Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Cat...
Home ] Up ] Cad... ] Can... ] Cap... ] [ Cat... ] Cla... ] Cob... ] Col... ] Coo... ] Coon... ] Cor... ] Cra... ] Cud... ]

 

Greville's 1872 Post Office Directory - Towns on this page
Cathcart Central McDonald Cessnock Charcoal Creek. Charleyong Chatsworth Island

Cathcart
Page 111
Distance 322 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office by Merimbula steamer 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Thursday, Monday, noon
Mail leaves for Sydney Friday, Wednesday, 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday, Saturday, 7.15 a.m.
Route - Steam Merimbula, 50 m. Cathcart

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
BELLCHAMBERS H. labourer McLeay Flat Cathcart
BENT John carrier --- Cathcart
BOURKE Edward carrier Archer's Flat Cathcart
BRANCH George carrier Archer's Flat Cathcart
BRANCH Tobias grazier Archer's Flat Cathcart
CLIVE Charles teacher --- Cathcart
CROTTY James labourer --- Cathcart
DAVIS Frederick farmer --- Cathcart
DEACON Charles farmer --- Cathcart
DENNY Francis farmer --- Cathcart
DINRINE Henry grazier --- Cathcart
EAGER John farmer McLeay Flat Cathcart
EAGER Samuel farmer --- Cathcart
FEATHERSTONE William innkeeper --- Cathcart
GAUNSON William farmer McLeay Flat Cathcart
GERATHY Michael storekeeper --- Cathcart
GILBERT Thomas farmer --- Cathcart
GODDARD George farmer McLeay Flat Cathcart
GODDARD James labourer McLeay Flat Cathcart
HAINS John shepherd --- Cathcart
HAMMOND H. wheelwright McLeay Flat Cathcart
HAYNES John splitter --- Cathcart
HELMIS Frederick farmer Archer's Flat Cathcart
HIBBURD William squatter Rocky Hall Cathcart
HORSEY Mark farmer McLeay Flat Cathcart
JESSE Francis innkeeper Rocky Hall Cathcart
KEEFE William farmer --- Cathcart
LAWS Richard carpenter --- Cathcart
LEWIS John servant --- Cathcart
MACKAY David G. --- Archer's Flat Cathcart
MILLER Francis carrier --- Cathcart
MURPHY James farmer --- Cathcart
MURPHY William farmer --- Cathcart
MCCOY Patrick squatter Archer's Flat Cathcart
MCNEE Hugh carrier Archer's Flat Cathcart
NEWLAND Richard splitter --- Cathcart
NICHOLSON Edward squatter --- Cathcart
OVERHAND John farmer McLeay Flat Cathcart
RYAN James squatter Yarra Cathcart
SKIPPER James labourer McLeay Flat Cathcart
STEWART Archibald farmer Cathcart Cathcart
SULLIVAN Patrick farmer & road contractor --- Cathcart
TOMS Francis P. grazier --- Cathcart
WHITEHOUSE William grazier Yarra Cathcart

List

Central McDonald
Page 111
Distance 68 miles West of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, 7.30 a.m., Thursday, 8.30 a.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Monday, Thursday, 7 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Tuesday, Friday, 12.15 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Wednesday, Saturday, 9.10 a.m.
Route - Rail Windsor, via Wiseman's ferry, 10 m. Central McDonald

