Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Coon...
Home ] Up ] Cad... ] Can... ] Cap... ] Cat... ] Cla... ] Cob... ] Col... ] Coo... ] [ Coon... ] Cor... ] Cra... ] Cud... ]

 

 

Grevilles 1872 Post Office Directory - Towns on this page
Coonabarabran Coonamble Cooranbong Copabella Copmanhurst

Coonabarabran
Page 130
Distance 294 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, via Boggabri 5.30 p.m., Wednesday, via Mudgee 4 p.m., Saturday, via Cassilis 5.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Friday, via Boggabri 7.30 p.m., Saturday via Mudgee 6 p.m., Tuesday, via Cassilis 5 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Saturday via Cassilis 10 a.m., Wednesday via Gulligal 5 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday evening via Cassilis, Saturday evening via Gulligal
Route - Steam Newcastle, rail Muswellbrook, coach Cassilis, 71 m. Coonabarabran

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ALDRIDGE William shepherd Ullmanbri Coonabarabran
ANSTRISS John carpenter Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
ASHBY Alfred settler Goorianaroa Coonabarabran
ATKINSON W. boundary rider Garrawell Coonabarabran
BACON Thomas overseer Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
BARTER Thomas settler Greenbah Coonabarabran
BATES John settler Goorianaroa Coonabarabran
BEAN Patrick bushman Wallamrani Coonabarabran
BEAZLEY Amos G. stockman Wombolong Coonabarabran
BLACKBURN John settler Broomsgrove Coonabarabran
BLOWES John settler Binewa Coonabarabran
BORDER John settler Yarriman Coonabarabran
BOYCE Thomas settler Boreen Ck. Coonabarabran
BOYCE John settler Rocky Glen Coonabarabran
BOYCE Mary boarding house Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
BRADLEY Thomas butcher Girrawilla Coonabarabran
BRADSHAW Matthew mailman Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
BRIDE Bartholomew overseer Belar Coonabarabran
BRIGGS William teacher Springfield Coonabarabran
BUEL Frederick W. settler Belar Coonabarabran
BUTLER Charles shepherd Goorianaroa Coonabarabran
CAIN Thomas settler Rorah Ck. Coonabarabran
CARLON John settler Dandry Coonabarabran
CARLON William settler Dandry Coonabarabran
CASEY James boundary rider Garawilla Coonabarabran
CASEY Michael settler Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
CAVANAGH Michael shepherd Ullmanbri Coonabarabran
CHAMBERLAIN Thomas surveyor Bungabah Coonabarabran
CHAPMAN Charles H. jockey Keewong Coonabarabran
CLARE Theodore bailiff Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
CLARK William blacksmith Bilar Coonabarabran
CLARK William teamster Greenbah Coonabarabran
COCKBURN Anna settler Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
COCKBURN Julia A. postmistress Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
CONDER Francis squatter Bungabah Coonabarabran
CONDER W. J. govt. surveyor Bungabah Coonabarabran
COOPER Isaac squatter Wittenbrie Coonabarabran
COOPER James squatter Wittenbrie Coonabarabran
CORMIC Alexander mailman Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
CRISSEN Patrick settler Greenbah Coonabarabran
CROXON Alfred squatter Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
CUSSEN Samuel jun. settler Greenbah Coonabarabran
CUSSEN Samuel sen. settler Greenbah Coonabarabran
DALTRIE Thomas carpenter Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
DAVISON Alfred teacher Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
DAWSON Thomas gardener Primrose Point Coonabarabran
DEANS Thomas butcher Bungabah Coonabarabran
DISCE Thomas farmer Oaklands Coonabarabran
DOOLAN John settler Goorianaroa Coonabarabran
DOWNING George farmer Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
DOWNING George E. superintendent Nombi Coonabarabran
DOWNING John C. overseer Reewong Coonabarabran
EDWARDS Frederick W. P. M. Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
ENGLISH Andrew carpenter Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
ENNWRIGHT Anna Maria settler Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
EWING John P. senior constable Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
FALCONER D. medical student Springfield Coonabarabran
FALLS William shepherd Yarineen Coonabarabran
FARREL Edward stockman Mereyula Coonabarabran
FERGUSON Alexander squatter Merremen Coonabarabran
FERGUSON Alexander squatter Bogaldi Coonabarabran
FIELD James squatter Bogaldi Coonabarabran
FIELD John squatter Bogaldi Coonabarabran
FIELD John farmer Goondi Coonabarabran
FIELD Joshua farmer Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
FIELD Maria innkeeper Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
FIELD William squatter Neendi Coonabarabran
FITZGERALD Patrick A. bootmaker Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
FIZZARD William shepherd Goorianaroa Coonabarabran
FLEMING Robert mason Kirbin Coonabarabran
FLOOD William selector Dandry Ck. Coonabarabran
FORESTER Benjamin carpenter Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
