Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Ric...
Home ] Up ] Rai... ] [ Ric... ] Rol... ]

 

Grevilles 1872 Post Office Directory - Towns on this page
Richmond Richmond - North Robertson Rockley Rockymouth Rocky River

Richmond
Page 438
Distance 38 miles West of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Wednesday, Saturday 7.30 am,
Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 8.30 am and daily 4 pm.
Mail arrives at Post Town Monday, Wednesday, Saturday 10.28 am, Tuesday,
Thursday, Friday 11.28 am and daily 7.29 pm.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Sunday excepted) 3.46 pm and 7.10 am.
Mail arrives at Sydney daily 7 am and 9.10 am.
Route - Rail Richmond.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ADAMSON George bootmaker Lennox St. Richmond
ADDAWAY William baker March St. Richmond
ALLAN Richard wheelwright Boswell St. Richmond
ARMSTRONG John builder Francis St. Richmond
ASHTON Sophia laundress Lennox St. Richmond
ASHTON William landholder Grose St. Richmond
BAILEY John farmer Upper Richmond
BAILEY Thomas householder Glebe Richmond
BAINES John trainer Upper Richmond
BAKER John householder Windsor St. Richmond
BAKER William householder Upper Richmond
BASHAM A. grocer's assistant Windsor St. Richmond
BATES James innkeeper March St. Richmond
BEAWELL Crawford landholder Francis St. Richmond
BENSON Mrs. landholder Francis St. Richmond
BENSON William householder Francis St. Richmond
BIDDLE Thomas landholder Vale Richmond
BONNS Richard householder Francis St. Richmond
BOUGHTON Michael householder March St. Richmond
BOUGHTON Samuel carpenter Lennox St. Richmond
BOURKE Walter householder Paget St. Richmond
BOWMAN G., JP landholder Windsor St. Richmond
BOWMAN W., JP landholder Windsor St. Richmond
BRANCH William engine driver Lennox St. Richmond
BROWN Thomas bootmaker Windsor St. Richmond
BUCTON Thomas householder Boswell St. Richmond
BURRELL John farmer Upper Richmond
CAMPLOM George dairy --- Richmond
CARNELL Elizabeth laundress March St. Richmond
CARTER Daniel householder Upper Richmond
CARTER Thomas householder Francis St. Richmond
CARVER William householder Upper Richmond
CASEY Patrick groom --- Richmond
CAVANOUGH Thomas railway porter March St. Richmond
CHALMERS Thomas baker Windsor St. Richmond
CHANTLER Stephen labourer --- Richmond
CHAPMAN C. M. teacher Francis St. Richmond
CHAPMAN Thomas householder Windsor St. Richmond
CLEMSON Edward farmer Upper Richmond
CLEMSON George farmer Upper Richmond
CLEMSON William farmer Upper Richmond
CLOUGH Richard farmer Richmond Bottoms Richmond
CLOUGH Samuel farmer Richmond Bottoms Richmond
COLLINS Michael householder Lennox St. Richmond
CONNELL Mary householder Lennox St. Richmond
CORNWELL Abraham tanner March St. Richmond
CORNWELL Albert householder Upper Richmond
CORNWELL Henry farmer Yarramundi Richmond
CORNWELL Isaac --- Windsor St. Richmond
CORNWELL John jun. butcher Paget St. Richmond
CORNWELL John sen. landholder Vale Richmond
COX Sloper, JP landholder Hobart Villa Richmond
CRISFORD Caleb builder Windsor St. Richmond
CRISFORD Thomas bootmaker Windsor St. Richmond
CROSS Ann householder Upper Richmond
CROWLEY John landholder Upper Richmond
CUMMINGS J. S. landholder March St. Richmond
DAVENPORT P. householder Little Clarendon Richmond
DAVIS Charles farmer Upper Richmond
DEVLIN John householder Upper Richmond
DIGHT Arthur, JP landholder Clarendon Richmond
DOCKING John householder --- Richmond
DOUGLASS George landholder Upper Richmond
DOUGLASS Thomas householder March St. Richmond
DRAYTON Henry sexton March St. Richmond
DUCKER John, JP Registrar Windsor St. Richmond
DUCKER Rowland storekeeper Windsor St. Richmond
EATHER Charles farmer Francis St. Richmond
EATHER Charles settler Windsor St. Richmond
EATHER Thomas householder Francis St. Richmond
EATON Daniel landholder Grose St. Richmond
EDNEY Joseph harness maker Francis St. Richmond
EDWARDS Andrew baker Windsor St. Richmond
EGGLETON Robert wheelwright Windsor St. Richmond
ELDER Rev. John --- Windsor St. Richmond
ELLINGHAM Arthur householder March St. Richmond
ELLIOTT Alexander bootmaker Francis St. Richmond
ETHERDON Henry carrier Paget St. Richmond
EVERINGHAM William householder Upper Richmond
EZZY Joseph householder Francis St. Richmond
FARLOW Charles landholder Upper Richmond
FARLOW George householder Upper Richmond
FARLOW James householder Upper Richmond
FARLOW John householder Upper Richmond
FARLOW Mrs. W. householder Upper Richmond
FARLOW Robert landholder Upper Richmond
FARLOW Thomas householder Upper Richmond
FARRELL William farmer Upper Richmond
FIELD Stephen landholder Francis St. Richmond
FLETCHER Frederick householder Upper Richmond
FLETCHER Joseph householder Upper Richmond
FORBES Alexander Inspector Schools Windsor St. Richmond
FREEMAN Joseph drover Boswell St. Richmond
FREEMAN William landholder Upper Richmond
GAVAN Thomas farmer Upper Richmond
GIBBONS Charles farmer Hatchard Grove Richmond
GOLDIE Geo. grocer's assistant Windsor St. Richmond
GORDON J. railway guard March St. Richmond
GOSLING Stephen householder Upper Richmond
GOW Francis householder March St. Richmond
GRIFFITHS Thomas landowner Vale Richmond
GUEST George saddler Windsor St. Richmond
HANSELL Daniel householder Upper Richmond
HARPER Edward blacksmith Upper Richmond
HARRIS Charles draper March St. Richmond
HARRIS George householder Lennox St. Richmond
HEATH William tailor Boswell St. Richmond
HEFFERNAN Rhody farmer --- Richmond
HOBBY Archibald farmer Upper Richmond
HOGFLESH Caroline dressmaker March St. Richmond
HOLBORROW William storekeeper Windsor St. Richmond
HOLE C. manager Bank NSW Windsor St. Richmond
HOUGH George householder Vale Richmond