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS, POST TOWN
AMBROSE Mary --- Lower McDonald Central McDonald
BUTLER Joseph farmer --- Central McDonald
CAVANOUGH Owen farmer --- Central McDonald
CONOLY George farmer --- Central McDonald
FLEMING George farmer --- Central McDonald
FULLER John labourer Wright's Ck. Central McDonald
HALL William S. farmer --- Central McDonald
HARRIS Thomas teacher --- Central McDonald
JURD Henry farmer --- Central McDonald
JURD John farmer --- Central McDonald
MORRIS George farmer Webb's Ck. Central McDonald
MORRIS Henry farmer --- Central McDonald
MORRIS James carpenter Webb's Ck. Central McDonald
ROSE Richard farmer Lower McDonald Central McDonald
SHEEN Thomas farmer Wright's Ck. Central McDonald
STERNBECK George jun. farmer --- Central McDonald
STERNBECK George sen. farmer Lower McDonald Central McDonald
WALKER John farmer Wright's Ck. Central McDonald
WALKER Joseph farmer --- Central McDonald
WHALAN John farmer Wright's Ck. Central McDonald
WHALAN Robert farmer --- Central McDonald

List

Cessnock
Page 112
Distance 114 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Wednesday, Friday, 5.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday, 2 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Monday, Wednesday, Friday,12.45 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday evenings
Route - Steam Newcastle, rail West Maitland, coach Cessnock

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ANDERSON Thomas farmer McDonald's Flat Cessnock
ANDERSON T. jun. farmer McDonald's Flat Cessnock
BERMINGHAM Robert farmer Polkalbin Cessnock
BOURK Edward farmer Deep Ck. Cessnock
BRIDGE John farmer Marylebone Cessnock
BRIGHT James farmer Polkalbin Mt. Cessnock
BUITIER John farmer --- Cessnock
CARROLL George storekeeper --- Cessnock
CARROLL Michael farmer --- Cessnock
CARROLL Robert farmer Middle Ck. Cessnock
CHALKER James splitter --- Cessnock
CHEEKS George farmer Middle Ck. Cessnock
CONLEY Bernard farmer Marylebone Cessnock
CONLEY Joseph farmer Polkalbin Mt. Cessnock
CONNORS John farmer Polkalbin Cessnock
ELLIOTT George farmer --- Cessnock
FLEMING Patrick farmer McDonald's Flat Cessnock
FRANCIS Keim farmer Deep Ck. Cessnock
GILLARD James farmer McDonald's Flat Cessnock
GILLARD John farmer Polkalbin Mt. Cessnock
HARTIGAN James farmer Deep Ck. Cessnock
HENRY Daniel farmer Polkalbin Mt. Cessnock
INGLE Frederick farmer Summer Hill Cessnock
JACKSON Henry farmer Marylebone Cessnock
JACKSON William farmer Marylebone Cessnock
KENNEY L. teacher Broken Back Mt. Cessnock
KING Charles farmer Marylebone Cessnock
KING Richard farmer Marylebone Cessnock
KING Thomas farmer Marylebone Cessnock
KING William farmer Marylebone Cessnock
KNIGHT William farmer Oakey Ck. Cessnock
LAMKINS Charles farmer Middle Ck. Cessnock
LAPPAN James teacher --- Cessnock
LOCOCK Thomas farmer Marylebone Cessnock
LOVE James farmer Deep Ck. Cessnock
LOVE Patrick farmer Deep Ck. Cessnock
LYNCH Thomas farmer Deep Ck. Cessnock
MELVILLE John farmer Oakey Ck. Cessnock
MOORE George splitter --- Cessnock
MOORE James farmer Polkalbin Cessnock
MCCARTHY John farmer Middle Ck. Cessnock
MCDONALD George farmer Glenmore Cessnock
MCGANN James farmer Deep Ck. Cessnock
MCGREEN Bernard farmer --- Cessnock
ODEY Thomas carrier --- Cessnock
O'NEIL Patrick farmer --- Cessnock
PECK Samuel farmer Marylebone Cessnock
PENSION William farmer Polkalbin Cessnock
PICTON John innkeeper --- Cessnock
REDDEN Joseph farmer --- Cessnock
RIDER George farmer --- Cessnock
RUDD James farmer Middle Ck. Cessnock
RYAN Mary farmer --- Cessnock
SCOTT Robert farmer Polkalbin Cessnock
SMITH Patrick carrier --- Cessnock
STAFFORD William farmer Summer Hill Cessnock
THOMAS George carrier Deep Ck. Cessnock
TYRELL Edward farmer Balcomb Ridge Cessnock
WETZLOE Jacob bootmaker --- Cessnock
WETZLOE Phillip bootmaker --- Cessnock
WILKINSON James farmer Middle Ck. Cessnock
WILSON David farmer Polkalbin Cessnock

