Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Den...
Home ] Up ] Dal... ] [ Den... ] Dig... ] Dou... ]

 

Grevilles 1872 Post Office Directory - Towns on this page
Denham Court Deniliquin Denison Town Denman

Denham Court
Page 153
Distance 27 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office daily 8.30 a.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily (Sunday excepted) 11.45 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Sunday excepted) 12.15 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney daily 7.15 a.m.
Route - Rail Liverpool, 20 m. Denham Court

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
BALGER Mary --- Blind Man's Corner Denham Court
BALGER William farmer Blind Man's Corner Denham Court
BOWLES P. --- Varroville Denham Court
CREAMER Laura --- --- Denham Court
CREAMER Thomas labourer --- Denham Court
DAVIS John labourer --- Denham Court
DONOLEY William --- Horningsea Park Denham Court
ECCLESTON Mary farmer --- Denham Court
FRIEND Elizabeth --- Cowpasture Rd. Denham Court
FRIEND Thomas farmer Cowpasture Rd. Denham Court
GREVILLE Catherine --- Parsonage Denham Court
HILL Ann farmer Cribb's Farm Denham Court
HILL Ellen farmer Cribb's Farm Denham Court
HILL John farmer Cribb's Farm Denham Court
HOPKINS Alfred --- --- Denham Court
HOPKINS Edmund --- --- Denham Court
HOPKINS Fanny --- --- Denham Court
HOPKINS Harriett --- --- Denham Court
HOPKINS Harriett --- --- Denham Court
HOPKINS Louisa --- --- Denham Court
HOPKINS Minnie --- --- Denham Court
HOPKINS Richard --- --- Denham Court
KENNEDY James farmer Soldier's Flats Denham Court
KENNEDY John farmer --- Denham Court
KENNEDY Martha farmer --- Denham Court
KENNEDY Mary Ann farmer --- Denham Court
LANGFIELD Charles labourer --- Denham Court
LANGFIELD Harriett --- --- Denham Court
LANGFIELD William farmer --- Denham Court
O'PREY Francis farmer Cowpasture Rd. Denham Court
O'PREY James farmer Cowpasture Rd. Denham Court
PAYTEN James --- Leppington Denham Court
PAYTEN Sarah --- Leppington Denham Court
PRITCHETT Henry --- --- Denham Court
SEWELL Ann --- Cowpasture Rd. Denham Court
SEWELL Edward farmer Cowpasture Rd. Denham Court
SEWELL Margaret --- Cowpasture Rd. Denham Court
SEWELL Nathan farmer Cowpasture Rd. Denham Court
SHARP Emma farmer Macquarie Fields Denham Court
SHARP John farmer Macquarie Fields Denham Court
SHARP Sarah farmer Macquarie Fields Denham Court
SHARP Thomas farmer Macquarie Fields Denham Court
SHUTTLEWORTH Thomas labourer --- Denham Court
SMITH William farmer Cowpasture Rd. Denham Court
SOLOMON Abram --- Horningsea Park Denham Court
SOLOMON Charles --- Horningsea Park Denham Court
SOLOMON David --- Horningsea Park Denham Court
SOLOMON Elizabeth --- Horningsea Park Denham Court
SOLOMON Hannah --- Horningsea Park Denham Court
SOLOMON Moses --- Horningsea Park Denham Court
SOLOMON Sarah --- Horningsea Park Denham Court
SOLOMON Saul --- Horningsea Park Denham Court
THROSBY Elizabeth --- --- Denham Court
THROSBY Mary --- --- Denham Court
THROSBY Patrick --- --- Denham Court
WATSON Elizabeth --- Packer's Hill Denham Court
WATSON Richard farmer Packer's Hill Denham Court
WOODD Caroline --- Parsonage Denham Court
WOODD Margaret --- Parsonage Denham Court
WOODD Mary Jane --- Parsonage Denham Court
WOODD Rev. George Napoleon minister Parsonage Denham Court
WYNN Catherine --- Toll Bar Denham Court
WYNN Jane --- Toll Bar Denham Court

