Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Mus..
Home ] Up ] Mai...E ] Mai...W ] Maj... ] Mar... ] Mau... ] Merr... ] Min... ] Mol... ] Moo... ] Mos... ] Mud... ] Mun... ] [ Mus.. ]

 

Greville's 1872 Post Office Directory - Towns on this page
Muswellbrook Mutt Billy Mutton's Falls Myall River Myrtleville

Muswellbrook
Page 369
Distance 152 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office daily 5.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily (Monday excepted) 11.15 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Sunday excepted) 5.45 a.m., and Tuesday, Friday 1.45 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney every evening, and Wednesday, Saturday mornings.
Route - Steam Newcastle, rail Muswellbrook.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ADAMS Edward blacksmith Market St. Muswellbrook
ADAMS Henry shepherd Skellater Muswellbrook
ADAMS James shepherd Skellater Muswellbrook
ADAMS Richard blacksmith --- Muswellbrook
ADNUM Piner G. carrier Skellater Muswellbrook
ADNUM Peter J. carrier Skellater Muswellbrook
ADNUM William carrier Skellater Muswellbrook
AHERN Peter carrier Grass Tree Muswellbrook
AISBET Thomas carrier Burk St. Muswellbrook
ALDERMER William --- --- Muswellbrook
ALLEN Eli --- --- Muswellbrook
ALLEN Joseph --- St. Hillier's Muswellbrook
ALLEN Matthew --- New Park Muswellbrook
ALLEN Thomas labourer Rose Brook Muswellbrook
ALMOND Samuel --- --- Muswellbrook
ANDREWS Charles carrier --- Muswellbrook
ASHBURN Charles labourer --- Muswellbrook
ASHBURN Joseph Hospital keeper --- Muswellbrook
ATKINSON Alfred splitter Sandy Ck. Muswellbrook
AVERY John farmer Kyuga Muswellbrook
BAILEY James --- St. Hillier's Muswellbrook
BAKER Henry labourer Maitland St. Muswellbrook
BARNES John farmer --- Muswellbrook
BARRETT John labourer Sandy Ck. Muswellbrook
BECKINGHAM James labourer Burk St. Muswellbrook
BECKINGHAM Shadrick woodman Burk St. Muswellbrook
BEER Thomas jun. farmer Saddler's Ck. Muswellbrook
BEER Thomas sen. farmer Saddler's Ck. Muswellbrook
BEONART William storekeeper --- Muswellbrook
BEWICK John labourer Town Reserve Muswellbrook
BLACK John squatter --- Muswellbrook
BLACKMAN William bricklayer Hill St. Muswellbrook
BLAKE Peter bootmaker Bridge St. Muswellbrook
BLUNT George contractor Church St. Muswellbrook
BOWES John forwarding agent Sydney St. Muswellbrook
BOWMAN Andrew squatter Skellater Muswellbrook
BOWMAN Edward squatter Skellater Muswellbrook
BOWMAN George squatter Skellater Muswellbrook
BOWMAN William squatter Skellater Muswellbrook
BOYD John carrier Hill St. Muswellbrook
BRACEY John butcher Sydney St. Muswellbrook
BRADSHAW Benjamin carrier Ford St. Muswellbrook
BREYLEY William teacher Brook St. Muswellbrook
BROWN David drover --- Muswellbrook
BROWN J. B. cabinetmaker Bridge St. Muswellbrook
BROWN John H. innkeeper Sydney Rd. Muswellbrook
BROWN William drover St. Hillier's Muswellbrook
BUDDEN Charles farmer Happy Valley Muswellbrook
BUDDEN Edward farmer Happy Valley Muswellbrook
BUDDEN Elijah saddler Bridge St. Muswellbrook
BUDDEN Ephraim farmer Happy Valley Muswellbrook
BUDDEN George farmer Happy Valley Muswellbrook
BUDDEN William farmer Happy Valley Muswellbrook
BUDDEN William saddler Bridge St. Muswellbrook
BUSSELL G. cabinetmaker Bridge St. Muswellbrook
CALDWELL J. --- Bengalla Muswellbrook
CAMPBELL Malcolm storekeeper Sydney Rd. Muswellbrook
CAMPION James --- Sandy Ck. Muswellbrook
CANNON Thomas labourer Ford St. Muswellbrook
CANNON William labourer Ford St. Muswellbrook
CARROLL James --- Gowerty St. Muswellbrook
CARROLL James --- Railway Line Muswellbrook
CARROLL John --- Brook St. Muswellbrook
CARROLL Thomas --- Bridge St. Muswellbrook
CASEY Emanuel farmer Kyuga Muswellbrook
CHIVERS Joseph wood carrier Mill St. Muswellbrook
CHOICE Charles labourer Town Reserve Muswellbrook
CLARK John labourer Bridge St. Muswellbrook
CLARK William --- Market St. Muswellbrook
CLAY John mail contractor --- Muswellbrook
CLENDINING Charles farmer Limestone Ck. Muswellbrook
CLENDINING George farmer Limestone Ck. Muswellbrook
CLENDINING John farmer Muscle Ck. Muswellbrook
CLENDINING Robert farmer Lincoln Ck. Muswellbrook
CLENDINING William --- Bridge St. Muswellbrook
COFFEY John farmer Kyuga Muswellbrook
COGHLAN Charles railway porter --- Muswellbrook
COLEMAN Edward labourer Market St. Muswellbrook
COLEMAN James innkeeper Market St. Muswellbrook
CONNOR John labourer Town Reserve Muswellbrook
CONROY Luke innkeeper Sydney St. Muswellbrook
COOK David --- St. Hillier's Muswellbrook
COOK George A. carpenter Bridge St. Muswellbrook
COOK Thomas blacksmith Hill St. Muswellbrook
COOK W. R. blacksmith Hill St. Muswellbrook
