Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Cor...
Home ] Up ] Cad... ] Can... ] Cap... ] Cat... ] Cla... ] Cob... ] Col... ] Coo... ] Coon... ] [ Cor... ] Cra... ] Cud... ]

 

Grevilles 1872 Post Office Directory - Towns on this page
Coraki Coramundra Corang Corowa Cowra

Coraki
Page 135
Distance 515 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office by Clarence and Richmond River steamers
Mail arrives at Post Town Tuesday, Friday, 10.30 a.m. and as steamers arrive
Mail leaves for Sydney Tuesday, Saturday, 2.30 p.m. and as steamers depart
Mail arrives at Sydney by Clarence and Richmond River steamers
Route - Clarence and Richmond River steamers

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST-TOWN
BANNAN Patrick farmer North Arm Coraki
BAXTER Samuel farmer North Arm Coraki
BRANDON Michael farmer --- Coraki
BRITNALL James farmer South Arm Coraki
BRODRICK John farmer Bungawalbin Ck. Coraki
BROWN James bootmaker --- Coraki
BUCHANAN James farmer North Arm Coraki
BUGDEN John farmer North Arm Coraki
BURKE John farmer --- Coraki
BURT James carpenter --- Coraki
CASEY John farmer North Arm Coraki
CASEY Patrick farmer North Arm Coraki
CHILDS Thomas farmer --- Coraki
CRISP Thomas farmer North Arm Coraki
DAWSON Mrs. William farmer --- Coraki
DORAN Martin farmer South Arm Coraki
EDMONDSON J. storekeeper
& postmaster
--- Coraki
ENGLAND Thomas farmer --- Coraki
FALLAN John farmer --- Coraki
FERRY James farmer --- Coraki
FOGWELL Richard farmer North Arm Coraki
FOGWELL Robert carpenter --- Coraki
FORD Benjamin F. cooper North Arm Coraki
GODING James farmer Bungawalbin Ck. Coraki
HARRIS John farmer Bungawalbin Ck. Coraki
IVANS Joseph farmer Bungawalbin Ck. Coraki
KIRBY James farmer North Arm Coraki
KRAUSS Henry blacksmith --- Coraki
LEONI Antonio sailmaker --- Coraki
LIVINGSTON Donald farmer --- Coraki
MESKILL Matthew farmer South Arm Coraki
MITCHELL Joseph farmer South Arm Coraki
MULROONEY Thomas farmer South Arm Coraki
MCCLAIN Denis farmer --- Coraki
MCKINNEN Charles farmer --- Coraki
MCKINNEN Donald jun. farmer --- Coraki
MCKINNEN Donald sen. farmer --- Coraki
MCKINNEN John carpenter --- Coraki
MCKINNEN Lachlin mariner --- Coraki
MCLAREN Finlay teacher --- Coraki
MCLEAN Kenneth farmer --- Coraki
MCLENNAN William farmer South Arm Coraki
MCPHEE Hugh farmer North Arm Coraki
NEWBY Stephen farmer --- Coraki
NOLAN Kyran innkeeper --- Coraki
NOLAN Michael farmer North Arm Coraki
NOLAN Thomas farmer North Arm Coraki
O'HEARN M. farmer Bungawalbin Ck. Coraki
PATCH John farmer --- Coraki
PURSER Joseph storekeeper --- Coraki
ROBINSON Alexander farmer North Arm Coraki
ROBINSON John stock-holder Bungawalbin Coraki
STROWNEY James farmer --- Coraki
STROWNEY John farmer --- Coraki
SULLIVAN William farmer --- Coraki
TURNER James farmer --- Coraki
WELSH Matthew farmer South Arm Coraki
WELSH Michael farmer South Arm Coraki
WELSH Morris farmer --- Coraki
WELSH William farmer --- Coraki
WHITESIDE Alexander farmer --- Coraki
WILLIAMS Henry farmer Elbow Coraki
WOOD Frederick bootmaker --- Coraki
WRIGHT John blacksmith --- Coraki
YABSLEY* Henry shipwright --- Coraki
YABSLEY* John shipwright --- Coraki
YABSLEY* William jun. shipwright --- Coraki
YABSLEY* William sen., JP shipbuilder & owner --- Coraki
YEAGER William T. storekeeper --- Coraki

