Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Sev...
Home ] Up ] Sac... ] [ Sev... ] Smi... ] Sta... ] Sum... ]

 

Greville's 1872 Post Office Directory - Towns on this page
Seven Hills Shell Harbour Shepherd's Creek Singleton

Seven Hills
Page 457
Distance 18 miles West of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office daily 4 pm.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily 5.45 pm.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily 8.14 am.
Mail arrives at Sydney daily 9.10 am.
Route - Rail Seven Hills.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ADAMS Alexander teacher --- Seven Hills
BEST William farmer --- Seven Hills
BRIEN Daniel farmer --- Seven Hills
BRIEN John farmer --- Seven Hills
BRIEN Timothy farmer --- Seven Hills
CHARLES William labourer --- Seven Hills
DAVIS Thomas farmer --- Seven Hills
DEMON John labourer --- Seven Hills
DONKIN Rev. Thomas --- --- Seven Hills
FAHEY Michael labourer --- Seven Hills
FORD George labourer --- Seven Hills
GUINN George labourer --- Seven Hills
HILLIER Charles labourer --- Seven Hills
HILLIER John labourer --- Seven Hills
HORWOOD Charles farmer --- Seven Hills
HOWARD Alfred J. farmer --- Seven Hills
HOWARD David farmer --- Seven Hills
LEABON George farmer --- Seven Hills
LUKE George farmer --- Seven Hills
LUKE James farmer --- Seven Hills
LUKE John farmer --- Seven Hills
LUKE John sen. farmer --- Seven Hills
MEURANT Ferdinand farmer --- Seven Hills
MCCUE William farmer --- Seven Hills
PEARCE Edward H. farmer --- Seven Hills
PEARCE Mathew farmer --- Seven Hills
PEARCE Mrs. W. farmer --- Seven Hills
PEARCE William farmer --- Seven Hills
PIKE Robert farmer --- Seven Hills
PIKE Thomas farmer --- Seven Hills
POWER Edward labourer --- Seven Hills
POWER Edward sen. farmer --- Seven Hills
POWER Morgan farmer --- Seven Hills
POWER Robert farmer --- Seven Hills
PYE Thomas farmer --- Seven Hills
SHERWOOD Mrs. farmer --- Seven Hills
SMITH G. T. farmer --- Seven Hills
SMITH Mathew farmer --- Seven Hills
SMITH William H. farmer --- Seven Hills
TAYLOR Joseph labourer --- Seven Hills
WALL Richard farmer --- Seven Hills

List

Shell Harbour - I am currently residing in Shellharbour so if you want photos of the town please contact me - Helen Castle
Page 457
Distance 84 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Wednesday, Friday 4 pm.
Mail arrives at Post Town Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday 8.30 am.
Mail leaves for Sydney Saturday, Tuesday, Thursday 2.30 pm.
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday, Wednesday, Friday 7.15 am.
Route - Steam Kiama, 8m. Shell Harbour; or rail Campbelltown, via Albion Park, 5m. Shell Harbour.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
AITKEN George storekeeper Mary St. Shell Harbour
AKERS Henry farmer Peterborough Shell Harbour
ALDCORN William farmer Clear Hills Shell Harbour
ALLEN Walter storekeeper Addison St. Shell Harbour
ATCHESON Samuel farmer Peterborough Shell Harbour
BAXTER James blacksmith Addison St. Shell Harbour
BAXTER William butcher Addison St. Shell Harbour
BAXTER W. sen. master mariner Addison St. Shell Harbour
BLACKWOOD James farmer Lachlan Hill Shell Harbour
BLANEY Margaret farmer --- Shell Harbour
BONSER George farmer Indigo Range Shell Harbour
BRITTON Edward farmer Lachlan Hill Shell Harbour
BRODIE Andrew farmer Lake Estate Shell Harbour
BUCKLEY John farmer --- Shell Harbour
BUCKLEY Miss farmer --- Shell Harbour
BURSILL Mrs. farmer --- Shell Harbour
BYRON Edward labourer --- Shell Harbour
CARROLL Matthew farmer Lake Estate Shell Harbour
CLAXTON Thomas mariner Addison St. Shell Harbour
COCKERELL Christopher farmer Long Point Shell Harbour
COCKERELL William farmer Long Point Shell Harbour
COLLINS Mrs. farmer Clear Hills Shell Harbour
COLVILLE Robert farmer Stoney Range Shell Harbour
CONDON James innkeeper Addison St. Shell Harbour
CONDON John farmer Indigo Range Shell Harbour
CONWAY John farmer Long Point Shell Harbour
COSGROVE Ann farmer Lake Estate Shell Harbour
COUCH Edward farmer Minnamurra Shell Harbour
COUCH George farmer Minnamurra Shell Harbour
COUCH James farmer --- Shell Harbour
COUGHRANE Andrew jun. farmer --- Shell Harbour
COUGHRANE Andrew sen. farmer --- Shell Harbour
COUGHRANE David farmer Indigo Range Shell Harbour
COUGHRANE Thomas farmer Shipman’s Hill Shell Harbour
CRAWFORD William teacher Peterborough Shell Harbour
CREAGAN Patrick farmer Minnamurra Shell Harbour
DEANE John H. butcher Addison St. Shell Harbour
DUNLOP --- constable Mary St. Shell Harbour
DUNSTER Joseph farmer Green Hills Shell Harbour
DUNSTER Walter farmer Stoney Range Shell Harbour
DURRILL Joseph farmer Stoney Range Shell Harbour
FENWICK Thomas farmer Stoney Range Shell Harbour
FITZGERALD Gerald farmer Minnamurra Shell Harbour
FITZGERALD James farmer Minnamurra Shell Harbour
FLEMING Mrs. farmer Lake Estate Shell Harbour
FOLEY Denis farmer Minnamurra Shell Harbour
FOLEY Patrick farmer Minnamurra Shell Harbour
FOSTER William farmer Lake Estate Shell Harbour
FRYER George farmer Turragong swamp Shell Harbour
FRYER William jun. farmer Stoney Range Shell Harbour
GOW Duncan farmer Fox Gully Shell Harbour
GRANGER Edward farmer Minnamurra Shell Harbour
GRANGER Mrs. resident Mary St. Shell Harbour
GREY George butcher Addison St. Shell Harbour
GREY Thomas farmer --- Shell Harbour
HADDIN John farmer Minnamurra Shell Harbour
HALL Richard teacher Mary St. Shell Harbour
HAZLETON Charles labourer Addison St. Shell Harbour
HERRON James mariner Addison St. Shell Harbour
HICKS Henry farmer --- Shell Harbour
HOY John labourer Addison St. Shell Harbour
HURST James saddler Addison St. Shell Harbour
INSKIP Charles butcher Peterborough Shell Harbour
JAMES William farmer Peterborough Shell Harbour
JAMISON Edward farmer Clear Hills Shell Harbour
JONES Evan builder Wollongong St. Shell Harbour
KEELAHER Denis farmer Peterborough Shell Harbour
KEELAHER Wm. farmer Terragong Swamp Shell Harbour
KEEVERS --- labourer Minnamurra Shell Harbour
KELLY John farmer Black Butt Shell Harbour
KELLY John farmer Oak Flats Shell Harbour
KINNEALLY William blacksmith Addison St. Shell Harbour
LARKINS John farmer Peterborough Shell Harbour
LEARY William farmer Long Point Shell Harbour
LINDSAY Andrew farmer --- Shell Harbour
LINDSAY David farmer Green Hills Shell Harbour
LINDSAY James farmer Lake Estate Shell Harbour
MALONE Bartholomew farmer Green Hills Shell Harbour
MARTIN Aaron farmer Lake Estate Shell Harbour
MARTIN Irvin farmer Minnamurra Shell Harbour
MARTIN James farmer Minnamurra Shell Harbour
MARTIN Robert innkeeper Addison St. Shell Harbour
MAY William bootmaker Addison St. Shell Harbour
MISAN Reuben boatman Minnamurra Shell Harbour
MORAN William cooper Addison St. Shell Harbour
MURPHY Martin farmer Clear Hills Shell Harbour
MCCARTHY John farmer Lake Estate Shell Harbour
MCCOY James blacksmith Addison St. Shell Harbour
MCENCROE Mrs. farmer Stoney Ck. Shell Harbour
MCNAB --- farmer Minnamurra Shell Harbour
NINNIS John tinsmith Addison St. Shell Harbour
O’DWYER Thomas farmer Fox Gully Shell Harbour
O’NEAL John farmer Lake Estate Shell Harbour
PREEO John farmer Stoney Ck. Shell Harbour
PRIOR James farmer --- Shell Harbour
RANKIN George farmer --- Shell Harbour
READ William farmer --- Shell Harbour
REDDALL Thomas --- Lake House Shell Harbour
ROBINSON James bootmaker Addison St. Shell Harbour
ROGAN Mrs. teacher Sophia St. Shell Harbour
RUTHY William farmer Oak Flats Shell Harbour
RYAN John farmer Lake Estate Shell Harbour
SCULPHER William carpenter --- Shell Harbour
SEYMOUR John jun. farmer --- Shell Harbour
SEYMOUR John sen. farmer Minnamurra Shell Harbour
SHARP James farmer Indigo Range Shell Harbour
SMITH Alfred farmer --- Shell Harbour
SMITH Henry farmer Green Hills Shell Harbour
SOMERVILLE Gilbert farmer Broad Water Shell Harbour
THOMAS John butcher Addison St. Shell Harbour
WALSH John farmer Stoney Ck. Shell Harbour
WENHAM George farmer Long Point Shell Harbour
WHILY James farmer Lake Estate Shell Harbour
WILSON Robert miller Wollongong St. Shell Harbour
WILSON Wm. master mariner Addison St. Shell Harbour
WINKLE Martin wheelwright Addison St. Shell Harbour

List

Shepherd's Creek
Page 458
Distance 176 miles West of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Wednesday, Friday 4 pm.
