Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

OBS! 5 districts

Given Name(s) mname Family Name Occup BP Relig Age CS Dist Page nr ca born
James Mc KAY Labourer Scotland PROT 24 m 1 6 1 1837
James MALLOCK Farmer United States RC 30 m 1 6 2 1831
Mary MALLOCK Ireland RC 30 m 1 6 3 1831
Johanna MALLOCK Upper Canada RC 3 1 6 4 1858
Joanne MALLOCK Upper Canada RC 6 1 6 5 1855
Elisabeth MALLOCK Upper Canada RC 1 1 6 6 1860
Hugh KENNEDY Farmer Scotland RC 50 m 1 6 7 1811
Catherine KENNEDY Scotland RC 50 m 1 6 8 1811
Margaret KENNEDY Scotland RC 21 1 6 9 1840
Mary KENNEDY Scotland RC 16 1 6 10 1845
Catherine KENNEDY Scotland RC 8 1 6 11 1853
Alexander KENNEDY Labourer Scotland RC 21 1 6 12 1840
Elisabeth KENNEDY Scotland RC 19 1 6 13 1842
Donna KENNEDY Scotland RC 16 1 6 14 1845
Angus KENNEDY Scotland RC 14 1 6 15 1847
Flora KENNEDY Upper Canada RC 8 1 6 16 1853
Jane KENNEDY Scotland RC 24 1 6 17 1837
Michael LINNARD Farmer Ireland RC 40 m 1 6 18 1821
Roseanna LINNARD Ireland RC 34 m 1 6 19 1827
Mary LINNARD Upper Canada RC 2 1 6 20 1859
Martin LINNARD Labourer Ireland RC 38 1 6 21 1823
Patrick KANE Farmer Ireland RC 18 1 6 22 1843
? KANE Ireland RC 65 1 6 23 1796
Mary KANE Ireland RC 20 1 6 24 1841
Thomas MURRAY Farmer Ireland RC 33 m 1 6 25 1828
Catherine MURRAY Ireland RC 28 m 1 6 26 1833
Johanna MURRAY United States RC 6 1 6 27 1855
Mathew MARLIN Upper Canada RC 4 1 6 28 1857
John MARLIN Upper Canada RC 2 1 6 29 1859
Michael WILLIAMS Upper Canada RC 1 1 6 30 1860
John FEENEY Labourer Ireland RC 35 1 6 31 1826
Anthony HANLEY Farmer Ireland RC 53 m 1 6 32 1808
Mary HANLEY Ireland RC 49 m 1 6 33 1812
John HANLEY Labourer Upper Canada RC 21 1 6 34 1840
Anne HANLEY Upper Canada RC 19 1 6 35 1842
Daniel HANLEY Upper Canada RC 17 1 6 36 1844
William HANLEY Upper Canada RC 14 1 6 37 1847
Thomas HANLEY Upper Canada RC 12 1 6 38 1849
James HANLEY Upper Canada RC 10 1 6 39 1851
Martin HANLEY Upper Canada RC 8 1 6 40 1853
Anthony HANLEY Labourer Upper Canada RC 15 1 6 41 1846
Thomas CONAVAN? Farmer Ireland RC 40 m 1 6 42 1821
Anne CONAVAN? Ireland RC 28 m 1 6 43 1833
Martin MURRAY Upper Canada RC 7 1 6 44 1854
Mary Anne MURRAY Upper Canada RC 5 1 6 45 1856
Julia MURRAY Upper Canada RC 2 1 6 46 1859
James BARRETT Farmer Ireland RC 39 m 1 6 47 1822
Hanna BARRETT Ireland RC 35 m 1 6 48 1826
Patrick BARRETT Upper Canada RC 12 1 6 49 1849
James BARRETT Upper Canada RC 10 1 6 50 1851
William HORAN Yeoman Ireland RC 29 2 6 1 1832
Elizabeth HORAN Nova Scotia RC 26 2 6 2 1835
William HORAN Upper Canada RC 4 2 6 3 1857
John HORAN Upper Canada RC 3 2 6 4 1858
Edward HORAN Upper Canada RC 1 2 6 5 1860
Thomas BURKE Yeoman Ireland RC 56 2 6 6 1805
Catherine BURKE Ireland RC 42 2 6 7 1819
John BURKE Labourer Ireland RC 21 2 6 8 1840
Thomas BURKE Labourer Ireland RC 17 2 6 9 1844
