Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Bla...
Home ] Up ] Bal... ] Bat... ] Beg... ] Bib... ] Bin... ] [ Bla... ] Boa... ] Bom... ] Bou... ] Bra... ] Bri... ] Buc... ] Bur... ]

 

Greville's 1872 Post Office Directory - Towns on this page
Black Rock Black Springs Blacktown Blandford Blayney Blue Gum Flat

Black Rock
Page 45
Distance 205 miles West of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday via Molong; Monday, Wednesday, Friday via Ironbarks, 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Thursday, Saturday, Monday via Molong; Wednesday, Friday, Sunday via Ironbarks, 12.30 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday via Molong; Monday, Thursday, Saturday via Ironbarks, 10.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Tuesday, Thursday, Friday via Molong; Wednesday, Saturday, Monday via Ironbarks, 7.00 a.m.
Route - Rail Rydal, Cobb's coach Black Rock, on road to Wellington.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ARNEIL James junr. farmer Teapot Pinch Black Rock
ARNEIL James senr. farmer Miserable Flat Black Rock
AUSTIN James farmer Merooda, Bell River Black Rock
BREEZE James innkeeper & postmaster --- Black Rock
BRIEN John junr. farmer & storekeeper Newrea Black Rock
BRIEN John senr. --- Newrea Black Rock
BROWN James farmer Blathery Ck. Black Rock
BROWNE Frederick farmer Back Ck. Black Rock
CHAPMAN Richard teacher Newrea Black Rock
CLARE Thomas farmer Newrea Black Rock
CONFORD John farmer Newrea Black Rock
CONNOR John P. innkeeper Newrea Black Rock
COWAN Joseph freeholder --- Black Rock
DILLON William farmer Red Hill Black Rock
DUTTON Henry farmer Back Ck. Black Rock
DUTTON James farmer Blathery Ck. Black Rock
ENGLAND Elijah farmer Blathery Ck. Black Rock
ENGLAND Sidney farmer Baker's Swamp Black Rock
FERGUSON David A. squatter Newrea Black Rock
FLETCHER William householder Newrea Black Rock
GADEN L. B. (J. P.) squatter Apsley Black Rock
GALLIMORE George storekeeper --- Black Rock
GRIEVES Alexander F. farmer Newrea Black Rock
HAMILTON James farmer Newrea Black Rock
HAYCOCK Mrs. farmer Baker's Swamp Black Rock
KENNY James farmer Back Ck. Black Rock
MILLER Walter superintendent Mumble Black Rock
MCMILLAN James farmer Baker's Swamp Black Rock
MCNAMARA Cornelius farmer Wellington Rd. Black Rock
PECKHAM George farmer Miserable Flat Black Rock
RHODES Edmund farmer Baker's Swamp Black Rock
RHODES Frederick farmer Baker's Swamp Black Rock
RHODES William farmer Baker's Swamp Black Rock
SMITH J. farmer Blathery Ck. Black Rock
TUIT Andrew farmer Blathery Ck. Black Rock
VEECH Michael squatter Gundicurra Ck. Black Rock
VEECH Mrs. Bryan farmer Miserable Flat Black Rock
WATSON William farmer Blathery Ck. Black Rock
WATTS Reuben farmer Back Ck. Black Rock
WATTS William farmer Back Ck. Black Rock
WHALEBONE Richard farmer Blathery Ck. Black Rock
WILSON John overseer --- Black Rock

List

Black Springs
Page 45
Distance 163 miles West of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Friday 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Saturday 5 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Sunday 6 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Tuesday 7 a.m.
Route - Rail to One Tree Hill, via Oberon, 16 m . Black Springs

