Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Dryden Center Cemetery
Havens & Crawford Rds.
Dryden Township, Lapeer County, MI
Surname FirstMiddle Middle Maiden DOB DOD Age Notes
ADAMS Roland H
1902 1965

AVERY Carol A
1917 1981

AVERY Laurence

1887 1971

AVERY Vila M
1887 1977

BAKER Frank E
1895 1966

BAKER Zaidee E
1895 1977

BALCH Matilda
HAVENS 16 Sep 1838 5 Jul 1924
M, (D/Charles & Electa, b.Oswego,NY)
BALCH Warren J
1826 1908
F, (m/5 Nov 1853)
BALCH Frank

1885 1962

BALCH Ethel

1890 1977

BAZA Mildred
EDGETTE 1906 1974

BLISS Burt

1892 1963

BLISS Georgana


18 Dec 1940
W/Samuel, b/NY
BLISS Lena

1892 1929
W/Bert
BLISS Samuel





BLUM Addena M
1871 1929
M
BLUM Lewis

1876 1964

BRADLEY Stewart E
1898 1964

BREWER Dillard


24 May 1990

BREWER Dale Evans
1953 1960

BROWN Elliot C
1827 24 May 1879 58y5m3d
BROWN L




Co.E 26 MI. Infantry
BROWN Lucy
MILLER 30 Dec 1824 11 May 1906
Twin D/J&E, W/Elliot
BURTON Violette


2 Jan 1879 13y
BURTON Alfred


12 Mar 1877 7y
BURTON Amy

1840 5 Oct 1876 36y W/SH
BURTON Elmer

1859 18 Oct 1877 18y
BUSH Carol

1946 1961

CADE Sarah


20 Mar 1908

CADE John





CALDERWODD Frederick C
1882 1925

CALDERWOOD Lewis

1860 1939

CALDERWOOD Sophia
NEAR 25Sep 1836 9 Sep 1928
m/John 1856, b/ON
CALDERWOOD Roby L
1876 1957

CALDERWOOD Robert


9 Oct 1877 77y
CALDERWOOD Charles

14 Aug 1838 19 Aug 1922

CALDERWOOD Martha
GREEN 1865 1946
W/CA, m/5 Jul 1880
CALDERWOOD Isabelle


2 Apr 1881 82y
CALDERWOOD Clara

1873 1950
W/Lewis
CALDERWOOD Ellen Leota

1891 1963

CALDERWOOD Carol


24 Mar 1873

CALDERWOOD John


20 Apr 1881 60y
CARON Danielle

May 1984 1990

CASSADY Allen S
1905 22 Dec 1984

CASSADY Daniel

1878 1962

CASSADY Vida

1879 1960

CHANEY Mae


22 Dec 1984

CHISHOLM Eva
EDGETT 1905 1976

CHISHOLM Rodney C
1913 1967

CHRUCH Frank M
1882 1955

CHURCH Winifred
RUSS 1880 1941
W/Frank
COLE Charles L

25 Sep 1889 2y5m29d
COLE Hugh A
1854 1927

COLE Nancy
STOCKLEDGER 1855 1807

COLE William H

22 Sep 1889 10y9m19d
COLE Ada A

20 Jan 1890 1y9m4d
COLLINS Joseph

1879 1952

COOLEY Dike

1892 1970

COOLEY Marsden

1883 1962

COUSINAIO Joseph

1901 1957

COUSINAIO Mary

1901 1975

CRELLEY Mary
BROWN 1856 1925
D/Elliot & Lucy
CRELLEY Bernard

1854 1918

CRELLEY Herbert


6 May 1882 6m20d
DAY Clayton E
1943


DERNBERGER Fred

1880 1962

DERNBERGER Gerls

1904 1980

DERNBERGER Irene

1906 22 May 1989

DERNBERGER Ella

1886 1950

DITTMAN August F
1839 9 Apr 1898
b/Ger, S/John&Christine
DITTMAN Martha L KOHLER 1843 27 Sep 1901
b/GER, D/Frederick&Wilhelmina
DITTMAN Johnnie P
1874 1880

