Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Buc...
Home ] Up ] Bal... ] Bat... ] Beg... ] Bib... ] Bin... ] Bla... ] Boa... ] Bom... ] Bou... ] Bra... ] Bri... ] [ Buc... ] Bur... ]

 

Grevilles 1872 Post Office Directory - Towns on this page
Buckley's Crossing Place Bulli Bundarra Bungendore Bungonia Bungowannah

Buckley's Crossing Place

Page 77
Distance 91 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Friday 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Wednesday, Sunday 11 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Monday, Thursday 9 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Wednesday, Saturday 7.15 a.m.
Route - Rail & coach Cooma, 30m. Buckley's Crossing Place

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUP. ADDRESS POST TOWN
AITCHISON Thomas shepherd --- Buckley's C'ing Pl.
BAKER William labourer Matong Buckley's C'ing Pl.
BYRNES Michael shepherd Boloco Buckley's C'ing Pl.
COGAN David selector Boloco Buckley's C'ing Pl.
COLMAN Charles labourer Boloco Buckley's C'ing Pl.
COLMAN Edward labourer Boloco Buckley's C'ing Pl.
CRISP Amos jun. squatter Jemenbuen Buckley's C'ing Pl.
CRISP Amos sen. squatter Jemenbuen Buckley's C'ing Pl.
CRISP John squatter Jemenbuen Buckley's C'ing Pl.
CURWAN John miner Panpong Buckley's C'ing Pl.
DAWSON Robert Police Magistrate --- Buckley's C'ing Pl.
DODDS Edward shepherd Marrimnubla Buckley's C'ing Pl.
DRUITT Thomas manager Boloco Buckley's C'ing Pl.
DUNN Thomas selector --- Buckley's C'ing Pl.
FROST Robert shepherd --- Buckley's C'ing Pl.
GIRVAN Robert labourer Marrimnubla Buckley's C'ing Pl.
HEDGER Caroline selector --- Buckley's C'ing Pl.
HEDGER George selector --- Buckley's C'ing Pl.
HOFFMAN Nicholas selector --- Buckley's C'ing Pl.
HYDE Benjamin sawyer Panpong Buckley's C'ing Pl.
JONES Henry squatter Jindabyne Buckley's C'ing Pl.
KEATING Michael blacksmith --- Buckley's C'ing Pl.
MORREY Peter blacksmith --- Buckley's C'ing Pl.
MORRISON Thomas shepherd --- Buckley's C'ing Pl.
MCDONALD Donald stockman Boloco Buckley's C'ing Pl.
MCLINN John labourer Boloco Buckley's C'ing Pl.
MCMAHON James selector --- Buckley's C'ing Pl.
MCMAHON Thomas selector --- Buckley's C'ing Pl.
O'ROURKE Christopher squatter Suggan Buggan, Jindabyne, Buckley's C. Pl.
O'ROURKE Edwin squatter Suggan Buggan, Jindabyne, Buckley's C. Pl.
O'ROURKE John squatter Suggan Buggan, Jindabyne, Buckley's C. Pl.
PARKER Archibald labourer Jemenbuen Buckley's C'ing Pl.
POWER Matthew selector Boloco Buckley's C'ing Pl.
PRIDDLE John labourer Matong Buckley's C'ing Pl.
ROBINSON Alexander squatter Panpong Buckley's C'ing Pl.
ROBINSON Alfred selector --- Buckley's C'ing Pl.
ROBINSON Francis shepherd --- Buckley's C'ing Pl.
ROBINSON John squatter Panpong Buckley's C'ing Pl.
RUTHERFORD Robert carpenter Matong Buckley's C'ing Pl.
RUTHERFORD William squatter Marrimnubla Buckley's C'ing Pl.
SCANES Alfred labourer Matong Buckley's C'ing Pl.
TAYLOR George teacher Jemenbuen Buckley's C'ing Pl.
TAYLOR William stockman Boloco Buckley's C'ing Pl.
WATSON Henry squatter Matong Buckley's C'ing Pl.
WATSON John squatter Matong Buckley's C'ing Pl.
WELLSMORE James shepherd Boloco Buckley's C'ing Pl.
WELLSMORE Thomas selector Jemenbuen Buckley's C'ing Pl.
WOODHOUSE Benjamin squatter Jindabyne Buckley's C'ing Pl.
WOODHOUSE Charles squatter Jindabyne Buckley's C'ing Pl.
WOODHOUSE Richard squatter Jindabyne Buckley's C'ing Pl.
WOODHOUSE William squatter Jindabyne Buckley's C'ing Pl.