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ARCHY William bootmaker Little River Black Springs
BACHILDER --- farmer Charley's Hill Black Springs
BADLY James farmer Jeremy Black Springs
BEHAN James farmer Clare Mount Black Springs
BEHAN Patrick farmer Sebastopol Black Springs
BEHAN Peter junr. farmer Slyngsly's Flat Black Springs
BEHAN Peter senr. grazier Clare Mount Black Springs
BLACK Edward miner Little River Black Springs
BLACK William miner Isabella River Black Springs
CHESSHER Donald grazier Tuglow River Black Springs
CLARK William resident Wren's Nest Black Springs
CLARY William farmer Little River Black Springs
CLAYTON John J. farmer Little River Black Springs
CLAYTON Michael grazier Long Range Black Springs
COSGROVE Michael farmer Little River Black Springs
COSGROVE Patrick farmer Fell'd Timber Ck. Black Springs
COURTNEY Thomas miner Little River Black Springs
COYLE John farmer Trisscott's Flat Black Springs
DOMMAGER Daniel farmer Foley's Ck. Black Springs
DONNOLLY James farmer Fish River Swamp Black Springs
EDLIN Edlin miner Isabella River Black Springs
FLOOD James labourer Tuglow River Black Springs
FOLEY Patrick farmer Dismal Swamp Black Springs
FOLEY Thomas farmer Brisbane Valley Ck. Black Springs
FORAN Patrick bootmaker Tea Tree Springs Black Springs
FRANCIS Thomas grazier Abercrombie River Black Springs
GIBBONS William farmer Race Course Black Springs
GORMAN James farmer Paddy's Waterhole Black Springs
GORMAN James grazier Trisscott's Flat Black Springs
GRADY James sen. grazier Charley's Hill Black Springs
GRADY John storekeeper Fish River Swamp Black Springs
GREEN John farmer Gordon's Surprise Black Springs
GREEN Philip farmer Gordon's Surprise Black Springs
HACKNEY George grazier Jeremy Black Springs
HACKNEY Henry grazier Ballaroe Black Springs
HACKNEY Thomas grazier Ballaroe Black Springs
HACKNEY Thomas sen. grazier Ballaroe Black Springs
HANRAHAN James farmer Campbell's River Black Springs
HANRAHAN Patrick farmer Janta Black Springs
HEARNE John resident Little River Black Springs
HEFFERNAN John resident Isabella Ck. Black Springs
HOGAN John grazier Shaving Holes Black Springs
KEGSEY John farmer Hillsbury Black Springs
KENNEDY Peter miner Native Dog Ck. Black Springs
KENYON Robert resident Jeremy Black Springs
KIRWANE Martin farmer Fell'd Timber Ck. Black Springs
LANIGAN Edward miner Isabella Ck. Black Springs
LONG Martin farmer Charley's Hill Black Springs
MACKAY Timothy farmer Settler's Flat Black Springs
MAHONEY John jun. grazier Porter's Retreat Black Springs
MAHONEY J. sen. farmer Porter's Retreat Black Springs
MAHONEY Maurice farmer Little River Black Springs
MALONEY Daniel bootmaker Little River Black Springs
MULROON Henry farmer John O'Grots Black Springs
MURRAY Catherine grazier Wren's Nest Black Springs
MURRAY Hamilton farmer Brisbane Valley Black Springs
MURRAY Hugh grazier Ballaroe Black Springs
MCCOLL Archibald farmer Fell'd Timber Ck. Black Springs
MCCORMACK Thomas miner Little River Black Springs
MCDONALD Charles farmer Little River Black Springs
MCINTYRE Duncan resident Paling Yards Black Springs
MCKINNON James grazier Little River Black Springs
MCKINNON John grazier Three Brothers Black Springs
MCKINNON Lachlan farmer Three Brothers Black Springs
O'NEIL L. resident Campbell's River Black Springs
PARSONS Thomas miner Little River Black Springs
PEARSE Alfred farmer Jeremy Black Springs
PEARSE John farmer Jeremy Black Springs
POUND Isaac farmer Campbell's River Black Springs
ROBINSON W. bootmaker Native Dog Springs Black Springs
RYAN Edward resident Bingham Black Springs
STANLEY Francis resident Ballaroe Black Springs
STAPLETON Daniel farmer Isabella Ck. Black Springs
STAPLETON Robert farmer Isabella Ck. Black Springs
STAPLETON Thomas farmer Campbell's River Black Springs
STEVENSON Archibald grazier Swatchfield Black Springs
STEVENSON John grazier Swatchfield Black Springs
STILWILL Thomas farmer Fell'd Timber Ck. Black Springs
STILWILL William farmer Three Brothers Black Springs
WHITTON Thomas gardener Clare Mount Black Springs
WINGLE Henry farmer Bradley's Flat Black Springs