List

Charcoal Creek
Page 112
Distance 70 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office daily 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily (Monday excepted) 3.30 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Saturday excepted) 5.45 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney daily 7.15 a.m.
Route - Rail Campbelltown, and coach Wollongong; or steam from Sydney to Wollongong, 4 m. Charcoal Creek.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ABBERTON Stephen --- Kembla Grange Charcoal Ck.
ABBOTT Robert carpenter West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
ABBOTT William sawyer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
ALGAR John junr. dairy Berkely Charcoal Ck.
ALGAR John senr. carpenter Berkely Charcoal Ck.
AXAM Charles tanner --- Charcoal Ck.
AXAM Francis dairy Kembla Grange Charcoal Ck.
BARBER Frederick --- Fisherman Lake Charcoal Ck.
BARRETT George carpenter Flagstaff Hill Charcoal Ck.
BARRETT John --- West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
BARRETT Joseph farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
BEATUS Phineas storekeeper --- Charcoal Ck.
BERLING William farmer Mt. Kembla Charcoal Ck.
BIRMINGHAM E. cattle dealer Mt. Kembla Charcoal Ck.
BLACKMAN John --- Farmborough Charcoal Ck.
BRUCE John dairy West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
BURGESS Joseph senr. dairy Berkely Charcoal Ck.
BURGESS Joseph junr. dairy Flagstaff Hill Charcoal Ck.
BURKE John tanner --- Charcoal Ck.
BURNS Frederic carpenter --- Charcoal Ck.
CHENEY Francis contractor Kembla Charcoal Ck.
CHENEY Robert dairy Berkely Gate Charcoal Ck.
CHILD John farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
CLIFFORD Thomas dairy Mullet Ck. Charcoal Ck.
CLYNCH Christopher farmer Newton Charcoal Ck.
COLLINS David farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
COLLINS Margaret dairy West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
DAY Thomas farmer Berkely Charcoal Ck.
DENNIS Abraham fisherman Lake Charcoal Ck.
DEVER Richard fisherman Lake Charcoal Ck.
DUFFY George farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
DUFFY Alexander tanner --- Charcoal Ck.
DUNCAN Alexander senr. --- Berkely Charcoal Ck.
DUNCAN Alexander junr. dairy Berkely Charcoal Ck.
DUNCAN John bush carpenter Berkely Charcoal Ck.
DUNCAN Thomas dairy Berkely Charcoal Ck.
DUNSMORE Catherine dairy Catherwood Charcoal Ck.
DWYER Daniel farmer Mt. Kembla Charcoal Ck.
ELLIOTT Matthew farmer Lake Charcoal Ck.
ELSMORE Alfred currier --- Charcoal Ck.
EVERETT Alfred fisherman --- Charcoal Ck.
FACKENDER Robert blacksmith --- Charcoal Ck.
FRITZ John --- West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
FRY James sawyer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
FULLER Alfred tanner --- Charcoal Ck.
GLEESON Margaret --- Kembla Grange Charcoal Ck.
GRAHAM William farmer Lake Charcoal Ck.
HALPIN Bridget --- West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
HALPIN Mary --- --- Charcoal Ck.
HALPIN James farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
HARRIS Henry grazier Newton Charcoal Ck.
HARRIS Joseph resident --- Charcoal Ck.
HARRIS William farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
HARTLEY George gardener Berkely Charcoal Ck.
HARVEY John B. --- West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
HAWKINS Richard teacher --- Charcoal Ck.
HEALEY Daniel farmer --- Charcoal Ck.
HEALEY Edward dairy --- Charcoal Ck.
HEGARTY James currier --- Charcoal Ck.
HEGARTY William farmer Berkely Charcoal Ck.