List

Deniliquin
Page 153
Distance 488 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday via Wagga Wagga, Saturday via Albury 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Thursday, Friday, Sunday, Monday via Wagga Wagga, 3.30 p.m., Thursday via Albury 8 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Friday, Sunday, Monday, Wednesday via Wagga Wagga 6 a.m..
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday via Wagga Wagga 7.15 a.m.
Route - Steam Melbourne, rail Echuca, coach Deniliquin

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST-TOWN
ABDALLAH John labourer Forest Ck. Deniliquin
AITKEN David superintendent --- Deniliquin
ALLATT Jonathan wheelwright North Deniliquin
ALLEN George --- Four Post Ck. Deniliquin
ASHLEY Thomas saddler --- Deniliquin
ATKINSON John farmer Hill Plain Deniliquin
BADHAM William --- --- Deniliquin
BAKER John K. bootmaker --- Deniliquin
BAKER Joseph L. printer --- Deniliquin
BALLEARS Edwin --- --- Deniliquin
BARKER John R. S. carpenter --- Deniliquin
BARRY John --- --- Deniliquin
BELL Alexander drover --- Deniliquin
BISHOP William F. tailor --- Deniliquin
BLACK James --- --- Deniliquin
BLACK William butcher --- Deniliquin
BLEWITT George --- Werai Deniliquin
BLUCHER John --- Zara Deniliquin
BOWDEN George farmer Gannon's Farm Deniliquin
BOWEN Edward --- --- Deniliquin
BOWEN Thomas --- --- Deniliquin
BRADY William --- --- Deniliquin
BRANDT William --- --- Deniliquin
BROE George --- --- Deniliquin
BROE Henry --- --- Deniliquin
BROUGHTON John A. C. P. S. --- Deniliquin
BROUGHTON Robert W. cattle drover --- Deniliquin
BROWN Charles --- --- Deniliquin
BROWN Thomas jun. blacksmith Tuppal Deniliquin
BURCHFIELD James sen. blacksmith --- Deniliquin
BURCHFIELD James --- --- Deniliquin
BURNS James bricklayer North Deniliquin
BURNS John --- --- Deniliquin
BURNS John H. --- --- Deniliquin
BURNS Joseph --- --- Deniliquin
BURNS William --- North Deniliquin
BURROWS Frederick W. --- North Deniliquin
BUTCHER Alfred F. --- --- Deniliquin
BUTCHER William --- --- Deniliquin
BYRNE Patrick S. warder --- Deniliquin
CADMAN William --- Four Post Ck. Deniliquin
CALLINAN William --- --- Deniliquin
CAMERON Alexander sen. squatter Chower Deniliquin
CAMERON Allan --- --- Deniliquin
CAMERON Donald squatter Chower Deniliquin
CAMERON Donald tailor --- Deniliquin
CAMERON John jun. squatter Chower Deniliquin
CAMPBELL Henry --- --- Deniliquin
CAMPBELL John --- Tuppal Deniliquin
CASEY John L. --- --- Deniliquin
CLANCY John --- --- Deniliquin
CLANCY Thomas G. --- --- Deniliquin
CLANEY Richard P. --- --- Deniliquin
CLARKE Joseph --- --- Deniliquin
CLEAKE Thomas carpenter --- Deniliquin
CLEMENTS William --- Tuppal Deniliquin
COCHRANE Matthew J. bailiff --- Deniliquin
COLEMAN William --- Barratta Deniliquin
CONNELL John --- --- Deniliquin
CONNELLY Maurice --- Gulpha Ck. Deniliquin
COOPER John --- --- Deniliquin
COPELAND John --- --- Deniliquin
CORBETT Dennis --- Tuppal Rd. Deniliquin
CORDEN Henry manager AJS Bank --- Deniliquin
CRAIGH James K. --- --- Deniliquin
CROSS John --- Zara Deniliquin