Mail arrives at Post Town Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday 4 pm.
Mail leaves for Sydney Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 4.30 am.
Mail arrives at Sydney Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday 7 am.
Route - Rail Rydal, Cobb's coach Shepherd's Creek.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ABBOT John labourer --- Shepherd’s Ck.
ALBURY Robert miner Macquarie Shepherd’s Ck.
BARR Richard farmer Carr’s Ck. Shepherd’s Ck.
BEAUCHAMP Richard labourer Macquarie Shepherd’s Ck.
BLUNDEN Henry grazier Newbrigan Shepherd’s Ck.
BLUNDEN William labourer Newbrigan Shepherd’s Ck.
BROWN William groom --- Shepherd’s Ck.
COCKRANE George engineer Carr’s Ck. Shepherd’s Ck.
COX William farmer Cooper’s Flat Shepherd’s Ck.
DANE Edward miner Macquarie Shepherd’s Ck.
DAVIES John Henry miner Macquarie Shepherd’s Ck.
DAVIS Thomas miner Macquarie Shepherd’s Ck.
GIBBS George miner Macquarie Shepherd’s Ck.
GREEN Josiah shepherd Macquarie Shepherd’s Ck.
GUMBLETON Edward shepherd Newbrigan Shepherd’s Ck.
HALL Charles bootmaker --- Shepherd’s Ck.
HARVEY George shepherd Spring Ck. Shepherd’s Ck.
HASSELL Samuel miner Macquarie Shepherd’s Ck.
HATCH James labourer --- Shepherd’s Ck.
JOHNSON William innkeeper --- Shepherd’s Ck.
JONES Evers labourer --- Shepherd’s Ck.
KATER Henry miller Calula Shepherd’s Ck.
KINGSTONE Henry labourer --- Shepherd’s Ck.
LANGBIEN Henry blacksmith --- Shepherd’s Ck.
LANGBIEN James blacksmith --- Shepherd’s Ck.
LASOVRE George shepherd Macquarie Shepherd’s Ck.
LAWSON William farmer Back Ck. Shepherd’s Ck.
LIONS James farmer Cooper’s Flat Shepherd’s Ck.
MAER Charles miner Back Ck. Shepherd’s Ck.
MAXWELL M. labourer --- Shepherd’s Ck.
MELLERS Joseph miner Macquarie Shepherd’s Ck.
MCCORMICK --- shepherd Store Ck. Shepherd’s Ck.
MCKINNON Hugh innkeeper Glinfenir Shepherd’s Ck.
NEAVE William teacher --- Shepherd’s Ck.
PINCOMBE William grazier Withywine Shepherd’s Ck.
PRICE Joseph miner Macquarie Shepherd’s Ck.
PRIEST Jabez innkeeper --- Shepherd’s Ck.
PRIEST John farmer Spring Ck. Shepherd’s Ck.
PURDY George labourer --- Shepherd’s Ck.
RICHARDSON Thomas farmer Carr’s Ck. Shepherd’s Ck.
ROBERTS John miner Macquarie Shepherd’s Ck.
ROWE Edward farmer Carr’s Ck. Shepherd’s Ck.
SHEOBALD Walter shepherd Garragarack Shepherd’s Ck.
SHERRING William labourer Gum Flat Shepherd’s Ck.
SLAINS William farmer Back Ck. Shepherd’s Ck.
SMITH Robert grazier --- Shepherd’s Ck.
STEPHENS Thomas labourer Macquarie Shepherd’s Ck.
TRUDGETT Mrs. Robert grazier Gum Flat Shepherd’s Ck.
TUCKER Alfred storekeeper Macquarie Shepherd’s Ck.
VANE William shepherd Macquarie Shepherd’s Ck.

List

Singleton
Page 459
Distance 123 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office daily 5.30 pm.
Mail arrives at Post daily (Monday excepted) 9.30 am.
Mail leaves for twice daily (Sunday excepted) 7.20 am and 3.30 pm.
Mail arrives at Sydney every evening.
