Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Lag...
Home ] Up ] [ Lag... ] Lan... ] Lis... ] Loc... ] Lou... ]

 

Greville's 1872 Post Office Directory - Towns on this page
Laggan Laguna Lambton Lane Cove Langworthy's

Laggan
Page 275
Distance 155 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Tuesday, Saturday 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Wednesday, Sunday 4.30 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Tuesday 7.30 a.m., Thursday 3 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Wednesday, Friday 7.15 a.m.
Route - Rail Goulburn, 27m. Laggan

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ARNOLD Thomas farmer --- Laggan
BIRRELL Barney barman --- Laggan
BIRRELL Patrick sheep owner --- Laggan
BOYD Charles blacksmith --- Laggan
BOYD Robert blacksmith --- Laggan
BRENNAN Henry labourer --- Laggan
BRODRICK Jeremiah farmer --- Laggan
BRODRICK John farmer --- Laggan
BRODRICK Luke farmer --- Laggan
BRODRICK Michael farmer --- Laggan
BRODRICK Patrick farmer --- Laggan
BRODRICK Patrick jun. farmer --- Laggan
BRODRICK Patrick sen. farmer --- Laggan
BRYANT John sheep owner --- Laggan
CALLIGHY Patrick farmer --- Laggan
CALLIGHY William gardener --- Laggan
CAMERON Donald farmer --- Laggan
CARTWRIGHT John farmer --- Laggan
CONWAY Thomas miller --- Laggan
CORLY Frederick farmer --- Laggan
CORLY Thomas jun. farmer --- Laggan
CORLY Thomas farmer --- Laggan
CROKER Charles farmer --- Laggan
CROKER Thomas farmer --- Laggan
DECONEY William sheep owner --- Laggan
DENNIS Edward storekeeper --- Laggan
DIXON Richard farmer --- Laggan
FARDY John farmer --- Laggan
FARDY Thomas innkeeper --- Laggan
FIELDS John farmer --- Laggan
FURY William assistant storekeeper --- Laggan
HARRISON William farmer --- Laggan
HOGAN Henry sheep owner --- Laggan
HOGAN Michael farmer --- Laggan
HOGAN Philip farmer --- Laggan
HOGAN Robert sheep owner --- Laggan
HOWARTH George sheep owner --- Laggan
HOWLET Samuel farmer --- Laggan
HUDD Robert farmer --- Laggan
JONES John farmer --- Laggan
KING William fencer --- Laggan
LACEY Robinson shepherd --- Laggan
LAVERTY John jun. sheep owner --- Laggan
LAVERTY John sheep owner --- Laggan
LYONS Lawrence farmer --- Laggan
LYONS Patrick farmer --- Laggan
MARSDON Thomas storekeeper --- Laggan
MCALISTER John farmer --- Laggan
MCAULIFFE Patrick sawyer --- Laggan
MCAULIFFE Timothy farmer --- Laggan
MCCORMACK James farmer --- Laggan
MCCORMACK James jun. farmer --- Laggan
MCCORMACK John farmer --- Laggan
MCCORMACK Thomas farmer --- Laggan
MCDONALD Archibald sheep owner --- Laggan
MCDONALD Charles farmer --- Laggan
MCDONALD John farmer --- Laggan
MCDONELL Alexander sheep owner --- Laggan
MCDONELL Charles sheep owner --- Laggan
MCDONELL Matthew sheep owner --- Laggan
MCDONNELL Alexander farmer --- Laggan
MCDONNELL Angus farmer --- Laggan
MCDONNELL Donald farmer --- Laggan
MCDONNELL Duncan farmer --- Laggan
MCDONNELL John farmer --- Laggan
MCDONNELL John sheep owner --- Laggan
MCDONNELL Ronald farmer --- Laggan
MCDONNELL Ronald jun. farmer --- Laggan
MCINNIS Alexander sheep owner --- Laggan
MCKAY George farmer --- Laggan
MCKENZIE Donald sheep owner --- Laggan
MCLEAN John farmer --- Laggan
MCMAHON Murthy farmer --- Laggan
NAUGHTON Edward farmer --- Laggan
NAUGHTON John farmer --- Laggan
NEWHAM Charles T. farmer --- Laggan
O'BRIAN Daniel innkeeper --- Laggan
O'BRIAN Patrick horse breaker --- Laggan
PARKER George carpenter --- Laggan
PEAFERSON James tailor --- Laggan
PILCHER John miller --- Laggan
PLUMBER John labourer --- Laggan
PURCHASE John farmer --- Laggan
SLATER James engineer --- Laggan
STEPHENSON Robert innkeeper --- Laggan
STEWART Kenneth teamster --- Laggan
TALBOT William farmer --- Laggan
THURLOW Henry farmer --- Laggan
TOOLE David farmer --- Laggan
TOOLE John farmer --- Laggan
TOOLE Mathew farmer --- Laggan
TRACEY James sawyer --- Laggan
TRACEY Luke farmer --- Laggan
TRACEY William sheep owner --- Laggan
VAUGHAN Thomas jun. sheep owner --- Laggan
VAUGHAN Thomas sheep owner --- Laggan
WEEKS William carpenter --- Laggan
WELCH William farmer --- Laggan
WHIP John carpenter --- Laggan
WILLIAMS James sheep owner --- Laggan