List

Bulli

Page 78
Distance 59 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office daily 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily (Monday excepted) 12.30 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Saturday excepted) 9 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney daily 7.15 a.m.
Route - Rail Campbelltown, coach Bulli; or, steam Wollongong, 8m. Bulli

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUP. ADDRESS POST TOWN
AMOS George miner --- Bulli
ANDERSON Andrew labourer --- Bulli
ANDERSON John banksman --- Bulli
ARTIS Alexander wharfinger Bulli Jetty Bulli
BARKER William miner --- Bulli
BARLOGIO Frederick labourer --- Bulli
BARLOGIO Joseph labourer --- Bulli
BISHOP Samuel selector Bulli Mountain Bulli
BLACK Allen miner --- Bulli
BLINKER George selector Bulli Mountain Bulli
BOUERN Attway labourer --- Bulli
BOUTILIER James miner --- Bulli
BOVIS William labourer --- Bulli
BRACKEN John miner --- Bulli
BROWN James labourer --- Bulli
BURLESS William carpenter --- Bulli
CAMPBELL Robert freeholder --- Bulli
CAMPBELL William butcher --- Bulli
CANDY George selector Bulli Mountain Bulli
CARPENTER Benjamin teamster --- Bulli
CARPENTER Robert sawyer --- Bulli
CARRICK John selector North Bulli Bulli
CAVILL Albert miner --- Bulli
CHAPMAN William labourer Woonona Bulli
CHILBY Thomas miner --- Bulli
CHURCH Charles miner --- Bulli
COLLINS James farmer --- Bulli
COTTON Alexander labourer --- Bulli
CROFT George tailor --- Bulli
CROMPTON James jun. labourer --- Bulli
CROMPTON James sen. sawyer --- Bulli
CUNNINGHAM Daniel miner --- Bulli
DALY James labourer --- Bulli
DALY John freeholder North Bulli Bulli
DUMBRELL William jun. breaksman --- Bulli
DUMBRELL Wm sen. carpenter North Bulli Bulli
EALES Joseph splitter Cataract River Bulli
FLANAGAN John farmer --- Bulli
FLOYD John innkeeper --- Bulli
FORD Bernard selector --- Bulli
FLYNN Garrett selector --- Bulli
GALLOWAY William miner --- Bulli
GARDENER William miner --- Bulli
GIBBONS Thomas miner --- Bulli
GIBBS George labourer --- Bulli
GOODRICH William selector North Bulli Bulli
GORDON James miner --- Bulli
GRILLS John labourer --- Bulli
HABERLEY Gottier carpenter --- Bulli
HAGERTY Charles miner --- Bulli
HALSEY Charles miner --- Bulli
HARGRAVE Gilbert --- Stanwell Park Bulli
HARRIS Thomas miner --- Bulli
HEARD Roger miner --- Bulli
HICKS Henry freeholder North Bulli Bulli
HICKS James freeholder North Bulli Bulli
HICKS Richard freeholder North Bulli Bulli
HILDEBRAND Thomas selector Cataract River Bulli
HILL Charles carpenter --- Bulli
JARRETT Edward sawyer --- Bulli
JARRETT Thomas sawyer Bulli Mountain Bulli
JONES William labourer --- Bulli
KAGAN John miner Bulli Mountain Bulli
KENNEDY Patrick farmer North Bulli Bulli
KINANE John freeholder --- Bulli
KIRTON William gardener North Bulli Bulli
KNIGHT George carpenter Bulli Mountain Bulli
KNIGHT John selector Bulli Mountain Bulli
LEWIS William miner --- Bulli
LORD George A. teacher Bulli Mountain Bulli
LOVEDAY John selector --- Bulli
MACKEY John miner --- Bulli
MADDEN John freeholder North Bulli Bulli
MARTIN Joseph labourer Stanwell Park Bulli
MARYARIENNE John labourer --- Bulli
MITCHELL Samuel miner --- Bulli
MOON William miner --- Bulli
MOORE Richard miner --- Bulli
MORGAN Aaron miner --- Bulli
MCCAULEY Samuel freeholder --- Bulli
MCCAULEY William freeholder North Bulli Bulli
MCDONALD William miner --- Bulli
MCGEE Mrs. James selector North Bulli Bulli
MCHAFFIE James slaughterman --- Bulli
MCKINNON Donald freeholder --- Bulli
MCMAHON Hugh miner --- Bulli
MCMULLEN John miner --- Bulli
MCPHEE Donald selector North Bulli Bulli
NASH Michael miner --- Bulli
NIXON George miner --- Bulli
O'NEIL John miner --- Bulli
ORGAN F. W. miner --- Bulli
ORGAN William gardener --- Bulli
ORVAD John P. O. labourer North Bulli Bulli
PECK James farmer --- Bulli
PINCHIN Percy teacher --- Bulli
POWELL Charles selector North Bulli Bulli
PRITCHARD John miner --- Bulli
RALPH Thomas miner North Bulli Bulli
REECE David miner --- Bulli
REEVES Henry jun. selector Bulli Mountain Bulli
REEVES Henry sen. selector Bulli Mountain Bulli
RIDLEY James miner --- Bulli
ROBINS Frederick miner North Bulli Bulli
ROBINSON James farmer Woodlands Bulli
ROBINSON James miner --- Bulli
RODGERS Thomas miner --- Bulli
ROSS Alexander colliery manager --- Bulli
ROWLEY F. W. miner --- Bulli
SANDERSON Joseph labourer --- Bulli
SEDGWICK Henry M.D. Woonona Bulli
SHEARING John miner --- Bulli
SKINNER Thomas sawyer --- Bulli
SLOCOMBE Samuel selector Bulli Mountain Bulli
SMEDLEY Samuel --- --- Bulli
SMITH E. M. engine driver --- Bulli
SMITH Joseph miner --- Bulli
SMITH Samuel miner --- Bulli
SMITH Sydney miner --- Bulli
SPIER Charles H. teacher --- Bulli
SPINKS Edward sawyer --- Bulli
STEVENS Thomas groom --- Bulli
SWAIN William bootmaker --- Bulli
TAIT John labourer --- Bulli
TAYLOR William miner --- Bulli
THORNTON Christopher miner --- Bulli
THORNTON John miner --- Bulli
TURNBULL George S storekeeper --- Bulli
VIDLER Samuel miner Bulli Mountain Bulli
VIGAL Jacob carpenter --- Bulli
WALES Isaac miner Bulli Mountain Bulli
WHITE Richard colliery overseer -- Bulli
WHITFORD George miner --- Bulli
WHITTON Henry miner --- Bulli
WILSON James miner --- Bulli
WOODFORD William teacher North Bulli Bulli
WOODROOF David miner --- Bulli
WOODS Mrs. householder --- Bulli
YOUNG Daniel sen. gardener --- Bulli
YOUNG Henry A. jun. miner --- Bulli
YOUNG Thomas miner Woonona Bulli
ZIEMS Charles innkeeper --- Bulli