FOSTER William shepherd Ulindah Coonabarabran
FRENCH James dairy Wallambarawang Coonabarabran
FRIESWELL John D. stockman Tanabar Coonabarabran
FURNESS Joseph musician Yarianan Coonabarabran
GARDINER William innkeeper Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
GERMAN Charles settler Womblong Coonabarabran
GLOVER Theodore stockman Goorianaroa Coonabarabran
GOLDSMITH James mailman Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
GRAINGER Hugh tutor Mundoora Coonabarabran
GRANT William shepherd Goonanawa Coonabarabran
GREELEY Henry selector Rocky Glen Coonabarabran
HANNAN Michael selector Borah Coonabarabran
HARDING James shepherd Ullmanbri Coonabarabran
HARPUR William butcher Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
HARPUR William settler Keewong Coonabarabran
HARVEY Cornelius shepherd Goonanawa Coonabarabran
HARVEY Daniel settler Yarianan Coonabarabran
HARVEY George shepherd Goonanawa Coonabarabran
HASTINGS William shepherd Yarianan Coonabarabran
HILLMEN William boundary rider Goagilla Coonabarabran
HINTON --- overseer Garawilla Coonabarabran
HODGE William selector Belmore Coonabarabran
HOLT John settler Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
HULLEY William bootmaker Goorianaroa Coonabarabran
HUMPHRIES J. superintendent Goorianaroa Coonabarabran
JACKSON John settler Turananda Coonabarabran
JONES John selector Big Flat Coonabarabran
KELLY George shearer Ullmanbri Coonabarabran
KELLY James shepherd Ullmanbri Coonabarabran
KENNEDY Hugh superintendent Ulindah Coonabarabran
KENNEDY John sheep inspector Ulindah Coonabarabran
KENNEDY Samuel squatter Wingreyon Coonabarabran
KENNEDY William squatter Tenandra Coonabarabran
KERR Alexander selector Greenbar Coonabarabran
KERR John farmer Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
KNIGHT John squatter Tanabar Coonabarabran
LEESON Alexander stockman Goorianaroa Coonabarabran
LESLIE James squatter Gorah Coonabarabran
LOUIS Henry shepherd Bungabah Coonabarabran
LYONS Edward innkeeper Springfield Coonabarabran
MACKIE Arthur superintendent Ullmanbri Coonabarabran
MAGUIRE John overseer Gumnin Gumnin Coonabarabran
MALONY John shepherd Goorianaroa Plains Coonabarabran
MATTHEWS David carrier Dandey Coonabarabran
MINEHAN John mailman Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
MONTGOMERY George settler Bective Coonabarabran
MCGRATH James settler Ullmanbri Coonabarabran
MCKELLAR Ormond farmer Kelven Grove Coonabarabran
NAVEBY Charles storekeeper Bennewa Coonabarabran
NEATE John J. builder Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
NELSON Alexander carrier Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
NELSON John carrier Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
NELSON Robert carrier Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
NELSON William settler Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
ORR Ebenezer squatter Garrawilla Coonabarabran
ORR James squatter Garrawilla Coonabarabran
ORR Robert R. squatter Rosebank Coonabarabran
ORR William storekeeper Garrawilla Coonabarabran
OXLEY Owen saddler Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
PENCHEM William settler Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
PINEHEISN William fencer Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
POWER Patrick shepherd Springs Coonabarabran
PRESTON Richard shepherd Ullambri Coonabarabran
REYNOLDS John shepherd Goorianaroa Coonabarabran
RYAN Edward settler Garrawandi Coonabarabran
SLATER Edward settler Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
SMART William J. settler Black swamp Coonabarabran
SMITH George fencer Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
SMITH William blacksmith Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
SMYTH John stockman Goorianaroa Coonabarabran
SOWDEN Samuel squatter Merrigula Coonabarabran
SOWDEN William settler Merrigula Coonabarabran
STANLEY Joseph settler Broomsgrove Coonabarabran
STUBBS Charles stockman Belar Coonabarabran
SWANNEL Thomas C. surveyor Brengebar Coonabarabran
SWEETING Richard gardener Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
SWORDS Edward innkeeper Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
TALBOT Henry musician Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
TAYLOR John farmer Woodland Coonabarabran
TAYLOR Mark farmer Misletoe Coonabarabran
TAYLOR Mary settler Misletoe Coonabarabran
TESTER William settler Belar Coonabarabran
THORN Thomas bootmaker Whittentree Coonabarabran
TILL Thomas settler Wonbolong Coonabarabran
TURNER William settler Broomsgrove Coonabarabran
WATKINS George shearer Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
WATT James settler Goorianaroa Coonabarabran
WHITE Jethro storekeeper Coonabarabran Coonabarabran
WHITTAKER Robert settler Belar Coonabarabran
WILD Edward settler Ullambri Coonabarabran
WILLIAMS William tutor Goorianaroa Coonabarabran
WOODS Henry settler Keewong Coonabarabran
WOOLCOTT John carrier Keewong Coonabarabran

