Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Kin...
Home ] Up ] Kam... ] Kem... ] [ Kin... ]

 

Greville's 1872 Post Office Directory - Towns on this page
Kincumber Kiora Kogarah Kunopia Kurrajong Kynnumboon

Kincumber
Page 269
Distance 57 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Thursday 4.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Tuesday, Friday 2 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Tuesday, Friday 5.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Wednesday, Saturday 4.30 p.m.
Route - Steam Brisbane Water, Gosford, 7m. Kincumber

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ALLEN Henry sawyer Terrigal Kincumber
BAPTIST John mariner --- Kincumber
BEAKE Edward shipwright Blackwall Kincumber
BENTLEY Alfred sawyer --- Kincumber
BRENNEN Mrs. Mary --- --- Kincumber
BROOKS Samuel sawyer Terrigal Kincumber
BULLOCK James sawyer --- Kincumber
BURKE John farmer --- Kincumber
BURNS James shipwright --- Kincumber
BURNS John sawyer --- Kincumber
BURNS Michael farmer --- Kincumber
BURNS Peter sawyer --- Kincumber
CALLEN Michael shipwright Terrigal Kincumber
CALLEN Mrs. Ann --- --- Kincumber
CAMPBELL Matthew farmer Avoca Kincumber
COLEMAN Frederick splitter Cockle Ck. Kincumber
COX Mrs. Ann --- Davis Town Kincumber
CURTIN Daniel drayman Terrigal Kincumber
DARBYSHIRE Richard shipwright --- Kincumber
DAVIS Benjamin shipbuilder Cockle Ck. Kincumber
DAVIS Rock shipbuilder Blackwall Kincumber
DAVIS Edward shipbuilder Davis Town Kincumber
DAVIS Miss Mary Ann --- Cockle Ck. Kincumber
DAVIS Mrs. Jane storekeeper Davis Town Kincumber
DAVIS Thomas shipbuilder Terrigal Kincumber
DEMPSEY James shipbuilder --- Kincumber
DUNLOP James farmer Boora Boora Kincumber
DUNLOP John postmaster Boora Boora Kincumber
FITZPATRICK John sawyer --- Kincumber
FITZPATRICK Patrick sawyer --- Kincumber
FITZPATRICK William sawyer --- Kincumber
FLETCHER George carpenter --- Kincumber
FOSTER William drayman --- Kincumber
FRITCHER William sawyer --- Kincumber
FROST George sawyer --- Kincumber
FROST William sawyer --- Kincumber
GALLAGHER Rev. John (R. C.) --- Kincumber
GOLDSMITH Robert cook Terrigal Kincumber
GREIG William farmer --- Kincumber
HARDY Henry --- Davis Town Kincumber
HARMER William shell gatherer Davis Town Kincumber
HASTINGS James sawyer --- Kincumber
HASTINGS William sawyer --- Kincumber
HENDERSON Robert G. --- Veteran Hall Kincumber
HOLSBY Adam storekeeper Davis Town Kincumber
HUGHES Edward sawyer --- Kincumber
HUMPHREYS Francis drover --- Kincumber
HUMPHREYS John shell gatherer --- Kincumber
HUMPHREYS Patrick drover Terrigal Kincumber
HUMPHREYS Thomas farmer --- Kincumber
HYLAND Martha M. teacher --- Kincumber
JACKSON James sawyer --- Kincumber
JENKINS Giles shipwright Davis Town Kincumber
KERNS James bushman --- Kincumber
KERNS John sawyer --- Kincumber
KERNS William sawyer --- Kincumber
KING William --- Palermo Kincumber
LANE Henry H. teacher --- Kincumber
MARTIN Samuel farmer --- Kincumber
MELVILLE William sawyer Cockle Ck. Kincumber
MERRIDIFF Thomas sawyer Terrigal Kincumber
MERRIETT J. master mariner Cockle Ck. Kincumber
MOFFAT Maria --- Cockle Ck. Kincumber
MOIRE Alexander sawyer --- Kincumber
MORAN Edward farmer Cockle Ck. Kincumber
MULLARD James sawyer --- Kincumber
MULLINS James farmer Cockle Ck. Kincumber
MURRAY Michael mariner Cockle Ck. Kincumber
MCCARTY Cornelius farmer Cockle Ck. Kincumber
MCMASTER Donald farmer Coribeg Kincumber
NORMAN John sawyer --- Kincumber
NORMAN Owen sawyer --- Kincumber
NORMAN William sawyer --- Kincumber
NUNN William --- Green Point Kincumber
NUNN William D. --- Green Point Kincumber
PALMER Thomas farmer Cockle Ck. Kincumber
PARRY Mrs. Ann --- --- Kincumber
PICKETT Henry farmer --- Kincumber
PICKETT William farmer --- Kincumber
PICKETT William farmer Cockle Ck. Kincumber
PIERCE Morris farmer Cockle Ck. Kincumber
PIPER Jonathan shipbuilder --- Kincumber
PIPER Jonathan shipwright --- Kincumber
POOLE Daniel C. farmer --- Kincumber
POTTER Alfred farmer Sarah Villa Kincumber
REDGATE William sawyer Terrigal Kincumber
RILEY John farmer --- Kincumber
RILEY William shipwright --- Kincumber
ROSS Donald shell gatherer --- Kincumber
SAINTY Phillip servant Green Point Kincumber
SCAYSBROOK Michael sawyer --- Kincumber
SETTREE Alfred mariner Davis Town Kincumber
SETTREE Alfred shipwright --- Kincumber
STEVENS Samuel shipwright Davis Town Kincumber
TAYLOR James carpenter --- Kincumber
THORNTON W. G. splitter --- Kincumber
THORPE Samuel splitter --- Kincumber
TURNER Joseph shipwright Davis Town Kincumber
WARD Ephraim shipwright Blackwall Kincumber
WARD William --- --- Kincumber
WOODWARD John drover --- Kincumber
WOODWARD Mrs. James --- --- Kincumber
WOODWARD William shipwright Cockle Ck. Kincumber
WORTHING Henry splitter --- Kincumber
WRIGHT James sawyer Terrigal Kincumber
WRIGHT Richard engineer Terrigal Kincumber

