Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
More Tubbs Material
Jeremiah Tubbs Descendants
William Tubbs, The Northern Line

Descendants of John Tubbs

Name Index


<---->

Living
Dorothy I m.1977 -
Elizabeth -
Living
Joan M b.1929 -
Living
Living
Matilda b.1794 -
Nancy E. m.1880 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Willie m.1853 - LEON CO, TX

?

Elizabeth m.1831 - TN
Elizabeth m.1778 -
Mary m.1790 -
Living
Mary b.1730 - NC
Rebecca b.1700 -
Temperance b.1802 - GA

???

Florence L. -
Josephene -
Nora D. -

Abbott

William m.1822 - Shelby Co, AL

Abdalla

Living

Adams

Living
Living
Living

Alderson

Sally b.1847 -

Alexander

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Lee Alvin b.1914 - Wink, TX
Living

Alleman

Living

Allen

Living
Living

Anderson

Martha Jane m.1844 - Winston Co, MS
Mary Louise b.1834 -

Ashley

Mary Marcella b.1847 -

Austin

Rosa C. m.1887 - Shiloh, Union Parish, LA
Living

Ayres

Sarah m.1841 -

Bagwell

Living

Bailey

Alsey m.1891 -

Barnett

Living

Barton

Curtis Eldon b.1918 - Rolla, Phelps Co, MO
Living
Living
Living

Bates

Living
Living
Alice Octavo m.1881 - Hill Co, TX
James m.1782 -

Bell

Buna Lourinda b.1876 - Covington Co, AL

Benjamin

Living

Berry

Cary b.1835 - MS
Cyrena A. b.1822 - AL
Living
James Madison b.1820 - AL
Jarret L. m.1832 -
Living
Malinda b.1840 -
Malinda A. b.1842 -
Mary b.1837 - MS
Oliver b.1831 - AL
Richard b.1838 - MS
Simeon -
Uriah b.1801 - AL/NC
William Green b.1818 - Jefferson Co, AL

Birdwell

Elizabeth Jane m.1859 - Nacogdoches Co, TX

Blain

Living
Living

Blain Jr.

Living

Blain

Living
Living

Blaine

Living

Blankinship

Living
Donald Lister b.1920 - Brookshire, Waller Co, TX
Living

Bolen

Living

Boren

Living

Boswell

Clyde Ambrose -

Boyd

Living

Brady

Living

Branch

Living

Branscomb

Living
Living

Brown

[Unknown] m.1870 -
Living
Susan F. b.1817 -

Bunch

James m.1840 -

BURTIS

Living

Byrd

Anna m.1877 -

Caldwell

Living
Living
Living
Living

Calloway

Maggie b.1890 -

Campster

Elizabeth Jane Betty b.1853 - Dnew Co, AR
Frances Marion b.1860 - Dnew Co, AR
George Washington b.1863 - Dnew Co, AR
John W.R. b.1858 - Dnew Co, AR
Lillie Ann b.1855 - Dnew Co, AR
Martha Catherine "Dolly" b.1867 - Dnew Co, AR
Mary J. b.1851 - Dnew Co, AR
Permilia Theodica "Docia" b.1857 - Dnew Co, AR
Samuel Roswell b.1827 - Catahoula, Parish, LA/Catahoula Co., LA

Capshaw

William m.1805 - NC

Carter

Daniel m.1875 -

Casteel

Living
Living
Living
Living

Christopher

Pauline b.1916 - Henderson County, TN

Clark

Living
Living

Cobb

Lena b.1882 - AR

Cockrell

Living

Coggin

Elizabeth Louisa b.1838 - Marshall Co, MS

COLBERT

C. C. m.1851 - NOXUBEE CO, MS

Cole

Fannie b.1884 -
Suszane b.1836 - Bartholomew, Bayou Township, Jefferson Co, AR

Collier

Sarah Ann m.1848 -

Cook

Living

Cooke

Mary J. -

Cooper

Living

Copeland

Annie Eliza b.1869 - Perry Co, AL
Living
Living
Living
Demetrius Colvin b.1847 -
Edna Earl b.1872 -
Living
Living
Ethel b.1885 -
Florence b.1883 -
James Washington b.1875 -
Living
Lizzie Neel (Bella) b.1871 -
Lottress Eugene b.1877 -
Lucien b.1888 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Rosa Ula b.1879 -
Living