List

Coonamble
Page 132
Distance 298 miles West of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Sunday, Wednesday, 6 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town ---
Mail leaves for Sydney Thursday, Monday, 6 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday, Friday, 7 a.m.
Route - Rail Wallerawang, coach Mudgee, 130 m. Coonamble

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ALLISON William jun. grazier Dahomey Coonamble
BACIJALUPO F. storekeeper Tooloom St. Coonamble
BARILSTUD William overseer Youic Coonamble
BARTLETT James bootmaker Castlereagh St. Coonamble
BEATTLEY John J. teacher Namoi St. Coonamble
BENNETT James poundkeeper Bimble St. Coonamble
BLAKE Henry P. superintendent Neabea Coonamble
BLOODSWORTH Mrs. --- Merri Merri Coonamble
BROAD Harry saddler Namoi St. Coonamble
BROWN Charles carpenter Bimble St. Coonamble
BYRNES James innkeeper Namoi St. Coonamble
BUCHANAN F. W. grazier Wanana Coonamble
BUCHANAN W. F. grazier Wanana Coonamble
BURKE Charles innkeeper Tooloom St. Coonamble
BURROWS George superintendent Tunder Coonamble
CANN William sawyer Tooloom St. Coonamble
CAP George E. musician Castlereagh St. Coonamble
COOPER Mrs. --- Bimble St. Coonamble
CORNISH John carpenter Bimble St. Coonamble
COUSENS Walter grazier Urawilkie Coonamble
CUNNEFORD Martin bootmaker Namoi St. Coonamble
DEVERAL H. --- Dahomey Coonamble
DUNCAN Finlay carpenter Tooloom St. Coonamble
EDWARD Joseph --- Castlereagh St. Coonamble
FOSBERRY Leonard superintendent Nimbici Coonamble
FRAZER Donald grazier Bimbeo Coonamble
FRASER John grazier Bimbeo Coonamble
GOODALL Thomas innkeeper Dubbo St. Coonamble
GORDON Adam builder Castlereagh St. Coonamble
HALL John grazier Urawilkie Coonamble
HARRISON John butcher Tooloom St. Coonamble
HART Alfred superintendent Bemba Coonamble
HART George superintendent Bemba Coonamble
HASSARD John --- Castlereagh St. Coonamble
HERRMAN & NELSON storekeepers Namoi St. Coonamble
HICKEY Roderick --- Namoi St. Coonamble
HUTCHINSON F. H. grazier Gulgalman Coonamble
JEW John gardener Tooloom St. Coonamble
JONES Mrs. Paul innkeeper Buggle West Coonamble
KEOGH Sydney carpenter Castlereagh St. Coonamble
KING George musician Castlereagh St. Coonamble
LEHANE Jeremiah overseer Warrana Coonamble
LLOYD George A. grazier Terembone Coonamble
LORIMER James superintendent Youic Coonamble
MAIDEN George superintendent Ballaroona Coonamble
MATHEWS Samuel carrier Namoi St. Coonamble
MATTHEWS --- superintendent Balagaler Coonamble
MCCULLOUGH David innkeeper Namoi St. Coonamble
MCCULLOUGH Ernest grazier Ballaroona Coonamble
MCCULLOUGH J. mail contractor Namoi St. Coonamble
MCCULLOUGH Joseph --- Bumble St. Coonamble
MCGARRY Neil labourer Tooloom St. Coonamble
MCMAHON John grazier Budgeon Coonamble
MCMAHON Michael jun. grazier Gowamin Coonamble
MCMAHON Michael sen. grazier Tooloom Coonamble
MCMAHON Patrick grazier Coonamble Coonamble
MCMAHON William grazier Cambara Coonamble
MCRAE Mrs. Duncan --- Tooloom St. Coonamble
NOLAND James carpenter Tooloom St. Coonamble
PURKISS J. A. barracks Tooloom St. Coonamble
READ Charles carrier Castlereagh St. Coonamble
SMITH Henry grazier Warraway Grange Coonamble
SMITH William grazier Warraway Grange Coonamble
STEWART Samuel grazier Buggle West Coonamble
STEWART Thomas tailor Namoi St. Coonamble
STOTHARD James superintendent Bundy Coonamble
THOMPSON James superintendent Teredgerie Coonamble
TOOHEY Dominick barracks Tooloom St. Coonamble
TYNAN William storekeeper Namoi St. Coonamble
WESTON William C.C. P. S. Tooloom St. Coonamble
WHITE George --- Castlereagh St. Coonamble
WILLMOTT Arthur storekeeper Namoi St. Coonamble
WILLMOTT Wm. coach builder Tooloom St. Coonamble