List

Kiora
Page 270
Distance 203 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Friday by Clyde steamer, Monday 4 p.m. via Braidwood
Mail arrives at Post Town Saturday by Clyde steamer 3 p.m. Wednesday 3 p.m. via Braidwood
Mail leaves for Sydney Saturday, Wednesday 9 a.m. via Braidwood
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday, Friday, 7.15 a.m. via Braidwood
Route - Steam Moruya, 5m. Kiora, or steam Clyde River, 20m. Kiora.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
BARTLETT John farmer --- Kiora
BATE Henry farmer --- Kiora
BAYS George labourer --- Kiora
BRACKEN Patrick farmer --- Kiora
BRACKEN Patrick landholder Wamban Kiora
BRITTEN Richard labourer Mungeririe Kiora
CAUGHLAN Mary landowner --- Kiora
COLLETT James P. farmer Mungeririe Kiora
COLLETT William farmer Mungeririe Kiora
COLLETT William T. landowner Mungeririe Kiora
COMAN Michael landowner Burra Burra Kiora
CONNERS John landowner Burra Burra Kiora
CRAPP John landowner Wamban Kiora
CRAPP Charles farmer --- Kiora
CRAPP John farmer --- Kiora
DEAN Michael farmer Burra Burra Kiora
DEAN Patrick landowner Burra Burra Kiora
DUMMETT William landowner Wamban Kiora
GARDINER John landowner Burra Burra Kiora
HARPER Edward farmer --- Kiora
HAWDON John landowner --- Kiora
HAWDON William farmer --- Kiora
HIBEL Joseph landowner Wamban Kiora
JEFFERY Philip farmer --- Kiora
JEFFERY William R. postmaster Kiora
KENNEDY M. teacher Burra Burra Kiora
LAVIS David farmer Mungeririe Kiora
LUIG Alfred C. landholder Burra Burra Kiora
MACKINTOSH James farmer Mungeririe Kiora
MACKINTOSH John farmer --- Kiora
MACKINTOSH William carpenter --- Kiora
MURPHY John landowner Burra Burra Kiora
NEGUS John farmer --- Kiora
NEGUS John landowner Wamban Kiora
NICKSON Alfred J. farmer --- Kiora
PAYNE John butcher Mungeririe Kiora
RUSSELL Mariah landowner Burra Burra Kiora
RYAN Lawrence householder --- Kiora
SALWAY Henry landowner Wamban Kiora
STEPHENS James landholder Burra Burra Kiora
STEWARD James landowner Burra Burra Kiora
TAYLOR Josiah labourer --- Kiora
TAYLOR Josiah landowner Wamban Kiora
TAYLOR William farmer --- Kiora
TAYLOR William farmer Mungeririe Kiora
THOMSON James E. teacher --- Kiora

