Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Martha A. Frazier

AKA: Mattie

Born: December 24, 1865/6

Died: October 10, 1910, Toranto, Woodson County, Kansas

Internment: Sect. B-1, Toronto Township Cemetery, Woodson County, Kansas

Father: Joseph Frazier

Mother: Clarissa C. Johnson

Spouse: Napoleon Bonaparte Close

Married: Abt. September 1882

Children:

Clarissa D. Close

Jessie Close

Ethel Close

Ruth Close

Elvira Close

Lena Close

Sammie M. Close