Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Wen...
Home ] Up ] Wag... ] Wall... ] Wam... ] War... ] Wat... ] [ Wen... ] Will... ] Wis... ] Wom... ] Woo... ]

 

Grevilles 1872 Post Office Directory - Towns on this page

Wentworth Westbrook Wheeo Wilberforce Wilcannia

Wentworth
Page 546
Distance 700 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Tuesday 4 pm.
Mail arrives at Post Town Monday 8 am.
Mail leaves for Sydney Sunday 6 pm.
Mail arrives at Sydney Saturday 7.15 am.
Route - Steam Melbourne, rail Echuca, coach Deniliquin, river passage Wentworth.
SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ARLETT William labourer --- Wentworth
AH GEE John gardener --- Wentworth
AH GEE Joseph gardener --- Wentworth
ALSTON George manager boiling-down
establishment
--- Wentworth
AMEY Thomas labourer Moorna Wentworth
ARKENSTALL William labourer Walkminga Wentworth
BALDOCK Daniel stockman --- Wentworth
BARKER Joseph --- Para Wentworth
BARNETT Henry --- Gol Gol Wentworth
BARRITT Joseph squatter Morara Wentworth
BARTLETT Edward sawyer --- Wentworth
BARTOCH Charles labourer Para Wentworth
BATES John labourer --- Wentworth
BIRT George H. bailiff Millilla Wentworth
BLACK James M. bailiff --- Wentworth
BOYCE Charles --- Walkminga Wentworth
BROOKS William labourer Darling St. Wentworth
BROWN Duncan --- --- Wentworth
BROWN George stockman Tapio Wentworth
BROWN John stockman Tapio Wentworth
BURGESS Robert labourer Para Wentworth
BURNS Daniel carter Darling St. Wentworth
BUTCHER Edward labourer Darling St. Wentworth
BUTCHER John dairy Darling St. Wentworth
BUTCHER Mrs. midwife --- Wentworth
CAMERON John limeburner --- Wentworth
CAMERON Thomas barman --- Wentworth
CAMPER William station master Darling St. Wentworth
CARTER George C. senior-sergeant Police entworth Wentworth
CLAY John shepherd --- Wentworth
CLEARY Michael stockman Tapio Wentworth
COLE George labourer Tapio Wentworth
COLLINS George labourer Tapio Wentworth
COOMBS John innkeeper Moorna Wentworth
CRICK William contractor Darling St. Wentworth
CROZIER Elliott overseer Cowra, Victoria Wentworth
CROZIER J. jun. squatter Kulnine, Victoria Wentworth
CROZIER Thomas overseer Banarangie Wentworth
CROZIER Walter overseer Kulnine, Victoria Wentworth
CROZIER William squatter Ana Branch Wentworth
CUMMINGS William carpenter Darling St. Wentworth
CUNNINGHAM William line inspector --- Wentworth
DARE Jesse groom Gol Gol Wentworth
DAVIE Mrs. John draper Darling St. Wentworth
DAWSON Thomas labourer Morara Wentworth
EASTWOOD John sawyer --- Wentworth
EDWARDS John O. blacksmith Darling St. Wentworth
EGGE John boarding house --- Wentworth
ELLIS John labourer Tapio Wentworth
FACILIDES Charles labourer --- Wentworth
FARTIERE Charles --- Neilpo Wentworth
FAYREA Edward overseer --- Wentworth
FELGATE Robert innkeeper Darling St. Wentworth
FERRIER Mrs. midwife --- Wentworth
FERRIER George labourer --- Wentworth
FINLAY George brickmaker --- Wentworth