List

Kogarah
Page 271
Distance 9 1/2 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday 8.30 a.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday 11.45 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday 11.45 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday 3.45 p.m.
Route - Rail Newtown, or bus' Cook's River, 5 m. Kogarah

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
AMBROSE --- gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
ANDREWS John teacher Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
BAKER J. F. innkeeper Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
BARDFORD James carter Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
BEEHAG Isaac gardener Muddy Ck. Kogarah
BEEHAG James gardener Muddy Ck. Kogarah
BEEHAG Robert gardener Muddy Ck. Kogarah
BEEHAG William gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
BETTS --- gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
BELL John labourer Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
BENGHOFER Henry gardener --- Kogarah
BENGHOFER John gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
BENGHOFER W. gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
BLAKE William contractor --- Kogarah
BOWMAN John gardener Muddy Ck. Kogarah
BRACK Philip gardener Muddy Ck. Kogarah
BRAY William gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
BREANNAN Thomas carter Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
BUGLEY John carter Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
BURK Thomas clerk Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
BUSH William mason Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
BUST William --- Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
CAMBLE James bootmaker Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
CANHAM James farmer Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
CARROLL John --- --- Kogarah
CARROLL Matthew --- --- Kogarah
CARRS William --- --- Kogarah
CARWELL --- labourer Muddy Ck. Kogarah
CASTLE George shipwright --- Kogarah
CHRISTIE William fireman Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
CLIMPSON William carpenter --- Kogarah
CLARKE Joseph labourer Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
CLEVLAND William gardener Muddy Ck. Kogarah
COLBRAN Samuel labourer --- Kogarah
COLBRAN William fisherman --- Kogarah
COOK Henry gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
COSTAN William mariner Port Hacking Kogarah
COULBRAN William labourer --- Kogarah
CUNCANNON James gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
CUNNINGHAM Thomas gardener Muddy Ck. Kogarah
DALAND Patrick farmer Port Hacking Kogarah
DALLY James fisherman Port Hacking Kogarah
DOLAND Dominick farmer Port Hacking Kogarah
DOLAND Peter labourer Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
DONE John catechist Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
DUNCAN John fisherman --- Kogarah
DWIGHT John carpenter --- Kogarah
EASTON Arthur traveller Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
EDWARDS George fisherman --- Kogarah
EDWARDS James fisherman --- Kogarah
ELLIOTT John gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
ENGLISH Edward gardener --- Kogarah
ENGLISH James gardener --- Kogarah
FARRIER --- dealer Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
FITZGERALD T. gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
FRANCE --- gardener Muddy Ck. Kogarah
FRANCK Connard gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
GEORGE John carter Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
GEVES Yeoman labourer Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
GODFERY Edward plasterer Muddy Ck. Kogarah
GODFERY Elias mason Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
GODFERY Elias sen. mason Muddy Ck. Kogarah
GODLEP --- gardener Muddy Ck. Kogarah
GOGERTY Charles fisherman Port Hacking Kogarah
GOODE John gardener Muddy Ck. Kogarah
GOODE Richard gardener Muddy Ck. Kogarah
GOODE William gardener Muddy Ck. Kogarah
HALL John farmer Port Hacking Kogarah
HARRIS William innkeeper Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
HERMAN Philip gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
HICKEY James gardener --- Kogarah
HILLAIRD John blacksmith Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
HINSCH John --- --- Kogarah
HOINBOKLE --- gardener Muddy Ck. Kogarah
