Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Gun...
Home ] Up ] Gan... ] Gla... ] Gon... ] Gos... ] Gra... ] Gui... ] [ Gun... ]

 

Greville's 1872 Post Office Directory - Towns on this page
Gundagai Gundagai South Gundaroo Gundurimba Gunnedah Gunning Guntawang Guyong

Gundagai
Page 222
Distance 245 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office daily 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily (Monday excepted) 10 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Saturday excepted) 1 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney daily 7.15 a.m.
Route - Rail Goulburn, Cobb's coach Gundagai

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ADAIR Duncan Campbell miner Kimo Gundagai
ALT --- settler --- Gundagai
ANDERSON Peter farmer --- Gundagai
ANGEL Richard N. farmer Eurongilly Gundagai
APPLISBY Richard miner Eurongilly Gundagai
ARCHER William bootmaker --- Gundagai
BAKER Joseph butcher --- Gundagai
BALL John farmer Minghee Gundagai
BANER Henry bootmaker --- Gundagai
BANWELL Charles H. farmer Jones' Ck. Gundagai
BEGG John carpenter --- Gundagai
BENTON John gaoler --- Gundagai
BENTON W. C. hawker --- Gundagai
BEVERIDGE James farmer Wantabadgery Gundagai
BEVERIDGE John A. farmer Wantabadgery Gundagai
BIBO William baker --- Gundagai
BISHOP Samuel innkeeper Eurongilly Gundagai
BLAKE Jabez farmer Jones' Ck. Gundagai
BLAKE John farmer Jones' Ck. Gundagai
BLYTH Charles editor newspaper --- Gundagai
BODY E. C. settler Kimo Gundagai
BOOBY Charles farmer --- Gundagai
BOOBY Joshua farmer --- Gundagai
BOON Nathaniel farmer Wantabadgery Gundagai
BOOTES William farmer Adelong Ck. Gundagai
BOOTES William settler Mundarloo Gundagai
BOYTON Jabez farmer Wantabadgery Gundagai
BOYTON Peter farmer Wantabadgery Gundagai
BOYTON William farmer Nangus Ck. Gundagai
BREDFORD William miner Kimo Gundagai
BRENTON Alfred miner Kimo Gundagai
BRONTIE Martin waterman --- Gundagai
BROUGHTON Alfred grazier Muttama Gundagai
BURKE Charles innkeeper Spring Flat Gundagai
BURKE Michael farmer Spring Flat Gundagai
BURKE Patrick butcher --- Gundagai
BURKE Patrick T. innkeeper Eurongilly Gundagai
BUSHELL Joshua farmer Zeredatha Gundagai
CAMPBELL Dugald miner Kimo Gundagai
CARBURRY John farmer --- Gundagai
CARBURRY Joseph farmer Five-mile Ck. Gundagai
CARBURRY Michael farmer Cotway Ck. Gundagai
CARBURRY Nicholas farmer Gobarralong Gundagai
CARBURRY Thomas farmer Gobarralong Gundagai
CARDY William farmer --- Gundagai
CAREY Rodger settler --- Gundagai
CARRICK William H. farmer --- Gundagai
CARROLL Charles wheelwright --- Gundagai
CARROLL James farmer Coolac Gundagai
CARROLL Thomas farmer Coolac Gundagai
CARROLL William wheelwright --- Gundagai
CENTAURIE Angelo sheep inspector --- Gundagai
CLARKE Henry brickmaker --- Gundagai
CLARKE John farmer Yabtree Gundagai
CLARKE William farmer Muttama Gundagai
CLEMSON Edward farmer Nangus Gundagai
CLEMSON William farmer Nangus Gundagai
CLOSE George settler --- Gundagai
CONDELL James senior sergeant of police --- Gundagai
COOK William settler Mundarloo Gundagai
COOPER Beetson H. farmer --- Gundagai
CORBETT James tailor --- Gundagai
CORBETT Michael settler --- Gundagai
COVENY E. draper --- Gundagai
CRONAN James farmer Nangus Gundagai
CROWE James grazier Gobarralong Gundagai
CROWE John farmer Eurongilly Gundagai
CROWE John Joseph settler Gobarralong Gundagai
CROWE Michael innkeeper --- Gundagai
CROWE William farmer Gobarralong Gundagai
CROWE William jun. farmer Wagra Gundagai
CULLEN William warder --- Gundagai
CULLINANE Edward farmer Gobarralong Gundagai
CULLINANE William farmer Gobarralong Gundagai
CURRIE Patrick miner Kimo Gundagai
DALEY Peter farmer Mangus Gundagai
DAVISON R. & Co. storekeepers --- Gundagai
DEE T. W. H. Telegraph Department --- Gundagai
DOYLE Mitchell auctioneer Rosevale Gundagai
DUFFELL William labourer --- Gundagai
ELWORTHY James B. newspaper prop,
auctioneer, com-agent
--- Gundagai
EUGELINE J. B. miner Five-mile Ck. Gundagai
FALVEY Peter settler Gobarralong Gundagai
FEEHAN Michael settler Spring Flat Gundagai
FENNELL Daniel J. superintendent Nangus Gundagai
FIELD Thomas miner --- Gundagai
FIFIELD Samuel butcher --- Gundagai
FITZGERALD Michael settler Billybong Gundagai
FRY William innkeeper --- Gundagai
FULLER George settler Nangus Gundagai
FULLER William miner Emu Reef Gundagai
GEORGE Joseph baker --- Gundagai
GIDDENS Robert carpenter --- Gundagai
GRUBB George miner Kimo Gundagai
GRUBB Thomas miner Kimo Gundagai
HART Mark miner Kimo Gundagai
HAYES William H. miller Spring Flat Gundagai
HEAD Michael settler --- Gundagai
HEDGER H. labourer --- Gundagai
HILL Thomas miller Spring Flat Gundagai
HODSON E. G. blacksmith --- Gundagai
HOGAN Daniel farmer Nangus Gundagai
HORSLEY Richard F. grazier Yabtree Gundagai
HOSKINS Thomas farmer Jones' Ck. Gundagai
HUNT Charles carrier --- Gundagai
ISAAC John accountant --- Gundagai
JACKSON James clerk --- Gundagai