CRUTCHLEY Herbert --- --- Deniliquin
CURTIS John --- --- Deniliquin
DAHL Nimen --- --- Deniliquin
DALLEY Thomas --- --- Deniliquin
DARLOTT Henry squatter Bundyulumbelah Deniliquin
DELUSTER Richard --- --- Deniliquin
DENBY Joseph butcher --- Deniliquin
DEVLIN James carrier Edward River Deniliquin
DICKSON John innkeeper --- Deniliquin
DOWLING Michael --- --- Deniliquin
DOWNEY George --- Boorbula Deniliquin
DOWNEY John --- --- Deniliquin
DRISCOLL Daniel --- --- Deniliquin
EDMONDS Edwin --- Zara Deniliquin
EDWARDS John --- --- Deniliquin
ELLIOTT William --- --- Deniliquin
EVANS Joseph G. watchmaker --- Deniliquin
FAIRCHILD Frederick --- --- Deniliquin
FARRELL Andrew --- Four Post Ck. Deniliquin
FIELD Joseph --- --- Deniliquin
FINNESSY John --- --- Deniliquin
FISHER James --- --- Deniliquin
FLEW Emanuel foreman --- Deniliquin
FORREST Anthony H. fruiterer --- Deniliquin
FORSTER Henry --- Hill Plain Deniliquin
FORSYTH Francis W. G. warder --- Deniliquin
FRASER George --- --- Deniliquin
GALBRAITH William --- North Deniliquin
GIBSON John innkeeper North Deniliquin
GIBSON William tailor North Deniliquin
GILBRAITH Richard --- Calime Station Deniliquin
GILL John --- --- Deniliquin
GILL Robert printer --- Deniliquin
GILL Samuel printer --- Deniliquin
GILLESPIE Robert butcher --- Deniliquin
GILMORE Thomas --- --- Deniliquin
GLENON Thomas --- --- Deniliquin
GOLDSACK George J. engineer --- Deniliquin
GOODER John woolsorter --- Deniliquin
GOVERD Charles --- --- Deniliquin
GRAHAM Phillip E. --- --- Deniliquin
GRAVES John B. squatter North Wakool Deniliquin
GRAVES Warden H. stock agent --- Deniliquin
GREEN John N. --- Matula Deniliquin
GREENEY Jeremiah --- North Deniliquin
GREENHALL John --- --- Deniliquin
GREENLAND James --- --- Deniliquin
GRESHAND John carpenter --- Deniliquin
GREY Archie --- Barratta Deniliquin
GWYNNE Henry squatter Werai Deniliquin
GWYNNE James A. squatter Werai Deniliquin
HALL Christopher --- --- Deniliquin
HALL George --- --- Deniliquin
HARRIDEN Stephen --- --- Deniliquin
HAWKINS Henry C. blacksmith --- Deniliquin
HAWKINS John blacksmith --- Deniliquin
HAXALL Cornelius W. --- --- Deniliquin
HEAVISIDE Anthony --- --- Deniliquin
HENRY Francis --- --- Deniliquin
HERRIOTT William --- --- Deniliquin
HEWER John --- --- Deniliquin
HODGKINS Henry brickmaker North Deniliquin
HOLDEN James --- North Deniliquin
HOLLEY George --- --- Deniliquin
HOLLOWAY Robert coachman --- Deniliquin
HOOPER William H. accountant --- Deniliquin
HOWES Henry --- --- Deniliquin
HUAY John --- --- Deniliquin
HUBBARD Robert --- --- Deniliquin
HUME Thomas --- --- Deniliquin
HUNT John H. --- Aratula Deniliquin
HUNTER George carpenter --- Deniliquin
HUNTER Henry builder --- Deniliquin
HUNTER Henry W. carpenter --- Deniliquin
HUTTON William --- North Deniliquin
HUXTABLE Edmund watchmaker --- Deniliquin
JACKSON George --- --- Deniliquin
JEFFERSON Thomas B. hairdresser --- Deniliquin
JEFFREY George A. solicitor --- Deniliquin
JEFFREY William --- --- Deniliquin
JENKINS Thomas --- --- Deniliquin
JENNINGS Patrick A. squatter --- Deniliquin
JOHNSTON Thomas plumber --- Deniliquin