List

Blacktown
Page 46
Distance 21 miles West of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Wednesday, Saturday 7.30 a.m.;
Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 8.30 a.m.; daily 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Monday, Wednesday, Saturday 9.11 a.m.; Tuesday,
Thursday, Friday 10.11 a.m.; daily (Sunday excepted) 6.06 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Sunday excepted) 5.57 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney daily 7 a.m.
Route - Rail Blacktown

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
BARRETT John teacher --- Blacktown
BATES William labourer --- Blacktown
BEATER Peter labourer --- Blacktown
BECKHOUSE Jacob farmer --- Blacktown
BECKHOUSE Joseph farmer --- Blacktown
BELL John resident --- Blacktown
BENNETT Frederick labourer Rooty Hill Blacktown
CARBERY Edward labourer Riverstone Blacktown
CARBERRY Patrick farmer Riverstone Blacktown
CASSIDY Patrick farmer Riverstone Blacktown
CASTLE James labourer --- Blacktown
CHAMPION Charles labourer --- Blacktown
CHISHOLMJ ames clerk --- Blacktown
CLARKE Charles labourer Riverstone Blacktown
COGHLAN Patrick farmer Rooty Hill Blacktown
COLLINS John station master --- Blacktown
CRADDOCK Patrick labourer Riverstone Blacktown
CRAWFORD Robert grazier Hill End Blacktown
CROAL George timber merchant Rooty Hill Blacktown
CRONAN John labourer Eastern Ck. Blacktown
CROSSETT James porter --- Blacktown
CURRAN Michael farmer --- Blacktown
DOUGLASS Wallace labourer Riverstone Blacktown
DUNN John farmer Blacktown Rd. Blacktown
DUROSS Patrick farmer Eastern Ck. Blacktown
FARRELL John farmer Eastern Ck. Blacktown
FITZSIMONS Thomas innkeeper --- Blacktown
FORD George labourer --- Blacktown
GLOVER George labourer --- Blacktown
GREEN George labourer --- Blacktown
GREIG John labourer Riverstone Blacktown
HALL John teacher Eastern Ck. Blacktown
HARVEY Thomas farmer --- Blacktown
HATHAWAY William labourer Eastern Ck. Blacktown
HAYES John labourer --- Blacktown
HENESS Charles labourer --- Blacktown
JOHNSTON Richard labourer --- Blacktown
KINCHELA Michael farmer --- Blacktown
KINCHELA Timothy farmer --- Blacktown
KINCHELA Timothy bootmaker --- Blacktown
LAHEY Patrick labourer --- Blacktown
LEABON George farmer --- Blacktown
LEABON Henry labourer --- Blacktown
LEE Daniel labourer --- Blacktown
LOCK John labourer Blacktown Rd. Blacktown
MOON John farmer --- Blacktown
MORLEY John porter --- Blacktown
MCDERMOTT James labourer --- Blacktown
MCIVET John timber merchant Rooty Hill Blacktown
MCPHEE Hugh timber merchant Rooty Hill Blacktown
NEAVES William labourer --- Blacktown
NICHOLS Henry farmer Eastern Ck. Blacktown
PAINE Alfred labourer --- Blacktown
PALMER Edward butcher Blacktown Rd. Blacktown
PARSONS Edmund labourer Blacktown Rd. Blacktown
PASS Samuel station master Rooty Hill Blacktown
POND John labourer Blacktown Rd. Blacktown
PYE David grazier Eastern Ck. Blacktown
ROBERTS James farmer Blacktown Rd. Blacktown
RYAN Patrick labourer Riverstone Blacktown
SALMON Michael labourer --- Blacktown
SCHOFIELD John farmer Riverstone Blacktown
SENIOR Ralph farmer --- Blacktown
SPERRIN Richard labourer --- Blacktown
STUBBINS William labourer Blacktown Rd. Blacktown
SUNFIELD John labourer --- Blacktown
TAMSTET Charles farmer --- Blacktown
TITTERTON W. station master Riverstone Blacktown
WADDUPS Frederick labourer --- Blacktown
WHITE Frank timber merchant Rooty Hill Blacktown
WILLIS Thomas farmer --- Blacktown
WOODS Henry carpenter --- Blacktown
WOODS Henry porter --- Blacktown
WRIGHT John farmer Rooty Hill Blacktown

