Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
I am not descended from the Stovall/Tabor lines. Many generous folks have donated their "works in progress" in order to share the information with other interested genealogists via this web page. Please do not assume all material found here is absolutely proven fact!! Use it as clues and verify it for yourself. And if you can correct, or add to, please contact me. My deepest appreciation to Donna Merrill,who is a direct descendant of Ann Dorcas Stovall & John H. Tabor, for her valuable input & corrections to this site!!!

Descendants of George STOVALL

Name Index


<---->

Albert
Ann
Belle Maltby
Charity b.1823 -
Dorcas b.1705 -
Dorothy I m.1977 -
Eddrie b.1895 -
Edith Ann
Edward
Edy b.1750 - Of VA
Elizabeth m.1796 -
Ellen Arnetta
Emily
Frances b.1791 - Of Orange Co, NC
James Edward
Jay Rodgers
Joan M b.1929 -
Julia
Keith
Malvina Josephine
Mary -
Mary Ann b.1831 -
Matilda b.1794 -
Matilda b.1795 -
Michael
Michael d.1976 - OR
Nancy -
Patricia Louise
Rose
Ruth
Tabor
Thomas
Thomas
William
William
William

(Bemben)

Debbie

*Grant

Zell Maebell

*Keesee

Paton b.1823 -

*Latham

Philip C. b.1806 - Of Sangamon Co, IL

*Mull

Senia C. b.1885 - Of Copperhill, TN

*Murdock

Ruth Marie

*Tenneyson

Benjamin b.1847 - Of Taney Co, MO

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]

Abdalla

Sidney Jacob

Adams

Bert
Brenda Joy
Donnie Joe
Jack

Alexander

Barbara Ann
Betty Yvonne
Darla Kay
James Lee
Jeffery Lee
Jerry Paul
Joy Lynn
Julie Lynn
Lee Alvin b.1914 - Wink, TX
Michael Lee Howard

Allen

Aileen
Donald Ray
Robin Lee
Vic
Virgie Rebecca

Ammons

Jasper b.1844 - Of NC

Anderson

Deborah Jo
Martha Jane m.1844 - Winston Co, MS

Ashley

Mary Marcella b.1847 -

Austin

Rosa C. m.1887 - Shiloh, Union Parish, LA
Selma Louree

Ayres

Sarah m.1841 -

Bagwell

Mollie

Baker

Healy

Bandt

Elizabeth

Banks

Horace C.

Barker

*Sidney Jean
John Harvey
John kenneth

Barrett

Barbara Lindsey
Burton Clauson
Joseph Hunter
William Paul

Bartolini

David R. Paul
Mary Teresa
Renato Paul
Richard Paul
William Frederick

Barton

Curtis Eldon b.1918 - Rolla, Phelps Co, MO
Donna Sue
Kathy Elizabeth
Lou Ann

Bates

[Unknown]

Baumberger

Elizabeth Louise b.1894 -

Beard

Elaine Marie
Elbert Allen
Gail Jean

Benjamin

William Jess

Bennett

Gene Wayne

Berry

Cary b.1835 - MS
Christine Ann
Cyrena A. b.1822 - AL
David Jerome
I. W.
James Madison b.1820 - AL
Jarret L. m.1832 -
Jason
Keith David
Malinda b.1840 -
Malinda A. b.1842 -
Mary b.1837 - MS
Oliver b.1831 - AL
Pamela Ann
Richard b.1838 - MS
Simeon -
Uriah b.1801 - AL/NC
William Green b.1818 - Jefferson Co, AL

Bias

*Hiram b.1815 -

Birchfield

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Lee b.1868 - NC

Blain

Donald Jay
Dorothy

Blain Jr.

William Hobson

Blain

Mary Estelle
William Thomas

Blaine

William Hobson

Blankinship

Dale Wade
Donald Lister b.1920 - Brookshire, Waller Co, TX
Toni Lynn

Bode

Romona

Bolin

Cora

Boyd

Henry

Bradford

Jonni Kim

Branch

Frances

Branscomb

Emma
George

Brehm

June

Brewer

Clarence Jefferson
Clarice Willeford
Clearence Mathias b.1893 - Old Ripley, Township, Bond Co, IL
David Clare
Robert Louis
Rose Elizabeth
Violet Virginia
William Thomas

Britt

Betty Sue
Clarice Anne
Donald Robert
Elizabeth Anne
Heather Michelle
Judith Virginia
Mathew Robert
Roland Oscar
William Roland

Brown

James Edward

Buchanan

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Tolvin b.1882 - Of Swain Co, NC

Bucholtz

Diane

Buller

Lydia Marie b.1892 - Peters, TX

Bunch

James m.1840 -

Bunny

William R.

Burchard

*Doris Van Tuyl
Carrie Tabor
David Vann
Elizabeth Vann
Henry Crossby b.1887 - Abilene, TX
Henry Crossby

Burton

Ann b.1675 -

Busbey

Ruth Lucile b.1896 - Oakland, Coles Co, IL

Byrd

Edith May

Cabe

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
James b.1887 - Swain Co, NC
John b.1854 - Of Macon Co, NC
John R. b.1883 - Swain Co, NC
Lydia b.1879 - Swain Co, NC
Sarah b.1885 - Swain Co, NC
William b.1881 - Swain Co, NC

Cable

Jake b.1880 - Of Swain Co, NC

Calhoun

Grover b.1885 - Of Swain Co, NC

Calloway

Maggie b.1890 -

Calvin

Allyn Dale

Capshaw

Josiah b.1778 - NC
William m.1805 - NC

Caputo

Dawn Marie
Melanie Alelina
Ralph Lee

Carter

Bruce Robert b.1906 - Peoria, IL
David Warren
Janice Ann
Melora Katherine Krebs
Norma Dean

Caulk

Louise

Champion

Rayford

Clark

James Earl
Lester Earl
William b.1818 - MO

Clemens

Virginia

Clements 3rd.

William Denney

Clements 4th

William Denney

Clements

Elizabeth Anne
Laura Jane
Sarah Ruth

Coach

Joseph

Cockrell

Sarah Ina

Coggin

Elizabeth Louisa b.1838 - Marshall Co, MS

Cole

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Martha Anna b.1853 - Of Cartecay, GA
Martin Hannibal m.1905 - Of NC
Suszane b.1836 - Bartholomew, Bayou Township, Jefferson Co, AR

Collier

Sarah Ann m.1848 -

Condra

Elizabeth b.1796 - of Ky

Conner

Caleb Ryan
Donnie Dale

Cook

Connie Lynn
Patricia Louise

Cookston

Amanda Mae b.1891 - Of GA

Cooper

Nancy J.

Coskey

Carol Sue
Colleen Michelle
Johnnie William
William Alan

Cox

Clyde Henry
Laura Catherine b.1860 - Ellijay, GA
Norma Sue

Cromwell

Rebecca Louise b.1834 - Chester District, SC

Cumming

Jane Elizabeth b.1828 - Buncomb Co, NC

Curtis

Mutell

D' Angelo

Joseph Albert

D'Amore

Richard Mario
Richard Mario
Robert Michael

Dalby

Susan Ann

Dalenberg

Abby Elizabeth
Darren Eugene
Donald Willis
Eileen Ann
Eugene Peter b.1920 - South Holland, Cook Co, IL
Heather Ann
Keith Allen
kenneth Lee
Milton Peter
Stefanie Lyn
Timothy Lee

Darby

Carol Jean

Darnell

Jane

Davis

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]

Davis 3rd.