List

Laguna
Page 276
Distance 138 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Wednesday, Friday 5.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday 6.30 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Monday, Wednesday, Friday 8.30 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday evenings
Route - Steam Newcastle, rail West Maitland, coach Laguna

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
AKHURST Frederick farmer --- Laguna
BEVIN George farmer Sugar Loaf Ck. Laguna
BEVIN William farmer Biora Laguna
BLAKE Henry farmer McDonald Flat Laguna
BOWCOCK James farmer Dairy Arm Laguna
BOWCOCK Timothy farmer Blaxland's Arm Laguna
BOWDEN William farmer --- Laguna
BRIDGES Thomas farmer Yango Ck. Laguna
BROWN Henry storekeeper --- Laguna
BUTLER Ellen farmer Yango Ck. Laguna
CAGNEY Michael farmer Murray's Run Laguna
CAGNEY Thomas farmer Murray's Run Laguna
CAMERON Angus farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
CAMERON Donald farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
CAMERON Flora farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
CAMERON John farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
CASTLES Patrick farmer Yango Ck. Laguna
CONNOR Dennis farmer Yango Ck. Laguna
CONNOR Mary servant --- Laguna
COOK Henry farmer Murray's Run Laguna
CRAFT John sawyer --- Laguna
CRAFT Joseph farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
CRAFT William farmer --- Laguna
CROSLEY Thomas farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
CRUMP Isaac farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
CRUMP Isaac jun. farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
CULLY Patrick farmer Dairy Arm Laguna
DALTON John farmer Yango Ck. Laguna
DAUNT Achilles farmer --- Laguna
DAUNT John H. innkeeper --- Laguna
DAVIS Henry farmer Yango Ck. Laguna
DEMPSEY Stephen farmer Murray's Run Laguna
DIPLOCK Jeremiah farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
DOUGLASS Joseph farmer Murray's Run Laguna
EGAN Constantine farmer Yango Ck. Laguna
FERNANCE John farmer McDonald Flat Laguna
FERNANCE Joseph farmer McDonald Flat Laguna
FOLEY James farmer --- Laguna
GOLDSMITH John farmer Murray's Run Laguna
GOODWIN David farmer Yango Ck. Laguna
GOODWIN John farmer Blaxland's Arm Laguna
GOODWIN William farmer Yango Ck. Laguna
GOODWIN William jun. farmer Yango Ck. Laguna
GREIG William servant Dairy Arm Laguna
HARRIS Thomas farmer Dairy Arm Laguna
HARRIS William farmer Dairy Arm Laguna
HARRIS William jun. carrier --- Laguna
HAWKINS Ann housekeeper --- Laguna
HAWKINS Frederick farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
HAWKINS Henry farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
HAWKINS Richard farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
HEWSTON William farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
HIBBS William farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
HOCKEY Henry farmer --- Laguna
HOPKINS George drover --- Laguna
HOULAGON Daniel farmer --- Laguna
HOULAGON James farmer Dairy Arm Laguna
HOULAGON James jun. farmer Murray's Run Laguna
HOULAGON William farmer Blaxland's Arm Laguna
KNIGHT James farmer Murray's Run Laguna
KNIGHT John farmer Bluckety Laguna
LANGAN Robert farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
LOWER Clement servant Watagon Ck. Laguna
LYNCH John farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
LYNCH Patrick farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
LYNCH Sarah farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
LYNCH Sarah M. teacher Watagon Ck. Laguna
MADDEN Francis blacksmith --- Laguna
MAIDENS Bridget farmer Yango Ck. Laguna
MANN William farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
MANNIX Daniel farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
MANNIX Patrick farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
MANNIX Timothy farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
MANNIX Timothy jun. farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
MANSERGH Thomas farmer Blaxland's Arm Laguna
MEDHURST John farmer Mount Pleasant Laguna
MITCHELL Benjamin farmer Murray's Run Laguna
MITCHELL Henry sawyer Murray's Run Laguna
MCCABE Mary housekeeper Milson's Arm Laguna
MCGANLEY John farmer Milson's Arm Laguna
MCGANLEY Mabel farmer --- Laguna
MCMULLEN William farmer Dairy Arm Laguna
NASH John gardener --- Laguna
NEWMAN William farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
O'BRIEN Francis farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
OCKWELL Francis servant --- Laguna
PATEMAN Maria farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
PENDER Jane farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
POULSON Mary farmer Yango Ck. Laguna
REDDING Edward farmer Yango Ck. Laguna
RILEY Edward farmer Yango Ck. Laguna
RILEY James farmer Murray's Run Laguna
RILEY John farmer Yango Ck. Laguna
ROOTES James farmer Blaxland's Arm Laguna
SEAWARD William bootmaker --- Laguna
SMITH George farmer Dairy Arm Laguna
SMITH John farmer Dairy Arm Laguna
SMITH Thomas carrier Dairy Arm Laguna
STERNBACK George farmer Murray's Run Laguna
SYLSESTER Eliza tailoress --- Laguna
THOMPSON George farmer Mount Auban Laguna
THOMPSON John servant Watagon Ck. Laguna
THOMPSON Matthew farmer Mount Auban Laguna
TOWNSEND Mary teacher --- Laguna
TURNBULL James servant Watagon Ck. Laguna
WALKER Henry bootmaker Murty's Sands Laguna
WATTS Joseph farmer Murray's Run Laguna
WELLINGS James farmer --- Laguna
WILLIS John farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
WISEMAN Jane farmer --- Laguna
WISEMAN John farmer --- Laguna
WOODBURY James farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
WOODBURY John farmer Dairy Arm Laguna
WOODBURY Thomas farmer Watagon Ck. Laguna
YATES Benjamin servant --- Laguna
YATES Jacob farmer --- Laguna
YATES Joseph farmer Mount Auban Laguna
YATES Joseph jun. farmer Dairy Arm Laguna
YATES William carrier --- Laguna

List

Lambton
Page 277
Distance 81 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office daily 5.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily (Monday excepted) 8.30 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Sunday excepted) 6.30 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney every evening
Route - Steam Newcastle, rail Lambton