FISHER Mrs. Glen housekeeper Darling St. Wentworth
FITZPATRICK John innkeeper Darling St. Wentworth
FORSTER A. W. overseer Ana Branch Wentworth
FOX John innkeeper Tarangera Wentworth
GAITER Frederick carter --- Wentworth
GAZLEY Henry saddler Sandwich St. Wentworth
GEYER August storekeeper Darling St. Wentworth
GEYER Emil chemist Darling St. Wentworth
GIBSON James T. squatter Mallard Wentworth
GILLETT Thomas tailor Darling St. Wentworth
GILLETT G. C. solicitor Darling St. Wentworth
GOLDSWORTHY Joseph carrier Darling St. Wentworth
GOODWILL H. W. H. surgeon --- Wentworth
GORDON William teacher Darling St. Wentworth
GORE Alfred D. clerk Darling St. Wentworth
GRAY Gordon overseer Lake Victoria Wentworth
GRAY John labourer Moorna Wentworth
GREEN Henry innkeeper Bulpunga Wentworth
GUNN Mrs. William --- Bulpunga Wentworth
GUNN William innkeeper Darling St. Wentworth
GURNEY Joseph fellmonger --- Wentworth
GURNEY Richard labourer --- Wentworth
HAMMAT John drayman --- Wentworth
HAMMAT William innkeeper --- Wentworth
HANCOCK John labourer --- Wentworth
HARDY H. G. B. assistant engineer --- Wentworth
HARDY Thomas groom Moorna Wentworth
HARRIS James carrier --- Wentworth
HARRIS Joseph dairy --- Wentworth
HARRISON Edmund innkeeper Burtunda Wentworth
HARRISON Miss Kate --- --- Wentworth
HART Charles bricklayer --- Wentworth
HESELTINE Samuel clerk --- Wentworth
HOBBS Thomas mailman --- Wentworth
HOLDING W. J. commission agent --- Wentworth
HOWARD John labourer --- Wentworth
HOWELL John labourer --- Wentworth
HUNNS G. V. blacksmith Middle Yards Wentworth
HUSSEY Henry F. overseer Taupalin Wentworth
JACKSON William carrier --- Wentworth
JOHNSTON Frederick labourer --- Wentworth
KENNEDY A. drover Ana Branch Wentworth
KENNEDY Donald labourer --- Wentworth
KERRIDGE F. constable --- Wentworth
KERRIDGE Francis labourer --- Wentworth
KING Mark messenger --- Wentworth
LAMBERT Charles labourer Moorna Wentworth
LEE George limeburner --- Wentworth
LEHMAN Frederick stockman --- Wentworth
LEY John ostler --- Wentworth
LOCKHART Charles G. N. Commissioner Crown Lands Neilpo Wentworth
LUSH George woodcutter --- Wentworth
MARRIOTT Frederick --- Bunerungie Wentworth
MINCHUM Jane waitress Darling St. Wentworth
MINOGUE Mrs. dairy Gol Gol Wentworth
MITCHELL David S. poundkeeper --- Wentworth
MOCKRIDGE John overseer Mallara Wentworth
MOCKRIDGE Robert squatter Mallara Wentworth
MOODY John brewer --- Wentworth
MOONEY Henry stockman Tapio Wentworth
MOORE George jun. labourer --- Wentworth
MOORE George sen. labourer --- Wentworth
MORGAN Peter innkeeper Darling St. Wentworth
MCCLYMONT Andrew Scab Inspector --- Wentworth
MCCORMACK Henry O. surveyor --- Wentworth
MCDONALD Francis gardener --- Wentworth
MCDONALD Neil overseer Taupalin Wentworth
MCFARLANE Robert squatter Mallee Cliffs Wentworth
MCGEORGE John butcher --- Wentworth
MCGUINESS Arthur carpenter --- Wentworth
MCHENRY Daniel clerk --- Wentworth