COOPER Thomas farmer Kyuga Muswellbrook
CORRIGAN Patrick rail porter Town Reserve Muswellbrook
COUCH Thomas carrier Bridge St. Muswellbrook
COX Alford farmer Brogeda Muswellbrook
COX David farmer Brogeda Muswellbrook
COX Elijah farmer Kyuga Muswellbrook
COX Frederick --- Ford St. Muswellbrook
COX J. H. squatter Negoa Muswellbrook
COX St. John farmer Brogeda Muswellbrook
COX W. H. farmer Brogeda Muswellbrook
CRACKNELL Edward --- Kyuga Muswellbrook
CROCKETT John storekeeper Sydney St. Muswellbrook
CROY J. B. painter Bridge St. Muswellbrook
CULLEN C. J. Town Clerk Sydney St. Muswellbrook
CUMMINGS Edward mail driver Church St. Muswellbrook
DAVIS William --- Town Reserve Muswellbrook
DAVY Robert --- Bridge St. Muswellbrook
DE LEON Jacob surgeon Bridge St. Muswellbrook
DELOHUNTY Michael farmer Springfield Muswellbrook
DELOHUNTY Patrick farmer Springfield Muswellbrook
DENSHIRE George Postmaster Sydney St. Muswellbrook
DENSHIRE W. C. poundkeeper Bridge St. Muswellbrook
DONOVAN Michael storekeeper Bridge St. Muswellbrook
DORAN Patrick railway porter --- Muswellbrook
D'ORNEY S. B. printer Bridge St. Muswellbrook
DOUGLAS John --- Town Reserve Muswellbrook
DOVE John labourer Hill St. Muswellbrook
DOWD John labourer Overton Muswellbrook
DOWD William labourer Hunter St. Muswellbrook
DOWDE James labourer Bridge St. Muswellbrook
DOWELL Saul farmer Spring Ck. Muswellbrook
DOWELL Stephen storekeeper Ford St. Muswellbrook
DOYLE J. F. farmer Rosebrook Muswellbrook
DUCKWORTH Alfred --- Sydney St. Muswellbrook
DUCY John farmer Kyuga Muswellbrook
DUIGAN John --- --- Muswellbrook
EATON William innkeeper Bridge St. Muswellbrook
EDGAR Edward farmer Kyuga Muswellbrook
EDWARDS David bricklayer Brook St. Muswellbrook
ELLIS A. --- Bridge St. Muswellbrook
ELSLEY Charles farmer Grass Tree Muswellbrook
ELSLEY John farmer Waybridge Vale Muswellbrook
ELSLEY John R. farmer Grass Tree Muswellbrook
EMRIE James jun. --- Bridge St. Muswellbrook
EMRIE James sen. --- Bridge St. Muswellbrook
ENGILBRICHT Charles farmer Grass Tree Muswellbrook
ENGILBRICHT John farmer Grass Tree Muswellbrook
EVANS David storekeeper Bridge St. Muswellbrook
EVANS Seymour cordial maker Hill St. Muswellbrook
FAGAN Patrick blacksmith Bridge St. Muswellbrook
FAGAN Terence blacksmith Bridge St. Muswellbrook
FEENEY John carrier Bridge St. Muswellbrook
FERGUSON David superintendent St. Hillier's Muswellbrook
FIBBINS Charles --- Negoa Muswellbrook
FIBBINS David --- Coll Peak Muswellbrook
FITZGERALD R. G. solicitor Maitland St. Muswellbrook
FITZROY John farmer Muscle Ck. Muswellbrook
FLANAGAN Matthew labourer Sydney St. Muswellbrook
FLOWER George manager Commercial Bank Bridge St. Muswellbrook
FOOT James carrier Ford St. Muswellbrook
FORD William sawyer Ford St. Muswellbrook
FORD William sawyer Overton Muswellbrook
FOX A. A. --- Bridge St. Muswellbrook
FOX George butcher Hill St. Muswellbrook
FOX Thomas butcher Hill St. Muswellbrook
FREW David clerk Bridge St. Muswellbrook
FULLER James --- Bengalla Muswellbrook
FUZ William farmer Hunter Terrace Muswellbrook
GAMBLE John labourer Railway Line Muswellbrook
GARDINER A. storekeeper Bridge St. Muswellbrook
GARRETT James labourer St. Hillier's Muswellbrook
GARRETT John labourer St. Hillier's Muswellbrook
GILMOURE James carrier Mudgee Rd. Muswellbrook
GLEESON Denis blacksmith Sydney St. Muswellbrook
GLEESON John innkeeper --- Muswellbrook
GOODYER James farmer Willmount Muswellbrook
GOODYER John farmer Willmount Muswellbrook
GOODYER R. jun. blacksmith Sydney St. Muswellbrook
GOODYER R. sen. blacksmith Willmount Muswellbrook
GOODYER Thomas farmer Willmount Muswellbrook
GOOGE Thomas farmer Wybong Ck. Muswellbrook
GOSPER George labourer Maitland St. Muswellbrook
GRAHAM David farmer Laurel Grove Muswellbrook
GRAHAM William farmer Laurel Grove Muswellbrook
GREAVES George servant Dartmouth Muswellbrook
GREEDY John blacksmith Ford St. Muswellbrook
GREEDY Thomas blacksmith Market St. Muswellbrook
GREEHAN Thomas storekeeper Market St. Muswellbrook
GREEN John --- Saddler's Ck. Muswellbrook
GUILFOYLE John railway porter --- Muswellbrook
GUNTER George gunsmith Bridge St. Muswellbrook
GUY Thomas farmer Kyuga Muswellbrook
HAYES W. carrier Town Reserve Muswellbrook
HEALY Henry saddler Bridge St. Muswellbrook
HEGARTY Mrs. --- Bridge St. Muswellbrook
HEGARTY Pierce saddler Bridge St. Muswellbrook
HELY W. carpenter Bridge St. Muswellbrook
HERON Michael farmer Sandy Ck. Muswellbrook
HERRERAN Cormack farmer Muscle Ck. Muswellbrook
HERRERAN John farmer Muscle Ck. Muswellbrook
HERRERAN Michael farmer Muscle Ck. Muswellbrook
HERRERAN Patrick farmer Muscle Ck. Muswellbrook
HILL John brickmaker Town Reserve Muswellbrook
HILLER W. farmer Kyuga Muswellbrook
