Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Smi...
Home ] Up ] Sac... ] Sev... ] [ Smi... ] Sta... ] Sum... ]

 

Greville's 1872 Post Office Directory - Towns on this page
Smithfield Sodwalls Sofala Somerton Springside

Smithfield
Page 466
Distance 20 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office daily 4 pm.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily (Sunday excepted) 7 am.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Sunday excepted) 7.16 am.
Mail arrives at Sydney daily 9.20 am.
Route - Rail or steam Parramatta, 5m. Smithfield; or rail Fairfield - Smithfield.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST-TOWN
ANTHONY Edward carrier --- Smithfield
ANTHONY John farmer --- Smithfield
ASH Alfred labourer --- Smithfield
ASH Edward labourer --- Smithfield
BARTER Thomas labourer Gabbramatta Smithfield
BECKHAM Edgar --- Abbot’s Borough Smithfield
BEECHER James labourer --- Smithfield
BELLENGER James fruiterer Overter Park Smithfield
BERRY John storekeeper --- Smithfield
BERRY Marshall labourer Sherwood Smithfield
BETTS Mrs. M. A. --- Sherwood Grange Smithfield
BROWN Charles storekeeper --- Smithfield
BROWN Elijah blacksmith --- Smithfield
BROWN Henry farmer Retreat Farm Smithfield
BROWN John farmer Retreat Farm Smithfield
BROWN Sydney innkeeper --- Smithfield
BURNS Mrs. E. --- --- Smithfield
CARPENTER Henry sawyer --- Smithfield
CARSON John farmer Sherwood Smithfield
CARTER William farmer --- Smithfield
CHANTLER Christopher harness maker --- Smithfield
CHAPMAN James farmer Bull’s Hill Smithfield
CHARLES Henry labourer --- Smithfield
COLEMAN Thomas labourer --- Smithfield
COLEMAN William wheelwright --- Smithfield
COLMAN James storekeeper --- Smithfield
COOK Alfred carpenter --- Smithfield
COOK Charles carpenter --- Smithfield
CRITCHLEY Samuel currier --- Smithfield
CRITCHLEY Samuel sen. tanner & currier --- Smithfield
CROOK Samuel --- Sherwood Grange Smithfield
CUMMINS John labourer --- Smithfield
DOWNEY Thomas farmer Prospect Smithfield
DUMMITT William labourer --- Smithfield
FOSTER George bootmaker --- Smithfield
HAMILTON John --- Mark Lodge Smithfield
HAMILTON William labourer --- Smithfield
HARRIS Isaac farmer Sherwood Smithfield
HARRIS James farmer Sherwood Smithfield
HATCH Daniel labourer --- Smithfield