MCKENZIE Donald squatter Taupalin Wentworth
MCLEAN William horse breaker Gol Gol Wentworth
MCMAHON Andrew labourer Para Wentworth
MCPHERSON Duncan squatter Whatminga Wentworth
NICHOLS John --- Moorna Wentworth
OKE Paul servant --- Wentworth
OíNEIL James brickmaker --- Wentworth
OíREILLY Ellen servant Darling St. Wentworth
OíRIELLY Owen labourer --- Wentworth
OSBORNE James H. butcher Beltang Wentworth
PAIN Richard labourer --- Wentworth
PATTERSON William overseer Para Wentworth
PERRING Mrs. midwife --- Wentworth
PERRING Richard labourer --- Wentworth
PETLEY James groom Gol Gol Wentworth
PIDGEON Enos labourer --- Wentworth
PORTER Charles W. commission agent --- Wentworth
PRESCOTT Charles A. fruiterer --- Wentworth
PRICE Mrs. storekeeper --- Wentworth
RAYNER George innkeeper Salt Ck. Wentworth
REEVES Kemp --- Salt Ck. Wentworth
REID James innkeeper Lake Victoria Wentworth
RICHARDSON Henry overseer --- Wentworth
RICHARDSON J. manager Commercial Bank Wentworth
RICHARDSON William L. PM & Customís Officer --- Wentworth
ROSS Donald labourer --- Wentworth
RUTHERFORD John settler --- Wentworth
SANDLAND Henry --- Lake Victoria Wentworth
SAVAGE Matthew labourer Neilpo Wentworth
SCOTT James squatter Para Wentworth
SCHMIDT Johan gauger --- Wentworth
SEWARD William labourer --- Wentworth
SHARP Bryce tinsmith Darling St. Wentworth
SHAW Margaret servant Darling St. Wentworth
SHERIDAN Alexander labourer --- Wentworth
SHUTTZ Mrs. Henry --- --- Wentworth
SMITH Henry innkeeper Wilpataira Wentworth
SMITH James fellmonger --- Wentworth
SMITH James innkeeper Sturts, Billabong Wentworth
SMITH Jonathan --- Ana Branch Wentworth
SMITH Thomas painter --- Wentworth
STALKER James labourer --- Wentworth
STANLEY Daniel labourer --- Wentworth
STAUNTON Charles L. servant --- Wentworth
STEWART Edward labourer --- Wentworth
STONE George draper Sandwich St. Wentworth
SUEY Frank boarding house --- Wentworth
SYKES Joseph cordial maker --- Wentworth
THEOUF James labourer --- Wentworth
THRING Mrs. teacher --- Wentworth
THRING William overseer --- Wentworth
TREHEARNE Walter storeman Darling St. Wentworth
TUTTY William carrier --- Wentworth
VERLEY Robert sawyer --- Wentworth
WALSH John labourer Ana Branch Wentworth
WATT Robert labourer --- Wentworth
WEBB C. sawyer --- Wentworth
WEBB J. sawyer --- Wentworth
WEBB W. sawyer --- Wentworth
WEBBER John boat builder --- Wentworth
WELTIE Peter watchmaker Darling St. Wentworth
WHEELER James labourer Tapio Wentworth
WILKES Frederick --- Gol Gol Wentworth
WILLIAMS Henry storeman Darling St. Wentworth
WILLIAMS James --- Whatminga Wentworth
WISLON James labourer --- Wentworth
WILLIAMS John squatter Gol Gol Wentworth
WILLIAMS Thomas blacksmith Darling St. Wentworth
WILSON Charles sawyer --- Wentworth
WILSON John dairy Ana Branch Wentworth
WRIGHT Catherine servant Darling St. Wentworth
WRIGHT George bricklayer --- Wentworth
WRIGHT Jesse bricklayer --- Wentworth
YOUNG John gardener --- Wentworth