Route - Steam Newcastle, rail Singleton.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ACRES William butcher John St. Singleton
ADAMS George tinsmith George St. Singleton
ADAMS Henry carpenter Bourke St. Singleton
ADAMS Henry confectioner George St. Singleton
ADAMS Joseph farmer Goorangoola Singleton
ADAWAY John farmer Flat Gully Singleton
ADAWAY Thomas jun. farmer Flat Gully Singleton
ADAWAY Thomas sen. farmer Flat Gully Singleton
ALCORN Edward jun. farmer Belview Singleton
ALCORN Edward sen. farmer Macquarie St. Singleton
ALEXANDER Robert farmer Combo Singleton
ALLAN Thomas servant Greenwood Singleton
ALLAN William servant Greenwood Singleton
ALLEN Alexander saddler John St. Singleton
ALLEN George porter George St. Singleton
ALLEN John wheelwright George St. Singleton
ANDERSON George labourer St. Clair Singleton
ANDERSON Melville painter Macquarie St. Singleton
ANDERSON Robert farmer Davis Ck. Singleton
ANDREWS Abraham farmer Happy Valley Singleton
ANDREWS Abraham farmer Sparke's Flat Singleton
ANDREWS Francis farmer Falbrook Singleton
ANDREWS James farmer Dry Ck. Singleton
ANDREWS William farmer Falbrook Singleton
ARCHINAL Henry farmer Dry Ck. Singleton
ARMS William railway guard John St. Singleton
ARNDELL James T. superintendent St. Clair Singleton
ASH William innkeeper George St. Singleton
ATKIN John miller York St. Singleton
ATKIN Thomas farmer Dry Ck. Singleton
ATKINSON James farmer Stoney Ck. Singleton
ATKINSON Samuel fencer Stoney Ck. Singleton
BAILEY Arthur saddler Bourke St. Singleton
BAKER Charles carpenter George St. Singleton
BAKER William farmer Boggy Ck. Singleton
BALLS Francis farmer Rix's Ck. Singleton
BALLS Francis sen. farmer Rix's Ck. Singleton
BALLS Francis householder Glendon Singleton
BALLS Thomas farmer Rix's Ck. Singleton
BARBER Robert farmer Bridgman Singleton
BARCLAY Thomas farmer Kelso Singleton
BARKER Joseph farmer Glendon Singleton
BARLOW Thomas carrier Boggy Flat Singleton
BATES Henry carrier Belview Singleton
BATES Isaac saddler John St. Singleton
BATHGATE James blacksmith John St. Singleton
BEATTY David farmer Boggy Flat Singleton
BECKE Cecil clerk John St. Singleton
BELL Joseph farmer Wylie's Flat Singleton
BENSON Robert dairy Abbey Green Singleton
BIDEN W. D. Government Surveyor Hunter St. Singleton
BLACKBURN William sawyer Goulburn St. Singleton
BLACKWOOD Rev. James (CE) High St. Singleton
BOAG Aaron labourer George St. Singleton
BOOTH R. Inspector of Nuisances John St. Singleton
BOURKE James hairdresser Macquarie St. Singleton
BOURKE Patrick farmer Sparke's Flat Singleton
BOWE William labourer Kelso Singleton
BOWMAN Alex., JP squatter Oaklands Singleton
BOWMAN George jun. squatter Archerfield Singleton
BOWMAN James squatter Strachan Singleton
BOWMAN Mrs. Geo. grazier Archerfield Singleton
BRADY Jane freeholder Macquarie St. Singleton
BRADY John farmer Rix's Ck. Singleton
BRADY Mary Ann householder Town Common Singleton
BRADY Patrick farmer Rix's Ck. Singleton
BRADY Patrick farmer Long Point Singleton
BRADY Rebecca laundress George St. Singleton
BRADY Susan laundress Newington Singleton
BRADY Terence carrier Rix's Ck. Singleton
BRAND Jonathan labourer New Freugh Singleton
BRENNAN John labourer Rix's Ck. Singleton
BRIDGE George labourer John St. Singleton
BRITTON John bootmaker George St. Singleton
BRITZ Edward bootmaker John St. Singleton
BROOKER Henry farmer Carrow Ck. Singleton
BROOKER Joseph farmer St. Clair Singleton
BROOKER Josiah farmer Carrow Ck. Singleton
BROOMFIELD Geo. cabinetmaker George St. Singleton
BROSI David farmer Dry Ck. Singleton
BROSI Jacob farmer Newington Singleton
BROWN John A. labourer Boggy Flat Singleton
BROWN Joseph jun. photographer George St. Singleton
BROWN Joseph sen. photographer George St. Singleton
BROWN R. superintendent Macquarie Place Singleton
BROWNE Arthur grazier Macquarie Place Singleton
BROWNE Edward squatter Maison De Dieu Singleton
BROWNE Henry grazier Macquarie Place Singleton
BROWNE James grazier Macquarie Place Singleton
BROWNE J., JP squatter Macquarie Place Singleton
BULLPIT James labourer Sand Hills Singleton
BURGESS Christopher printer George St. Singleton
BURGESS George draper George St. Singleton
BURGESS R. newspaper proprietor George St. Singleton
BURKE John labourer Oaklands Singleton
BURNAGE Joseph labourer New Freugh Singleton
BURNETT William blacksmith John St. Singleton
BURTON George carpenter First Ck. Singleton
BURTON Thomas carpenter Wattle Ponds Singleton
BUSHMAN George carpenter Bourke St. Singleton
BUTCHER James cooper Abbey Green Singleton
BYRKMAN Alfred carpenter --- Singleton
CALLAGHAN James carrier Rix's Ck. Singleton
CALLAGHAN Maurice carrier Rix's Ck. Singleton
CAMPBELL Alexander butcher Macquarie St. Singleton
CAMPBELL Charles butcher George St. Singleton
CAMPBELL Dalmahoy blacksmith John St. Singleton
CANN David jun. farmer Dry Ck. Singleton
CANN David sen. farmer Goorangoola Ck. Singleton
CANTWELL Thomas farmer Gowrie Singleton
CAREY Bartholomew farmer Sedgfield Singleton
CAREY James carrier Sedgfield Singleton
CARTER Richard superintendent Goorangoola Singleton
CAVANAGH Charles innkeeper Elizabeth St. Singleton
CAVANAGH Michael farmer Wylie's Flat Singleton
CAVANAGH Thomas carrier Wylie's Flat Singleton
CHAPMAN William blacksmith Clountries Singleton
CHITTENDEN George professor of music John St. Singleton
CHRISTIAN John timber merchant John St. Singleton
CHRISTOPHER Elizabeth farmer Whittingham Singleton
CHURCHLAND J. poundkeeper Cambridge St. Singleton
CLARK Robert innkeeper John St. Singleton
CLARKE Michael storekeeper John St. Singleton
CLAXTON William jun. butcher William St. Singleton
CLAXTON W. sen. fishmonger New Freugh Singleton
CLEMENTS William surveyor George St. Singleton
CLERIHEN William blacksmith George St. Singleton
CLINE William blacksmith George St. Singleton
COFFIN Henry fruiterer John St. Singleton
COGHLAN Cornelius teacher John St. Singleton
COLES Thomas labourer Pellorine Singleton
COLLIER Charles porter John St. Singleton
COLLINS George squatter Heartlands Singleton
COLLINS John labourer Harriet St. Singleton
COLLINS William jun. squatter Dochra Singleton
COLLINS William sen. squatter Dochra Singleton
CONNELLY John market gardener John St. Singleton
CONNOR Edward servant St. Clair Singleton
COOK C. grocer's assistant John St. Singleton
COOK Thomas fencer Bogg Flat Singleton
COOPER John farmer Clydesdale Singleton
CORRIGAN James farmer Redburnbury Singleton
CORRIGAN John storekeeper George St. Singleton
COSGROVE Steven labourer Hunter St. Singleton
COULSON Henry carrier Newington Singleton
COX Alfred labourer Macquarie St. Singleton
COX William farmer First Ck. Singleton
COZENS Charles labourer Whittingham Singleton
CRAGG Edward teacher Goulburn St. Singleton
CRANE Stephen carrier Elizabeth St. Singleton
CREIGHTON Christopher labourer Kelso Singleton
CRIBB Louis shepherd Goorangoola Singleton
CRITTENDEN George farmer St. Clair Singleton
CROON Joseph porter South Singleton
CROSSING Thomas farmer Mount Thorley Singleton