List

Blandford
Page 47
Distance 188 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office daily 5.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily (Monday excepted) 2.45 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Sunday excepted) 1.45 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney every evening.
Route - Steam Newcastle, rail Murrurundi, 4 m. Blandford

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ABBOTT Benjamin landowner --- Blandford
ABBOTT Mrs. Fanny landowner Glengary Blandford
ABBOTT William, J. P. landowner --- Blandford
ARNDELL George squatter --- Blandford
ARNDELL James squatter --- Blandford
ARNDELL Miss --- --- Blandford
AVARD Henry landowner --- Blandford
BAKER Robert farmer --- Blandford
BAKER Silas farmer --- Blandford
BARCLAY D. miner --- Blandford
BEER Eli superintendent Road Works --- Blandford
BENHAM William householder --- Blandford
BROUGHTON John drover --- Blandford
BUDD George labourer --- Blandford
BURKE John labourer --- Blandford
BURROWS Frederick blacksmith --- Blandford
BUTLER James labourer --- Blandford
CANTWELL Thomas carrier --- Blandford
CARY James landowner --- Blandford
CARY Jeremiah landowner --- Blandford
CARY John landowner --- Blandford
CLEAR James selector --- Blandford
CLEAR Thomas selector --- Blandford
CLIFFORD James farmer --- Blandford
CLIFFORD John farmer --- Blandford
COHEN Bernard storekeeper --- Blandford
CORISH Andrew railway contractor --- Blandford
DOHERTY Maurice innkeeper --- Blandford
DONOGHUE James selector --- Blandford
DONOGHUE Martin butcher --- Blandford
DONOGHUE Owen sub-contractor --- Blandford
DONOGHUE Richard butcher --- Blandford
DOYLE Thomas landowner --- Blandford
DOYLE William landowner --- Blandford
DUGGAN Patrick labourer --- Blandford
DWYER Stephen labourer --- Blandford
EDWARDS Joseph labourer --- Blandford
FADDEN Michael labourer --- Blandford
FAIRBAIRN James stock-keeper --- Blandford
FALLON Patrick farmer --- Blandford
FAULKENNIER George farmer --- Blandford
FAULKENNIER John carrier --- Blandford
FILSON Edward bootmaker --- Blandford
FINLAN Thomas landowner --- Blandford
FOSTER Thomas postmaster --- Blandford
FREDERICK Richard storekeeper --- Blandford
FYNN Rev. Patrick minister --- Blandford
GILMORE William labourer --- Blandford
GLEESON Michael farmer --- Blandford
GORMAN Jeremiah farmer --- Blandford
GRAHAM William landowner --- Blandford
GREER James farmer --- Blandford
GREER Joseph carrier --- Blandford
GRIFFIN Oliver blacksmith --- Blandford
HALL Benjamin farmer --- Blandford
HALL Robert farmer --- Blandford
HALLINAN Francis labourer --- Blandford
HALLINAN John householder --- Blandford
HANK Philip shepherd --- Blandford
HANNAFORD Henry farmer --- Blandford
HANNAFORD John farmer --- Blandford
HANNAFORD Miss M. J. --- --- Blandford
HARPUR George labourer --- Blandford
HARRIET Mrs. --- --- Blandford
HARTMAN Joseph landowner --- Blandford
HARTMAN Philip landowner --- Blandford
HARWARD William carrier --- Blandford
HASSETT James farmer --- Blandford
HAYDON Caroline landowner --- Blandford
HAYDON Peter landowner --- Blandford
HAYDON Thomas clerk --- Blandford
HEILER Martin farmer --- Blandford
HILL Thomas carpenter --- Blandford