List

Westbrook
Page 548
Distance 135 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Tuesday, Friday 5 pm.
Mail arrives at Post Town Wednesday, Saturday noon.
Mail leaves for Sydney Saturday, Wednesday 4 pm.
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday, Thursday evenings.
Route - Steam Newcastle, rail Singleton, 12m. Westbrook
SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
BARKER Joseph farmer Glendon Brook Westbrook
BATTERHAM Thomas splitter Mundiwah Westbrook
BENSON John farmer Reedy Ck. Westbrook
BOYCE John farmer Glendon Brook Westbrook
BROOKER William farmer Tea Tree Westbrook
BURGMAN Mrs. farmer Glendon Brook Westbrook
BUSH Jacob farmer Reedy Ck. Westbrook
CAMPBELL Donald farmer Reedy Ck. Westbrook
CAMPBELL John carrier Reedy Ck. Westbrook
CASEY James carrier Glendon Brook Westbrook
CASEY Thomas farmer Glendon Brook Westbrook
CLARKE E. W. teacher --- Westbrook
DALY John labourer Reedy Ck. Westbrook
DUNN James farmer Meranie Ck. Westbrook
FITZROY Algernon farmer Cooperís Flat Westbrook
FRASER William farmer --- Westbrook
GALLAGHER William farmer --- Westbrook
GOLLAN John carrier Glendon Brook Westbrook
GOLLAN Roderick carrier Reedy Ck. Westbrook
GOLLAN Thomas farmer Glendon Brook Westbrook
GOUDRON Jacob farmer Glendon Brook Westbrook
GRAHAM James carrier --- Westbrook
HAMILTON Isaiah farmer Glendon Brook Westbrook
HASSET John farmer Glendon Brook Westbrook
HENRY William shepherd Reedy Ck. Westbrook
HICKEY Thomas farmer Glendon Brook Westbrook
HIPWELL George farmer Reedy Ck. Westbrook
IRVIN George farmer Upper Westbrook
IRVIN John carrier Glendon Brook Westbrook
JAGAR William farmer Glendon Brook Westbrook
JOHNSON William farmer Glendon Brook Westbrook
JOLLY Daniel splitter --- Westbrook
JOLLY Henry splitter Mundiwah Westbrook
JONES --- carrier Glendon Brook Westbrook
MARONE Francis dealer Glendon Brook Westbrook
MARTIN Thomas carrier Upper Westbrook
MEISSNER Frederick farmer Glendon Brook Westbrook
MENZENBUZER Philip farmer Mundiwah Westbrook
MOODY Mrs. farmer --- Westbrook
MOONEY Bernard jun. carrier Reedy Ck. Westbrook
MOONEY Bernard sen. farmer Reedy Ck. Westbrook
MOORE Edward farmer Reedy Ck. Westbrook
MOORE Henry carrier Upper Westbrook
MOORE John carrier Cooperís Flat Westbrook
MOORE W. H. --- Cooperís Flat Westbrook
MURRAY Henry carpenter Mundiwah Westbrook
MCKENZIE John jun. farmer --- Westbrook
MCLEOD Alexander farmer --- Westbrook
NEVES John farmer --- Westbrook
PEEK Thomas splitter Glendon Brook Westbrook
PETERS Edward farmer Glendon Brook Westbrook
RADNAGE John farmer Glendon Brook Westbrook
REITH George farmer Glendon Brook Westbrook
ROALS Thomas dealer Cooperís Flat Westbrook
ROBERTS George farmer Glendon Brook Westbrook
ROBINSON Hamilton farmer Glendon Brook Westbrook
ROBINSON Mrs. farmer Glendon Brook Westbrook
SARGEANT William farmer Upper Westbrook
SCHOUBERT Anthony farmer Glendon Brook Westbrook
SHADDOCK A. bootmaker Glendon Brook Westbrook
SMITH John gatekeeper Glendon Brook Westbrook
SPINKS George farmer Upper Westbrook
STANTON Henry farmer Upper Westbrook
STUBBENS Stephen farmer Reedy Ck. Westbrook
TENNANT James splitter Mundiwah Westbrook
THOMAS James --- Glendon Brook Westbrook
WADDELL William farmer --- Westbrook
WAKE William stockman Glendon Brook Westbrook
WALL Edward carrier Glendon Brook Westbrook
WETHERED Thomas carrier Glendon Brook Westbrook
WOODS Robert saddler Cooperís Flat Westbrook