(* entered in directory as YALSLEY. Correction made from my local knowledge) KP

List

Coramundra
Page 136
Distance 250 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Thursday, Saturday, 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Tuesday, Friday, Sunday, 11.15 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Saturday, Monday, Wednesday, 10.54 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday, Wednesday, Friday, 7.15 a.m.
Route - Rail Goulburn and coach via Yass to Coramundra

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ADAMS William farmer --- Coramundra
BAKER Charles storekeeper --- Coramundra
BARNES Frederick farmer --- Coramundra
BARNES John inn & storekeeper --- Coramundra
BARNES Joseph grazier Yanan Jerry Coramundra
BARRY David farmer --- Coramundra
BENSLEY John farmer --- Coramundra
BOYD William storekeeper --- Coramundra
CANTY John farmer --- Coramundra
CANTY Michael farmer --- Coramundra
CANTY Patrick farmer --- Coramundra
CANTY Thomas farmer --- Coramundra
CHAUPLEY John labourer --- Coramundra
COKER Henry D. farmer --- Coramundra
COMANS James grazier --- Coramundra
COMANS Michael inn & storekeeper --- Coramundra
COMANS William grazier --- Coramundra
COONEY Owen grazier --- Coramundra
COX Joseph farmer --- Coramundra
CRONIN John farmer --- Coramundra
CULLAM Michael stock-keeper --- Coramundra
CULLINAM Edward farmer --- Coramundra
CULLINAM John farmer --- Coramundra
DACEY Catherine grazier --- Coramundra
DACEY Cornelius grazier --- Coramundra
DACEY William innkeeper --- Coramundra
DALLAS Mary Ann grazier Brawlan Coramundra
DAWSON James shepherd --- Coramundra
ELKINS Edward labourer --- Coramundra
ELLIOTT G. S. grazier --- Coramundra
FAUNT Edward carpenter --- Coramundra
GILES Thomas farmer --- Coramundra
GREGORY Alfred farmer --- Coramundra
GREGORY Robert farmer --- Coramundra
HALLYNAN John farmer --- Coramundra
HAMMOND James farmer --- Coramundra
HAMMOND Martin farmer --- Coramundra
HAROLD Edmund farmer --- Coramundra
HAROLD Patrick farmer --- Coramundra
HOBBS Mary storekeeper --- Coramundra
HURLEY John B. grazier Mt. Coughlan Coramundra
HURLEY Patrick superintendent --- Coramundra
HURLEY Philip stock-keeper --- Coramundra
HYLAND John poundkeeper --- Coramundra
KEEGAN Michael bootmaker --- Coramundra
KEITH Edward farmer --- Coramundra
KELLY James labourer --- Coramundra
LEVY Thomas grazier --- Coramundra
LITTLE Robert constable --- Coramundra
LLOYD Edward shepherd --- Coramundra
LOITERTON John farmer --- Coramundra
MAHER Edward farmer --- Coramundra
MAHER Patrick farmer --- Coramundra
MAHER Patrick jun. farmer --- Coramundra
MILAN Thomas farmer --- Coramundra
MURPHY Edward farmer --- Coramundra
MCGEE James senior-constable --- Coramundra
MCGOWAN Patrick farmer --- Coramundra
MCLAUGHLIN D. superintendent Munosa Coramundra
MCNAMARA Bryan farmer --- Coramundra
MCPHERSON J. grazier Temora Coramundra
NASH Ellen farmer --- Coramundra
NASH Maurice farmer --- Coramundra
NASH Michael farmer --- Coramundra
NASH Patrick farmer --- Coramundra
NOONAN John farmer --- Coramundra
O'BRIEN Terence labourer --- Coramundra
O'BRIEN Thomas grazier --- Coramundra
O'BRIEN William grazier --- Coramundra
O'DONNELL Patrick J. grazier Cucumble Coramundra
PERKINS Edward carrier --- Coramundra
PLOWRIGHT Mary farmer --- Coramundra
PORTER John W. labourer --- Coramundra
POWELL George superintendent --- Coramundra
PRICE William farmer --- Coramundra
PRIEST John farmer --- Coramundra
QUINLAN Dennis farmer --- Coramundra
QUINLAN Edward innkeeper --- Coramundra
QUINLAN Michael farmer --- Coramundra
QUINLAN Patrick farmer --- Coramundra
QUINLAN Thomas farmer --- Coramundra
RIGNEY James farmer --- Coramundra
RYAN James farmer --- Coramundra
RYAN Patrick farmer --- Coramundra
SAUNDERS William farmer --- Coramundra
SEBAG Thomas blacksmith --- Coramundra
SHALVEY Luke farmer --- Coramundra
SOUTHWELL S. farmer --- Coramundra
STEWART Charles sawyer --- Coramundra
WATSON John stock-keeper --- Coramundra
WEBB John farmer --- Coramundra
WEBB Oswald farmer --- Coramundra
WESTON Richard farmer --- Coramundra
YOUNG Thomas farmer --- Coramundra