JAINES Mark carrier --- Gundagai
JENKINS John grazier Nangus Station Gundagai
JENKINS John F. grazier Nangus Gundagai
JENKINS William farmer Nangus Gundagai
JEREMIAS Augustus cordial manufacturer --- Gundagai
JOHNSON Herbert R. Bank NSW --- Gundagai
JOHNSON W. J. miner Kimo Gundagai
JONES Travers manager Mining Company Muttama Gundagai
KIEHONE Michael settler --- Gundagai
KIEHONE Nicholas settler --- Gundagai
KNIGHT George miner Kimo Gundagai
LEARY Humphrey innkeeper Wantabadgery Gundagai
LEATHEM Henry compositor --- Gundagai
LENEHAN Michael farmer Jamballa Gundagai
LYNCH Andrew miner Kimo Gundagai
LYNCH Edward miner Kimo Gundagai
LYNCH Patrick farmer --- Gundagai
MACKINS John draper --- Gundagai
MADDEN James bootmaker --- Gundagai
MALONEY C. C. teacher --- Gundagai
MANNING Rev. James Napoleon (C.E.) --- Gundagai
MARGOSCHIS Alex. --- --- Gundagai
MARONEY Patrick farmer Jones' Ck. Gundagai
MARSHALL Abraham bricklayer --- Gundagai
MAYNARD Henry carpenter --- Gundagai
MELYER Antonio farmer Spring Flat Gundagai
MOORE William miner Kimo Gundagai
MORANO Francis bailiff --- Gundagai
MORGAN Michael miner --- Gundagai
MORLEY Joseph carpenter --- Gundagai
MORRIS Charles miner Kimo Gundagai
MULHARE Anne --- --- Gundagai
MURPHY Daniel farmer Spring Flat Gundagai
MCALISTER John jun. settler --- Gundagai
MCALISTER John sen. settler --- Gundagai
MCCOOK William saddler --- Gundagai
MCELLIGOTT John sen. constable --- Gundagai
MCEVOY Jas. grazier Turrahandra Station Gundagai
MCGLEDE E. innkeeper Wantabadgery Gundagai
MCKENZIE Hector settler Eurongilly Gundagai
MCKENZIE John settler Eurongilly Gundagai
NEALE William L. carpenter --- Gundagai
NORRIS Charles stockman --- Gundagai
NORTON Michael storkeeper --- Gundagai
NYE Richard carpenter --- Gundagai
OAK Charles miner Kimo Gundagai
O'BRIEN John G. miner Kimo Gundagai
O'HAIR Thomas farmer --- Gundagai
O'SULLIVAN Daniel bootmaker --- Gundagai
O'SULLIVAN John bootmaker --- Gundagai
O'SULLIVAN William bootmaker --- Gundagai
PAINE William butcher --- Gundagai
PARKER Thomas settler --- Gundagai
PASSEY James miner Kimo Gundagai
PASSLOW George settler --- Gundagai
PASSLOW J. settler Spring Flat Gundagai
PERKINS R. W. solicitor --- Gundagai
PHILLIPS John innkeeper --- Gundagai
PILKINGTON G. D. D. settler --- Gundagai
PITMAN Joseph coachman --- Gundagai
PODURORE George farmer --- Gundagai
PRATT E. H. L., MD surgeon --- Gundagai
PUTLAND Jonathan farmer Spring Flat Gundagai
QUILTER John Joseph farmer --- Gundagai
QUINN James farmer Gobarralong Gundagai
QUIRK Michael farmer Wagra Gundagai
RANKIN Andrew C. manager Bank NSW --- Gundagai
RAY Robert blacksmith Nangus Gundagai
REAGAN Thomas settler Spring Flat Gundagai
REARDON Edward settler Jones' Ck. Gundagai
REARDON Patrick farmer Jones' Ck. Gundagai
REARDON Patrick jun. farmer Jones' Ck. Gundagai
REARDON Peter butcher --- Gundagai
REARDON Peter jun. farmer --- Gundagai
RILEY Robert carrier --- Gundagai
ROBINSON James innkeeper Kimo Gundagai
ROGERS Timothy grazier --- Gundagai
ROSE A. C. S. constable --- Gundagai
ROSS Benjamin settler --- Gundagai
RUDD Thomas farmer Nangus Gundagai
RUSSELL Henry storekeeper --- Gundagai
RYAN Patrick poundkeeper --- Gundagai
SCHMIDT Edward bootmaker --- Gundagai
SELLS John farmer Jones' Ck. Gundagai
SHANDHAN Edward farmer --- Gundagai
SHEATHER Edward farmer Kimo Gundagai
SMART James farmer Nangus Gundagai
SMITH A. S. auctioneer & commission agent --- Gundagai
SMITH C. post & telegraph master --- Gundagai
SMITH David CPS --- Gundagai
SMITH Edward settler --- Gundagai
SMITH William farmer --- Gundagai
SMITH W. K. grazier Bougongo Gundagai
ST. CLAIR James farmer --- Gundagai
STEWART Neil C. carpenter --- Gundagai
STRANGE James settler --- Gundagai
STRANGE Thomas settler --- Gundagai
STRATFORD Thomas miner Kimo Gundagai
STREATHER David farmer Nangus Gundagai
STUMPP H. fruiterer --- Gundagai
TRENVICK J. J. storekeeper Eurongilly Gundagai
TRUE Samuel mason --- Gundagai
VAUGHAN Thomas farmer --- Gundagai
VOGEL William settler --- Gundagai
WALDRON Richard miner Kimo Gundagai
WALKER M. & Co. storekeepers --- Gundagai
WALKER Michael --- --- Gundagai
WALSH Matthew groom --- Gundagai
WALTON Richard resident --- Gundagai
WATTS Thomas blacksmith --- Gundagai
WEIR David storekeeper Eurongilly Gundagai
WILLIAMS Charles settler --- Gundagai
WILLIAMS John farmer --- Gundagai
WILLIAMS William farmer --- Gundagai
WILSON W. B. innkeeper Five-mile Ck. Gundagai
WINDEYER Walter O. grazier Wantabadgery Gundagai
WINTON David farmer --- Gundagai
WITTON C. H. storekeeper --- Gundagai
WOLSTENHOLME Barcroft carpenter --- Gundagai
WOLSTENHOLME Joseph carpenter --- Gundagai
WOOLNOUGH William quartz crusher Kimo Gundagai
YOUNG Alexander farmer --- Gundagai

ADVERTISEMENTS:
"ROYAL" HOTEL, GUNDAGAI, DAVID HUGHES, PROPRIETOR,
HENNESSY'S *** BRANDY, AND SCHWEPPE'S LEMONADE AND SODA WATER ALWAYS ON HAND.
THE BEST LIQUORS ONLY KEPT. CLEAN, AIRY BEDROOMS. GOOD STABLING, &C.