DITTMAN Hazel

1901 1914

DITTMAN Blanche

1906 1983

DITTMAN Amanda A SMITH 1871 1970
W/Albert, m/19 Oct 1892
DITTMAN Albert

2 Feb 1867 26 Dec 1940
F, S/A&Maria, H/Amanda
DITTMAN Carl L
1907 1982

DRAKE Clarence

11 Aug 1910 1 Aug 1984

DRAKE Mary R
1917 1961

DRUM Mary D
1863 1936

DRUM Charles S
1860 1932

DRUM Bertha E
1894 1966

DRUM Ralph N
1891 1964

DUCHEANEAU Ethel E
1901 1966

DUCHEANEAU Samuel D
1898 1975

EASTON John W
5 Apr 1855 6 Jun 1934

EASTON Minnie E
27 Dec 1867 1 Jan 1938

EDGETT Frank L
1921 1967

EDGETT Jack C
1946 1974

EDGETT Donald Dean
1926 1960

EDGETT Jake Allen
1951 1970

EDGETTE Jessie
PARDEE 1885 1969
Grandmother
EDGETTE John

1868 1941

EDGETTE Leroy

1903 1927

ELLSWORTH Charles E
1868 1 Aug 1869

ELLSWORTH Nancy M HEDGES 7 Apr 1815 17 Mar 1865
W/Justus
ELLSWORTH Robert

1 Sep 1839 14 nov 1906

ELLSWORTH Mary E
1839 9 Nov 1866 27y1m14d W/Robert, M/Charles
ELLSWORTH AE





ELLSWORTH Laura Ann FOX 13 Feb 1841 11 Jul 1921 80y W/Robert, D/Philander&Cynthia Fox
ELLSWORTH George

5 Dec 1842 10 Jul 1862 19y7m5d S/J&N, d.Corinth,MS Civil War
EMMONS Jesse

20 Nov 1826 18 Aug 1893
S/J&E, b/NJ
EMMONS Sophia
KENDRICK 2 Oct 1839 18 Jun 1874
W/Jesse, m/1864
EMMONS Ann

1824 25 Jun 1877 53y11m W/PJ
EMMONS Peter J
16 Jul 1818 16 Aug 1895

EMMONS Rebecca

8 Apr 1862 10 Dec 1884

EOFF Alice E
1918 1958

EOFF Harry

1891 1972

EOFF John H
1916 1953

EOFF Lila

1893 1961

ERVIN Morris

1919 1982

FERGUSON John

1824


FERGUSON Martha

1854 1937

FERGUSON Cordelia W/J
1830 1904

FICK Amy Lynn

1971

FINALLY Laverne

4 Sep 1905 24 Aug 1987

FINCK Kate

26 Aug 1859 26 Nov 1903

FINCK Peter


5 Jul 1854

FISHER Earl

1920 1956

FLATER Erva V
1900 12 Jan 1985

FLATER Don

1898 1937

FOE Dorothy

31 May 1818 6 Mar 1901

FOE Jennie
WILSON 1868 1916

FOE John

25 Jan 1852 1944
b/GER
FOE Marguerite

1912 1926

FOE Mattie

1860 1915

FOE Ruby

1892 1905

FOE George W
1900 1982

FOE Minnie

5 May 1862 17 Jun 1888
D/C&D
FOE Etta


1 May 1882 22y11m W/John
FOE Edna

20 Mar 1885 25 Aug 1888
D/Minnie
FOE Frederick C
1860 1944

FOE Christopher

2 Feb 1821 11 Nov 1906

FOE Charles

18 Jan 1850 23 Nov 1915
b/GER, 1W/Rieman, 2W/Scheverin
FOE Anna
JARCHOW 30 Mar 1860 29 Aug 1937
b/GER, m/John 1882
FOE ?

1909 1967

FOE Ella

1880 20 Jun 1880
D/E
FOOT Bernard D
1923 1974

FOOT Christy Lynn
30 Oct 1976 24 Jan 1984

FOOT Harold

1897 1979

FOOT Mildred A
1898 1980

FOX Philander

17 Feb 1806 15 Sep 1877
Twin, S/Elisha&Sally
FOX William H
20 Dec 1821 15 Jan 1890
Co. B, 22 MI Inf., m/M Graves, b/NY
FOX Ashabel C
19 Feb 1833 9 Apr 1911
S/P&C
FOX Cynthia M BRIGHAM 26 Apr 1807 16 Apr 1892
W/Philander
FOX Lydia A MALBY 16 May 1828 21 Nov 1896
W/Ashabel
FULLER Harriet

