Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Much of this information was generously contributed by Diane Payne who is descended from John Harper via his son Andrew Harper.

Descendants of John Harper

Name Index


<---->

Living

Bush

Carrie Irene b.1912 - Eros, La
Charles Edgar b.1871 - Talladega, Wetumpka, Ala., Usa
Living
Grady Edward b.1910 - Eros, La
Luther Roscoe b.1920 - Eros, Jackson Par, La.
Mabel b.1913 - Eros, La
Morris David b.1924 - Eros, La
Scott Ross b.1956 - El Paso, El Paso Co., Tx.

Cole

Martha Frances b.1828 -

Flanagan

Nancy Ellen b.1852 - , , Ala.

Goostree

John Watson m.1858 - Sumner Co, Tn

Harper

Americus T. b.1842 - Jasper Co, Ms
Andrew b.1784 - Anderson Co SC
Anna b.1781 - Pendleton Dist Anderson Co Sc
Anner Belle b.1883 - , , Miss.
Asa b.1790 - Pendleton Dist Anderson Co Sc
Claudia Alice b.1892 - Jones or, Smith Co., Miss.
Edney Jane b.1876 - Jones or, Smith Co., Miss.
Elizabeth b.1850 - Jasper Co, Ms
Elizabeth b.1788 - Pendleton Dist Anderson Co Sc
Enos b.1792 - SC
Florence Elizabeth b.1880 - Jones or, Smith Co., Miss.
Frances Marion b.1836 - Sumner Co, Tn
George b.1804 - Anderson Co, SC
George Harper b.1804 - Anderson Co, SC
James b.1786 - Pendleton Dist Anderson Co Sc
James Marion b.1873 - Jones or, Smith Co., Miss.
Jesse b.1795 - Pendleton Dist Anderson Co Sc
John b.1740 - Caroline VA
John b.1803 - Anderson Co, SC
John b.1832 -
John Calhoun b.1874 - Jones or, Smith Co., Miss.
John H. b.1840 - Jasper Co, Ms
John Newton Jr. b.1779 - Pendleton Dist. Anderson Co, SC
Josiah H. b.1802 - Anderson Co, SC
Julious Emit b.1878 - , , Miss.
Louisa Barbara b.1839 - Sumner Co, Tn
Margaret Ada b.1890 - Jones or, Smith Co., Miss.
Martha b.1824 - Anderson Co, SC
Martha Deraliza b.1830 - Sumner Co, Tn
Mary A. E. b.1835 -
Mary Ann b.1815 - Anderson Co, SC
Mary Frances "Mollie" b.1886 - Bay Springs, Jasper, Miss.
Mary M. b.1834 - Jasper Co, Ms
Nancy b.1800 - Anderson Co, SC
Rebecca b.1773 - Pendleton Dist Anderson Co Sc
Sara Ann b.1813 - Anderson Co, SC
Sarah E. b.1836 - Jasper Co, Ms
Stephen b.1809 - NC
Susan Magaret b.1852 - Jasper Co, Ms
Susannah b.1811 - Anderson Co, SC
Thomas Clark b.1882 - Jones or, Smith Co., Miss.
Thomas M. b.1858 - Jasper Co, Ms
Thomas M. b.1817 - Anderson Co, SC
Virgil Saunders Harper b.1836 -
W. A. b.1822 - Anderson Co, SC
William b.1775 - Pendleton Dist Anderson Co Sc
William Franklin b.1871 - Jones or, Smith Co., Miss.
William Franklin b.1838 - Jasper Co, Ms
William T. b.1827 - Sumner Co, Tn
Winnfield Scott b.1848 - Miss
Zilpha b.1819 - Anderson Co, SC

Huff

Edna B. b.1816 - SC

Johns

Mary Marzee b.1917 - Ringgold, Bienville Parish, Louisiana, USA

Lamberth

Living

Morrow

Margaret b.1754 - Va

Oldham

Martha Sneed b.1779 - Pendleton Dist. Anderson Co, SC

Payne

James C. "Jim" m.1854 - Sumner Co, Tn

Rogers

Living

Saunders/Sanders

Betsy b.1780 -

Summers

Mary Victoria b.1846 -

White

Mary Catherine "Nancy" b.1813 -

Woodworth

Elizabeth b.1831 -


Surname List