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
BELL George miner --- Lambton
BEVERIDGE David miner North Lambton
BEVERIDGE John storekeeper --- Lambton
BUNN Thomas miner North Lambton
BOWER William bootmaker --- Lambton
BROOM Uriah miner --- Lambton
BROWN A. coal merchant New Lambton Lambton
BROWN J. coal merchant New Lambton Lambton
BURG Andrew carpenter --- Lambton
BUTTERWORTH Thomas miner --- Lambton
CAIRNS Robert innkeeper --- Lambton
CARR William blacksmith North Lambton
CHARLTON William council clerk --- Lambton
CLEVELAND Charles draper --- Lambton
COLES Henry miner --- Lambton
CONN Michael miner --- Lambton
CROWDACE Thomas mining engineer --- Lambton
DAINTY Richard storekeeper --- Lambton
DAINTY Shadrick miner North Lambton
DAVIDSON Robert miner North Lambton
DAVIS Simon carpenter --- Lambton
DAWSON Samuel miner North Lambton
DELZEL Andrew miner --- Lambton
DENT John innkeeper --- Lambton
DOHERTY Edmund storekeeper --- Lambton
FARQUASON Andrew sawyer North Lambton
FISHER James miner North Lambton
GIBBS William miner --- Lambton
GREEN James butcher --- Lambton
HANNAH John miner --- Lambton
HARTLEY Samuel miner North Lambton
HARVEY Alfred butcher --- Lambton
HEAL John miner North Lambton
HEMMINGS Thomas miner North Lambton
HILL John J. surgeon --- Lambton
HINDMARSH Francis miner --- Lambton
HOSFIELD Charles storekeeper New Lambton Lambton
HOSFIELD Thomas manager New Lambton Lambton
HUGHES John greengrocer --- Lambton
HUNTER Joseph miner --- Lambton
JACKSON Daniel miner North Lambton
JENKINS David innkeeper --- Lambton
JOHNS Nicholas innkeeper New Lambton Lambton
JOHNSON Thomas storekeeper --- Lambton
JONES Daniel builder North Lambton
JONES Thomas miner --- Lambton
JORDON John innkeeper New Lambton Lambton
LAMB Edwin miner --- Lambton
LAMBTON CO-OPERATIVE STOREKEEPING COMPANY (Samuel Summerville) Lambton
LAW James miner North Lambton
LEWIS David miner North Lambton
LEWIS Evan draper --- Lambton
LIGHTFOOT William miner North Lambton
LLOYD Charles sawyer North Lambton
LUNN Benjamin innkeeper New Lambton Lambton
MACINTOSH John storekeeper --- Lambton
MADDINSON George miner --- Lambton
MARKS John miner North Lambton
MCBLAIN Robert storekeeper North Lambton
MCMULLEN John carrier --- Lambton
MCNAUGHTON James storekeeper --- Lambton
NOBLE Mark miner North Lambton
PHEPPEN Joseph miner --- Lambton
PILKINGTON Henry mason North Lambton
PLATT John miner --- Lambton
POSER Peter druggist Pizer Lambton
RICHARDSON William storekeeper --- Lambton
SALMON Benjamin storekeeper --- Lambton
SCOTT Stewart carpenter --- Lambton
SHARP James storekeeper New Lambton Lambton
SHEEDY Michael miner --- Lambton
SHOESMITH William baker --- Lambton
SHORT William engineer --- Lambton
SILLES Duncan sawyer North Lambton
SMITH George engine driver North Lambton
SMITH George miner North Lambton
SMITH William dealer --- Lambton
STEEL Michael saw mills North Lambton
STEEL Ralph saw mills North Lambton
STEEL Robert saw mills North Lambton
STEEL William saw mills North Lambton
STOKER John innkeeper --- Lambton
SUMMERVILLE Samuel LAMBTON CO-OPERATIVE STOREKEEPING COMPANY Lambton
THOMAS Richard joiner --- Lambton
TIMS Robert blacksmith --- Lambton
WILLIAMS David miner North Lambton
WRIGHT Henry miner North Lambton
YOUNG Peter storekeeper Lambton

List

Lane Cove
Page 278
Distance 9 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Thursday 4.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Monday, Thursday 7.30 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Wednesday, Saturday 3 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Wednesday, Saturday 5.30 p.m.
Route - Billy Blue's ferry, North Shore, 5m. Lane Cove