List

Bundarra

Page 79
Distance 323 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Tuesday, Saturday via Bendemeer, & Wednesday via Armidale, 5.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Thursday, Monday via Bendemeer, 9.30 a.m., Saturday via Armidale, 5 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Sunday, Thursday 5.30 a.m. via Bendemeer, Tuesday via Armidale, 6 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Tuesday, Saturday evenings via Bendemeer, Friday evening via Armidale.
Route - Steam Newcastle, rail Murrurundi, Cobb's coach Armidale, 13m. Bundarra.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUP. ADDRESS POST TOWN
ADAMS Thomas C. wheelwright --- Bundarra
ASHINGDEN Benjamin farmer --- Bundarra
ASHINGDEN James farmer --- Bundarra
ASHINGDEN Henry farmer --- Bundarra
ASHINGDEN Jacob storekeeper --- Bundarra
BAINES Edmond teacher --- Bundarra
BAKER Daniel sen. grazier --- Bundarra
BAKER Daniel jun. dealer --- Bundarra
BAKER George farmer --- Bundarra
BAKER Herbert overseer --- Bundarra
BAKER Oscar labourer --- Bundarra
BALDWIN William innkeeper --- Bundarra
BATT William farmer --- Bundarra
BEARD John shepherd --- Bundarra
BEARD Joseph shepherd --- Bundarra
BEARD Ridgnell labourer --- Bundarra
BEARD William gardener --- Bundarra
BENZLY Edward shepherd --- Bundarra
BERRYMAN Thomas farmer --- Bundarra
BIRD William shepherd --- Bundarra
BLAXLAND Alfred grazier --- Bundarra
BLAXLAND Charles superintendent --- Bundarra
BOW John shepherd Abingdon Bundarra
BRENGES John blacksmith --- Bundarra
BRIGDALE Michael carpenter --- Bundarra
BRUKER George M. D. --- Bundarra
BUNN William superintendent --- Bundarra
BURKE James shepherd --- Bundarra
BURKE Patrick drover --- Bundarra
BYRNES George shepherd --- Bundarra
BYRNES Thomas labourer --- Bundarra
CALLY Thomas overseer Grove Bundarra
CHAMPANE William overseer Grove Bundarra
CHAPMAN Robert farmer --- Bundarra
CLAYTON John blacksmith --- Bundarra
CLEARY John J. storekeeper --- Bundarra
CLERK E. G. sen. grazier --- Bundarra
CLERK E. G. jun. selector --- Bundarra
CONNELL James labourer --- Bundarra
COOK Charles labourer --- Bundarra
COOPER Edward overseer --- Bundarra
COOPER Theophilus grazier --- Bundarra
CORBEN Edward shepherd --- Bundarra
CORPSE Henry brickmaker --- Bundarra
CRANWELL William carrier --- Bundarra
CROP John selector --- Bundarra
CURRY Edward shepherd --- Bundarra
CURRY Michael shepherd --- Bundarra
CURTIS George labourer --- Bundarra
DALY John storekeeper --- Bundarra
DARBY S. H. sen. grazier Grove Bundarra
DARBY Arthur grazier Winscomb Bundarra
DARBY R. B. grazier Grove Bundarra
DARBY John selector --- Bundarra
DARBY Godfrey selector --- Bundarra
DARBY S. H. jun. selector --- Bundarra
DAVIS John farmer --- Bundarra
DAVIS Joseph farmer --- Bundarra
DEASY James shepherd --- Bundarra
DEASY Thomas shepherd --- Bundarra
DAVIS William butcher --- Bundarra
DEZENS Francis farmer --- Bundarra
DUNCOMB Henry farmer --- Bundarra
DUNCOMB Robert farmer --- Bundarra
DUNCOMB Michael labourer --- Bundarra