List

Corang
Page 137
Distance 173 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Saturday, via Nowra, 4 p.m., Tuesday, via Braidwood, 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Monday, via Nowra, 7 p.m., Wednesday, via Braidwood, 5p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Wednesday, via Nowra, 5 p.m., Monday, via Braidwood, 7p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Saturday, via Nowra, 1 p.m., Thursday, via Braidwood, 7.15 a.m.
Route - Steam Shoalhaven, and Nowra, 55m. Corang; or rail Goulburn and coach Braidwood, 28 m. Corang.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ALDCORN Andrew M.D. Narriga Corang
ALDCORN John farmer Narriga Corang
ALLEY George U. farmer Sassefras Corang
ANGELO --- miner Corang River Corang
BAINBRIGGS John farmer Narriga Corang
BECKEM John farmer Wag Wag Corang
BRIDLE Robert farmer Nimba Nimble Corang
BRITTEN George farmer Narriga Corang
CARROLL Mary farmer Jerricknora Corang
CHIDLEY Robert miner Corang River Corang
CLARK John stockman Narriga Corang
DENIS James miner Corang River Corang
DONNELLY Thomas carrier Narriga Corang
ENGLISH Michael farmer Nimba Nimble Corang
FLYNN Cornelius farmer Sassefras Corang
FORSTER William farmer Narriga Corang
FRANKHAM George farmer Narriga Corang
GANDERTON Thomas farmer Narriga Corang
HARRINGTON Thomas miner Nimba Nimble Corang
HENRY David farmer Narriga Corang
HENRY Hugh farmer Timberlight Corang
HENRY Isaac miner Timberlight Corang
HENRY James farmer Narriga Corang
HOLLANDS Thomas farmer Narriga Corang
HOLLANDS Thomas jun. farmer Narriga Corang
HOLLANDS William farmer Narriga Corang
HOLLANDS William L. farmer Jerricknora Corang
MAYHEW James miner Timberlight Corang
MAYHEW William miner Timberlight Corang
MCGRATH Bernard farmer Corang
MCGRATH Denis farmer Jamboyne Corang
MCGRATH Dudley storekeeper
& postmaster
Corang
MCGRATH Francis farmer Corang
MCGRATH John farmer Corang
MCGRATH Joseph farmer Corang
MCGRATH Mark farmer Corang
MCGRATH Patrick farmer Corang
MCGUIRE John farmer Narriga Corang
MCLELLAN Andrew miner Timberlight Corang
MCNAMARA Michael farmer Narriga Corang
NOLAN Michael teacher Narriga Corang
OLVEN Edward farmer Bangor Corang
OMAN James P. overseer Narriga Corang
ORFORD George farmer Burly River Corang
ORFORD George jun. farmer Burly River Corang
ORFORD Thomas farmer Burly River Corang
ORFORD William farmer Narriga Corang
ORFORD William farmer Narriga Corang
PIERCY Mark farmer Redground Corang
QUILTY Patrick farmer Wag Wag Corang
ROLFE Edward farmer Narriga Corang
ROLFE John farmer Narriga Corang
ROLFE Mrs. farmer Narriga Corang
SHEPHERD William farmer Narriga Corang
SHIPLEY William farmer Narriga Corang
SMITH John farmer Narriga Corang
SPAIN John farmer Jerricknora Corang
STEADMAN James miner Timberlight Corang
STEWARD Peter farmer Jamboyne Corang
STREET Thomas farmer Sassefras Corang
SZARKA George teacher Jerricknora Corang
TAPER James farmer Jerricknora Corang
WALSH Richard farmer Narriga Corang
WARWICK Thomas farmer Sassefras Corang
WHALEN William farmer Narriga Corang