HOBDEN R. fruiterer Maitland St. Muswellbrook
HODGES W. labourer St. Hillier's Muswellbrook
HOGAN Timothy porter Sydney St. Muswellbrook
HOGG Robert labourer Kyuga Muswellbrook
HOLLER W. E. bootmaker Bridge St. Muswellbrook
HONGHAM W. J. baker Bridge St. Muswellbrook
HOOPER Frederick carrier Bridge St. Muswellbrook
HORNE Charles farmer Kyuga Muswellbrook
HORNE Lionel --- Bridge St. Muswellbrook
HOULTON George porter Bridge St. Muswellbrook
HUMPHRIES J. W. --- Sydney St. Muswellbrook
HURST H. W. labourer Bridge St. Muswellbrook
HURST Richard --- Sydney St. Muswellbrook
HUTCHINSON James storekeeper Bridge St. Muswellbrook
HUTCHINSON William mail driver Brook St. Muswellbrook
JEAMS Malachi sexton Brook St. Muswellbrook
JOHNSON John clerk Bridge St. Muswellbrook
JOHNSON Richard blacksmith Kyuga Muswellbrook
JOHNSON Robert labourer Hunter St. Muswellbrook
JOHNSON William --- St. Hillier's Muswellbrook
JONES Edward --- Bridge St. Muswellbrook
JONES Joseph --- Sandy Ck. Muswellbrook
JONES J. R. farmer --- Muswellbrook
JONES Thomas farmer Muscle Ck. Muswellbrook
JONES William --- St. Hillier's Muswellbrook
JORDON T. G. farmer Kyuga Muswellbrook
JORDON William farmer Kyuga Muswellbrook
JOSEPHSON L. manager AJS Bank Bridge St. Muswellbrook
JOYCE Thomas labourer Sydney St. Muswellbrook
JUDD Mrs. Charles --- Sydney St. Muswellbrook
KENNEDY Thomas storekeeper Bridge St. Muswellbrook
KENNY Finlay porter Mill St. Muswellbrook
KEWLEY John --- --- Muswellbrook
KEYS J. H. squatter Bengalla Muswellbrook
KING Arthur --- Sandy Ck. Muswellbrook
KING Charles --- Ford St. Muswellbrook
KIRKHAM John --- Brook St. Muswellbrook
LEA Sydney boarding house Market St. Muswellbrook
LENANE Thomas labourer Town Reserve Muswellbrook
LEONARD James teamster Sydney St. Muswellbrook
LEONARD John carrier William St. Muswellbrook
LEWIS George sexton Sydney St. Muswellbrook
LINTON George sen. --- Sydney St. Muswellbrook
LOVEDAY Thomas stockman Muscle Ck. Muswellbrook
LOYD Edward clerk --- Muswellbrook
LOYD John storekeeper Market St. Muswellbrook
LUCAS William brickmaker Town Reserve Muswellbrook
LUSCOMBE R. J. chemist Bridge St. Muswellbrook
MACKEY J. C. farmer Kyuga Muswellbrook
MADDY William blacksmith Hill St. Muswellbrook
MAGUIRE Thomas labourer Town Reserve Muswellbrook
MAJOR John farmer Kyuga Muswellbrook
MARSTON Richard porter Gate House Muswellbrook
MEEHAN Anthony farmer Muscle Ck. Muswellbrook
MEEHAN Cornelius farmer Muscle Ck. Muswellbrook
MEEHAN James farmer Muscle Ck. Muswellbrook
MEEHAN John farmer Muscle Ck. Muswellbrook
MEEHAN Michael farmer Muscle Ck. Muswellbrook
MILLS Robert carpenter --- Muswellbrook
MILLS William carpenter --- Muswellbrook
MITCHELL John constable Bridge St. Muswellbrook
MORAN Thomas carrier Skellater Muswellbrook
MORRISON James blacksmith Maitland St. Muswellbrook
MOSES Isaac bailiff Brook St. Muswellbrook
MUGGAVIN Denis farmer Kyuga Muswellbrook
MUGGAVIN John jun. farmer Kyuga Muswellbrook
MUGGAVIN John sen. farmer Kyuga Muswellbrook
MUGGAVIN Patrick farmer Kyuga Muswellbrook
MURPHY Daniel blacksmith Hill St. Muswellbrook
MURPHY J. J. --- Bridge St. Muswellbrook
MURPHY John Sheriff's Deputy Bridge St. Muswellbrook
MURRAY Michael storekeeper Market St. Muswellbrook
MCAULEY Hugh --- Bridge St. Muswellbrook
MCAULEY William drover Sydney St. Muswellbrook
MCAULEY William T. --- Bridge St. Muswellbrook
MCCABE Daniel --- Skellater Muswellbrook
MCCAFFEREY Hugh --- St. Hillier's Muswellbrook
MCCAFFEREY James --- St. Hillier's Muswellbrook
MCCARTHY Timothy --- Hill St. Muswellbrook
MCCORMACK James --- Sandy Ck. Muswellbrook
MCCULLY Henry farmer Erin's Isle Muswellbrook
MCDONALD Henry sawyer Muscle Ck. Muswellbrook
MCDONALD Murdoch farmer Sandy Ck. Muswellbrook
MCELROY James farmer Muscle Ck. Muswellbrook
MCELROY Samuel farmer Muscle Ck. Muswellbrook
MCGANN James carrier --- Muswellbrook
MCGOLDRICK Charles farmer Muscle Ck. Muswellbrook
MCGOLDRICK Edward farmer Muscle Ck. Muswellbrook
MCGOLDRICK James farmer Muscle Ck. Muswellbrook
MCGOLDRICK Terence jun. farmer Muscle Ck. Muswellbrook
MCGOLDRICK Terence sen. farmer Muscle Ck. Muswellbrook
MCGRATH Maurice porter Town Reserve Muswellbrook
MCGRATH Philip --- St. Hillier's Muswellbrook
MCINTYRE Donald squatter Kyuga Muswellbrook
MCMAHON John farmer --- Muswellbrook
MCMAHON Michael labourer Bengalla Muswellbrook
MCMAHON Thomas labourer Bengalla Muswellbrook
MCNORTON A. blacksmith Town Reserve Muswellbrook
MCPHAIL Robert mason --- Muswellbrook
NEALDS C. J. Telegraph master Bridge St. Muswellbrook
NEILL John surveyor Bridge St. Muswellbrook
NEVILL Thomas servant --- Muswellbrook
NEWLAND Archibald selector Wybong Ck. Muswellbrook
NEWLAND James selector Wybong Ck. Muswellbrook
