Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Isabell Frazier
 

AKA: Belle

Born: December 04, 1858 Three miles outside Palmyra, Warren County, Iowa

Died: February 17, 1955 in Los Angeles County, California

Interment: Evergreen Cemetery, East Los Angeles, Los Angeles County

Father: Joseph Frazier

Mother: Clarissa C. Johnson

Spouse: Jacob Haworth

Married: October 31, 1876 in Palmyra, Warren County, Iowa

2nd Spouse: R. Martin League

Married: May 20, 1926 in Riverside County, California

Children:

Effie Viola Haworth

Nellie Rodema Haworth

Alta May Haworth

Clara Helen Haworth

Susannah Pearl Haworth

Harry Oran Haworth

Alva Elmer Haworth

Walter Leroy Haworth

Lillie Belle Haworth

Eva Mary Haworth