HATCH John brickmaker --- Smithfield
HERFORD Henry labourer --- Smithfield
HERFORD Isaac bootmaker --- Smithfield
HINDER Edward teacher --- Smithfield
HODGES Job labourer Sherwood Smithfield
HODGES Thomas baker --- Smithfield
HODGES Thomas labourer Sherwood Smithfield
HODGES Walter labourer Sherwood Smithfield
HOLLIER George farmer --- Smithfield
HOLLIER Thomas farmer Prospect Smithfield
HURLEY Denis labourer --- Smithfield
HURLEY John labourer --- Smithfield
JAMES George blacksmith --- Smithfield
KENYON Joseph fruiterer --- Smithfield
KING Frederick labourer Sherwood Smithfield
KING James gardener Sherwood Smithfield
KING William gardener Sherwood Smithfield
LACKEY John --- --- Smithfield
LEWIS Charles labourer --- Smithfield
MANSFIELD James postmaster --- Smithfield
MASKEYLANE George bootmaker --- Smithfield
MORRIS John labourer --- Smithfield
MCGAUR Richard blacksmith --- Smithfield
MCGAUR William labourer --- Smithfield
MCGRATH Patrick labourer --- Smithfield
PIKE William gardener --- Smithfield
PRICE Edward storekeeper --- Smithfield
QUARTERMAN C. carpenter Sherwood Grange Smithfield
RANDELL John labourer --- Smithfield
RANDELL William butcher --- Smithfield
SHEPHARD Thomas master mariner --- Smithfield
SLADE John --- Losco Grange Smithfield
SMART Frederick A. --- Fairfield Smithfield
SMITH John gardener --- Smithfield
SPRATT Edwin labourer --- Smithfield
SPRATT James labourer Fairfield Station Smithfield
STEIN Bernard carpenter --- Smithfield
STEIN Christian gardener Fairfield Station Smithfield
STEIN Jacob fruiterer Sandel Farm Smithfield
STEIN James gardener --- Smithfield
STEIN John butcher --- Smithfield
STEIN John labourer --- Smithfield
STIMER William gardener Sherwood Smithfield
TURNER James brickmaker --- Smithfield
WALCOTT Edward surveyor Ulverston Smithfield
WATTS John tobacco twister --- Smithfield
WEBB William gardener --- Smithfield
WELSH James labourer Horsley Smithfield
WESTON Mrs. B. --- Horsley Smithfield
WHITE Henry catechist Sherwood Grange Smithfield
WILKINSON John labourer Sherwood Grange Smithfield
WILLIAMS Abraham --- Sherwood Smithfield
WILLIAMS Abraham innkeeper --- Smithfield
WILLIAMS William labourer --- Smithfield
WILTON John farmer Prospect Smithfield
WILTON Thomas farmer Prospect Smithfield
YOUNG Daniel farmer Cockatoo Farm Smithfield