CULLEN Patrick drover William St. Singleton
CUNNINGHAM James farmer Springfield Singleton
CUNNINGHAM Patrick farmer Nine-mile Ck. Singleton
CURRAN Patrick farmer Kelso Singleton
CURRY James carrier Nine-mile Ck. Singleton
CURRY Thomas farmer Nine-mile Ck. Singleton
CURTIS Frederick farmer Redburnbury Singleton
CURTIS Thomas carpenter Macquarie St. Singleton
CURTIS Wm. superintendent Redburnbury Singleton
CUSACK Thomas farmer Redburnbury Singleton
DALTON Richard conveyancer George St. Singleton
DAMMERY Edward servant Wylie's Flat Singleton
DANGAR Albert squatter Baroona Singleton
DANGAR William squatter Neotsfield Singleton
DARCEY Edward shepherd New Freugh Singleton
DAWES Richard farmer Newington Singleton
DAY Charles labourer Rix's Ck. Singleton
DAY Sarah dairy Rix's Ck. Singleton
DAY William farmer Rix's Ck. Singleton
DELVES Henry collector Kelso Singleton
DE MURE A. labourer New Freugh Singleton
DESMOND Jeremiah farmer Water Park Singleton
DESMOND Thomas farmer Mount Green Singleton
DEWEY Thomas confectioner George St. Singleton
DIGHT George squatter Pelham Singleton
DIGHT John squatter Stafford Singleton
DIGHT Samuel, JP squatter Clifford Singleton
DINES John butcher John St. Singleton
DIXON Alexander farmer Whittingham Singleton
DIXON Edward draper John St. Singleton
DIXON Edward farmer Whittingham Singleton
DIXON John carrier Elizabeth St. Singleton
DODDS Charlotte milliner John St. Singleton
DOOHAN Patrick carrier Whittingham Singleton
DOOHAN Patrick labourer Kelso Singleton
DORKINS John farmer Maison De Dieu Singleton
DORE Mary ladies' school Church St. Singleton
DOWNS Michael farmer Dry Ck. Singleton
DOYLE Thomas farmer Castle Forbes Singleton
DOYLE William labourer George St. Singleton
DREW Sydney clerk Elizabeth St. Singleton
DRIES John blacksmith Clountries Singleton
DUDDING William CPS Elizabeth St. Singleton
DUFFY Jas. Railway Line Inspector John St. Singleton
DUMBRELL Stephen mason John St. Singleton
DUNN John labourer New Freugh Singleton
DURHAM Thomas farmer First Ck. Singleton
EAGLE Henry farmer Falbrook Singleton
EASTERBROOK Ann laundress Bishopgate St. Singleton
EATON John sexton Bourke St. Singleton
EDWARDS Daniel builder Elizabeth St. Singleton
EDWARDS John farmer St. Clair Singleton
EDWARDS Richard farmer Dry Ck. Singleton
EDWARDS Thomas innkeeper George St. Singleton
EDWARDS William farmer Dry Ck. Singleton
ELLIOTT James coal miner Rix's Ck. Singleton
ELLIOTT John coal miner Rix's Ck. Singleton
ELLIS Hugh labourer Church St. Singleton
EMMANHEINZ Philip farmer First Ck. Singleton
EVANS William farmer Dargan Singleton
EVERELL Elizabeth servant White's Lane Singleton
FALKINER David jun. farmer Whittingham Singleton
FALKINER David sen. farmer Whittingham Singleton
FAWCETT E. S. grazier Glenridding Singleton
FAWCETT Geo. superintendent Glenridding Singleton
FAWCETT Richard grazier Flower Bank Singleton
FAWCETT Thomas farmer Glenridding Singleton
FERGUSON Mary laundress Elizabeth St. Singleton
FERRIS Peter labourer Dunolly Singleton
FERRY John carrier John St. Singleton
FISHER Joseph labourer Whittingham Singleton
FLETCHER Henry storekeeper George St. Singleton
FLOYD William labourer Hunter St. Singleton
FLYNN John bootmaker George St. Singleton
FOSTER William farmer Carrow St. Singleton
FOX John butcher John St. Singleton
FOX William butcher John St. Singleton
FREEMAN George jun. farmer Dunolly Singleton
FREEMAN George sen. wheelwright John St. Singleton
FREESTONE James farmer Campbell's Ck. Singleton
GALVAN James farmer New Freugh Singleton
GARBUTT James cabinetmaker John St. Singleton
GARDINER Alexander farmer Rix's Ck. Singleton
GARDINER Christopher carrier First Ck. Singleton
GARDINER George storekeeper George St. Singleton
GARDINER Isabella laundress Macquarie St. Singleton
GARDINER Mary Ann dairy Rix's Ck. Singleton
GARRETT Henry farmer Combo Singleton
GARRETT John farmer Kelso Singleton
GARRETTY James blacksmith George St. Singleton
GARRETTY Patrick labourer Whittingham Singleton
GATES Edward coach builder George St. Singleton
GATES John coach builder George St. Singleton
GAYNOR John farmer Glendon Brook Singleton
GEARMAN John farmer Castle Forbes Singleton
GILBERT George storekeeper George St. Singleton
GILES Thomas labourer Abbey Green Singleton
GILLESPIE Ann storekeeper John St. Singleton
GILLETT William drover George St. Singleton
GILLIES Flora laundress Elizabeth St. Singleton
GLASS Eliza storekeeper George St. Singleton
GLENNIE Charles clerk Goulburn St. Singleton
GLENNIE Henry, JP surgeon Goulburn St. Singleton
GLOVER John labourer John St. Singleton
GLOVER William cabinetmaker John St. Singleton
GODDARD James bookseller George St. Singleton
GOLLAGHER Patrick stoker John St. Singleton
GORE Arthur labourer Bridgman Singleton
GOULD Charles sawyer Bishopgate St. Singleton
GOULD Edmund carpenter Hunter St. Singleton
GOULD Henry labourer Kelso Singleton
GOULD James labourer Abbey Green Singleton
GRACE Edward farmer Oakvale Singleton
GRACE William farmer Oakvale Singleton
GURRY David farmer Campbell's Ck. Singleton
HALL John labourer Bathurst St. Singleton
HALL William labourer Goulburn St. Singleton
HALLETT John labourer Rosemount Singleton
HALLETT Thomas farmer Rosemount Singleton
HALLIDAY James gardener Neotsfield Singleton
HALLIDAY John baker John St. Singleton
HALTER Ludwig farmer Mitchell's Flat Singleton
HAM Edward storekeeper George St. Singleton
HAMMOND Anthony cooper John St. Singleton
HAMPTON Edmund painter Elizabeth St. Singleton
HANLON Anne storekeeper John St. Singleton
HANNAGAN John labourer Macquarie St. Singleton
HANSER William labourer Clydesdale Singleton
HARDMAN Thomas labourer Bathurst St. Singleton
HARDY Dinah nurse Macquarie St. Singleton
HARDY Robert farmer Mundewoi Singleton
HARDY William labourer John St. Singleton
HARE James labourer Emigrant Ck. Singleton
HARTIGAN Robert surgeon High St. Singleton
HAYES Cornelius innkeeper George St. Singleton
HAYES Denis porter John St. Singleton
HAYES William teacher Hunter St. Singleton
HAYLEY W. F. clerk George St. Singleton
HAYWARD Edward farmer Wattle Ponds Singleton
HEAD Charles tobacco twister John St. Singleton
HEAD Henry farmer Middle Ck. Singleton
HEALEY Catherine servant Bourke St. Singleton
HEANEY Catherine milliner George St. Singleton
HEINE Charles watchmaker George St. Singleton
HENRY Mary Ann laundress John St. Singleton
HENSLEY William farmer Billingsley Singleton
HENSTON Arthur carrier Redburnbury Singleton
HENSTON James butcher Elizabeth St. Singleton
HENSTON Johanna innkeeper John St. Singleton
HENSTON John farmer Redburnbury Singleton
HENSTON Robert carrier John St. Singleton
HENSTON Robert carrier Redburnbury Singleton
HENSTON William carrier John St. Singleton
HEWITT Henry innkeeper George St. Singleton
HICKEY W. jun. carrier Whittingham Singleton
HICKEY W. sen. carrier Whittingham Singleton
HICKLING John gardener Bridge Singleton
HIGHFIELD George sawyer Hunter St. Singleton
HILL John letter carrier Hunter St. Singleton