JONES John --- --- Deniliquin
KIDD Thomas coachman --- Deniliquin
KING Edward --- --- Deniliquin
KING John --- North Deniliquin
KING John --- Tuppal Deniliquin
KYNASTON John E. surveyor --- Deniliquin
LAMB Decimus innkeeper --- Deniliquin
LANE Alfred W. carpenter --- Deniliquin
LANE Henry G. carpenter --- Deniliquin
LANDALE Robert squatter --- Deniliquin
LANDALE Walter squatter --- Deniliquin
LATIMER George --- --- Deniliquin
LATIMER Henry --- --- Deniliquin
LAWTON Samuel stable-keeper Tuppal Deniliquin
LAWRENCE Benjamin --- North Deniliquin
LECKIE James --- Tuppal Deniliquin
LEAR Henry bricklayer --- Deniliquin
LEE Henry storekeeper North Deniliquin
LEELHAM Thomas jun. --- Hill Plain Deniliquin
LEELHAM Thomas sen. --- Hill Plain Deniliquin
LENNON Thomas --- --- Deniliquin
LEWIS Joseph B. --- --- Deniliquin
LINDSAY Henry --- --- Deniliquin
LLEWELLEN Charles --- --- Deniliquin
LOBAN James L. accountant --- Deniliquin
LOXTON John farmer --- Deniliquin
MACDONALD Alexander --- --- Deniliquin
MACDONALD William innkeeper --- Deniliquin
MACDONALD William --- --- Deniliquin
MACKIE Charles --- --- Deniliquin
MACLEAN Thomas --- --- Deniliquin
MALCOLM Robert J. --- --- Deniliquin
MAHONEY John --- --- Deniliquin
MAINE John W. tinsmith --- Deniliquin
MAIN Thomas --- --- Deniliquin
MANN James commission agent --- Deniliquin
MARSHALL Frederick farmer --- Deniliquin
MATTHEWS Alfred --- --- Deniliquin
MATHEWSON Henry butcher --- Deniliquin
MATHEWSON James butcher --- Deniliquin
MAYGER James F. proprietor "Deniliquin Chronicle" --- Deniliquin
MILLER Adolph R. --- --- Deniliquin
MILLER George --- --- Deniliquin
MILLER Samuel K. teacher --- Deniliquin
MITCHELL Edward jun. sawyer --- Deniliquin
MOORE Edward O. squatter Aratula Deniliquin
MOORE John J. O. squatter Aratula Deniliquin
MOORE Timothy S. clerk --- Deniliquin
MORLEY John --- --- Deniliquin
MORRIS Walter B. --- --- Deniliquin
MULLEN Charles cattle drover --- Deniliquin
MUMFORD William --- North Wahkool Deniliquin
MURRAY Thomas C. squatter Calimo Deniliquin
MCCARTHY Daniel surveyor --- Deniliquin
MCCULLOCH John cattle drover --- Deniliquin
MCDONALD James --- Tuppal Deniliquin
MCEWEN Donald --- --- Deniliquin
MCGRATH John --- --- Deniliquin
MCKENZIE John G. poundkeeper --- Deniliquin
MCKENZIE William commission agent --- Deniliquin
MCNEE James --- Hill Plain Deniliquin
MCNEIL Thomas --- Tuppal Deniliquin
NOYES Alfred W. F. surgeon --- Deniliquin
O'BRIEN Colbart --- --- Deniliquin
O'BRYAN Lawrence --- Tuppal Deniliquin
O'CONNOR Daniel carpenter --- Deniliquin
OFFICER William squatter Zara Deniliquin
OLLIVER John --- --- Deniliquin
OVEREND Charles woodcarter --- Deniliquin
PALMER Edward --- Werai Deniliquin
PALMER William --- --- Deniliquin
PEERS Heddington --- Hill Plain Deniliquin
PEERS Lewis A. --- Aratula Deniliquin
PEPPIN Frederick squatter Morago Deniliquin
PEPPIN George H. squatter Morag Deniliquin
PERRY Joshua --- --- Deniliquin
PETERS John --- --- Deniliquin
PHILLIPS Charles --- --- Deniliquin
PONTON Joseph --- Pine Hut Deniliquin
PUMP Charles --- Barratt Deniliquin