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ADAMS Thomas farmer --- Lane Cove
AITKIN Edward saddler Tarraville Lane Cove
ALLARD Thomas woodman --- Lane Cove
ARCHIBALD Gerald --- Clanville Lane Cove
ARCHIBALD James farmer Lane Cove Rd. Lane Cove
ARCHIBALD Richard --- Clanville Lane Cove
ARMITAGE John farmer Lane Cove Rd. Lane Cove
BAKER Albert farmer Lane Cove Rd. Lane Cove
BERRY Charles labourer --- Lane Cove
BARTHO Anthony L. carpenter Rosedale Lane Cove
BARTHO Henry wheelwright --- Lane Cove
BOOKER Edwin labourer --- Lane Cove
BOURKE William sawyer --- Lane Cove
BOYD James farmer --- Lane Cove
BOYLE Philip farmer Lane Cove Rd. Lane Cove
BRITTON John farmer Rosedale Estate Lane Cove
BRODIE John tobacconist --- Lane Cove
BROMLEY Joseph sawyer Rosedale Lane Cove
BROMLEY William sawyer Rosedale Lane Cove
BROWN John timber merchant --- Lane Cove
BROWN Thomas orange grower Rosedale Lane Cove
BUCKINGHAM Charles orange grower --- Lane Cove
BURKE Michael labourer --- Lane Cove
CARVER Robert bootmaker --- Lane Cove
CASEY Owen overseer --- Lane Cove
CATES Walter gardener --- Lane Cove
CHERRY James farmer --- Lane Cove
CLARKSON Mountford labourer --- Lane Cove
CONNELLY Thomas woodman --- Lane Cove
COOK John woodman Lane Cove Rd. Lane Cove
COOK Sarah householder --- Lane Cove
COOKE John E. farmer --- Lane Cove
DRUITT Joseph labourer --- Lane Cove
EDWARDS James G. teacher --- Lane Cove
FISHER George farmer Lane Cove Rd. Lane Cove
FLANDERS John labourer --- Lane Cove
FLORENCE Frederick farmer Emma Ville Lane Cove
FORBES Frederick labourer --- Lane Cove
FORD Thomas herbalist Rosedale Lane Cove
FOSTER Richard sawyer --- Lane Cove
HEALEY Mrs. A. orange grower --- Lane Cove
HENRY George woodman --- Lane Cove
HILL Hugh householder Spencer's Farm Lane Cove
HOWARD Lawrence woodman --- Lane Cove
HUGHES Henry woodman Lane Cove River Lane Cove
HUGHES Thomas carpenter --- Lane Cove
JENKINS Thomas orange grower Lane Cove River Lane Cove
JOHNSON Henry carpenter Rosedale Lane Cove
JOHNSON John farmer Maiden Dale Lane Cove
JOHNSON Joseph sawyer Forked Ridge Lane Cove
JOHNSON William painter Maiden Dale Lane Cove
JONES James carrier Rosedale Lane Cove
KING --- farmer Rosedale Estate Lane Cove
KIRBY Thomas labourer Rosedale Estate Lane Cove
KIRBY William farmer --- Lane Cove
