Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Port...
Home ] Up ] Pal... ] Pee... ] Pil... ] [ Port... ]

 

Grevilles 1872 Post Office Directory - Towns on this page
Port Macquarie Prospect Pyramul, Upper Pyree

Port Macquarie
Page 424
Distance 256 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Thursday 5.30 p.m. and steamer direct.
Mail arrives at Post Town Friday, Monday 11.30 a.m. and steamer.
Mail leaves for Sydney Saturday, Tuesday 5.30 a.m. and steamer direct.
Mail arrives at Sydney Wednesday, Saturday mornings and steamer.
Route - Steam Port Macquarie, or steam Cundletown, 5m.(sic) Port Macquarie*.
*(Actually more like 50 m.)

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ALLNUTT Geo. H. sugar planter Belvidere Port Macquarie
ALLNUTT Robert farmer --- Port Macquarie
ANDERSON James labourer Fernbank Port Macquarie
ATKINSON Alfred butcher Hay St. Port Macquarie
AYLING Rev. J. (Presbyterian) William St. Port Macquarie
BAKER George farmer Lansdowne Port Macquarie
BAKER Robert labourer Aston Port Macquarie
BANNISTER Joseph farmer Camden Haven Port Macquarie
BARABY Thomas labourer Blackman's Point Port Macquarie
BARR F. watchmaker Horton St. Port Macquarie
BARRY John innkeeper Rawdon Island Port Macquarie
BARRY Mrs. dressmaker Clarence St. Port Macquarie
BELL Frederick --- Clifton Port Macquarie
BELL Robert labourer Fernbank Ck. Port Macquarie
BENNETT Bennett senior constable Hay St. Port Macquarie
BIRD William farmer John's River Port Macquarie
BISHOPP Herman labourer Fernbank Port Macquarie
BLAIR James saddler Horton St. Port Macquarie
BLAIR Miss A. dressmaker Glebe Port Macquarie
BLEWITT Thomas farmer Wilson's River Port Macquarie
BLYTHE Charles labourer Fernbank Port Macquarie
BLYTHE John farmer Lansdowne Port Macquarie
BLYTHE Walter farmer Lansdowne Port Macquarie
BLYTHE William farmer Lansdowne Port Macquarie
BOLTWOOD James farmer Glen Ewan Port Macquarie
BOND John labourer Fernbank Port Macquarie
BONE Robert farmer Fernbank Port Macquarie
BOURNE John master mariner --- Port Macquarie
BOYD R. M. sugar planter Greenbank Port Macquarie
BRADSTREET John farmer Holy Flat Port Macquarie
BRADY Mrs. dressmaker Clarence St. Port Macquarie
BRANCH John carpenter Hay St. Port Macquarie
BRETNALL George carpenter Clarence St. Port Macquarie
BRIAN Denis storekeeper Clarence St. Port Macquarie
BROWN Frederick grazier Holy Flat Port Macquarie
BROWN Henry bailiff Clarence St. Port Macquarie
BULLEY James farmer Lansdowne Port Macquarie
BUTLER Hugh farmer Herring's Ck. Port Macquarie
BUTLER James builder Horton St. Port Macquarie
CAFFREY Mrs. Anne grazier Lansdowne Port Macquarie
CAPEWELL Samuel farmer Camden Haven Port Macquarie
CARNEY James bricklayer Murray St. Port Macquarie
CAVANAGH Bernard innkeeper Horton St. Port Macquarie
CHILLMAN Ocean carter Short St. Port Macquarie
CHURCHILL Henry grazier Wilson's River Port Macquarie
CHURCHILL John grazier Wilson's River Port Macquarie
CLAPSON James farmer Fernbank Port Macquarie
CLARKE G. K. sugar planter Greenbank Port Macquarie
CLIFFORD George warder Brickfields Port Macquarie
COLEY Henry grazier Holy Flat Port Macquarie
COLLINS Richard sugar planter Aston Port Macquarie
CONDAN John boatman Pilot Station Port Macquarie
COOK John labourer Horton St. Port Macquarie
COONAN Michael warder Clarence St. Port Macquarie
COOPER Charles butcher Short St. Port Macquarie
COSTELLO David warder Clarence St. Port Macquarie