DWYER Patrick farmer --- Bundarra
DWYER Thomas farmer --- Bundarra
DYSON Benjamin engineer --- Bundarra
DYSON John veterinary surgeon -- Bundarra
EASTMENT Siseri builder --- Bundarra
EDMONDSON William shepherd --- Bundarra
EDWARDS James labourer --- Bundarra
FOSTER William carrier --- Bundarra
GAFFY Daniel shepherd --- Bundarra
GAFFY James shepherd --- Bundarra
GAFFY Patrick farmer --- Bundarra
GLOVER John overseer Grove Bundarra
GREENLAND James engineer --- Bundarra
GREENWAY Rev. C. C. C. E. minister --- Bundarra
GUNNING Edward storekeeper --- Bundarra
HACKETT James shepherd --- Bundarra
HARPUR George labourer --- Bundarra
HAYES Michael storekeeper --- Bundarra
HAZELWOOD Henry labourer --- Bundarra
HEFFERNAN John innkeeper --- Bundarra
HOBSEN Thomas butcher --- Bundarra
HOBSEN William bricklayer --- Bundarra
HOWES John shepherd --- Bundarra
HYDE Joseph shepherd --- Bundarra
JACKSON Henry shepherd --- Bundarra
JURD Daniel innkeeper --- Bundarra
JURD John grazier --- Bundarra
KEAVNY James labourer --- Bundarra
KEELLY Martin grazier --- Bundarra
KEM Samuel labourer --- Bundarra
KING George selector --- Bundarra
KING James mail contractor --- Bundarra
LAMBERT Thomas accountant --- Bundarra
LARKINS John labourer --- Bundarra
LAYTON Jose farmer --- Bundarra
LITTLE Arthur storekeeper --- Bundarra
LITTLE Patrick storekeeper --- Bundarra
LITTLE Thomas shepherd --- Bundarra
MCDONALD John storekeeper --- Bundarra
MCHUGH John labourer --- Bundarra
MCNAUGHTON Donald farmer --- Bundarra
MADDEN James shepherd --- Bundarra
MAHER James selector --- Bundarra
MAHER Philip labourer --- Bundarra
MILSEN Edward labourer --- Bundarra
MILSEN Richard shepherd --- Bundarra
MONCTON James labourer --- Bundarra
MORGAN David carpenter --- Bundarra
MORSE John James superintendent --- Bundarra
MORSE Henry W. grazier --- Bundarra
MORSE George C. grazier --- Bundarra
MULLIS Charles farmer --- Bundarra
MUNNS Edward gardener --- Bundarra
MURRAY Laurence farmer --- Bundarra
MURRAY Thomas farmer --- Bundarra
NISBITT Edward sawyer --- Bundarra
OLDER Edward shepherd --- Bundarra
ORAM Henry sawyer --- Bundarra
OSBORNE James assistant storekeeper --- Bundarra
PARKER George farmer --- Bundarra
POHL Edward shepherd --- Bundarra
READY James farmer --- Bundarra
REGAN William innkeeper --- Bundarra
ROBERTS Ellis bushman --- Bundarra
ROBERTS James labourer --- Bundarra
ROBERTS Thomas labourer --- Bundarra
ROLLINGS John selector --- Bundarra
ROLLINGS Thomas farmer --- Bundarra
ROWE G. H. storekeeper --- Bundarra
SAVERY William labourer --- Bundarra
SCHOFIELD John labourer --- Bundarra
SCOTT George senior constable --- Bundarra
SHARP John labourer --- Bundarra
SHEPARD Thomas labourer --- Bundarra
SMITH James H. grazier --- Bundarra
SMITH Stephen selector --- Bundarra
SPENCER James stockman --- Bundarra
STAN James overseer --- Bundarra
SWINTON E. G. grazier --- Bundarra
TAYLOR George farmer --- Bundarra
TURNER Henry poundkeeper --- Bundarra
WESTERN John bricklayer --- Bundarra
WHALLEY Francis E. grazier --- Bundarra
YOUNG Frederick bushman --- Bundarra