HILL Thomas farmer Rix's Ck. Singleton
HILL William farmer Boggy Flat Singleton
HINCKS John bootmaker John St. Singleton
HINES Robert farmer Springfield Singleton
HOBSON John contractor Gowrie Singleton
HOLLAND William labourer Macquarie St. Singleton
HOLMES John labourer John St. Singleton
HOOKE Augustus grazier Hambledon Hill Singleton
HOOKER David sawyer Hunter St. Singleton
HOOKER George labourer George St. Singleton
HOOKER Maria dressmaker Hunter St. Singleton
HOOKER Philip bootmaker George St. Singleton
HOOKER Richard labourer Townhead Singleton
HOOKER Thomas gardener George St. Singleton
HORNE Charles mail contractor George St. Singleton
HORNE John drover George St. Singleton
HORNE Samuel jun. clerk Cambridge St. Singleton
HORNE Samuel sen. agent Cambridge St. Singleton
HORNE William drover Sand Hills Singleton
HOURIGAN Matthew labourer Goorangoola Singleton
HOWE John carrier George St. Singleton
HOWE John R. grazier Redburnbury Singleton
HOWE Mrs. James grazier Pellorine Singleton
HUDDY Charles labourer Kelso Singleton
HUGGINS William farmer Boggy Flat Singleton
HUGHES Hugh labourer St. Clair Singleton
HULIN William farmer Ferndonald Singleton
HUNT James labourer George St. Singleton
ILLES William farmer Mundewoi Singleton
JAMIESON John --- John St. Singleton
JAMES Thomas labourer Goorangoola Singleton
JAMES William tailor Elizabeth St. Singleton
JARMAN George jun. carpenter Hunter St. Singleton
JARMAN Geo. sen. boot factory George St. Singleton
JARMAN Richard --- George St. Singleton
JERMAN William labourer Wattle Ponds Singleton
JOHNSTON Isaac farmer Nine-mile Ck. Singleton
JOHNSTON John farmer Nine-mile Ck. Singleton
JOHNSTON John, JP grazier Clydesdale Singleton
JOHNSTON Joseph labourer Archerfield Singleton
JOHNSTON Jonas farmer Nine-mile Ck. Singleton
JOHNSTON Richard overseer Clydesdale Singleton
JOHNSTON William labourer Hunter St. Singleton
JOLLY Daniel labourer St. Clair Singleton
JOLLY Henry farmer Dangar's Ck. Singleton
JOLLY John farmer Dangar's Ck. Singleton
JONES Henry butcher George St. Singleton
JONES John labourer Elizabeth St. Singleton
JONES Thomas labourer Menimbah Singleton
JONES William carrier Hunter St. Singleton
JONES William H. overseer Abbey green Singleton
JORDAN David labourer Dunolly Singleton
JORDAN Francis labourer Dunolly Singleton
JORDAN Jonathan splitter Town Common Singleton
JUDE William labourer Kelso Singleton
KAVANAGH Edward farmer Combo Singleton
KAVANAGH Edward farmer Wylie's Flat Singleton
KAVANAGH Michael farmer Wylie's Flat Singleton
KAVANAGH Thomas carrier Wylie's Flat Singleton
KEEHAGHER John farmer First Ck. Singleton
KEENAHAN James blacksmith George St. Singleton
KEENAHAN John farmer Butter Stream Singleton
KEENAHAN Patrick carrier Butter Stream Singleton
KELEHAN Daniel servant Neotsfield Singleton
KELLAHER Patrick farmer First Ck. Singleton
KELLY Michael porter George St. Singleton
KELLY Philip labourer Bathurst St. Singleton
KELMAN Lewis superintendent Kirkton Singleton
KENNEDY Honora dressmaker George St. Singleton
KENNEDY James farmer Whittingham Singleton
KENNEDY John blacksmith John St. Singleton
KENNEDY Roger farmer Whittingham Singleton
KENNEDY Sarah Jane innkeeper George St. Singleton
KENNY Fanny teacher George St. Singleton
KENNY Henry labourer near Bridge Singleton
KENNY Matthew clerk John St. Singleton
KEOUGH Michael labourer St. Clair Singleton
KEPPIE John wheelwright Hunter St. Singleton
KERMODE James farmer Dry Ck. Singleton
KERRIGAN John drover Wylie's Flat Singleton
KILLEN John farmer Whittingham Singleton
KILLINE Henry farmer Campbell's Ck. Singleton
KILPATRICK Mary Ann laundress John St. Singleton
KING Frederick fencer Stoney Ck. Singleton
KING Hugh carrier First Ck. Singleton
KING James carrier First Ck. Singleton
KING Jane seamstress George St. Singleton
KING Patrick carrier First Ck. Singleton
KINGSBURY James storekeeper John St. Singleton
KINGSTON William miller John St. Singleton
KINZIG M. jun. farmer Goorangoola Singleton
KINZIG M. sen. farmer Goorangoola Singleton
KIRKWOOD Henry brickmaker Greenwood Singleton
KIRKWOOD John farmer Whittingham Singleton
KIRKWOOD John T. farmer Kelso Singleton
KNIGHT Charles labourer Stoney Ck. Singleton
KNIGHT John printer Macquarie St. Singleton
KNIGHT Mary boarding-house Macquarie St. Singleton
KYLE Arthur labourer Boggy Flat Singleton
KYLE Matthew labourer Boggy Flat Singleton
KYLE Robert farmer Boggy Flat Singleton
LANCESTER W. blacksmith John St. Singleton
LANE Rev. George (Wesleyan) Elizabeth St. Singleton
LANGFORD Edward farmer Gowrie Singleton
LANGFORD Thomas farmer Wylie's Flat Singleton
LANGHORN John farmer Abbey Green Singleton
LAVERTY Robert farmer Redburnbury Singleton
LAVERTY William farmer Redburnbury Singleton
LEAHY James farmer Combo Singleton
LEARY Barnabas labourer John St. Singleton
LEARY John drover John St. Singleton
LEARY Patrick labourer John St. Singleton
LEARY Michael blacksmith Church St. Singleton
LEDGER Mary laundress Queen St. Singleton
LEONARD George labourer Bathurst St. Singleton
LEONARD John labourer Kelso Singleton
LEONARD Laurence cook Abbey Green Singleton
LEONARD Rev. T. J. (RC) Cambridge St. Singleton
LESLEY W. A. superintendent George St. Singleton
LESLEY W. C. chemist George St. Singleton
LETHBRIDGE George grazier Bridgman Singleton
LETHBRIDGE John, JP grazier Bridgman Singleton
LEWIS John labourer Pitt St. Singleton
LEYCESTER A. A. superintendent Neotsfield Singleton
LLOYD George carpenter Hunter St. Singleton
LLOYD Mary --- John St. Singleton
LOCKHART Edward farmer First Ck. Singleton
LOCKHART William farmer First Ck. Singleton
LODER George grazier Abbey Green Singleton
LODER George T. grazier Wylie's Flat Singleton
LODER St. Thomas grazier Wylie's Flat Singleton
LODER Thomas clerk George St. Singleton
LORD Henry porter John St. Singleton
LOUND Henry auctioneer Hunter St. Singleton
LOWE John labourer Lairmount Singleton
LOWE William bootmaker John St. Singleton
LUCY Timothy shepherd St. Clair Singleton
LYNCH Bridget --- Emigrant Ck. Singleton
LYNCH John carrier New Freugh Singleton
LYNCH Matthew labourer Wylie's Flat Singleton
LYNCH William carrier Emigrant Ck. Singleton
MADDEN George wheelwright George St. Singleton
MAGUIRE J. tailor & draper George St. Singleton
MAGUIRE Michael innkeeper John St. Singleton
MAHER Eliza servant Elizabeth St. Singleton
MAHER Hugh labourer Rix's Ck. Singleton
MAHER John carrier Rix's Ck. Singleton
MAHER Martin carrier Rix's Ck. Singleton
MAHER Mary storekeeper George St. Singleton
MAHER Michael farmer Rix's Ck. Singleton
MALARKEY Francis constable Macquarie St. Singleton
MALLEY John porter John St. Singleton
MALONEY Patrick labourer Archerfield Singleton
MANNIX James farmer Bridgman Singleton
MANSFIELD Charles jun. carrier Neotsfield Singleton
MANSFIELD Charles sen. servant Neotsfield Singleton
MANSFIELD Jonathan carrier Neotsfield Singleton
MANSFIELD William carter Elizabeth St. Singleton
MARNES William baker Bourke St. Singleton
MARSHALL Alexander labourer Abbey Green Singleton