Cromwell

Rebecca Louise b.1834 - Chester District, SC

Crowell

Living

Curtis

Living

D'Amore

Living
Living
Living

Dalby

Living

Davis

Flora Rosina b.1825 -

Devereux

Living

Dew

Mary E. m.1850 - NOXUBEE CO, MS

Dill

Living

Doss

Nunnie Elizabeth b.1858 -

Dove

Living

Drane

[Unknown] -

Driver

Living
Living
Living
Anna b.1867 - AL
Elias b.1856 - AL
Frances b.1860 - AL
Nancy b.1858 - AL
Norah b.1863 - AL
Susan b.1854 - AL
Thomas -

Dugan

Living
Living
Living

Dunavant

John m.1837 -

Duncan

Living

Edmondson

Vista Legrand b.1861 -

Edmounds

Mary Winnie m.1852 - Shiloh, Union Parish, LA

Ellison

Mary E. m.1844 - Winston Co, MS

Evans

Living

Few

Living
Living

Fisher

Living

Fleisher

Living

Fletcher

Mary Lu Elaine b.1920 - Winters, CA

Floyd

Elizabeth Jane b.1768 - Pendleton Dist., SC

Fomby

Living
Living
Living
Jesse Marvin b.1919 -
Living
Living
Living
W. L. m.1887 -
Living
Living

Ford

James A. m.1838 -

Fowler

Living

Fox

Living

Gibson

Nancy O. b.1818 -

Godfrey

Living

Gray

Aubon Oren b.1932 - Ruby, LA
Charles Austin b.1908 - Ruby, LA
Charles Henry b.1928 - OK
Gereld LaNeal b.1934 - Ruby, LA
Living
Living
Roy Marvin b.1929 - LA

Grayson

Living
Margaret Pearlea m.1881 - TX

GRESHAM

Living
Living
Living
Sarah M. b.1837 -

Griffin

Living

Grissom

Catherine b.1827 -
Grace m.1860 -

Gurley

Andrew (Andy) b.1891 -
Charlie E. b.1888 - Tn
Living
Martha Jane b.1893 -
Living
Living
Nancy Catherine b.1885 - TN
Living
Living
Robert Lee b.1886 -
Living
Thomas Wesley b.1841 - TN

Hale

Alcanza Elizabeth b.1856 -
Metta F. "Mittie" b.1859 - TX

Halford

Martha Ann m.1861 - Leake Co, MS

Hall

Sarah Emmerline -

Hamilton

Jane Dallas m.1866 - Shiloh, Union Parish, LA

Hampton

Living

Hanna

Ester R. m.1854 - Leon CO, TX

HANNA

EVA b.1866 - LEON CO, TX
Helen b.1868 - LEON CO, TX
Samuel b.1834 - Greene Co, AL

Hardwick

Josias C. m.1834 -

Harmon

Living
Elizabeth b.1826 - AL

Harper

Lydia b.1782 - AL

Harris

Mary Jane b.1842 - Marshall Co, MS

Harrison

Living

Hathorn

Susan E. m.1855 - Winston Co, MS

Havers

Living

Haynes

Harriet E. "Pace" m.1855 - NOXUBEE CO, MS

Hearte

J. K. m.1874 -

Hemphill

Martha Louisa b.1825 - Tuscalousa Co, AL

Henderson

Living

Henry

Mariah Louisa b.1801 -

Herndon

Living

Hill

Living
Rhoda "Rody" -

Hogue

Living

Horn

Living

Horner

Living

Hudson

Living
Elizabeth -

Hullum

Louisa T. m.1831 - Hardeman Co, TN

Humphries

Living
Living

Jackson

Living
Living

Jeffries

Living

Jewett

Living
Living
Living

Jewitt

Living

Jones

Living

Joyce\Guice

Living

Jr.Horner

Living

Justice

Living

Keahey

Living
Clara Permilia b.1906 - LA
George Samuel b.1886 - Star City, Lincoln Co, AR
Henry Putman b.1877 - Star City, Lincoln Co, AR
James Albert b.1883 - Star City, Lincoln Co, AR
James Jackson b.1849 - Jackson, Parish, LA
Living
Martha Susan b.1879 - Star City, Lincoln Co, AR
Olla Mae b.1891 - Star City, Lincoln Co, AR
Pearl d.1900 -
Thad b.1899 - Star City, Lincoln Co, AR
Living
Willie Oma b.1907 - Winnfield, Winn Parish, LA

Kellum

Edward b.1787 - VA
Elizabeth b.1814 - TN
Emily Caroline b.1836 - W. Chickasaw, MS

Kellum Jr.