List

Wheeo
Page 549
Distance 168 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Tuesday, Friday 4 pm.
Mail arrives at Post Town Wednesday, Saturday 3 pm.
Mail leaves for Sydney Sunday, Thursday 12.30 pm.
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday, Friday 7.15 am.
Route - Rail Goulburn, 40m. Wheeo.
SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ABBY Alexander farmer Grabben Gullen Wheeo
ARNSON Thomas farmer --- Wheeo
BARTLEY Patrick farmer --- Wheeo
BEVEN James farmer Fish River Wheeo
BEVEN John farmer Fish River Wheeo
BEVEN M. farmer Fish River Wheeo
BEVEN Thomas farmer Fish River Wheeo
BREEN Denis farmer Young Wheeo
BREEN John farmer Grabben Gullen Wheeo
BREEN Michael farmer Grabben Gullen Wheeo
CAMPBELL John blacksmith --- Wheeo
CARTWRIGHT John householder --- Wheeo
CASSIDY John shepherd --- Wheeo
CHRISTIE James farmer --- Wheeo
CHRISTIE William farmer --- Wheeo
CLANCY Martin farmer Murdís Ck. Wheeo
CLANCY Patrick farmer Dixonís Ck. Wheeo
CLANCY Patrick farmer Grabben Gullen Wheeo
CLUNE James farmer Grabben Gullen Wheeo
COLLINS Robert farmer Jerrara Ck. Wheeo
COTTER Michael shepherd Taylorís Ck. Wheeo
COOPER William farmer Jerrara Ck. Wheeo
CORBETT Laurence farmer Lost River Wheeo
CROW John farmer --- Wheeo
DEVITT Patrick farmer Grabben Gullen Wheeo
EAVRETT Thomas bootmaker Narrawa Wheeo
FARRELL John labourer --- Wheeo
FRASER John farmer Nedís Ck. Wheeo
FROST Michael mail contractor --- Wheeo
FROST Thomas farmer --- Wheeo
GEORGE Frederick farmer Jerrara Ck. Wheeo
GEORGE George farmer Jerrara Ck. Wheeo
GIBSON S. F. squatter Narrawa Wheeo
GILLESPIE Charles farmer Fish River Wheeo
GILLESPIE Daniel farmer Fish River Wheeo
GILLESPIE Patrick farmer Fish River Wheeo
GLENNAN Michael farmer Jerrara Ck. Wheeo
GLENNAN Peter farmer --- Wheeo
GLENNAN Thomas postmaster --- Wheeo
GRAY Alexander squatter Byalla Wheeo
GRAY John F. squatter Byalla Wheeo
GRAY John W. squatter Byalla Wheeo
GURYIN Thomas W. farmer Fish River Wheeo
HACKETT Michael farmer Grabben Gullen Wheeo
HARRIS George squatter Byalla Wheeo
HARRIS J. poundkeeper Grabben Gullen Wheeo
HASSETT James farmer --- Wheeo
HAY D. squatter --- Wheeo
HEWITT Cornelius farmer Grabben Gullen Wheeo
HEWITT Lawrence farmer --- Wheeo
HEWITT Michael farmer --- Wheeo
HOGAN Martin farmer Grabben Gullen Wheeo
HOGAN Patrick farmer Grabben Gullen Wheeo
HORAN John farmer Grabben Gullen Wheeo
LARMON Patrick farmer Grabben Gullen Wheeo
LESTRANGE William shepherd Walla Walla Wheeo
LONG Joseph farmer Grabben Gullen Wheeo
LOUGHNANE James farmer Grabben Gullen Wheeo
LOUGHNANE John farmer Grabben Gullen Wheeo
LOUGHNANE Michael farmer Grabben Gullen Wheeo
MACK James labourer Fish River Wheeo
MILLANE John jun. farmer & mail contractor --- Wheeo
MILLANE John sen. farmer --- Wheeo
MCCON. --- farmer Fish River Wheeo
MCCORMACK Hugh farmer --- Wheeo
MCCORMACK Thomas farmer --- Wheeo
MCGILL Michael mail contractor --- Wheeo
MCGILLIS Norman farmer Lost River Wheeo
MCKNIGHT Benjamin farmer Jerrara Ck. Wheeo
MCSORLEY Bernard farmer Grabben Gullen Wheeo
MCSORLEY John farmer Grabben Gullen Wheeo
MCSORLEY John farmer Native Dog Flat Wheeo
NEIL Patrick farmer --- Wheeo
NEWBURN John farmer Walla Walla, Fish River Wheeo
NEWMAN John farmer Grabben Gullen Wheeo
PALMER Frederick assistant poundkeeper Grabben Gullen Wheeo
PENNING George farmer Narrawa Wheeo
PENNYCOCK William storekeeper Narrawa Wheeo
PICEHURST William blacksmith Narrawa Wheeo
POWER Patrick farmer Narrawa Wheeo
PRESTON John T. farmer Narrawa, Fish River Wheeo
PURCELL Laurence farmer Lost River Wheeo
REID Alexander farmer Narrawa Wheeo
REID John farmer Narrawa Wheeo
RODGERS William farmer Narrawa Wheeo
RYAN Michael farmer Grabben Gullen Wheeo
RYAN Patrick farmer --- Wheeo
SCANLAN Patrick farmer Grabben Gullen Wheeo
SCOTT George farmer Jerrara Ck. Wheeo
SELMES Charles farmer --- Wheeo
SELMES Henry farmer --- Wheeo
SELMES James farmer --- Wheeo
SELMES James sen. farmer --- Wheeo
SHEEHEY Edward farmer --- Wheeo
SHEPHERD J. squatter --- Wheeo
STEWARD Frank farmer --- Wheeo
SULLIVAN Patrick farmer --- Wheeo
SULLY Michael farmer Grabben Gullen Wheeo
SULLY Martin farmer Grabben Gullen Wheeo
SULLY Patrick farmer Byalla Wheeo
WALSH Robert farmer --- Wheeo
WATSON Michael farmer Narrawa Wheeo
WETHERS Samuel farmer Grabben Gullen Wheeo
WHITE James farmer --- Wheeo

