Greville's 1872 Post Office Directory - Towns on this page
Tooloom Toorale Towanba Trunkey Creek Tuena

Tooloom
Page 504
Distance 491 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Wednesday 5.30 pm.
Mail arrives at Post Town Tuesday 6 pm. Mail leaves for Sydney Thursday 6 am.
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday evening. Route - Steam Grafton, 80m. Tooloom.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
AH Sin miner Upper Tooloom
AH Sue miner Lower Tooloom
AH Tie miner Upper Tooloom
ALLISOL James fencer Tooloom Station Tooloom
BLACHFORD Frederick miner Upper Tooloom
BURGESS John fencer Upper Tooloom
CADELL Thomas squatter Korelah Station Tooloom
CAMERON Roderick miner Upper Tooloom
CARRY Florence miner Lower Tooloom
CHEE FOOK Noo miner --- Tooloom
EASSON William sawyer Pretty Gully Tooloom
ELDRIDGE Richard miner Lower Tooloom
GRANT Allen miner Upper Tooloom
HAMPSON George miner Upper Tooloom
HAMPSON Mrs. Mary charwoman Upper Tooloom
HARE Samuel miner Upper Tooloom
HOCK Lean miner Upper Tooloom
HOP Young storekeeper Lower Tooloom
JEVERTON Yance miner Lower Tooloom
JORDON James stockman Woodenbung Tooloom
KEAN Thomas miner Sandy Ck. Tooloom
KENNEWELL John teamster --- Tooloom
KERRY James miner Upper Tooloom
KNOCTYSCH Charles miner Eaglehawk Tooloom
LEADBEATER Daniel innkeeper Upper Tooloom
LEE Kee miner Upper Tooloom
LING Pong miner Upper Tooloom
MALONEY James stockman Woodenbung Tooloom
MORRIS Henry butcher Lower Tooloom
MULCAHY Miss E. --- Upper Tooloom
MCKAY John miner Upper Tooloom
MCKENZIE James blacksmith Lower Tooloom
MCLEAN Ann --- Upper Tooloom
MCLEAN D. jun. stockman Woodenbung Tooloom
MCLEAN D. sen. storekeeper Upper Tooloom
MCLEAN John jun. miner Upper Tooloom
MCLEAN John sen. miner Upper Tooloom
MCLEAN Kenneth stockman Upper Tooloom
MCLEAN M. stockman Bonalbo Station Tooloom
MCLEAN Mary --- Upper Tooloom
PERRY Robert miner Sandy Ck. Tooloom
SANDFORD William miner Upper Tooloom
SIMMONS Henry miner Mosquito Ck. Tooloom
STACK Stephens miner Eaglehawk Tooloom
SYKES Alfred dealer Upper Tooloom
TIN Chos miner Lower Tooloom
TIN Cue miner Lower Tooloom
TIN Hag miner Lower Tooloom
TIN War storekeeper Lower Tooloom
TURVEY E. housekeeper Tooloom Station Tooloom
URBEN Mrs. Ellen dairy Ellerslie Station Tooloom
URBEN William dairy Ellerslie Station Tooloom
WALDRON William miner Upper Tooloom
WEBSTER Daniel miner Pretty Gully Tooloom

List

Toorale
Page 505
Distance 606 miles West of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Saturday 4 pm.
Mail arrives at Post Town Tuesday 2 pm.
Mail leaves for Sydney Thursday 6 am.
Mail arrives at Sydney Tuesday 7 am.