PURCELL John coachman --- Deniliquin
PYKE Harvey innkeeper --- Deniliquin
PYKE Robert innkeeper North Deniliquin
QUAIL John --- Hill Plain Deniliquin
RAMSAY Thomas --- Wanganella Rd. Deniliquin
RANKIN Thomas gaoler --- Deniliquin
REEVES Richard innkeeper Wanganella Rd. Deniliquin
REYNOLDS John upholsterer --- Deniliquin
RICKETSON Frederick W. squatter Barratta Deniliquin
RICKETSON Henry squatter Barratta Deniliquin
ROBERTS John --- --- Deniliquin
ROBERTS William farmer Yarraman Deniliquin
ROBERTSON David --- --- Deniliquin
ROBERTSON Lawrence storekeeper North Deniliquin
ROBERTSON Thomas solicitor --- Deniliquin
ROBERTSON Thomas storekeeper North Deniliquin
ROPER Ashton blacksmith --- Deniliquin
ROPER Thomas --- --- Deniliquin
ROSENFIELD Isidore merchant --- Deniliquin
SHEPPARD John farmer Yalma Deniliquin
SHERREPS Alexander --- --- Deniliquin
SIMPSON John --- --- Deniliquin
SIMPSON Joseph innkeeper --- Deniliquin
SIMPSON Robert blacksmith --- Deniliquin
SIMPSON Robert O. blacksmith --- Deniliquin
SIMPSON William innkeeper --- Deniliquin
SLAMAN Patrick --- --- Deniliquin
SMITH Daniel --- Wandock Deniliquin
SMITH John agent --- Deniliquin
SMITH John --- Aratula Deniliquin
SMITH Henry bailiff --- Deniliquin
SMITH William F. --- --- Deniliquin
SNELL Samuel --- --- Deniliquin
SPLATT Edward L. --- Bermagad Deniliquin
STAFFORD John --- Pap Deniliquin
STALTY Thomas innkeeper --- Deniliquin
STEINSON Archibald --- North Wakool Deniliquin
STEVENSON Alexander F. --- --- Deniliquin
STEVENSON George W. innkeeper --- Deniliquin
STEWARD John E. --- --- Deniliquin
STOCKWELL George --- --- Deniliquin
STOCKWELL John --- --- Deniliquin
SULLIVAN Thomas saddler --- Deniliquin
SWINEY Charles butcher --- Deniliquin
TARLING William --- --- Deniliquin
TAYLOR James bootmaker --- Deniliquin
TAYLOR John --- --- Deniliquin
TELFORD Henry drover Tuppal Deniliquin
THOMSON George --- Tuppal Deniliquin
THOMPSON Harry O. --- Calimo Deniliquin
TRIST Thomas woodcarter --- Deniliquin
TYNAN Thomas J. --- --- Deniliquin
VERDON Henry --- --- Deniliquin
VERDON Charles --- --- Deniliquin
WALKER George --- --- Deniliquin
WALKER Thomas --- --- Deniliquin
WALSH John mailman --- Deniliquin
WALTHOWER John --- Pine Hut Deniliquin
WARD Richard clerk --- Deniliquin
WARE Rev. John M. minister --- Deniliquin
WARING John clerk Deniliuin Deniliquin
WATSON James storekeeper --- Deniliquin
WATSON Theodore squatter Calimo Deniliquin
WEEN Asser V. clerk --- Deniliquin
WELLER Charles innkeeper Conargo Rd. Deniliquin
WELLWOOD William --- --- Deniliquin
WERNER August --- --- Deniliquin
WERNON Henry farmer Cannon's Farm Deniliquin
WHATLEY Benjamin dairy --- Deniliquin
WHITNEY Robert butcher --- Deniliquin
WILKINSON Walter B. --- --- Deniliquin
WILLOUGHBY James --- Spring Vale Deniliquin
WILSON Charles --- --- Deniliquin
WILSON George --- --- Deniliquin
WILSON John --- --- Deniliquin
WILSON John W. plasterer --- Deniliquin
WILSON William --- --- Deniliquin
WOODS William --- --- Deniliquin
WREN Erasmus surgeon --- Deniliquin
YARHAM Charles farmer Yarham Farm Deniliquin