List

Wilberforce
Page 550
Distance 38 miles West of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Wednesday, Saturday 7.30 am, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 8.30 am.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily (Sunday excepted) 1.25 pm.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Sunday excepted) 6 pm.
Mail arrives at Sydney daily 9.10 am.
Route - Wilberforce
SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ADAMSON Robert labourer --- Wilberforce
ALDERTON John jun. labourer --- Wilberforce
ALDERTON John sen. labourer --- Wilberforce
ATKINS George blacksmith --- Wilberforce
BALDWIN D. farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
BALDWIN H. farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
BALDWIN Mrs farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
BARRETT John farmer --- Wilberforce
BECROFT Edward farmer --- Wilberforce
BENNETT George carpenter --- Wilberforce
BETTSWORTH Nathaniel farmer --- Wilberforce
BLOWES James labourer --- Wilberforce
BOWD Thomas farmer --- Wilberforce
BOWMAN George farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
BRAGG William farmer --- Wilberforce
BRETT Thomas farmer --- Wilberforce
BREWER John labourer --- Wilberforce
BROWN John farmer --- Wilberforce
BROWN William farmer --- Wilberforce
BROWNETT James gardener --- Wilberforce
BUCKLAND James teacher Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
BUSHELL Alfred farmer --- Wilberforce
BUSHELL David farmer --- Wilberforce
BUSHELL Paul farmer --- Wilberforce
BUTTSWORTH George farmer --- Wilberforce
BUTTSWORTH Henry farmer --- Wilberforce
BUTTSWORTH James farmer --- Wilberforce
BUTTSWORTH John farmer --- Wilberforce
BUTTSWORTH Josiah farmer --- Wilberforce
BUTTSWORTH Richard farmer --- Wilberforce
BUTTSWORTH William miller --- Wilberforce
CARTER Mrs. C. farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
CASE Alfred sawyer --- Wilberforce
CASE Walter sawyer --- Wilberforce
CLARKE Samuel farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
COBCROFT George farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
COBCROFT G. A. innkeeper Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
COBCROFT James farmer --- Wilberforce
COBCROFT James W. farmer --- Wilberforce
COBCROFT John farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
COBCROFT Mrs. R. W. farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
CONLIN Bernard farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
CONNOLLY Mrs. --- Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
CROSS Thomas farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
CROSS William farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
CUNNINGHAM J. farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
DALEY John farmer --- Wilberforce
DALEY Patrick farmer --- Wilberforce
DUNSTON Benjamin farmer --- Wilberforce
DUNSTON Charles farmer --- Wilberforce
DUNSTON David farmer --- Wilberforce
DUNSTON John farmer --- Wilberforce
DUNSTON John T. farmer --- Wilberforce
DUNSTON Stephen farmer --- Wilberforce
DUNSTON William farmer --- Wilberforce
EMARY Simeon farmer --- Wilberforce
FARLON James farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
FLEMING John H. farmer --- Wilberforce
FORD John farmer --- Wilberforce
FORD John farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
FORD Mrs.Mary farmer --- Wilberforce
GEEHAN James farmer --- Wilberforce
GIBBS Henry farmer --- Wilberforce
GLEESON Patrick farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