List

Cooranbong
Page 133
Distance 123 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Friday, 5.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Wednesday, 10 a.m., Saturday, 4.15 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Saturday, 5.15 p.m., Wednesday, 3 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Tuesday, Thursday, evenings
Route - Steam Newcastle or Morpeth, rail Maitland East, 36 m. Cooranbong

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ARMITAGE James sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
ARMITAGE William sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
BEAVEN Joseph sawyer Dora Ck. Cooranbong
BLACKFORD Adolphus sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
BLACKFORD Ambrose carrier Cooranbong Cooranbong
BLACKFORD John sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
BONNELL James sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
BOOTH M. sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
BOYD T. master mariner Lake Macquarie Cooranbong
BOYD W. master mariner Lake Macquarie Cooranbong
BRAID John shipwright Lake Macquarie Cooranbong
BRIDGE James carrier Cooranbong Cooranbong
BRIDGE James sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
BRIDGE Thomas carrier Mannering Point Cooranbong
BRUTON Robert sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
BUCKLEY John --- Dora Ck. Cooranbong
CALLAN Thomas sawyer Dora Ck. Cooranbong
CAM Samuel P. surgeon Lake Macquarie Cooranbong
CARROLL Peter carrier Cooranbong Cooranbong
CONDREN Patrick farmer Cooranbong Cooranbong
CONNORS David sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
COULTER Edwin mariner Cooranbong Cooranbong
COULTER Samuel mariner Cooranbong Cooranbong
CULLEN Denis sawyer Dora Ck. Cooranbong
DAWSON Joseph sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
DEAVES William sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
DENNEY Henry farmer Dora Ck. Cooranbong
DOUGLASS John teacher Cooranbong Cooranbong
DROLET Lewis sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
EDGTON John sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
EDGTON Robert sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
FROST James sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
FROST Joseph carrier Cooranbong Cooranbong
FULLER John labourer Noraville Cooranbong
GORMAN Moses carrier Cooranbong Cooranbong
GORMAN Richard --- Cooranbong Cooranbong
GRIFFIN Patrick sawyer Lake Macquarie Cooranbong
HARGRAVES Edward J. squatter Noraville Cooranbong
HARRIS Shedrick sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
HEALY Thomas sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
HELY Frederick A. butcher Inglewood Cooranbong
HORGAN James sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
HOWLETT Robert sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
HUMPHREYS Thomas sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
JACKSON H. master mariner Lake Macquarie Cooranbong
KELLY John carrier Cooranbong Cooranbong
KENNEDY Thomas jun. carrier Cooranbong Cooranbong
KENNEDY Thomas sen. labourer Cooranbong Cooranbong
MAGINESS Daniel sawyer Dora Ck. Cooranbong
MAHAR James sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
MAHAR Thomas sawyer Dora Ck. Cooranbong
MALONE John sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
MALONE Michael farmer Cooranbong Cooranbong
MARTIN William sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