Route - Rail Rydal, coach Bourke, 130m. Toorale.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
BAIN Andrew shearer --- Toorale
BOND Thomas D. accountant --- Toorale
BOOTH Abraham cook Kearnie Toorale
BRADLEY William squatter Yanda Toorale
BRAKE Albert teamster --- Toorale
BROWN Thomas shearer --- Toorale
BURSLEM F. sheep overseer Winnlalrina Toorale
CAMPBELL Edward carpenter Louth Toorale
CAMPBELL John boundary rider Kearnie Toorale
CAMPBELL Robert boundary rider Kearnie Toorale
CARRUTHERS George shepherd Winnlalrina Toorale
CASTLE Thomas boarding house --- Toorale
CONWAY William gardener --- Toorale
DOVER Samuel teamster Winnlalrina Toorale
DUNNE Thomas horse breaker Kearnie Toorale
DWYER James shearer --- Toorale
DWYER Thos. A. wool scourer Fort Bourke Toorale
FANCOURT Thomas shepherd Winnlalrina Toorale
FIELD Joseph teamster Kearnie Toorale
GUINESS Cecil squatter Jandra Toorale
HALL James E. shepherd Winnlalrina Toorale
HALL Robert carpenter --- Toorale
HARCUS Peter L. overseer Dunlop Toorale
HENDERSON Wm. J. superintendent #NAME? Toorale
HOLMES Peter shepherd Winnlalrina Toorale
JOHNSTON James overseer Kearnie Toorale
JONES George groom --- Toorale
KENNEDY B. boundary rider Kearnie Toorale
MACKAY John --- Clover Ck. Toorale
MALLOCH John shepherd Winnlalrina Toorale
MASON William wool scourer --- Toorale
MILES & CO.   squatters #NAME? Toorale
MOSES Thomas blacksmith Gundabooka Toorale
MCAULIFFE Michael innkeeper Ford’s Bridge Toorale
MCDONALD Lachlan shepherd Dunlop Toorale
MCKENZIE D. G. overseer Dunlop Toorale
O’BRIEN John sheep overseer --- Toorale
O’SHANNASSY Matthew squatter Nulty Toorale
RICHARDSON Robert --- Kallana Toorale
SEYMOUR Frank H. --- --- Toorale
SMITH James squatter Gundabooka Toorale
SMITH Sydney squatter Gundabooka Toorale
STANTON Charles shepherd Winnlalrina Toorale
STEPHENS George shepherd Winnlalrina Toorale
STONE John sailmaker Kearnie Toorale
TAYLOR J. N. blacksmith Mount Derrina Toorale
WALL John F. wool scourer --- Toorale
WARD Matthew groom Tankerooka Toorale
WARREN William sheep overseer --- Toorale
WILLOWS Richard --- --- Toorale
WILSON William hawker --- Toorale
WOODHAMS Richard butcher Kearnie Toorale
         

List

Towamba
Page 504
Distance 298 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office by Merimbula and Eden steamers.
Mail arrives at Post Town Thursday 5 pm.
Mail leaves for Sydney Thursday 8.30 am.
Mail arrives at Sydney by Merimbula and Eden steamers.
Route - Merimbula and Eden steamer, from Eden 15m. Towamba.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ALEXANDER John farmer Pericoe Towamba
ALEXANDER Robert farmer Pericoe Towamba
BARES Richard farmer --- Towamba
BEARS Thomas teacher --- Towamba
BENNIE Alexander farmer Jinco Ck. Towamba
BLAIZE Thomas blacksmith --- Towamba
BOZENSKI Edward farmer --- Towamba
BRUCE John carrier --- Towamba
FALKNER Anthony farmer --- Towamba
FALKNER John labourer --- Towamba
FAIRWEATHER James farmer Wag Wag Towamba
GATES Henry carter --- Towamba
HIGGINS Robert farmer --- Towamba
HYDE John farmer Wattle Flat Towamba
LAING Allan farmer --- Towamba
LAING Donald woodman --- Towamba
LAING James farmer --- Towamba
LAING William farmer --- Towamba
LAYCOCK Maurice --- --- Towamba
LENARD Austin carpenter Pericoe Towamba
MARTIN George storekeeper --- Towamba
MARTIN Samuel farmer --- Towamba
MITCHELL Edmond farmer --- Towamba
OWEN Edward dairy --- Towamba
PARKER George carrier --- Towamba
PARKER Samuel farmer --- Towamba
PARKER Samuel jun. selector --- Towamba
POWERS John farmer --- Towamba
RIAN Daniel farmer --- Towamba
RIXSON James manager Towamba Station Towamba
RIXSON Thomas farmer Towamba River Towamba
ROBERTS Charles farmer --- Towamba
ROBERTS James farmer --- Towamba
ROBERTS Robert carrier --- Towamba
ROBINSON John farmer Towamba River Towamba
ROBINSON Richard farmer Towamba River Towamba
SHERWIN John manager Burragate Station Towamba
SHERWIN John jun. stockman Towamba Station Towamba
SLATTERY John farmer --- Towamba
STEVENSON George squatter Wag Wag Towamba
WETHERHEAD A. squatter Nangatta Towamba

List

Trunkey Creek
Page 506
Distance 159 miles West of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Wednesday, Friday 4 pm.
