliver J. Sheldon and A. Tracy Lay

Wright Amanda S. 92 administrator of Mercy Moody's estate

Wright S. S. (Dr.) 2.5 guardian of Blanch M. Whipple

Wurzburg Peter 1123 guardian of Willard Wurzburg

Wurzburg Willard 1123 minor, guardian is Peter Wurzburg

Wyncoop Alva K. 123 administrator for Donald McDougall's estate

Wyncoop Thomas 1258 will filed

Yenish Joseph 619 insanity

Yenish Joseph 673 will

Youker Daniel L. 387 will

Youker George W. 928 order determing heirs

Young Alma 368 will

Young Christian 362 executor is [surname only] Wheeler

Zeigler Marjorie 1196 adoption and change of names

Zoulek Anne 405 minor, Joseph Zoulek named guardian

Zoulek Clara 405 minor, Joseph Zoulek named guardian

Zoulek Joseph 405 named guardian of Anne, Peter, Clara, and Lewis Zoulek

Zoulek Joseph 474 determine heirs

Zoulek Joseph 1005 determine heirs

Zoulek Lewis 405 minor, Joseph Zoulek named guardian

Zoulek Mary (Mrs.) 598 will

Zoulek Peter 405 minor, Joseph Zoulek named guardian

Records Page

Pioneer Families of Grand Traverse County