Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Napoleon Bonaparte Close

AKA: Berry

Born: December 29, 1851

Died: December 07, 1948, Toranto, Woodson County, Kansas

Interment: Sect. B-1, Toronto Township Cemetery, Woodson County, Kansas

Father: William Reece Close

Mother: Belinda Varnum Smith

Spouse: Martha A. Frazier

Married: Abt. September 1882

Children:

Clarissa D. Close

Jessie Close

Ethel Close

Ruth Close

Elvira Close

Lena Close

Sammie M. Close