HENDERSON Archibald --- Mt. Kembla Charcoal Ck.
HERRIN John carrier West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
HOARE Charles farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
IRWIN John contractor Mt. Kembla Charcoal Ck.
JAMES David jun. farmer Reserve Charcoal Ck.
JAMES David sen. dairy Kembla Vale Charcoal Ck.
JAMIESON Robert contractor Farmborough Charcoal Ck.
JENKINS Frederic --- Berkely Charcoal Ck.
KAVENEY Patrick farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
KELLY Thomas farmer Berkely Charcoal Ck.
KEYS Thomas --- West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
KILKELLY Thomas dairy West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
KILLOUGH Archibald --- Berkely Charcoal Ck.
KING Wm. farm labourer --- Charcoal Ck.
LATTER Adolphus labourer Lake Charcoal Ck.
LINDSAY George farmer --- Charcoal Ck.
LINDSAY John dairy --- Charcoal Ck.
LINDSAY Thomas dairy --- Charcoal Ck.
LINDSAY Mrs. Jane --- --- Charcoal Ck.
LINDSAY William innkeeper --- Charcoal Ck.
LUNN Mrs. Ellen midwife West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
MARCEAN Joseph farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
MERCHANT Elias labourer --- Charcoal Ck.
MOORE Albert teacher West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
MOORE James farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
MORLEY Walter tanner --- Charcoal Ck.
MURRAY Thomas farmer Lake Charcoal Ck.
MCCARTHY Charles tanner --- Charcoal Ck.
MCCLOY Robert farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
MCDONOUGH Michael farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
MCNAB James farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
MCNAB Philip farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
MCPAUL George farmer --- Charcoal Ck.
MCPAUL James farmer Lake Charcoal Ck.
MCPAUL John farmer Lake Charcoal Ck.
NEVILLE James farmer --- Charcoal Ck.
O'BRIEN Lawrence farmer Mt. Kembla Charcoal Ck.
O'BRIEN Timothy farmer Newton Charcoal Ck.
PAINE David farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
PHILLIPS Frederic storekeeper --- Charcoal Ck.
POLLY Ira farmer Lake Charcoal Ck.
RALPH Christopher currier --- Charcoal Ck.
RICHARDS & Sons curriers & tanners --- Charcoal Ck.
RING George tanner --- Charcoal Ck.
RITCHIE Joseph dairy Canterbury Charcoal Ck.
RUTLEDGE David farmer Mount Kembla Charcoal Ck.
ROACH James --- West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
ROGAN Edward --- West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
ROGAN John N. --- West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
ROGAN William jun. --- West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
ROGAN William sen. farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
ROSE William dairy West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
RYAN Peter contractor Kembla Charcoal Ck.
RYAN William farmer Kembla Charcoal Ck.
SMITH Edmund F. postmaster --- Charcoal Ck.
SMITH Mrs. Mary dairy West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
SMITH Thomas --- West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
SMITH William farmer West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
SWEENEY John tanner --- Charcoal Ck.
THOMPSON Ellen --- West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
THOMPSON William dairy West Dapto Charcoal Ck.
WAPLES George gardener Kembla Range Charcoal Ck.
WAPLES James farmer Kembla Range Charcoal Ck.
WAPLES John --- Kembla Range Charcoal Ck.
WHIFFEN Mrs. Ann dairy --- Charcoal Ck.
WILLIAMSON James --- West Dapto Charcoal Ck.