HOUGH John jun. householder Vale Richmond
HOUGH John sen. householder Vale Richmond
HOUGH Peter landholder Upper Richmond
HOUGH Thomas landholder Upper Richmond
HOUGHTON James cab proprietor Boswell St. Richmond
HUGHES Matthew householder Francis St. Richmond
HUGHES Mrs. M. landholder Francis St. Richmond
HUXLEY David farmer --- Richmond
HYSLOP John guager Railway Line Richmond
INNALL Edward householder Vale Richmond
KELLY Martin baker Lennox St. Richmond
KELLY William farmer Windsor St. Richmond
KENNY Mrs. Patrick landholder Vale Richmond
KENNY Thomas householder Paget St. Richmond
KIDD Edward blacksmith Lennox St. Richmond
KIDD Richard bootmaker Windsor St. Richmond
KIDD William butcher Windsor St. Richmond
KING Richard storekeeper Windsor St. Richmond
KINGWOOD John householder March St. Richmond
LAMPE Edward gardener Windsor St. Richmond
LANG Edward bootmaker Upper Richmond
LEWIS Mrs. E. householder Lennox St. Richmond
LONG Mrs. Mary storekeeper Windsor St. Richmond
LORD John householder Upper Richmond
MADDEN John carpenter Clarendon Richmond
MAGGICK William landholder Teviott St. Richmond
MARLIN George jun. builder Francis St. Richmond
MARLIN George sen. builder Francis St. Richmond
MARLIN Robert builder Railway Line Richmond
MARLIN William farmer Vale Richmond
MARTIN Robert householder Lennox St. Richmond
MASTERS Thomas drover Paget St. Richmond
MILES Philip householder Lennox St. Richmond
MILES Thomas railway porter March St. Richmond
MILLS Cornelius bootmaker Windsor St. Richmond
MILLS John saddler Windsor St. Richmond
MITCHELL William blacksmith Windsor St. Richmond
MORRIS C. railway station master March St. Richmond
MORTIMER Thomas householder Upper Richmond
MCKAY Alexander labourer Lennox St. Richmond
NEWTON Richard farmer Upper Richmond
O'NEIL James householder Upper Richmond
ONUS Joseph squatter Church St. Richmond
ONUS Joseph F. landholder Francis St. Richmond
ONUS Thomas landholder Windsor St. Richmond
ONUS William landholder Church St. Richmond
OWEN Henry tanner --- Richmond
PARKER Charles landholder Upper Richmond
PARTISS Edward coach proprietor Vale Richmond
PEARSON John farmer Vale Richmond
PERRY Alfred tailor Windsor St. Richmond
PERRY Thomas tailor Windsor St. Richmond
PHILLIPS William householder Clifton Richmond
PIERCE Charles farmer Upper Richmond
PIERCE George bootmaker Upper Richmond
PIERCE William blacksmith Upper Richmond
PILGRIM Thomas splitter Upper Richmond
POPP Martin turner Windsor St. Richmond
POTTS Henry householder Paget St. Richmond
POTTS James butcher Lennox St. Richmond
POTTS John bootmaker Windsor St. Richmond
POWELL Edward, JP landholder Vale Richmond
POWELL Henry householder Vale Richmond
PRICE William landholder Windsor St. Richmond
PRICE W. R. blacksmith March St. Richmond
PRICE William T. undertaker March St. Richmond
PROVINCE John householder March St. Richmond
PRYKE Thomas saddler Windsor St. Richmond
PURCELL Miss M. J. teacher Windsor St. Richmond
PYE Henry sen. householder Lennox St. Richmond
READ William innkeeper Windsor St. Richmond
RICHARDS Thomas butcher Windsor St. Richmond
RIDLEY James gate-keeper Railway Line Richmond
RILEY Thomas householder Francis St. Richmond
RITCHIE William stoker --- Richmond
ROBARTS John householder Lennox St. Richmond
ROBERTS Charles butcher --- Richmond
ROBERTS George householder Upper Richmond
ROSS Elizabeth householder Windsor St. Richmond
SCOTT John landholder Lakeville Richmond
SCOTT William landholder Upper Richmond
SELKIRK John surgeon Windsor St. Richmond
SEYMOUR Mrs. H. F. innkeeper Windsor St. Richmond
SHARP Joseph householder Lennox St. Richmond
SHARP William landholder Lennox St. Richmond
SHEPHERD Mark householder Glebe Richmond
SILK Henry householder Lennox St. Richmond
SILK Sarah midwife Paget St. Richmond
SLY William jun. butcher Boswell St. Richmond
SLY William sen. groom Windsor St. Richmond
SMALL Thomas landholder Upper Richmond
SMALL William jun. blacksmith Lennox St. Richmond
SMALL William sen. wheelwright Lennox St. Richmond
SMITH Alfred householder Lennox St. Richmond
SMITH George householder Boswell St. Richmond
SMITH James householder March St. Richmond
SMITH Joseph draper's assistant Windsor St. Richmond
SMITH William landholder Vale Richmond
SOUTH James landholder Vale Richmond
STAFFORD Clement carrier March St. Richmond
STEVENSON Henry landholder Vale Richmond
STEVENSON W. householder West Market St. Richmond
STEWART C. draper's assistant Windsor St. Richmond
STINSON William householder Upper Richmond
STRATFORD J. householder East Market St. Richmond
STUBBS William householder Francis St. Richmond
SULLIVAN T. P. toy bazaar Windsor St. Richmond
SULLIVAN William boot and harness maker --- Richmond
SWEED Ann midwife March St. Richmond
THOMPSON F. wheelwright Windsor St. Richmond
THORLEY Samuel farmer Vale Richmond
TIERNAN Thos. senior constable Windsor St. Richmond
TIMMINS Henry farmer Upper Richmond
TIMMINS William farmer Upper Richmond
TOMKINSON W. carpenter Windsor St. Richmond
TOWL Henry labourer --- Richmond
TOWN Andrew squatter Windsor St. Richmond
TRAVERS Herbert mason Windsor St. Richmond
TURNER Henry storekeeper Windsor St. Richmond
WALDREN Thomas householder --- Richmond
WATERS Michael landholder Vale Richmond
WEBBER William teacher --- Richmond
WEBSTER Ann householder March St. Richmond
WILLIAMS James householder Boswell St. Richmond
WILLIAMS T. landholder Osborne House Richmond
WITNEY Edmund householder Windsor St. Richmond
WITNEY John householder Windsor St. Richmond
WOOD George landholder Upper Richmond
WOOD John landholder Grose Richmond
WOOLF Denis farmer Clarendon Richmond
YOUNG Edwin bootmaker Windsor St. Richmond