COTTER Thomas farmer Camden Haven Port Macquarie
COULTHARD William agent Short St. Port Macquarie
CRESSINGHAM Joseph farmer Lansdowne Port Macquarie
CRESSINGHAM Richard farmer Holy Flat Port Macquarie
CRESSINGHAM Thomas farmer Holy Flat Port Macquarie
CROSS William grazier Lansdowne Port Macquarie
CUMMING William baker Horton St. Port Macquarie
CUMMINS James post & telegraph master Clarence St. Port Macquarie
CUNNING Thomas farmer Tacking Point Port Macquarie
DALY Patrick labourer Lake Innis Port Macquarie
DAVIES E., JP sugar planter Greenbank Port Macquarie
DAVIES R. H. sugar planter Ashton Port Macquarie
DAVIS Joseph farmer Lansdowne Port Macquarie
DAVIS Peter farmer Lansdowne Port Macquarie
DENHAM George jun. labourer Clarence St. Port Macquarie
DENHAM George sen. boatman Clarence St. Port Macquarie
DENHAM Thomas labourer William St. Port Macquarie
DICK James currier Horton St. Port Macquarie
DICK J. jun. currier Blackman's Point Rd. Port Macquarie
DICK John sen. currier Horton St. Port Macquarie
DONKIN J. farmer Lansdowne Port Macquarie
DONOGHUE Francis labourer Windmill Hill Port Macquarie
DORAN Michael warder Clarence St. Port Macquarie
DOYLE Christopher innkeeper Horton St. Port Macquarie
DOYLE James carpenter Horton St. Port Macquarie
DOYLE Miss teacher Clarence St. Port Macquarie
DREW Peter tailor Clarence St. Port Macquarie
DUCAT John sheep inspector William St. Port Macquarie
DUFFY J. J. road superintendent Long Bridge Port Macquarie
EADES Edward labourer Long Bridge Port Macquarie
EDWARDS George labourer Brickfields Port Macquarie
EDWARDS Thomas bootmaker Horton St. Port Macquarie
ELLIOTT Alexander warder William St. Port Macquarie
ELSE William teacher Fernbank Port Macquarie
EWAN A. B. sugar planter Glen Ewan Port Macquarie
EWAN William storekeeper Horton St. Port Macquarie
FARRELL Charles farmer Goolawa Port Macquarie
FARROWELL Thomas farmer Wilson's River Port Macquarie
FAUX Charles farmer Camden Haven Port Macquarie
FEETHAM Smith labourer Long Bridge Port Macquarie
FENN John farmer Sandy Flat Port Macquarie
FISHER Arthur sugar planter Constantia Port Macquarie
FRANCIS George farmer near Clifton Port Macquarie
FREEMAN James farmer Wilson's River Port Macquarie
FREEMAN John farmer Wilson's River Port Macquarie
FREEMAN William --- Long Bridge Port Macquarie
GARLING S. H. sugar planter Constantia Port Macquarie
GARVIN Henry sub-inspector police --- Port Macquarie
GATES Joseph gaoler --- Port Macquarie
GAUL James bootmaker Horton St. Port Macquarie
GAUL Thomas farmer Blackman's Point Rd. Port Macquarie
GAYNOR H. labourer Blackman's Point Rd. Port Macquarie
GEORGE William baker Horton St. Port Macquarie
GIBLIN William bricklayer Clarence St. Port Macquarie
GORDON Alexander overseer Greenbank Port Macquarie
HACK James farmer Wilson's River Port Macquarie
HARRIETT Daniel wheelwright William St. Port Macquarie
HARRIETT John wheelwright William St. Port Macquarie
HARRISON J. B. farmer Aston Port Macquarie
HARRISON James labourer Aston Port Macquarie
HARROP Alfred labourer Greenbank Port Macquarie
HAWES James farmer Herring's Ck. Port Macquarie
HAYDON John jun. farmer near Mauldon Port Macquarie
HAYDON John sen. farmer near Mauldon Port Macquarie
HAYES Denis labourer Blackman's Point Port Macquarie
HAYWARD Charles saddler Horton St. Port Macquarie
HAYWARD Charles W. saddler Horton St. Port Macquarie
HAYWARD Thomas saddler Horton St. Port Macquarie
HEDGES Alfred carpenter Hay St. Port Macquarie
