Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Elizabeth Ann Hollingsworth

AKA: Betsy

Born: September 21, 1811 in Indiana

Died: August 18, 1870 in Warren County, Iowa

Interment: Middle River Cemetery, Lincoln Township, Warren County, Iowa

Father: Jacob Hollingsworth

Mother: Martha Henderson

Spouse: George M. Haworth

Married: August 09, 1827 at Vermilion Monthly Meeting, Illinios

2nd Spouse: Daniel Frazier

Married: December 22, 1866 in Ackworth, Warren County, Iowa

Children:

Mary Etta Haworth

Minerva Haworth

Olive Haworth

Harmon Haworth

Susannah Haworth

Hannah J.Haworth

Isom Haworth

Margaret Haworth

Martha Haworth

Matilda Haworth

Thomas Haworth

Walter Haworth

Jacob Francoy Haworth