Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Home > Brighton, Vermont > Town Records, Volume 2A > Lists of Scholars: 1863, District 5

Jane's Genealogy Jigsaw

Brighton, Essex County, Vermont


Lists of Scholars

1863, District 5

List of Scholars in District No 5

Parants Scholars No
S.D. Hobson Howard (10), Nellie (7), John (5) 3
A.F. Woodman Charles (10) 1
J.B. Gonia Edward (15), George (12), Emily (9), Charles (5) 4
David Marcott Addie (12) 1
John M. Whitman Emerson (12), Mandy (9), Carsia (7), Francis (5) 4
James Cole Addie (18) 1
Wm Cheney Wallace (18), Lewis (15, Susan (13), Lelia (7) 4
Patrick Pheny Patrick (18), Michael (16), Mary (12), Richard (10) 4
James O'Keefe Patsy (13) 1
A.J. Downing Edgar (14), Emily (11), Delle (9) 3
Andrew Tracy Andrew (11), Mary (9), Kate (7), Patrick (5) 4
Patrick Foley Barney (16), Bridget (9), Mary (14) 3
A. Roberts Amond (16) 1
N.W. Bingham John (16), Nellie (6) 2
P. Flarity Nothiaws 1
Michel Tracy Charles (12), John (6) 2
Amos Dyer Marshall (18), Elmyra (15), Almon (12), Levi (10), Willie (7) 5
G. Danforth George (13), Emily (11), Adie (6), Collamice(8) 4
Hiram Jauje Julia (14), Gerty (12), Maggie (10), Mara (7) 7
Calim Wiry Lewis (18), Lusie (10), Grant (6), Fred (4) 4
G.G. Waterhouse Adah (11) 1
J. Bishop Susan (15) 1
H.G. Heaton Lucy (15) 1
A.B. Garland Hannah (9), George (7), John (5) 3
P. Gilmer Jessie (10), George (6) 1
C.G. Adams Willie (6) 1
John Horr Charles (18), Edwin F (15), Frank (13), Emma (11) 4
Dieban Morse Ellen (17) 1
Horace Morse Emma (14) 1
John Morse Ella (8) 1
David B. Archer Mary (9) 1
Nelson Abbot Willie (10) 1
E.G. Sawyer Angelia (9) 1
Thos Hyatt Albert (6), Doty (4) 2
Thos Gill Thomas (5), Judy (4) 2
J. Farmer Mary (7) 1
B.P. Swan Ella (7) 1
C. Loring Ada (7) 1
Isaac Green Rosette (9), Fleming (12), Emaly (7) 3
Clinton Blake Charles (10), Alvah (5) 2
Olan Caborn Martha (11), Lewis (8) 2
John Hanyan Mary (15), Ellen (12), David (7) 3
J. Roberts James (6) 1
Carlow Ellen (7) 1
Ladd Ellen (7) 1
Wm Barrett Julia (8) 1
Edwd O'Keefe Dennis (8), Mary (6), Andrew (4) 3
Yanz Cora (16) 1
John Carly Daniel (6) 1
Matthew King Martin (8), John (6) 2
B.M. Dale Willie (6), Terry (9) 2
John Gill John (5) 1
D. Stone Luvia (15), Emma (12) 2
J.V. Blake Mary (15) 1
Warren Nye Abby (5) 1
P. Coffee John (16), Patick (12), Jery (10), James (8), Mary (6) 5
E.L.T. Duchame Eugenie (14), Octave (10), Cora (6) 3
P. Tiffiny Cate (7), Madlen (5) 2
Abr Slack Clara (6), Willie (5) 2
C. Evans Delle (17) 1
P. Tatho Alexr (16), Leander (12), Rosalie (10), Pamela (8), Chars(4) 5
Jacob Narm Freeman (17), Ellen (12), Selvia (10), Hannah (5) 4
C.P. Langmad George (14), Georgiana (13), Chals (11) 3
 



Extracted from Family History Library Film #0027868 by Jane Irish Nelson.


Back to Top

Valid CSS!  Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Copyright 2001-2014 Jane Irish Nelson. All rights reserved.
Contact me: jane_irish_nelson@yahoo.com
Last updated: Monday 3 September 2007


Thank you for visiting Jane's Genealogy Jigsaw!
Commercial use of the material on this site is prohibited. Please contact me if you experience any difficulties with this site.