Mary BURKE Ireland RC 13 2 6 10 1848
Francis BURKE Upper Canada RC 7 2 6 11 1854
James BURKE Upper Canada RC 5 2 6 12 1856
George BURGESS Yeoman Ireland RC 54 2 6 13 1807
Eliza BURGESS Ireland RC 28 2 6 14 1833
Mary BURGESS Upper Canada RC 7 2 6 15 1854
Eliza BURGESS Upper Canada RC 6 2 6 16 1855
John BURGESS Upper Canada RC 4 2 6 17 1857
Catherine BURGESS Upper Canada RC 2 2 6 18 1859
James WOODS Yeoman Ireland RC 48 2 6 19 1813
Catherine WOODS Ireland RC 47 2 6 20 1814
John WOODS Labourer Ireland RC 24 2 6 21 1837
Margaret WOODS Ireland RC 20 2 6 22 1841
Michael WOODS Saddler Ireland RC 21 2 6 23 1840
Mary WOODS Ireland RC 16 2 6 24 1845
Catherine WOODS Ireland RC 9 2 6 25 1852
James WOODS Upper Canada RC 6 2 6 26 1855
Mary WOODS Lower Canada RC 18 2 6 27 1843
Patrick Mc GOWAN Yeoman Ireland RC 51 2 6 28 1810
Hanora Mc GOWAN Ireland RC 36 2 6 29 1825
Michael Mc GOWAN Labourer Ireland RC 20 2 6 30 1841
Dennis Mc GOWAN Labourer Lower Canada RC 16 2 6 31 1845
Thomas Mc GOWAN Upper Canada RC 14 2 6 32 1847
John Mc GOWAN Upper Canada RC 11 2 6 33 1850
Patrick Mc GOWAN Upper Canada RC 10 2 6 34 1851
Francis Mc GOWAN Upper Canada RC 6 2 6 35 1855
James Mc GOWAN Upper Canada RC 5 2 6 36 1856
Richard Mc GOWAN Upper Canada RC 3 2 6 37 1858
Stephen Mc GOWAN Upper Canada RC 1 2 6 38 1860
Peter MOYLAN Yeoman Ireland RC 28 2 6 39 1833
Diana MOYLAN Upper Canada W 27 2 6 40 1834
Catherine MOYLAN Upper Canada RC 3 2 6 41 1858
Thomas MOYLAN Upper Canada RC 1 2 6 42 1860
Michael RAWLINS Yeoman Ireland RC 39 2 6 43 1822
Mary RAWLINS Ireland RC 28 2 6 44 1833
Patrick RAWLINS Upper Canada RC 7 2 6 45 1854
Catherine RAWLINS Upper Canada RC 5 2 6 46 1856
Mary RAWLINS Upper Canada RC 4 2 6 47 1857
Thomas RAWLINS Upper Canada RC 1 2 6 48 1860
Patrick MOYLAN Labourer Ireland RC 73 2 6 49 1788
James MOYLAN Ireland RC 26 2 6 50 1835
Michael Mc CANN Farmer United States RC 20 3 6 1 1841
Peter Mc CANN Canada RC 20 3 6 2 1841
Edward HENNET? Shoemaker Ireland RC 50 m 3 6 3 1811
Elizabeth HENNET? Ireland RC 46 m 3 6 4 1815
John HENNET? Ireland RC 17 3 6 5 1844
Edward HENNET? Lower Canada RC 15 3 6 6 1846
James HENNET? Upper Canada RC 9 3 6 7 1852
Anne HENNET? Ireland RC 21 3 6 8 1840
Mary HENNET? Ireland RC 19 3 6 9 1842
Elisa HENNET? Upper Canada RC 13 3 6 10 1848
James BEEHAN Farmer United States RC 27 m 3 6 11 1834
Bridget BEEHAN Ireland RC 24 m 3 6 12 1837
Ellenor BEEHAN United States RC 4 3 6 13 1857
Catherine BEEHAN Canada RC 2 3 6 14 1859
Mary Mc GRATH servant Ireland RC 19 3 6 15 1842
William Mc KAY servant Ireland RC 12 3 6 16 1849
Michael DARCY servant Ireland RC 24 3 6 17 1837
Bernard BURNS Farmer Ireland RC 35 m 3 6 18 1826
Bridget BURNS Ireland RC 30 m 3 6 19 1831
Owen BURNS Canada RC 9 3 6 20 1852
Anne BURNS Ireland RC 12 3 6 21 1849
Francis BURNS Canada RC 7 3 6 22 1854
James BURNS Canada RC 4 3 6 23 1857
