Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

William Reece Close

William's Bio

AKA: William R. Close

Born: September 08, 1816 in Madison, Jefferson County, Indiana

Died: Aft 1880

Spouse: Belinda Varnum Smith

Married: August 15, 1839, Scott County, Indiana

2nd Spouse: Priscilla Long

Children:

Napoleon Bonaparte Close

William L. Close

James Norman Close

Mary F. Close

Benjamin S. Close

Sarah Parilla Close

Belinda V. Close

Hettie M. Close

Anna E. Close

Erastus Close

Marinda M. Close

Oliver R. Close

Sherman Close

Rosaltha Close