NEWLAND William squatter Wybong Ck. Muswellbrook
NICHOLS A. E. teacher Hill St. Muswellbrook
NIDDRIE W. mason Brook St. Muswellbrook
NOWLAND William farmer Calatoola Muswellbrook
NURCOMBE Robert --- Hill St. Muswellbrook
OAKES J. H. bailiff --- Muswellbrook
O'DONAHUE --- blacksmith Bridge St. Muswellbrook
O'DONNELL John farmer Muscle Ck. Muswellbrook
O'DONNELL Michael farmer St. Hillier's Muswellbrook
O'NEIL James storekeeper Bridge St. Muswellbrook
O'NEIL John storekeeper Bridge St. Muswellbrook
O'NEILL Cornelius blacksmith Town Reserve Muswellbrook
PAGE William farmer Kyuga Muswellbrook
PARKES Thomas --- Town Reserve Muswellbrook
PARKINSON James blacksmith Bridge St. Muswellbrook
PARTRIDGE John --- St. Hillier's Muswellbrook
PELLOW Thomas carpenter Skellater Muswellbrook
PETER John mason Market Place Muswellbrook
PETERS Andrew --- Town Reserve Muswellbrook
PIERCE R. J. surgeon Maitland St. Muswellbrook
PORTERS W. --- Bridge St. Muswellbrook
POTTS W. E. forwarding agent Sydney St. Muswellbrook
PRIEST John tinsmith Sydney St. Muswellbrook
PURCELL Patrick farmer Daisy Vale Muswellbrook
QUAIFE A. C. solicitor Bridge St. Muswellbrook
QUANTRILL John farmer Grass Tree Muswellbrook
REID John farmer --- Muswellbrook
REYNOLDS John farmer Coll Ck. Muswellbrook
RICHARDS Thomas blacksmith Hunter St. Muswellbrook
ROBERTSON J. J. station master Sydney St. Muswellbrook
ROGERS F. A. --- St. Hillier's Muswellbrook
ROSS Rev. D. (Presbyterian) Currindine Muswellbrook
ROWLAND C. W. printer Bridge St. Muswellbrook
ROWLAND James innkeeper Bridge St. Muswellbrook
ROWLAND Richard butcher Bridge St. Muswellbrook
ROWLAND William clerk Bridge St. Muswellbrook
SAVAGE John --- Hill St. Muswellbrook
SEABROOK G. M. farmer Limestone Farm Muswellbrook
SEABROOK Thomas farmer Limestone Farm Muswellbrook
SELFE P. S. storekeeper Bridge St. Muswellbrook
SHARP William selector --- Muswellbrook
SHERWOOD James jun. mason Ford St. Muswellbrook
SHERWOOD James sen. mason Ford St. Muswellbrook
SKINNER Joseph carpenter Brook St. Muswellbrook
SMITH Charles drover Sydney St. Muswellbrook
SMITH Richard innkeeper Sydney St. Muswellbrook
SMITH Robert shepherd Town Reserve Muswellbrook
SOLES John teamster Town Reserve Muswellbrook
SOUTH Benjamin farmer --- Muswellbrook
SOUTH William farmer --- Muswellbrook
STANLEY William farmer --- Muswellbrook
STEPHENS W. --- Grass Tree Muswellbrook
STEWART David butcher Bridge St. Muswellbrook
STEWART Frederick saddler Hill St. Muswellbrook
STEWART James farmer Kyuga Muswellbrook
STEWART Robert saddler Hill St. Muswellbrook
STREET C. B. chemist's assistant Bridge St. Muswellbrook
SWEENEY Edward stockman St. Hillier's Muswellbrook
SWEENEY Patrick constable Bridge St. Muswellbrook
THATCHER Richmond editor & proprietor "Courier" Bridge St. Muswellbrook
THORNTON Sydney farmer --- Muswellbrook
THORNTON Sylvester farmer --- Muswellbrook
THORSBY William tinsmith Bridge St. Muswellbrook
THRUM F. W. miller Mill St. Muswellbrook
TRACEY James --- --- Muswellbrook
TRACEY John --- --- Muswellbrook
TREBBLE W. tailor Bridge St. Muswellbrook
TRIBE Pierce innkeeper Piercefield Muswellbrook
TRUEMAN James innkeeper Piercefield Muswellbrook
TUCKER Charles farmer Kyuga Muswellbrook
UPWARD Aaron teacher Kyuga Muswellbrook
WARD Richard labourer Church St. Muswellbrook
WARNER B. J. drover Sydney St. Muswellbrook
WEEKS Walter labourer Town Reserve Muswellbrook
WEIDMAN Mrs. --- --- Muswellbrook
WELSH John printer Sydney St. Muswellbrook
WHARTON Harry cordial maker Sydney St. Muswellbrook
WHITE Charles farmer --- Muswellbrook
WHITE Francis squatter --- Muswellbrook
WHITE George squatter Dartmouth Muswellbrook
WHITE William farmer Kyuga Muswellbrook
WHITEHEAD Abel innkeeper --- Muswellbrook
WILDER Charles farmer Muscle Ck. Muswellbrook
WILDER P. J. farmer Brook St. Muswellbrook
WILKINS J. H. mason St. Hillier's Muswellbrook
WINDSOR Eli labourer Railway Line Muswellbrook
WINDSOR Henry labourer Hill St. Muswellbrook
WITCOMBE John carpenter Sydney St. Muswellbrook
WREN Frederick blacksmith Bridge St. Muswellbrook
WREN James carpenter Bridge St. Muswellbrook
WRIGHT Joseph farmer Kyuga Muswellbrook
WRIGHT P. P. wool washing establishment Sydney St. Muswellbrook
WRIGHT P. W. wool washing establishment Sydney St. Muswellbrook
WRIGHT William --- Bengalla Muswellbrook

List

Mutt Billy
Page 373
Distance 143 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office daily 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily (Monday excepted) 2.45 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Saturday excepted) 8 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney daily 7.15 a.m.