THE "MILTON'S HEAD" HOTEL, GUNDAGAI, ROBERT RILEY, PROPRIETOR.
EXCELLENT ACCOMMODATION. WINES AND SPIRITS OF THE BEST QUALITY.
GOOD STABLING, WITH LOOSE PADDOCK.

WILLIAM MCCOOK, SADDLER, GUNDAGAI.
GENT'S SADDLES TO EQUAL ANY IN THE COLONIES.
A LARGE STOCK OF SIDE SADDLES AND LADIES' BRIDLES ALWAYS ON HAND.

"GUNDAGAI" HOTEL, GUNDAGAI, JOHN w. FRY, PROPRIETOR.
EXCELLENT ACCOMMODATION.
HENNESSY'S *** BRANDY ALWAYS ON HAND.
WINES AND SPIRITS OF THE BEST BRANDS.
SCHWEPPE'S SODA WATER AND LEMONADE.
GOOD STABLING, EXCELLENT SAMPLE ROOM FOR COMMERCIAL TRAVELLERS, PLUNGE AND
SHOWER BATHS. BOOKING OFFICE FOR COBB & CO.'S COACHES.

THE "CLUB HOUSE" HOTEL, GUNDAGAI, M. NORTON, PROPRIETOR.
PRIVATE APARTMENTS FOR FAMILIES.
LARGE ASSEMBLY ROOM (WITH PIANO) UPSTAIRS.
SAMPLE ROOMS AND EVERY ACCOMMODATION FOR COMMERCIAL TRAVELLERS.
GOOD STABLING, WITH LOOSE PADDOCK, SHOWER BATH, &C.

List

Gundagai South
Page 224
Distance 246 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office daily 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily (Monday excepted) 11 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Friday excepted) midnight
Mail arrives at Sydney daily 7.15 a.m.
Route - Rail Goulburn, Cobb's coach Gundagai South

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ALLEN James labourer Punch St. Gundagai South
ARCHER George fencer Willie Plomer Gundagai South
ARGATE Joseph selector Stoney Ck. Gundagai South
BALMON William carpenter Willie Plomer Gundagai South
BARTON Mary poundkeeper Punch St. Gundagai South
BAXTER Joseph teacher Big Ben Gundagai South
BOLLARD William innkeeper Punch St. Gundagai South
BOON Nathaniel farmer Big Ben Gundagai South
BROOKES Joseph farmer Tarrebardra Gundagai South
BROWN William farmer Jarebandra Gundagai South
CARDY Edmund farmer Snowball Gundagai South
CARDY William farmer Snowball Gundagai South
COX Henry labourer Newtown Gundagai South
CRANE John farmer Willie Plomer Gundagai South
CRESSER William constable Punch St. Gundagai South
CULLEN Thomas labourer Willie Plomer Gundagai South
DALY Edward tinsmith Mount St. Gundagai South
DARE William quarryman --- Gundagai South
DAVIS Thomas blacksmith Mount St. Gundagai South
DEIGHTON John innkeeper Mount St. Gundagai South
DEIGHTON William butcher Punch St. Gundagai South
DOYLE Edward labourer Mount St. Gundagai South
DOYLE Michael jun. labourer Mount St. Gundagai South
DOYLE Michael sen. auctioneer Rose Vale Gundagai South
DUCKER Benjamin labourer Newtown Gundagai South
DUCKER Gregory labourer Newtown Gundagai South
EDWARDS William grazier Willie Plomer Gundagai South
EGAN Patrick farmer Tumut Rd. Gundagai South
ELLIOTT Robert sen. carpenter Punch St. Gundagai South
ELLIOTT Robert jun. miner --- Gundagai South
ELLIOTT William labourer --- Gundagai South
ELPHICK Stephen labourer Newtown Gundagai South
FORDE Thomas butcher Mount St. Gundagai South
FORSTER Martha charwoman Mount St. Gundagai South
GEORGE H. selector Tarrebardra Gundagai South
GRATH Charles labourer Mount St. Gundagai South
GREEN John selector Big Ben Ck. Gundagai South
HANSON Henry carpenter Mount St. Gundagai South
HARLOM Patrick --- Taralandra Gundagai South
HAYES George selector Bangus Gundagai South
HAYLET Robert selector Big Ben Gundagai South
HECKNER John Martin farmer Eagle St. Gundagai South
HENDERSON Thomas, MD surgeon Mount St. Gundagai South
HODGE John farmer Snowball Gundagai South
HODGE Joseph farmer Snowball Gundagai South
ISAAC John --- Newtown Gundagai South
JAMIESON William farmer Snowball Gundagai South
JENKINS Henry innkeeper Mount St. Gundagai South
JESSOP William contractor Willie Plomer Gundagai South
JONES Thomas farmer Tarelandra Gundagai South
LEARY Jeremiah farmer Mary Vale Gundagai South
LEATHEM James printer Mount St. Gundagai South
LUFF Robert farmer Snowball Gundagai South
LYNCH M. J. teacher Tarelandra Gundagai South
MENLOVE William grazier Willie Plomer Gundagai South
MCLEAN John farmer Big Ben Gundagai South
MCLEAN John C. farmer Big Ben Gundagai South
MCCUTCHION James teacher Mount St. Gundagai South
MCEVOY James squatter Tarrebardra Gundagai South
MCGRATH James sen. farmer Jackalass Gundagai South
MCGRATH James jun. farmer Jackalass Gundagai South
NEIL Thomas slate quarryman --- Gundagai South
NICHOLAS Charles selector Big Ben Gundagai South
NICHOLAS James selector Snowball Gundagai South
ORCHARD Joseph plasterer Newtown Gundagai South
O'SULLIVAN Michael labourer Willie Plomer Gundagai South
OWEN William slate quarryman --- Gundagai South
PAGE George labourer Snowball Gundagai South
PALMER George labourer Newtown Gundagai South
PASSLON John blacksmith Mount St. Gundagai South
PLOWS David selector Big Ben Gundagai South
PLOWS James selector Big Ben Gundagai South
POLLOCK James horse breaker --- Gundagai South
POLLOCK John blacksmith Newtown Gundagai South
POTTER James labourer Mount St. Gundagai South
POTTER Robert labourer Taralandra Gundagai South
QUENNELL William labourer Newtown Gundagai South
REEF Denis farmer Wagra Gundagai South
REEF James farmer Wagra Gundagai South
SANDERS William farmer Tarrebardra Gundagai South
SANDERSON Edmond surveyor Tumlalong Gundagai South
SEARL Thomas selector Tumut Rd. Gundagai South
SMART Mary charwoman Town Common Gundagai South
SMITH John teacher Tarrebardra Gundagai South
STRUTH William farmer Big Ben Gundagai South
STUCKY George farmer Snowball Gundagai South
STUKEY Henry grazier Tumlalong Gundagai South
TUTTY Edward selector Stoney Ck. Gundagai South
VAUGHAN Patrick farmer Wagra Gundagai South
WARNUCK G. selector Meadow Bank, Tumut Rd. Gundagai South
WELLS Samuel storekeeper Punch St. Gundagai South
WHITE Robert labourer Town Common Gundagai South
WITCHWORTH Luke labourer Punch St. Gundagai South
WOODBRIDGE --- --- --- Gundagai South