George Jefferson

Davis

Christina Lynn
Dorothy
Flora Rosina b.1825 -
Harvey S. b.1891 - Swain Co, NC
Hattie E. b.1888 - Swain Co, NC
John b.1880 - Of Swain Co, NC

Davis Jr.

George Jefferson

Davis

Kimberly Leanne
Laura Lucile
Lydia M. b.1890 - Swain Co, NC
Martha Jane b.1886 - Swain Co, NC
Mary Ann Martha b.1853 - Macon Co, NC
Robert Willeford
Roy E.
William Thomas b.1865 - Macon Co, NC

DeHart

Lydia b.1824 - KY
Sarah b.1858 - Of NC

Dependahl

Carol Evelyn
Deborah Louise
Eugene William
Frances Elizabeth

Doherty

Gertrude Teresa Katherine

Dorsey

Alex Glenn
Bernardine Marie
James B.
James Elliott

Doss

Nunnie Elizabeth b.1858 -

Drane

[Unknown] -

Dugan

Edward William
Karah Ann
Kevin Scott
Niles Leroy
Sherman b.1891 - Huron, Lawrence Co, IN
Sherman E
Thomas Allen
William R
Winifred Tabor

Duggins

Cage b.1827 -

Dunavant

John m.1837 -

Duncan

Janet Louise

Ebert

Fern Elsie

Edmondson

Vista Legrand b.1861 -

Edmounds

Mary Winnie m.1852 - Shiloh, Union Parish, LA

Elam

Norma Jean

Elder

Sarah b.1829 - Macon Co, NC

Elliott

Philip Leroy
Tracy Lynn
Troy Philip

Ellis

Girlie b.1888 - Of GA

Ellison

Mary E. m.1844 - Winston Co, MS

Emley

Gabriel Woods
James Travis
Paul Jason

Evans

Mickey Ann

Ezell

*Inez Elizabeth

FARLEY

MARGARITE b.1603 -

Faulkner

David b.1803 - Of Morgan Co, IL

Fecarotta

Lou Anna

File

Amanda Marie
Charles Oran
Curtis Wayne b.1888 - Bond Co, IL
Gale Helen

File Jr.

Steven Joseph

File

Juanita
Maurice Clarence b.1913 - Old Ripley, Township, Bond Co, IL
Michael Wayne
Myrtle Jane
Rebecca Lynn
Steven Joseph
Wayne Oran b.1915 - Marmarth, Slope Co, ND

Fletcher

Mary Lu Elaine b.1920 - Winters, CA

Flexter

Gregg

Flummer

[Unknown]
Mary

Ford

James A. m.1838 -

Fowler

Mary b.1705 -

Fox

Arche

Franklin

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
David M. b.1873 - Of Bryson City, NC

Frederickson

Joan Evelyn

Freeman

Bessie
Lorenda b.1867 - Of Macon Co, NC

Frey

Linda Jo

Gallatin

Lyndall Lorraine

Gallaway

John b.1803 - Of Morgan Co, IL

Garner

[Unknown]

Garvin 3rd.

William Stanley

Garvin Jr.

William Stanley

Garvin

Michael Steven

Geiger

Robert Lewis

Gibson

Nancy O. b.1818 -

Gilbert

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Roy F.

Gladson

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
William M.

Gohr

Alice (Ogren)

Graham

Tabitha b.1842 - Of Ozark Co, MO

Green

Margaret Peggy m.1817 - Rutherford Co, NC
Martha b.1838 - MO

Greene

Charles E.
Charles Edward b.1888 - Of Judson, NC
Elva A.
kenneth J.
Minnie b.1893 - Of Judson, NC
Paul E.
Virginia L.

Gregersen

Joshua Alan
Mark Norman
Philip Jason

Gridley

Winifred Helen

Griffith

Alison Leigh
Donald Lee
Michael Lee
Tracy Lianne

Grondin

Mary Ann

Gross

Catharine Miller

Guinn

Essie

Haigler

Allene
Blaine
Frances
Frank b.1872 -
James
William
Wynelle

Hale

Alcanza Elizabeth b.1856 -

Halford

Martha Ann m.1861 - Leake Co, MS

Hall

Celia b.1784 - KY
Eliza m.1836 - Knox Co, TN
Susanna b.1775 - of Ky

Hambright

[Unknown]
Annie Louise
Deborah Sue
Gary Forest
John Elliott b.1877 -
John Elliott
John Elliott b.1943 - Harrisonville, Cass Co., MO
Mary kathryn b.1917 - Harrisonville, Cass Co, MO
Matilda Virginia b.1916 - Harrisonville, Cass Co, MO
Susan Frances

Hamilton

Jane Dallas m.1866 - Shiloh, Union Parish, LA

Hampton

Rachel M. b.1835 - Of Taney Co, MO

Hardwick

Josias C. m.1834 -

Hardy

Amos Redding

Harmon

[Unknown]

Harper

Lydia b.1782 - AL
Marinel

Harris

Mary Jane b.1842 - Marshall Co, MS

Harrison

Marilyn

Hart

Nicholas Stoughton
Timothy L

Harward

Ellamae

Hathorn

Susan E. m.1855 - Winston Co, MS

Havener

Barry Tabor b.1945 - Of Arlington, VA
Gerald Edward
John Franklin
John Franklin

Havers

Pearlie Alice

Hawk

John W. b.1868 - Xenia, IL

Hayden

Heidi Sue
Jerry Emory
Kay Ellen
Lorraine Kathleen

Hearn

Allen William
Mary Camille

Heiser

Nancy

Hemphill

Martha Louisa b.1825 - Tuscalousa Co, AL

Hendrix

Maude b.1875 -

Henkaus

Kay

Henry

Angela Janine
Mariah Louisa b.1801 -

Herrean

Mort b.1827 -
Pinkey b.1842 -
Simon b.1821 -

Hicks

Elizabeth b.1787 - NC

Hill

Clifton J
Henry b.1801 - Of Macoupin Co, IL
Katherine Elizabeth
Rebecca Josephine b.1847 - Washington Co, AR

Hiller

Helen Joan
Ray Sylvester b.1916 - Centralia, Marion Co, IL

Hilliard

De Anne
Harold Wayne
kenneth Jon
Rick Guy
Robert Harold

Hinson

Lois Dean

Hodge

Eugene Linwood Henry
James Henry

Hoehne

Anita Joyce

Holt

James Claiborne
Shana Rachelle
Shelia Rebecca
Shellie Rae

Howard

Susan

Hudson

Ernest Tabor b.1889 - Ellijay, Gilmer Co, GA
John Baxton
John S. b.1861 - GA
Margaret
Raymond G
Raymond Grady b.1892 - Ellijay, Gilmer Co, GA
Winifred

Huffman

Alice Elizabeth
Ann Lenore
Austin Louis
Brian Louis
Diane Kay
Linda Louise
Louis James
Ruth Elaine