Route - Rail Goulburn, coach Mutt Billy.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ANDERSON Richard farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
APPS John farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
APPS Reuben farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
APPS William farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
BARRETT Thomas farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
BASTIN George farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
BASTIN Robert farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
BOOL George mason Breadalbane Mutt Billy
BROWN John farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
BUGG Henry farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
BUGG James farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
BUNTING Edward farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
BURNS Thomas farmer Reedy Ck. Mutt Billy
CLARK Edwin farmer Little Razor Back Mutt Billy
CLARK Richard farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
CLARK William farmer Little Razor Back Mutt Billy
COLLING John farmer Diamond Ck. Mutt Billy
CUNNINGHAM Thomas farmer Reedy Ck. Mutt Billy
CUSACK John farmer Dairy Flat Mutt Billy
DALEY John farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
DAVIS G. C. storekeeper Breadalbane Mutt Billy
DUIGAN John farmer --- Mutt Billy
DUNN Joseph farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
DUNN Thomas farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
FALLON Thomas farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
FIELD Jeremiah farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
FIELD Thomas farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
FRANCIS Benjamin builder Breadallbane Mutt Billy
FRANKIST Aaron farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
FRIEND Jesse farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
FRIEND Samuel farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
FRIEND William carrier Breadalbane Mutt Billy
GILLERY John overseer --- Mutt Billy
GOODWIN John farmer Chain of Ponds Mutt Billy
GOODWIN Matthew farmer Chain of Ponds Mutt Billy
GOODWIN Thos. blacksmith Chain of Ponds Mutt Billy
GORDON James carrier Little Razor Back Mutt Billy
GRANT Edward bootmaker Breadalbane Mutt Billy
GRUNSELL Henry farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
HANNON John storekeeper --- Mutt Billy
HARVEY William farmer --- Mutt Billy
HOCKEY George farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
HULL Thomas farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
HUMPHREY James stockman Breadalbane Mutt Billy
HUNT John farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
HUTCHINGS John farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
HUTCHINGS William farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
HUTHWAITH A. G. D. JP Wollogorang Mutt Billy
JONES E. S. farmer --- Mutt Billy
JONES George overseer Partesturn Mutt Billy
LAVERS John shepherd Breadalbane Mutt Billy
MATON John jun. carrier Breadalbane Mutt Billy
MATON John sen. farmer Reedy Ck. Mutt Billy
MATTHEWS William farmer --- Mutt Billy
MELTON Jasper farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
MCGUIRE James farmer --- Mutt Billy
MCGUIRE Patrick farmer --- Mutt Billy
MCKELLIGOT James labourer --- Mutt Billy
NEIL Stewart farmer Chain of Ponds Mutt Billy
NORTON John farmer --- Mutt Billy
O'KEEF John storekeeper Breadalbane Mutt Billy
PARIS C. S. teacher Partesturn Mutt Billy
POMEROY James farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
POMEROY Thomas farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
POVEY John shepherd Breadalbane Mutt Billy
PURCELL James farmer --- Mutt Billy
PURCELL John farmer --- Mutt Billy
PURCELL Laurence carrier --- Mutt Billy
PURCELL Phillip farmer --- Mutt Billy
QUINN James farmer --- Mutt Billy
QUINN Martin farmer --- Mutt Billy
QUINN Patrick farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
QUINN Thomas carrier --- Mutt Billy
RENEHAN Michael farmer --- Mutt Billy
RENEHAN William farmer --- Mutt Billy
ROACH John shepherd Breadalbane Mutt Billy
SHARP Edward farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
SIMS John carpenter Breadalbane Mutt Billy
SLATER Henry innkeeper Breadalbane Mutt Billy
SMITH Thomas farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
STEPHENS John shepherd Breadalbane Mutt Billy
SULLIVAN James carrier --- Mutt Billy
SULLIVAN John carrier Reedy Ck. Mutt Billy
TAUNTON Charles farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
TAUNTON John farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
