Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Alva M. Frazier

 

AKA: Al & Ally

Born: September 10, 1861 Carlisle, Warren County, Iowa

Died: July 12, 1934 in Los Angeles County, California

Cause of Death: Acute dilation of an hypertrophied heart

Interment: July 18, 1934, Block C, Lot 5, Grave 7, Mount Olive Cemetery (now Founder's Park), Whittier, Los Angeles County, California

Father: Joseph Frazier

Mother: Clarissa C. Johnson

Spouse: Addie L.

Occupation: Switchman & railroad fireman- worked for the Railroad in Williams, Arizona as well as in Los Angeles, California

Residence: October 16, 1890- Redondo, Los Angeles County, California