LEAL Robert blacksmith --- Lane Cove
LEEPER William Henry M. teacher --- Lane Cove
LINIGAN John sawyer --- Lane Cove
LOVEDAY Henry labourer --- Lane Cove
LUSTY Thomas woodman --- Lane Cove
MALONEY Cornelius farmer --- Lane Cove
MAZLIN Thomas labourer Rosedale Estate Lane Cove
MOODIE George sawyer Rosedale Estate Lane Cove
MOODIE Robert mason Rosedale Estate Lane Cove
MCDOUGALL William labourer --- Lane Cove
MCINTOSH A. orange grower Bannockburn Lane Cove
MCINTOSH Robert orange grower --- Lane Cove
MCINTOSH C. woodman Lane Cove Rd. Lane Cove
MCINTOSH Edwin orange grower --- Lane Cove
MCKEOWN W. H. orange grower Rosedale Lane Cove
MCMAHON Owen innkeeper --- Lane Cove
PENTECOST Edward nursery --- Lane Cove
PENTECOST Richard nursery --- Lane Cove
PORTER Michael --- --- Lane Cove
PORTER Richard innkeeper --- Lane Cove
PORTER Richard jun. butcher --- Lane Cove
PORTER Thomas farmer --- Lane Cove
PORTER William labourer --- Lane Cove
POWELL Thomas J. farmer --- Lane Cove
PYMBLE James orange grower --- Lane Cove
PYMBLE Robert orange grower Merry Vale Lane Cove
REALY John H. farmer --- Lane Cove
REDDY Daniel carter Rosedale Estate Lane Cove
REYNOLDS C. woodman Lane Cove River Lane Cove
REYNOLDS Patrick orange grower --- Lane Cove
RICKETTS Mrs. teacher --- Lane Cove
RIDEAL James farmer Rosedale Lane Cove
ROBERTS William labourer --- Lane Cove
ROSE Thomas farmer --- Lane Cove
RYAN Daniel farmer --- Lane Cove
SAINTY --- fruit dealer --- Lane Cove
SENIOR Thomas sawyer --- Lane Cove
SERVAIS Theodore farmer Little Slope Lane Cove
SMART James orange grower Rosedale Lane Cove
SMITH Samuel orange grower --- Lane Cove
SMITH Sydney labourer --- Lane Cove
TERREY James storekeeper Rosedale Lane Cove
TRIBE William labourer --- Lane Cove
TURNER William labourer --- Lane Cove
VANDINE W. H. sawyer --- Lane Cove
WATERHOUSE John boatman --- Lane Cove
WATERHOUSE Joseph farmer --- Lane Cove
WATERHOUSE Thomas farmer --- Lane Cove
WATERHOUSE Thomas jun. farmer --- Lane Cove
WHITTINGHAM Henry farmer --- Lane Cove
WILLIAMSON George sawyer --- Lane Cove
WILLIAMSON Robert constable --- Lane Cove
WILSON George orange grower --- Lane Cove
WOODS George labourer --- Lane Cove
WOOLLEY Joseph labourer --- Lane Cove
WRIGHT Charles dealer --- Lane Cove
WRIGHT Edward orange grower --- Lane Cove