List

Corowa
Page 137
Distance 406 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Wednesday, Saturday, 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Saturday, Wednesday, 9 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Friday, Tuesday, 9 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday, Friday 7.15 a.m.
Route - rail Goulburn, coach Albury, 40m. Corowa; or steam Melbourne, coach Corowa - Wahgunyah, Victoria.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ADAMS James farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
ANDERSON Bros. squatters Brocklesby Corowa
ARDEN Samuel farmer ------ Corowa
ARMER John farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
BARNES Frank farmer ------ Corowa
BARNES Samuel farmer --- Corowa
BAYLISS E. W. freeholder --- Corowa
BEATTIE A. farmer --- Corowa
BEEBY George farmer Brocklesby Corowa
BEERS Frederick labourer --- Corowa
BOLTON Thomas carrier --- Corowa
BOW Ninian farmer --- Corowa
BOYD William labourer --- Corowa
BRADY Thomas W. brewer --- Corowa
BREMNER Edward innkeeper Coreen Corowa
BROMFIELD Robert farmer --- Corowa
BROMLEY George E. farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
BROWN Alexander farmer --- Corowa
BROWN Archibald farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
BROWN Clarence boundary rider --- Corowa
BROWN Duncan farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
BROWN John farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
BROWN Robert farmer --- Corowa
BROWN William J. Customs officer --- Corowa
BUCHANAN John farmer Barrigan Corowa
BUSH Maurice farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
CAMPHEN William innkeeper --- Corowa
CARR Thomas farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
CARRINGTON John carpenter --- Corowa
CHIRELL --- wheelwright --- Corowa
CLAYTON Edward baker --- Corowa
CLELAND James innkeeper --- Corowa
COLLIN Arthur drover --- Corowa
CONNA John sawyer --- Corowa
CONNORS John farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
COOK Charles farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
COOK Harland bricklayer --- Corowa
COPLAND James farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
COPLAND Robert farmer --- Corowa
COVENY Robert constable --- Corowa
CROSS H. B. squatter Collendin Corowa
DARBY George innkeeper Barriga Corowa
DETELSSEN Peter farmer --- Corowa
DYE John farmer --- Corowa
ELLIOTT William wheelwright --- Corowa
EVANS Edward farmer --- Corowa
EVANS Edward farmer Brocklesby Corowa
FARIS Thomas Customs --- Corowa
FARMER Thomas freeholder --- Corowa
FARRELL John teamster & freeholder --- Corowa
FITZGERALD --- farmer Brocklesby Corowa
FRANCIS John teamster --- Corowa
FYFE James farmer Brocklesby Corowa
GALLAGHER Alexander farmer --- Corowa
GALLAGHER David farmer --- Corowa
GALLOWAY Peter farmer --- Corowa
GIBBS Henry farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
GIBBS John farmer --- Corowa
GIBBS William farmer --- Corowa
GILCHRIST --- farmer Brocklesby Corowa
GLEESON Michael teamster --- Corowa
GOODRIDGE George brickmaker --- Corowa
GREY John G. sheep farmer Barrigan Corowa
GREEN --- farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
GROGAN Michael farmer --- Corowa
HAFNER John farmer --- Corowa
IRVINE James farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
JOHNSON Charles bricklayer --- Corowa
JOHNSTON David teamster --- Corowa
JOHNSTON John hawker --- Corowa
KENNEDY Michael labourer --- Corowa
KENNEDY Patrick innkeeper --- Corowa