List

Richmond - North
Page 440
Distance 41 miles West of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Wednesday, Saturday 7.30 am,
Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 8.30 am.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily (Sunday excepted) 12.15 pm.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Sunday excepted) 2.30 pm.
Mail arrives at Sydney daily 7 am.
Route - Rail Richmond, 2 ˝ m. Richmond North.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
AIR Thomas labourer --- North Richmond
ALLEN Charles farmer --- North Richmond
ANDERSON James splitter --- North Richmond
ASTON William farmer --- North Richmond
BLACKWELL William labourer --- North Richmond
BOWEN George squatter --- North Richmond
BOWEN J. H. C. freeholder --- North Richmond
CANER Benjamin farmer --- North Richmond
CHAMPION Charles splitter --- North Richmond
CLARKE James farmer --- North Richmond
CRIBB Jane freeholder --- North Richmond
DRAPER Charles drover --- North Richmond
EATHER Robert freeholder --- North Richmond
EATON Daniel squatter --- North Richmond
FLETCHER Henry labourer --- North Richmond
GIBBS George labourer --- North Richmond
GIBBS Henry drover --- North Richmond
GOODWIN Edward labourer --- North Richmond
GREEN Henry labourer --- North Richmond
GRIFFITHS Elizabeth innkeeper --- North Richmond
HARRDINE Charles labourer --- North Richmond
IROY Mary housekeeper --- North Richmond
LAKE William labourer --- North Richmond
LONDON William farmer --- North Richmond
LONDON William jun. drover --- North Richmond
MAGUITY John blacksmith --- North Richmond
MERRICK John farmer --- North Richmond
MITCHELL James hay presser --- North Richmond
MOORE Hannah innkeeper --- North Richmond
MURPHY Patrick farmer --- North Richmond
MURRAY John farmer --- North Richmond
MCGUIRE James drover --- North Richmond
MCMAHON Cornelius farmer --- North Richmond
NEWCOMIN Henry squatter --- North Richmond
NOTT William carpenter --- North Richmond
O'SULLIVAN Patrick farmer --- North Richmond
OURTON James farmer --- North Richmond
OURTON James jun. farmer --- North Richmond
OURTON John farmer --- North Richmond
PARSONS William splitter --- North Richmond
PERRY John labourer --- North Richmond
PHIPPS Charles drover --- North Richmond
PHIPPS Henry farmer --- North Richmond
PITT George M. surveyor --- North Richmond
QUAIFE William freeholder --- North Richmond
QUINN Thomas butcher --- North Richmond
RICHARDSON James labourer --- North Richmond
RIGLESFORD William farmer --- North Richmond
RILEY Edward sawyer --- North Richmond
RYAN William hay presser --- North Richmond
SANDERS George teacher --- North Richmond
SARGOOD Lenard wheelwright --- North Richmond
SAUNDERS Thomas farmer --- North Richmond
SHAPTON Uriah farmer --- North Richmond
SHEILDS George storekeeper --- North Richmond
SKUTHORP James drover --- North Richmond
SKUTHORP Richard sen. freeholder --- North Richmond
SMITH John blacksmith --- North Richmond
STEWART William labourer --- North Richmond
STINSON Thomas farmer --- North Richmond
STONE Richard labourer --- North Richmond
TOWN John squatter --- North Richmond
WAIN Charles bricklayer --- North Richmond
WALDRON Joseph overseer --- North Richmond
WATTS George farmer --- North Richmond
WATTS Henry farmer --- North Richmond
WATTS James farmer --- North Richmond
WHEELER James farmer --- North Richmond
WHEELER John drover --- North Richmond
WILLIS Frederick splitter --- North Richmond
WISBY William farmer --- North Richmond
WOOD John farmer --- North Richmond

List

Robertson
Page 441
Distance 110 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Wednesday 4 pm, Saturday 8.30 am.
Mail arrives at Post Town Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday 7 pm.
Mail leaves for Sydney Saturday, Tuesday, Thursday 9 am.
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday, Wednesday, Friday 7 am.
Route - Rail Moss Vale, coach Wingecarribee, 5m. Robertson; or steam
Wollongong, 30m. Robertson.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
BALSH James H. selector & farmer --- Robertson
BROWN James farmer --- Robertson
BUSH Arthur selector --- Robertson
CULLEN Alex. selector Pheasant Ground Robertson
DUNSTER Humphrey farmer --- Robertson
ELBS William selector Pheasant Ground Robertson
FAIRBURN G. selector Pheasant Ground Robertson
FOLEY E. selector & boot maker Pheasant Ground Robertson
GAY Matthew farmer --- Robertson
GAY Robert selector & farmer --- Robertson
GAY William selector & farmer --- Robertson
GIBSON James farmer --- Robertson
GIBSON Richard farmer --- Robertson
HAMILTON John selector & farmer --- Robertson
HUMPHRIES John farmer --- Robertson
JOHNSTON Edward selector --- Robertson
JOHNSTON Edward jun. farmer --- Robertson
JOHNSTON Hugh farmer --- Robertson
JOHNSTON James farmer --- Robertson
JOHNSTON Thomas farmer --- Robertson
JOHNSTON William selector & farmer --- Robertson
KNIGHT Robert selector Pheasant Ground Robertson
MADDEN Thomas selector & farmer --- Robertson
MANIX John farmer --- Robertson
MOFFITT James postmaster --- Robertson
MOFFITT James jun. farmer --- Robertson
MCCOLLUM John farmer --- Robertson
MCCOLLUM Robert selector --- Robertson
MCGUL Neil selector & farmer --- Robertson
MCQUITHER John farmer --- Robertson
PATTEN Samuel farmer --- Robertson
PRYLINION Donald selector Kangaroo Ck. Robertson
PUID John selector & farmer --- Robertson
SIMMS Benjamin farmer Pheasant Ground Robertson
SIMMS B. jun. selector Pheasant Ground Robertson
SIMMS Joseph selector Pheasant Ground Robertson
SIMMS Thomas selector Pheasant Ground Robertson
STONE John selector & farmer --- Robertson
STRUTTON Andrew farmer Pheasant Ground Robertson
TRIMBLE Robert selector --- Robertson
VANDENBURGH Charles selector & farmer --- Robertson
VANDENBURGH Henry farmer --- Robertson
VANDENBURGH John farmer --- Robertson
VIDDLER James selector & farmer --- Robertson
WALSH James selector & farmer --- Robertson
WAUGH Wm. selector Pheasant Ground Robertson
WHITE William farmer --- Robertson
WILLIAMS Thomas selector & farmer --- Robertson
WILLIAMS Thomas jun. farmer --- Robertson
WOBLE Andrew farmer --- Robertson
WOOD Charles selector --- Robertson
WOOD George selector & farmer --- Robertson
WOOD James selector & farmer --- Robertson
WOOD John farmer --- Robertson
WOOD John jun. selector --- Robertson