Hullum

Louisa T. m.1831 - Hardeman Co, TN

Humphries

W. Jeff
William Jefferson

Hunter

Claudia Augusta b.1892 - Old Ripley, Township, Bond Co, IL
Iva Mae b.1897 - Bond Co, IL
Leonard Smith b.1859 - Old Ripley, Township, Bond Co, IL
Mabel Helen b.1898 - Pocahontas, IL
Mary Miranda b.1892 - Bond Co, IL

Hutchins

Amanda J. b.1885 - Swain Co, NC
Bettie Lloyd
Charles Baker
Charles H. Spurgeon
Dorothy Jane
Edwin Harold
Elizabeth Lee
Ellamae
Frank P. b.1858 - Of Macon Co, NC
Frank Tabor
James A. b.1889 - Swain Co, NC
James A.
James Alfred
James Tabor
John Fox
John Henry b.1891 - Swain Co, NC
John Henry
Lydia E. b.1887 - Swain Co, NC
Mary Jo Ann
Nancy Catherine
Robert Haddon
Robert Leroy b.1883 - Swain Co, NC
Shirley Gale
Thomas Harward
William C. b.1896 - Swain Co, NC
William Spurgeon

Hutton

Lydia b.1849 - Tarrant Co, TX

Hux

Roger Kent

Hyatt

William B.

Ingram

James Conrad
Miranda Mariah Hollieday

Inman

Warren Wesley b.1864 - Eugene, OR

Jackson

Howard Tabor
James *Patrick
John Howard b.1889 -
Laura Katherine
Mercede
Myrtle
Robert Tabor

Jacobs

Charles Forrest
Elizabeth Ellen
Eric Lynn
Gary Forrest
Janice Allene
John Eric
Joy Sue
Julia Ann

Jane

Susan b.1829 -

Jeffries

Permelia

Jenkins

Alex b.1842 - Of NC
Mary b.1850 - Of NC

Jewett

Kenny
Laurel Ann
Wesley

Jewitt

Timothy

Johnson

Cynthia Lou
Douglas Lee
Lyle Vincent
Pleasant M. m.1817 - Of Rutherford Co, NC

Jones

Edward Lee
Elmer Lee
Frances Tabor
Tammy Lynn

Joyce\Guice

[Unknown]

Justice

Agnes b.1767 - Of Orange Co, NC

Kell

David Kent
Debra Kay
Gordon Barnett
Isabelle b.1799 - Burke Co., NC
Mildred
Nellie Lou
Reuben Loyd b.1877 - Richmond, MO

Kellum

Edward b.1787 - VA
Elizabeth b.1814 - TN
Emily Caroline b.1836 - W. Chickasaw, MS

Kellum Jr.

Edward b.1826 - AL

Kellum

Lieury Jane b.1831 -
Lydia Mariah b.1833 - W. Chickasaw, MS
Nancy M. b.1816 - Sumter Co, AL
Polly Ann b.1821 - AL
Susanna M. b.1829 -
Thomas Smith b.1823 - AL
William Riley b.1817 - AL

Kephart

Anne

Kimsey

Norma Jean

Kinard

Tavie

Kirkland

William W. m.1838 -

Kitch

Mildred

Knott

Andrew Jackson
Andrew Jackson b.1945 - McMinnville, Yamhill Co, OR
Florence Bessie
Irene Ann b.1949 - Santa Rosa, Sonoma Co, CA
Raymond Louis

Koeppen

Bernard Edward
Graham Stuart
Joel Arthur

Krabbe

Gary Eugene
Harold Eugene
Joann
Onita Fern

Krebs

Julia Elizabeth
Linda Ruth
Margaret Adele
Robert Williams

Krol

Irene
Patricia
Walter John

Krummel

Walter William

Kula

Nancy

Laird

ADA

Lakey

Leona

Lamb

James Blain

Lamb Jr.

James Alvin

Lamb

Margarett Annetta

Lanning

Forest David
Mary Alice
Michelle Eileen

LAWRENCE

Hulda Florence
Joseph Michael

Lawrence Jr.

Joseph Michael

LAWRENCE

Michelle b.1978 - Tucson, Pima Co, AZ

Ledford

David Garfield
Horace Garfield
Marinell Tabor

Lee

Starling Cato b.1839 -

Leidner

Jeffree Lee
Larry Eugene
Tammy Lynn

Leitzen

John Robert
kenneth Leo

Lemmer

Bernice Jo
Charles Edward
Edward Gary
Harriet Frances
Jean
Joan Frances
Nancy
Robert b.1887 - KS
Roberta Lee

Lequire

Myra b.1850 - NC

Lett

Ruby

Levenstein

Steve

Lewis

Ann Tabor
Clyde b.1912 - (Patterson), GA
Jesse m.1819 - Of Rutherford Co, NC
Martha Louise
Mary Love
Norma Ann
Ruth
William Jesse b.1886 - Of GA
William Jesse b.1917 - (Patterson), GA

Lockhart

William m.1831 -

Lockman

Elisa Dawn
Paul

Long

Marcus Troy
Marcus Troy
Minnie Theraty b.1886 - Cullowhee, NC

Lord

George Henry

Lorrence

Theodore b.1811 - Of Sangamon Co, IL

Lovelace

Martha Ann

Lovell

W. H.

Lozier

*Linda S.
William F.
William F.

Lueckenotte

Elaine Alice

Luis

Matilda b.1807 - Of Macoupin Co, IL

Lunnenborg

Hattie Kay
Michael Lee

LUNSFORD

S. L. b.1884 - OK

Manguno

Barbra Oneil
Katherine Ann
Oneil Peter

Marr

Callie b.1886 - Of Swain Co, NC
John b.1846 - Of NC
John b.1863 - Of GA
Manda b.1861 - Of GA
Thomas b.1831 - Of NC

Martin

*Inez
James Benjamin
James Michael
Jane m.1830 -
Jane Ann
Lewis b.1870 -
Linda Lou
Mozelle

Mason

Murray

Massie

Pearl b.1888 - Of Swain Co, NC

Mazurowski

Norman Walter
Rebecca Ann
Stephen Walter

MC Anulty

Helen

Mc Caffrey

Kathleen

MC curdy

Ruby May

Mc Kinsay

James B. m.1842 -

McCain

Mary Pearl

McCharthy

Amelia Christine
Charles Joseph m.1907 -
Elizabeth Margaret
Katherine Geraldine

McCord 3rd

Thomas Jessie

McCord

Thomas Joshua

McGee

Susan m.1836 - Hinds Co, MS

McGovern

Mary Alice b.1891 - Neshoba Co, MS

McGuire

Louisa b.1791 - of Ky

McHan

Dallas b.1867 - Of Swain Co, NC
Florence
Hansen
Mamie
Sophia

McLean

Bessie L. b.1891 - Bryson City, NC
Grace V.
Henry b.1865 - Sedro Wooly, WA
William Anderson