List

Sodwalls
Page 467
Distance 97 miles West of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office daily 4 pm.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily (Sunday excepted) 8 am.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Sunday excepted) 6 pm.
Mail arrives at Sydney daily 7 am.
Route - Rail Rydal, 4m. Sodwalls.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST-TOWN
ANDERSON John mason --- Sodwalls
BAKER George labourer --- Sodwalls
BARDEN Denis farmer Antonie’s Ck. Sodwalls
BARRY James --- --- Sodwalls
BARTON Henry farmer Antonie’s Ck. Sodwalls
BENNETT Frederick labourer --- Sodwalls
BLACKETT James carpenter --- Sodwalls
BLACKWIN James bricklayer --- Sodwalls
BLUNT George contractor --- Sodwalls
BOYD George mason --- Sodwalls
BUCKLES William bricklayer --- Sodwalls
BUTCHETT David farmer Sodwall’s Ck. Sodwalls
CASSIDY Francis saddler --- Sodwalls
CHARETTON Elizabeth farmer Jerrie’s Meadows Sodwalls
CHARETTON J. farmer Jerrie’s Meadows Sodwalls
CHARLISS Joseph farmer Sodwalls Ck. Sodwalls
CHARLISS Thomas farmer Sodwalls Ck. Sodwalls
COLLINS James farmer Pomeroy Sodwalls
COOPER Thomas labourer Sodwall’s Ck. Sodwalls
CORNISH William blacksmith --- Sodwalls
DAWKINS James farmer Antonie’s Ck. Sodwalls
DIXON John carpenter --- Sodwalls
DONALD George mason --- Sodwalls
ELSTON George labourer Sodwall’s Ck. Sodwalls
ELSTON William labourer Sodwall’s Ck. Sodwalls
ENNIS John carpenter --- Sodwalls
FISHER Richard labourer --- Sodwalls
FOOK George farmer Sodwall’s Ck. Sodwalls
FRITH Thomas R. engineer --- Sodwalls
FRITCHLEY Richard farmer --- Sodwalls
FROST Richard blacksmith --- Sodwalls
GODFREY Thomas mason Sodwall’s Ck. Sodwalls
GREEN J. innkeeper Sodwall’s Ck. Sodwalls
GRIFFITHS James farmer Jerrie’s Meadows Sodwalls
GRIFFITHS J. farmer Jerrie’s Meadows Sodwalls
GRIFFITHS Michael farmer Jerrie’s Meadows Sodwalls
HAND Michael farmer Sodwall’s Ck. Sodwalls
HISCOCK Charles blacksmith --- Sodwalls
HUDSON William carpenter --- Sodwalls
JINKINS W. farmer Jerrie’s Meadows Sodwalls
KEEGAN James farmer Antonie’s Ck. Sodwalls
LEITCH Edward mason --- Sodwalls
LOWE William carpenter --- Sodwalls
MARTIN Peter farmer Sodwall’s Ck. Sodwalls
MATHEWS John labourer --- Sodwalls
MAY Charles bricklayer --- Sodwalls
MILLAN Francis storekeeper --- Sodwalls
MILTON Patrick innkeeper Sodwall’s Ck. Sodwalls
MILTON Thomas farmer Sodwall’s Ck. Sodwalls
MCCLINTOCK William farmer Solitary Ck. Sodwalls
MCLAUGHLIN John farmer Sodwall’s Ck. Sodwalls
PERRY Samuel farmer Antonie’s Ck. Sodwalls
PINCETT Frederick butcher --- Sodwalls
PURKINSON Thomas carpenter --- Sodwalls
RAWARD John mason --- Sodwalls
REGAN William farmer Antonie’s Ck. Sodwalls
RILLEY Thomas teacher --- Sodwalls
SIDDONS Thomas labourer Sodwall’s Ck. Sodwalls
SMITH Robert labourer --- Sodwalls
SPOONES John catechist --- Sodwalls
STEIN John labourer --- Sodwalls
STUART John innkeeper --- Sodwalls
TAYLOR Edward farmer Jerrie’s Meadows Sodwalls
TAYLOR Noah farmer Jerrie’s Meadows Sodwalls
THOMPSON James farmer Pomeroy Sodwalls
TOOL Richard farmer Sodwall’s Ck. Sodwalls
TOPPS James labourer --- Sodwalls
VARLEY John storekeeper --- Sodwalls
WARNING Richard labourer --- Sodwalls
WEBB George labourer --- Sodwalls
WEST John farmer Sodwall’s Ck. Sodwalls
WILLIAMS Charles butcher Solitary Ck. Sodwalls
WILLIAMSON Alex. farmer Sodwall’s Ck. Sodwalls
WILLIS John storekeeper --- Sodwalls