Mail arrives at Post Town Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday 3 pm.
Mail leaves for Sydney Monday, Wednesday, Friday 9.15 am.
Mail arrives at Sydney Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday 7 am.
Route - Rail Rydal, Cobb's coach Bathurst, 38m. Trunkey Creek.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ALEXANDER Stephen farmer Betsy Flat Trunkey Creek
ANSCOMB William miner --- Trunkey Creek
ARMSTRONG Hugh miner --- Trunkey Creek
ARMSTRONG John miner --- Trunkey Creek
ARNOLD John miner --- Trunkey Creek
ARNOLD Mark miner --- Trunkey Creek
ARSCOTT John miner --- Trunkey Creek
ARSCOTT John J. miner --- Trunkey Creek
ARSCOTT William miner --- Trunkey Creek
BAILEY Joseph miner Abercrombie Trunkey Creek
BAKER J. V. miner --- Trunkey Creek
BARNETT William miner --- Trunkey Creek
BARNSLEY William carpenter --- Trunkey Creek
BATES Thomas miner Abercrombie Trunkey Creek
BELL Benjamin miner --- Trunkey Creek
BELL George miner --- Trunkey Creek
BELL Mrs. Sarah --- --- Trunkey Creek
BELL William miner --- Trunkey Creek
BENNETT Edward manager --- Trunkey Creek
BENNETT John miner --- Trunkey Creek
BERGIN James blacksmith --- Trunkey Creek
BOLTON James miner --- Trunkey Creek
BOLTON William miner --- Trunkey Creek
BOURKE Patrick farmer Spring Ck. Trunkey Creek
BREMER David storekeeper Tuena Trunkey Creek
BRENNAN James senior constable ---   Trunkey Creek
BRIELY James miner --- Trunkey Creek
BROOKS Miss A. dressmaker --- Trunkey Creek
BRYANT William storekeeper --- Trunkey Creek
BUDDEN Huther storekeeper --- Trunkey Creek
BURGE Samuel saddler --- Trunkey Creek
BURNS Joseph miner --- Trunkey Creek
BURNS William miner --- Trunkey Creek
CAMPBELL Duncan miner --- Trunkey Creek
CAREY Michael miner --- Trunkey Creek
CARNEY Hugh farmer Grove Ck. Trunkey Creek
CARNEY Patrick farmer Grove Ck. Trunkey Creek
CARTER Isaac carter Grove Ck. Trunkey Creek
CARTER Robert --- Grove Ck. Trunkey Creek
CASEY Patrick storekeeper --- Trunkey Creek
CHANDLER Robert miner --- Trunkey Creek
CHARD Henry carter --- Trunkey Creek
CLEASBY James miner --- Trunkey Creek
CLYNE Robert miner --- Trunkey Creek
COLE James miner --- Trunkey Creek
COLEMAN Charles miner --- Trunkey Creek
CONELL John, MD surgeon --- Trunkey Creek
CONNELLY Martin miner --- Trunkey Creek
COOK Thomas miner --- Trunkey Creek
CORE James miner --- Trunkey Creek
CREASY Charles labourer --- Trunkey Creek
CRIDLAND Francis miner --- Trunkey Creek
CUMMINGS Michael miner --- Trunkey Creek
CUR Alfred miner --- Trunkey Creek
DAVIS Clement porter --- Trunkey Creek
DAVIS David farmer --- Trunkey Creek
DAVIS Robert carpenter --- Trunkey Creek
DEACON Thomas miner --- Trunkey Creek