List

Gundaroo
Page 225
Distance 171 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Wednesday, Friday, Sunday 10.30 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Monday, Wednesday, Thursday 12.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 7.15 a.m.
Route - Rail Goulburn, coach Gundaroo

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
AFFLECK Arthur JP --- Gundaroo
AFFLECK William storekeeper --- Gundaroo
BAILEY George jun. farmer --- Gundaroo
BAILEY Henry farmer --- Gundaroo
BARRETT William farmer Yass River Gundaroo
BENNETT Edward farmer --- Gundaroo
BLEWITT William farmer --- Gundaroo
BOATE John postmaster & teacher --- Gundaroo
BOOTH Robert farmer --- Gundaroo
BOOTH Thomas innkeeper --- Gundaroo
BAILEY George sen. farmer --- Gundaroo
BOSWELL William farmer --- Gundaroo
CANTOR Mary farmer --- Gundaroo
CASE Henry overseer --- Gundaroo
CASEY James farmer --- Gundaroo
CASEY John farmer --- Gundaroo
CASEY William farmer --- Gundaroo
CHARTERS Robert sheep holder --- Gundaroo
CLIFFORD John farmer --- Gundaroo
COLEMAN Thomas farmer --- Gundaroo
CROCKER John storekeeper --- Gundaroo
DALLAS Alexander shepherd Nanama Gundaroo
DAFFIN Elizabeth farmer --- Gundaroo
DONNELLY Patrick squatter --- Gundaroo
DUNN Frank farmer --- Gundaroo
DYBALL Charles farmer --- Gundaroo
DYBALL James farmer --- Gundaroo
DYBALL Thomas farmer --- Gundaroo
DYCE Alexander farmer --- Gundaroo
EDGAR Joseph farmer --- Gundaroo
EDWARDS Robert farmer --- Gundaroo
ELLIOTT Edwin farmer --- Gundaroo
ELLIOTT George farmer --- Gundaroo
ELLIOTT John farmer --- Gundaroo
ELLIOTT Owen farmer --- Gundaroo
FIELD William farmer --- Gundaroo
FLANIGAN Daniel farmer --- Gundaroo
FORBES William farmer --- Gundaroo
FRASER Alexander storekeeper --- Gundaroo
FURLONG William shepherd --- Gundaroo
GAMBLE William farmer --- Gundaroo
GOSLETT William farmer --- Gundaroo
GUISE Elizabeth farmer --- Gundaroo
HARDING William carrier --- Gundaroo
HINES Edward farmer --- Gundaroo
HOLDSWORTH David farmer --- Gundaroo
JOBBINS Peter farmer --- Gundaroo
JOHNSON Robert squatter Nanama Gundaroo
LANHAM George farmer Yass River Gundaroo
LANHAM Henry farmer Yass River Gundaroo
LEES William farmer --- Gundaroo
LEAHEY Daniel farmer --- Gundaroo
LEAHEY Jeremiah farmer --- Gundaroo
LOVATT William farmer Nanama Gundaroo
LUCAS Nathaniel farmer Nanama Gundaroo
MACENROE William farmer --- Gundaroo
MARCH Thomas farmer --- Gundaroo
MASSEY Charles A. squatter --- Gundaroo
MASTERS Charles farmer --- Gundaroo
MOORE James farmer --- Gundaroo
MCENALLY John farmer --- Gundaroo
MCMULLEN John farmer --- Gundaroo
NOWLAN James farmer Yass River Gundaroo
PACKER William farmer --- Gundaroo
PELLOW John farmer --- Gundaroo
RAMSAY James, JP squatter Nanama Gundaroo
REED Hugh farmer --- Gundaroo
REED George farmer --- Gundaroo
REYNOLDS Thomas labourer --- Gundaroo
RICH Alfred teacher Yass River Gundaroo
ROACH James farmer --- Gundaroo
SLATTERIE A. teacher --- Gundaroo
STYLES Joseph, JP settler --- Gundaroo
VALANCE Hugh storekeeper --- Gundaroo
WALKER Thomas farmer Nanama Gundaroo
WALMSLEY Charles sergeant police --- Gundaroo
WHITTAKER James farmer Yass River Gundaroo
WILKINSON Edward farmer Yass River Gundaroo

List

Gundurimba
Page 226
Distance --- miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office by Clarence River steamers
Mail arrives at Post Town Tuesday, Friday, 10.45 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Tuesday, Saturday 1.45 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney by Clarence River steamers
Route - by Clarence and Richmond River steamers Gundurimba