Merrill

Caleb Barton
John Luke
Kristopher Kyle
Steven Kriss

Messer

Clellie b.1883 - Of Swain Co, NC
Dallas
Helen
Jim
Rosalie

Mettler

Ethel Ellen

Milano

Barbara

Miles

Betty

Miller

*Jeptha b.1837 - Brush Creek, Macon Co, NC
A. C. D. b.1859 - Grayson Co, TX
Arrena b.1859 - Collinsville, Grayson Co, TX
Benjamin I. b.1863 - Grayson Co, TX
Burton E. b.1872 - Grayson Co, TX
Byrd b.1869 - Grayson Co, TX
C. C. b.1872 - TX
Della May b.1876 - Grayson Co, TX
Elijah b.1838 - Brush Creek, Macon Co, NC
Elvira b.1846 - Brush Creek, Macon Co, NC
Fanny b.1876 - TX
George W. b.1856 - Grayson Co, TX
Grayson R. b.1860 - Grayson Co, TX
H. E. b.1870 - TX
Ivy b.1870 - Grayson Co, TX
James "Napoleon" b.1867 - Grayson Co, TX
James D. b.1870 - Grayson Co, TX
Jay J. "Bonaparte" b.1867 - Grayson Co, TX
John K. b.1831 - Brush Creek, Macon Co, NC
John N. b.1868 - Grayson Co, TX
John Richmond b.1850 - Brush Creek, Macon Co, NC
John\Jehu b.1844 - Brush Creek, Macon Co, NC
Joseph F. b.1861 - Grayson Co, TX
Joshua b.1843 - Brush Creek, Macon Co, NC

Miller Jr.

Noah J. b.1850 - Brush Creek, Macon Co, NC

Miller

Lottie b.1880 - TX
Louisa b.1837 - Brush Creek, Macon Co, NC
Mary Ann b.1849 - Brush Creek, Macon Co, NC
Mary Jane m.1875 - Ladonia, Fannin Co, TX
Minnie b.1878 - TX
Miranda b.1847 - Brush Creek, Macon Co, NC
Mollie b.1882 - TX
Myrtle b.1884 - TX
Noah b.1819 - Buncombe Co, NC
Paul b.1874 - TX
Ruth b.1842 - Brush Creek, Macon Co, NC
Sarah Elizabeth b.1857 - Collinsville, Grayson Co, TX
William E. b.1864 - Collinsville, Grayson Co, TX
William T. b.1853 - TN

Modglin

Amy Suzanne
Linda Sue

Mole

Corinne

Moon

Dorothy

Moore

Amanda Kay
Anne Marie
Jerry Thomas
Laurel Lee

Morris

Barbara Kay
Brett Allen
Elizabeth b.1810 - GA
Frederick Lee
Kristopher Lee
Nancy Renee
Terresa Lee
Walter Lee
Windy Marie

Morrow

Alice Elizabeth b.1849 -
Elizabeth b.1845 - Leake Co, MS
J. L. b.1848 - Leake Co, MS
James -
Mary Jane b.1826 -
N. J. M. b.1831 -
Samuel b.1824 - AL
Sarah b.1830 -
William J. b.1822 -

Mortimer

Charles

Mott

Mary Elizabeth

Mulford

Dwight James

Munford

Debra Ann

Munn

Dale
Elizabeth
Lewis
Linda
Patricia

Neer

Nadine b.1941 - Fayette Co, IL

Nelson

Hjelmar
Mary Jane
Thomasina Lynn

Newberry

Vera b.1902 - TX

NICHOLS

Beulah Danna b.1896 - Mount Vernon, MO
Susan m.1830 -

Orr

kenneth Blain
Warren Dale

Osborn

David Carlton
Max Paul
Monnie Elizabeth

Page

Bernice Jane
Robert Ja
Robert Todd
Thomas Ja b.1917 - Wagoner, OK

Parker

Virginia C.

Patterson

Pamela Sue

Paulin

Helen Marie

Pearce

Rachel Miranda b.1846 - Madison CO, IL

Pearson

William b.1779 - of Ky

Peck

Eliza Malinda b.1859 - Of Lumpkin Co, GA

Pelker

Ellen Christina

Pelker Jr.

Rex Denton

Pelker

Rex Denton

Pershears

Rutha b.1807 - Of Tn

Petersen

Katherine

Peterson

Norman Thomas

Petty

James Cloral
Malissa Lynn
Randy

Phipps

Betty Jean

Pickering

Gordon Linley
Gordon Stephen
Stephany Jane

Poole

Emma m.1891 -

Potter

Monta Loree b.1897 - Tyrone, Lincoln Co, OK

Provolt

Sue B

Puckett

John Baird m.1859 - Waco, McLennan Co, TX

Pullen

James Alvis
Sarah Emma

Pyle

Thomas b.1845 -

Rabun

Martha

Rader

M. Lee b.1877 - Richmond, Ray Co, MO

Ragsdale

Robert

Ray

Edith

Raymond

Gary Dee

Reed

*Doris
*Lilly b.1881 - Ladonia, Fannin Co, TX
Carol Christine
Charles Lowell
Daisy b.1878 - Ladonia, Fannin Co, TX
Forrest Thomas b.1876 - Ladonia, Fannin Co, TX
Irene
Jack Lowell
John Miller b.1895 - Ladonia, Fannin Co, TX
John Miller
Judith Ann
Nel
Pamela Lee
Panzy Elizabeth b.1890 - Ladonia, Fannin Co, TX
Paul Clark b.1885 - Honey Grove, Fannin Co, TX
Rebecca Sue
Richard Allan
Thomas Clark b.1843 - Lawrence Co, AL
Thomas Paul b.1909 - Gainesville, Cooke Co, TX
William Thaddeus b.1887 - Ladonia, Fannin Co, TX

Reese

Lenore Bell

Reitz

Joshua Louis
Micah Britt
Randy Louis

RICHARDSON

[Unknown]
Columbus B. b.1881 - Parker Co, TX
GENIA b.1885 - TX
GLADYS
LANSY
LELA M.
Mamie b.1887 - TX
Nancy

Rickman

David E. b.1881 - Of Swain Co, NC

Rider

[Unknown]

Ripperda

Jerome Joseph

Roberts

Harry Alexander b.1898 - Beetown, Grant Co, Wi
Henry Ralph
Ralph
Rowena Helen
Victoria Ann

Robertson

Betty Maxine

Rodgers

James Ryan

Rogers

Arthur b.1877 -
Edith
James Weldon b.1913 - Boling, Wharton Co, TX
James Weldon
Judith Jane
Karen
Rodney Keith b.1954 - Wharton, TX

Ruffin

Hildred

Russell

S. W.

Rust

Brunner Margaret

Ryle

Raymond Samuel
Shirley Rae

s

Jack

Salmon

Nick

Sandlin

John D. b.1913 - Paxton, TX

Saunders

W. A. m.1863 - Leake Co, MS

Schell

Nancy

Schler

Katherine

Schooler

Bettie Lou
Dorothy Jean
Robert b.1905 - Richmond, MO

Scott

Fred b.1886 - Of Sedro Wooly, WA
Frederick L.
Frieda E.
Grace L.
McLean

Segraves

Caroline b.1801 -

Sexton

Cohen Velvan
Jonas Alvan b.1894 - Arthur, Moultrie Co, IL

Sharpe

Elizabeth b.1742 - NC

Sheller 3rd

George Frederick

Sheller

Alysia Gwynn
Laurel Hiatt

Sherrodd

Ida May b.1879 - Beaver Township, Taney Co, MO

Shively

Jack Leroy

Short

Frederick William

Simes

Susan E. b.1809 - GA

Simpson

[Unknown]