HOLLORAN James carter Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
HUKEY James gardener --- Kogarah
HUMPHREY Henry gardener Muddy Ck. Kogarah
HUMPHREY Robert carter Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
ILIFFE John gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
JORDAN Henry gardener --- Kogarah
JORDAN Robert carter Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
JUSTINE James overseer Sutherland Kogarah
KEEP Thomas carter Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
KENT --- fisherman --- Kogarah
KRIGGER Henry gardener Muddy Ck. Kogarah
KUFF William labourer --- Kogarah
LAMBERT William gardener --- Kogarah
LAUFF John gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
LAWRENCE William carter Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
LEHANE John shepherd Sutherland Kogarah
LEVAM --- carpenter Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
LOCKARD Charles carter Tom Ugley Kogarah
LOCYER Charles carter Tom Ugley Kogarah
LONG George labourer Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
MANAGO Wm. gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
MARTIN John gardener Muddy Ck. Kogarah
MATCHOW John tailor Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
MAY --- shipwright --- Kogarah
MELTHOUSEN P. gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
MILLER Jacob labourer Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
MOORE Amos gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
MOORE George gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
MOORE Patrick --- Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
MORSE Thos. storekeeper Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
MCDONNELL John teacher Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
NAPPER Charles gardener Muddy Ck. Kogarah
O'CONNOR Henry fisherman --- Kogarah
ORWARD --- puntman Tom Ugley Kogarah
OXLEY James gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
PARROTT Thomas --- Tom Ugley Kogarah
PETERSON John labourer Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
PHILLIPS Daniel gardener --- Kogarah
PITMAN Mrs. --- Muddy Ck. Kogarah
QUICK James gardener Muddy Ck. Kogarah
RITTER Peter gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
SALMON John --- Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
SALMON Amos labourer Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
SAMS Charles labourer Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
SAMS George carter Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
SCHOFIELD John gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
SCHOFIELD Samuel gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
SHAW Joseph gardener --- Kogarah
SHELTON Joseph gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
SHUMAN --- gardener --- Kogarah
SIMPSON George labourer Port Hacking Kogarah
SIMPSON William carter Port Hacking Kogarah
SKIDMORE Frederick carter Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
SLIM William gardener Muddy Ck. Kogarah
SMITCH Joseph gardener --- Kogarah
SMITH --- gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
SMITH William fisherman --- Kogarah
SODAN William carter Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
SOUTH John storekeeper Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
SPARKS William carter Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
SPARKS William carter Spring Ck. Kogarah
SPRING --- gardener Muddy Ck. Kogarah
STARKDALE John gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
STRATFORD William gardener --- Kogarah
SUTTER James jam manufacturer --- Kogarah
TATLER Samuel gardener Muddy Ck. Kogarah
THOMPSON George shipbuilder Tom Ugley Kogarah
THOMPSON Hutchinson shipwright Tom Ugley Kogarah
TUCHEN John gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
TWISS John gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
TWISS Joseph engineer Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
WARREN Samuel gardener Muddy Ck. Kogarah
WATZE Joseph mason Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
WEBBER Phillips gardener --- Kogarah
WHITMAN James gardener --- Kogarah
WILSON James gardener --- Kogarah
WILSON James labourer --- Kogarah
WILSON Mrs. --- Muddy Ck. Kogarah
WILSON Thomas joiner Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah
WINLOVE --- fisherman Port Hacking Kogarah
WINTERS Robert gardener Rocky Point Rd. Kogarah