24 May 1824 5 Jan 1897

GALLOWAY George

1901 1983

GALLOWAY Nora L
1913 1962

GAREAU Florence

Aug 1915 9 May 1989

GAREAU Raymond

11 Jun 1896 13 Sep 1987

GARNER Ronald


5 May 1991

GILLINGS Mary

1876 22 Jul 1876 6d D/J&EM
GILLINGS Joshua

18 Dec 1838 30 Jun 1902
b/Morgan Co, IL
GILLINGS Joseph

12 Nov 1829 15 Oct 1895
b/ENG
GILLINGS California
CARPENTER


W/Joshua
GILLINGS Norman

1884 1913

GILLINGS Ellen
HAINES 1850 19 Feb 1895 45y W/Joseph
GOTTSCHALK Clarence

28 Jul 1895 30 Jan 1903

GOTTSCHALK Myrtle

1895 1895

GOTTSCHALK George

1894 1903

GOTTSCHALK Anna D
1854 1930
b/GER, W/August, m/1875
GOTTSCHALK Caroline

1828 1891

GOTTSCHALK August

1852 1939
b/GER
GOVAN Elizabeth
PICKLEMAN 14 Mar 1891 24 Oct 1922
D/Fred&Emma
GREEN Dana A
1901 28 Nov 1901
S/Albert&Louise
GREEN Fred W
28 Dec 1828 22 Jun 1913

GREEN Hannah
BAHN 14 Jun 1845 15 Nov 1919
W/Frederick, b/PRU
GREEN Wilson K
1913 1940

GRUN Dorothy
STADLER 8 Jun 1834 30 Aug 1871
W/Fred'k
HAGAN Thomas


13 Dec 1875 50y
HAGEMIESTER George H
1898 1952

HAGEMIESTER William C
26 Jun 1830 28 Jan 1899
b/GER
HAGEMIESTER Volney

1855 1942

HAGEMIESTER Mary E
1872 1962

HAGEMIESTER Harry

1902 1982

HAGEMIESTER Frank

1892 1952

HAGEMIESTER Elizabeth A
11 Dec 1836 5 Aug 1905
W/WmC
HAGEMIESTER Leo

1906 1969

HAHN Robert

9 Jun 1922 30 Jan 1987

HAINES Bert


6 Jul 1938
S/Miles&Betsey
HAINES Linda M
1870 20 May 1873
D/G&JA
HAINES Julia


8 Mar 1874 23y6m27d W/G
HAMLIN Mary
WELLS 1880 1951

HAMLIN Sarah A PECK 10 May 1835 1907
W/DN, D/Lemuel&Keziah, b/NY
HAMLIN Sarah J
28 Dec 1861 12 Oct 1937

HAMLIN Millie

1879 1966

HAMLIN Louis J
1858 1940

HAMLIN Lemuel P
1874 1902

HAMLIN Howard

1898 1982

HAMLIN Doris E
29 Aug 1918 30 Mar 1919

HAMLIN David N
1820 1891

HAMLIN Margaret
SANBORN 1912 1942

HAMLIN Timothy

1870 1954

HAMMAN Christ


6 Aug 1888 79y9m3d
HAMMAN Maria
BOLDT
20 Nov 1877 70y9m20d W/C
HARDENBURG Carrie

1890 1968

HARDENBURG Claude

1889 1951

HARDENBURG DeCarol

1920 1960

HARMER George

1868 1945

HARMER Lois
TRAVIS 1898 1982

HARMER Fred Balch
1896 1980

HARMER Florence

1870 1960

HARRIS David M
26 Feb 1852

Rev., S/Hiram&Polly
HARRIS Annice
WEBSTER 23 Oct 1857 19 Apr 1921
W/DM
HART George

1847 1924

HART Sarah Ann
9 Feb 1847 14 Oct 1911
W/G
HAVENS Richard A
18 Sep 1951 20 Feb 1990

HAVENS Helen

24 Dec 1835 2 May 1896
W/CG
HAVENS Sarah E LUSHER 1865 1957
W/GA, m/2 Apr 1885, D/Joseph&Sarah
HAVENS Louisa E FOX Feb 1820 19 May 1873
W/CG, D/Elisha&Sally
HAVENS Martha
FOWLER 1856


HAVENS Polly M FOX 1817 24 Jun 1853 36y W/CW, D/Elisha&Sally
HAVENS Lena

1886 1953

HAVENS Roseann

30 Jan 1926 9 Nov 1984

HAVENS George A
1865 1931
C/CL&MA
HAVENS Percy L
1893 1980

HAVENS Alva L
1872 1942

HAVENS Martha A BURTON 1847 1908
W/CL, m/1863
HAVENS Frank

1884 1962

HAVENS Almerion

1820 1873
S/Barzilla&Amy
HAVENS Charles Lewis
1843 13 Jun 1932
F, S/Charles&Louisa
HAVENS Charles G
19 Jan 1815 1 Jul 1901
b/MA, S/Barzilla&Amy
HAVENS Clyde

1881 1960

HAVENS Clyde, Jr.