List

Bungendore

Page 80
Distance 174 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Wednesday, Friday, 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday, 9.15 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Saturday, Tuesday, Friday 1.15 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday, Wednesday, Saturday 7.15 a.m.
Route - Rail Goulburn, coach Bungendore.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
BURKE John B. storekeeper --- Bungendore
BYRNE Owen --- --- Bungendore
CARROLL Patrick innkeeper --- Bungendore
CHAMBERLAIN Ambrose --- --- Bungendore
CHINNERY John farmer --- Bungendore
CRAWLEY Henry farmer --- Bungendore
DEVONSHIRE Abraham farmer --- Bungendore
DONOHOE John butcher --- Bungendore
DOOLAN Thomas farmer --- Bungendore
EDMONDS John carrier --- Bungendore
FALCONER William carpenter --- Bungendore
FORD John farmer --- Bungendore
FORD John teacher --- Bungendore
FORD Samuel carrier --- Bungendore
GRIFFITHS William --- --- Bungendore
HOGAN Martin butcher --- Bungendore
HOVILLE John butcher --- Bungendore
LEAHY John innkeeper --- Bungendore
LEAVY P. H. bootmaker --- Bungendore
LEE John farmer --- Bungendore
LYONS Thomas bootmaker --- Bungendore
MARSDEN Louis John carrier --- Bungendore
MARSDEN William farmer --- Bungendore
MULLYN Peter farmer Lake George Bungendore
MURPHY Henry carpenter Lake George Bungendore
MCCLUNY Alexander miller --- Bungendore
MCCORD Thomas --- Gidleigh Bungendore
MCFADGEN William farmer --- Bungendore
MCGLYNN John labourer --- Bungendore
MCKEON Bernard --- --- Bungendore
MCMAHON John storekeeper --- Bungendore
NEILL Coll farmer --- Bungendore
O'HARA John farmer Range Bungendore
OSBORNE Patrick H. grazier Currendooley Bungendore
POWELL Nathaniel S. grazier Turalla Bungendore
REILY Michael --- --- Bungendore
RILEY Peter hawker --- Bungendore
ROSS Charles farmer --- Bungendore
ROSS Francis carrier Deep Ck. Bungendore
SCOTT Charles innkeeper --- Bungendore
SMITH George carpenter --- Bungendore
SMITH Thomas farmer Gap Bungendore
STINSON Clarke farmer Plains Bungendore
STINSON William carrier --- Bungendore
TAYLOR Samuel carrier Range Bungendore
TERRY William brickmaker --- Bungendore
WALKER John farmer Creekbarra Bungendore
WILLIAMS John A. poundkeeper --- Bungendore
WILLIAMS Smith farmer --- Bungendore