Edward b.1826 - AL

Kellum

Lieury Jane b.1831 -
Lydia Mariah b.1833 - W. Chickasaw, MS
Nancy M. b.1816 - Sumter Co, AL
Polly Ann b.1821 - AL
Susanna M. b.1829 -
Thomas Smith b.1823 - AL
William Riley b.1817 - AL

Key

Living
Living

Kinard

Living

Kirk

Laara Estes (Kate) -

Kirkland

William W. m.1838 -

Kitch

Living

Knott

Living
Andrew Jackson b.1945 - McMinnville, Yamhill Co, OR
Living
Irene Ann b.1949 - Santa Rosa, Sonoma Co, CA
Living

Kornegay

Living

Laird

Living

Lamb

Living

Lamb Jr.

Living

Lamb

Living

Lavender

Mary -

Lawence

Living
Living
William Romand Sr. b.1925 - Enos, Jackson Parish, LA
Living

Layne

Living
Living
Living
Living

Lee

Alonzo m.1859 - Nacogdoches Co, TX
Living
Starling Cato b.1839 -

Lempicki

Living
Living

Lett

Living

Lipscomb

Living

Lockhart

William m.1831 -

Lovelace

Living

Lovell

Living

LUNSFORD

S. L. b.1884 - OK

Mabry

Lon m.1904 -

Manguno

Living
Living
Living

Martin

Jane m.1830 -

Mason

Living

Massey

Living

MC curdy

Living

Mc Kinsay

James B. m.1842 -

McCain

Living

McCharthy

Living
Living
Living
Living

McClain

Living

McGee

Susan m.1836 - Hinds Co, MS

McGovern

Mary Alice b.1891 - Neshoba Co, MS

McGraw

Living
Living
Frances Marrion b.1831 - MS
Lisa Isdora "Dora" b.1858 - Dnew Co, AR
Living
Living
Living
Living

McKellar

[Unknown] b.1844 -
Betty A. b.1855 -
Calvin b.1857 -
Cornelia b.1848 -
Living
Duncan Graham b.1852 -
Edward Terry b.1864 -
John A. b.1813 - NC
John Alexander b.1850 -
Lenora Alabama b.1842 -
Mary L. b.1840 -
Roland Bailey b.1859 -
Susan b.1846 -
Yancey b.1856 -

Meek

Living

Merrill

Living
Living
Living
Living

Miles

Living

Miller

Jeannie b.1854 -
William R. b.1825 -

Mitchell

Bethenia Lane b.1807 -

Moffett

Frances Lee b.1898 - Jackson, Parish, LA
Living

Mole

Living

Moore

[Unknown] b.1856 -
Aaron b.1852 -
Aaron John b.1824 - AL
Alexander b.1792 - Pendleton Dist., SC, {Anderson Co}
Alice b.1857 -
Anna b.1843 -
Aylmer b.1853 -
Benjamin Franklin b.1850 -
Betty E. b.1841 -
Cordelia b.1857 -
Cynthia b.1815 - TN
Living
Dolly b.1858 -
Eagle b.1889 -
Elisha b.1829 - AL
Eliza Ann b.1854 -
Elizabeth b.1822 - AL
Ella Jane b.1859 -
Emma R. b.1877 -
Eugene A. b.1854 -
Fannie Adella b.1875 -
Frances Marion b.1828 - Perry Co, AL
George W. b.1819 - AL
George W. b.1842 -
George Washington b.1826 - Perry Co, AL
Grace L. b.1857 -
James A. b.1869 -
James Alexander b.1840 -
James Cameron b.1835 - Perry Co, AL
Jane b.1820 - AL
Jennie M. b.1885 -
Jesse Brown b.1848 -
Jesse Tubber b.1860 -
John Aaron b.1873 -
John Alexander b.1846 -
John Calhoun b.1839 - Perry Co, AL
John Whitaker b.1876 -

Moore Jr.