List

Rockley
Page 442
Distance 146 miles West of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Tuesday, Friday 5 pm.
Mail arrives at Post Town Wednesday, Saturday 1 pm.
Mail leaves for Sydney Monday, Thursday 11 am.
Mail arrives at Sydney Tuesday, Friday 7 am.
Route - Rail Rydal, Cobb's coach Bathurst, 22m. Rockley.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ALDRED Richard poundkeeper --- Rockley
AMOS Arthur --- --- Rockley
ASHE Charles superintendent Charlton Rockley
ASIMUS Carl farmer Triangle Flat Rockley
BADLEY James farmer Jerremy Rockley
BADLEY John farmer Jerremy Rockley
BADLEY Joseph shepherd Bunnamagoo Rockley
BAKER Isaac farmer Rockley Rockley
BAKER James farmer --- Rockley
BAKER John farmer --- Rockley
BAKER William farmer Triangle Flat Rockley
BARNES George grazier Triangle Flat Rockley
BARNES Jacob grazier Triangle Flat Rockley
BARRETT Thomas butcher --- Rockley
BENNETT James farmer --- Rockley
BOSWELL Thomas blacksmith --- Rockley
BOYCE Rev. Burty --- --- Rockley
BRETT Neal farmer Black Ck. Rockley
BROWN Thomas fencer Foster's Valley Rockley
BROWNLOW John grazier --- Rockley
BROWNLOW W. jun. grazier Campbell's River Rockley
BROWNLOW W. sen. grazier Campbell's River Rockley
BUCK Edward butcher --- Rockley
BUDDEN Arthur storekeeper --- Rockley
BURGE Charles overseer Dunn's Plains Rockley
BURGE John farmer Rockley Rockley
BURKE Patrick farmer Bald Hills Rockley
BYRNES Thomas farmer Triangle Flat Rockley
CABREA Antonio farmer Campbell's River Rockley
CARROLL Patrick farmer --- Rockley
CASHMAN John farmer Mountain Run Rockley
CASHMAN Michael farmer Mountain Run Rockley
CASHMAN Thomas carrier Mountain Run Rockley
COLBORNE George farmer Foster's Valley Rockley
COLE Christopher farmer Campbell's River Rockley
COLE Joseph farmer Campbell's River Rockley
COLE William farmer Campbell's River Rockley
COLLINS Abraham storekeeper --- Rockley
COLLINS William storekeeper --- Rockley
CONNORS William bootmaker --- Rockley
COREY Charles grazier Brownlea Rockley
CRAWHURST Alfred grazier Campbell's River Rockley
CULLEN Dominic miner --- Rockley
CULLEN Philip farmer Mountain Run Rockley
CULLEN Thomas farmer --- Rockley
CUMMINS Cornelius farmer Foster's Valley Rockley
DAVERON Rev. P. (RC) --- Rockley
DAVIES W. shepherd Campbell's River Rockley
DOULMAN Charles farmer Jumper's Flat Rockley
DOULMAN Stephen farmer Jumper's Flat Rockley
DUNSWORTH W. stockman Bunnamagoo Rockley
DWYER Cornelius farmer Campbell's River Rockley
EDWARDS David farmer Brownlea Rockley
ENGLISH Andrew farmer Dunn's Halls Rockley
ENGLISH Benjamin farmer Dunn's Halls Rockley
ENGLISH Joseph farmer Dunn's Halls Rockley
EVANS John innkeeper --- Rockley
EVANS W. shepherd Campbell's River Rockley
FALVEY John farmer Mountain Run Rockley
FALVEY Thomas farmer Black Springs Rockley
FELL Joseph miner Back Ck. Rockley
FITZGERALD John farmer Stoney Ck. Rockley
FLEETAN James farmer Foster's Valley Rockley
FLEETAN William farmer Foster's Valley Rockley
FLOOD John miner --- Rockley
FOX Graham squatter Foster's Valley Rockley
FRANCIS John farmer Summer Hill Rockley
FRENCH William bushman Foster's Valley Rockley
FULTON Arthur farmer Triangle Flat Rockley
GALE George sawyer --- Rockley
GLASSON Robert miner Back Ck. Rockley
GLYNN Thomas farmer --- Rockley
GODDEN Thomas miller --- Rockley
GODWIN Chas. superintendent Bunnamagoo Rockley
GOLDSBY Edward butcher --- Rockley
GOLDSBY William farmer Brownlea Rockley
GRANDISON Robert farmer Charlton Rockley
GREEN Thomas shepherd Corrowa Rockley
HENNESSEY Richard farmer --- Rockley
HENRY Edward farmer Mountain Run Rockley
HENRY Joseph farmer Mountain Run Rockley
HOCKEY Henry jun. farmer --- Rockley