TAUNTON Samuel farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
THOMPSON Charles farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
THOMPSON Matthew farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
WALKOM J. farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
WARNER John farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
WETHERSTONE William farmer Breadalbane Mutt Billy
WHITE Robert farmer --- Mutt Billy
WITHERS George farmer Diamond Ck. Mutt Billy
WITHERS James farmer Diamond Ck. Mutt Billy
WITHERS Richard farmer --- Mutt Billy
WITHERS Samuel carrier Diamond Ck. Mutt Billy

List

Mutton's Falls
Page 373
Distance 143 miles West of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Tuesday, Friday 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Wednesday, Saturday 1 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Monday, Friday 11 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Tuesday, Saturday 7 a.m.
Route - Rail Rydal, Cobb's coach Bathurst, 21m. Mutton's Falls.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
BARRETT J. jun. farmer Fish River Bridge Mutton's Falls
BARRETT J. sen. builder Rosewood Cottage Mutton's Falls
BARRETT William farmer Felmingham Mutton's Falls
BOON James woodcutter G. W. R., No. 7 Mutton's Falls
BRATTY David brickmaker G. W. R., No. 7 Mutton's Falls
BRIEN Robert farmer Fish River Mutton's Falls
BRIEN John farmer Emu Valley Mutton's Falls
BRYANT John farmer Riverside Mutton's Falls
BRYANT Thomas farmer Red Bank Mutton's Falls
BRYANT Walter carrier Red Bank Mutton's Falls
BRYANT Walter sen. farmer Riverside Mutton's Falls
BURTCHETT David farmer Crown Swamp Mutton's Falls
BYRNS Edward farmer Emu Valley Mutton's Falls
BYRNS James farmer Mutton's Falls Mutton's Falls
BYRNS John farmer Mutton's Falls Mutton's Falls
BYRNS Patrick farmer Emu Valley Mutton's Falls
CHARLES Robert farmer Crown Farms Mutton's Falls
COIL George --- G. W. R., No. 7 Mutton's Falls
COTTING Thomas labourer G. W. R., No. 7 Mutton's Falls
CREASEY E. innkeeper G. W. R., No. 7 Mutton's Falls
DELANEY John squatter Ellen's Vale Mutton's Falls
DELANEY William blacksmith Willow Vale Mutton's Falls
DONOHOE Martin blacksmith Mutton's Falls Mutton's Falls
DOWNEY Michael farmer Rainville Mutton's Falls
ELSTON George labourer G. W. R., No. 7 Mutton's Falls
ELSTON William labourer G. W. R., No. 7 Mutton's Falls
ENRIGHT Patrick farmer Mutton's Falls Mutton's Falls
FAWCETT John farmer Fish River Hill Mutton's Falls
FAWCETT William --- Fish River Hill Mutton's Falls
FITZPETRICK Daniel farmer Slippery Ck. Mutton's Falls
FITZPATRICK William farmer Slippery Ck. Mutton's Falls
FLANAGAN John farmer Mutton's Falls Mutton's Falls
FLANAGAN Thomas carrier Mutton's Falls Mutton's Falls
GATHERCOLE Robert farmer Rierstone Mutton's Falls
HAMILTON W. farmer Kinghorn's Fall Mutton's Falls
HAWKINS John farmer Clear Paddock Mutton's Falls
HAWKINS Thomas B. farmer Red ZBank Mutton's Falls
HAWKINS William labourer G. W. R., No. 7 Mutton's Falls
HEGARTY John farmer Mutton's Falls Mutton's Falls
HIGGINS John farmer The Mount Mutton's Falls
JAMES John farmer Fish River Mutton's Falls
JONES John farmer Mutton's Falls Mutton's Falls
KIRWIN Philip selector Snake's Valley Mutton's Falls
LANNAN William farmer Mutton's Falls Mutton's Falls
LEDSTER Joseph farmer Rainville Mutton's Falls
LIPSCOMB H. storekeeper G. W. R., No. 7 Mutton's Falls
MCCAULEY E. farmer Sydmouth Valley Mutton's Falls
MCCAULEY John sheep farmer Newstead Mutton's Falls
MCCAULEY Wilson sheep farmer Blenheim Mutton's Falls
NEALE George innkeeper G. W. R., No. 7 Mutton's Falls
ROWE Alfred labourer G. W. R., No. 7 Mutton's Falls
ROWE John farmer Faranah Farm Mutton's Falls
ROWE Thomas miller Faranah Mill Mutton's Falls
ROWE William labourer G. W. R., No. 7 Mutton's Falls
RYAN James farmer Snake's Valley Mutton's Falls
RYAN Patrick farmer Emu Valley Mutton's Falls
SADLEIR Thomas farmer Meadow Bank Mutton's Falls
SLATTERY Thomas farmer Darling Hill Mutton's Falls
STRANGE Benjamin farmer Mutton's Falls Mutton's Falls
STRANGE John farmer Mutton's Falls Mutton's Falls
TAYLOR William farmer Crown Ridge Mutton's Falls
THOMAS Isaac farmer Crown Ridge Mutton's Falls
THOMAS Isaac J. farmer Red Banl Mutton's Falls
THOMPSON Theodore farmer Rierstone Mutton's Falls
TOOLE George farmer Crown Swamp Mutton's Falls
TOOLE Richard farmer Crown Swamp Mutton's Falls
VINCENT Charles farmer Sydmouth Valley Mutton's Falls
VINCENT Jonathan carrier G. W. R., No. 7 Mutton's Falls
WADE John innkeeper Wadesdale Mutton's Falls
WATKINS Edwin farmer Snake's Valley Mutton's Falls
WEBB Richard M. squatter Rosemenin Mutton's Falls
WEBB Robert farmer Mutton's Falls Mutton's Falls