List

Charleyong
Page 114
Distance 198 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Tuesday, via Braidwood, Saturday, via Nowra, 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Wednesday, via Braidwood, 2.30 p.m., Tuesday, via Nowra, 9 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Tuesday, via Braidwood, 9 a.m., Wednesday, via Nowra, 2.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Thursday, via Braidwood, Saturday, via Nowra, 7.15 a.m.
Route - Rail Goulburn, coach Braidwood, 12m. Charleyong

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ANDERSON Frederick farmer Tom-boy Charleyong
ANDERSON James farmer Tom-boy Charleyong
BARLOW Adam miner Mongarlow River Charleyong
BENTLEY Cornelius farmer Mongarlow River Charleyong
BENTLEY George jun. stockowner Mongarlow River Charleyong
BENTLEY G. sen. miner Mongarlow River Charleyong
BOON Peter dealer --- Charleyong
BOWLAND George jun. farmer Sod Hut Charleyong
BOWLAND George sen. farmer Sod Hut Charleyong
BOWLAND William farmer Marlow Charleyong
BROOKS George farmer Burney Ck. Charleyong
FAIRLEY Thomas farmer Duran Durra Charleyong
FOSDYKE William miner --- Charleyong
GORDON Alex. miner Mongarlow River Charleyong
GOWEN John jun. labourer Marlow Charleyong
GOWEN John sen. farmer Tom-boy Charleyong
HART Frederick miner Mongarlow River Charleyong
HUSH Elizabeth farmer Marlow Charleyong
HUSH George farmer Marlow Charleyong
HUSH John farmer East Field Charleyong
HUSH Joseph farmer Marlow River Charleyong
HUSH Peter farmer Mogo Mogo Charleyong
HUSH Ralph jun. farmer Cookanalla Charleyong
HUSH Ralph sen. farmer Marlow Charleyong
HUSH Thomas farmer Cookanalla Charleyong
HUSH William farmer Tom-boy Charleyong
KING John farmer Mongarlow River Charleyong
LEACH Charles miner Mongarlow River Charleyong
LEACH John miner Mongarlow River Charleyong
LEACH Wm. jun. miner Mongarlow River Charleyong
LEACH Wm. sen. bootmaker Mongarlow River Charleyong
MELDRUM Henry farmer --- Charleyong
MCGRATH Denis farmer Tom-boy Charleyong
MCKENZIE David farmer Tom-boy Charleyong
SHEEN John gardener Duran Durra Charleyong
SHEPHERD Sarah shepherd Marlow Charleyong
STEWART Peter farmer Tom-boy Charleyong
TAPER James farmer --- Charleyong
TAYLOR Alfred carrier --- Charleyong
TAYLOR Henry farmer Marlow Charleyong
TAYLOR William farmer Duran Durra Charleyong
THAME William miner Mongarlow Charleyong
THISTLELAN George miner Mongarlow Charleyong
TRAVERS Henry farmer Mogo Mogo Charleyong
TRAVERS Joseph miner --- Charleyong
WEATHERSTONE John shepherd Boro Ck. Charleyong
WILLOUGHBY John miner Mongarlow Charleyong

List

Chatsworth Island
Page 114
Distance -- miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office as steamers depart
Mail arrives at Post Town as steamers arrive
Mail leaves for Sydney as steamers depart
Mail arrives at Sydney as steamers arrive
Route - Clarence River steamers, via Rocky Mouth, 7 m. Chatsworth Island