1919 1977

HAVENS Dorothy S

9 Jul 1987

HAVENS Eva V
1881 1964

HAVENS Almerion Lucius
15 Nov 1840 1917
S/Charles&Louisa
HAWES Maria
GOTTSCHALK 1890 1920
W/CT
HAYNES Guy

1903 1968

HAYNES Vyla M CHURCH 1875 1909
W/Alden D
HAYNES Oscar





HAYNES James

1843 1928

HAYNES George

1845 1905

HAYNES Berniece M
24 Nov 1904 22 Oct 1984

HAYNES Alden M
1898 1960
H/Berniece
HAYNES Alden D
1872 1952

HAYNES George

16 May 1843 11 Jan 1928
S/Miles&Betsey
HAYNES Julia A
1851 1876

HICKEY Elizabeth
LEE
1878
W/LymanB
HICKEY Lyman B




HILL Glenn W

14 May 1928
MI.Pvt.23.Inf.2.Div.
HODGES Dean

1915 1920

HODGES Merle

1888 1941

HODGES Glenn Whitbeck
1892 1977

HODGES Merle

29 Jan 1859 22 May 1930
H/Ida
HODGKIN Joseph L
1920 1974

HOTCHKISS Nancy
SOLE 1855 1926

HOVEY Lois

1891 1978

HOWARD Augusta W
1861 1942
W/J
HOWARD Frank G
1881 1909
S/J&AW
HOWARD John

1855 1927

HOWES Marie

1890 1930

HUNSINGER John

1912 1968
"Bud"
HUNSINGER Franklin F
1925 1983

HYDE Alida J
1882 1924

HYDE Hannah N GREEN 20 Jul 1863 27 Mar 1895
W/OscarF
HYDE Oscar F
1855 1932

JOHNSTON Lovel


1880 2y
KENDRICK Calvin

1874 1933

KENDRICK Ward


24 Nov 1901
Baby S/FW&EC
KENDRICK George H
13 Apr 1810 27 Jul 1902
b/VT, S/Sanford&Sophia
KENDRICK Fidelia L FOOT 1847 1919
W/F D/John&Sally
KENDRICK Abigail W PROCTOR 4 Sep 1813 13 Dec 1887
W/G
KENDRICK Frank

1843 16 Nov 1881 38y9m13d Rev
KEOBKE William F
1880 1959

KEOBKE Alta F
1888 1962

KEOBKE Charles A
1912 1977

KEOBKE Lucille

1920 1985

KIRTS James W
20 Jul 1948 16 Jun 1981

KLIBBE Dennis N
1950 1971

KLIBBE Glenn E
1922 1964

KLIBBE Daniel A
1966 1966

KLOCKOW Elizabeth C
1833 1913

KOPE ?


11 Nov 1873 77y
KOPE Ferdinand


30 Sep 1882 72y
KUCK Willard

1911 1981

LACHETT Thomas C
1947 1980

LACHETT Baby


1969
Baby S/Keith&Brenda
LACHETT Joseph A
1915 1964

LADUKE Lucille


24 Mar 1985

LAFOUNTAIN Ethel G SALIARD 1893 1958
transcribers Grandmother
LAFOUNTAIN Minnie




infant
LAIDLER William


1942
USNRF
LAIDLER Pearl J MCDONALD 1930 1965

LAMPSON Matilda J
1864 6 Jan 1927

LAMPSON Henry J
1857 1937

LAMPSON Charley F
1889 1976

LEACH Marion E

1882

LEGGETT Minnie





LEMON Cassie L SALIARD 1891


LISTER Hattie L

16 Jan 1876 18y1m1d D/T&H
LUSHER Joseph

23 Apr 1825 28 Dec 1904
F
LUSHER Sarah

1835 1923

LUTZ Herman

1881 1939
F
LUTZ Ida C
1897 1980

MCKINLEY Barbara E
1860 24 Apr 1876 16y10m20d D/Lechland&Flora
MERRITT William E
1857 1908