GOW Stephen farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
GRAHAM George farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
GRAHAM James farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
GRAHAM Thos. labourer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
GREEN John farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
GREENTREE George farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
GREENTREE Henry farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
GREENTREE H. jun. farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
GREENTREE Reuben farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
GREENTREE R. jun. farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
GREENTREE Robert farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
GRIFFITHS Wm. labourer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
HALL Henry splitter Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
HAND Mrs. Mary --- Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
HAWKINS Charles farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
HAYS Edward farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
HAYS James farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
HAYS John farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
HAYS Richard farmer Freemanís Reach Wilberforce
HIBBERT Joseph jun. farmer --- Wilberforce
IZZARD Edward labourer --- Wilberforce
IZZARD John labourer --- Wilberforce
JACKEWAY Edward labourer --- Wilberforce
JONES William farmer --- Wilberforce
KING James farmer --- Wilberforce
KIRWAN John farmer --- Wilberforce
LILLIS Charles farmer --- Wilberforce
LILLIS Sylvester farmer --- Wilberforce
MALONEY John farmer --- Wilberforce
MALONEY Thomas farmer --- Wilberforce
MALONEY Thomas jun. farmer --- Wilberforce
MARKWELL John carpenter --- Wilberforce
MARTIN Charles farmer --- Wilberforce
MARTIN William farmer --- Wilberforce
MIDDLETON Gilbert carpenter --- Wilberforce
MILLS Mary Ann farmer --- Wilberforce
MCNELLY John farmer --- Wilberforce
NEIGLE William farmer --- Wilberforce
NICHOLLS Frederick farmer --- Wilberforce
NICHOLLS William farmer --- Wilberforce
NOWLAN Mary farmer --- Wilberforce
REYNOLDS Thomas farmer --- Wilberforce
RIGELSFORD Jonathan farmer --- Wilberforce
ROBINSON Henry farmer --- Wilberforce
ROBINSON Mrs. John farmer --- Wilberforce
ROSE Charles farmer --- Wilberforce
ROSE George farmer --- Wilberforce
ROSE James farmer --- Wilberforce
ROSE Richard farmer --- Wilberforce
ROSS David farmer --- Wilberforce
RYAN Darbey farmer --- Wilberforce
RYAN John farmer --- Wilberforce
RYAN Thomas farmer --- Wilberforce
SALTER James farmer --- Wilberforce
SCARF William labourer --- Wilberforce
SHEEHY Morgan farmer --- Wilberforce
SHEPHARD Stephen farmer --- Wilberforce
SIMPSON Alexander storekeeper --- Wilberforce
SIMPSON Louis tanner --- Wilberforce
SMITH Alexander farmer --- Wilberforce
SMITH Robert farmer --- Wilberforce
SMITH Sarah storekeeper --- Wilberforce
SMITH Thomas farmer --- Wilberforce
STAPLES James farmer --- Wilberforce
STENFIELD Henry farmer --- Wilberforce
SULLIVAN James farmer --- Wilberforce
TEALE Henry miner --- Wilberforce
TURNBULL George farmer --- Wilberforce
TURNBULL Ralph farmer --- Wilberforce
TURNBULL Ralph jun. farmer --- Wilberforce
VOLLAR Maurice farmer --- Wilberforce
WESTALL Charles farmer --- Wilberforce
WOOD George farmer --- Wilberforce
WOOD James farmer --- Wilberforce
WOOD Joseph farmer --- Wilberforce
WOOLFORD Thomas farmer --- Wilberforce
WRIGHT James chair maker --- Wilberforce
YOUNG Charles labourer --- Wilberforce