List

Sofala
Page 468
Distance 150 miles West of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Wednesday, Friday via Bathurst,
Thursday via Ilford, 4 pm.
Mail arrives at Post Town Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday via Bathurst, 1.20 pm.;
Saturday via Ilford 8.30 am.
Mail leaves for Sydney Monday, Wednesday, Friday 11 am.
Mail arrives at Sydney Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday 7 am.
Route – Rail Rydal, Cobb’s coach Sofala.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
A’BECKETT W. C. miner Turon Sofala
ALDERSON John miner Crudine Sofala
ALLISON William miner Turon Sofala
ANDERSON Julia innkeeper Denison St. Sofala
ANDERSON William surveyor Denison St. Sofala
APPS William bootmaker Spring Ck. Sofala
BARTHOLOMEW S. miner Pennyweight Flat Sofala
BEACHAM William --- Denison St. Sofala
BELL James bootmaker Denison St. Sofala
BENNETT Joseph miner Circus Point Sofala
BILLS William miner Circus Point Sofala
BILTON Joseph miner Golden Point Sofala
BOND John piano tuner Upper Turon Sofala
BRADSHAW W. F. bailiff Turon Sofala
BRIDSON Hugh PM The Camp Sofala
BROWN John miner Nuggetty Hill Sofala
BROWN R. M. accountant Denison St. Sofala
BROWN S. C. teacher Church Hill Sofala
CHISHOLM James saddler Denison St. Sofala
COLE Joseph miner Lower Turon Sofala
COLE Thomas innkeeper Lower Turon Sofala
COLE William miner Lower Turon Sofala
CONNELLY Owen farmer Turon Sofala
CONRAN Thomas farmer Warrengunyah Sofala
COOK Finlay miner Wattle Flat Sofala
COOK William teacher Palmer’s Oakey Sofala
CORBETT Thomas teacher Davis St. Sofala
CRIDLAND Charles selector Upper Turon Sofala
DAVIES Peter innkeeper Wallaby Sofala
DAVIS J. W. miner Upper Turon Sofala
DAVIS William innkeeper Davis St. Sofala
DAWSON Ralph miner Church Hill Sofala
DAWSON Richard miner Bowen St. Sofala
DERECOURT William gunsmith Denison St. Sofala
DRYSDALE John miner Palmer’s Oakey Sofala
EDWARDS James carpenter Church Hill Sofala
EVANS Robert innkeeper Pennyweight Flat Sofala
EYRE William miner Denison St. Sofala
FABAR John miner Spring Ck. Sofala
FLYNN N. mail contractor & poundkeeper Davis St. Sofala
FOSKETT George miner Erskine Flat Sofala
FRAPPELL Richard miner Upper Turon Sofala
FRAPPELL William miner Upper Turon Sofala
FREEMAN Charles miner Turon Sofala
FRY F. H. farmer Crudine Sofala
FULTON James storekeeper Denison St. Sofala
GALBRAITH W. L. miner Box Ridge Sofala
GALE John butcher Racecourse Sofala
GARRETT Edward miner Upper Turon Sofala
GEACH James miner Pennyweight Flat Sofala
GHIGGINO Francesco dairy Turon Sofala
GILES Edward farmer Crudine Sofala
GILES John farmer Crudine Sofala
GILES William farmer Crudine Sofala
GOODWIN Thomas miner Denison St. Sofala
GRICE Henry innkeeper Denison St. Sofala
GRIFFITHS John miner Denison St. Sofala
HAGAN Patrick miner Palmer’s Oakey Sofala
HALPIN T. storekeeper Paterson’s Point Sofala
HARBRIDGE Thomas dealer Lower Turon Sofala
HARLAND Thomas bootmaker Denison St. Sofala
HART Edward --- Church Hill Sofala
HENNESSEY Patrick baker Denison St. Sofala
HINTON Henry surgeon Bowen St. Sofala
HOGSFLESH Alfred butcher Denison St. Sofala
HOLDFORTH Robert miner Pennyweight Flat Sofala