List

Bungonia

Page 81
Distance 120 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office daily 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily (Monday excepted) 7.30 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Saturday excepted) 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney daily 7.15 a.m.
Route - Rail Marulan, coach Bungonia.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUP. ADDRESS POST TOWN
ALLEY Richard miner Shoalhaven River Bungonia
AMBROSE James sawyer Brisbane Meadows Bungonia
ARMSTRONG Andrew farmer Lumley Ck. Bungonia
ARMSTRONG Anne teacher --- Bungonia
ARMSTRONG Catherine resident --- Bungonia
ARMSTRONG Ellen storekeeper --- Bungonia
ARMSTRONG James farmer Lumley Ck. Bungonia
ARMSTRONG John innkeeper --- Bungonia
ARMSTRONG John M. farmer Spring Ponds Bungonia
ARMSTRONG Thomas resident --- Bungonia
ARMSTRONG William George postmaster Jacqua Village Bungonia
ARMNETT Edward farmer Jacqua Village Bungonia
ARMNETT John farmer Jacqua Village Bungonia
ARMNETT Susan farmer Jacqua Village Bungonia
ARMNETT William farmer --- Bungonia
BARFOOT Jane servant Lumley Park Bungonia
BARFOOT Martha servant Lumley Park Bungonia
BILL John Hodson servant Lumley Park Bungonia
BILL Mary resident Jacqua Village Bungonia
BLAKE John servant --- Bungonia
BLAKE Thomas servant Jacqua Village Bungonia
BOND William sawyer Ravenswood Bungonia
BOND William jun. sawyer Ravenswood Bungonia
BROADHEAD David jun. farmer Inverary Park Bungonia
BROADHEAD David sen. farmer Inverary Park Bungonia
BROADHEAD John M farmer Inverary Park Bungonia
BROADHEAD Elizabeth --- Inverary Park Bungonia
BUTT William farmer Jacqua Village Bungonia
CAREY Jane servant Jacqua Village Bungonia
CHAPMAN Alfred --- Lumley Park Bungonia
CHAPMAN Eliza --- Lumley Park Bungonia
CHAPMAN Mrs. --- Lumley Park Bungonia
CHAPMAN William S. servant Lumley Park Bungonia
CLARK Thomas miner Shoalhaven River Bungonia
COLE John storekeeper Lumley Park Bungonia
COOPER James labourer --- Bungonia
COOPER Solomon labourer Lumley Park Bungonia
CONLON David miner Shoalhaven River Bungonia
CONLON James jun. miner Shoalhaven River Bungonia
CONLON James sen. householder --- Bungonia
CONLON J. wheelwright --- Bungonia
CONLON Michael miner Shoalhaven River Bungonia
CONLON Sarah resident --- Bungonia
CONLON Thomas resident Shoalhaven River Bungonia
CRUICE Daniel jun. resident --- Bungonia
CRUICE Daniel sen. resident --- Bungonia
CUMMINS Peter farmer Brisbane Meadows Bungonia
ELLIS Alfred farmer Jerrara Bungonia
EVANS John sawyer --- Bungonia
FERGUSON John miner Shoalhaven River Bungonia
FLAHERTY John farmer Dead Man's Flat Bungonia
FRANCIS Charles sawyer Goulburn Rd. Bungonia
FROST Thomas farmer Jacqua Village Bungonia
FROST William farmer Jacqua Village Bungonia
FULLER William sawyer Cogenburgh Bungonia
FULLJAMES John grazier Cogenburgh Bungonia
GALE William labourer --- Bungonia
GANE George miner Shoalhaven River Bungonia
GLENNEN John farmer Jacqua Village Bungonia
GLENNEN Patrick farmer Jacqua Village Bungonia
HANDRUTHY Patrick householder --- Bungonia
HANSEN William farmer --- Bungonia
HARRAS John miner Shoalhaven River Bungonia
HINTON Caroline resident --- Bungonia
HEAP Henry J. innkeeper --- Bungonia
HOGAN John farmer Spring Ponds Bungonia
HOLLOWAY William servant Reevesdale Bungonia