HODDLE George selector --- Blandford
HODDLE James selector --- Blandford
HODGES --- butcher --- Blandford
JOHNSON Peter labourer --- Blandford
LACY Dennis farmer --- Blandford
LAND Thomas labourer --- Blandford
LAURENCE George landowner --- Blandford
LEADER James farmer --- Blandford
LYONS Charles labourer --- Blandford
MILLS M. C. (C. E.) catechist --- Blandford
MULLENS Daniel farmer --- Blandford
MULLENS Patrick farmer --- Blandford
MULLINS Patrick farmer --- Blandford
MUNRO Hugh storekeeper --- Blandford
MUNRO Hugh (sen.) storekeeper --- Blandford
MUNRO Mrs. Catherine --- --- Blandford
MURPHY Daniel teacher --- Blandford
MURPHY Dennis landowner --- Blandford
MURPHY John farmer --- Blandford
MCDONALD Thomas landowner & carrier --- Blandford
MCGIVENY Anne --- --- Blandford
MCGIVENY James landholder --- Blandford
MCGIVENY Jane landholder --- Blandford
MCGIVENY John landholder --- Blandford
MCMAHON Daniel farmer --- Blandford
MCMAHON John farmer --- Blandford
MCMILLAN Edward labourer --- Blandford
MCNAMARA Mrs. W. --- --- Blandford
NEIL James miner --- Blandford
NEWIT Ellen --- --- Blandford
NEWMAN John carrier --- Blandford
NICHOLLS William labourer --- Blandford
NORTHEY James landowner --- Blandford
NORTHEY James jun. carrier --- Blandford
NORVAL George farmer --- Blandford
O'BRIEN Patrick labourer --- Blandford
O'DONNELL Charles carrier --- Blandford
O'HAGEN Rev. minister --- Blandford
ORAM James labourer --- Blandford
ORAM Jeremiah builder & fencer --- Blandford
ORAM Job labourer --- Blandford
PERKINS John landowner --- Blandford
PETERS J. superintendent Railway Works --- Blandford
PETERS John mason --- Blandford
PETHICK Benjamin landowner --- Blandford
PHILLIPS John landowner --- Blandford
PIGOTT John jun. farmer --- Blandford
PIGOTT John sen. farmer --- Blandford
POGSON John brickmaker --- Blandford
PRESTON John brickmaker --- Blandford
RATTENBERRY --- --- --- Blandford
RAY William contractor --- Blandford
REYNOLDS Ann --- --- Blandford
REYNOLDS G. R. contractor --- Blandford
ROONEY Patrick contractor --- Blandford
SCANLON Dennis farmer --- Blandford
SCANLON Michael farmer --- Blandford
SHANAHAN Dennis farmer Murrulla Blandford
SHANAHAN John farmer Murrulla Blandford
SHANAHAN Peter farmer Murrulla Blandford
SHAW J. J. --- --- Blandford
SHAW William bricklayer --- Blandford
SINGLETON Isaac sub-contractor --- Blandford
SINGLETON Thomas --- --- Blandford
SMITH James dealer --- Blandford
SUCKLING John L. squatter --- Blandford
SWEENEY John farmer --- Blandford
SWEENEY Michael carrier --- Blandford
TATE John bootmaker --- Blandford
TODD James blacksmith --- Blandford
TOOTHE Patrick labourer --- Blandford
WARD Robert carrier --- Blandford
WARREN William labourer --- Blandford
WEBB William farmer Box Tree Blandford
WELLS John carrier --- Blandford
WHITE F. R. (J. P.) landowner --- Blandford
WHITE John farmer --- Blandford
WILDE Abraham farmer --- Blandford
WILSON Charles carrier --- Blandford
WILSON Henry carrier --- Blandford
WOODS Joseph labourer --- Blandford
WOODS George selector --- Blandford
WOODS William wheelwright --- Blandford
WRIGHT Percy --- --- Blandford
WRIGHT P. W. (J. P.) landowner --- Blandford
WYNN James carpenter --- Blandford
YATES William farmer --- Blandford

