Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

OBS! 5 districts

Given Name(s) mname Family Name Occup BP Relig Age CS Dist Page nr ca born
Denis DOWNEY Yeoman Ireland RC 59 2 9 1 1802
Stephen DOWNEY Yeoman Ireland RC 28 2 9 2 1833
Bridget DOWNEY Ireland RC 23 2 9 3 1838
Mary DOWNEY Ireland RC 64 2 9 4 1797
Mary DOWNEY Upper Canada RC 4 2 9 5 1857
Thomas DOWNEY Upper Canada RC 3 2 9 6 1858
Michael DOWNEY Upper Canada RC 1 2 9 7 1860
Bridget TIERNEY? Ireland RC 15 2 9 8 1846
William RYAN Labourer Upper Canada RC 21 2 9 9 1840
John DOWNEY Yeoman Ireland RC 54 2 9 10 1807
Johanna DOWNEY Ireland RC 55 2 9 11 1806
John DOWNEY Upper Canada RC 15 2 9 12 1846
Daniel KENNAN Labourer Ireland RC 50 2 9 13 1811
Michael CARLIN Yeoman Ireland RC 56 2 9 14 1805
Francis CARLIN Labourer Upper Canada RC 15 2 9 15 1846
Thomas CARLIN Upper Canada RC 14 2 9 16 1847
P G CARLIN Upper Canada RC 13 2 9 17 1848
Elitia CARLIN Upper Canada RC 11 2 9 18 1850
Peter SHURDEN Yeoman Ireland RC 28 2 9 19 1833
Mary SHURDEN Ireland RC 26 2 9 20 1835
Mary SHURDEN Upper Canada RC 5 2 9 21 1856
Thomas SHURDEN Upper Canada RC 4 2 9 22 1857
Catherine SHURDEN Upper Canada RC 1 2 9 23 1860
Ellen WARD Ireland RC 53 2 9 24 1808
Anne WARD School Teacher Ireland RC 21 2 9 25 1840
Edward WARD School Teacher Ireland RC 22 2 9 26 1839
Thomas FOX Yeoman Ireland RC 55 2 9 27 1806
Anne FOX Ireland RC 54 2 9 28 1807
Michael FOX Labourer Ireland RC 23 2 9 29 1838
Thomas FOX Labourer Upper Canada RC 22 2 9 30 1839
James FOX Upper Canada RC 17 2 9 31 1844
William FOX Upper Canada RC 13 2 9 32 1848
Francis FOX Upper Canada RC 10 2 9 33 1851
Joseph FOX Upper Canada RC 7 2 9 34 1854
Anne FOX Upper Canada RC 17 2 9 35 1844
Henry O' NEIL Yeoman Ireland RC 74 2 9 36 1787
Elizabeth O' NEIL Ireland RC 54 2 9 37 1807
Patrick O' NEIL Labourer Ireland RC 28 2 9 38 1833
Sarah O' NEIL Upper Canada RC 18 2 9 39 1843
Catherine ROACH Upper Canada RC 10 2 9 40 1851
John CARLIN Yeoman Ireland RC 49 2 9 41 1812
Mary CARLIN Ireland RC 39 2 9 42 1822
Thomas CARLIN Labourer Upper Canada RC 21 2 9 43 1840
James CARLIN Upper Canada RC 19 2 9 44 1842
John CARLIN Upper Canada RC 17 2 9 45 1844
Francis CARLIN Upper Canada RC 15 2 9 46 1846
Patrick CARLIN Upper Canada RC 12 2 9 47 1849
Peter CARLIN Upper Canada RC 8 2 9 48 1853
Michael CARLIN Upper Canada RC 5 2 9 49 1856
Catherine CARLIN Upper Canada RC 14 2 9 50 1847
Hugh Mc INTOSH Farmer Scotland FC 60 M 3 9 1 1801
Mary Mc INTOSH Scotland FC 53 M 3 9 2 1808
John Mc INTOSH Labourer Canada FC 27 3 9 3 1834
James Mc INTOSH Labourer Canada FC 23 3 9 4 1838
Mary Mc INTOSH Canada FC 18 3 9 5 1843
Elizabeth Mc INTOSH Canada FC 15 3 9 6 1846
Willimena Mc INTOSH Canada FC 12 3 9 7 1849
James COULDER Labourer Canada FC 23 3 9 8 1838
Robert COULDER Farmer Scotland FC 60 M 3 9 9 1801
Christina COULDER Scotland FC 58 M 3 9 10 1803
Isabella COULDER Canada FC 22 3 9 11 1839
Andrew COULDER Canada FC 19 3 9 12 1842
Robert COULDER Farmer Canada FC 25 M 3 9 13 1836
Ann COULDER Canada FC 22 M 3 9 14 1839
Archibald COULDER Canada FC 2 3 9 15 1859
Robert COULDER Canada CE 2 3 9 16 1859