HOWARD John farmer Crudine Sofala
HYDE John innkeeper Arthur’s Oakey Sofala
JENNER William miner Turon Sofala
KEEGAN Rosaline storekeeper Denison St. Sofala
KENNEDY Thomas farmer Crudine Sofala
KERR Daniel miner Erskine Flat Sofala
LEAHY Denis miner Pennyweight Flat Sofala
LEAHY S. blacksmith Pennyweight Flat Sofala
LEAHY T. blacksmith Pennyweight Flat Sofala
LONERIGAN William bootmaker Denison St. Sofala
LOWE Benjamin farmer Crudine Sofala
LOWE James jun. farmer Crudine Sofala
LOWE James sen. farmer Crudine Sofala
LYLE John dairy Turon Sofala
LYNCH Thomas farmer Turon Sofala
MACDOUGAL Samuel miner Church Hill Sofala
MANNELL Thomas miner Pennyweight Flat Sofala
MARTIN Daniel storekeeper Denison St. Sofala
MARTIN James miner Upper Turon Sofala
MARTIN John dairy Upper Turon Sofala
MARTIN Laurence farmer Upper Turon Sofala
MENDEL M. innkeeper Church Hill Sofala
MILLER Thomas blacksmith Church Hill Sofala
MOIR John farmer Crudine Sofala
MONGAN John miner Denison St. Sofala
MONTEITH William miner Denison St. Sofala
MOYLE John miner Wattle Flat Rd. Sofala
NIVEN William miner Turon Sofala
O’BRIEN Stephen farmer Crudine Sofala
O’CONNOR Thomas storekeeper Denison St. Sofala
OLDMAN James bootmaker Ration Hill Sofala
PARSLEY Owen baker Turon Sofala
PARTRIDGE James carpenter Bowen St. Sofala
PATERSON Joseph storekeeper Denison St. Sofala
PETERSON L. miner Tambaroora Rd. Sofala
PIPER William clothier Denison St. Sofala
POULSOM Henry butcher Davis St. Sofala
RANDEL William innkeeper Bowen St. Sofala
RAY H. J. overseer Two-mile Ck. Sofala
REILLY R. S. cordial maker Davis St. Sofala
RILEY Patrick storekeeper Denison St. Sofala
ROBERTSON R. miner Box Ridge Sofala
ROGERS Israel miner Pennyweight Flat Sofala
ROGERS James carrier Bowen St. Sofala
SAWDEN Edward miner Turon Sofala
SHEPPARD David miner Church Hill Sofala
SMEED John sheep farmer Two-mile Ck. Sofala
SMITH C. G. telegraph & postmaster Denison St. Sofala
SMITH John butcher Bowen St. Sofala
SMITH Robert miner Ration Hill Sofala
SMITH Thomas innkeeper Denison St. Sofala
SOUTHCOTT Henry storekeeper Denison St. Sofala
STACEY Charles carpenter Denison St. Sofala
STONE Joseph miner Turon Sofala
SWAIN Stephen innkeeper Denison St. Sofala
SWANNELL William miner Turon Sofala
TAYLOR M. R. miner Turon Sofala
TAYLOR William storekeeper Denison St. Sofala
THOMPSON William miner Spring Ck. Sofala
TOBIN John miner Turon Sofala
TOMS Joseph carpenter Bowen St. Sofala
TWATT Thomas miner Upper Turon Sofala
VINCENT Samuel farmer Crudine Sofala
WALFORD Joseph merchant Denison St. Sofala
WALKER Samuel dairy Upper Turon Sofala
WALKER Wesley surgeon Denison St. Sofala
WEBSTER Robert miner Denison St. Sofala
WESBEY O. miner Upper Turon Sofala
WILDE Frederick miner Upper Turon Sofala
WILLIAMS G. R. miner Turon Sofala
WILLIAMS John miner Denison St. Sofala
WILLIAMS Joseph miner Bowen St. Sofala
WILLIAMS Thomas innkeeper Denison St. Sofala
WILLIAMSON G. H. miner Surface Hill Sofala
WILLIAMSON Samuel miner Denison St. Sofala
WILSON Coates accountant Bleak House Sofala
WILSON John miner Surface Hill Sofala
WINSPER W. farmer Crudine Sofala
WORLING J. W. miner Lower Turon Sofala
WRENCH Thomas bootmaker Denison St. Sofala