List

Blayney
Page 48
Distance 144 miles West of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office daily 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily (Monday excepted) 11.20 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Saturday excepted) 11 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney daily 7 a.m.
Route - Rail Rydal, Cobb's coach Blayney

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
BAKER John farmer --- Blayney
BAKER James farmer Knocknevy Blayney
BURTON John farmer Knocknevy Blayney
BUTLER John butcher --- Blayney
BUTLER Tobias bootmaker --- Blayney
CASSADY Peter farmer King's Plains Blayney
CATHER William farmer --- Blayney
CLEMENTS Andrew farmer Brown's Ck. Blayney
CLEMENTS John innkeeper --- Blayney
CONNELLY John poundkeeper --- Blayney
COOPER Charles miller --- Blayney
COSTELLOW Patrick squatter --- Blayney
DAVIS William miller --- Blayney
DAY Edward farmer --- Blayney
DEATH James farmer King's Plains Blayney
DEATH William farmer King's Plains Blayney
DOWLEY Joseph farmer --- Blayney
DOYLE William farmer --- Blayney
EWEN Henry farmer --- Blayney
EWEN Robert junr. farmer --- Blayney
EWAN Robert senr. farmer Duckponds Blayney
EWAN William farmer Duckponds Blayney
FITZGIBBONS William blacksmith --- Blayney
FLOOD Thomas farmer --- Blayney
GARLICK George farmer Duckponds Blayney
GARLICK John farmer Duckponds Blayney
GARLICK William farmer Duckponds Blayney
GILBERT John farmer --- Blayney
GLASSON Richard squatter Holwood Blayney
GLESSON William squatter Holwood Blayney
HENRY John lock-up keeper --- Blayney
HENRY Lewis teacher Reedy Ck. Blayney
HYNDES Andrew farmer --- Blayney
HYNDES George farmer --- Blayney
KEPER Peter blacksmith --- Blayney
KIRKPATRICK Adam storekeeper --- Blayney
LANE Thomas farmer --- Blayney
LINDFIELD Jesse farmer --- Blayney
MARSDON John squatter Annadale Blayney
MARSH George farmer --- Blayney
MARSH William butcher --- Blayney
MARSHALL Benjamin engineer --- Blayney
MATHUES John farmer --- Blayney
MEALEY John farmer --- Blayney
MOORE William farmer --- Blayney
MULLALY James farmer King's Plains Blayney
MCAULIFF Thomas farmer --- Blayney
MCKENZIE John innkeeper --- Blayney
NICHOLES John carpenter --- Blayney
OLIVER Henry squatter --- Blayney
OSBURN Jonah farmer --- Blayney
PATERSON Samuel farmer --- Blayney
PITTMAN Willmott J. squatter Limestone Ck. Blayney
QUIGLEY Thomas farmer --- Blayney
RUSSETT Jacob innkeeper --- Blayney
SADLER James farmer King's Plains Blayney
SCHWER Joseph carpenter --- Blayney
SCOTT William squatter --- Blayney
SMITH James squatter Reedy Ck. Blayney
STINSON Robert farmer --- Blayney
STONESTREET Levi squatter King's Plains Blayney
STREATFIELD George teacher --- Blayney
THORNBURY John farmer Duckponds Blayney
TRAINOR James bootmaker --- Blayney
TURNER William farmer King's Plains Blayney
WALLACE William farmer King's Plains Blayney
WARD James farmer --- Blayney
WHITEHEAD Herbert farmer --- Blayney
WILKINSON John farmer --- Blayney

List

Blue Gum Flat
Page 49
Distance 56 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Thursday 4.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Tuesday, Friday 2 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Tuesday, Friday 4.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Wednesday, Saturday 5.30 p.m.
Route - Steam Brisbane Water, 6m. Blue Gum Flat