George Washington b.1852 - Perry Co, AL
Living

Moore

Julia S. b.1858 -
Lee O. b.1864 -
Lucy Anne b.1850 -
Lydia A. b.1865 -
Lydia E. b.1864 -
Lydia J. b.1853 -
Marcellous b.1848 -
Marcus Delafayette b.1842 - Perry Co, AL
Mary Ann b.1827 - AL
Mary F. b.1843 -
Mary Jane b.1839 -
Morgan Alderson b.1881 -
Nancy O. b.1861 -
Richard A. J. b.1831 - AL
Richard Price b.1862 -
Richard TUBBR 1988 b.1831 - Perry Co, AL
Robert b.1850 -
Robert Lee b.1870 -
Roseanna b.1822 - Perry Co, AL
Sarah Susan b.1833 - AL
Sophronia F. b.1867 -
Susan Adeline b.1849 - Perry Co, AL
Susan Ida b.1855 -
Thomas Jefferson b.1837 - Perry Co, AL
Thomas Jefferson b.1853 - Perry Co, AL
Walter b.1872 -
William b.1846 -
William b.1799 - SC, Newberry Dist.
William Alexander b.1857 -
William G. b.1814 - TN
William J. b.1847 -
William Karey b.1852 -
William McClelland b.1833 - Perry Co, AL

Morrow

Alice Elizabeth b.1849 -
Elizabeth b.1845 - Leake Co, MS
J. L. b.1848 - Leake Co, MS
James -
Mary Jane b.1826 -
N. J. M. b.1831 -
Samuel b.1824 - AL
Sarah b.1830 -
William J. b.1822 -

Mortimer

Living

Mullen

Laura Vallie "Lona" m.1891 - TX

Munn

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Nard

Living

Nash

Living

Newberry

Vera b.1902 - TX

NICHOLS

Beulah Danna b.1896 - Mount Vernon, MO
Susan m.1830 -

Nunn

Living
[Unknown] b.1865 -
Alice b.1872 -
Anna Julia b.1857 -
Bettie Elizabeth b.1855 -
Callie Lou b.1869 -
Living
Living
David Alexander b.1836 - NOXUBEE CO, MS
ELISHA Franklin b.1826 - Perry Co, AL
Elizabeth b.1821 -
Floyd W. d.1867 -
James M b.1838 - NOXUBEE CO, MS
John b.1796 - GA
Living
Living
Lucien b.1866 -
Margaret Lillian b.1873 -
Paul b.1859 -
Samuel Asa b.1829 - AL

O'Brien

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Johnnie Curtis b.1913 - Madison County, TN
Living
Living
Living
Living
Thomas Austin b.1884 -

O'Quinn

Living

Odem

Living

Orr

Living
Living

Pace

Sarah Ann B. b.1828 - Green CO, AL

Parker

Living

Parrish

Christina b.1853 - McNairy Co. TN

Pattrick

Grace Helen b.1891 - CENTERVILLE, LEON CO, TX
Herbert D. b.1889 - CENTERVILLE, LEON CO, TX
Jefferson Davis b.1873 - CENTERVILLE, LEON CO, TX
JEFFIE D. b.1894 - CENTERVILLE, LEON CO, TX

Pendleton

Living

Petty

Living
Living
Living
Living
Alfred b.1795 - NC
Alfred Marion b.1858 - Nacogdoches Co, TX
David Alexander b.1837 - Pickens Co, AL
Living
Edna "Eany" b.1828 - Franklin Co, TN
ELISHA Floyd b.1823 - Franklin Co, TN
ELISHA W. "John" b.1847 - MS
Elizabeth b.1825 - Franklin Co, TN
Living
Floyd b.1876 - LEON CO, TX
George b.1857 - NOXUBEE CO, MS
Living
George H. b.1861 - Nacogdoches Co, TX
George TUBBR 1988 b.1817 - Franklin Co, TN
Henry b.1878 - LEON CO, TX
Henry Lee b.1884 - Hill Co, TX
James Flint b.1820 - Franklin Co, TN
James Robert b.1861 - LEON CO, TX
Jane L. b.1832 - Franklin Co, TN
Living
John Herman b.1890 - Hill Co, TX
Kiziah Parthenia ? b.1839 - NOXUBEE CO, MS
Lucinda "LuLu" b.1853 - MS
Mary A. b.1842 - NOXUBEE CO, MS
Mary Eudora b.1851 - MS
Mattie b.1874 - LEON CO, TX
Living
Robert Curtis b.1888 - Hill Co, TX
Sam HOUSTON b.1863 - Nacogdoches Co, TX
Sarah S. b.1860 - LEON CO, TX
Living
Living
Sidney Carl b.1917 - Haskell Co, OK
Living
W. Richard b.1833 - Franklin Co, TN
William Herman b.1919 - Clovis, Curry Co, NM
William R. b.1865 - LEON CO, TX

Phipps

Living

Pillow

Amanda Z. b.1884 -

Pleasant

Benjamin F. b.1843 -
Living
Ruffin Goldstone m.1841 - Perry Co, AL
Sarah C. b.1844 -

