Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
I am not descended from the Tabor / Stovall lines. Many generous folks have donated their "works in progress" in order to share the information with other interested genealogists via this web page. My deepest appreciation to Donna Merrill, who is a direct descendant of Ann Dorcas Stovall & John H. Tabor, for her valuable input & corrections to this site!!! Please contact Donna if you can add to this wonderful product of her hard work.

Descendants of TABOR

Name Index


Alexander

Barbara Ann
Betty Yvonne
Darla Kay
James Lee
Jeffery Lee
Jerry Paul
Joy Lynn
Julie Lynn
Lee Alvin b.1914 - Wink, TX
Michael Lee Howard

Allen

Donald Ray
Robin Lee

Ashley

Mary Marcella b.1847 -

Barton

Curtis Eldon b.1918 - Rolla, Phelps Co, MO
Donna Sue
Kathy Elizabeth
Lou Ann

Blankinship

Dale Wade
Donald Lister b.1920 - Brookshire, Waller Co, TX
Toni Lynn

Coggin

Elizabeth Louisa b.1838 - Marshall Co, MS

D'Amore

Richard Mario
Richard Mario
Robert Michael

Dalby

Susan Ann

Dugan

Karah Ann
Kevin Scott
Niles Leroy

Duncan

Janet Louise

Edmondson

Vista Legrand b.1861 -

Gibson

Nancy O. b.1818 -

Harris

Mary Jane b.1842 - Marshall Co, MS

Hullum

Louisa T. m.1831 - Hardeman Co, TN

Jackson

Myrtle

Merrill

Caleb Barton
John Luke
Kristopher Kyle
Steven Kriss

Newberry

Vera b.1902 - TX

Phipps

Betty Jean

Skidmore

Lucille

Smart

David Levi b.1832 - TN
Fannie Adelia b.1861 - Holly Springs, Marshall Co, MS
Henry Arthur b.1877 - Marshall Co, MS
Ida Bell b.1873 - Marshall Co, MS
Jessie Mae b.1878 - Marshall Co, MS
Lillian Ennis b.1867 - Marshall Co, MS
Robert Lee b.1881 - Holly Springs, Marshall Co, MS
Willie Maude b.1884 - Marshall Co, MS

Smith

Vera b.1906 - Fort Worth, Tarrant Co, TX

Stovall

Ann Dorcas b.1792 - Wilkes Co, GA

Swart

Billy Joe
Buford Clyde b.1902 - Brown Co, TX
Charlotte Jean
Joanna
John Rudolph b.1875 - Sherman, Grayson Co, TX
John Talmadge
Ora Lee b.1896 - Brown Co, TX
Peggy Louise
Rush Orlando b.1898 - Brown Co, TX

Tabor

[Unknown]
Anna Orr b.1876 - Brown Co, TX
Annie Myrtle b.1893 - Brown Co, TX
Ben b.1883 - Brown Co, TX
Beulah b.1887 - Brown Co, TX
Beulah Inez
Brown b.1891 - Brown Co, TX
Charles
Dorcas Tranquilla b.1842 - MS
Edna b.1868 - Marshall Co, MS
Edward W. b.1859 - MS
Elmer Sylvester b.1888 - Brown Co, TX
Elmer Sylvester
George Levi b.1874 - Marshall Co, MS
Holmer
Ida b.1835 - MS
J. Anne b.1852 - MS
John H. b.1813 - Probably Elbert Co., GA
John H. m.1806 -
John M. b.1872 - Marshall Co, MS
John P. H. b.1833 - TN
John Sylvannus b.1839 - Holly Springs, Marshall Co, MS
John Walter b.1866 - Lafayette Co, MS
Margaret E. b.1853 - MS
Martha E. b.1845 - MS
Martha H. b.1844 - MS
Mary
Maybell b.1886 - Brown Co, TX
Nancy Dee b.1852 - MS
Nora
Ollie May b.1869 - Lafayette Co, MS
Peter S. b.1855 - MS
Sarah Frances b.1871 - Lafayette Co, MS
Sue B.
Thad b.1850 - MS
Thomas A. b.1836 - TN
Virginia T. b.1850 - MS
William
William A.
William Aaron b.1862 - Marshall Co, MS
William C. b.1845 - MS
William Farrington b.1837 - TN
William H. b.1810 - Elbert Co., GA

Thompson

Anna Roy b.1914 - Bynum, Hill Co, TX
Geraldine
James Donald
kathryn
Patricia Jeanine
Roy Eden b.1886 - Waco, McLennan Co, TX
Wilma Louise

Wilson

Alma b.1905 - Fort Worth, Tarrant Co, TX
Freedom Wyen
Michael Eugene


Surname List