HOCKEY Henry sen. farmer --- Rockley
HOCKEY Thomas farmer --- Rockley
INGRAM John farmer Rockley Rockley
JOHNSON John farmer Foster's Valley Rockley
JONES John jun. farmer O'Brien's Ck. Rockley
JONES John sen. grazier O'Brien's Ck. Rockley
JOYCE William farmer Foster's Valley Rockley
KEARNEY Charles shepherd --- Rockley
KENNEDY Peter miner Native Dog Ck. Rockley
LARVIN Thomas shepherd Chain of Ponds Rockley
LIGO William farmer Mountain Run Rockley
LINGWOOD George farmer --- Rockley
LOCKHART George farmer Foster's Valley Rockley
LOCKHART James farmer Foster's Valley Rockley
LOCKHART Robert farmer Mountain Run Rockley
LOCKHART Samuel farmer Foster's Valley Rockley
MARSH Frederick miner --- Rockley
MATHEWS Henry farmer Campbell's River Rockley
MILLER John miner Back Ck. Rockley
MONAGHAN Rev. Joseph --- --- Rockley
MULLINS Thomas farmer --- Rockley
MURPHY John farmer Campbell's River Rockley
MCCLELLAN John farmer Gilmandyke Rockley
MCCORMACK John farmer Triangle Flat Rockley
MCCREA Donald farmer Campbell's River Rockley
MCGAW David sawyer Back Ck. Rockley
MCGAW James sawyer Back Ck. Rockley
MCGAW Samuel sawyer Back Ck. Rockley
MCQUEEN Charles farmer Davies' Ck. Rockley
NIGHTINGALE Daniel jun. farmer --- Rockley
NIGHTINGALE Daniel sen. blacksmith --- Rockley
NIGHTINGALE John carrier --- Rockley
O'BRIEN Brien contractor --- Rockley
O'BRIEN Edward surgeon Rockley Villa Rockley
O'BRIEN John squatter Rockley Rockley
O'KEEFE Jeremiah farmer --- Rockley
O'NEAL Daniel farmer --- Rockley
OWEN Samuel blacksmith --- Rockley
PATON James farmer Brownlea Rockley
POPALARIE William labourer --- Rockley
PRESS David farmer Triangle Flat Rockley
PRESS Francis farmer Triangle Flat Rockley
PRICE Henry farmer Summer Hill Rockley
PRICE Thomas bootmaker Summer Hill Rockley
PUZLE James farmer Cherry Tree Hill Rockley
QUINN Henry farmer --- Rockley
QUINN Owen farmer Brownlea Rockley
QUINN Thomas farmer Lime Stone Rockley
RICHY W. servant Mountain Run Rockley
ROBERTS George farmer Mountain Run Rockley
ROBERTS George farmer Summer Hill Rockley
ROBERTS James shepherd Dunn's Hall Rockley
ROBERTSON Robert miner Native Dog Ck. Rockley
ROLFE John miner Back Ck. Rockley
RYAN Cornelius farmer Triangle Flat Rockley
RYAN Edward farmer Triangle Flat Rockley
RYAN Michael farmer Campbell's River Rockley
RYAN Thomas farmer Triangle Flat Rockley
SAGAR Smith farmer Davie's Ck. Rockley
SALMON Henry cook Bunnamagoo Rockley
SCARLETT Edward servant --- Rockley
SCHLY John farmer Gilmandyke Rockley
SEWELL Daniel farmer Sewell's Ck. Rockley
SEWELL Joseph farmer Sewell's Ck. Rockley
SHEA John farmer Reedy Ck. Rockley
SHEPPARD George farmer Wallaby Joe's Ck. Rockley
SKINNER Charles farmer Rockley Rockley
SMITH John farmer Mountain Run Rockley
SMITH William miner Native Dog Ck. Rockley
STANGER Ebenezer farmer Campbell's River Rockley
STIFF George miller --- Rockley
STEEL Watson JP --- Rockley
STURZAKER E. farmer Campbell's River Rockley
SULLIVAN John carrier Rockley Rockley
SULLIVAN W. D. teacher Mountain Run Rockley
TAYLOR John miner Back Ck. Rockley
TAYLOR Samuel miner Back Ck. Rockley
TERRY James storekeeper's assistant --- Rockley
THOMAS Richard labourer --- Rockley
THOMAS William farmer Gilmandyke Rockley
TODD David storekeeper Stoney Ck. Rockley
TODD Edward storekeeper Stoney Ck. Rockley
WALSHE John grazier Lake's Dirt Hole Rockley
WALSHE Thomas farmer Bald Ridges Rockley
WARD James saddler --- Rockley
WARD William saddler --- Rockley
WEEKES Henry farmer Campbell's River Rockley
WILKINSON Arthur teacher Cow Flat Rockley
WILSON Frederick shepherd Bunnamagoo Rockley
WINCHESTER John bricklayer --- Rockley
WITTY John farmer Campbell's River Rockley