Pollard

Living

Poole

Emma m.1891 -

Potter

Living

Powell

Living
Living
Living
James Gordon b.1916 -
John F. m.1887 -
Living
Living
Living
Thomas Moore b.1909 -
William Reed b.1889 -

Price

Living

Puckett

John Baird m.1859 - Waco, McLennan Co, TX
Living

Pullen

Living
Living

Rabun

Living

Ray

Living

Reed

DAVY b.1852 -
Douglas b.1848 -
Eliza Ann b.1825 -
Frances Jane b.1821 -
Living
Linda b.1850 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1846 - MS
Sarah K. b.1817 - TN
Thomas W. m.1845 - NOXUBEE CO, MS

Reese

Living

Reeves

Living

Reynolds

Caswell A. b.1853 -
Sarah C. b.1848 -
Susan A. b.1855 -
William G. b.1824 - AL

Rhodeham

Living

RICHARDSON

Living

Richardson

Living
Living

RICHARDSON

Columbus B. b.1881 - Parker Co, TX
GENIA b.1885 - TX
Living
Living
Living
Mamie b.1887 - TX
Living

Roberts

Living

Robinson

Living
Living
Living

Ruffin

Living

Russell

Living

Salmon

Living

Sanders

? -
Maria m.1842 - NOXUBEE CO, MS
Sarah -

Saunders

W. A. m.1863 - Leake Co, MS

Sharpe

Living
Living

Shelton

Living
Living

Sheppard

Living
Living

Shively

Living

Sickles

Living
Living
Living
Living

Simes

Susan E. b.1809 - GA

Simpson

Living

Singleton

Living

Skidmore

Living

Smart

David Levi b.1832 - TN
Fannie Adelia b.1861 - Holly Springs, Marshall Co, MS
Henry Arthur b.1877 - Marshall Co, MS
Ida Bell b.1873 - Marshall Co, MS
Jessie Mae b.1878 - Marshall Co, MS
Lillian Ennis b.1867 - Marshall Co, MS
Robert Lee b.1881 - Holly Springs, Marshall Co, MS
Willie Maude b.1884 - Marshall Co, MS

Smith

Living
ISABELLA C b.1906 -
James Laughlin b.1808 - TN
Susannah (Susan) b.1814 -
Thomas Hunt m.1806 -
Vera b.1906 - Fort Worth, Tarrant Co, TX
Living
William Preston b.1822 - Russelville, Franklin Co, AL

Snowden

Allie b.1876 - Weatherford, Parker Co, TX

Stokes

Alice Patience b.1881 -
Living
Fannie Amelia b.1886 -

Stokes Jr.

Living

Stokes

Malcolm McPherson m.1879 - Carthage, Leake Co, MS
Malcolm Morrow b.1888 -
Ruben Tucker m.1923 -
William McPherson b.1884 -

Stovall

Ann Dorcas b.1792 - Wilkes Co, GA

Stroupe

Living

Suttle

Living

SUTTON

Mary Ella b.1860 - TX

Swart

Living
Buford Clyde b.1902 - Brown Co, TX
Living
Living
John Rudolph b.1875 - Sherman, Grayson Co, TX
Living
Ora Lee b.1896 - Brown Co, TX
Living
Rush Orlando b.1898 - Brown Co, TX