William COULDER Canada CE 1 3 9 17 1860
John MARPLE? Farmer Nova Scotia FC 56 M 3 9 18 1805
Isabella MARPLE? Scotland FC 56 M 3 9 19 1805
James MARPLE? Labourer Nova Scotia FC 28 M 3 9 20 1833
Mary MARPLE? Scotland FC 26 M 3 9 21 1835
John MARPLE? Nova Scotia FC 15 3 9 22 1846
Elizabeth MARPLE? Canada FC 2 3 9 23 1859
Neil MARPLE? Canada FC 1 3 9 24 1860
Donald Mc CLEOD Farmer Scotland FC 43 M 3 9 25 1818
Elizabeth Mc CLEOD Scotland FC 40 M 3 9 26 1821
Mary Mc CLEOD Scotland FC 16 3 9 27 1845
Henrietta Mc CLEOD Scotland FC 13 3 9 28 1848
Roderick Mc CLEOD Canada FC 10 3 9 29 1851
John Mc CLEOD Canada FC 7 3 9 30 1854
Catherine Mc CLEOD Canada FC 5 3 9 31 1856
Ann Mc CLEOD Canada FC 3 3 9 32 1858
Jane Mc CLEOD Canada FC 1 3 9 33 1860
Hugh Mc LEOD Farmer Scotland FC 35 M 3 9 34 1826
Isabella Mc LEOD Scotland FC 30 M 3 9 35 1831
Anne Mc LEOD Canada FC 7 3 9 36 1854
Roderick Mc LEOD Canada FC 5 3 9 37 1856
Alexander Mc LEOD Canada FC 3 3 9 38 1858
Angus Mc LEOD Canada FC 2 3 9 39 1859
Christopher MULDOON Farmer Ireland CE 28 M 3 9 40 1833
Elizabeth MULDOON Ireland CE 26 M 3 9 41 1835
Jane MULDOON Canada CE 2 3 9 42 1859
Patrick KENNELLY Farmer Ireland RC 50 M 3 9 43 1811
Catherine KENNELLY Ireland RC 31 M 3 9 44 1830
Maria KENNELLY Ireland RC 12 3 9 45 1849
Catherine KENNELLY Canada RC 11 3 9 46 1850
Daniel KENNELLY Canada RC 9 3 9 47 1852
John KENNELLY Canada RC 7 3 9 48 1854
Michael KENNELLY Canada RC 5 3 9 49 1856
Margaret KENNELLY Canada RC 1 3 9 50 1860
James DOLMAGE Farmer Ireland WM 41 4 9 1 1820
Lucy DOLMAGE Ireland WM 39 4 9 2 1822
Charles DOLMAGE Upper Canada WM 12 4 9 3 1849
Sidney DOLMAGE Upper Canada WM 10 4 9 4 1851
Emos DOLMAGE Upper Canada WM 8 4 9 5 1853
Sophia DOLMAGE Upper Canada WM 6 4 9 6 1855
John GRIEVE Farmer Scotland UP 51 m 4 9 7 1810
Agnes GRIEVE Scotland UP 51 m 4 9 8 1810
William GRIEVE Upper Canada UP 23 4 9 9 1838
Rachel GRIEVE Upper Canada UP 19 4 9 10 1842
Agnes GRIEVE Upper Canada UP 17 4 9 11 1844
Jennet GRIEVE Upper Canada UP 14 4 9 12 1847
Robert GRIEVE Upper Canada UP 12 4 9 13 1849
John GRIEVE Upper Canada UP 8 4 9 14 1853
William SCOTT Labourer Scotland UP 70 4 9 15 1791
George HABKIRK Farmer Scotland UP 37 m 4 9 16 1824
Mary HABKIRK Scotland UP 31 m 4 9 17 1830
William HABKIRK Upper Canada UP 12 4 9 18 1849
Ellen HABKIRK Upper Canada UP 10 4 9 19 1851
Mathew HABKIRK Upper Canada UP 8 4 9 20 1853
John HABKIRK Upper Canada UP 6 4 9 21 1855
Robert HABKIRK Upper Canada UP 4 4 9 22 1857
Jennet HABKIRK Upper Canada UP .. 4 9 23
John WALKER Labourer Scotland UP 25 m 4 9 24 1836
Margaret WALKER Upper Canada UP 21 m 4 9 25 1840
Alexander SMYTH Farmer Ireland UP 50 m 4 9 26 1811
Elizabeth SMYTH Ireland UP 51 m 4 9 27 1810
Elizabeth SMYTH Upper Canada UP 15 4 9 28 1846
James GRIEVE Farmer Scotland UP 60 m 4 9 29 1801
Elizabeth GRIEVE Scotland UP 54 m 4 9 30 1807
John GRIEVE Upper Canada UP 22 4 9 31 1839
Rachel GRIEVE Upper Canada UP 20 4 9 32 1841
James GRIEVE Upper Canada UP 18 4 9 33 1843
Joseph GRIEVE Upper Canada UP 15 4 9 34 1846
Catherine GRIEVE Upper Canada UP 13 4 9 35 1848