List

Rockymouth
Page 443
Distance 473 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office as steamers depart.
Mail arrives at Post Town as steamers arrive.
Mail leaves for Sydney as steamers depart.
Mail arrives at Sydney as steamers arrive.
Route - Clarnece River steamer, Lawrience, 9m. Rockymouth, Maclean.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ADDISON Robert sawyer North Arm Rockymouth
A’HEARN Michael farmer South Arm Rockymouth
ANDERSON Alexander farmer North Arm Rockymouth
ATTERWELL Samuel farmer North Arm Rockymouth
BARNES Richard teacher South Arm Rockymouth
BARRIE David farmer Ashby Rockymouth
BASSETT Thomas farmer Ashby Rockymouth
BATHGATE John farmer Ashby Rockymouth
BLAKEL Thomas farmer North Arm Rockymouth
BLANCH Alfred labourer McLean Rockymouth
BLANCH Samuel farmer South Arm Rockymouth
BLOOMER Edward farmer Shark’s Ck. Rockymouth
BRIDGER James blacksmith McLean Rockymouth
BROWN Charles labourer Broadwater Rockymouth
BRYANT Mrs. John farmer Ashby Rockymouth
BUCHANAN Angus farmer Serpentine Ck. Rockymouth
BULMER George dealer North Arm Rockymouth
BULMER John farmer Broadwater Rockymouth
BUTTITUDE William farmer Harwood Island Rockymouth
BURK Malachi farmer Woodford Island Rockymouth
CAMERON Alexander storekeeper McLean Rockymouth
CAMERON Allan farmer James’ Ck. Rockymouth
CAMERON Allan farmer Harwood Island Rockymouth
CAMERON Allan storeman McLean Rockymouth
CAMERON Angus farmer Harwood Island Rockymouth
CAMERON Angus farmer Serpentine Ck. Rockymouth
CAMERON Duncan farmer Woodford Island Rockymouth
CAMERON Hector farmer McLean Rockymouth
CAMERON Hugh farmer Harwood Island Rockymouth
CAMERON James farmer South Arm Rockymouth
CAMPBELL Donald farmer North Arm Rockymouth
CATT Alfred farmer McLean Rockymouth
CATT George brickmaker McLean Rockymouth
COLLERSON J. engineer Broadwater Rockymouth
COMEFORD Denis farmer King’s Island Rockymouth
COMEFORD Thomas farmer King’s Island Rockymouth
CONLAN Owen farmer Serpentine Ck. Rockymouth
CONLAN Prosper farmer North Arm Rockymouth
CONNOLLY John farmer Sharks’ Ck. Rockymouth
CONNORS Patrick farmer Woodford Island Rockymouth
CORCORAN William J. farmer North Arm Rockymouth
COSGROVE John farmer Serpentine Ck. Rockymouth
CULLEN Hugh farmer Sharks’ Ck. Rockymouth
DAVIS George farmer Woodford Island Rockymouth
DAVIS James farmer Woodford Island Rockymouth
DAVIS John farmer Woodford Island Rockymouth
DAVIS Lavender farmer Woodford Island Rockymouth
DAVIS Peter farmer Woodford Island Rockymouth
DOHERTY Daniel farmer Toloumbi Rockymouth
DRISCOLL Cornelius farmer Sharks’ Ck. Rockymouth
DUNNETT Mrs. farmer Ashby Rockymouth
EDDLESTONE Richard farmer North Arm Rockymouth
ENGERT John farmer North Arm Rockymouth
ESSEX Moses stockman Toloumbi Rockymouth
EVERSON William farmer Ashby Rockymouth
FAHEY James farmer Woodford Island Rockymouth
FAHEY Michael carpenter McLean Rockymouth
FAHEY Thomas labourer Broadwater Rockymouth
FENNESSY Patrick farmer Sharks’ Ck. Rockymouth
FISCHER William farmer North Arm Rockymouth
FITZGERALD Edward labourer McLean Rockymouth
FLANIGAN Martin labourer North Arm Rockymouth
FLANIGAN Thomas labourer Woodford Island Rockymouth
FRAPE Henry bootmaker McLean Rockymouth
FRAZER Donald farmer North Arm Rockymouth
FRAZER Farquhar farmer North Arm Rockymouth
FRAZER Neil farmer North Arm Rockymouth
FREEMAN Henry cooper Broadwater Rockymouth
FRENCH Frederick farmer McLean Rockymouth
FRENCH James farmer McLean Rockymouth
GALE Albert teacher North Arm Rockymouth
GALE C. P. farmer South Arm Rockymouth
GALE F. P. farmer South Arm Rockymouth
GALLAGHER James carpenter South Arm Rockymouth
GARD Edward farmer Harwood Island Rockymouth
GARRETT R. C. farmer North Arm Rockymouth
GILBERT William farmer Ashby Rockymouth
GILLES Alexander farmer North Arm Rockymouth
GILLES Charles farmer Toloumbi Rockymouth
GORMAN Cornelius wheelwright McLean Rockymouth
GREEN George farmer Toloumbi Rockymouth
GREEN William bootmaker McLean Rockymouth
GREGAN John cooper South Arm Rockymouth
GREGORY Arthur innkeeper North Arm Rockymouth
GRUIR Charles builder North Arm Rockymouth
HACKETT James farmer Serpentine Ck. Rockymouth
HACKETT John farmer Serpentine Ck. Rockymouth
HACKETT Phillip farmer Serpentine Ck. Rockymouth
HARRIS William dealer McLean Rockymouth
HASSACK Ernest labourer North Arm Rockymouth
HILAN William farmer North Arm Rockymouth
HINCHEY Michael farmer South Arm Rockymouth
HINCHEY Patrick farmer South Arm Rockymouth
HOWARD John carpenter McLean Rockymouth
HUND John farmer Serpentine Ck. Rockymouth
HYNES James butcher Ashby Rockymouth
HYNES Patrick labourer North Arm Rockymouth
JOHNSTONE William farmer North Arm Rockymouth
JONES Benjamin farmer North Arm Rockymouth
KELLY Morgan labourer Sharks’ Ck. Rockymouth
KENNY John farmer North Arm Rockymouth
KENNY Michael farmer North Arm Rockymouth
KENNY William farmer North Arm Rockymouth
KERR P. W. storeman North Arm Rockymouth