Tabor

Living
Living
[Unknown] b.1807 -

Tabor 3rd

Living

Tabor

Living
Living
Living
Amanda Belle b.1877 - Edwards Co, TX
Living
Anna Orr b.1876 - Brown Co, TX
Annie Myrtle b.1893 - Brown Co, TX
Ben b.1883 - Brown Co, TX
Living
Bernice Norine -
Living
Beulah b.1887 - Brown Co, TX
Living
Living
Living
Living
Brown b.1891 - Brown Co, TX
Living
CARROLL C. b.1814 - Franklin Co., TN
CARROLL C. (R) b.1814 - Franklin Co., TN
Ceclia Caroline b.1824 - AL
Living
Charles HASKELL b.1907 - Hinds Co., MS
Living
Living
Clyde b.1919 -
Curtis b.1897 -
Living
David Alexander b.1836 - Hinds Co., MS
Deleia Margaret b.1885 - Runnells City, Runnels Co, TX
Delila Serena b.1880 - Blue Gap Area, Runnels Co, TX
Dorcas Tranquilla b.1842 - MS
Living
Living
Living
Edna b.1868 - Marshall Co, MS
Edward W. b.1859 - MS
Elemer d.1978 -
Elijah b.1805 - Franklin Co., TN
Elizabeth m.1752 - Orange Co. NC
Elizabeth b.1840 - Hinds Co., MS
Elizabeth b.1790 - Greenville Co., SC
Living
Elmer Sylvester b.1888 - Brown Co, TX
Living
Living
Emzie Casver b.1882 - Content, Runnels Co, TX
Ernest Malvern b.1888 -
Living
Living
Eugene Columbus b.1875 - Rains Co, TX
Living
Florence b.1885 -
Living
Frank b.1863 - Jefferson Co, AR
Frank K. b.1922 -
Living
George b.1845 - Hinds Co., MS
Living
George L. b.1808 - Hinds Co., MS
George Levi b.1874 - Marshall Co, MS
George W. b.1866 - Marion Co, IL
George W. b.1832 - Bibb Co, AL
George Washington b.1870 - TX
Living
Guy Elmer b.1890 -
Harriet Amelia b.1829 -
Living
Living
Herman Acy b.1892 - Jacksburo, Jack Co, TX
Living
Living
Living
Ida b.1835 - MS
Ida Mae b.1884 - Jack Co, TX
Ivonhoe CARROLL b.1897 - TX
J. Anne b.1852 - MS
Living
James b.1834 - AL
Living
Living
James CARROLL b.1868 - Marion Co, IL
Living
Living
Living
James Henry b.1856 - Winston Co, MS
James Oliver b.1856 -
James Oliver b.1882 -
Living
Jefferson M. b.1810 - MS
Living
Jessie b.1880 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
John b.1783 - Rutherford Co., NC
Living
John H. b.1813 -
John L. b.1844 - Louisville, Winston Co, MS
John M. b.1872 - Marshall Co, MS
Living
John N. d.1918 -
John Newton d.1899 -
John Newton b.1863 - Winston Co, MS
John Newton b.1877 -
John P. H. b.1833 - TN
Living
John Sylvannus b.1839 - Holly Springs, Marshall Co, MS
John Washington b.1822 - Bibb Co, AL
John Walter b.1866 - Lafayette Co, MS

TABOR JR.

IVANHOE CARROLL b.1919 - OK
James Henry b.1885 -
Living
Nathan O. b.1855 -
Living

Tabor

Living
Living
Karenhappy b.1795 - Pendleton Dst., SC
Katherine Jane b.1826 - AL
Living
Living
Living
Living
Lloyd Everett b.1895 - MS
Lou b.1886 -
Louisa Susanna b.1820 - AL
Lydia Adaline b.1818 - AL
Living
Malinda b.1800 - Franklin Co., TN
Living
Margaret E. b.1853 - MS
Living
Margarett E. b.1905 -
Living
Living
Martha E. b.1845 - MS
Martha H. b.1844 - MS
Living
Martha Mahala b.1836 - Louisville, Winston Co, MS
Living
Mary b.1788 - Greenville Co., SC
Mary Ann b.1821 - Tuscaloosa, Tuscaloosa Co, AL
Mary Elizabeth b.1861 - Jefferson Co, AR
Living
Living
Mary Etta b.1883 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Maybell b.1886 - Brown Co, TX
Living
Living
Milford Rufus b.1899 - Elk City, OK
Minnie B. b.1865 -
Living
Myrtle b.1892 - TX
Living
Nancy b.1799 - Oconee Co., SC
Nancy Dee b.1852 - MS
Living
Nathan b.1797 - Oconee Co., SC
Nathan Bradley b.1848 - Louisville, Winston Co, MS
Nathan L b.1816 - TN
Newton C. b.1836 - MS
Living
Noah b.1908 -
Living
Olive A. b.1893 -
Oliver H. P. b.1826 - AL
Living
Ollie May b.1869 - Lafayette Co, MS
Pearl b.1915 - Elk City, OK
Pearl d.1940 - Austin, TX
Living
Peter S. b.1855 - MS
Rebecca Philista b.1872 - Springfield, Greene Co, MO
Living
Robert Joseph b.1842 - Louisville, Winston Co, MS
Living
Living
Living
Living
Ruby -
Living
Living
Living
Samuel b.1887 - TX
Living
Living
Sarah Frances b.1871 - Lafayette Co, MS
Living
Sarrah b.1864 - Jefferson Co, AR
Sudie E. b.1887 -
Living
Susan E. b.1840 -
Susan T. b.1841 - Louisville, Winston Co, MS
Susannah b.1784 - Rutherford Co., NC
Suszane E. b.1870 - Marion Co, IL
Living
Thad b.1850 - MS
Theodore b.1903 -
Living
Thomas A. b.1836 - TN
Thomas Hacket b.1893 - MS
Thomas Jefferson b.1847 - Louisville, Winston Co, MS
Thomas L. b.1793 - Pendleton Dist., SC
Living
Uriah Berry b.1834 -
Uriah Berry b.1858 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Virginia T. b.1850 - MS
W. N. b.1859 - Winston Co, MS
Living
William b.1859 - Jefferson Co, AR
Living
William b.1915 - Elk, OK
William b.1786 - Rutherford Co., NC
William b.1761 - Orange Co., NC
Living
William Aaron b.1862 - Marshall Co, MS
Living
William Alva b.1894 - Jacksburo, Jack Co, TX
William Alexander b.1887 -
William Bernard b.1915 - Choctaw Co, MS
William C. b.1845 - MS
William CARROLL "Bud" b.1850 - Hinds Co, MS
William Cluff b.1891 -
Living
William Farrington b.1837 - TN
William H. "Wild Bill" -
William H. b.1811 -
William Hart b.1863 -
Living
William Henry b.1821 - Bibb Co, AL
William Jefferson b.1875 - Choctaw Co, MS
William T. b.1829 - AL
William W. b.1812 - MS
Woodrow d.1980 -