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST TOWN
ARMSTRONG John sawyer --- Blue Gum Flat
ASHLEY John servant --- Blue Gum Flat
BATTY Henry splitter --- Blue Gum Flat
BEAVEN William farmer --- Blue Gum Flat
BOYDE Samuel labourer --- Blue Gum Flat
BRIDGE James driver --- Blue Gum Flat
BUCKTON George sawyer --- Blue Gum Flat
BUCKTON George sawyer --- Blue Gum Flat
BUCOMBE James squarer --- Blue Gum Flat
CATER Charles farmer --- Blue Gum Flat
CHAPMAN William farmer --- Blue Gum Flat
CHILLCOTT John sawyer --- Blue Gum Flat
COLLINS Thomas splitter --- Blue Gum Flat
COTTERALL James sawyer --- Blue Gum Flat
CRAFT Edward farmer --- Blue Gum Flat
DAVIS Harriet housekeeper --- Blue Gum Flat
DAY James sawyer --- Blue Gum Flat
EARL William sawyer --- Blue Gum Flat
FANNING James farmer --- Blue Gum Flat
FANNING Patrick sawyer --- Blue Gum Flat
FLETCHER William sawyer --- Blue Gum Flat
FOOTE Henry sawyer --- Blue Gum Flat
FOOTE William farmer --- Blue Gum Flat
GILKESON Andrew sawyer --- Blue Gum Flat
GOULDIE Barbara housekeeper --- Blue Gum Flat
GOULDIE David sawyer --- Blue Gum Flat
GOULDIE James sawyer --- Blue Gum Flat
GOULDIE Robert sawyer --- Blue Gum Flat
GOULDIE William sawyer --- Blue Gum Flat
HAWKINS Edward farmer --- Blue Gum Flat
HAWKINS Thomas squarer --- Blue Gum Flat
HILL Alexander farmer --- Blue Gum Flat
HILL Hamilton farmer --- Blue Gum Flat
IZZARD Robert squarer --- Blue Gum Flat
IZZARD Thomas splitter --- Blue Gum Flat
JACOBS Isaac farmer --- Blue Gum Flat
LEES Joseph driver --- Blue Gum Flat
LESLEY Robert sawyer --- Blue Gum Flat
MERCHANT William sawyer --- Blue Gum Flat
MORRIS John farmer --- Blue Gum Flat
MORRIS Joseph farmer --- Blue Gum Flat
MORRIS Richard sawyer --- Blue Gum Flat
NEWMAN Charles splitter --- Blue Gum Flat
O'NEILL John dairy --- Blue Gum Flat
OPPERMAN Augustus sawyer --- Blue Gum Flat
PARSONS Henry teacher --- Blue Gum Flat
POINTER Charles blacksmith --- Blue Gum Flat
RILDAY Edward sawyer --- Blue Gum Flat
SMITH Michael farmer --- Blue Gum Flat
SMITH Thomas sawyer --- Blue Gum Flat
STINSON Hamerton farmer --- Blue Gum Flat
STINSON Thomas farmer --- Blue Gum Flat
STOCKDALE John driver --- Blue Gum Flat
TOBIN Bridget housekeeper --- Blue Gum Flat
TURNER William splitter --- Blue Gum Flat
UNDERWOOD Anthony sawyer --- Blue Gum Flat
WAIGHT Simon sawyer --- Blue Gum Flat
WALKER E. farmer --- Blue Gum Flat
WALKER Henry farmer --- Blue Gum Flat
WALMSLEY Edward stockholder --- Blue Gum Flat
WALMSLEY William storekeeper --- Blue Gum Flat
WATERS James cabinet maker --- Blue Gum Flat
WERBERTON Samuel sawyer --- Blue Gum Flat
WILLIAMS Thomas farmer --- Blue Gum Flat
WOOD Ralph sawyer --- Blue Gum Flat
WOODBERRY Matthew farmer --- Blue Gum Flat

List

These pages contains transcripts of newspapers, a postal directory and a register that have been typed up from the original. 
I have no further information than what is on these pages.  You may find microfische of the originals at your local or state library

Home ] Up ] Bal... ] Bat... ] Beg... ] Bib... ] Bin... ] [ Bla... ] Boa... ] Bom... ] Bou... ] Bra... ] Bri... ] Buc... ] Bur... ]