Elizabeth BURNS Canada RC 2 3 6 24 1859
William LEE Farmer Ireland WM 52 m 3 6 25 1809
Jane LEE Ireland WM 50 m 3 6 26 1811
Anne LEE Canada WM 24 3 6 27 1837
Jane LEE Canada WM 20 3 6 28 1841
Thomas LEE Carpenter Canada WM 21 3 6 29 1840
John LEE Canada WM 19 3 6 30 1842
Mary LEE Canada WM 17 3 6 31 1844
James LEE Canada WM 15 3 6 32 1846
Susan LEE Canada WM 13 3 6 33 1848
William LEE Canada WM 11 3 6 34 1850
George LEE Canada WM 9 3 6 35 1852
Jane Mc CULLAGH grandmother Ireland WM 86 w 3 6 36 1775
James LANNON Farmer Canada RC 22 m 3 6 37 1839
Mary LANNON Ireland RC 20 m 3 6 38 1841
John LANNON Canada RC 2 3 6 39 1859
Thomas PURSEL Labourer Ireland RC 16 3 6 40 1845
James DE CANTILLION Teacher Ireland RC 30 m 3 6 41 1831
Anne CANTILLION Canada RC 28 m 3 6 42 1833
Thomas CANTILLON shoemaker Ireland RC 21 3 6 43 1840
Edward CANTILLON Canada RC 11 3 6 44 1850
Thomas CANTILLON Canada RC 9 3 6 45 1852
Peter CANTILLON Canada RC 7 3 6 46 1854
Mary CANTILLON Canada RC 7 3 6 47 1854
? CANTILLON Canada RC 5 3 6 48 1856
Elisa CANTILLON Canada RC 5 3 6 49 1856
Betzy SULLIVAN Ireland RC 13 3 6 50 1848
Robert SMILEY Farmer Lower Canada WM 27 m 4 6 1 1834
Elisa SMILEY Lower Canada BP 26 m 4 6 2 1835
Delfina M SMILEY Upper Canada BP 1 4 6 3 1860
George RYNES Labourer Upper Canada BP 26 4 6 4 1835
Edward Mc KEEVER Farmer Ireland WM 57 m 4 6 5 1804
Allice Mc KEEVER Ireland WM 40 m 4 6 6 1821
John Mc KEEVER Upper Canada WM 19 4 6 7 1842
Edward Mc KEEVER Upper Canada WM 17 4 6 8 1844
William Mc KEEVER Upper Canada WM 12 4 6 9 1849
Thomas Mc KEEVER Upper Canada WM 10 4 6 10 1851
Rebecca Mc KEEVER Upper Canada WM 4 4 6 11 1857
Ann Mc KEEVER Upper Canada WM 6 4 6 12 1855
Alexander SIMSON Tollkeeper Scotland FC 30 m 4 6 13 1831
Ann SIMSON Scotland FC 23 m 4 6 14 1838
James SIMSON Upper Canada FC 2 4 6 15 1859
Jane SIMSON Upper Canada FC 1 4 6 16 1860
Jessy RYNES Labourer United States BP 32 m 4 6 17 1829
Unis RYNES Upper Canada BP 27 m 4 6 18 1834
Nelson RYNES Upper Canada BP 10 4 6 19 1851
Dahely RYNES Upper Canada BP 8 4 6 20 1853
Larcy RYNES Upper Canada BP 5 4 6 21 1856
Nancy RYNES Upper Canada BP 3 4 6 22 1858
Charlett RYNES Upper Canada BP 1 4 6 23 1860
John THOMPSON Farmer Ireland WM 37 m 4 6 24 1824
Catherine THOMPSON Ireland WM 27 m 4 6 25 1834
Thomas THOMPSON Upper Canada WM 6 4 6 26 1855
James THOMPSON Upper Canada WM 4 4 6 27 1857
Elizabeth THOMPSON Upper Canada WM 1 4 6 28 1860
Emma SPARLING Servant Ireland WM 19 4 6 29 1842
William WALKER Farmer Scotland UP 39 m 4 6 30 1822
Janet WALKER Jamacia UP 39 m 4 6 31 1822
Alexander WALKER Upper Canada UP 13 4 6 32 1848
John WALKER Upper Canada UP 9 4 6 33 1852
Jane WALKER Upper Canada UP 7 4 6 34 1854
Jemima WALKER Upper Canada UP 5 4 6 35 1856
Robina WALKER Upper Canada UP 1 4 6 36 1860
James HESTIE Farmer Scotland FC 40 m 4 6 37 1821