List

Kunopia
Page 272
Distance 485 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday via Gulligal, 5.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Friday 7 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Saturday 4 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Wednesday evening
Route - Steam Newcastle, rail Murrurundi, via Narrabri, 164m. Kunopia

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ALISON Hugh innkeeper --- Kunopia
ARNDELL George superintendent Newinga Kunopia
BAYLEY H. superintendent Boomangar Kunopia
BENSON Thomas drover Boomangar Kunopia
CAHILL James shepherd Cobbanthanna Kunopia
CLYNES Patrick squatter Talbroad Kunopia
COTTON Robert shepherd Boronga Kunopia
DOYLE Andrew squatter Boomangar Kunopia
DOYLE Cyrus E. squatter Wirrina Kunopia
DOYLE Edward N. squatter Whalan Kunopia
DOYLE Robert F. squatter Colounah Kunopia
DOYLE Robert R. squatter Whalan Kunopia
DOYLE William J. squatter Wirrina Kunopia
DYKES Benjamin stock-keeper --- Kunopia
ELLIS Richard shepherd Boronga Kunopia
JACKSON John drover Whalan Kunopia
LANG James overseer Walbundungo Kunopia
LOW Jacob squatter Walltown Kunopia
MCDONALD Donald shepherd Boronga Kunopia
MCLAUGHLIN Alexander storekeeper Gorah Kunopia
MCLOUGHLAN John storekeeper Newinga Kunopia
PARNELL Thomas squatter Walbundungo Kunopia
TURNBULL W. F. superintendent Boronga Kunopia
WETHERALL Henry stock-keeper Willurie Kunopia
WIGHTMAN Peter R. squatter --- Kunopia
WOODWARD G. superintendent Willurie Kunopia
WOOLEY William stock-keeper Calonnah Kunopia
WYNDHAM Alexander --- Welltown Kunopia

List

Kurrajong
Page 273
Distance 45 miles West of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Wednesday, Saturday 7.30 a.m.,
Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 8.30 a.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily (Sunday excepted) 1.15 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Sunday excepted) 1.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney daily 7 a.m.
Route - Rail Richmond, 8m. Kurrajong