List

Somerton
Page 470
Distance 273 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Thursday 5.30 pm.
Mail arrives at Post Town Wednesday, Saturday 9.30 am.
Mail leaves for Sydney Monday, Friday 5.30 am.
Mail arrives at Sydney Tuesday, Saturday evenings.
Route – Steam Newcastle, rail Murrurundi, Cobb’s coach Tamworth, 22m. Somerton.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
BARNES James farmer --- Somerton
BENDLE James carpenter --- Somerton
BENERD Thomas stockman Bective Somerton
BLAXLAND John squatter Keepit Somerton
BOND Thomas bootmaker Menedebry North Somerton
BORTHWICK W. squatter Menedebry North Somerton
BRATTAN T. carrier & farmer Peel River Somerton
BROWN David squatter Menedebry South Somerton
BROWN Frank labourer Bective Somerton
BROWN John shepherd Bective Somerton
BROWN John squatter Menedebry South Somerton
BROWN Richard squatter Menedebry South Somerton
BROWN Thomas shepherd Bective Somerton
CAMERON Donald labourer Peel River Somerton
CAMERON Dugal stockman Menedebry North Somerton
CANNON Thomas shepherd Bective Somerton
CHAPMAN Benjamin stock-rider Bective Somerton
CHAPMAN Richard drover Bective Somerton
COLIGAN John shepherd Keepit Somerton
CONNELLY Michael farmer Peel River Somerton
CROTTY J. jun. carrier & farmer Peel River Somerton
CROTTY John sen. farmer Peel River Somerton
CROTTY T. carrier & farmer Peel River Somerton
EGGESTON W. bootmaker --- Somerton
EWING Philip farmer Attunga Ck. Somerton
FALKNER John storekeeper Summer Hill Somerton
FITZGERALD John carrier Keepit Somerton
FREEMAN John labourer --- Somerton
FRINDLE Charles stockman Keepit Somerton
GARDENER Charles labourer Bective Somerton
GARDENER George farmer Summer Hill Somerton
GIBSON Thomas shepherd Summer Hill Somerton
GORDON John overseer Bective Somerton
HARKES Alexander labourer Bective Somerton
INCHES John farmer Peel River Somerton
JOHNSON John storekeeper Keepit Somerton
JONES Thomas carrier Mount Seir Somerton
KEATING Thomas overseer Bective Somerton
KELLEY Thomas stockman Bective Somerton
KINGSCOTT William squatter Summer Hill Somerton
LOMEY John labourer Keepit Somerton
LUAIN George squatter Oakey Ck. Somerton
LUAIN James squatter Oakey Ck. Somerton
LUAIN John farmer Oakey Ck. Somerton
MCALISTER John labourer Summer Hill Somerton
MCBEAN John driver Bective Somerton
MCCAFFERY Barney carrier & farmer Peel River Somerton
MCCAFFERY Bernard carrier & farmer Peel River Somerton
MCCAFFERY J. carrier & farmer Peel River Somerton
MCCARTHY Herbert squatter Summer Hill Somerton
MCGRATH John labourer Keepit Somerton
MCKENZIE Alfred innkeeper --- Somerton
MCKENZIE J. farmer Menedebry North Somerton
O’BRIEN Thomas carrier Keepit Somerton
O’BRIEN Thomas carrier & farmer Redbank, Peel River Somerton
O’HARRA Frank butcher Carroll Gap Somerton
O’NEIL James farmer Namoi River Somerton
ONESS Robert shepherd Keepit Somerton
PERFERNENT Geo. farmer Peel River Somerton
PERFERNENT J. jun. squatter Menedebry North Somerton
POLYNUL Arthur B. superintendent --- Somerton
PRINGLE Robert squatter Bective Somerton
RAE Peter labourer Keepit Somerton
REEVES Joseph carrier Shannon View, Namoi River Somerton
RODD Robert squatter Keepit Somerton
SMITH James carrier --- Somerton
SMITH Thomas stockman Keepit Somerton
SWAIN James innkeeper --- Somerton
TAYLOR George surgeon Peel River Somerton
WALSH Patrick shepherd Bective Somerton
WARD Samuel carpenter --- Somerton
WENBAN Jesse carpenter --- Somerton
WILEY Peter well sinker Bective Somerton
WILSON John gardener Summer Hill Somerton
WOODLEY George shepherd Bective Somerton
WOODS Robert well sinker Bective Somerton