HEWETT Robert mariner --- Port Macquarie
HICKEY Cornelius constable Beach St. Port Macquarie
HICKS Richard farmer Fernbank Port Macquarie
HILL William farmer Wilson's River Port Macquarie
HOARE H. G. farmer Glebe Port Macquarie
HOGG Thomas farmer John's River Port Macquarie
HOLLIS R. labourer Hamilton Port Macquarie
HUGHES Patrick road contractor Brickfields Port Macquarie
HUME J. W. teacher Clarence St. Port Macquarie
HYDE George jun. farmer Fernbank Port Macquarie
HYDE George sen. farmer Fernbank Port Macquarie
HYDE Henry farmer Blackman's Point Port Macquarie
HYDE James farmer Fernbank Port Macquarie
HYDE John farmer Fernbank Port Macquarie
IRVINE Alexander farmer Camden Haven Port Macquarie
IRVINE Robert warder Clarence St. Port Macquarie
JACKSON John farmer Camden Haven Port Macquarie
JONES S. B. farmer Lake Innes Port Macquarie
KANE Thomas labourer William St. Port Macquarie
KEMP Rev. C. C. grazier Lake Innes Port Macquarie
KEMP Rev. F. R. --- William St. Port Macquarie
KENNEDY James farmer Lansdowne Port Macquarie
KENNEDY William labourer Aston Port Macquarie
KENNY Patrick farmer Tacking Point Port Macquarie
KEOGH Denis farmer Rawdon Island Port Macquarie
KERR John blacksmith Clarence St. Port Macquarie
KILLMURRAY Denis jun. carrier Horton St. Port Macquarie
KING Frank farmer Lake Innes Port Macquarie
KING Robert farmer Lake Innes Port Macquarie
KINGSFORD Edward pilot Pilot Station Port Macquarie
LANE Henry farmer Lansdowne Port Macquarie
LAWS Joseph farmer Fernbank Port Macquarie
LEATHERDAY F. farmer Hastings River Port Macquarie
LEE Samuel farmer Fernbank Ck. Port Macquarie
LEE William farmer Fernbank Ck. Port Macquarie
LEWIS Mrs. Mary --- Windmill Hill Port Macquarie
LINDSAY David farmer Camden Haven Port Macquarie
LITCHFIELD George storekeeper Horton St. Port Macquarie
LITCHFIELD Henry tinsmith Horton St. Port Macquarie
LITCHFIELD Miss --- Horton St. Port Macquarie
LITTLE William farmer John's River Port Macquarie
LOCKHART Miss bonnet maker Clarence St. Port Macquarie
LOCKTON Charles farmer Fernbank Port Macquarie
LOGAN John farmer Camden Haven Port Macquarie
MACKAY Thomas farmer Fernbank Port Macquarie
MADDEN Henry storekeeper Horton St. Port Macquarie
MAHER John farmer New England Rd. Port Macquarie
MAHONEY E. A. MD Horton St. Port Macquarie
MAIDES E. B. master mariner Hay St. Port Macquarie
MALCOLM James farmer Fernbank Port Macquarie
MANNING James farmer Fernbank Port Macquarie
MARCHMONT Francis dealer Hay St. Port Macquarie
MARSH J. labourer Greenbank Port Macquarie
MASTERS Robert sawyer Fernbank Port Macquarie
MELDRUM Laurence farmer Sandy Flat Port Macquarie
MENZIE Alexander farmer Aston Port Macquarie
MIDDLEMAS David farmer Camden Haven Port Macquarie
MIHAN Mrs. charwoman William St. Port Macquarie
MOLOY Michael labourer Horton St. Port Macquarie
MOORE John farmer Camden Haven Port Macquarie
MORISON & DAVIES sugar planters Greenbank Port Macquarie
MORISON G. W. sugar planter Greenbank Port Macquarie
MORRIS Charles farmer Sandy Flat Port Macquarie
MULLINS Charles D. warder William St. Port Macquarie
MUNRO John carter Horton St. Port Macquarie
MURPHY Mrs. P. C. --- Hay St. Port Macquarie
MURPHY William farmer Long Bridge Port Macquarie
MCAULEY T. bootmaker Horton St. Port Macquarie
MCCAFFREY Hugh labourer John's River Port Macquarie
MCCANN James blacksmith Horton St. Port Macquarie
MCCARTHY Florence farmer Hasting's River Port Macquarie
MCCARTHY John road contractor --- Port Macquarie