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ALLEN Thomas labourer South Kurrajong
ANDERSON Alexander teacher North Kurrajong
ARKINSTALL Thomas farm overseer North Kurrajong
AHERS Thomas farmer South Kurrajong
AYERS William farmer South Kurrajong
BALL James farmer South Kurrajong
BENSON John storekeeper &
postmaster
--- Kurrajong
BOOTLE Mary farmer South Kurrajong
BOUGHTRIGHT George labourer North Kurrajong
BOWEN George B. squatter Mount Tomah Kurrajong
BOWEN G. M. C. squatter South Kurrajong
BROWN Alfred farmer South Kurrajong
BUTCHER Christopher farmer South Kurrajong
BUTCHER Thomas labourer South Kurrajong
BUTLER William farmer North Kurrajong
CARTWRIGHT John labourer North Kurrajong
CASHEEL John labourer Mount Tomah Kurrajong
CLEEVE J. A. sheep inspector South Kurrajong
COMRIE James --- Northfield Kurrajong
CONLAN Elizabeth farmer --- Kurrajong
DAVIS James farmer North Kurrajong
DAVIS John farmer North Kurrajong
DAVIS S. farmer North Kurrajong
DAY Charles farmer North Kurrajong
DEVINE Edward farmer South Kurrajong
DONELLEY Patrick boarding-house North Kurrajong
DUNSTAN John farmer South Kurrajong
DUNSTAN William farmer South Kurrajong
EGGEY John W. farmer South Kurrajong
EGGEY Richard farmer South Kurrajong
EGGEY William J. farmer South Kurrajong
FLANAGAN Martin farmer South Kurrajong
FLETCHER William labourer South Kurrajong
GAR David farmer North Kurrajong
GIDDENS William farmer South Kurrajong
GRAINGER Alfred drover --- Kurrajong
GRAINGER Elizabeth householder --- Kurrajong
GRIFFITH Ellen farmer South Kurrajong
HANADINE John labourer South Kurrajong
HAWKINS Joseph farmer North Kurrajong
HEGGARTY Daniel farmer South Kurrajong
HENDERSON George farmer South Kurrajong
HENNESSY Richard farmer North Kurrajong
HEWIT George bootmaker North Kurrajong
HILL James farmer South Kurrajong
HORNERY Margaret householder North Kurrajong
HURST John farmer North Kurrajong
HURST Samuel farmer North Kurrajong
IRWIN William carpenter North Kurrajong
JOHN Thomas jun. farmer North Kurrajong
JOHN Thomas sen. farmer North Kurrajong
JOHN William farmer North Kurrajong
JONES Alfred farmer South Kurrajong
JONES Thomas farmer North Kurrajong
KEEVIN Thomas farmer North Kurrajong
KENNEDY A. householder Mount Tomah Kurrajong
LAKE James farmer North Kurrajong
LAMB Henry drover North Kurrajong
LAMROCK John farmer North Kurrajong
LAMROCK William farmer South Kurrajong
LEAREY Sarah farmer North Kurrajong
LEIDICK William labourer South Kurrajong
LONDON William farmer North Kurrajong
MADDEN William fencer North Kurrajong
MAHER Andrew farmer South Kurrajong
MAHER Daniel --- North Kurrajong
MAHER Edward farmer South Kurrajong
MAHONEY Charles farmer North Kurrajong
MAHONEY Daniel labourer North Kurrajong
MASON John farmer --- Kurrajong
MASTERS James farmer --- Kurrajong
MAYO John farmer South Kurrajong
MAYO John jun. farmer South Kurrajong
MYERS Richard farmer North Kurrajong
MYERS Stephen farmer North Kurrajong
MCMAHON John farmer North Kurrajong
MCMAHON Michael farmer North Kurrajong
MCMAHON Thomas farmer North Kurrajong
O'NEIL Daniel labourer South Kurrajong
O'NEIL Edward labourer North Kurrajong
OVERTON James jun. farmer North Kurrajong
OVERTON James sen. farmer North Kurrajong
OVERTON John farmer North Kurrajong
PACKER Daniel farmer North Kurrajong
PACKER Richard farmer North Kurrajong
PACKER Sidney farmer North Kurrajong
PECK Robert labourer North Kurrajong
PICK George farmer North Kurrajong
PICK Henry overseer --- Kurrajong
PITT Robert farmer North Kurrajong
PITTMAN Charles farmer North Kurrajong
PLUNKET G. A. teacher North Kurrajong
POOL Benjamin farmer South Kurrajong
POWELL Arthur boarding-house North Kurrajong
QUAIF Edward farmer North Kurrajong
QUINN John farmer South Kurrajong
RIELEY Patrick farmer North Kurrajong
ROBERTS James farmer North Kurrajong
RULE John farmer North Kurrajong
SHEPHARD John farmer North Kurrajong
SKUTHORP James drover South Kurrajong
SKUTHORP Richard farmer South Kurrajong
SKUTHORP Richard jun. squatter South Kurrajong
SLATTERY Austin farmer North Kurrajong
STANFORD Thomas farmer North Kurrajong
STANFORD Charles farmer North Kurrajong
STEWART Thomas farmer South Kurrajong
SUNDERLAND George farmer South Kurrajong
SUNDERLAND William farmer South Kurrajong
TIERNEY Michael farmer South Kurrajong
TIMMONS John drover North Kurrajong
TOWNSEND Henry farmer South Kurrajong
TURNER George farmer North Kurrajong
TURNER John farmer North Kurrajong
VENNS Henry farmer South Kurrajong
VENNS John farmer South Kurrajong
WEBB Edward farmer North Kurrajong
WILSON Edward farmer North Kurrajong
WILSON John farmer North Kurrajong
WILSON John A. farmer North Kurrajong
WILSON Simeon farmer North Kurrajong
WILSON Thomas farmer North Kurrajong
WILSON Timothy farmer North Kurrajong