Talkington

Susan m.1789 - Greenville Co. SC

Thomas

Mary Jane m.1900 - Louisville, Winston Co, MS

Thomason

Living

Thompson

Anna Roy b.1914 - Bynum, Hill Co, TX
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Roy Eden b.1886 - Waco, McLennan Co, TX
Living

Thrailkill

Living
Living

Torgrimson

Living

Towater

Living

Townsend

Living

Triplett

Living
Living
Living

Tubbs

[Unknown] b.1825 - TN
Absalom b.1868 -
Allene b.1885 - Leon CO, TX
Amos b.1760 - NC
Andrew b.1839 - AL
Andy b.1887 - AL
Anne b.1838 - AL
Living
Calvin Robert b.1885 - AL
Caroline A. b.1869 -
Cemantha Isbella b.1830 - AL
Charley E. b.1886 - AL
Chrissie Ann b.1857 - Tennessee
Daniel b.1794 - SC
Daniel b.1841 - AL
Daniel Carrol b.1829 -
David Alexander b.1820 - Perry Co, AL
David Jefferson b.1843 - NOXUBEE CO, MS
Duncan Josiah b.1851 -
Living
Edward H. b.1866 - AL
Elijah b.1758 - NC
Elisha b.1889 - AL
Elisha Floyd , Jr. b.1850 - NOXUBEE CO, MS
Elisha Floyd b.1805 - Franklin Co, TN
Eliza b.1856 -
Elizabeth b.1754 -
Elizabeth b.1831 -
Elizabeth b.1810 - Franklin Co, AL
Elizabeth b.1763 - NC
Elizabeth (R) b.1763 - NC
Elizabeth b.1828 -
Ellen b.1874 - AL
Elna b.1891 - AL
Emma b.1876 - AL
Living
Etta b.1877 - AL
Fannie b.1798 - SC
Felix M. b.1873 - AL
Living
Floyd b.1885 - AL
Living
George b.1727 - NC
George b.1772 - NC
George b.1762 - Tryon Co NC
George (R) b.1762 - Tryon Co NC
George b.1801 -
George , Jr. b.1765 - Rutherford Co, NC
George A. b.1857 - Leon CO, TX
George Ransom b.1837 - NOXUBEE CO, MS
George Washington b.1818 - Perry Co, AL
Haratio b.1859 - Leon CO, TX
HaratioJames Monroe b.1845 - NOXUBEE CO, MS
Harriet L. b.1859 -
Helen b.1887 - TX
Homer F. b.1880 - AL
Ibbia b.1837 - AL
Ida b.1889 - AL
Ida J. b.1879 -
Isaac b.1853 - TN
Isaac b.1796 - SC
Isaac W. b.1850 -
Isabella b.1812 - Franklin Co, TN
Isabella m.1859 -
Issac V. b.1877 - AL
Jackson b.1856 -
James Sr. b.1756 - Orange Co. SC
James Irby b.1863 - AL
James Underwood b.1861 - AL
Jane b.1801 - Pendleton Dist., SC
Jane b.1760 - Orange Co. NC
Jane A. b.1838 - MS
Jeremiah b.1765 - Tryon Co NC
John b.1758 - Orange Co. NC
John (R) b.1758 - Orange Co. NC
John b.1700 - England
John b.1842 - AL
John b.1770 - NC
John ,Jr. b.1800 - SC
John Brown , Sr. b.1822 - AL
John Brown ,Jr. b.1862 - AL
John Elisha b.1828 - AL
Living
John T. b.1855 - AL
Living
Julia b.1889 - AL
Karrenhappuck b.1754 - Tryon Co. NC
Karrenhappuck (R) b.1754 - Tryon Co. NC
Living
Leonard b.1839 - TN
Leonidas b.1847 - NOXUBEE CO, MS
Leonora Jane b.1841 - AL
Lucinda b.1814 - Franklin Co, TN