Hugh GRIEVE Upper Canada UP 9 4 9 36 1852
Walter COWAN Farmer Scotland UP 28 m 4 9 37 1833
Agnes COWAN Scotland UP 30 m 4 9 38 1831
Jane COWAN Upper Canada UP 5 4 9 39 1856
Hector COWAN Upper Canada UP 3 4 9 40 1858
Agnes COWAN Upper Canada UP 2 4 9 41 1859
Agnes COWAN Scotland UP 67 4 9 42 1794
Hector COWAN Labourer Scotland UP 24 4 9 43 1837
John HENDERSON Farmer Scotland UP 53 m 4 9 44 1808
Ellen HENDERSON Scotland UP 55 m 4 9 45 1806
Jennet HENDERSON Upper Canada UP 18 4 9 46 1843
Agnes HENDERSON Upper Canada UP 16 4 9 47 1845
Ruby SPARLING Carpenter Ireland WM 37 m 4 9 48 1824
Ann SPARLING Ireland WM 30 m 4 9 49 1831
James SPARLING Upper Canada WM 11 4 9 50 1850
Henry SPARLING Upper Canada WM 8 4 9 51 1853
Caroline SPARLING Upper Canada WM 5 4 9 52 1856
Sebrina SPARLING Upper Canada WM 2 4 9 53 1859
Elen DICKSON Upper Canada LU 5 5 9 1 1856
Jane DICKSON Upper Canada LU 3 5 9 2 1858
Mary DICKSON Upper Canada LU 1 5 9 3 1860
George DICKSON Farmer Upper Canada UP 43 5 9 4 1818
Elen DICKSON Scotland UP 35 5 9 5 1826
Elen DICKSON Scotland UP 14 5 9 6 1847
Mary DICKSON Scotland UP 13 5 9 7 1848
Margaret DICKSON Scotland UP 10 5 9 8 1851
Aleson DICKSON Scotland UP 8 5 9 9 1853
Agnes DICKSON Upper Canada UP 5 5 9 10 1856
Jennett DICKSON Upper Canada UP 4 5 9 11 1857
James DORRANCE Farmer Ireland UP 27 5 9 12 1834
Elizabeth DORRANCE Ireland UP 26 5 9 13 1835
David DORRANCE Upper Canada UP 5 5 9 14 1856
William DORRANCE Upper Canada UP 4 5 9 15 1857
James DORRANCE Upper Canada UP 3 5 9 16 1858
William DORRANCE Farmer Ireland UP 31 5 9 17 1830
Rachel DORRANCE Ireland UP 34 5 9 18 1827
David DORRANCE Upper Canada UP 5 5 9 19 1856
Mary DORRANCE Upper Canada UP 3 5 9 20 1858
Joseph DORRANCE Upper Canada UP 1 5 9 21 1860
Richard THOMPSON Farmer England UP 40 5 9 22 1821
Jeanny THOMPSON Scotland UP 32 5 9 23 1829
Margaret THOMPSON Upper Canada UP 12 5 9 24 1849
Louis MEYERS C of Court Germany LU 51 5 9 25 1810
Alphona MEYERS Germany LU 44 5 9 26 1817
Henry MEYERS Upper Canada LU 17 5 9 27 1844
Mary MEYERS Upper Canada LU 15 5 9 28 1846
Elizabeth MEYERS Upper Canada LU 12 5 9 29 1849
John MEYERS Upper Canada LU 10 5 9 30 1851
Teressa MEYERS Upper Canada LU 7 5 9 31 1854
Matilda MEYERS Upper Canada LU 3 5 9 32 1858
Margaret MEYERS Upper Canada LU 5 5 9 33 1856
Jochim SCHONFELD Farmer Germany LU 32 5 9 34 1829
Mary SCHONFELD Germany LU 27 5 9 35 1834
Jochim SCHONFELD Upper Canada LU 9 5 9 36 1852
Henry SCHONFELD Upper Canada LU 6 5 9 37 1855
Teressa SCHONFELD Upper Canada LU 5 5 9 38 1856
Mary SCHONFELD Upper Canada LU 3 5 9 39 1858
William SCHONFELD Upper Canada LU 1 5 9 40 1860
Henry STEEN Labourer Germany LU 60 5 9 41 1801
Margaret BARTH Labourer Ireland RC 18 5 9 42 1843
David DORRANCE Farmer Ireland UP 39 5 9 43 1822
Ann DORRANCE Ireland UP 33 5 9 44 1828
George WIGHT Labourer England UP 16 5 9 45 1845
James JOHNSTON Labourer Ireland CE 38 5 9 46 1823
Andrew JOHNSTON Labourer Ireland CE 26 5 9 47 1835
John Mc KAY? Farmer at sea CE 42 5 9 48 1819
Mary Mc KAY? Ireland CE 42 5 9 49 1819
Jane Mc KAY? Labourer Upper Canada CE 16 5 9 50 1845