List

Springside
Page 470
Distance 162 miles West of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Friday 4 pm.
Mail arrives at Post Town Sunday 7 am.
Mail leaves for Sydney Monday 6 pm.
Mail arrives at Sydney Wednesday 7 am.
Route – Rail Rydal, Cobb’s coach Orange, 4 ½ m. Springside.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ALLY BROS. farmers --- Springside
BAILEY George farmer --- Springside
BEECHER Richard storekeeper Long Swamp Springside
BISHOP --- farmer Forest Rd. Springside
BOWKUS Frederick farmer near Beneree Springside
BURGOYNE Mrs. farmer near Spring Ck. Springside
CASSIDY Henry farmer Middle Ck. Springside
CASSIDY John farmer Middle Ck. Springside
CASSIDY Robert farmer Middle Ck. Springside
CLARKE William farmer Spring Ck. Springside
COLE Thomas farmer Back Ck. Springside
COLEBRON John farmer Spring Ck. Springside
COLLINS James farmer --- Springside
COLLINS John farmer Gosling Ck. Springside
CONOLLY Patrick farmer Beneree Springside
COOK John farmer Spring Ck. Springside
COOKE Isaac farmer Spring Ck. Springside
COURTS John farmer Rods Ck. Springside
CUMMINS Patrick farmer Beneree Springside
CUMMINS John farmer Rods Ck. Springside
CUMMINS Thomas farmer Beneree Springside
DAWSON James farmer Gosling Ck. Springside
DAWSON Thomas farmer Pinnacle Springside
DEMERE William farmer Middle Ck. Springside
DONIVAN James farmer Rods Ck. Springside
DUGGAN Daniel farmer Gosling Ck. Springside
DWYER Timothy farmer Spring Ck. Springside
FAHEY Michael farmer Rods Ck. Springside
FITZGERALD Edward farmer Back Ck. Springside
FITZGERALD James farmer Gosling Ck. Springside
FLOYD Peter farmer Beneree Springside
GALLAGHER John farmer Middle Ck. Springside
GARDENER William blacksmith Gosling Ck. Springside
GARVIN John farmer Rods Ck. Springside
GIBSON William --- Rods Ck. Springside
GILL William farmer Beneree Springside
GOODWIN Charles farmer Middle Ck. Springside
GRENELS John sawyer --- Springside
HAWKINS John farmer Gosling Ck. Springside
HAZARD Peter farmer Spring Ck. Springside
HEREY Thomas farmer Beneree Springside
HESLECK Richard farmer near Gosling Ck. Springside
HOBSON Thomas farmer Spring Ck. Springside
HOGAN John innkeeper Beneree Springside
HOGAN Mrs. James farmer Gosling Ck. Springside
HOLLEY James sawyer Rods Ck. Springside
HOUREL John farmer Rods Ck. Springside
JACOB Henry farmer --- Springside
LEARY John farmer Rods Ck. Springside
LIVINGSTONE Colin farmer Rods Ck. Springside
MACLEAN John farmer Pendal Springside
MAYFIELD William farmer Back Ck. Springside
MILLER George farmer Middle Ck. Springside
MILLER John farmer Spring Hill Springside
MILLER Thomas farmer Beneree Springside
MORRIS John farmer Middle Ck. Springside
MORRIS Thomas farmer Spring Ck. Springside
MUNROE John farmer Gosling Ck. Springside
NORRIS Joseph farmer Middle Ck. Springside
OWEN James farmer Gosling Ck. Springside
PATON John farmer Bald Hill Springside
REYNOLDS Charles farmer Rods Ck. Springside
RING Henry farmer Gosling Ck. Springside
RUSSELL Michael farmer Rods Ck. Springside
RUTTER William farmer Middle Ck. Springside
SEATON George farmer Beneree Springside
SELWOOD William farmer Beneree Springside
SHERRY Daniel farmer Rods Ck. Springside
SMITH John sen. farmer Rods Ck. Springside
SMITH John jun. farmer Rods Ck. Springside
STEADMAN James farmer Rods Ck. Springside
STEVENS Andrew farmer Forest Springside
STEVENS Edward farmer Forest Springside
SUSON Charles farmer Middle Ck. Springside
SWEENEY Charles farmer Rods Ck. Springside
TUNG Henry farmer Middle Ck. Springside
WELB E. C. farmer Bellview Springside
WOOLLEY Thomas carpenter Middle Ck. Springside
WRIGHT William farmer Spring Ck. Springside

List

These pages contains transcripts of newspapers, a postal directory and a register that have been typed up from the original. 
I have no further information than what is on these pages.  You may find microfische of the originals at your local or state library

Home ] Up ] Sac... ] Sev... ] [ Smi... ] Sta... ] Sum... ]