HOPKINS John servant Jacqua Village Bungonia
HOPKINS T. servant Jacqua Village Bungonia
JECKLES --- miner Shoalhaven River Bungonia
JEFFREY James sawyer --- Bungonia
JEFFREY William sawyer --- Bungonia
JOBSON Charles sawyer --- Bungonia
JOBSON John sawyer --- Bungonia
KELLY Ellen --- --- Bungonia
KELLY James farmer --- Bungonia
KELLY John carrier --- Bungonia
KELLY Patrick farmer --- Bungonia
KELLY William farmer --- Bungonia
LEATHAM Thomas farmer --- Bungonia
LEE William bricklayer --- Bungonia
LEONARD James farmer Jerrara Bungonia
LEONARD Thomas farmer Jerrara Bungonia
MANNION James farmer Jacqua Village Bungonia
MANNION John farmer Jacqua Village Bungonia
MANNION Michael jun. farmer Jacqua Village Bungonia
MANNION Michael sen. farmer Jacqua Village Bungonia
MARSH James farmer Jacqua Village Bungonia
MARSH William sen. farmer Jerrara Bungonia
MARSH William jun. farmer Jacqua Village Bungonia
MAWLEY James farmer Dead Man's Flat Bungonia
MAWLEY John farmer Dead Man's Flat Bungonia
MAWLEY Michael farmer Dead Man's Flat Bungonia
MAWLEY Patrick farmer Dead Man's Flat Bungonia
MCNEILUS Thomas miner Shoalhaven River Bungonia
MIDDLETON Thomas sen. sawyer Rose Vale Bungonia
MIDDLETON Thomas jun. labourer --- Bungonia
MORGAN George sawyer Jacqua Bungonia
MORPHEY Miss Annie --- Reevesdale Bungonia
MORRISSEY --- labourer Inverary Park Bungonia
MUFFETT Charles sawyer Rose Vale Bungonia
MUFFETT Robert farmer Rose Vale Bungonia
NETTLETON George farmer Jacqua Village Bungonia
NEWMAN William servant Spring Ponds Bungonia
NOBLE George blacksmith --- Bungonia
NOBLE Thomas blacksmith --- Bungonia
O'NEIL James sen. farmer --- Bungonia
O'NEIL James jun. farmer --- Bungonia
O'NEIL John farmer --- Bungonia
O'NEIL Michael farmer --- Bungonia
O'NEIL Owen householder --- Bungonia
O'NEIL Margaret resident --- Bungonia
O'NEIL Thomas farm assistant --- Bungonia
PAGET John constable --- Bungonia
PARKINSON --- farm servant Inverary Park Bungonia
PRIEST Thomas splitter Dead Man's Flat Bungonia
PROCTOR Rev. E. B. C. E. minister --- Bungonia
READER John farmer Cogenburgh Bungonia
READER John sawyer Cogenburgh Bungonia
RYAN Edmund farmer Brisbane Meadows Bungonia
RYAN John servant Brisbane Meadows Bungonia
RYAN Michael farmer Brisbane Meadows Bungonia
SAMPSON Calvin householder --- Bungonia
SHEEDY Ellen resident Brisbane Meadows Bungonia
SMITH Charles farmer Jacqua Village Bungonia
SMITH Elizabeth servant Jacqua Village Bungonia
SMITH Margaret servant Jacqua Village Bungonia
SMITH Thomas farmer Jacqua Village Bungonia
SMITH William farmer Jacqua Village Bungonia
SPELAM John farmer Jerrara Bungonia
STRANG David farmer Torwood Bungonia
STRANG John --- Torwood Bungonia
STRIDE Edward labourer Jacqua Village Bungonia
STYLES Frederick J. farmer Reevesdale Bungonia
STYLES James Richard farmer Reevesdale Bungonia
STYLES William J. farmer Fernside Bungonia
TICKNER Edward farmer Spring Ponds Bungonia
TICKNER Richard farmer Lumley Bungonia
TOONE Mrs. resident Dead Man's Flat Bungonia
VICKERY James gardener Reevesdale Bungonia
WARD Elizabeth farmer --- Bungonia
WOODWARD Jane resident --- Bungonia
WYATT Annie resident Inverary Park Bungonia
WYATT David resident Inverary Park Bungonia
WYATT Lydia resident Inverary Park Bungonia
WYATT William resident Inverary Park Bungonia