List

Denison Town
Page 156
Distance 262 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Wednesday via Mudgee 4 p.m., Tuesday, Saturday via Cassilis 5.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Saturday via Mudgee 9 a.m., Thursday, Monday via Cassilis 6 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Saturday, Thursday via Cassilis 9 a.m..
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday, Saturday evenings via Cassilis
Route - Rail Wallerawang, Cobb's coach Mudgee, 40m. Denison Town, or steam Newcastle, rail Muswellbrook, coach Cassilis, 35m. Denison Town

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
AULD David labourer Morothora Denison Town
BOOK David mason Pine Ridge Denison Town
BOYCE Michael cooper Cockabutta Denison Town
BRENNAN John farmer Cockabutta Denison Town
CLUFF Thomas farmer Barney's Reef Denison Town
COLLISS Timothy farmer Talbragar Denison Town
DENMAN Seymour squatter Tucklan Ck. Denison Town
DEVOY James farmer Camleil Ck. Denison Town
DOUGHERTY Hugh labourer Pine Ridge Denison Town
FAY Robert labourer Pine Ridge Denison Town
HANNAH Thomas tinsmith Coolah Ck. Denison Town
HOBBINS Martin farmer Old Castle Denison Town
KENNEDY Patrick farmer Tallewang Ck. Denison Town
LACKEY James labourer Morothora Denison Town
LEESON Thomas carrier --- Denison Town
LEESUT William bootmaker Talbragar Denison Town
LYNCH John grazier Mogamil Denison Town
LYNCH Samuel farmer Campbell Ck. Denison Town
MAUL Charles wineseller Barney's Reef Denison Town
MCKENZIE John farmer Coolah Ck. Denison Town
NEELY John farmer Talbragar Denison Town
NIALL Daniel farmer Marangari Denison Town
NICHOLLS Mary farmer Talbragar Denison Town
NOTT Brothers farmers Balaro --- Denison Town
PATRICK John squatter Digillo Denison Town
PLUNKETT J. J. F., JP grazier Birriwa Denison Town
SATIMORE William constable --- Denison Town
SPRATFORD David farmer Merothora Denison Town
STALL Conard labourer Merothora Denison Town
WATERFORD William farmer Moreton Bay Denison Town
WATT David, JP grazier Pine Ridge Denison Town
WARREN John poundkeeper Wargundy Denison Town

List

Denman
Page 157
Distance 165 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday 5.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Wednesday, Friday, Sunday 2 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Sunday, Tuesday, Friday 7.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday, Wednesday, Saturday evenings
Route -Steam Newcastle, rail Muswellbrook, coach Denman