KERVEN William farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
KUCHERT Hans landholder --- Corowa
LANBENFELDE G. von sheep classer --- Corowa
LAUCHLIN Henry farmer --- Corowa
LAWRENCE John farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
LAWRENCE William farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
LEVIN Leitser merchant --- Corowa
LINTOTT Stephen farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
LOHSE Gustave watchmaker --- Corowa
LOWDON William accountant --- Corowa
LOWES Robert commission agent --- Corowa
MARTIN George farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
MARTIN John builder --- Corowa
MARTIN Joseph farmer --- Corowa
MARTIN Orban farmer --- Corowa
MARTIN William F. innkeeper --- Corowa
MEYERS S. A. vigneron --- Corowa
MOLLISSON --- householder --- Corowa
MOORE Frederick squatter Gunambill Corowa
MONAHAN Michael farmer Brocklesby Corowa
MORAS Henry butcher --- Corowa
MURPHY Francis squatter Clear Hills Corowa
MCBRIDE William teamster --- Corowa
MCFARLAND Patrick labourer --- Corowa
MCGREGOR --- tailor --- Corowa
MCKEOWN John farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
MCKINNESS Robert farmer Brocklesby Corowa
MCMAHON --- farmer --- Corowa
NEIL Mrs. Bladen landowner --- Corowa
NEWTON Charles bootmaker --- Corowa
NIEBUHR W. hawker --- Corowa
NIXON Andrew sawyer --- Corowa
NIXON James farmer Barriga Corowa
NIXON Percy A. farmer --- Corowa
NOLAN John farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
NUGENT William wheelwright --- Corowa
OEDING Henry innkeeper --- Corowa
O'SULLIVAN Michael householder --- Corowa
PARRY Charles bootmaker --- Corowa
PAYNE William labourer --- Corowa
PERRETT --- farmer --- Corowa
PIGGIN Frederic C. farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
RAMSAY Brothers squatters Narrow Plains Corowa
RELTON Mrs. farmer --- Corowa
RICHMOND James squatter Coreen Corowa
RISBY George H. blacksmith --- Corowa
ROBINSON John farmer Barrigan Corowa
ROE Joshua farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
SANDRAL Prospero farmer Brocklesby Corowa
SANDRAL Prospero landowner --- Corowa
SANGER Edward vigneron --- Corowa
SANGER John M. squatter Wangamong Corowa
SHELLY Arthur sheep farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
SQUIRES William builder --- Corowa
SIMPSON John bootmaker --- Corowa
SLADE William farmer --- Corowa
SMART William blacksmith --- Corowa
SMITH & BANKS ship owners --- Corowa
SMITH John farmer --- Corowa
STEAD Thomas saddler --- Corowa
STOLL William vigneron --- Corowa
SWEETING Frederick farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
SWEETING Henry farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
SWEETING John farmer --- Corowa
SWINDLEHURST William teacher Quatta Quatta Corowa
TAYLOR Charles farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
TAYLOR Henry farmer --- Corowa
TEASDALE Foster splitter --- Corowa
THOMPSON John mariner --- Corowa
THOMPSON William farmer Brocklesby Corowa
TORREY John S. squatter Sandy Ridge Corowa
UNDERWOOD Henry farmer --- Corowa
UNDERWOOD Mrs. Henry restaurant --- Corowa
UNDERWOOD Thomas farmer --- Corowa
VIZZARD M. constable --- Corowa
WEST George farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
WEST William farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
WEIR James W. storekeeper --- Corowa
WHITEHEAD Edward farmer --- Corowa
WHITEHEAD Oliver farmer --- Corowa
WHITEHEAD Walter farmer --- Corowa
WILLIAMS Samuel mariner --- Corowa
WILLIS John farmer Quatta Quatta Corowa
WOOD Edward farmer --- Corowa