DEIGHT John musician --- Trunkey Creek
DELANY Richard miner --- Trunkey Creek
DEMPSEY Andrew miner --- Trunkey Creek
DOYLE Mrs. storekeeper --- Trunkey Creek
DREW Isaac miner --- Trunkey Creek
DUNLOP Mrs. midwife --- Trunkey Creek
DUNN James baker --- Trunkey Creek
DUXBURY Andrew manager --- Trunkey Creek
DWYER Denis storekeeper --- Trunkey Creek
DWYER Owen innkeeper --- Trunkey Creek
ENGELS G. miner --- Trunkey Creek
FARRALEY James squatter Abercrombie Trunkey Creek
FEILDER S. H. manager --- Trunkey Creek
FLADDER Benjamin carter --- Trunkey Creek
FLATEAU James surgeon --- Trunkey Creek
FRANCIS John miner --- Trunkey Creek
FRAZER Miss --- --- Trunkey Creek
FUNNEL James miner --- Trunkey Creek
GALBRAITH Thomas miner --- Trunkey Creek
GAYNER Owen miner --- Trunkey Creek
GAZZARD Edward miner --- Trunkey Creek
GAZZARD Enoch miner --- Trunkey Creek
GAZZARD Job miner --- Trunkey Creek
GLATHEEN Patrick innkeeper --- Trunkey Creek
GOODACRE William miner --- Trunkey Creek
GOODWIN William miner --- Trunkey Creek
GOWAN William miner --- Trunkey Creek
GREEN Samuel miner --- Trunkey Creek
GROVENER Samuel miner --- Trunkey Creek
HADE BROS.   butchers --- Trunkey Creek
HAEZLET Miss --- --- Trunkey Creek
HALPINE Hugh miner --- Trunkey Creek
HARRISON Charlotte storekeeper --- Trunkey Creek
HARVEY Robert miner --- Trunkey Creek
HAUGHTON Richard gardener --- Trunkey Creek
HEAVENER Hugh cordial maker --- Trunkey Creek
HELLEYER Richard miner --- Trunkey Creek
HEMSWORTH George innkeeper --- Trunkey Creek
HERON James shepherd --- Trunkey Creek
HILDER William miner --- Trunkey Creek
HIRD Thomas miner --- Trunkey Creek
HORTNELL William farmer --- Trunkey Creek
HOURIGAN Joseph engineer --- Trunkey Creek
HUGHES John miner --- Trunkey Creek
HUGHES William miner --- Trunkey Creek
HUNTER John storekeeper --- Trunkey Creek
HYLAND Martin miner --- Trunkey Creek
ISENHOOD John musician --- Trunkey Creek
JAGOE Samuel storekeeper --- Trunkey Creek
JARVIS Stephen carter --- Trunkey Creek
JOHNSTONE --- --- --- Trunkey Creek
JOHNSYONE John miner --- Trunkey Creek
JONES John miner --- Trunkey Creek
JONES William miner --- Trunkey Creek
KEILEY Daniel miner --- Trunkey Creek
KENT Thomas miner --- Trunkey Creek
KING William farmer Grovener Trunkey Creek
KURTZMAN H. miner --- Trunkey Creek
LAING David miner Grove Ck. Trunkey Creek
LAING Edward farmer Mountain Run Trunkey Creek
LAING John miner Grove Ck. Trunkey Creek
LANNIGAN Roger miner --- Trunkey Creek
LARNACH George farmer Grove Ck. Trunkey Creek
LEONARD John miner Grove Ck. Trunkey Creek
LOUNRIGAN Thomas storekeeper --- Trunkey Creek
LOUNRIGAN Timothy innkeeper --- Trunkey Creek
LOWE George miner --- Trunkey Creek
LUBE William miner --- Trunkey Creek