WEBB William butcher Mutton's Falls Mutton's Falls
WHALAN Alfred farmer Mutton's Falls Mutton's Falls
WHALAN John labourer The Hill Mutton's Falls
WHALAN Thomas farmer Emu Valley Mutton's Falls
WHILEY Isaac storekeeper Red Bank Mutton's Falls
WHITEFORD John sheep owner Snake's Valley Mutton's Falls
WHITEFORD Thomas farmer Snake's Valley Mutton's Falls
WILLIAMS Thomas farmer Rainville Mutton's Falls
WOOD George brickmaker G. W. R., No. 7 Mutton's Falls
WRIGHT George brickmaker G. W. R., No. 7 Mutton's Falls

List

Myall River
Page 374
Distance 148 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Thursday 5.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Wednesday, Saturday noon.
Mail leaves for Sydney Monday, Thursday noon.
Mail arrives at Sydney Wednesday, Saturday morning.
Route - Steam Raymond Terrace, coach Stroud, 22m. Myall River.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
AVERY William woodman Myall Lake Myall River
BARRY Bartholomew farmer --- Myall River
BARRY John jun. farmer --- Myall River
BARRY John farmer --- Myall River
BAXTER William engine driver --- Myall River
BEVERLY Henry saw mills --- Myall River
BLANCH Joseph innkeeper --- Myall River
BLANCH Thomas --- --- Myall River
BRAZIL Michael farmer --- Myall River
BUCK Henry farmer --- Myall River
BUCK John farmer --- Myall River
BURKE John farmer --- Myall River
CALLIGAN John farmer --- Myall River
CAMPBELL Thomas farmer --- Myall River
CARTER Andrew farmer --- Myall River
CARTER Stephen woodman --- Myall River
CHAPMAN Grenado teacher --- Myall River
CLEARY Andrew --- --- Myall River
CORRIGAN John constable --- Myall River
CLEARY Hugh farmer --- Myall River
CORRIGAN James blacksmith --- Myall River
CORRIGAN Nathaniel farmer --- Myall River
CROLLE Alexander shipwright Myall Lake Myall River
DAVEY William woodman --- Myall River
DAVIES Edward timber dealer --- Myall River
DAVIES George shipwright --- Myall River
DEE Charles mail contractor --- Myall River
DICKSON Joseph saw mills --- Myall River
DONALDSON Alexander punt owner --- Myall River
DONALDSON John punt owner --- Myall River
DORNEY Daniel farmer --- Myall River
DOYLE Gerard woodman --- Myall River
DUCK Charles woodman --- Myall River
DUCK Thomas farmer --- Myall River
DUNN R. & T. graziers Myall Lake Myall River
ELLIS James labourer --- Myall River
FLANNIGAN Joseph labourer --- Myall River
FLANNIGAN Patrick farmer --- Myall River
FRASER Lachlan butcher --- Myall River
GILKISSON James farmer --- Myall River
GILKISSON William farmer Crawford River Myall River
GOOCH William timber dealer --- Myall River
HICKEY James farmer --- Myall River
HILTON Daniel farmer --- Myall River
HOGAN Charles labourer --- Myall River
HOGAN Michael farmer --- Myall River
HUNTER John storekeeper Myall Lake Myall River
IRELAND James farmer --- Myall River
IRVING John puntman --- Myall River
KINNAIRD James puntman --- Myall River
KYLE Michael farmer --- Myall River
LAMAN Thomas timber dealer --- Myall River
MALONE William farmer --- Myall River
MASON Thomas farmer Crawford River Myall River
MAYERS Thomas grazier Myall Lake Myall River
MOY James farmer Crawford River Myall River
MULCONROY William farmer --- Myall River
MCDONALD Alexander farmer Crawford River Myall River
MCDONALD Donald farmer Crawford River Myall River
MCGILVARY Donald farmer Crawford River Myall River
MCKAY John innkeeper --- Myall River
MCKAY Stewart carpenter --- Myall River
MCLUCAS Lachlan farmer Crawford River Myall River
MCRAE Duncan saw mills Myall Lake Myall River
NEWELL Antony farmer Crawford River Myall River
NEWELL James farmer --- Myall River
NEWELL John farmer --- Myall River
NEWTON Jacob grazier Myall Lake Myall River
NOONAN David farmer --- Myall River
O'NEILL Patrick farmer Crawford River Myall River
O'NEILL William farmer Crawford River Myall River
PILE Charles storekeeper & postmaster --- Myall River
POWERS John farmer --- Myall River
PRIESTLY George farmer --- Myall River
REDMAN Samuel farmer --- Myall River
RIDGEWAY George storekeeper --- Myall River
ROBINSON William innkeeper --- Myall River
SLATER Thomas farmer --- Myall River
SMITH John sawyer --- Myall River
SNAPE Philip PM Bullah Delah Myall River
TIMS John blacksmith --- Myall River
WHALAN Michael farmer --- Myall River
WITT John --- --- Myall River
WRIGHT John shipwright Myall Lake Myall River

List

Myrtleville
Page 374
Distance 150 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Tuesday, Friday 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Wednesday, Saturday 9.30 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Monday, Friday 10 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Tuesday, Saturday 7.15 a.m.