MILLS James bootmaker Dora Ck. Cooranbong
MITCHELL Joseph contractor Cooranbong Cooranbong
MORAN Martin sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
MORAN Patrick sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
MORAN Peter sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
MORONEY Denis labourer Dora Ck. Cooranbong
MORRIS James C. overseer Arundinstum Cooranbong
NORTHCOATE John sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
NORTHCOATE William sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
O'LEARY John innkeeper Cooranbong Cooranbong
O'LEARY Michael jun. sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
O'LEARY Michael sen. storekeeper Cooranbong Cooranbong
O'LEARY Patrick storekeeper Dora Ck. Cooranbong
O'NEILL James butcher Cooranbong Cooranbong
O'NEILL William sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
OVERELL John blacksmith Lake Macquarie Cooranbong
OWEN Patrick carrier Cooranbong Cooranbong
PAYNE William sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
PENFOLD Thomas farmer Lake Macquarie Cooranbong
POTTS Robert sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
REED Edward sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
RICHARDS Joseph fisherman Cooranbong Cooranbong
RUSSELL Thomas storekeeper Cooranbong Cooranbong
SMITH Frederick labourer Newport Cooranbong
TAFFE John sawyer Lake Macquarie Cooranbong
TAYLOR Edward carrier Cooranbong Cooranbong
THOMPSON Joseph fisherman Cooranbong Cooranbong
TOBIN John sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
TURNER William jun. sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
TURNER William sen. sawyer Cooranbong Cooranbong
WORLEY Henry R. carrier Dora Ck. Cooranbong

List

Copabella
Page 134
Distance 380 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Tuesday, via Ten Mile Ck; Wednesday, Saturday, via Adelong, 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Friday, 3.30 p.m., Saturday, Tuesday, 9 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Friday, 5.45 p.m., via Adelong; Saturday 9 a.m. via Ten Mile Ck., Tuesday, 5.45 p.m., via Adelong
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday, via Adelong, Tuesday, via Ten Mile Ck., Friday, via Adelong 7.15 a.m.
Route - ---

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST-TOWN
ARMSTRONG John K. squatter Yarara Copabella
ARMSTRONG W. H. squatter Yarara Copabella
BOX Joseph miner Copabella Copabella
DOUGHERTY John selector Copabella Copabella
FAT A. storekeeper Copabella Copabella
HARDIE Alexander labourer Copabella Copabella
HOLMAN Francis H. selector Copabella Copabella
MACDONALD Charles manager Glenroy Copabella
MITCHELL James miner Copabella Copabella
MOSGROVE William selector Copabella Copabella
MCAULIFFE John squatter Glenroy Copabella
RANDALL Charles M. miner Gingellack Copabella
ROBINSON James squatter Copabella Copabella
SMITH Captain John T. miner Copabella Copabella
SMITH John miner Copabella Copabella
SMITHWICK Fred P. squatter Gingellack Copabella
SMITHWICK Robert squatter Yalmalmo Copabella
SOMERS --- miner Copabella Copabella
STRACHAN Alexander selector Yalmalmo Copabella
STRACHAN Alexander squatter Ournie Copabella
STRACHAN John squatter Maracket Copabella
STRACHAN Peter selector Maracket Copabella
WALLER Thomas F. agent Welaregang Copabella
WITHOFT Edward selector Gingellack Copabella
WOODHOUSE Charles store & innkeeper Glenroy Copabella