List

Kynnumboon
Page 274
Distance 566 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post by Clarence river steamers, and by sailing vessels as opportunity offers
Mail arrives at Post Town Sunday 4 p.m. and by sailing vessels as opportunity offers
Mail leaves for Sydney Tuesday 8 a.m. and by sailing vessels as opportunity offers
Mail arrives at Sydney by Clarence and Richmond river steamers, and by sailing vessels
Route - by Clarence and Richmond River steamers, Kynnumboon.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ALEXANDER John W. farmer --- Kynnumboon
AUSTIN Patrick farmer --- Kynnumboon
AUSTIN William farmer --- Kynnumboon
BAKER James farmer --- Kynnumboon
BAKER William farmer --- Kynnumboon
BARLING Richard farmer --- Kynnumboon
BARTON John farmer --- Kynnumboon
BARTON Oliver farmer --- Kynnumboon
BASSETT Thomas farmer --- Kynnumboon
BECKITT George farmer --- Kynnumboon
BELL John farmer --- Kynnumboon
BELL Norman farmer --- Kynnumboon
BELLIS Ernest farmer --- Kynnumboon
BIGNELL William farmer --- Kynnumboon
BLACK James farmer --- Kynnumboon
BOARDMAN Charles farmer --- Kynnumboon
BOOTH Robert farmer --- Kynnumboon
BOYD Thomas butcher Tweed River Kynnumboon
BRADY John farmer --- Kynnumboon
BRADY Peter farmer --- Kynnumboon
BRAY James land agent --- Kynnumboon
BRAY Joshua grazier --- Kynnumboon
BROWN Henry boatman --- Kynnumboon
BURKE Andrew farmer --- Kynnumboon
BYRNE Edward farmer --- Kynnumboon
BYRNE James farmer --- Kynnumboon
CADDY Henry farmer --- Kynnumboon
CAMERON Allan storekeeper --- Kynnumboon
CAMERON John farmer --- Kynnumboon
CARRINGTON John farmer --- Kynnumboon
CASHIN William farmer --- Kynnumboon
CAWLEY Francis farmer --- Kynnumboon
CLARKE Henry farmer --- Kynnumboon
CLARKE Thomas farmer --- Kynnumboon
CLIFFORD Cornelius farmer --- Kynnumboon
CLIFFORD William farmer --- Kynnumboon
CONLIN James farmer --- Kynnumboon
COX James farmer --- Kynnumboon
CROKER Richard farmer --- Kynnumboon
DAVIDSON Charles farmer --- Kynnumboon
DEAN Mathew farmer --- Kynnumboon
DEBENHAM Walter farmer --- Kynnumboon
DINSEY George farmer --- Kynnumboon
DOHERTY Patrick farmer --- Kynnumboon
DOIG Henry boatbuilder --- Kynnumboon
DRIES Nicholas farmer --- Kynnumboon
DUNNE Patrick farmer --- Kynnumboon
FAHEY John farmer --- Kynnumboon
FORD James farmer --- Kynnumboon
GRAHAM Robert farmer --- Kynnumboon
GRAY Alfred boatman --- Kynnumboon
GRAY Samuel grazier --- Kynnumboon
GUILFOYLE John farmer --- Kynnumboon
GUILFOYLE Joseph farmer --- Kynnumboon
GUILFOYLE Michael farmer --- Kynnumboon
GUILFOYLE William farmer --- Kynnumboon
HALL James farmer --- Kynnumboon
HALL Joseph farmer --- Kynnumboon
HALL Richard farmer --- Kynnumboon
HALL William farmer --- Kynnumboon
HARTIGAN Denis farmer --- Kynnumboon