Route - Rail Goulburn, 24m. Myrtleville.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
BARRY John stockholder --- Myrtleville
BARRY Patrick cattle dealer --- Myrtleville
BARRY Thomas stock-holder Straithard Myrtleville
BLAY Charles farmer --- Myrtleville
BLAY George postmaster --- Myrtleville
BLAY Thomas miller --- Myrtleville
CAMERON Alexander farmer --- Myrtleville
CAMERON Christian --- --- Myrtleville
CONFOY Edward farmer --- Myrtleville
CONFOY Mary Ann --- --- Myrtleville
CONFOY Patrick farmer --- Myrtleville
CONFOY Thomas farmer --- Myrtleville
COSTELLO John --- --- Myrtleville
DUNNE Patrick farmer & grazier --- Myrtleville
GORDON Jessie --- --- Myrtleville
GORDON Rev. Adam --- --- Myrtleville
GORMAN Sarah --- --- Myrtleville
GORMAN Thomas --- --- Myrtleville
HARTLEY Henry farmer Balkeery Myrtleville
HOLBYE John farmer --- Myrtleville
HOWEL Thomas --- --- Myrtleville
MARTIN John farmer Red Hill Myrtleville
MILLER John cattle owner Chatsbury Myrtleville
MILLER Robert cattle owner Chatsbury Myrtleville
MILLER Samuel --- Chatsbury Myrtleville
MILLER William --- Chatsbury Myrtleville
MISKELLEY Henry farmer --- Myrtleville
MOORE Margaret --- --- Myrtleville
MOORE Martin shepherd --- Myrtleville
MURPHY John farmer --- Myrtleville
MURRAY Mary Ann --- Tolong Myrtleville
MCALISTER Charles innkeeper --- Myrtleville
MCALISTER Rosanna teacher --- Myrtleville
MCALISTER William farmer --- Myrtleville
MCALISTER Wm. stock owner Straithard Myrtleville
MCCULLUM Archibald farmer Tolong Myrtleville
MCDONALD Charles carrier Spring Ck. Myrtleville
MCDONALD Malcolm farmer Spring Ck. Myrtleville
MCDONALD Margaret --- Spring Ck. Myrtleville
MCGRANE James farmer --- Myrtleville
MCGRANE James jun. farmer --- Myrtleville
MCGRANE John farmer --- Myrtleville
MCINNES Donald sheep owner Straithard Myrtleville
MCKENNA James carpenter --- Myrtleville
MCLEAN Charles farmer Fern Dale Myrtleville
MCLENNAN Murdoch farmer --- Myrtleville
MCLENNAN Roderick farmer --- Myrtleville
MCLENNAN William farmer --- Myrtleville
NICHOLS David farmer --- Myrtleville
NORRIS Thomas farmer Spring Ck. Myrtleville
PICKUP Joseph --- --- Myrtleville
POLLOCK Collin farmer Straithard Myrtleville
PURCELL John farmer --- Myrtleville
PURCELL Robert farmer --- Myrtleville
QUINN John farmer Cow Horn Gully Myrtleville
QUINN John jun. farmer Cow Horn Gully Myrtleville
QUINN Margaret --- Cow Horn Gully Myrtleville
ROACH Thomas farmer Straithard Myrtleville
ROSS Alexander farmer Straithard Myrtleville
TOUHEY James farmer Chatsbury Myrtleville
TOUHEY John farmer Chatsbury Myrtleville
TOUHEY Michael farmer Myrtle Ck. Myrtleville
WELLS William farmer Chatsbury Myrtleville
WHITING Henry storekeeper Tarolga Myrtleville
WHITING Joseph storekeeper Tarolga Myrtleville
WOODFIELD Donald --- Spring Ck. Myrtleville

List

These pages contains transcripts of newspapers, a postal directory and a register that have been typed up from the original. 
I have no further information than what is on these pages.  You may find microfische of the originals at your local or state library

Home ] Up ] Mai...E ] Mai...W ] Maj... ] Mar... ] Mau... ] Merr... ] Min... ] Mol... ] Moo... ] Mos... ] Mud... ] Mun... ] [ Mus.. ]