List

Bungowannah
Page 82
Distance 382 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Wednesday, Saturday, 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Saturday, Wednesday, 5 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Friday, Tuesday, 2.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday, Friday 7.15 a.m.
Route - Rail Goulburn & coach Albury, 25 m. Bungowannah.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUP. ADDRESS POST TOWN
ANDERSON Thomas farmer --- Bungowannah
BARLING James farmer --- Bungowannah
BARNS William farmer --- Bungowannah
BASSET John bootmaker --- Bungowannah
BINTELSON William farmer --- Bungowannah
BRADSHAW James farmer --- Bungowannah
BROADRIBB Thomas farmer --- Bungowannah
BROUST Otto farmer --- Bungowannah
BROUST Frank farmer --- Bungowannah
BROUST Henry farmer --- Bungowannah
BROUST William farmer --- Bungowannah
CAREY Joseph farmer --- Bungowannah
CARN John farmer --- Bungowannah
CHAMBERS John farmer --- Bungowannah
CRAWFORD James farmer --- Bungowannah
CROCKER John farmer --- Bungowannah
CUTLER John farmer --- Bungowannah
DARBY John sen. farmer --- Bungowannah
DARBY William --- --- Bungowannah
DOUBLEDAY Robert farmer Moorwatha Bungowannah
DOUBLEDAY William farmer Moorwatha Bungowannah
EDWARDS Wilbraham surveyor --- Bungowannah
ELLIES James farmer Moorwatha Bungowannah
ELLIES William farmer --- Bungowannah
EVERED Luke farmer --- Bungowannah
FALK Christian farmer --- Bungowannah
FELTON Thomas farmer --- Bungowannah
FERGUSON John farmer --- Bungowannah
FRANCIS Henry farmer --- Bungowannah
GELATLY John farmer --- Bungowannah
GREEN Thomas farmer --- Bungowannah
HENEL August farmer --- Bungowannah
HIGHMAN John farmer --- Bungowannah
JAMES George farmer --- Bungowannah
JOUNG John farmer Moorwatha Bungowannah
KELTON David farmer Moorwatha Bungowannah
KELTON John farmer Moorwatha Bungowannah
KELTON John jun. farmer Moorwatha Bungowannah
KELTON William farmer Moorwatha Bungowannah
KRANTZ Charles farmer --- Bungowannah
LANGSWORTH August innkeeper --- Bungowannah
LAWES Edwin farmer --- Bungowannah
LAWES Elisha farmer --- Bungowannah
LEGGETT Stephen farmer --- Bungowannah
LESTER Joseph farmer Moorwatha Bungowannah
LESTER Mrs. Catherine farmer --- Bungowannah
LESTER Mrs. William grazier Moorbringer Bungowannah
LUCAS James farmer --- Bungowannah
MIKELSON John farmer --- Bungowannah
MUNSEY William farmer --- Bungowannah
OUSEL Richard farmer --- Bungowannah
PALMER John farmer --- Bungowannah
PERRY Joseph farmer --- Bungowannah
POAPLES Edward blacksmith Moorwatha Bungowannah
PROCTOR Thomas farmer --- Bungowannah
REDLEY William farmer --- Bungowannah
SHEPARD John farmer --- Bungowannah
SHEPARD Thomas farmer --- Bungowannah
SIMSON George farmer --- Bungowannah
SOWTELL James farmer --- Bungowannah
SWAN Thomas farmer --- Bungowannah
THOMPSON Henry poundkeeper --- Bungowannah
WHAITE Thomas farmer Moorwatha Bungowannah
WHITE James farmer --- Bungowannah

List

These pages contains transcripts of newspapers, a postal directory and a register that have been typed up from the original. 
I have no further information than what is on these pages.  You may find microfische of the originals at your local or state library

Home ] Up ] Bal... ] Bat... ] Beg... ] Bib... ] Bin... ] Bla... ] Boa... ] Bom... ] Bou... ] Bra... ] Bri... ] [ Buc... ] Bur... ]