MARTIN Elizabeth --- --- Trunkey Creek
MELVILLE William miner --- Trunkey Creek
MORGAN James miner --- Trunkey Creek
MORGAN Kate --- --- Trunkey Creek
MCALPINE James storekeeper --- Trunkey Creek
MCDONALD Alexander miner --- Trunkey Creek
MCDONALD Donald miner --- Trunkey Creek
MCDONALD George blacksmith --- Trunkey Creek
MCINNISS Angus farmer Grove Ck. Trunkey Creek
MCKENZIE James miner --- Trunkey Creek
MCLEOD Daniel miner --- Trunkey Creek
MCLEOD John miner --- Trunkey Creek
MCLEOD Murdoch miner --- Trunkey Creek
MCVICAR Donald farmer Cole Hole Trunkey Creek
MCVICAR Dougall farmer Cole Hole Trunkey Creek
NAGLE John storekeeper --- Trunkey Creek
NESTER Thomas miner --- Trunkey Creek
NICKELSON James miner --- Trunkey Creek
NICKOLS John miner --- Trunkey Creek
O’CONNELL John baker --- Trunkey Creek
OLDFIELD James miner --- Trunkey Creek
OLDFIELD Richard miner --- Trunkey Creek
PAGE H. E. storekeeper --- Trunkey Creek
PARSONS G. T. G. storekeeper --- Trunkey Creek
PEARCE John miner --- Trunkey Creek
PEARCE Thomas miner --- Trunkey Creek
PIERCE Samuel miner --- Trunkey Creek
PLUMRIDGE Alfred miner --- Trunkey Creek
POILE Thomas miner --- Trunkey Creek
POTTS Robert miner --- Trunkey Creek
POUND John farmer Mountain Run Trunkey Creek
QUINN Bernard shareholder --- Trunkey Creek
RANDELL James engineer --- Trunkey Creek
RAY Robert miner --- Trunkey Creek
RIXON Benjamin constable --- Trunkey Creek
RUSSELL Isaac miner --- Trunkey Creek
RUSSELL Joseph storekeeper --- Trunkey Creek
RUSSELL William miner --- Trunkey Creek
RUTTER Henry carter --- Trunkey Creek
SHOEMAKER George miner --- Trunkey Creek
SMITH George miner --- Trunkey Creek
SMITH John miner --- Trunkey Creek
SMITH Sydney farmer --- Trunkey Creek
SMITH Thomas PM Mulgunia Trunkey Creek
TANNER William miner --- Trunkey Creek
THOMAS G. P. miner --- Trunkey Creek
TIERNEY Thomas miner --- Trunkey Creek
TOUGH James miner --- Trunkey Creek
TOUGH William miner --- Trunkey Creek
TRENHELLA Thomas miner --- Trunkey Creek
TRIMBATH Richard miner --- Trunkey Creek
TRIMBATH William miner --- Trunkey Creek
TURNER John storekeeper --- Trunkey Creek
WALSH John butcher Cole Hole Trunkey Creek
WALSH P. G. innkeeper Cole Hole Trunkey Creek
WELLS Henry trimmer Cole Hole Trunkey Creek
WHEELER Henry engineer Cole Hole Trunkey Creek
WIGGINS William miner Cole Hole Trunkey Creek
WILSON John miner Cole Hole Trunkey Creek
WILSON William miner --- Trunkey Creek
YOUNG J. farmer --- Trunkey Creek
YOUNG James baker --- Trunkey Creek
ZURGENTEEN Richard miner --- Trunkey Creek

List

Tuena
Page 507
Distance 170 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Saturday, via Laggan, Tuesday, Friday via Binda, 4 pm.
