Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Jacob Francoy Haworth

 

AKA: Jake

Born: October 28, 1854 in Greenwood, Polk County, Iowa

Died: July 01, 1908 at 507 Ezra St (now Grande Vista St.) Euclid Hights, Los Angeles County, California

Cause of Death: Stomach Cancer

Interment: July 03, 1908 in Evergreen Cemetery, East Los Angeles, Los Angeles County

Father: George M. Haworth

Mother: Elizabeth Ann Hollingsworth

Spouse: Isabell Frazier

Married: October 31, 1876 in Palmyra, Warren County, Iowa

Occupation: Plasteror

Baptism: April 1908, Baptized and recorded in the Holiness Church Book by Pastor Washburn

Children:

Effie Viola Haworth

Nellie Rodema Haworth

Alta May Haworth

Clara Helen Haworth

Susannah Pearl Haworth

Harry Oran Haworth

Alva Elmer Haworth

Walter Leroy Haworth

Lillie Belle Haworth

Eva Mary Haworth