MARSHALL John labourer High St. Singleton
MARSTON Richard farmer Kelso Singleton
MARTIN James labourer Macquarie St. Singleton
MARTIN James labourer Neotsfield Singleton
MASON James tailor George St. Singleton
MASON John carrier George St. Singleton
MASSEY James engine cleaner Kelso Singleton
MATTHEWS James carrier Hunter St. Singleton
MATTHEWSON Duncan farmer First Ck. Singleton
MEHAFFEY Robert dealer George St. Singleton
MELLON Edward farmer Doctor's Ck. Singleton
MENZENBERG Phillip farmer St. Clair Singleton
MERTON Mary teacher Abbey Green Singleton
MEULMAN Henry musician Hunter St. Singleton
MEYN William tailor George St. Singleton
MILES Thomas labourer near Bridge Singleton
MILLER Christian farmer Station Ck. Singleton
MILLER Edward carrier Doctor's Ck. Singleton
MILLER John servant Oaklands Singleton
MILLER Thomas storekeeper Campbell St. Singleton
MILLIARD Emanuel servant Town Head Singleton
MINOR George labourer Glenridding Singleton
MINOR James bootmaker John St. Singleton
MINOR John jun. labourer Glenridding Singleton
MINOR John sen. labourer Glenridding Singleton
MOLSTER John labourer Elizabeth St. Singleton
MOLSTER Thomas labourer Elizabeth St. Singleton
MOORE James labourer Greenwood Singleton
MOORE James storekeeper John St. Singleton
MOORE John superintendent Greenwood Singleton
MOORE Thomas clerk John St. Singleton
MORAN Patrick farmer First Ck. Singleton
MORRIS James farmer St. Clair Singleton
MORRIS William farmer Dry Ck. Singleton
MORRISON Daniel ironmonger John St. Singleton
MOSS Conrad farmer Dry Ck. Singleton
MOSS Richard labourer St. Clair Singleton
MOY William draper John St. Singleton
MOYNAN Charles storekeeper John St. Singleton
MUNRO Alexander grazier George St. Singleton
MUNRO Hugh blacksmith George St. Singleton
MURRAY Alexander storekeeper George St. Singleton
MURRAY Christopher carpenter Rix's Ck. Singleton
MURRAY H. jun. saddler Montpellier Hills Singleton
MURRAY H. sen. builder Montpellier Hills Singleton
MURRAY James carrier Montpellier Hills Singleton
MURRAY Robert carrier Montpellier Hills Singleton
MURRAY William carrier Montpellier Hills Singleton
MCCALLUM Dougald --- High St. Singleton
MCCANNON James jun. miller George St. Singleton
MCCANNON James sen. labourer George St. Singleton
MCCLEOD Alexander farmer Gladfield Singleton
MCCLEOD Donald farmer Glendon Singleton
MCCOSKER Ann innkeeper Bourke St. Singleton
MCCOSKER Bernard jun. farmer Glendon Singleton
MCCOSKER Bernard sen. farmer Glendon Singleton
MCCOSKER Frank farmer Nine-mile Ck. Singleton
MCCOSKER Thomas butcher Gowrie Singleton
MCCROWE Martin labourer Racecourse Singleton
MCDERMOTT Daniel farmer Nine-mile Ck. Singleton
MCDERMOTT Peter labourer St. Clair Singleton
MCDERMOTT Thomas farmer Rosemount Singleton
MCDONALD Donald farmer Singleton Singleton
MCDONALD John bootmaker George St. Singleton
MCDOUALL J. C. S., JP grazier New Freugh Singleton
MCDOUALL Patrick grazier New Freugh Singleton
MCDOUALL Robert grazier New Freugh Singleton
MCDOUGALL A., JP grazier Kelso Place Singleton
MCDOUGALL James farmer Singleton Singleton
MCDOUGALL Ronald overseer Singleton Singleton
MCDOUGALL Thomas farmer Kelso Place Singleton
MCDOUGALL Walter drover Dunolly Singleton
MCFADDEN H. jun. wheelwright Clountries Singleton
MCFADDEN H. sen. wheelwright Clountries Singleton
MCFARLANE Patrick farmer Station Ck. Singleton
MCGEE Henry farmer Abbey Green Singleton
MCGEE Richard blacksmith John St. Singleton
MCGHINN John servant Bridgman Singleton
MCGILVERY Charles labourer Abbey Green Singleton
MCGINLAY James carrier Combo Singleton
MCGINLAY Charles carrier Dunolly Singleton
MCGINN Michael carrier Singleton Singleton
MCGOWAN Frank drover Harriet St. Singleton
MCGOWAN James jun. drover Harriet St. Singleton
MCGOWAN James sen. labourer Harriet St. Singleton
MCGRATH Edward farmer Combo Singleton
MCGRATH Michael labourer Abbey Green Singleton
MCGRATH Philip labourer Kelso Singleton
MCGREGOR Alexander labourer Abbey Green Singleton
MCINERNEY John farmer Combo Singleton
MCKENDRY John labourer Hunter St. Singleton
MCKENZIE Alexander carrier Newington Singleton
MCKENZIE Archibald farmer Newington Singleton
MCKENZIE Donald farmer Bebeah Singleton
MCKENZIE Henry labourer Bebeah Singleton
MCKENZIE John jun. farmer Newington Singleton
MCKENZIE John sen. farmer Newington Singleton
MCKENZIE William clerk George St. Singleton
MCLAUGHLAN James labourer Kelso Singleton
MCMAHON John carpenter Queen St. Singleton
MCMAHON John groom George St. Singleton
MCMAHON Thomas innkeeper Elizabeth St. Singleton
MCMANUS Bernard farmer Mount Royal Singleton
MCMANUS Charles drover Elizabeth St. Singleton
MCMANUS Edward carrier Forest Singleton
MCMANUS Edward farmer First Ck. Singleton
MCMANUS Francis farmer Betty's Ck. Singleton
MCMANUS James carrier Forest Singleton
MCMANUS James farmer Mount Royal Singleton
MCMANUS John drover Elizabeth St. Singleton
MCMANUS John drover First Ck. Singleton
MCMANUS Patrick carrier First Ck. Singleton
MCMENAMY John carrier Macquarie St. Singleton
MCMULLEN Alexander gardener John St. Singleton
MCNAMARA Ann innkeeper Bourke St. Singleton
MCNAMARA Denis musician Bourke St. Singleton
MCNAMARA Kate teacher Bourke St. Singleton
MCNULTY James farmer Oak Hill Singleton
MCNULTY Daniel jun. farmer Oak Hill Singleton
MCNULTY Daniel sen. saddler John St. Singleton
MCPHILLIPS James carrier Whittingham Singleton
MCNULTY John bootmaker John St. Singleton
NAPIER Daniel shepherd Menimbah Singleton
NEAL Joseph wine merchant John St. Singleton
NEAL Michael labourer Dunolly Singleton
NEIL John labourer Pitt St. Singleton
NEILY Thomas farmer Mount Thorley Singleton
NELSON Joseph editor Bishopgate St. Singleton
NESBITT John, JP telegraph clerk Singleton Singleton
NESBITT John post & telegraph master Campbell St. Singleton
NEWMAN Charles cooper John St. Singleton
NEWTON George engineer Hunter St. Singleton
NICHOLLS James blacksmith George St. Singleton
NICHOLLS Richard mason George St. Singleton
O’BRIEN James carrier Sedgefield Singleton
O’BRIEN James carrier Sparke’s Flat Singleton
O’BRIEN James labourer near Bridge Singleton
O’BRIEN John carpenter George St. Singleton
O’BRIEN Michael jun. farmer Castle Forbes Singleton
O’BRIEN Michael sen. farmer Castle Forbes Singleton
O’BRIEN Patrick farmer Sedgefield Singleton
O’BRIEN Thomas carrier Sedgefield Singleton
O’BRIEN Thomas farmer Castle Forbes Singleton
O’BRIEN William carrier Sparke’s Flat Singleton
O’DONNELL John carrier Redburnbury Singleton
O’DONNELL Patrick carrier Redburnbury Singleton
O’HARA James farmer Emigrant Ck. Singleton
O’NEAL Daniel jun. farmer Oakbank Singleton
O’NEAL Daniel sen. farmer Oakbank Singleton
O’NEAL Owen farmer First Ck. Singleton
O’NEAL Thomas labourer Oakbank Singleton
OSBORNE John storekeeper John St. Singleton
O’SHEA James mail contractor Gowrie Singleton
O’SHEA John jun. farmer Gowrie Singleton
O’SHEA John sen. farmer Gowrie Singleton
O’SHEA Patrick labourer Greenwood Singleton
O’SHEA William labourer Greenwood Singleton