Skidmore

Lucille

Slayton

Lee Ann

Smart

David Levi b.1832 - TN
Fannie Adelia b.1861 - Holly Springs, Marshall Co, MS
Henry Arthur b.1877 - Marshall Co, MS
Ida Bell b.1873 - Marshall Co, MS
Jessie Mae b.1878 - Marshall Co, MS
Lillian Ennis b.1867 - Marshall Co, MS
Robert Lee b.1881 - Holly Springs, Marshall Co, MS
Willie Maude b.1884 - Marshall Co, MS

Smiley

Rachel Matilda b.1870 - Of Swain Co, NC

Smith

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Burton Lytton
Gus C. b.1877 - Of GA
ISABELLA C b.1906 -
James Laughlin b.1808 - TN
Margaret Elizabeth
Susan b.1830 - IN
Susannah (Susan) b.1814 -
Thomas Hunt m.1806 -
Vera b.1906 - Fort Worth, Tarrant Co, TX
Wesley
William Preston b.1822 - Russelville, Franklin Co, AL

Snider

Linda Ann
Marvin Lee
Marvin Lee
Sandra

Snowden

Allie b.1876 - Weatherford, Parker Co, TX

Steele

Fern Grace

Stephens

Ruby Lee

Stevens

Blanche Tabor
Clarence Edgar
Clarence Edgar
Marjorie Ann
Rachel *Carolyn

Stewart

Jack T.

Stoecker

Amanda Elizabeth
Barbara Jeanne
Gretchen Beth

Stoecker Jr.

Thomas Layton

Stoecker

Leigh Anne
Martha Ann
Martha Elizabeth
Thomas Layton
Virginia Louise
Willeford James

Stokes

Alice Patience b.1881 -
Birdie Birtha b.1892 -
Fannie Amelia b.1886 -

Stokes Jr.

William McPherson

Stokes

Malcolm McPherson m.1879 - Carthage, Leake Co, MS
Malcolm Morrow b.1888 -
Ruben Tucker m.1923 -
William McPherson b.1884 -

Stone

Anne b.1757 -

Stovall

Ann Dorcas b.1792 - Wilkes Co, GA
Anne b.1754 -
Ansel b.1777 -
Ansel
Bartholomew b.1665 - ALBURY, SURREY PARISH, England
Bartholomew b.1704 - Henrico Co, VA
Bartholomew b.1733 - Goochland Co, VA
Benjamin b.1756 - Granville Co, NC
Benjamin b.1770 -
Betsy b.1784 - Granville Co, NC
Delilah b.1735 -
Drury b.1752 - Granville Co, NC
Drury b.1773 -
Elisa
Elizabeth b.1739 -
George b.1620 - ALBURY, SURREY CO, England
George b.1599 -
George b.1695 - Henrico Co, VA
George b.1751 - Granville Co, NC
Hagar b.1685 - Henrico Co, VA, British Colony
Hannah b.1699 - VA
John b.1700 - Henrico Co, VA
John b.1737 -
Josiah b.1749 -
Malinda Mildred b.1782 - Granville Co, NC
Margaret b.1694 -
Mrs. -
Patrick Henry -
Peter b.1779 - NC
Thomas b.1702 - VA
Thomas b.1744 -
Thomas b.1775 -
William b.1697 - VA
William b.1742 -

Stribley

Elizabeth
John Robert
John Thomas
kenneth

Stroupe

Frank

Sussenbach

Lanny Lewayne
Rande Thomas

Suttle

Charles Howard

SUTTON

Mary Ella b.1860 - TX

Swafford

Sarah b.1841 - TN

Swart

Billy Joe
Buford Clyde b.1902 - Brown Co, TX
Charlotte Jean
Joanna
John Rudolph b.1875 - Sherman, Grayson Co, TX
John Talmadge
Ora Lee b.1896 - Brown Co, TX
Peggy Louise
Rush Orlando b.1898 - Brown Co, TX

Switzer

William Isaac

Tabor

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown] b.1882 - Lumpkin Co, GA
[Unknown] b.1884 - Lumpkin Co, GA
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
(Malissie) b.1873 - Brush Creek, Swain Co, NC
*Charnice
*Christine Marie
*Don Lee
*Dora Eleanor b.1884 - Spring Creek Twp, Douglas Co, MO
*Doris Eileen
*Dorotha b.1845 - Taney Co, MO
*Melinda b.1832 - *Macoupin Co, IL
*Melinda b.1849 - Big Creek Twp., Taney Co, MO
*Melvin Allen
*Tony Martin