HATTON William farmer --- Kynnumboon
HENDERSON Thomas farmer --- Kynnumboon
HINDMARSH John farmer --- Kynnumboon
HINDMARSH Walter farmer --- Kynnumboon
HINES Daniel farmer --- Kynnumboon
HOLDEN James farmer --- Kynnumboon
JAMIESON George farmer --- Kynnumboon
JONES James farmer --- Kynnumboon
JONES William farmer --- Kynnumboon
KELLY Robert farmer --- Kynnumboon
KELLY William jun. farmer --- Kynnumboon
KELLY William farmer --- Kynnumboon
KIERNAN Bernard farmer --- Kynnumboon
KNIGHT James farmer --- Kynnumboon
KYLE Thomas farmer --- Kynnumboon
LEDDAY Terence farmer --- Kynnumboon
LILLEY Thomas carpenter --- Kynnumboon
LOGAN Alexander storekeeper --- Kynnumboon
LOGAN Hugh farmer --- Kynnumboon
MAHER Stephen farmer --- Kynnumboon
MAYERS William innkeeper --- Kynnumboon
MURRAY Thomas farmer --- Kynnumboon
MCCURTAYNE Patrick farmer --- Kynnumboon
MCDERMOTT William farmer --- Kynnumboon
MCDONALD John farmer --- Kynnumboon
MCGILVRAY Alexander farmer --- Kynnumboon
MCGILVRAY Neal farmer --- Kynnumboon
MCGRATH Patrick farmer --- Kynnumboon
MCGRATH Roger farmer --- Kynnumboon
MCGREGOR William pilot --- Kynnumboon
MCKENZIE Kenneth farmer --- Kynnumboon
MCLEOD Donald farmer --- Kynnumboon
MCLEOD Hamilton farmer --- Kynnumboon
MCLEOD John farmer --- Kynnumboon
MCLEOD Norman butcher --- Kynnumboon
MCMILLAN Dugald farmer --- Kynnumboon
MCNULTY Peter farmer --- Kynnumboon
NEWELL Samuel farmer --- Kynnumboon
NEWELL Thomas farmer --- Kynnumboon
NIXON Edward farmer --- Kynnumboon
NIXON George --- --- Kynnumboon
OGILVIE Charles farmer --- Kynnumboon
OSBORNE Hannah farmer --- Kynnumboon
PARK Thomas farmer --- Kynnumboon
PARKES William boatman --- Kynnumboon
PARRISH William farmer --- Kynnumboon
PERY Cecil farmer --- Kynnumboon
PETTIGREW Gavan farmer --- Kynnumboon
POLLOCK Jane farmer --- Kynnumboon
QUIRK John farmer --- Kynnumboon
RICHARDS Eli farmer --- Kynnumboon
RICHARDS John farmer --- Kynnumboon
RITCHIE John farmer --- Kynnumboon
ROACHE David farmer --- Kynnumboon
ROBINSON Thomas farmer --- Kynnumboon
ROWLAND James farmer --- Kynnumboon
SCAMMEL Henry farmer --- Kynnumboon
SCHOLES W. farmer --- Kynnumboon
SCOTT Peter shipbuilder --- Kynnumboon
SKINNER Henry sawyer --- Kynnumboon
STOTT James farmer --- Kynnumboon
SULLIVAN Florence farmer --- Kynnumboon
TIGHE Richard farmer --- Kynnumboon
TIGHE Robert farmer --- Kynnumboon
UPWARDS Edward farmer --- Kynnumboon
WATTS Alfred farmer --- Kynnumboon
WELLS George farmer --- Kynnumboon

List

These pages contains transcripts of newspapers, a postal directory and a register that have been typed up from the original. 
I have no further information than what is on these pages.  You may find microfische of the originals at your local or state library

Home ] Up ] Kam... ] Kem... ] [ Kin... ]