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ADAMS George engineer Mororo Chatsworth Island
ADDISON R. sawyer Mororo Chatsworth Island
ANDERSON Alex. farmer Warregah Is. Chatsworth Island
ATTWELL George farmer Harwood Is. Chatsworth Island
BALE John farmer Wamba Chatsworth Island
BLACK Duncan farmer Harwood Is. Chatsworth Island
BULTITUDE William farmer Harwood Is. Chatsworth Island
CAMERON Angus farmer --- Chatsworth Island
CAMERON John farmer Harwood Is. Chatsworth Island
CAMPBELL Donald farmer --- Chatsworth Island
COLONE Prosper farmer Mororo Chatsworth Island
CONLON William farmer Harwood Is. Chatsworth Island
CORCORAN William J. farmer --- Chatsworth Island
COSGROVE John farmer --- Chatsworth Island
DONAGHY Andrew farmer --- Chatsworth Island
DONOHUE --- farmer --- Chatsworth Island
EDDLESTON Richard farmer --- Chatsworth Island
FISCHER William farmer Wamba Chatsworth Island
FRASER Donald farmer --- Chatsworth Island
FRASER Farquhar farmer --- Chatsworth Island
FRASER Neil farmer --- Chatsworth Island
FRENCH James farmer Harwood Is. Chatsworth Island
GALE Albert teacher --- Chatsworth Island
GARRETT Robert C. farmer Mororo Chatsworth Island
GILLIS Alexander farmer Warregah Is. Chatsworth Island
GREGORY Arthur innkeeper --- Chatsworth Island
HACKETT James farmer --- Chatsworth Island
HILAN William farmer --- Chatsworth Island
HUND John farmer Harwood Is. Chatsworth Island
JOHNSON Ambrose farmer Warregah Is. Chatsworth Island
JOHNSON William farmer --- Chatsworth Island
JOHNSON Benjamin farmer --- Chatsworth Island
KENNY John farmer Warregah Is. Chatsworth Island
KIRK David farmer --- Chatsworth Island
MARTIN George farmer Harwood Is. Chatsworth Island
MORRISON George farmer Goodwood Is. Chatsworth Island
MCAULAY Alexander farmer Harwood Is. Chatsworth Island
MCAULAY John farmer Warregah Is. Chatsworth Island
MCAULAY R. farmer Goodwood Is. Chatsworth Island
MCDONALD A. farmer Warregah Is. Chatsworth Island
MCDONALD John farmer Warregah Is. Chatsworth Island
MCFARLANE --- farmer --- Chatsworth Island
MCINNIS Alex. farmer Warregah Is. Chatsworth Island
MCKEY M. farmer --- Chatsworth Island
MCLEOD John farmer --- Chatsworth Island
MCLEOD William farmer Harwood Is. Chatsworth Island
MCMILLAN Alex. farmer Harwood Is. Chatsworth Island
MCMILLAN Donald farmer --- Chatsworth Island
MCMILLAN Kenneth farmer --- Chatsworth Island
MCNEILL L. farmer Harwood Is. Chatsworth Island
MCPHERSON John farmer Warregah Is. Chatsworth Island
MCRAE John farmer Harwood Is. Chatsworth Island
MCTADZIER Alexander farmer Coola Is. Chatsworth Island
NICHOLSON --- farmer Harwood Is. Chatsworth Island
PAGE Charles blacksmith --- Chatsworth Island
PATTISON Andrew farmer --- Chatsworth Island
PHIPPS Paul farmer Wamba Chatsworth Island
PRIDDICE James farmer Mororo Chatsworth Island
QUAILEY Patrick farmer --- Chatsworth Island
RANKIN Robert farmer --- Chatsworth Island
ROWLAND John farmer Harwood Is. Chatsworth Island
RYAN William farmer Harwood Is. Chatsworth Island
SELMAN D. B. saw mills Mororo Chatsworth Island
SMITH --- farmer --- Chatsworth Island
SMITH Archibald farmer Harwood Is. Chatsworth Island
SOMERVILLE Andrew storekeeper --- Chatsworth Island
SOMMERVILLE James farmer --- Chatsworth Island
THOMSON James farmer Harwood Is. Chatsworth Island
TIMMINS --- farmer Warregah Is. Chatsworth Island
WATSON --- farmer --- Chatsworth Island

List

These pages contains transcripts of newspapers, a postal directory and a register that have been typed up from the original. 
I have no further information than what is on these pages.  You may find microfische of the originals at your local or state library

Home ] Up ] Cad... ] Can... ] Cap... ] [ Cat... ] Cla... ] Cob... ] Col... ] Coo... ] Coon... ] Cor... ] Cra... ] Cud... ]