List

Copmanhurst
Page 134
Distance 450 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Wednesday, Saturday, 5.30 p.m. and by Grafton steamer.
Mail arrives at Post Town Wednesday, Saturday noon and by Grafton steamer.
Mail leaves for Sydney Sunday, Wednesday, 11 a.m. and by Grafton steamer.
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday, Thursday evenings and by Grafton steamer.
Route - Steam Grafton, 16 m. Copmanhurst

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST-TOWN
AGAR Alexander storekeeper Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
ARNOLD John farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
AVERY Robert servant Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
BAILIE Hugh farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
BAILIE Samuel farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
BANKS James servant Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
BEATON Alexander farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
BEATON Daniel farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
BERTH Patrick servant Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
BRAIZER Edward servant Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
CAMERON Hugh farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
CAMERON James farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
CAMERON Jane householder Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
CAMERON John farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
CARROL Thomas servant Ramornie Copmanhurst
CASSON John blacksmith Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
CASSON John superintendent Newbold Copmanhurst
CASSON Mark servant Newbold Copmanhurst
CAVANAGH Thomas farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
CONNOL James farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
CORCORAN John farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
DAVIDSON William farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
FELLBEN James servant Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
FREENEY John householder Copmanhurst Copmanhurst
GARRETT James servant Apple-tree Flat Copmanhurst
GERARD George farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
GERARD Joseph farmer Smith's Ck. Copmanhurst
GRIFFIN Henry servant Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
HART John servant Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
HUNTER John farmer Apple-tree Flat Copmanhurst
JOHNSON John servant Ramornie Copmanhurst
JONES Mrs. E. C. householder Copmanhurst Copmanhurst
JONES W. B. farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
LALLBACK George farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
LALLBACK John farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
LALLBACK Peter farmer Denison Ck. Copmanhurst
LANE William servant Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
MARTIN John servant Ramornie Copmanhurst
MATHESON Kenneth farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
MEALEY Timothy servant Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
MICHEL Ann farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
MORRISON William farmer Ramornie Copmanhurst
MORROW William servant Ramornie Copmanhurst
MYLEN Graham squatter Etonswell Copmanhurst
MYLEN John servant Gorden Brook Copmanhurst
MCCLEAN David servant Gorden Brook Copmanhurst
MCDOUGALL Duncan farmer Copmanhurst Copmanhurst
MCKEE James farmer Stockyard Ck. Copmanhurst
MCKEE John farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
MCKEE Julius farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
MCKEE Thomas farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
MCKEE William farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
MCLACHLAN Duncan farmer Denison's Ck. Copmanhurst
MCLACHLAN John servant Apple-tree Flat Copmanhurst
MCTAGGERT Thomas miner Smith's Ck. Copmanhurst
OAKS Edward --- Newbold Copmanhurst
O'KEEFE Patrick servant Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
PAGE Joseph superintendent Ramornie Copmanhurst
PAUL John servant Apple-tree Flat Copmanhurst
PEMBLETON William servant Copmanhurst Copmanhurst
PHEMISTER John farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
PHILLIPS Thomas servant Ramornie Copmanhurst
POCOCK George blacksmith Copmanhurst Copmanhurst
POLSON J. T. farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
PRATT William servant Gorden Brook Copmanhurst
REEVES James farmer Apple-tree Flat Copmanhurst
ROACH Andrew farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
ROACH Michael jun. farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
ROACH Michael sen. farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
ROACH John farmer Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
SELEVEN James servant Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
SHARP Edward servant Gorden Brook Copmanhurst
SMALL A. N. teacher Smith's Flats Copmanhurst
SMITH Thomas squatter Gorden Brook Copmanhurst
TAYLOR John farmer Apple-tree Flat Copmanhurst
WELLS Edward servant Smith's Flats Copmanhurst

List

These pages contains transcripts of newspapers, a postal directory and a register that have been typed up from the original. 
I have no further information than what is on these pages.  You may find microfische of the originals at your local or state library

Home ] Up ] Cad... ] Can... ] Cap... ] Cat... ] Cla... ] Cob... ] Col... ] Coo... ] [ Coon... ] Cor... ] Cra... ] Cud... ]