Mail arrives at Post Town Monday 12.30 pm. via Laggan; Thursday, Sunday 3 pm. via Binda.
Mail leaves for Sydney Monday via Laggan 4 pm., Saturday, Wednesday via Binda, noon.
Mail arrives at Sydney Wednesday via Laggan, Monday, Friday via Binda, 7.15 pm.
Route - Rail Goulburn, 42m. Tuena, or Rail Rydal, Cobb's coach Bathurst, 50m. Tuena, or halfway between Bathurst and Goulburn.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ANGLEZARK Thomas labourer Bombar, Abercrombie River Tuena
ARMSTRONG Charles labourer Junction Point Tuena
ASSAT Wong carrier --- Tuena
BAKER Stephen jun. miner --- Tuena
BAKER Stephen sen. miner --- Tuena
BAKER William miner --- Tuena
BARNETT George miner --- Tuena
BARNETT Francis miner --- Tuena
BARNETT William miner --- Tuena
BARTLETT John baker Junction Point Tuena
BARTLETT Samuel butcher Junction Point Tuena
BERRELL James farmer Junction Point Tuena
BERRELL Michael labourer Cook’s Vale Ck. Tuena
BOOTHMAN John farmer Upper Tuena
BREMNER David storekeeper --- Tuena
BREMNER James labourer --- Tuena
BREMNER John miner --- Tuena
BRIGHT John farmer Cook’s Vale Ck. Tuena
BROWN William carpenter Junction Point Tuena
BROWN W. W. miner Junction Point Tuena
CAMERON Allan nimer --- Tuena
CAMERON Donald labourer Junction Point Tuena
CAMERON Duncan carter Junction Point Tuena
CAMPBELL Francis miner Junction Point Tuena
CARRUTHERS John jun. farmer Kangaloola Ck. Tuena
CARRUTHERS J. sen. farmer Kangaloola Ck. Tuena
CARTWRIGHT James farmer --- Tuena
CARTWRIGHT John farmer --- Tuena
CARTWRIGHT William farmer --- Tuena
CARTWRIGHT W. jun. farmer Cook’s Vale Ck. Tuena
CARTWRIGHT W. sen. farmer Cook’s Vale Ck. Tuena
CARVER Charles M. teacher Junction Point Tuena
CLARK John labourer Yarraman Ck. Tuena
CLARK John miner Junction Point Tuena
CLARKE James farmer Magloe Ck. Tuena
CLINGAN Archibald miner Junction Point Tuena
CLOUGH James miner Junction Point Tuena
CONNORS John farmer Junction Point Tuena
CONNORS Mrs. Hannah seamstress --- Tuena
CONTEST F. C. miner Big Flat, Abercrombie River Tuena
COOK George miner --- Tuena
COOPER Abraham mailman --- Tuena
COOPER Charles miner --- Tuena
COOPER Henry miner --- Tuena
COSTIGAN J. sheep farmer Cook’s Vale Ck. Tuena
COTTER Stephen J. constable --- Tuena
COX John miner Junction Point Tuena
DALTON Mrs. seamstress Yarraman Ck. Tuena
DARGIN James labourer Yarraman Ck. Tuena
DAVIDSON David miner Junction Point Tuena
DAVIS Nathan miner Junction Point Tuena
DONNELLY Terence miner Junction Point Tuena
DOUGLASS J. farmer Bombar, Abercrombie River Tuena
DRAIN Robert farmer Abercrombie River Tuena
ELDRIDGE John sawyer Junction Point Tuena
EVANS Daniel farmer Kangaloola Ck. Tuena
EVANS James shepherd Junction Point Tuena
FARRELLY C. sheep farmer Yarraman Ck. Tuena
FARRELLY P. sheep farmer Yarraman Ck. Tuena
FENTON Isaac jun. sheep farmer Kangaloola Ck. Tuena