Agnes HESTIE Scotland FC 33 m 4 6 38 1828
John HESTIE Upper Canada FC 9 4 6 39 1852
Agnes HESTIE Upper Canada FC 7 4 6 40 1854
James HESTIE Upper Canada FC 6 4 6 41 1855
Thomas HESTIE Upper Canada FC 4 4 6 42 1857
William HESTIE Upper Canada FC 1 4 6 43 1860
John CARR Farmer Scotland FC 40 4 6 44 1821
Jane CARR sister Scotland FC 36 4 6 45 1825
Janet CARR mother Scotland FC 63 m 4 6 46 1798
Robert THOMPSON Servant Scotland FC 16 4 6 47 1845
George HENDERSON Labourer Scotland UP 74 m 4 6 48 1787
Mary HENDERSON Scotland UP 76 m 4 6 49 1785
Robert HAYS Farmer Ireland UP 65 m 5 6 1 1796
Elininor HAYS Ireland UP 62 m 5 6 2 1799
Thomas HAYS Labourer Upper Canada UP 22 5 6 3 1839
Sarah COCKBURN Labourer Ireland UP 16 5 6 4 1845
Betsy HAYS Labourer Upper Canada UP 15 5 6 5 1846
Abraham NILSEN Sawyer Upper Canada WM 16 5 6 6 1845
James CLUFF Farmer Ireland WM 52 m 5 6 7 1809
Ann CLUFF Ireland WM 44 m 5 6 8 1817
Noble CLUFF Labourer Upper Canada WM 23 5 6 9 1838
Sarah CLUFF Upper Canada WM 18 5 6 10 1843
James CLUFF Labourer Upper Canada WM 16 5 6 11 1845
Matthew CLUFF Upper Canada WM 14 5 6 12 1847
Elizabeth CLUFF Upper Canada WM 12 5 6 13 1849
Catherine CLUFF Upper Canada WM 10 5 6 14 1851
John CLUFF Upper Canada WM 8 5 6 15 1853
David CLUFF Upper Canada WM 6 5 6 16 1855
Hannah J CLUFF Upper Canada WM 4 5 6 17 1857
Robert HABKIRK Carpenter Scotland UP 35 m 5 6 18 1826
Jane HABKIRK Scotland UP 30 m 5 6 19 1831
Esabel HABKIRK Upper Canada UP 11 5 6 20 1850
Jennett HABKIRK Upper Canada UP 9 5 6 21 1852
Jennie HABKIRK Upper Canada UP 6 5 6 22 1855
William HABKIRK Upper Canada UP 3 5 6 23 1858
Grace HABKIRK Upper Canada UP 1 5 6 24 1860
Ann JAMESON Innkeeper Scotland UP 38 5 6 25 1823
Roland JAMESON Scotland UP 11 5 6 26 1850
William JAMESON Scotland UP 9 5 6 27 1852
Annie JAMESON Upper Canada UP 5 5 6 28 1856
Margaret JAMESON Upper Canada UP 2 5 6 29 1859
? WILSON Blacksmith Scotland UP 30 m 5 6 30 1831
Jennett WILSON Lower Canada UP 30 m 5 6 31 1831
Thomas WILSON Lower Canada UP 12 5 6 32 1849
James WILSON Lower Canada UP 10 5 6 33 1851
May WILSON Lower Canada UP 9 5 6 34 1852
Margaret WILSON Lower Canada UP 8 5 6 35 1853
William WILSON Lower Canada UP 5 5 6 36 1856
John WILSON Lower Canada UP 3 5 6 37 1858
Alexander WILSON Upper Canada UP 2 5 6 38 1859
Petter CASH Blacksmith Upper Canada WM 18 5 6 39 1843
Robert DICKSON Farmer Scotland UP 36 m 5 6 40 1825
Jane DICKSON Nova Scotia UP 31 m 5 6 41 1830
Archibald DICKSON Upper Canada UP 12 5 6 42 1849
Petter DICKSON Upper Canada UP 11 5 6 43 1850
William DICKSON Upper Canada UP 8 5 6 44 1853
A DICKSON Upper Canada UP 6 5 6 45 1855
John DICKSON Upper Canada UP 4 5 6 46 1857
James DICKSON Upper Canada UP 2 5 6 47 1859
Elen PURSEL Labourer Ireland RC 17 5 6 48 1844
Archibald DICKSON Scotland UP 74 m 5 6 49 1787
El DICKSON Scotland UP 69 m 5 6 50 1792