KIRK David farmer North Arm Rockymouth
LAIRD Robert innkeeper McLean Rockymouth
LEONARD James farmer Woodford Island Rockymouth
LOUGHMAN John farmer Sharks’ Ck. Rockymouth
LOUGHMAN Thomas farmer Sharks’ Ck. Rockymouth
LUCAS Joseph labourer Ashby Rockymouth
LYNCH Michael stockman Broadwater Rockymouth
MALONEY Daniel farmer Sharks’ Ck. Rockymouth
MANNIX Michael labourer Woodford Island Rockymouth
MARTIN George farmer Harwood Island Rockymouth
MITCHELL John farmer Sharks’ Ck. Rockymouth
MOYES Daniel builder Woodford Island Rockymouth
MULVILLE Patrick farmer South Arm Rockymouth
MUNN Myles farmer Toloumbi Rockymouth
MUNRO Kenneth dealer McLean Rockymouth
MCAULEY Alexander butcher North Arm Rockymouth
MCAULEY Alexander farmer North Arm Rockymouth
MCAULEY Donald farmer South Arm Rockymouth
MCAULEY Donald sen. farmer North Arm Rockymouth
MCAULEY John A. butcher North Arm Rockymouth
MCAULEY John N. farmer North Arm Rockymouth
MCDONALD Alexander farmer South Arm Rockymouth
MCDONALD Allan storekeeper McLean Rockymouth
MCDONALD Angus farmer Toloumbi Rockymouth
MCDONALD Duncan farmer South Arm Rockymouth
MCDONALD Hector farmer South Arm Rockymouth
MCDONALD James farmer Selwood Rockymouth
MCDONALD John farmer Woodford Island Rockymouth
MCDONALD John farmer Serpentine Rockymouth
MCDONNELL Michael farmer Sharks’ Ck. Rockymouth
MCFAYDEN Angus farmer Toloumbi Rockymouth
MCFAYDEN Donald farmer North Arm Rockymouth
MCGILWAY Donald farmer Toloumbi Rockymouth
MCGUIRE Thomas farmer North Arm Rockymouth
MCGUIRE Thomas sen. farmer North Arm Rockymouth
MCINNES Alexander farmer Wariyah Island Rockymouth
MCINNES Angus farmer Toloumbi Rockymouth
MCINTYRE Dougald farmer South Arm Rockymouth
MCKAY Charles farmer Woodford Island Rockymouth
MCKAY Murdoch farmer North Arm Rockymouth
MCKENZIE Francis wheelwright McLean Rockymouth
MCKINNON Archibald farmer South Arm Rockymouth
MCKINNON Lachlan farmer Woodford Island Rockymouth
MCKINNON William agent McLean Rockymouth
MCLACHLAN John farmer Harwood Island Rockymouth
MCLACHLAN John innkeeper McLean Rockymouth
MCLENNAN William farmer South Arm Rockymouth
MCLEOD Alexander farmer Serpentine Ck. Rockymouth
MCLEOD Alexander farmer Woodford Island Rockymouth
MCLEOD John butcher Ashby Rockymouth
MCMAHON Patrick farmer South Arm Rockymouth
MCMANN James labourer Wombah Rockymouth
MCMILLAN Alexander farmer Serpentine Ck. Rockymouth
MCMILLAN Donald farmer North Arm Rockymouth
MCMILLAN John farmer Woodford Island Rockymouth
MCMILLAN Kenneth farmer North Arm Rockymouth
MCNAUGHTON Samuel post & telegraph master McLean Rockymouth
MCNEIL Lodvick farmer Serpentine Ck. Rockymouth
MCPHERSON Alex. farmer Wariyah Island Rockymouth
MCPHERSON John farmer Wariyah Island Rockymouth
MCPHERSON William farmer North Arm Rockymouth
MCRAE John farmer North Arm Rockymouth
MCRAE William farmer Toloumbi Rockymouth
NEWBY William farmer McLean Rockymouth
NICHOLSON John farmer Harwood Island Rockymouth
NOONAN James farmer South Arm Rockymouth
NORTH Mildred blacksmith McLean Rockymouth
OAKES Robert manager Broadwater Rockymouth
O’BRIAN John farmer South Arm Rockymouth
O’FLYNN J. engineer North Arm Rockymouth
O’MARA James farmer Sharks’ Ck. Rockymouth
O’NEIL Edward farmer South Arm Rockymouth
O’NEIL Owen farmer South Arm Rockymouth
PATTISON Andrew farmer Serpentine Ck. Rockymouth
PHIPPS Paul farmer North Arm Rockymouth
PLATER Thomas farmer Toloumbi Rockymouth
POOLMAN W. A. engineer Chatsworth Mill Rockymouth
POWELL G. R. grazier South Arm Rockymouth
RANKIN Robert farmer North Arm Rockymouth
ROLEUS John farmer Harwood Island Rockymouth
RUSH Michael butcher Ashby Rockymouth
RUSSELL Samuel farmer Woodford Island Rockymouth
RYAN John farmer Sharks’ Ck. Rockymouth
RYAN William farmer Serpentine Ck. Rockymouth
SCHOFIELD Robert teamster North Arm Rockymouth
SCHWARTZ Antony farmer Wombah Rockymouth
SCHWONBERG J. N. carpenter McLean Rockymouth
SHANNON A. H. manager Broadwater Rockymouth
SHAW Donald farmer Woodford Island Rockymouth
SHAW John jun. farmer Woodford Island Rockymouth
SHAW John sen. farmer Woodford Island Rockymouth
SHEARER Donald jun. farmer Ashby Rockymouth
SHEARER Donald sen. farmer Ashby Rockymouth
SHEARER William farmer Ashby Rockymouth
SINCLAIR James farmer South Arm Rockymouth
SMITH Archibald farmer North Arm Rockymouth
SOMMERVILLE A. storekeeper North Arm Rockymouth
STODDART Henry farmer McLean Rockymouth
SWANSON Peter farmer North Arm Rockymouth
THOMPSON James farmer Serpentine Ck. Rockymouth
TILL Richard fencer McLean Rockymouth
TIMBS Thomas farmer North Arm Rockymouth
VETT W. cane inspector Chatsworth Sugar Mills Rockymouth
WATSON George farmer South Arm Rockymouth
WATSON Henry farmer South Arm Rockymouth
WATSON James farmer South Arm Rockymouth
WHITEHEAD Claude manager Broadwater Rockymouth
WHITEHEAD H. M. & Co. Meat Preserving
Establishment
Broadwater Rockymouth
WILSON James farmer McLean Rockymouth