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ASHMEAD Joseph jun. farmer --- Gundurimba
ASHMEAD Joseph sen. farmer --- Gundurimba
BARKER Mrs. storekeeper --- Gundurimba
BEATTIE John innkeeper --- Gundurimba
BLACK James agent --- Gundurimba
BRUGGY Lot farmer --- Gundurimba
BRYANT John farmer --- Gundurimba
BUGDEN Messrs. farmers --- Gundurimba
CLARKIN Bartholomew --- --- Gundurimba
CLARKIN Mrs. farmer --- Gundurimba
COOPER George sawyer --- Gundurimba
DIXON --- teacher --- Gundurimba
DRYNAN Andrew farmer --- Gundurimba
EDWARDS Benjamin timber cutter --- Gundurimba
EDWARDS George farmer --- Gundurimba
FINN Thomas farmer --- Gundurimba
FLAHERTY Edward farmer --- Gundurimba
FLAHERTY John farmer --- Gundurimba
FREDERICKS F. storekeeper's assistant --- Gundurimba
FRENCH George timber cutter --- Gundurimba
FROMMELIER F. --- --- Gundurimba
GALLAGHER Patrick farmer --- Gundurimba
GARRETT Ann servant --- Gundurimba
GALLAGHER Owen farmer --- Gundurimba
HARLEY David farmer --- Gundurimba
HARRISON John postmaster & storekeeper --- Gundurimba
IRVINE James farmer --- Gundurimba
JOHNSON James carpenter --- Gundurimba
JOHNSON James timber cutter --- Gundurimba
JOHNSON Richard farmer --- Gundurimba
LAMOND Donald farmer --- Gundurimba
LANDREGAN John farmer --- Gundurimba
LEDGER James servant --- Gundurimba
LITTLECHILD John farmer --- Gundurimba
LOFTS Frederick timber cutter --- Gundurimba
LOFTS Luke farmer --- Gundurimba
LOPEY K. B. squatter --- Gundurimba
MALONE James farmer --- Gundurimba
MALONE John farmer --- Gundurimba
MULLET Edward timber cutter --- Gundurimba
MURPHY Martin timber cutter --- Gundurimba
MUTNEY Henry farmer --- Gundurimba
MUTNEY William farmer --- Gundurimba
MUTNEY William jun. farmer --- Gundurimba
MCCAHILL John timber cutter --- Gundurimba
MCDONALD Alexander farmer --- Gundurimba
MCDONALD Duncan farmer --- Gundurimba
MCDONALD Peter farmer --- Gundurimba
MCDONALD Peter timber cutter --- Gundurimba
MCILFARTRIDGE Mrs. farmer --- Gundurimba
MCMAHON Terence farmer --- Gundurimba
MCMILLAN Donald farmer --- Gundurimba
MCNAMARA Patrick farmer --- Gundurimba
MCNAMARA Thomas farmer --- Gundurimba
RHUHAINE Matthew farmer --- Gundurimba
SAUL Jeremiah timber cutter --- Gundurimba
SAVILLE William storekeeper's assistant --- Gundurimba
SCANLAN Dominick farmer --- Gundurimba
SCRIVENER F. storekeeper's assistant --- Gundurimba
SEXTON John farmer --- Gundurimba
SEXTON Patrick farmer --- Gundurimba
SEXTON Thomas farmer --- Gundurimba
SHEEHAN John farmer --- Gundurimba
SIMPKINS Elizabeth servant --- Gundurimba
SPRING Edward farmer --- Gundurimba
SULLIVAN James farmer --- Gundurimba
TAYLOR K. farmer --- Gundurimba
VAUGHAN Daniel farmer --- Gundurimba
WALKER Lancelot sawyer --- Gundurimba
WALLS Robert carpenter --- Gundurimba
WEBBER Mary servant --- Gundurimba
WELSH John farmer --- Gundurimba
WEST Elizabeth householder --- Gundurimba
WEST Frederick boat builder --- Gundurimba
WEST John J. farmer --- Gundurimba
WILSON H. O. B. squatter --- Gundurimba
WILSON William squatter --- Gundurimba
WOODWARD William farmer --- Gundurimba

List

Gunnedah
Page 227
Distance 265 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Friday, via Murrurundi; Thursday via Tamworth 5.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Wednesday, Sunday, via Murrurundi 10.55 a.m., Saturday via Tamworth 1.30 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Tuesday, Friday via Murrurundi 3 a.m., Sunday via Tamworth 8 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Wednesday, Saturday evenings via Murrurundi; Tuesday evening via Tamworth
Route - Steam Newcastle, rail Murrurundi, Cobb's coach Tamworth, 14m. Gunnedah