MCDONALD Angus grazier Holy Flat Port Macquarie
MCDONALD John grazier Holy Flat Port Macquarie
MCDONALD Mrs. --- Glen Ewan Port Macquarie
MCDONALD Mrs. D. freeholder Horton St. Port Macquarie
MCDONOUGH John farmer Rawdon Island Port Macquarie
MCDOUGALL Lovell farmer Lansdowne Port Macquarie
MCGREGOR Hugh carter Horton St. Port Macquarie
MCINHERNEY J. mail contractor Short St. Port Macquarie
MCINTYRE James farmer North Shore Port Macquarie
MCINTYRE John farmer North Shore Port Macquarie
MCKAY Mitchell labourer Glen Ewan Port Macquarie
MCKUNE Mrs. --- Clarence St. Port Macquarie
MCLAUGHLAN Martin labourer Aston Port Macquarie
MCLAUGHLAN William labourer Aston Port Macquarie
MCQUEENY John labourer Blackman's Point Port Macquarie
NEILD J. C. surgeon William St. Port Macquarie
NEILD W. H. sugar planter Belvidere Port Macquarie
ORMISTON James CPS Clarence St. Port Macquarie
ORMISTON Robert farmer Glebe Port Macquarie
PALMER Thomas farmer Thrumston Port Macquarie
PARSONS Thomas surgeon Horton St. Port Macquarie
PARTRIDGE John labourer Brickfields Port Macquarie
PARTRIDGE Miss C. hat maker Murray St. Port Macquarie
PARTRIDGE Richard farmer Brickfields Port Macquarie
PARTRIDGE Stephen --- Murray St. Port Macquarie
PATERSON George labourer Aston Port Macquarie
PATON John warder William St. Port Macquarie
PECK Edward labourer Fernbank Port Macquarie
PETERKIN Thomas farmer Wilson's River Port Macquarie
PHILLIPS Benjamin farmer Lansdowne Port Macquarie
PLATT Mrs. J. boot warehouse Horton St. Port Macquarie
PLATT Thomas farmer Sandy Flat Port Macquarie
POOLE Robert warder William St. Port Macquarie
REDGATE James farmer Fernbank Port Macquarie
REED William carter Hay St. Port Macquarie
RICHARDS William labourer Aston Port Macquarie
RIDDLE Mrs. J. V. settler Holy Flat Port Macquarie
RIGNEY Patrick grazier Wilson's River Port Macquarie
ROBERTSON William grazier Wilson's River Port Macquarie
ROBINSON Thomas boatman Pilot Station Port Macquarie
ROBINSON W. farmer Blackman's Point Rd. Port Macquarie
ROSENBEAUM W. labourer Brickfields Port Macquarie
ROSS John JP Horton St. Port Macquarie
ROW John storekeeper Horton St. Port Macquarie
ROW, EWAN & CO. storekeepers Horton St. Port Macquarie
ROWSELL William farmer Wilson's River Port Macquarie
RUDDER L. B. surveyor Brickfield Hill Port Macquarie
RUTHERFORD Samuel labourer Greenbank Port Macquarie
RUTHVEN J. L. sugar planter Greenburne Port Macquarie
RYAN Cornelius farmer Brickfields Port Macquarie
RYAN Mitchell farmer Tacking Point Port Macquarie
RYAN William farmer Tacking Point Port Macquarie
SAMPSON Henry labourer Horton St. Port Macquarie
SAVILLE Benjamin grazier Lansdowne Port Macquarie
SCHWICKER George farmer near Glebe Port Macquarie
SCHWICKER Henry farmer --- Port Macquarie
SCOTT George carpenter Horton St. Port Macquarie
SEWARD Thomas dealer Horton St. Port Macquarie
SHONE Thomas teacher Clarence St. Port Macquarie
SIDEBOTTOM W. teamster Wright's Ck. Port Macquarie
SMITH Alexander farmer Lansdowne Port Macquarie
SMITH John farmer Lansdowne Port Macquarie
SNAPE Charles farmer Tacking Point Port Macquarie
SNAPE J. K. G. farmer --- Port Macquarie
SPENCE Michael agent Short St. Port Macquarie
STEELE Charles farmer Wilson's River Port Macquarie
STEELE George farmer Wilson's River Port Macquarie
STEWART Clement farmer Wilson's River Port Macquarie
STEWART James labourer Aston Port Macquarie
STINSON Irvine farmer Lansdowne Port Macquarie