Tabor 3rd

William Cluff

Tabor

Aaron b.1847 - Big Creek Twp., Taney Co, MO
Abbie Lydia
Achibald b.1777 -
Addie Amanda b.1875 - Brush Creek, Swain Co, NC
Albert
Alice b.1861 -
Alma Kate
Aloma Earlene
Alva
Amanda Belle b.1877 - Edwards Co, TX
Amanda Jane b.1874 - Brush Creek, Macon Co, NC
Anna Lloyd
Anna Orr b.1876 - Brown Co, TX
Annie Myrtle b.1893 - Brown Co, TX
Archibald b.1806 - Warren Co, KY
Argie Agness b.1900 - Beaver Township, Taney Co, MO
Arrena b.1829 - Macon Co, NC
Arthur Ralph
Barbara Ann
Bassel M. b.1779 -
Ben b.1883 - Brown Co, TX
Bernard O'Neil
Bernice b.1894 - Richmond, Ray Co, MO
Bernice Norine -
Bessie May b.1890 -
Betsy b.1804 -
Betsy Ann b.1827 - Madison CO, IL
Beulah b.1887 - Brown Co, TX
Beulah Inez
Beverly Bess
Blanche
Blanche
Boise Virgil
Bonnie Vail
Brian Raye
Brown b.1891 - Brown Co, TX
Carell b.1837 - Sangamon Co, IL
Carl Eugene b.1891 - Bankston, Choctaw Co, MS
Carrie
CARROLL C. b.1814 - Franklin Co., TN
Catharine b.1811 - Of Sangamon Co, IL
Catherine b.1834 - Of Allen Co, KY
Ceclia Caroline b.1824 - AL
Celia Ann b.1823 - IL
Charles b.1879 - Cartecay, GA
Charles
Charles
Charles b.1798 -
Charles b.1850 -
Charles HASKELL b.1907 - Hinds Co., MS
Charles Heyward b.1873 - Big Creek Twp., Taney Co, MO
Clara Belle
Claude
Claude Webster
Clifford M
Clyde b.1919 -
Curtis b.1897 -
Daniel b.1795 - Montgomery Co, VA
David b.1783 -
David
David Alexander b.1836 - Hinds Co., MS
David Yates
Deleia Margaret b.1885 - Runnells City, Runnels Co, TX
Delila Serena b.1880 - Blue Gap Area, Runnels Co, TX
Dillard b.1832 - Of Allen Co, KY
Dorcas Tranquilla b.1842 - MS
Dorothey Louise
Dorothy Hazel
Doss Adiar
Douglas Earl
Edcyl C. b.1886 - Spring Creek Twp, Douglas Co, MO
Ede b.1830 -
Edith Henrietta b.1918 - Swain Co, NC
Edith Virginia
Edna b.1868 - Marshall Co, MS
Edward W. b.1859 - MS
Edy b.1776 -
Elemer d.1978 -
Elijah b.1805 - Franklin Co., TN
Eliza b.1816 - Of Sangamon Co, IL
Eliza b.1847 - Carroll Co, AR
Elizabeth b.1743 - VA
Elizabeth b.1822 - Sequatchee, Valley, TN
Elizabeth b.1849 - Taney Co, MO
Elizabeth b.1825 - Allen Co, KY
Elizabeth b.1840 - Hinds Co., MS
Elizabeth b.1790 - Greenville Co., SC
Elizabeth b.1783 - NC
Elizabeth A. b.1849 - Macon Co, NC
Elizabeth Rebecca
Elizah Lewis b.1793 -
Ellen Arnetta b.1870 - Madison CO, IL
Elmer Sylvester b.1888 - Brown Co, TX
Elmer Sylvester
Emma
Emma *Carolyn b.1857 - Gilmer Co, GA
Emma Sarah
Emzie Casver b.1882 - Content, Runnels Co, TX
Ernest Malvern b.1888 -
Esther b.1816 - KY
Esther Josephine
Ethel Clair
Ethel Rachel
Eugene
Eugene Columbus b.1875 - Rains Co, TX
Eula b.1898 - Rome, Douglas Co, MO
Eula S. b.1875 - Cartecay, GA
Eunice Lorena
Eurenia
Florence b.1885 -
Frances b.1782 -
Frances Dee
Frank b.1863 - Jefferson Co, AR
Frank K. b.1922 -
Fred Cox b.1884 - Ellijay, GA
Freeman Estle b.1903 - Rome, Douglas Co, MO
Gary Woodrow
George b.1893 - Of Swain Co, NC
George b.1804 - Warren Co, KY
George b.1845 - Hinds Co., MS
George H.
George Henry b.1891 - Swain Co, NC
George L. b.1808 - Hinds Co., MS
George Leroy b.1865 - Macon Co, NC
George Leroy
George Leroy
George Levi b.1874 - Marshall Co, MS
George R.
George W. b.1866 - Marion Co, IL
George W. b.1832 - Bibb Co, AL
George Washington b.1870 - TX
George Washington b.1880 - Spring Creek Twp, Douglas Co, MO
George William b.1838 - Allen Co, KY
Gordon D.
Gregory Arthur
Grover Allen b.1892 - Hickory Grove, MO
Guy Elmer b.1890 -
Harold Lamar
Harriet Amelia b.1829 -
Harriet Elizabeth b.1860 - Gilmer Co, GA
Harriet H.
Hartwell b.1826 - *Macoupin Co, IL
Harvey b.1896 - Swain Co, NC
Harvey H. b.1888 - Brush Creek, Swain Co, NC
Hattie Lou
Helen Catharine
Helen Elizabeth
Henry b.1802 -
Henry b.1839 - *Macoupin Co, IL
Henry b.1830 - Allen Co, KY
Henry Clay b.1858 - Macon Co, NC
Henry Cumming b.1850 - Macon Co, NC
Henry Hampton b.1821 - McMinn Co, TN
Henry Maurice b.1883 - Madison CO, IL
Herbert b.1892 - Ellijay, GA
Herman Acy b.1892 - Jacksburo, Jack Co, TX
Hessidah "Zeke" b.1765 - Orange Co., NC
Hester b.1855 -
Hezekiah b.1739 - VA
Holmer
Homer C. b.1892 - Cartecay, GA
Horace Greeley b.1911 - Swain Co, NC
Hugh
Hugh Newton
Ida b.1880 - Brush Creek, Swain Co, NC
Ida b.1835 - MS
Ida b.1863 -
Ida Mae b.1884 - Jack Co, TX
Isaac b.1772 -
Isaac b.1816 - IL
Isaac b.1830 - *Macoupin Co, IL
Isabelle b.1840 - Madison CO, IL
Isabelle b.1857 -
Isham b.1799 -
Isham b.1825 - Madison CO, IL
Ivonhoe CARROLL b.1897 - TX
J. Anne b.1852 - MS
Jack Webster
Jacob b.1790 -
Jacqueline
James b.1780 -
James b.1834 - AL
James
James b.1889 - Swain Co, NC
James b.1745 - VA
James b.1774 - VA/NC
James b.1814 - TN
James b.1823 - *Macoupin Co, IL
James b.1843 - Carroll Co, AR
James b.1776 - Orange Co., NC
James b.1803 -
James Allen b.1864 - Silver Creek, Township, Madison CO, IL
James Allen
James Allen
James Audrey
James CARROLL b.1868 - Marion Co, IL
James Carl
James Clinton
James D.
James Edward
James Henry b.1856 - Winston Co, MS
James Jarvis b.1883 - Brush Creek, Swain Co, NC
James Madison b.1842 - Madison CO, IL
James Oliver b.1856 -
James Oliver b.1882 -
James R. b.1828 - Allen Co, KY
James Robert
James Sharpe b.1818 - AL
James Taylor b.1851 - Macon Co, NC
Jason Rust
Jeconias
Jefferson b.1845 - Macon Co, NC
Jefferson M. b.1810 - MS
Jefferson W.
Jeffrey Yates
Jeremiah b.1833 - Sangamon Co, IL
Jesse b.1851 -
Jesse W. b.1822 - IL
Jessie b.1880 -
Jessie Creel
Jewell
Jo Ann
JO-ANN Aileen
Joan Audrey
Joan Frances
John b.1702 - Henrico Co, VA
John b.1896 - Swain Co, NC
John b.1891 - Of Swain Co, NC
John b.1862 - Grayson Co, TX
John b.1802 -
John b.1820 - Hickman Co, TN
John b.1740 - Goochland Co, VA
John b.1763 - Orange Co., NC
John b.1797 - Rutherford Co., NC
John A b.1829 - Madison CO, IL
John A. b.1843 - Taney Co, MO
John Anderson b.1881 - Brush Creek, Swain Co, NC
John C. b.1824 - Sequatchee, Valley, TN
John DeHart b.1846 - Macon Co, NC
John Glen
John H. b.1813 -
John H. m.1806 -
John Jacobs
John L. b.1844 - Louisville, Winston Co, MS
John M. b.1824 -
John M. b.1872 - Marshall Co, MS
John Merideth
John Minor b.1886 - Brush Creek, Swain Co, NC
John N. d.1918 -
John Newton d.1899 -
John Newton b.1863 - Winston Co, MS
John Newton b.1877 -
John P. H. b.1833 - TN
John Q.
John S. b.1915 - Swain Co, NC
John Sylvannus b.1839 - Holly Springs, Marshall Co, MS
John T b.1840 - Allen Co, KY
John Washington b.1822 - Bibb Co, AL
John Walter b.1866 - Lafayette Co, MS
John Yates
Jonathan b.1781 -
Jonathan b.1831 - Macon Co, NC
Jonathan b.1782 - NC
Jonathan Stevens
Jordon David
Joseph b.1883 - Brush Creek, Swain Co, NC
Joseph Maurice b.1905 - Richmond, MO
Josephus b.1831 - Russell CO, VA

TABOR JR.