MERRITT Adele
BALCH 1860 1934
W/WE
MERRITT Carl

1886 1958

MERRITT Gladys

1889 1968

MIDDLETON Curtis Arden, Jr

28 Jun 1957

MILLER Helen
ZELEZIC 1920 1969

MILLER Icielyn
FOE 1890 1956

MILLER Harriet
HAPLEY 1911 1965

MULHOLLAND Alice


18 Jul 1877 9m4d D/R&A
MULHOLLAND Allen


10 Aug 1877 9m26d S/R&A
MYS Jean

4 Jan 1961 10 May 1988

NEWMAN ?




Baby S/H&L
NEWMAN Lydia
LOONEY 1860 1938
D/JG&E, M
NEWMAN John

15 Nov 1860 3 Jan 1938
S/Henry&Sophia
NEWMAN Henry


29 Nov 1909 77y
NEWMAN Frankie

29 Oct 1881 17 Sep 1882
S/J&L
NEWMAN Ella
HAYNES 1874 10 Sep 1929
D/George
NEWMAN Charles

1867 6 Jul 1929
S/H&S, b/GER
NEWMAN Sophia


11 Jan 1892 57y2m18d W/H
NEWMAN Eber


30 Aug 1881 1m15d S/H&L
NIEMANN Maria

1801 8 Oct 1872 71y9m28d W/HJ
NIEMANN Hans J
25 Dec 1799 12 Jun 1881

NORTHRUP Elijah J
1850 1926

NORTHRUP Libbie M HOHANSCHELT 1857 1908
D/Simon&Amy
NORTHRUP Marie E
1912 1980

OSTRANDER Lisa Dawn
1966 1980

OSTRANDER Dawn C

1937

OSTRANDER Dorothy
KOEBKE 1915 1976

OSTRANDER George W

1935

OVAITT George W
1914 1969

OWEN Harriet Esther BORDEN 17 Dec 1862 19 Jan 1909
W/OL
OWEN Nora S
2 Jul 1910 22 Dec 1990

OWEN Orlee L



S/Abram&Nancy
OWEN Alanson Abram



B
OWENS Homer

1906 1962

PARKS Robert C
1933 1942

PATTEN Rhoda

1864

M
PATTEN Amelia J
1884 1924
D
PATTEN Ezra

1857 1927
F
PAWLACZYZ Mitsuyo

1924 7 Sep 1987

PECK Horace B
20 May 1838 5 Nov 1892
S/L&K, b/NY
PECK Keziah
BULLOCK
18 Oct 1897 84y D/Ephraim&Eunice
PECK Lemuel J
30 Jul 1803 3 Apr 1886
S/Asa&MaryE
PECK Lynn

15 Apr 1867 16 Jan 1934
S/HB&MA
PECK Maria A
4 May 1848 19 Mar 1902

PECK Mentha
SHOLES 15 Jan 1873 21 Jul 1940
W/Lynn, D/John
PETERS Fred

1868 1938
F
PETERS Minnie
KOPE 1840 1916
W/WE
PETERS Agnes

1877

M
PETERS William E
1834 1907

PICKLEMAN John

1884 1886

PICKLEMAN Mary

1881 1886

PICKLEMAN Eddie

14 Aug 1896 28 Oct 1897

PICKLEMAN Marie

1848 1856

PICKLEMAN Minnie
PRUTOW 1857 1926
W/John
PICKLEMAN Lufa

12 Apr 1858 9 Apr 1911

PICKLEMAN Johnnie

19 Aug 1895 7 Oct 1895

PICKLEMAN John

1843 1916

PICKLEMAN Glenn

1889 1948

PICKLEMAN Fred

1855 13 Jun 1922
b/GER
PICKLEMAN Fred

1879 1886

PICKLEMAN Elizabeth

25 Mar 1820 7 Apr 1905

PICKLEMAN Christen

17 Aug 1817 20 Feb 1891

PICKLEMAN Emma
RIEMAN 1857 4 May 1916
W/Fred
PICKLEMAN Hazel

1896 1971

POOLE Donald H
1921 1963
WWII
PRIDEMORE Clayton C
1913 7 May 1989

PROWANT Dancy

1901


PROWANT Edward

1898 1977

PROWANT Arla L GREEN 1904 1934
E/Edward
PROWANT ?