Lydia b.1795 - Pendleton Dist., SC
Maggie b.1891 - AL
Marie b.1891 - AL
Martha b.1852 - AL
Mary b.1852 -
Mary b.1797 - Pendleton Dist., SC
Mary Elizabeth b.1823 - AL
Mary Ida b.1863 - AL
Mary M. b.1882 - AL
Menirva A. b.1842 - AL
Morgan b.1830 -
Nancy b.1839 - AL
Nancy Amanda m.1865 -
Nancy Mary b.1840 - AL
Ollie b.1889 - AL
Phebe b.1819 - Dickson Co, TN
Living
Porter E. b.1877 - AL
Prudy C. b.1861 -
Rebecca b.1793 - Pend Dist., SC
Reuben F. b.1888 - AL
Reuben S. b.1844 - AL
Richard b.1753 - NC
Richard b.1799 - Pendleton Dist., SC
Richard Washington b.1832 - Perry Co, AL
Samuel b.1775 - Greenville, SC
Samuel b.1780 - NC
Samuel b.1796 - SC
Samuel b.1855 - LEON CO, TX
Samuel Jackson b.1827 -
Sarah b.1865 - AR
Sarah b.1812 - TN
Sarah b.1803 - Pendleton Dist., SC
Sarah Elizabeth b.1838 - Perry Co, AL
Sarah Jane b.1835 - Perry Co, AL
Susan b.1850 -
Susan b.1808 - Franklin Co, TN
Susan Elizabeth b.1827 - Perry Co, AL
Susan Martha b.1832 - AL
Susannah b.1761 - Rutherford Co., NC
Tempsy b.1854 -
Tennessee b.1849 -
Wade E. b.1884 - TX
Walter b.1879 - AL
Wiley b.1814 - TN
Wiley Bias b.1850 - AL
Wiley S. b.1875 - AL
William b.1750 - NC
William b.1729 - NC
William b.1774 - NC
William b.1816 - AL
William Jr. b.1764 - Tryon Co NC
William , Jr. b.1837 - AL
William Floyd b.1817 - Perry Co, AL
William Floyd b.1839 - MS
William J. b.1847 - AL
William R. b.1867 - AL
William Spencer b.1875 - AR
Willie b.1889 - TX
Willie M. b.1884 - AL

Turner

Susan A b.1854 - Pine Bluff, AR

Umberson

Jerome G. m.1835 -

Underwood

Nancy -

Upshaw

Living

Walker

Living

Waters

Living

Watkins

Living
Living

Watson

Living
Living

Webster

Mary V m.1901 -

Whipple

Living

Whitaker

Living

White

Living
Living
Living

Whitmire

Living

Wiggans

William m.1829 - Perry Co, AL

Wiley

Living

Williams

Living
C. W. b.1835 - Hinds Co, MS
Catharine Permilia b.1828 - Hinds Co, MS
Living
George W. b.1831 - Perry Co, AL
Helen m.1858 - NOXUBEE CO, MS
ISABELLA b.1827 - Hinds Co, MS
Jacob P. b.1783 - James Town, VA
Lucinda Sylvesta b.1836 - AL
Mary b.1820 - Hinds Co, MS
Samuel b.1825 - Hinds Co, MS
Susan b.1816 - MS
Susan (R) b.1816 - MS

Willson

Living

Wilson

Alma b.1905 - Fort Worth, Tarrant Co, TX
Living
Living
Living

Wood

Living

Woodward

Living

Woolley

[Unknown] d.1970 - Tyler, Smith CO, TX
Alfred Irby b.1832 - AL
George MONROE b.1859 - Perry Co, AL
Lora Lee b.1909 - Falls Co, TX

Worrell

Amanda -
Caroline -

Wright

Living
Living
Living

Yarborough

Living

Zeigeler

Living
Living
Living
Living


Surname List