IVANHOE CARROLL b.1919 - OK
James Henry b.1885 -
John Merideth
Nathan O. b.1855 -
William Jefferson

Tabor

Judith b.1744 - VA
Judith Ann
Julia Opal
June *Doris
Karenhappy b.1795 - Pendleton Dst., SC
Katherine Jane b.1826 - AL
Katheryn Louise
Kathrine Carlyne
Kevan Jay
Learh Rosetta b.1867 - Madison CO, IL
Lewis b.1853 -
Lillian b.1873 - Cartecay, GA
Lillie Grace b.1888 - Old Ripley, Township, Bond Co, IL
Linnie
Lisa Carol
Liza Jane b.1835 - Madison CO, IL
Lloyd Everett b.1895 - MS
Loren Pearce b.1885 - Alhambra, Madison CO, IL
Lou b.1886 -
Louisa Susanna b.1820 - AL
Louise Elizabeth
Louva Kate b.1913 - Of FL
Lura Melvina b.1877 - Alhambra, Madison CO, IL
Lydia Adaline b.1818 - AL
Lydia Irene b.1884 - Brush Creek, Swain Co, NC
Mahala S.
Malinda b.1800 - Franklin Co., TN
Manerva b.1832 -
Margaret b.1779 -
Margaret Alaine
Margaret E. b.1853 - MS
Margaret Louise
Margaret Ruth
Margarett E. b.1905 -
Marilyn Louise
Marjorie
Marjorie Ellen
Martha b.1804 -
Martha b.1836 - Of Allen Co, KY
Martha Dawn
Martha E. b.1845 - MS
Martha H. b.1844 - MS
Martha J.
Martha Mahala b.1836 - Louisville, Winston Co, MS
Martin Webster b.1856 - Macon Co, NC
Mary b.1745 - VA
Mary b.1839 - Macon Co, NC
Mary b.1886 - Lumpkin Co, GA
Mary b.1820 - TN
Mary b.1815 - Taney Co, KY
Mary b.1841 - Of Ozark Co, MO
Mary b.1854 - Taney Co, MO
Mary
Mary b.1788 - Greenville Co., SC
Mary b.1763 - NC
Mary Ann b.1821 - Tuscaloosa, Tuscaloosa Co, AL
Mary Elizabeth b.1861 - Jefferson Co, AR
Mary Elinor
Mary Elizabeth
Mary Etta b.1883 -
Mary Jane
Mary kathryn
Mary Louise
Mary Lyzinthia b.1861 - Macon Co, NC
Mary Lydia b.1891 - Brush Creek, Swain Co, NC
Mary N.
Matilda b.1840 - Taney Co, MO
Matilda b.1826 - Allen Co, KY
Mattie Elizabeth
May
Maybell b.1886 - Brown Co, TX
Maynett
Megan Alicyn
Melissa Lynn
Michael Shane
Mildred Jane
Milford Rufus b.1899 - Elk City, OK
Milton b.1852 -
Minnie B. b.1865 -
Miranda Jane b.1849 - Macon Co, NC
Moses William
Myrtle b.1892 - TX
Nad Fred
Nancy b.1808 - Of Morgan Co, IL
Nancy b.1820 -
Nancy b.1852 - Taney Co, MO
Nancy b.1799 - Oconee Co., SC
Nancy Cordelia Jane b.1867 - Buffalo, *Dallas Co, MO
Nancy Dee b.1852 - MS
Nancy Matilda b.1831 - Madison CO, IL
Nannie Lou
Nathan b.1820 - KY
Nathan b.1797 - Oconee Co., SC
Nathan b.1784 - Rutherford Co., NC
Nathan Bradley b.1848 - Louisville, Winston Co, MS
Nathan Elbert b.1848 - Macon Co, NC
Nathan L b.1816 - TN
Newton C. b.1836 - MS
Newton Van
Nimrod b.1805 -
Nina Claire
Noah b.1908 -
Nora
Nora Bell b.1874 - Alhambra, Madison CO, IL
Olive A. b.1893 -
Olive May b.1872 - Alhambra, Madison CO, IL
Oliver H. P. b.1826 - AL
Oliver L.
Ollie May b.1869 - Lafayette Co, MS
Oscar Gudger
Patience b.1836 - Macon Co, NC
Patricia Susanne
Paul b.1891 - Ellijay, GA
Pearl b.1915 - Elk City, OK
Pearl d.1940 - Austin, TX
Pearl
Pearl C. b.1877 - Cartecay, GA
Peter S. b.1855 - MS
Phoebe b.1881 - Brush Creek, Swain Co, NC
Phoebe b.1828 -
Prepare b.1827 - Macon Co, NC
Rachel
Rachel Ernestine
Rachel Miranda b.1878 - Madison CO, IL
Ralph Arthur
Rebecca Philista b.1872 - Springfield, Greene Co, MO
Robert b.1778 - Montgomery Co, VA
Robert
Robert b.1787 -
Robert b.1841 - Carroll Co, AR
Robert Douglas
Robert Earl
Robert G.
Robert Harper
Robert Joseph b.1842 - Louisville, Winston Co, MS
Robert Lee
Robert P b.1842 - Of Allen Co, KY
Robert William (Buster)
Roberta
Robyn Ann
Roxie b.1878 - Brush Creek, Swain Co, NC
Ruby -
Ruby Estelle
Russell
Russell b.1789 -
Russell
Ruth Helen
Samuel b.1887 - TX
Sandra Jeanette
Sara Manette
Sarah b.1810 - Of Morgan Co, IL
Sarah b.1853 - Big Creek Twp., Taney Co, MO
Sarah Eleanor b.1863 - Macon Co, NC
Sarah Frances b.1871 - Lafayette Co, MS
Sarah Katherine
Sarrah b.1864 - Jefferson Co, AR
Soloman b.1767 - Orange Co., NC
Soloman W b.1822 - McMinn Co, TN
Stephen b.1720 - VA
Sterling Edward b.1896 - Ray Co, MO
Sudie E. b.1887 -
Sue B.
Susan b.1806 -
Susan b.1826 -
Susan E. b.1840 -
Susan I b.1848 - Macon Co, NC
Susan T. b.1841 - Louisville, Winston Co, MS
Susannah b.1746 - VA
Susannah b.1784 - Rutherford Co., NC
Susannah H. b.1876 - Big Creek Twp., Taney Co, MO
Suszane E. b.1870 - Marion Co, IL
Syrene b.1844 - Allen Co, KY
Terri Alice
Thad b.1850 - MS
Theodore b.1903 -
Theodore R
Thomas
Thomas b.1808 - Warren Co, KY
Thomas b.1785 - Of Orange Co, NC
Thomas b.1802 -
Thomas A. b.1836 - TN
Thomas Charles
Thomas Hacket b.1893 - MS
Thomas Harvey b.1854 - Macon Co, NC
Thomas Harley b.1855 - Gilmer Co, GA
Thomas Jefferson b.1847 - Louisville, Winston Co, MS
Thomas Kell b.1823 - McMinn Co, TN
Thomas L. b.1793 - Pendleton Dist., SC
Thomas Washington b.1833 - Macon Co, NC
Tommie\Tammie
Uriah Berry b.1834 -
Uriah Berry b.1858 -
Uriah Berry
Vena
Vera Kate
Verla Mae
Verna Mae
Virginia T. b.1850 - MS
W. N. b.1859 - Winston Co, MS
Wallace Boyd
Walter Lee
William b.1859 - Jefferson Co, AR
William b.1741 - VA
William b.1671 - VA
William b.1770 - Of Macoupin Co, IL
William
William
William b.1915 - Elk, OK
William b.1786 - Rutherford Co., NC
William b.1761 - Orange Co., NC
William b.1700 - Henrico Co, VA
William b.1800 -
William b.1859 -
William A.
William Aaron b.1862 - Marshall Co, MS
William Adiar
William Alva b.1894 - Jacksburo, Jack Co, TX
William Alexander b.1887 -
William Allen b.1869 - Buffalo, *Dallas Co, MO
William Bernard b.1915 - Choctaw Co, MS
William C. b.1845 - MS
William CARROLL "Bud" b.1850 - Hinds Co, MS
William Charles
William Cluff b.1891 -
William Cluff
William Farrington b.1837 - TN
William H. "Wild Bill" -
William H. b.1810 - Elbert Co., GA
William Hart b.1863 -
William Harold
William Henry b.1821 - Bibb Co, AL
William Jefferson b.1875 - Choctaw Co, MS
William Joseph b.1853 - Macon Co, NC
William Kell b.1837 - Madison CO, IL
William Olive
William T. b.1829 - AL
William W. b.1812 - MS
William Wayne
Woodrow d.1980 -
Wynelle
Yates Madison
Younger b.1846 - Allen Co, KY
Zachariah "Riah" b.1742 -
Zeke b.1801 -