1870 1954
M
PROWANT ?

1870 1957
F
PRUTOW Louise M
1876 1946

PRUTOW Albert K
1877 1959

REYNOLDS Aliene B
1937 1949

RIEMAN Charles

1847 1918

RIEMAN Frank L
1883 1920

RIEMAN Lucy M

7 Feb 1883 4y4m5d D/C&M
RIEMAN Maria H
1847 1913

RIEMAN William C
1873 1936

ROGERS Ettie A
1875 1939

ROGERS James A
1870


ROWE Hannah

1934


RUSS Katherine

1861 1940

RUSS Hamlet V
6 Apr 1858 16 Dec 1913

RUSS ?




W/HV, no stone
RUSSELL Chilton S
1929 1976

SAILARD Lusette
PAYNE 1885 1973
W/Byron
SALIARD Mahlon L
1903 1968
S/J&I
SALIARD Byron G
1896 1970
S/J&I
SALIARD Inez
ELLSWORTH 1871 26 Aug 1940
W/J, D/Rob't&Laura
SALIARD Jay

1866 1934
S/Tho&Matilda
SAMAC Anna

1880 1972

SAMAC John

1884 1933

SCHEWE August

1869 1942

SCHEWE Louise

1859 1941

SCHOCKE Harry G
1895 1978

SCHOENBERG Arthur

1900 1976

SCHROEDER Minnie

1889 1967

SCHROEDER Arla M

4 Jan 1986

SCHROEDER Paul E
1929 1930

SCHROEDER Lawrence

196 1980

SCHROEDER Lewis W
1884 1954

SCHULTZ Caroline

26 Aug 1827 24 Mar 1895

SCHULTZ Fred

25 Dec 1825


SHEMAKE Lester Lee
1929 1973

SHEWMAKE Brian Dennis
1955 1957

SHOTWELL Michael

25 Oct 1957 19 Oct 1986

SHROEDER Anna M
1886 1940

SHROEDER Bertha

12 May 1876 19 Nov 1888

SHROEDER Henry J
1877 1970

SHROEDER John

14 Aug 1845

b/GER
SHROEDER Mary
LOBZIEN 28 Oct 1855 19 Mar 1906
1W/J
SMITH Margaret J MILLER 27 Feb 1818 1 Jan 1894
W/Edward, D/James&Elizabeth
SMITH Edward

6 Jul 1820 17 Jul 1886
S/Henry&Leah, b/NY
SMITH Clarinda L HAVENS 28 Sep 1853 8 Oct 1873 20y10d W/Manfred, D/Charles&Louisa
SOLE Lorenzo

1854 26 Apr 1887 33y1m19d
SOWLES Anson

5 Aug 1841 6 Mar 1916

SOWLES Ella A
1881 1942

SOWLES Sophia

15 May 1853 3 Apr 1916
W/Anson
SPENCER William P
26 Aug 1877 1962

SPENCER Clifford Allen
1916 1981

SPENCER Emma A
4 Jul 1874 1945
W/WP
STADLER Willie

26 Mar 1870 18 Dec 1885 15y8m20d
STADLER Johnnie F
1893 1897

STADLER Freddie G
1897 1901

STADLER John C G

22 May 1877 46y
STAFFORD Agnes

1904 1951

STEPWITZ Charles F
1876 1944

STEPWITZ Jennie M
1878 1945

STOCKER Donald

1899 1978

STOCKER Willard

1875 1966

STOCKER Dora

1877 1945

STOCKLEGER John

18 Feb 1809 6 Nov 1885

STOCKLEGER William H
1879 1889

STOCKLEGER Lydia A
21 Nov 1845 24 Jan 1921

STOCKLEGER Lila May


18 Aug 1880 1y10m27d D/DF&HF
STOCKLEGER Hugh A
1854 1927

STOCKLEGER Fred Lee

7 Jun 1891 5y6m22d S/DF&HF
STOCKLEGER Charles L
1887 1889

STOCKLEGER Ada A
1888 1890

STOCKLEGER ?