STINSON James farmer Lansdowne Port Macquarie
STINSON John farmer Lansdowne Port Macquarie
STINSON William farmer Lansdowne Port Macquarie
ST. JOHN H. farmer Aston Port Macquarie
STRUTT Samuel boatman Pilot Station Port Macquarie
SULLIVAN Michael farmer Lansdowne Port Macquarie
SULLIVAN William farmer Camden Haven Port Macquarie
SWAN John jun. farmer Camden Haven Port Macquarie
SWAN John sen. farmer Camden Haven Port Macquarie
SWAN Thomas farmer Camden Haven Port Macquarie
SWAN William farmer Camden Haven Port Macquarie
SWIFT Rev. Alfred (Wesleyan) William St. Port Macquarie
THOMAS Robert boatman Pilot Station Port Macquarie
THOMPSON Henry fisherman Horton St. Port Macquarie
THOMPSON John storekeeper Horton St. Port Macquarie
THOMPSON Maxwell overseer Horton St. Port Macquarie
TILLBROOK James labourer Brickfields Port Macquarie
TOFT George carpenter Horton St. Port Macquarie
TROTTER John farmer Fernbank Port Macquarie
TROTTER William farmer Fernbank Port Macquarie
UPSALE William farmer Camden Haven Port Macquarie
VAUGHAN Richard labourer Clarence St. Port Macquarie
VOVIL Edward mariner Horton St. Port Macquarie
VOVIL Michael labourer Horton St. Port Macquarie
WALKER William --- Clarence St. Port Macquarie
WALLACE John farmer Camden Haven Port Macquarie
WALLACE Thos. road contractor Brickfields Port Macquarie
WALSH Cornelius farmer Blackman's Pt. Port Macquarie
WALTERS Thomas farmer Mauldon Port Macquarie
WARREN John farmer Lansdowne Port Macquarie
WATSON George farmer Lansdowne Port Macquarie
WATTS Charles butcher Short St. Port Macquarie
WATTS Mrs. M. boarding-house Horton St. Port Macquarie
WEBB William --- Brickfields Port Macquarie
WEBBER F. farmer Blackman's Point Rd. Port Macquarie
WEBBER J. farmer Blackman's Point Rd. Port Macquarie
WEBBER W. puntman Blackman's Point Port Macquarie
WELSH Patrick farmer Tacking Point Port Macquarie
WESLEY Edward labourer William St. Port Macquarie
WHITE Henry farmer Lansdowne Port Macquarie
WHITE Joseph labourer Aston Port Macquarie
WILKINS Charles cabinet maker Horton St. Port Macquarie
WILKS Thomas farmer Holy Flat Port Macquarie
WILLIAMS Daniel farmer Camden Haven Port Macquarie
WILLIAMS Isaac boatman North Shore Port Macquarie
WILLIAMS John farmer Camden Haven Port Macquarie
WILLIAMS Thomas farmer Camden Haven Port Macquarie
WILSON George labourer Horton St. Port Macquarie
WILSON Napoleon farmer near Clifton Port Macquarie
WILSON W. butcher Short St. Port Macquarie
WITTKIE Albert carpenter Beach House Port Macquarie
WITTS Alfred warder Gaol Port Macquarie
WOODERSON Charles jun. carrier Hay St. Port Macquarie
WOODERSON Charles sen. bricklayer Hay St. Port Macquarie
WOODERSON Frederick butcher Hay St. Port Macquarie
WOODLANDS Henry farmer North Shore Port Macquarie
WOODLANDS William labourer Long Bridge Port Macquarie
WRIGLEY Benjamin water carrier Long Bridge Port Macquarie
YATES William farmer near Clifton Port Macquarie
YOUNG Henry, JP storekeeper Horton St. Port Macquarie
YULE Valentine farmer Lansdowne Port Macquarie

List

Prospect
Page 427
Distance 22 miles West of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Wednesday, Saturday 7.30 a.m., Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 8.30 a.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily (Sunday excepted) 11.15 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Sunday excepted) 3.45 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney daily 7 a.m.