List

Cowra
Page 139
Distance 189 miles West of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Wednesday, Friday, 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday, 8.20 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Monday, Wednesday, Friday, 2.30 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday, 7 a.m.
Route - Rail Rydal. Cobb's coach Cowra

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ARKINS John C. P. S. --- Cowra
ALFORD Stephen J. storekeeper
& squatter
Milton Cowra
AUSTIN William wheelwright --- Cowra
CALDWELL Alex. squatter Watermandera Cowra
CAMERON Hugh farmer Glenmore Cowra
CAMPBELL George squatter Jerula Cowra
CARSON S. teacher Back Ck. Cowra
CASEY Thomas --- --- Cowra
CHALLACOMB Nicholas innkeeper --- Cowra
CHIVERS Frederick farmer Binnie Ck. Cowra
CHIVERS Robert farmer Back Ck. Cowra
COLLINS Daniel blacksmith --- Cowra
COLLIT John selector Back Ck. Cowra
CONNEL John selector Back Ck. Cowra
COPSON John selector Back Ck. Cowra
DALY Robert innkeeper --- Cowra
DAVIS George farmer Binnie Ck. Cowra
DICKSON Robert farmer Lachlan River Cowra
DUGAN Richard farmer --- Cowra
ELLIS Robert farmer Lachlan River Cowra
FITZGERALD John carpenter --- Cowra
FORD Henry painter --- Cowra
GREEN George innkeeper Bang Bang Cowra
GRANT George D. squatter Merriganowry Cowra
GRANT Jeremiah squatter Rose Hill Cowra
GRANT Robert selector Back Ck. Cowra
GREEN William farmer Soldier's Flat Cowra
HARRIS Francis squatter Bennett's Springs,
Hovel's Ck.
Cowra
HARRIS William squatter Cockatoo Cowra
HENNESSY --- selector Merriganowry Cowra
HOBAN John squatter Melbourne Ck. Cowra
HOOD William squatter Conimbla,
Lachlan River
Cowra
HOWARTH Thomas innkeeper --- Cowra
JOHNSTON F. --- Bang Bang Cowra
JORDON John farmer Lachlan River Cowra
JORDON Nicholas --- Clifton Park Cowra
JORDON Patrick farmer Lachlan River Cowra
LANE Francis farmer Hovel's Ck. Cowra
LANE Mrs. farmer Cocomingla Cowra
LAWRENCE George blacksmith --- Cowra
LEE James farmer --- Cowra
LOCKYER George farmer --- Cowra
LYNCH Andrew squatter The Islands Cowra
LYNCH James innkeeper Sheet of Bark Cowra
MIDDLEMAS David farmer --- Cowra
MOORE Charles butcher --- Cowra
MORRISON James --- Back Ck. Cowra
MUIR John storekeeper --- Cowra
MURRAY P. --- --- Cowra
MYLEACRANE Philip --- Bumbaldry Cowra
MCCLYMONT Andrew farmer Binnie Ck. Cowra
MCDIARMID Mrs. --- --- Cowra
MCGILL Michael mail contractor --- Cowra
NEVILLE Patrick farmer Hovel's Ck. Cowra
NEVILLE Thomas farmer Lachlan River Cowra
NEWHAM John --- Read's Flat Cowra
NOBLE Joseph selector Back Ck. Cowra
O'DOWD John squatter Groot Cowra
O'LEARY F. J. squatter Melbourne Ck. Cowra
O'NEIL Andrew brickmaker --- Cowra
O'SHAUGHNASSY Thomas miner --- Cowra
OUSBY James squatter Wagoola Cowra
OUSBY Mrs. W. innkeeper --- Cowra
PATON --- selector Back Ck. Cowra
PORTER Temple farmer Lachlan River Cowra
RANKIN James squatter Shields Cowra
REGAUT Theodore farmer --- Cowra
ROBERTSON David innkeeper --- Cowra
ROBINSON Peter selector Back Ck. Cowra
RUSSEL M. road inspector Bourton Retreat Cowra
RYAN James squatter Breakfast Ck. Cowra
RYAN William squatter --- Cowra
SLOAN J. J. squatter North Logan Cowra
SLOAN Mrs. --- North Logan Cowra
SMITH Joseph squatter Brew River Cowra
SMITH William teacher --- Cowra
SMITH William squatter Brew River Cowra
SMITH Joseph sen. farmer Cocomingla Cowra
STEVENSON Robert carpenter --- Cowra
STINSON John farmer Lachlan River Cowra
SUTHERLAND Andrew sergeant of police --- Cowra
TASKER --- innkeeper Brundah Cowra
THOMPSON John selector Back Ck. Cowra
TINDALL George --- Binnie Ck. Cowra
UNSWORTH Henry contractor --- Cowra
WALSH James farmer Merriganowry Cowra
WALSH Patrick selector Back Ck. Cowra
WATSON John H. butcher --- Cowra
WATT Victor squatter Farleigh Cowra
WATT William R. squatter Bumbaldry Cowra
WEST Alfred squatter Warrangobbra Cowra
WEST Brothers squatters Binda Cowra
WEST John --- Back Ck. Cowra
WEST Thomas H. squatter Cudgele Cowra
WHITTAKER Peter jun. selector Back Ck. Cowra
WHITTAKER Peter sen. selector Back Ck. Cowra
WHITTY John farmer --- Cowra
WHITTY Thomas selector --- Cowra
WINCH Arthur farmer Lachlan River Cowra
WINSLEY John farmer --- Cowra
WOOD J. B. squatter Brundah Cowra

List

These pages contains transcripts of newspapers, a postal directory and a register that have been typed up from the original. 
I have no further information than what is on these pages.  You may find microfische of the originals at your local or state library

Home ] Up ] Cad... ] Can... ] Cap... ] Cat... ] Cla... ] Cob... ] Col... ] Coo... ] Coon... ] [ Cor... ] Cra... ] Cud... ]