20 Jan 1881

Baby, S/DF&HF
STOCKLEGER Lucy Ann
6 Aug 1815 26 Feb 1913

STUEWER Frank C
1877 1957

STUEWER Henrietta

1873 1955

SWEET Richard R
9 Sep 1955 14 Aug 1987

TALMADGE Milton S
1868 1947

TALMADGE Minnie B
1870 1960

TAPPAN Atchison

12 Feb 1822 10 Aug 1897
S/Asher&Polly
TAPPEN Polly
HOLBEY 16 Mar 1826 4 Mar 1908
W/Atchison
TAYLOR Thelma Grace LAFOUNTAIN 2 Feb 1916 21 Jan 2001
M, Grandmother, D/Albert&Ethel, Mother of transcriber
THOMAS Alice
BALCH 1857 1938
D/Warren&Matilda, W/JH
THOMAS Ethel

1888 1889

THOMAS James Henry
1850 4 May 1932
Rev, S/Henry, b/NY
THOMAS Nina A
1881 7 Sep 1881 2m26d D/JH&CA
THOMAS Roy

1884 1907

TRAVIS Helen I
1910 17 Nov 1987

TRUMAN Earl L

23 Dec 1990

TRUMAN Michael A
26 Mar 1955 20 Dec 1990

TURNER Sophia J
19 Feb 1890 14 Jul 1931
W/JC, b/ON
TYLER Herbert

1881 1919

TYLER James

1904 1919

VESHAEGHE David

1954 1954

VOKES Herbert J
1883 1961
Grandfather
WALKER Ellen

1858 1895

WALKER John

1848 1895

WALTZ Manley C
1877 1971

WALTZ Myrtle

1899 1918

WALTZ Emma B
1885 1955

WALTZ Edith F
1889 15 Aug 1985

WALTZ Charles T
1883 1963

WATSON Orpha
FOX 1862 1950
W/WA, D/WmA&Sarah
WATSON Russell C
6 Jan 1806 21 May 1856 50y4m15d H/Louisa
WATSON Russell C
1857 11 Jun 1906 49y S/CR&Laura
WATSON Rhoda
NICKERSON 1854 11 Aug 1887
W/Chas., D/JR&N, b/CN
WATSON William H
7 Nov 1843 25 Feb 1864
S/CR&Louisa, Cpl.Co.F.10MI.Inf., Killed Tunnel Hill GA
WATSON Ralph

1863 1871

WATSON William A
1860 1918
S/CR&Laura, H/Orpha
WATSON Lilly

1873 3 Nov 1881 8y9m D/C&R
WATSON Hulda L
1860 1906

WATSON Ebin D
1859 31 Dec 1862 3y8m5d S/CR&Lapeer
WATSON Colbert R
1834 14 Jul 1863
S/Colbert&Louisa, 1H/LauraFox, Sgt.Co.L.1MI.Cav. Killed/buried Antietam National Cemetery at Sharpsburg, MD
WATSON Charles U
1851 1922
S/Colbert&Louisa
WATSON Ralph N

13 Nov 1887 10y7m7d S/C&R
WATSON Louisa
HAVENS 24 Aug 1809 7 Sep 1894
W/Russell, D/Barzillia, b/MA
WEAR Celia S
1857 1928

WEAR Thomas





WEBSTER Jonathan



65y F
WEBSTER Martha
GILLINGS 10 Nov 1804 20 Apr 1895
W/IsaacP, (STRINGER)
WEBSTER Nora

1886 1917
W/Walter
WEBSTER Bernard

1910 1910

WELLS Thomas

1811 1892

WELLS ?




M
WELLS Charles L
1875 1946

WESTON Bernard F
1910 1910

WESTON Nora B
1886 1917
W/Walter
WHITBECK Frances Mary
1866 1938
M
WHITBECK Julius A
1862 1944
F
WHITEMAN Willard W
1905 1960

WILCOX Wilson E
1918 1988

WILCOX Frank C
1855 1944

WILCOX Hattie F
1862 1946

WILSON Lillie A
1877 1962

WILSON Horace D

9 Feb 1884 60y
WILSON Inez

11 Aug 1875

Baby, D/H&M
WOKES Sarah L
1879 1961
grandM
WOOD Robert T
1927 1964

WOOD Charles A
1930 1981
Army,KC
WOOD Everett

1885 1963

WOOD Louise

1895 1943

Transcribed by Ila Miller Feb 2003 all rights reserved.
The information was obtained from the Lapeer Cemeteries book, which is a compilation of transcriptions. Dryden Center Cemetery was last transcribed in 1990. If you have any additions or corrections please EMAIL ME.