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ABBOTT Thomas K. CPS --- Gunnedah
ALCORN Edward selector Pullaming Gunnedah
ALLEN T. P. Wills squatter Gunnible Gunnedah
BALDWIN Bemar selector Broadwater Gunnedah
BALDWIN William selector --- Gunnedah
BOWDEN Samuel painter --- Gunnedah
BOWMAN Thomas labourer --- Gunnedah
BRIDGE George --- --- Gunnedah
BRIDGE John poundkeeper --- Gunnedah
BRIDGE Joseph storekeeper Burburgate Gunnedah
BROWN Andrew selector Pullaming Gunnedah
BURGESS John butcher --- Gunnedah
BURNES Phelim labourer --- Gunnedah
BUSHELL Joseph coachman --- Gunnedah
CALLEN Edward labourer --- Gunnedah
CAMPBELL James selector --- Gunnedah
CAMPBELL John butcher --- Gunnedah
CANTRELL Peverill senior constable --- Gunnedah
CARROLL John labourer --- Gunnedah
COHEN George merchant --- Gunnedah
COLLIER Henry labourer --- Gunnedah
DAVIDSON George labourer --- Gunnedah
DAVIS Abner selector Battery Plain Gunnedah
DEINHARD Christian bailiff --- Gunnedah
DONALDSON James carpenter --- Gunnedah
DOOLAN R. W. constable --- Gunnedah
DOUGLAS William mason --- Gunnedah
DUFFY Bryant blacksmith --- Gunnedah
DUNLOP D. H. manager Burburgate Station Gunnedah
DURRANT James butcher --- Gunnedah
EGAN P. tutor --- Gunnedah
EVERINGHAM Richard innkeeper --- Gunnedah
EWING John labourer --- Gunnedah
FAWCETT G. sheep overseer --- Gunnedah
FINLAYSON John sheep overseer --- Gunnedah
GARDINER Joseph carpenter --- Gunnedah
GODDARD W. C. chemist --- Gunnedah
GOLDRING r. A. storekeeper --- Gunnedah
GOLDRING James storekeeper --- Gunnedah
GOLDRING Adolph assistant storekeeper --- Gunnedah
GOOLD Pearce poundkeeper Tambar Springs Gunnedah
GROBERTY Catherine teacher --- Gunnedah
HARTMAN August saddler --- Gunnedah
HARTMAN C. saddler --- Gunnedah
HATFIELD A. H. innkeeper Mellaly Mountain Gunnedah
HATFIELD H. storekeeper Mellaly Mountain Gunnedah
HAWKE William labourer --- Gunnedah
HAWKINS William dealer --- Gunnedah
HIGGINBOTTOM J. engineer --- Gunnedah
HIGGINS Bros. squatters Wee Talibah Gunnedah
HIGGINS F. J. surveyor --- Gunnedah
HIGGINS J. E. surveyor --- Gunnedah
HIGGINS Walter surveyor --- Gunnedah
HIGHAM Richard carrier --- Gunnedah
HILL Thomas storekeeper --- Gunnedah
HODGES William freeholder --- Gunnedah
HODGINS John labourer --- Gunnedah
HORNERY Edward labourer --- Gunnedah
HORNERY John labourer --- Gunnedah
HOWELL Henry squatter --- Gunnedah
HUME Catherine mail contractor --- Gunnedah
HUME William mail contractor --- Gunnedah
HUNT Frederick labourer --- Gunnedah
HUNT John labourer --- Gunnedah
INGRAM Roger labourer --- Gunnedah
JACKSON James blacksmith --- Gunnedah
JENNER --- dealer --- Gunnedah
JOHNSTON Thos. A., JP squatter --- Gunnedah
KELLY William bushman --- Gunnedah
KILLPATRICK William wheelwright --- Gunnedah
KRAUSE John tinsmith --- Gunnedah
LANDERS John labourer Burburgate Gunnedah
LANDERS Thomas labourer Burburgate Gunnedah
LARDNER Francis telegraph clerk --- Gunnedah
LEARY Daniel coachman --- Gunnedah
LEGGRETT Thomas trainer --- Gunnedah
LOVENZE Adam musician --- Gunnedah
LLOYD Charles squatter Terriaro Gunnedah
LLOYD John saddler --- Gunnedah
LOSS Edward cabinet maker --- Gunnedah
LOWCOCK Henry manager Pullaming Station Gunnedah
LOWE James bootmaker --- Gunnedah
MADRYZNSKI S. watchmaker --- Gunnedah
MALONE Peter constable --- Gunnedah
MELTEN Joseph farmer --- Gunnedah
MITCHELL Henry carrier Burburgate Gunnedah
MOORE John blacksmith --- Gunnedah
MUNRO John blacksmith --- Gunnedah
MURPHY James carrier Willow Glen Gunnedah
MURPHY Thomas carrier Willow Glen Gunnedah
MURRAY James dairy Tutcumbah Gunnedah
MURRAY William innkeeper --- Gunnedah
MCDONALD Catherine storekeeper --- Gunnedah
MCIVER J. B. householder --- Gunnedah
NERICKER John tailor --- Gunnedah
NICHOLLS John carrier Wee Talibah Gunnedah
NOWLAND Catherine innkeeper --- Gunnedah
NOWLAND Robert mail contractor --- Gunnedah
O'ROURKE John sawyer --- Gunnedah
O'ROURKE Peter saddler --- Gunnedah
PALLISERE George butcher --- Gunnedah
PERROTT Joseph selector --- Gunnedah
PERROTT Sydney selector Orange Grove Gunnedah
PRATT Henry baker --- Gunnedah
PULLEN James labourer --- Gunnedah
PYWELL Thomas labourer --- Gunnedah
REARDON James blacksmith --- Gunnedah
RICHARDSON George cooper --- Gunnedah
RIGNEY James squatter --- Gunnedah
RILEY James labourer --- Gunnedah
RILEY John labourer --- Gunnedah
SAUNDERS Lampit innkeeper Bonderbolla Gunnedah
SAWERS W. sheep overseer Bundoo Gunnedah
SCHMIDT Peter carpenter --- Gunnedah
SCHOLL Jacob labourer --- Gunnedah
SCHUTZE John labourer --- Gunnedah
SCHWARGER Jospeh sawyer --- Gunnedah
SCHWARGER Louis sawyer --- Gunnedah
SCHWARGER Nicholas sawyer --- Gunnedah
SELFE William tailor --- Gunnedah
SHAW Benjamin carrier --- Gunnedah
SHERLOCK J. J. accountant Gunnible Gunnedah
SHILEDS John carpenter --- Gunnedah
SHUTZE Martin cooper --- Gunnedah
SMALL Peter contractor --- Gunnedah
SMETTZER Phillip innkeeper Mellaly Dam Gunnedah
SMYTH John G. accountant --- Gunnedah
STAFFORD Jacob tutor --- Gunnedah
STEVENS William carrier --- Gunnedah
STRONG Gustavus H. householder --- Gunnedah
SWAFFER James labourer --- Gunnedah
TAYLOR Catherine householder --- Gunnedah
THOMSON Alexander innkeeper Doubledah Gunnedah
THOMSON David labourer --- Gunnedah
THOMSON James labourer Hondorbah Gunnedah
TURNER Arthur teamster --- Gunnedah
TURNER William innkeeper --- Gunnedah
WANSTALL William teamster --- Gunnedah
WEBBER Andrew mason --- Gunnedah
WEBBER Frederick teamster --- Gunnedah
WEBBER Henry teamster --- Gunnedah
WESTERWELLER Adam sawyer --- Gunnedah
WESTERWELLER C. householder --- Gunnedah
WESTERWELLER Jacob sawyer --- Gunnedah
WHITE Benjamin carpenter --- Gunnedah
WHITE Thomas bricklayer --- Gunnedah
WILSON W. A. manager Bando Station Gunnedah
WISEMAN A. D. overseer Wee Talibah Gunnedah
WISEMAN Thos. G overseer Rangari Gunnedah
YOUNG Ludwig labourer --- Gunnedah

List

Gunning
Page 228
Distance 156 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office daily 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily (Monday excepted) 5 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Saturday excepted) 5.45 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney daily 7.15 a.m.
Route - Rail Goulburn, and Cobb's coach Gunning