PALLISIER George blacksmith Sand Hills Singleton
PALMER Abraham saddler John St. Singleton
PALMER Josiah labourer McDougall’s Hill Singleton
PARR Jerois bricklayer Campbell St. Singleton
PARR Joseph jun. bricklayer Macquarie St. Singleton
PARR Joseph sen. bricklayer Macquarie St. Singleton
PARR Richard bricklayer Macquarie St. Singleton
PARSONS Alice --- John St. Singleton
PARSONS James jun. drover John St. Singleton
PARSONS James sen. labourer John St. Singleton
PARSONS Thomas engine driver John St. Singleton
PATON John dealer John St. Singleton
PAUL James labourer Gowrie Singleton
PAUL James jun. carrier Rix’s Ck. Singleton
PAUL James sen. farmer Rix’s Ck. Singleton
PAUL John carrier Rix’s Ck. Singleton
PAYNE Mary Ann laundress Elizabeth St. Singleton
PEARCE Frederick servant Archerfield Singleton
PEARCE George farmer Falbrook Singleton
PEARCE Miles labourer Falbrook Singleton
PEARCE Samuel farmer Falbrook Singleton
PEEL David labourer Clountries Singleton
PEEL David jun. wheelwright Clountries Singleton
PEEL Frederick wheelwright Clountries Singleton
PEEL Joseph blacksmith George St. Singleton
PERKINS James jun. blacksmith South Singleton
PERKINS James sen. labourer South Singleton
PERKINS Thomas labourer Dunolly Singleton
PERKINS William labourer Dunolly Singleton
PERRETT George saddler Campbell St. Singleton
PETTITT Alfred labourer South Singleton
PETTITT Charles storekeeper George St. Singleton
PETTITT Frederick porter South Singleton
PETTITT George labourer Macquarie St. Singleton
PHELPS Thomas labourer Oaklands Singleton
PHILLIPS Thomas bootmaker George St. Singleton
PHILLIPS William jun. labourer Newington Singleton
PHILLIPS W. sen. court keeper Elizabeth St. Singleton
PIBERDY John labourer Dunolly Singleton
PITT George carrier Nine-mile Ck. Singleton
PITT John carrier Nine-mile Ck. Singleton
PITT Thomas jun. farmer Mount Green Singleton
PITT Thomas sen. farmer Mount Green Singleton
PIXTY John brickmaker McDougall’s Hall Singleton
PLAYFORD Frederick bootmaker George St. Singleton
PLAYFORD George saddler George St. Singleton
PLAYFORD Henry labourer Whittingham Singleton
PLAYFORD Thomas carrier Newington Singleton
PLAYFORD William saddler George St. Singleton
PLUNKETT Thomas farmer Kelso Singleton
POGSON John brickmaker Gowrie Singleton
POPPENHAGEN C. Town Clerk Hunter St. Singleton
PORTERS Jacob labourer Elizabeth St. Singleton
PORTERS Rose laundress Elizabeth St. Singleton
PORTERS Thomas labourer Elizabeth St. Singleton
POWER George labourer Abbey Green Singleton
PRICE Henry farmer Rix’s Ck. Singleton
PRICE James farmer Rix’s Ck. Singleton
PRICE John carrier Rix’s Ck. Singleton
PRICE William carrier Rix’s Ck. Singleton
PRYOR George farmer Nine-mile Ck. Singleton
PRYOR William farmer Nine-mile Ck. Singleton
QUINN James tobacconist George St. Singleton
QUIRK James jun. butcher John St. Singleton
QUIRK James sen. dealer John St. Singleton
QUIRK John labourer John St. Singleton
RADDOCK Henry innkeeper John St. Singleton
REYNOLDS John labourer John St. Singleton
REYNOLDS Stephen boatman John St. Singleton
RICHARDSON Edward labourer Redburnbury Singleton
RICHARDSON John gardener Redburnbury Singleton
RICHARDSON T. farmer Inglewood Forest Singleton
RICHARDSON William miller Elizabeth St. Singleton
RIDLEY Thomas labourer Abbey Green Singleton
RITTER Jacob farmer Campbell’s Ck. Singleton
ROBERTSON J. jun. Railway Station Master Goulburn St. Singleton
ROBINSON Arthur cabinetmaker John St. Singleton
ROBINSON F. T. jun. printer Singleton Singleton
ROBINSON F. T. sen. clerk Castlereagh St. Singleton
ROBINSON James porter South Singleton
RODD B. C. grazier Menimbah Singleton
RODD Dudley, JP superintendent Menimbah Singleton
RODD Robert grazier Menimbah Singleton
RODD Walter drover Menimbah Singleton
ROGERS George contractor Baroona Singleton
ROGERS Michael jun. farmer Glenridding Singleton
ROGERS Michael sen. farmer Glenridding Singleton
ROGERS Thomas carrier Glenridding Singleton
RONAN Ellen milliner George St. Singleton
RONAN Fanny milliner George St. Singleton
ROSE Edward jun. labourer Gowrie Singleton
ROSE Edward sen. carpenter John St. Singleton
ROSE James farmer Long Point Singleton
ROSE Thomas labourer Dunolly Singleton
ROURKE Daniel labourer Bridgman Singleton
ROWAN Patrick farmer Boggy Flat Singleton
RUBIE John dealer George St. Singleton
RUBIE Thomas carrier George St. Singleton
RUSSELL Elizabeth housekeeper George St. Singleton
RUSSELL Ellen housekeeper George St. Singleton
RUSSELL E. W. labourer Kelso Singleton
RUSSELL James superintendent Oaklands Singleton
RUSSELL John labourer South Singleton
RUSSELL Peter jun. drover Oaklands Singleton
RUSSELL Peter sen. labourer Pitt St. Singleton
RYAN Mary teacher Vere Singleton
RYAN Michael jun. butcher George St. Singleton
RYAN Michael sen. labourer Pitt St. Singleton
RYAN Nicholas labourer Gowrie Singleton
SANDAY Jesse draper John St. Singleton
SATTLER Peter farmer Campbell’s Ck. Singleton
SAWKINS Edwin baker George St. Singleton
SAWKINS Henry carpenter Goulburn St. Singleton
SAWKINS Thomas miller George St. Singleton
SCANLON Denis farmer Kelso Singleton
SCANLON John farmer Kelso Singleton
SCHMELTZER Anthony farmer Mitchell’s Flat Singleton
SCHMELTZER V. farmer Mitchell’s Flat Singleton
SCOBIE James farmer Newington Singleton
SCOTT John servant Town Head Singleton
SCOTT Joseph servant Maison De Dieu Singleton
SEAMAN William engineer John St. Singleton
SEXTON George coachman Singleton Singleton
SEYMOUR James storekeeper George St. Singleton
SHADE William waterman George St. Singleton
SHAW Henry farmer Wylie’s Flat Singleton
SHEARER David farmer Glendon Singleton
SHEARER Gavan drover Gowrie Singleton
SHEARER George farmer Brandy Ck. Singleton
SHEARER James farmer Gowrie Singleton
SHEEHAN James saddler John St. Singleton
SHEEHAN John farmer Dry Ck. Singleton
SHEEHAN John saddler John St. Singleton
SHEEHAN Michael farmer Dry Ck. Singleton
SHEPPARD Edmund farmer Glendon Singleton
SHEPPARD Matthew servant Neotsfield Singleton
SILVER David engineer John St. Singleton
SILVER William engineer John St. Singleton
SIMMONS E. editor newspaper John St. Singleton
SIMMONS William farmer First Ck. Singleton
SIMMS Luke labourer John St. Singleton
SIMPSON Thomas accountant John St. Singleton
SINGLETON Benjamin labourer Campbell St. Singleton
SINGLETON Elijah bootmaker John St. Singleton
SINGLETON George labourer Elizabeth St. Singleton
SINGLETON Mary --- John St. Singleton
SINGLETON William drover Bourke St. Singleton
SINGLETON William sawyer Campbell St. Singleton
SKINNER Moses carter Macquarie St. Singleton
SLATTERY Patrick farmer Redburnbury Singleton
SLATTERY William farmer Dunolly Singleton
SMALLMAN Robert farmer Abbey Green Singleton
SMITH Andrew bootmaker George St. Singleton
SMITH George farmer St. Clair Singleton
SMITH Henry boatman George St. Singleton
SMITH H. jun. blacksmith Cambridge St. Singleton
SMITH H. sen. blacksmith Cambridge St. Singleton
SMITH H. tobacco manufacturer John St. Singleton