FENTON Isaac sen. farmer Kangaloola Ck. Tuena
FENTON Thomas farmer Kangaloola Ck. Tuena
FORD George farmer Kangaloola Ck. Tuena
FORD James farmer Cook’s Vale Ck. Tuena
FORD Richard farmer Stoney Ck. Tuena
FORD Thomas miner Kangaloola Ck. Tuena
FORD William farmer Kangaloola Ck. Tuena
FRAZER James carpenter Junction Point Tuena
GELLESPIE George miner Junction Point Tuena
GELLESPIE Henry miner Junction Point Tuena
GELLESPIE Thomas miner --- Tuena
GORDON Hector M. miner Junction Point Tuena
GUEST Joseph grazier Sounding Rock Tuena
GUEST Thos. farmer Bombar, Abercrombie River Tuena
HAILSTONE W. sheep farmer near Junction Point Tuena
HALL J., JP sheep farmer Cook’s Vale Ck. Tuena
HAMPSHIRE J. jun. engineer Junction Point Tuena
HAMPTON James farmer Junction Point Tuena
HAMPTON William farmer Junction Point Tuena
HEARNE Henry farmer Cook’s Vale Ck. Tuena
HEARNE James farmer Wren’s Nest Tuena
HEARNE Joseph farmer Wren’s Nest Tuena
HEARNE Thomas farmer Wren’s Nest Ck. Tuena
HEARNE Thomas labourer Yarraman Ck. Tuena
HERBERT Henry labourer Yarraman Ck. Tuena
HIBBARD George miner Junction Point Tuena
HIGGS Charles miner Junction Point Tuena
HILL George miner Junction Point Tuena
HILL Henry miner Junction Point Tuena
HOGAN Philip sheep farmer Cook’s Vale Ck. Tuena
HOOK Francis labourer Junction Point Tuena
HORNE John labourer Perry’s Flat Tuena
HORTON John miner --- Tuena
HOSNALL W. farmer Bombar, Abercrombie River Tuena
HUGHES James miner Junction Point Tuena
HUGHES John miner Junction Point Tuena
HUNT Samuel miner --- Tuena
JENKINS Christopher miner --- Tuena
JOHNSON Joseph carrier Junction Point Tuena
JONES Montgomery constable --- Tuena
JONES James miner Junction Point Tuena
KIMPTON Robert teacher Kangaloola Ck. Tuena
KING George farmer Kangaloola Ck. Tuena
KING William farmer Kangaloola Ck. Tuena
KLOWER Jacob miner Junction Point Tuena
KROPP George labourer --- Tuena
LANG Charles miner Victoria Reef Tuena
LARNACK G. sheep farmer Chain of Ponds Tuena
LAWS Edgar R. storekeeper --- Tuena
LEIGHTON David miner Abercrombie River Tuena
LINCOLN Samuel miner Victoria reef Tuena
LOWING William miner Junction Point Tuena
LOWNES Henry miner --- Tuena
MACNESS James miner --- Tuena
MADEN Samuel farmer Perry’s Flat Tuena
MADEN William H. farmer Perry’s Flat Tuena
MAGUIRE Patrick farmer Kangaloola Ck. Tuena
MAGUIRE Robert jun. farmer Croker’s Ck. Tuena
MAGUIRE Robert sen. farmer Croker’s Ck. Tuena
MAGUIRE Thomas farmer Croker’s Ck. Tuena
MAIDENS Thomas miner --- Tuena
MANBY Mark W. surgeon --- Tuena
MAYNE James A. miner Junction Point Tuena
MILLS J. jun. sheep farmer Cook’s Vale Ck. Tuena
MILLS J. sen. sheep farmer Cook’s Vale Ck. Tuena
MILLS Luke sheep farmer Cook’s Vale Ck. Tuena
MILLS William farmer Cook’s Vale Ck. Tuena
MOORE James labourer Cook’s Vale Ck. Tuena
MOSS Mrs. Mary farmer Cook’s Vale Ck. Tuena
MOSS Thomas farmer Kangaloola Ck. Tuena