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ALCHIN William farmer Gap Range Gunning
ALLEN Mrs. --- Gap Range Gunning
ANDERSDON Peter farmer Collingwood Gunning
BAILY Thomas farmer Gap Range Gunning
BAILY William farmer Gap Range Gunning
BARTLY Martin farmer --- Gunning
BATEUP Edward shepherd Stoney Hole Gunning
BATEUP Richard carpenter --- Gunning
BEAN Joseph innkeeper Frankfierld Gunning
BELL John teacher --- Gunning
BEST Peter squatter Albert Vale Gunning
BEST Peter A. squatter Oolong Ck. Gunning
BILLINGSLEY Samuel water carrier --- Gunning
BIRD J. shepherd Frankfield Gunning
BURNS John farmer --- Gunning
BUSH James farmer Gap Range Gunning
CALDWELL John carpenter --- Gunning
CALDWELL W. farmer Gap Range Gunning
CEENEY Thomas farmer Collingwood Gunning
CHAPPLE John farmer Stoney Hole Gunning
CLANCY Martin farmer Fish River Gunning
CLANCY Patrick farmer Fish River Gunning
CLARKE Henry farmer Stoney Hole Gunning
CLIFTON James carrier --- Gunning
COLLET Philip farmer --- Gunning
CONNELL Ellen --- --- Gunning
CONOLLY F. W. postmaster &
storekeeper ---
Gunning
COOPER John carrier --- Gunning
COOPER Joseph carrier --- Gunning
CRUNDWELL W. labourer --- Gunning
DENNY John labourer --- Gunning
DOWNES John carrier --- Gunning
DOWNEY John farmer Rockfield Gunning
DRENNAN Morris farmer Fish River Gunning
DUNCOMBE E. C. shepherd Fish River Gunning
EASTERBY Thomas farmer --- Gunning
FARQUHAR John miller --- Gunning
FENTON Richard shepherd --- Gunning
FISHER Edward farmer Larida Ck. Gunning
FISHER Robert farmer Larida Ck. Gunning
FISHER William farmer Larida Ck. Gunning
FOLEY Michael farmer --- Gunning
FOLEY Patrick farmer Collarin Ck. Gunning
GANNON Thomas farmer Collarin Ck. Gunning
GANNON William farmer Collarin Ck. Gunning
GILES --- farmer Gap Range Gunning
GINN Charles farmer Fish River Gunning
GLANVILLE William teacher Gap Range Gunning
GRANGER Benjamin farmer --- Gunning
GRANGER Jonas farmer --- Gunning
GRAVALIN C. blacksmith Gap Range Gunning
GREEN David blacksmith Frankfield Gunning
GROVENOR Richard innkeeper --- Gunning
GROVENOR William butcher --- Gunning
HARRIS George baker --- Gunning
HAZELL James farmer Gap Range Gunning
HEASLOP B. farmer Fish River Gunning
HINDS Edward innkeeper Gap Range Gunning
HORNBROOK F. H. surgeon --- Gunning
HOURN Christopher labourer --- Gunning
HUME F. R. squatter Frankfield Gunning
HUMPHRIES Robert brickmaker --- Gunning
JAMES Jesse labourer Frankfield Gunning
JOBSON Thomas carpenter --- Gunning
JOHNSON --- farmer Gap Range Gunning
JONES Brothers storekeepers --- Gunning
JONES William carpenter Keswick Gunning
JONES William farmer Collarin Ck. Gunning
KENNEDY Patrick farmer --- Gunning
KENNEDY R. H. squatter Collingwood Gunning
LAWLISS John farmer Erindale Gunning
LEARY James farmer --- Gunning
LEES Adam farmer --- Gunning
LEES Conrad farmer Stoney Hole Gunning
LEES David farmer Stoney Hole Gunning
LEWIS --- farmer Baltinglass Gunning
LINE T. H. innkeeper --- Gunning
LOCKETT Martha dressmaker --- Gunning
LOWE Margery farmer Barabangalo Gunning
LUCK Nelson farmer Collingwood Gunning
LYALL J. farmer --- Gunning
MADDEN John farmer Rockfield Gunning
MARA John constable --- Gunning
MARQULES Louis innkeeper Gap Range Gunning
MASON George farmer Fish River Gunning
MOONEY Thomas farmer --- Gunning
MOULD S. farmer Gap Range Gunning
MURRAY Denis farmer Golong Ck. Gunning
MCCONVILLE Thomas farmer Frankfield Gunning
MCCRYSTAL William farmer Fish River Gunning
MCDIVETT --- farmer --- Gunning
MCKAY Elizabeth dressmaker --- Gunning
MCMANUS Andrew farmer Fish River Gunning
NEWMAN Joseph squatter Inglewood Gunning
NEWMAN Joseph jun. farmer --- Gunning
NOBLE John labourer --- Gunning
NOBLE William farmer Fish River Gunning
O'BRIEN John shepherd Collingwood Gunning
O'BRIEN Silvester farmer --- Gunning
O'BRIEN Vincent blacksmith --- Gunning
PASMORE John saddler --- Gunning
PATERSON Anthony farmer Barabangalo Gunning
PATERSON Henry farmer Barabangalo Gunning
PATERSON Michael farmer Barabangalo Gunning
PATERSON Thomas farmer Barabangalo Gunning
PITTY Alfred farmer --- Gunning
PLANT Henry labourer --- Gunning
PLUMB Stephen blacksmith --- Gunning
POWER George shepherd Albert Vale Gunning
PURCELL --- farmer --- Gunning
PURSEHOUSE Edward farmer --- Gunning
PYE George farmer Baltinglass Gunning
RAMSAY F. A. farmer Keswick Gunning
RAYNOR E. B. CPS --- Gunning
REYNOLDS George squatter Baltinglass Gunning
REYNOLDS Richard squatter Rose Vale Gunning
REYNOLDS W. R. storekeeper --- Gunning
ROBERTS A. J. labourer --- Gunning
ROBERTS George sawyer --- Gunning
RUDD William poundkeeper --- Gunning
SANDS John squatter Boureong Gunning
SAXBY Henry storekeeper --- Gunning
SETZAR John farmer Stoney Hole Gunning
SHEA Bridget farmer --- Gunning
SHERRIFF Richard bootmaker --- Gunning
SMITH William farmer Waggalalah Gunning
STARR Caleb farmer Stoney Hole Gunning
STARR Richard --- --- Gunning
STEAD Rev. Charles (Wesleyan) --- Gunning
TAYLOR John shepherd --- Gunning
TOOHEY William farmer Gap Range Gunning
TOWNSEND William storekeeper --- Gunning
WALSH R. labourer --- Gunning
WATERS John farmer Stoney Hole Gunning
WAYE James farmer --- Gunning
WETTIG Charles farmer --- Gunning
WHEATLEY David farmer --- Gunning
WHEATLEY Henry farmer Waggalalah Gunning
WHEATLEY Josiah farmer Waggalalah Gunning
WILES G. R. constable --- Gunning
WILSON W. J. innkeeper --- Gunning
WINTER David farmer Stoney Hole Gunning
WOODHOUSE Elizabeth --- --- Gunning
WOODWARD Robert blacksmith --- Gunning
YOUNG Valentine farmer --- Gunning