SMITH Henry farmer Inglewood Forest Singleton
SMITH James carpenter John St. Singleton
SMITH James trooper John St. Singleton
SMITH James tobacco manufacturer John St. Singleton
SMITH John clerk Hunter St. Singleton
SMITH John shepherd New Freugh Singleton
SMITH John farmer Combo Singleton
SMITH John jun. farmer Combo Singleton
SMITH John farmer Castleforbes Singleton
SMITH John farmer Carrow Ck. Singleton
SMITH Joseph farmer Greenwood Singleton
SMITH Mary Ann teacher Hunter St. Singleton
SMITH Philip labourer Nine-mile Ck. Singleton
SMITH Philip shepherd Abbey Green Singleton
SMITH Thomas farmer Sherwood Forest Singleton
SMITH Thomas farmer Dochra Singleton
SMITH William farmer Boggy Flat Singleton
SNAPE Richard blacksmith George St. Singleton
SNELSON John labourer George St. Singleton
SNELSON R. ‘bus proprietor Castlereagh St. Singleton
SOUTHON Richard carpenter George St. Singleton
SPARKES Roger constable John St. Singleton
SPINKS George carrier Middle Ck. Singleton
SPINKS John labourer Abbey Green Singleton
SPINKS Robert carrier Middle Ck. Singleton
STACEY Henry manager AJS Bank John St. Singleton
STAUTON Elizabeth dairy Racecourse Singleton
STEADMAN John carrier Hunter St. Singleton
STEWART David farmer Goorangool Singleton
STEWART John labourer Abbey Green Singleton
STEWART William labourer Baroona Singleton
STRUMMY Isabella servant Stafford Singleton
STRUMMY Joseph farmer Abbey Green Singleton
SULLIVAN Denis labourer New Freugh Singleton
SULLIVAN Sarah laundress Hunter St. Singleton
SUTHERLAND Benjamin farmer Goorangoola Singleton
SWEENEY Edward servant Oaklands Singleton
SWEET Charles gardener Abbey Green Singleton
SWINDELL George drover Whittingham Singleton
SWINDELL Joseph coachman Neotsfield Singleton
SWINDELL Thomas servant Neotsfield Singleton
TAAFE Joseph labourer Neotsfield Singleton
TAYLOR Charles farmer Wylie’s Flat Singleton
TAYLOR George teacher John St. Singleton
TAYLOR William labourer Baroona Singleton
TENNANT James farmer Mundewoi Singleton
TERRY Robert labourer Near Bridge Singleton
THOMPSON B. bootmaker William St. Singleton
THOMPSON Edward farmer Avondale Singleton
THOMPSON Frank bootmaker William St. Singleton
THOMPSON George jockey Avondale Singleton
THOMPSON John farmer Avondale Singleton
THOMPSON Margaret storekeeper George St. Singleton
THOMPSON Mary Ann servant George St. Singleton
THOMPSON Robert farmer Avondale Singleton
THOMPSON William farmer Avondale Singleton
THOMSON J. H. superintendent Neotsfield Singleton
THORBURN William baker John St. Singleton
THORLEY David farmer Mount Thorley Singleton
THORLEY Edward farmer Greenfield Singleton
THORLEY James farmer Mount Thorley Singleton
THORLEY John farmer Greenfield Singleton
THORLEY Philip farmer Mount Thorley Singleton
THORPE C. sub-inspector of police John St. Singleton
THURLOW Henry farmer Abbey Green Singleton
THURLOW Jonathan farmer New Freugh Singleton
TIERNEY Patrick farmer Church St. Singleton
TIMSON William farmer Dulwich Singleton
TINSON M. A. ladies seminary Hunter St. Singleton
TINSON Sarah teacher Hunter St. Singleton
TOBAN John farmer Greenwood Singleton
TRUVLEY George blacksmith George St. Singleton
TRUVLEY James carpenter Hunter St. Singleton
TUCKER Frederick farmer Hope Vale Singleton
TUCKER John innkeeper John St. Singleton
TULLIS William farmer Green Mount Singleton
TURNER John grocer John St. Singleton
UPJOHN Edward watchmaker George St. Singleton
UPJOHN John --- Bishopgate St. Singleton
UPJOHN Oliver watchmaker George St. Singleton
URQUHART Catherine laundress Bishopgate St. Singleton
VALENTINE William farmer Carrow Ck. Singleton
VINCER George wheelwright George St. Singleton
VINE John labourer Goorangoola Singleton
VOLKER Joseph labourer Newington Singleton
WADDELL Daniel farmer Town Head Singleton
WADDELL David farmer Town Head Singleton
WADDELL Matthew farmer Ellisland Singleton
WADDELL William jun. butcher George St. Singleton
WADDELL William sen. farmer Town Head Singleton
WADDY Percival manager Commercial Bank George St. Singleton
WALKER Elizabeth teacher Hunter St. Singleton
WALSH John labourer near Bridge Singleton
WALSH Patrick labourer Bourke St. Singleton
WARDEN George farmer Mundewoi Singleton
WARE James farmer Redburnbury Singleton
WARING George solicitor John St. Singleton
WATSON Andrew farmer Rix’s Ck. Singleton
WATSON John farmer Avondale Singleton
WEAVER Henry dispenser (Hospital) John St. Singleton
WEBSTER William servant Archerfield Singleton
WELCH Charles carrier Lairmount Singleton
WELLS John farmer Kelso Singleton
WEST Thomas farmer Bellview Singleton
WESTHOVEN Charles butcher John St. Singleton
WESTON William farmer Nine-mile Ck. Singleton
WESTWOOD Thomas farmer Maison De Dieu Singleton
WHEELER Charles carrier Town Common Singleton
WHEELER George carrier Town Common Singleton
WHEELER George coach builder George St. Singleton
WHEELER Henry carrier Sand Hills Singleton
WHEELER Henry coach builder George St. Singleton
WHEELER John carrier Combo Singleton
WHEELER Louisa servant George St. Singleton
WHEELER William ranger Town Common Singleton
WHELAN Edward carrier John St. Singleton
WHITE Alfred farmer Campbell Ck. Singleton
WHITE Francis carrier Castleforbes Singleton
WHITE Francis farmer Menimbah Singleton
WHITE Rev. James (Presbyterian) Gowrie Singleton
WHITE Richard carrier Castleforbes Singleton
WHITE William carrier Castleforbes Singleton
WHITE William T. farmer New Freugh Singleton
WHITE William jun. carrier Hunter St. Singleton
WHITE William sen. carrier Hunter St. Singleton
WHITEMAN Mary dressmaker Elizabeth St. Singleton
WIGGINS Elijah farmer Mundewoi Singleton
WILCHER John broom-maker Dunolly Singleton
WILKINS Edwin servant Neotsfield Singleton
WILKINSON Coll carrier Carrow Ck. Singleton
WILKINSON Duncan farmer Carrow Ck. Singleton
WILKINSON Thomas farmer Carrow Ck. Singleton
WILLIAMS William labourer Wylie’s Flat Singleton
WILSON Andrew carrier John St. Singleton
WILSON James labourer Wylie’s Flat Singleton
WILSON James A. farmer Elora Singleton
WILSON John labourer St. Clair Singleton
WILSON John jun. saddler John St. Singleton
WILSON John sen. carrier John St. Singleton
WILSON Peter wardsman - Hospital John St. Singleton
WILSON Samuel cordial maker George St. Singleton
WINDSOR James labourer St. Clair Singleton
WOOD Alfred saddler John St. Singleton
WORRELL Henry servant Gowrie Singleton
WORRELL Joseph soap boiler Bathurst St. Singleton
WRIGHT James photographer John St. Singleton
WRITSON John engine driver John St. Singleton
WRITZ Mary farmer First Ck. Singleton
YOUNG Edward cabinet maker Dargan Singleton
YOUNGER Philip farmer Summer Hill Singleton
ZSARKA Gregory farmer Glendon Singleton

List

These pages contains transcripts of newspapers, a postal directory and a register that have been typed up from the original. 
I have no further information than what is on these pages.  You may find microfische of the originals at your local or state library

Home ] Up ] Sac... ] [ Sev... ] Smi... ] Sta... ] Sum... ]