Route - Rail Blacktown, 3m., or steam or rail Parramatta, 4m. Prospect.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ASHMEAD Henry labourer Greystanes Prospect
BACHOUSE John farmer --- Prospect
BARTLEY William labourer --- Prospect
BOOTH John contractor --- Prospect
BROWN Alexander labourer Greystanes Prospect
CABLE Thomas overseer Greystanes Prospect
COLLINS Edward farmer Greystanes Prospect
DELANEY Thomas bootmaker --- Prospect
DONKIN Rev. Thomas --- --- Prospect
FITZPATRICK Martha --- --- Prospect
FLOOD Peter splitter --- Prospect
FULLAGER Emma --- Western Rd. Prospect
GOODIN Edward drover --- Prospect
GRIMES John labourer Greystanes Prospect
HARBET Joseph farmer --- Prospect
HAY William blacksmith --- Prospect
HOLLIER Thomas farmer --- Prospect
HORSEY James labourer Greystanes Prospect
HOWLE Joseph labourer Greystanes Prospect
HYLAND Catherine innkeeper --- Prospect
KIRBY Henry grazier --- Prospect
LAMB Walter --- Greystanes Prospect
LEABON George bootmaker --- Prospect
LEWRY Emma --- --- Prospect
MADDISON Thomas labourer Greystanes Prospect
MOORE John farmer --- Prospect
MORHAM William farmer --- Prospect
MCCOLLEY George teacher --- Prospect
MCGOWAN Robert poundkeeper --- Prospect
MCPHANE Michael farmer --- Prospect
NEAVES Henry farmer --- Prospect
NELSON George carpenter --- Prospect
NEVILLE Joseph labourer Greystanes Prospect
PHILLPOT William labourer Veteran Hall Prospect
PIKE Robert farmer --- Prospect
ROBERTS Thomas labourer --- Prospect
ROBEY Isaac labourer --- Prospect
ROSENFIELD Henry labourer Greystanes Prospect
SAUNDERS James labourer Abbotsberry Prospect
SMITH William H. grazier Veteran Hall Prospect
STAUL John farmer --- Prospect
VERNON Samuel overseer Bull's Hill Prospect
WATTS James butcher --- Prospect
WELSH James labourer Horsley Prospect
WESTON Frank --- Horsley Prospect
WILTON Thomas farmer --- Prospect
WINTER Peter bricklayer Blacktown Rd. Prospect
WOODS Frederick labourer Bull's Hill Prospect
WOODS Joseph labourer Greystanes Prospect

List

Pyramul, Upper
Page 428
Distance 149 miles West of Sydney.
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Wednesday, Friday 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday noon.
Mail leaves for Sydney Monday 10 a.m., Monday 11 a.m., Wednesday, Friday 10 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday 7 a.m.