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ADNUM Sarah teacher Palace St. Denman
ARUNDELL William blacksmith Ogilvie St. Denman
BAKER E. householder Goulburn River Denman
BAKER John farmer Goulburn River Denman
BANNISTER W. H. farmer Anvill Ck. Denman
BARCLEY John farmer Piercefield Denman
BATCHER W. sawyer Piercefield Denman
BEALE Edward farmer Goulburn River Denman
BELL Archibald grazier Pickering Denman
BELL Henry W. grazier Pickering Denman
BELLEW Mary Ann grazier Piercefield Denman
BEUSCHELL Frederick farmer Goulburn River Denman
BOOTH Stephen farmer Goulburn River Denman
BRADFORD Mrs. M. grazier Mount Hope Denman
BRADFORD Thomas farmer Goulburn River Denman
BRECHT Carl farmer Rosemont Denman
BRECHT Henry farmer Goulburn River Denman
BRECHT William farmer Goulburn River Denman
BRINDLE Evan carrier Merton Denman
BUCKLEY John farmer Glenrock Denman
BUDDEN Stephen carrier Goulburn River Denman
CAMPBELL James teacher Goulburn River Denman
CLARK Charles drover Ogilvie St. Denman
CLARK Margaret storekeeper Ogilvie St. Denman
CLARK Samuel drover Ogilvie St. Denman
CLARK William drover Ogilvie St. Denman
CLARKE Agnes farmer Waybong Ck. Denman
CLARKE Stephen farmer Merriwa Rd. Denman
COBB Thomas drover Crinoline St. Denman
COBB George J. grazier Martindale Denman
COX David farmer Waybong Ck. Denman
COX William grazier Brogeda Denman
DANFORD Sophia farmer Waybong Ck. Denman
DEHN Frederick farmer Mount Dangar Denman
DOBBY William farmer Mountain Glen Denman
DOBBY W. jun. farmer Goulburn River Denman
DONOHOE John farmer Waybong Ck. Denman
DOYLE Michael constable Palace St. Denman
DUGGAN Michael fencer Paxton St. Denman
EDWARDS Mrs. G. fruiterer Ogilvie St. Denman
ELLIOT Walter farmer Goulburn River Denman
ELLIOTT Thomas farmer Goulburn River Denman
GALVIN James farmer Waybong Ck. Denman
GALVIN Michael farmer Waybong Ck. Denman
GALVIN Patrick farmer Waybong Ck. Denman
GANNON Patrick farmer Waybong Ck. Denman
GEORGE Harvey farmer Yarrowa Denman
GLASS Noble farmer Big Flat Denman
GODFREY Philip farmer Waybong Ck. Denman
GOSPER Edward drover Giant's Ck. Denman
GRAHAM Alex. farmer Richmond Grove Denman
HAM George farmer Giant's Ck. Denman
HAM James farmer Bloomfield Denman
HARRISON Hilton bootmaker Crinoline St. Denman
HERPE David drover Palace St. Denman
HEWETT Thomas A. grazier Ferndale Denman
HICKEY Michael farmer Reedy Ck. Denman
HICKEY William farmer Reedy Ck. Denman
HOONE Edwin farmer Giant's Ck. Denman
HOONERY John farmer Giant's Ck. Denman
HOONERY John jun. farmer Giant's Ck. Denman
HOOTON William farmer Goulburn River Denman
HUDSON Owen builder Palace St. Denman
HUNGERFORD Thomas grazier Baerami Denman
JONES Charles storekeeper Ogilvie St. Denman
KEYS John T. farmer Hunter Denman
KIBBLE George A. F. postmaster Palace St. Denman
KIRK William farmer Belmont Denman
KIRK W. jun. farmer Goulburn River Denman
LEEMING John farmer --- Denman
LOONEY Martin sawyer Ogilvie St. Denman
MALOWNEY Denis farmer Waybong Ck. Denman
MALONEY John farmer Waybong Ck. Denman
MASON John drover Palace St. Denman
MATHIESON Francis blacksmith Palace St. Denman
MERRY Mrs. Margaret innkeeper Woburn Denman
MILLER William bootmaker Palace St. Denman
MILLS John carrier Connor Farm Denman
MITCHELL Robert drover Paxton St. Denman
MORELAND Alex. shearer Crinoline St. Denman
MORRIS Frederick farmer Mount Dangar Denman
MORRISON John farmer Piercefield Denman
MUNN Stephen builder Ogilvie St. Denman
MUNRO Alexander innkeeper Ogilvie St. Denman
MURPHY Michael farmer Ogilvie St. Denman
MYER Joseph farmer Goulburn River Denman
MYERS Frederick farmer Rossbreen Denman
MCKENRIE Mrs. Andrew grazier Palace St. Denman
NAGEL John gardener Turtle St. Denman
NICHOLSON George storekeeper Palace St. Denman
NEWTON John drover Paxton St. Denman
NOOFOOD Edward farmer Hall's Ck. Denman
NUGENT James miller Ogilvie St. Denman
O'KEEFE Edward bootmaker Mount Dangar Denman
O'NEIL John bootmaker Palace St. Denman
PARKER William farmer Giant's Ck. Denman
PEBERDY James farmer Brightmead Denman
PEBERDY William grazier Hall's Ck. Denman
POOLE William carpenter Pickering Denman
PURVIS William H. --- Merriwa Rd. Denman
REILLY James farmer Woburn Denman
ROSS George mason Palace St. Denman
RUSSELL James farmer Piercefield Denman
SAUNDERS John blacksmith Goulburn River Denman
SAUNDERS John H. miller Ogilvie St. Denman
SMALL Henry farmer Big Flat Denman
SMITH James farmer Waybrong Ck. Denman
SMITH John farmer Palace St. Denman
SWEENEY John farmer Waybrong Ck. Denman
TRIBE Peter innkeeper Piercefield Denman
TRIGG Thomas farmer Palace St. Denman
TURNER George farmer Saddler's Ck. Denman
WATT Henry W. grazier Piercefield Denman
WHITE Edward grazier Merton Denman
WHITE Henry C. grazier Woodlands Denman
WHITE James grazier Martindale Denman
WOOD John tailor Ogilvie St. Denman
WOODHOUSE George farmer Merton Denman
WOODHOUSE George jun. carrier Merton Denman

List

These pages contains transcripts of newspapers, a postal directory and a register that have been typed up from the original. 
I have no further information than what is on these pages.  You may find microfische of the originals at your local or state library

Home ] Up ] Dal... ] [ Den... ] Dig... ] Dou... ]