Taylor

Carl Cox
Carl Hubbell
Carla Sue b.1962 - Wichita, Sedwick Co, KS
Jayne Lou
Stacey Anne

Thomas

Hayward Lee
Mary Jane m.1900 - Louisville, Winston Co, MS

Thomasson

Myra Rebecca b.1873 - (Cherokee) Co, NC

Thompson

Alan
Almon b.1811 - Anderson Co, TN
Anna Roy b.1914 - Bynum, Hill Co, TX
Caswell C. b.1805 - Rutherford Co, NC
David b.1784 - Rutherford Co, NC
Elenor b.1796 - Rutherford Co, NC
Elizabeth b.1789 - Rutherford Co, NC
Geraldine
James Donald
James G. b.1803 - Rutherford Co, NC
John b.1787 - Rutherford Co, NC
Johordia b.1793 - Rutherford Co, NC
Jonathan b.1808 - NC/TN
kathryn
Lydia Anne
Margaret Peggy b.1801 - Rutherford Co, NC
Mary Y Polly b.1798 - Rutherford Co, NC
Patricia Jeanine
Roy Eden b.1886 - Waco, McLennan Co, TX
William b.1760 - NC
William b.1791 - Rutherford Co, NC
Wilma Louise

Thrailkill

Raye
W. Clifford

Threatte

Charles Bernard
David Barton

Throop

Patricia

TICKNER

JOANE b.1623 - England

Torgrimson

[Unknown]

Tortorelli

Robert Louis

Townsend

Sallie

Trawick

Virginia

Trevor

John Robert

Triplett

Bernice
Glover
Lisa

Truit

Callie b.1848 - Of NC

TUBB

Susannah b.1761 - Rutherford Co., NC

Tuck

Irene b.1889 -

Turner

Susan A b.1854 - Pine Bluff, AR
Susanna b.1781 - of Ky

Umberson

Jerome G. m.1835 -

Upton

Amanda b.1856 - Of Swain Co, NC

Vancil

John b.1799 - Of Macoupin Co, IL

Walker

[Unknown]

Walters

Carole
Spencer Martin

Watkins

[Unknown]

Watson

Gerald Wayne
Jana Suzanne
Roland Ross

Webber

Ruth b.1892 - Of Swain Co, NC

Webster

Mary V m.1901 -

Welch

[Unknown] b.1835 -
Amanda b.1849 - NC
Candora b.1877 -
David b.1843 - NC
Elizabeth b.1839 - NC
Harry b.1879 -
Jack b.1708 - Of NC
Jackson b.1845 - NC
Jane b.1851 - NC
John b.1873 -
Mary Jane b.1872 -
Midley b.1841 - NC
Pare b.1847 - NC
Thomas b.1875 -
William b.1853 - NC
Willoughby b.1837 - NC

West

*Chlora
Carlton
Harold
Samuel A. b.1868 -
Sybil

Wheeler

Edith Adele

White

Annie Mae
Katie Rae

Whiteman

Bertha m.1904 - KS

Whiteside

William b.1874 - Of Swain Co, NC

Whitmire

Sara

Wiggins

Paul

Wiley

Eliza b.1840 - Of Grayson Co, TX
Ellen Florence

Wilkerson

Chris

Willeford

Alvin Lemuel
Bernice Pauline
Daisy Jo
Edna Louise
Eleanor Imogene
Frances Malinda b.1870 -
John Thomas b.1893 - Old Ripley, Township, Bond Co, IL
Joyce Rachel
Julia Ann
Learh Isadore
Michael William
Michelle
Mildred Alice
Milton Everett b.1898 - Old Ripley, Township, Bond Co, IL
Myrtle b.1888 - Old Ripley, Township, Bond Co, IL
Paul Lee b.1895 - Old Ripley, Township, Bond Co, IL
Phyllis Elizabeth
Robert William b.1924 - Decatur, Macon Co, IL
Rosemary Elaine
Todd Lemuel
Victor Lemuel
Violet b.1890 - Old Ripley, Township, Bond Co, IL
William Lee
William Willis b.1866 - Old Ripley, Township, Bond Co, IL
Willis James b.1891 - Old Ripley, Township, Bond Co, IL
Winifred Tabor

Williams

[Unknown]
D.
Susan b.1816 - MS

Williamson

Mildred Jean

Willman

Cloral Hollie
Geneva Imogene
Herman Hollie b.1896 - Bond Co, IL
Joyce Arnetta
Sharon Lorraine

Willson

kenneth Woodrow

Wilson

Alma b.1905 - Fort Worth, Tarrant Co, TX
Freedom Wyen
Hubert Eugene
Martha Elizabeth
Michael Eugene
Nel b.1885 - Cottage Grove, Henry Co, TN

Winstead

Georgia

Womack

Rachel b.1717 - Of Gloucester CO, VA

Wood

Grace Chester

Woodard

Bertha Mae
Hattie Rebecca
James Robert
Martin Luther
Oscar Greeley
Paul Roy
Roy Milton
Sarah Ruth
William Crawford b.1888 - Of Almand, NC
William Crawford

Woodward

Gregory Allan

Wright

Austin Emmett
Drue Emmett

Young

Samuel C. m.1810 - Of Rutherford Co, NC

Zeigeler

David Berry
Hammie Bernard
Sandra Kay
Wesley Benard


Surname List