List

Rocky River
Page 445
Distance 304 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Thursday, Saturday 5.30 pm.
Mail arrives at Post Town Wednesday, Saturday, Monday 3.30 pm.
Mail leaves for Sydney Saturday, Monday, Wednesday 1 pm.
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday, Wednesday, Friday evenings.
Route - Steam Newcastle, rail Murrurundi, Cobb's coach Uralla, 2m. Rocky River.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ADAMS George farmer Morse’s Ck. Rocky River
AH Seong storekeeper Mount Wels Rocky River
AH Tut storekeeper Mount Jones Rocky River
AINSWORTH Thomas miner Mount Jones Rocky River
ANDERSON John miner Sydney Flat Rocky River
AUSTIN Henry farmer Kentucky Green Rocky River
BAILEY Andrew gardener Swamp Station Rocky River
BILLINGTON John miner Mount Mutton Rocky River
BISHOP James farmer Mount John Rocky River
BOUER Augustus farmer Tipperary Rocky River
BOUER Theodore farmer Tipperary Rocky River
BROWN Joseph farmer Mount Jones Rocky River
BROWN Robert farmer Mount Jones Rocky River
BROWNING James farmer Northern Rd. Rocky River
BULLEN George farmer Tipperary Rocky River
BULLEN Jonathan farmer Tipperary Rocky River
CAIN Timothy miner Kentucky Rocky River
CARROLL Mrs. Ann innkeeper Mount Welsh Rocky River
CHANDLER William miner Mount Welsh Rocky River
CHAN Lin storekeeper Mount Jones Rocky River
CHAN Lin storekeeper Mount Welsh Rocky River
CLEGHORN W. storekeeper Mount Welsh Rocky River
CONNOR John miner Burying Ground Gully Rocky River
COOPER Charles miner Mount Jones Rocky River
COOPER Richard farmer Mount Welsh Rocky River
COX George miner Swamp Station Rocky River
COX James miner Malcomb’s Point Rocky River
COX Thomas miner Camp Rocky River
CRAPP John miner Maitland Point Rocky River
CRAPP John T. butcher Mount Jones Rocky River
CRAPP William butcher Mount Jones Rocky River
DOHERTTY James miner Sydney Flat Rocky River
DOUGLAS William miner Maitland Point Rocky River
DRABSCH Gotleib miner Yarrowick Rocky River
EDMONDS James miner Mount Welsh Rocky River
EULER Vernor farmer Tipperary Rocky River
FALCONER George miner Mount Jones Rocky River
FEARLEY William miner Maitland Point Rocky River
FI Lin storekeeper Mount Welsh Rocky River
FLIGHT Thomas miner Mount Welsh Rocky River
FRANCIS John nursery Sydney Flat Rocky River
GARAHEY John miner Mount Jones Rocky River
GARAHEY Martin miner Mount Jones Rocky River
GLUCK John miner Sydney Flat Rocky River
GOLLEDGE George miner Sydney Flat Rocky River
GOOD John miner Sydney Flat Rocky River
GRAHAM Helen --- Tipperary Rocky River
GRANT Charles miner Mount Jones Rocky River
GRANT Donald miner Swamp Station Rocky River
GREY Charles miner Mount Jones Rocky River
GRIFFITHS George farmer Black Gully Rocky River
HALL John miner Sydney Flat Rocky River
HANSON Charles miner Sydney Flat Rocky River
HARRIS James miner Maitland Point Rocky River
HASSETT Thomas miner Sydney Flat Rocky River
HAYTHORN William --- Tipperary Rocky River
HERBERT Joseph miner Sydney Flat Rocky River
HUNT William miner Mount Welsh Rocky River
HUNTING Henry shepherd Yarrowick Rocky River
HUTCHINSON John shepherd Yarrowick Rocky River
INGLE Henry blacksmith Mount Welsh Rocky River
JACKSON Mrs. storekeeper Maitland Point Rocky River
JAMES Caleb miner Mount Welsh Rocky River
JAMES Henry gardener Mount Welsh Rocky River
JEW Joseph miner Mount Welsh Rocky River
JONES George miner Camp Rocky River
JONES Richard miner Mount Jones Rocky River
KELLETT Joshua miner Mount Welsh Rocky River
LAMB Robert miner Barley Field Rocky River
LAW Richard innkeeper Mount Welsh Rocky River
LILLYCROSS James miner Tipperary Rocky River
MARSH George miner Mount Welsh Rocky River
MEHRTEN John H. miner Sydney Flat Rocky River
MIDDLETON T. storekeeper Mount Jones Rocky River
MILLS George miner Sydney Flat Rocky River
MORAN Thomas miner Sydney Flat Rocky River
MULLHOLLAND A. miner Maitland Point Rocky River
MCARTHUR Neil shepherd Yarrowick Rocky River
MCGREGOR John miner Maitland Point Rocky River
MCLEOD Alexander miner Mount Jones Rocky River
MCNEIL Angus miner Maitland Point Rocky River
NEYLAN John miner Mount Jones Rocky River
NORTHEY James miner Maitland Point Rocky River
NORTHEY William blacksmith Mount Welsh Rocky River
O’BRIEN Mrs. --- Sydney Flat Rocky River
OSBORNE William miner Sydney Flat Rocky River
PARKER Henry miner Mount Welsh Rocky River
PARKER Isaiah miner Kentuck Rocky River
PARKER John miner Mount Welsh Rocky River
PARKER John G. miner Mount Welsh Rocky River
PARKINSON Thomas farmer Kentucky Green Rocky River
PASTERFIELD William miner Sydney Flat Rocky River
PLATTS Henry miner Maitland Point Rocky River
POTTS Laurence dealer Mount Jones Rocky River
RICE John miner Sydney Flat Rocky River
RICHARDS Robert blacksmith Mount Welsh Rocky River
RIXON Frederick farmer Barley Field Rocky River
RIXON Silas farmer Barley Field Rocky River
ROBERTS John miner Mount Jones Rocky River
ROBERTS Richard miner Mount Jones Rocky River
ROLFE William E. miner Mount Jones Rocky River
ROONEY Bernard gardener Sydney Flat Rocky River
ROONEY William miner Sydney Flat Rocky River
SAUNDERS Sydney miner Mount Welsh Rocky River
SHEPHERD Isaac miner Maitland Point Rocky River
SIMONAIS Walter H. miner Mount Welsh Rocky River
SKEWS William miner Maitland Point Rocky River
SKIPPIN George miner Lambing Gully Rocky River
SMITH Alexander miner Mount Welsh Rocky River
SMITH Thomas miner Mount Jones Rocky River
SNOW Edward miner Mount Welsh Rocky River
STUDDY Albert teacher Mount Jones Rocky River
SULLIVAN Benjamin miner Mount Jones Rocky River
SULLIVAN John miner --- Rocky River
TAGGART William miner Mount Jones Rocky River
TAYLOR James miner Mount Jones Rocky River
TAYLOR Samuel miner Yarrowick Rocky River
TERBUTT Ralph miner Northern Rd. Rocky River
THOMPSON James tinsmith Mount Welsh Rocky River
TOLLEY Giles shepherd Maitland Point Rocky River
TOLLEY Richard miner Maitland Point Rocky River
VICKERY James farmer Swamp Station Rocky River
WATSON Richard miner Sydney Flat Rocky River
WESTERN G., JP storekeeper Mount Jones Rocky River
WHACKET Thomas miner Maitland Point Rocky River
WHITE George miner Sydney Flat Rocky River
WIGGINS Thomas farmer Kentucky Green Rocky River
WILSON William miner Mount Welsh Rocky River
WITHERS Charles miner Sydney Flat Rocky River
WOODS George miner Mount Welsh Rocky River
YATES John farmer Kentucky Green Rocky River
YEOMAN John farmer Kentucky Green Rocky River
YOUNG James miner Mount Welsh Rocky River

List

These pages contains transcripts of newspapers, a postal directory and a register that have been typed up from the original. 
I have no further information than what is on these pages.  You may find microfische of the originals at your local or state library

Home ] Up ] Rai... ] [ Ric... ] Rol... ]