MCALPIN William miner Junction Point Tuena
MCAUSLAND Alex. innkeeper Junction Point Tuena
MCDONALD John farmer Junction Point Tuena
MCKENZIE Duncan storekeeper Junction Point Tuena
MCKENZIE John jun. sheep farmer Junction Point Tuena
MCKENZIE John sen. sheep farmer Junction Point Tuena
MCKENZIE Kenneth storekeeper Junction Point Tuena
MCKENZIE Wm. sheep farmer Magloe Ck. Tuena
MCMILLAN James tailor --- Tuena
MCRITCHIE Andrew miner Junction Point Tuena
NEIL William miner Upper Tuena
NIGHTINGALE John innkeeper --- Tuena
NOBES Henry miner Junction Point Tuena
NORBERRY Andrew miner Junction Point Tuena
NORMAN Mrs. --- Junction Point Tuena
NORMAN William labourer Junction Point Tuena
NOTT James miner Junction Point Tuena
OLIVER William carrier Junction Point Tuena
PARK James miner Sounding Rock, Abercrombie Tuena
PARK Thomas miner Sounding Rock, Abercrombie Tuena
PAYNE Charles miner --- Tuena
PEARCE Henry miner Junction Point Tuena
PERCIVAL George miner --- Tuena
PHILLIPS Matthew miner --- Tuena
PICKLES James labourer Third Flat Tuena
POTTS Robert miner Junction Point Tuena
RANDALL John labourer Burnt Hut Tuena
RAY Franklin B. miner Junction Point Tuena
REEVES John farmer Cook’s Vale Ck. Tuena
REYNOLDS Henry farmer Magloe Ck. Tuena
REYNOLDS Richard farmer Magloe Ck. Tuena
REYNOLDS Charles farmer Magloe Ck. Tuena
RICHARDS Joseph miner Junction Point Tuena
ROBSON Mrs. Ann restaurant Junction Point Tuena
ROLS Mrs. Esther seamstress Junction Ck. Tuena
SAN LAP Wong butcher --- Tuena
SHELLY Henry labourer Burnt Hut Tuena
SHEPHERD Michael farmer Third Flat Tuena
SHOUTHALL Thomas labourer Chain of Ponds Tuena
SHROWER Giles miner Junction Point Tuena
SHROWER Joshua miner Junction Point Tuena
SMITH George miner Junction Point Tuena
SMITH Samuel jeweller --- Tuena
SMITH William miner Junction Point Tuena
SMITH William H. miner Junction Point Tuena
SNOW B. K. engineer Junction Point Tuena
SPRING Thomas miner --- Tuena
STEVENSON William grazier Sounding Rock Tuena
STEWART Charles miner Junction Point Tuena
TAYLOR George miner Junction Point Tuena
TEWKESBURY John carpenter Junction Point Tuena
THOMPSON James sheep overseer Junction Tuena
THORRINGTON H. labourer Cook’s Vale Ck. Tuena
TIN Lum gardener --- Tuena
TOTTEN David miner Junction Point Tuena
TREVELYAN John miner Junction Point Tuena
TUCKER James K. miner Junction Point Tuena
TURNER --- miner Junction Point Tuena
WARR Gee storekeeper --- Tuena
WEATE Gifford miner Upper Tuena
WEATE Ralph miner Upper Tuena
WEATE William miner Upper Tuena
WHITE James miner --- Tuena
WILLIAMS Frederick miner --- Tuena
WILLIAMS John miner Junction Point Tuena
WILSON John labourer --- Tuena
WING Ah farmer --- Tuena
WOODALL John miner --- Tuena
YOUNG Robert jun. carter Junction Point Tuena
YOUNG Robert sen. carter Junction Point Tuena

List

Search billions of records on Ancestry.com