Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

John Harold Harpin

AKA: J. Harry Harpin

Born: November 05, 1865 in Canada?

Died: July 16, 1899 in Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

Internment: July 20, 1899, Angeles Rosedale Cemetery, Section D, Lot 141, Grave 3NW, Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

Spouse: Rebecca Dora Frazier

Married: November 27, 1890 in Whittier, Los Angeles, California

Children:

Ethel Harpin

Mildred Harpin

Charles Henry Harpin

Harry Ernest Harpin

Photo taken by Joe Walker- Thank you, Joe for your time and effort!