List

Wilcannia
Page 551
Distance 583 miles West of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday via Hay 4 pm.
Mail arrives at Post Town Thursday via Hay, noon.
Mail leaves for Sydney Friday 6 am via Hay.
Mail arrives at Sydney Friday 7.15 am via Hay.
Route - Steam Melbourne, rail Echuca, coach Deniliquin, 100m. Wilcannia.
SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ACRES E. H. grazier Buckamba Wilcannia
BATCHLOR J. W. --- --- Wilcannia
BATES George grazier Terrowotto Wilcannia
BATTY Ezra wool scourer Reid St. Wilcannia
BENNETT B. cordial manufacturer Reid St. Wilcannia
BINGHAM Joseph sawyer --- Wilcannia
BONNEY E. S. grazier Moomba Station Wilcannia
BONNEY Frederick grazier Moomba Station Wilcannia
BOYD John innkeeper Moomba Station Wilcannia
BRAYLEY James storekeeper Reid St. Wilcannia
BROWN E. C. superintendent Putha Putha Wilcannia
BROWN T. butcher Reid St. Wilcannia
BUCKLEY James baker Reid St. Wilcannia
BUNWORTH R. blacksmith Reid St. Wilcannia
BURGESS George coachman Mossgial Station Wilcannia
CLARKE A.J. saddler Reid St. Wilcannia
CLARKE W. J. saddler Reid St. Wilcannia
CRESWELL Jane boarding-house Reid St. Wilcannia
DALE Thomas blacksmith Reid St. Wilcannia
DAVIS Thomas contractor Moomba Station Wilcannia
DENNIS J. C. boarding-house Reid St. Wilcannia
DWYER George grazier Tonga Station Wilcannia
DUNNE William blacksmith --- Wilcannia
EASTMAN Charles well sinker Reid St. Wilcannia
FARRIER G. cordial manufacturer Reid St. Wilcannia
FOSTER J. dairy Moomba Station Wilcannia
GREIVES Henry coachman Tarella Station Wilcannia
HALEY A.T. grazier Nelyambo Wilcannia
HARRIS G. B. surgeon Reid St. Wilcannia
HARRIS S. A. superintendent Mount Murchison Station Wilcannia
HOOLEY G. draperís assistant Reid St. Wilcannia
HULL James innkeeper Copago Lake Wilcannia
JAMES Tudor labourer Tarella Station Wilcannia
JONES Mrs. housekeeper Cultowa Station Wilcannia
KELLY --- superintendent Billilla Station Wilcannia
KENAVAN William innkeeper Reid St. Wilcannia
KENNEDY J. superintendent Tarella Station Wilcannia
KIRKPATRICK A. storekeeper Mount Murchison Station Wilcannia
KNOWLES J. storekeeper Caulpanlin Station Wilcannia
LISLIE E. W. superintendent Putha Putha Wilcannia
MARTIN Edward grazier Murtie Station Wilcannia
MARTIN Francis grazier Murtie Station Wilcannia
MIDDLETON A. D. grazier Mena Mute Wilcannia
MOESCH Francis T. constable Reid St. Wilcannia
MUNRO Alexander labourer Wanaroo Wilcannia
MURPHY Joseph constable Reid St. Wilcannia
MCCARTHY Charles labourer Weinteriga Station Wilcannia
MCCURDY James W. storekeeper Reid St. Wilcannia
MCKENNA John carter Reid St. Wilcannia
MCKENZIE Kenneth superintendent Caulpanlin Station Wilcannia
MCLELLAND Alexander superintendent Weinteriga Station Wilcannia
NEWLAND Simpson grazier Mana Wilcannia
NUGENT John wheelwright Reid St. Wilcannia
OíDONNELL W. J. poundkeeper Reid St. Wilcannia
OLDHAM N. storekeeper Weinteriga Station Wilcannia
OLIVE Edward stockman Hurtie Station Wilcannia
OWEN William innkeeper Copago Lake Wilcannia
PAGE Theodore labourer Tarella Station Wilcannia
PARKER Robert carrier Reid St. Wilcannia
PARKER William carrier Reid St. Wilcannia
PATTERSON Thomas contractor --- Wilcannia
PHILLIPS P. butcher Reid St. Wilcannia
PODGER Chas. superintendent Tintinallogy Station Wilcannia
PRICE John carter Reid St. Wilcannia
QUIN Edward storekeeper Reid St. Wilcannia
RANDELL Richard baker Reid St. Wilcannia
RILEY Patrick labourer Moomba Station Wilcannia
ROGERS Murray grazier Mena Mute Wilcannia
ROGERS Wm. innkeeper Old Tintinallogy Wilcannia
ROSS John carpenter Reid St. Wilcannia
SAUL John carrier Reid St. Wilcannia
SAUL W. H. carrier Reid St. Wilcannia
SMITH Charles puntman Reid St. Wilcannia
SMITH G. T. carrier --- Wilcannia
SMITH J. A. superintendent Goorimpa Station Wilcannia
SPENCER George carter Reid St. Wilcannia
SPINKS James labourer --- Wilcannia
SUTTON W. H. storekeeper Moomba Station Wilcannia
STAUGHTON S. grazier Tintinallogy Station Wilcannia
STIVINS Henry hawker Reid St. Wilcannia
SUTTOR G. & F. graziers Cultowa Station Wilcannia
TARDY T. M. superintendent Mena Mute Wilcannia
TRIPP J. P. commission agent Reid St. Wilcannia
TULLY M. H. overseer Wanaroo Wilcannia
VARCOE John contractor Reid St. Wilcannia
VAUGHAN C. N. storekeeper Reid St. Wilcannia
VAUGHAN W. E. storekeeper Reid St. Wilcannia
WALL W. B. drover Mount Murchison Station Wilcannia
WARK F. superintendent Talyealya Station Wilcannia
WELLIE J. watchmaker Reid St. Wilcannia
WHITBY E. C. --- Reid St. Wilcannia
WOORE A. --- Morrabin Wilcannia
YOUNG W. C. storekeeper --- Wilcannia

List

These pages contains transcripts of newspapers, a postal directory and a register that have been typed up from the original. 
I have no further information than what is on these pages.  You may find microfische of the originals at your local or state library

Home ] Up ] Wag... ] Wall... ] Wam... ] War... ] Wat... ] [ Wen... ] Will... ] Wis... ] Wom... ] Woo... ]