List

Langworthy's
Page 279
Distance 134 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Thursday 5.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Wednesday, Saturday 8 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Monday, Thursday 3 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Wednesday, Saturday mornings
Route - Steam Raymond Terrace, coach Langworthy's

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST-TOWN
COLEMAN C. carpenter Johnson's Ck. Langworthy's
COLEMAN Isaac farmer Stroud Rd. Langworthy's
ELLIS William farmer Spring Ck. Langworthy's
EZEALWOOD Henry bootmaker Ward's River Langworthy's
FORBES William farmer Kernah River Langworthy's
GRANT John farmer Ward's River Langworthy's
GRANT Robert farmer Kernah River Langworthy's
HELM Joseph farmer Johnson's Ck. Langworthy's
HICKS G. farmer & dealer Kernah River Langworthy's
HIGGINS Peter farmer Kernah River Langworthy's
HILE Charles labourer Johnson's Ck. Langworthy's
HILE John farmer Johnson's Ck. Langworthy's
LANGWORTHY James agent Kernah River Langworthy's
LANGWORTHY John farmer Kernah River Langworthy's
LANGWORTHY Philip farmer Ward's River Langworthy's
LANGWORTHY William postmaster --- Langworthy's
LINDSAY William jun. farmer Stroud Rd. Langworthy's
LINDSAY William sen. farmer Stroud Rd. Langworthy's
MASTERS James servant Johnson's Ck. Langworthy's
MASTERS John farmer Johnson's Ck. Langworthy's
MUDFORD Samuel farmer Johnson's Ck. Langworthy's
MCMAHON James servant Stroud Rd. Langworthy's
MCMAHON Patrick jun. farmer Stroud Rd. Langworthy's
MCMAHON Patrick sen. farmer Stroud Rd. Langworthy's
MCWAY Robert farmer Johnson's Ck. Langworthy's
MCWAY William servant Johnson's Ck. Langworthy's
NEWTON William farmer Ward's River Langworthy's
RATLEY Daniel farmer Kernah River Langworthy's
RELF Evangelist servant Ward's River Langworthy's
RELF George farmer Ward's River Langworthy's
RELF N. builder Ward's River Langworthy's
RELF William servant Ward's River Langworthy's
RETTIN James farmer Kernah River Langworthy's
SCHNEIDER Christopher farmer --- Langworthy's
SCHNEIDER James servant Johnson's Ck. Langworthy's
WEISMANTEL A. servant Johnson's Ck. Langworthy's
WEISMANTEL R. vigneron Johnson's Ck. Langworthy's
WILKENSON James farmer Kernah River Langworthy's
WILKENSON Samuel servant Kernah River Langworthy's
WRATTEN Thomas farmer Ward's River Langworthy's

List

These pages contains transcripts of newspapers, a postal directory and a register that have been typed up from the original. 
I have no further information than what is on these pages.  You may find microfische of the originals at your local or state library

Home ] Up ] [ Lag... ] Lan... ] Lis... ] Loc... ] Lou... ]