Route - Rail Wallerawang, Cobb's coach Mudgee, 53m. Pyramul Upper.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ALDERSON John farmer Crudine Upper Pyramul
BAKER John miner --- Upper Pyramul
BARNES George miner Long Ck. Upper Pyramul
BOLTON William miner Long Ck. Upper Pyramul
BOW David farmer Crudine Upper Pyramul
BOWYER Charles gardener --- Upper Pyramul
BOYS William farmer Crudine Upper Pyramul
BRIEN Stephen farmer Crudine Upper Pyramul
BROADBRIDGE Richard miner Long Ck. Upper Pyramul
BROUGHTON James miner --- Upper Pyramul
BROWN Andrew miner --- Upper Pyramul
BRUCE George mail contractor --- Upper Pyramul
CAMERON Alexander miner --- Upper Pyramul
CARTER Jane storekeeper Long Ck. Upper Pyramul
CHAPMAN John farmer --- Upper Pyramul
CHAPMAN John squatter --- Upper Pyramul
CORBET John miner --- Upper Pyramul
CORNEY Luke miner Crudine Upper Pyramul
CROAKE Mrs. Patrick --- --- Upper Pyramul
CROAKE Richard farmer --- Upper Pyramul
CROAKE Walter farmer --- Upper Pyramul
CUMMINGS John carpenter Crudine Upper Pyramul
DAGGAN James miner --- Upper Pyramul
DENGATE Thomas miner --- Upper Pyramul
DENT Edward miner --- Upper Pyramul
DONALD Thomas miner --- Upper Pyramul
DONOVAN Daniel miner --- Upper Pyramul
DONOVAN Denis miner --- Upper Pyramul
DUNN James miner --- Upper Pyramul
EDWARDS Roland farmer Long Ck. Upper Pyramul
ENWRIGHT John farmer --- Upper Pyramul
EVANS Thomas miner --- Upper Pyramul
EVANS William squatter --- Upper Pyramul
FARRELY Charles squatter --- Upper Pyramul
FLETCHER William storekeeper Long Ck. Upper Pyramul
FOSTER Charles miner --- Upper Pyramul
FOSTER John miner --- Upper Pyramul
FOSTER William miner --- Upper Pyramul
GILES William farmer Crudine Upper Pyramul
GODDARD Joseph carrier --- Upper Pyramul
GODDARD Margaret --- --- Upper Pyramul
GODFREY William miner --- Upper Pyramul
GRANT George miner --- Upper Pyramul
GRAYDON Thomas miner --- Upper Pyramul
GREEN George carrier Crudine Upper Pyramul
GREEN William farmer Crudine Upper Pyramul
HARPUR Richard miner Long Ck. Upper Pyramul
HEATH Thomas farmer Crudine Upper Pyramul
HEATH William farmer Crudine Upper Pyramul
HOLLAND John botanist --- Upper Pyramul
HOLLIS Henry miner Long Ck. Upper Pyramul
HOWARD John squatter Crudine Upper Pyramul
HUGGINS William miner Long Ck. Upper Pyramul
JOHNSON Michael miner Long Ck. Upper Pyramul
KEIGHTLY Thomas miner --- Upper Pyramul
KELLY Ellen squatter --- Upper Pyramul
LARKINS Thomas carpenter --- Upper Pyramul
LITTLER John carrier --- Upper Pyramul
LOVE Daniel miner --- Upper Pyramul
LOWE Benjamin carrier Crudine Upper Pyramul
LOWE George farmer Crudine Upper Pyramul
LOWE Robert farmer Crudine Upper Pyramul
MARSH John butcher --- Upper Pyramul
MARSHALL Elijah innkeeper --- Upper Pyramul
MATHEWS Hugh farmer --- Upper Pyramul
METCALF William miner --- Upper Pyramul
MORAN Brian farmer --- Upper Pyramul
MUIR John farmer Crudine Upper Pyramul
MCCABE Owen farmer Long Ck. Upper Pyramul
OWEN George miner Long Ck. Upper Pyramul
PETERS Andrew miner --- Upper Pyramul
PHELAN Patrick farmer --- Upper Pyramul
PRICE William postmaster & storekeeper --- Upper Pyramul
REEVES Samuel miner --- Upper Pyramul
RING Maurice farmer --- Upper Pyramul
RYAN James shepherd --- Upper Pyramul
RYAN Patrick miner --- Upper Pyramul
SARGENT Jacob shepherd --- Upper Pyramul
SAUNDERS Thomas miner --- Upper Pyramul
SCANLON John farmer --- Upper Pyramul
SCHOBETT Nicholas farmer --- Upper Pyramul
SELLARS James miner Long Ck. Upper Pyramul
SHARP Joseph storekeeper --- Upper Pyramul
SMITH Charles squatter --- Upper Pyramul
SMITH Henry miner --- Upper Pyramul
SMITH John shepherd --- Upper Pyramul
SMITH William teacher --- Upper Pyramul
STRATHAM John miner --- Upper Pyramul
STRATHAM John squatter --- Upper Pyramul
TIERNEY Michael farmer --- Upper Pyramul
TINDALE Alfred farmer --- Upper Pyramul
TOMLINSON Daniel farmer --- Upper Pyramul
TURNER John farmer --- Upper Pyramul
WARDROP Robert bootmaker --- Upper Pyramul
WENHAM John miner --- Upper Pyramul
WHALAN Mary --- --- Upper Pyramul
WINSLEY John shepherd --- Upper Pyramul
WINTER Charles miner Long Ck. Upper Pyramul
WINTER John miner Long Ck. Upper Pyramul
WINTER William miner Long Ck. Upper Pyramul

List

Pyree
Page 429
Distance 125 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office daily 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Wednesday, Thursday 9 a.m., Saturday 2.45 p.m., Sunday, Monday 9 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Saturday excepted) 5.15 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney daily 7.15 a.m.