List

Guntawang
Page 230
Distance 184 miles West of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Thursday via Gulgong, Wednesday, Saturday via Mudgee 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Wednesday, Saturday 2 p.m., Friday, Monday 9 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Saturday, Wednesday 2.30p.m. via Mudgee, Monday 9.30 a.m. via Gulgong
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday, Wednesday, Friday 7 a.m.
Route - Rail Wallerawang, Cobb's coach Mudgee - Gunning

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
CHAMBERLAIN Joseph storekeeper --- Guntawang
CHAMBERLAIN Mrs. --- --- Guntawang
DOWNEY John --- --- Guntawang
FLOOD Phillip --- --- Guntawang
FLOOD Todd carrier --- Guntawang
HOLMES James blacksmith Barragamble Guntawang
INDER George stockman Barragamble Guntawang
JOHNES Emma --- --- Guntawang
LAMROCK Robert selector --- Guntawang
LANE William wheelwright Barragamble Guntawang
MAYBURY --- teamster Barragamble Guntawang
MAYBURY Mrs. --- --- Guntawang
MARTIN Ann Mary --- --- Guntawang
NEILSON Robert storekeeper Barragamble Guntawang
PAUL George teamster Barragamble Guntawang
PAUL Mrs. --- --- Guntawang
PETERS Mrs. --- --- Guntawang
PETERS --- --- --- Guntawang
RAYNER Henry stockman --- Guntawang
RAYNER Mrs. --- --- Guntawang
ROUSE Charles squatter Barragamble Guntawang
ROUSE Edward squatter --- Guntawang
ROUSE George squatter Barragamble Guntawang
ROUSE Richard squatter --- Guntawang
ROUSE Richard squatter Barragamble Guntawang
THACKER Mrs. --- --- Guntawang
TUCKERMAN William --- --- Guntawang
WAUGHTON Michael timekeeper --- Guntawang

List

Guyong
Page 230
Distance 146 miles West of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office daily 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily (Monday excepted) 11.15 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Saturday excepted) 12.15 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney daily 7.15 a.m.
Route - Rail Rydal, and Cobb's coach Guyong

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ALCORN Charles bootmaker --- Guyong
ALLEN Charles farmer --- Guyong
CORNWALL Francis farmer Tremearne Guyong
DENNING James farmer Tremearne Guyong
DENNING Thomas farmer Tremearne Guyong
GLASSON Joseph squatter Wormesley Guyong
GLASSON John squatter Bookanon Guyong
GLASSON John Henry squatter Godolphin Guyong
GLASSON John sen. farmer Spring Hill Guyong
GLASSON Richard squatter Godolphin Guyong
GODDARD Frank innkeeper --- Guyong
GOODE Joseph farmer --- Guyong
GOODE William farmer --- Guyong
HADLEY George farmer Pretty Plains Guyong
HADLEY William farmer Pretty Plains Guyong
HARDING George carrier --- Guyong
HARVEY James farmer Cornish Settlement Guyong
HARVEY J. jun. farmer Cornish Settlement Guyong
HAWKE George squatter Pendarves Guyong
HAWKE Robert farmer Fairfield Guyong
HAWKINS John farmer --- Guyong
HILL William farmer --- Guyong
HOWELL Thomas jun. farmer Pretty Plains Guyong
HOWELL Thomas sen. farmer Pretty Plains Guyong
HOWETH Charles farmer Brown's Ck. Guyong
HOWETH Martha farmer Brown's Ck. Guyong
HOWETH Thomas farmer Brown's Ck. Guyong
JEFFERY James miner Cornish Settlement Guyong
LANE John butcher Cornish Settlement Guyong
LANE Richard --- Willow Cottage Guyong
LANE W. G. farmer Cornish Settlement Guyong
MAY George farmer --- Guyong
MONTGOMERY Frank poundkeeper --- Guyong
MORE William farmer Emu Swamp Guyong
MUTTON William farmer Wood Laun Guyong
OATES John carrier --- Guyong
OATES Thomas farmer --- Guyong
OATES William blacksmith --- Guyong
PEARSE John B. squatter Grove Farm Guyong
PEARSE Thomas S. squatter Grove Farm Guyong
RICHARDS John farmer --- Guyong
RICHARDS Thomas farmer Cadira Guyong
RICHARDSON Edward --- Calville Guyong
ROWE William postmaster --- Guyong
ROWE William H. storekeeper Trevosper Guyong
SAMUEL W. miner Cornish Settlement Guyong
STARR Thomas farmer Olverton Guyong
STEVENS Alfred farmer Tremearne Guyong
STEVENS Alfred jun. farmer Tremearne Guyong
STEVENS Henry farmer Emu Swamp Guyong
STEVENS James farmer Emu Swamp Guyong
TANNER William innkeeper --- Guyong
THOMAS Francis farmer --- Guyong
THOMAS Henry farmer Rosemeran Guyong
THOMAS William farmer --- Guyong
TOM J. mining agent Cornish Settlement Guyong
TOM Nicholas farmer Cornish Settlement Guyong
TOM W. --- Cornish Settlement Guyong
TOM William jun. farmer Rob Roy Guyong
TREVARTHAN J. foreman Rob Roy, Cornish Settlement Guyong
TREWEEKE Brothers --- Rotherwood Guyong
WEBB Thomas G. squatter Springfield, Cornish Settlement Guyong
WHITE W. mining captain Cornish Settlement Guyong
WHITEHEAD William carpenter --- Guyong
WILLIS Levi labourer Duxford Farm Guyong
WILLIS Mark labourer Duxford Farm Guyong
WILLIS William labourer Duxford Farm Guyong
YOUNG L. C. teacher --- Guyong

List

These pages contains transcripts of newspapers, a postal directory and a register that have been typed up from the original. 
I have no further information than what is on these pages.  You may find microfische of the originals at your local or state library

Home ] Up ] Gan... ] Gla... ] Gon... ] Gos... ] Gra... ] Gui... ] [ Gun... ]