Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Susannah Wright

Susannah Wright's grave maker

AKA: Susie

Born: April 27, 1799 in New Hope, Green County, Tennessee

Died: November 08, 1879 in Alba, Jasper County, Missouri

Interment: Fairview Cemetery, Alba, Jasper County, Missouri

Father: James Wright

Mother: Sarah Haworth

Spouse: Achilles Clark Johnson

Children:

Frank Johnson

Isaac Johnson

Moorman Johnson

Elizabeth Johnson

Milton Johnson

John Johnson

James Johnson

Thanks so much to Kathy & Russ Sidenstricker for sharing this photo with me and allowing me to post it on this page.