Route - Steam Shoalhaven, 14m. Pyree.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ABERDEEN Alexander farmer --- Pyree
ABERDEEN Robert farmer --- Pyree
ALDIS Isaac farmer Greenwell Point Pyree
ARMSTRONG John farmer --- Pyree
ARMSTRONG Robert farmer Crookhaven Pyree
BANGER Charles farmer Crookhaven Pyree
BATES Hugh farmer --- Pyree
BAXTER John brickmaker Greenwell Point Pyree
BAXTER William fisherman Greenwell Point Pyree
BIRRILL John ship builder Crookhaven Pyree
BORROWDALE Mrs. farmer --- Pyree
BORROWDALE Robert farmer --- Pyree
CAFFERY John farmer --- Pyree
CAFFERY Patrick farmer Greenwell Point Pyree
CAINES Charles farmer --- Pyree
CAINES James farmer --- Pyree
CAMPBELL Alexander farmer --- Pyree
CAREY B. bricklayer Greenwell Point Pyree
CARNEY Patrick farmer --- Pyree
CASEY John shepherd Greenwell Point Pyree
CASHIN Nicholas farmer Mayfield Pyree
CASHIN Patrick farmer Crookhaven Pyree
CONDON James farmer Gindrandi Pyree
CONDON Thomas farmer --- Pyree
CONLEY William farmer --- Pyree
DOUBLEDAY Mrs. teacher Greenwell Point Pyree
FINLAYSON Duncan farmer --- Pyree
FLEMING Allen farmer --- Pyree
GOLLAN Rowland farmer Brundee Pyree
HART Matthew farmer --- Pyree
HEWITT John farmer Brundee Pyree
HOUSTON John --- --- Pyree
JAMIESON Mrs. farmer --- Pyree
KENNEDY John teacher --- Pyree
KIRKWOOD David master mariner Greenwell Point Pyree
KURLY Patrick shepherd Greenwell Point Pyree
LENEHAN John farmer --- Pyree
LENEHAN Michael farmer Crookhaven Pyree
LESLIE Robert farmer Crookhaven Pyree
LEWIS David --- --- Pyree
MANION Martin farmer --- Pyree
MILLER Robert farmer Crookhaven Pyree
MONAGHAN John farmer Mayfield Pyree
MORISON James farmer --- Pyree
MCFEATERS James farmer --- Pyree
MCFEE Thomas farmer Brundee Pyree
MCGRATH Thomas farmer Greenwell Point Pyree
MCLEAN Alexander farmer --- Pyree
MCLEAN Archibald farmer Crookhaven Pyree
MCLEAN Donald farmer --- Pyree
MCLEAN Duncan labourer Greenwell Point Pyree
MCLEOD John farmer --- Pyree
MCMAHON Patrick farmer Crookhaven Pyree
NOBLE Andrew farmer --- Pyree
NOBLE Angus farmer --- Pyree
O'CONNOR Maurice farmer Brundee Pyree
O'CONNOR Mrs. farmer Brundee Pyree
PEAK Joseph carpenter Greenwell Point Pyree
PERCIVAL Samuel farmer Crookhaven Pyree
ROWAN John blacksmith Brundee Pyree
RUSSELL Charles innkeeper Greenwell Point Pyree
SHANNON John farmer --- Pyree
SHORE Charles fisherman Greenwell Point Pyree
SMITH Arthur farmer Brundee Pyree
STUDDEN William fisherman --- Pyree
TURNER John farmer --- Pyree
WADDLE David farmer --- Pyree
WALKER James farmer Crookhaven Pyree

List

These pages contains transcripts of newspapers, a postal directory and a register that have been typed up from the original. 
I have no further information than what is on these pages.  You may find microfische of the originals at your local or state library

Home ] Up ] Pal... ] Pee... ] Pil... ] [ Port... ]