Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Bib...
Home ] Up ] Bal... ] Bat... ] Beg... ] [ Bib... ] Bin... ] Bla... ] Boa... ] Bom... ] Bou... ] Bra... ] Bri... ] Buc... ] Bur... ]

 

Greville's 1872 Post Office Directory - Towns on this page

Bibbenluke

Big Hill Bigga Billabong Binalong

Bibbenluke
Page 38
Distance 322 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Friday 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Wednesday, Sunday 1.30 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Monday, Thursday 6 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Wednesday, Saturday 7 a.m.
Route - Rail Goulburn, coach Cooma, 65 m. Bibbenluke, or steam Merrimbula, 50 m. Bibbenluke.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST-TOWN
ABERCROMBIE J overseer Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
ARCHER Sarah seamstress --- Bibbenluke
ATKINS James shepherd Buchalong Bibbenluke
ATTWATER Alfred carrier Gunigrah Stn Bibbenluke
ATTWATER Geo. labourer Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
ATTWATER James shepherd Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
ATTWATER J. jun. labourer Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
BARBER John shepherd Mount Cooper Bibbenluke
BARKER James fencer --- Bibbenluke
BARTON W. H. house servant Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
BELL David teacher Mount Pleasant Bibbenluke
BELL David squatter Mount Cooper Bibbenluke
BENNETT J. Edward squatter Bummyumbla Bibbenluke
BOBO --- --- Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
BONCHAR John squatter Buchalong Bibbenluke
BRANCH George selector Black Lake Bibbenluke
BULGARIE George farmer Ando Bibbenluke
BULGARIE Gigger squatter Ando Bibbenluke
BULGARIE William farmer Ando Bibbenluke
BURKE Edward labourer Mount Cooper Bibbenluke
BURNS David labourer Bummyumbla Bibbenluke
BUTTENS John mason --- Bibbenluke
CALDWELL D. shepherd Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
CALDWELL D. jun. shepherd Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
CALMAN John stockkeeper Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
COLLINS J. bootmaker Slaughterhouse Ck. Bibbenluke
COTTERELL Geo. labourer Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
COTTERELL Thomas shepherd Mount Pleasant Bibbenluke
DENT William farmer Black Lake Bibbenluke
EDWARDS Henry S. superintendent Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
FLETT John shepherd Mount Cooper Bibbenluke
FLEMMING Thomas shepherd Buchalong Bibbenluke
FOLEY James shepherd Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
GARNOCK Charles squatter Mount Pleasant Bibbenluke
GARNOCK George squatter Mount Pleasant Bibbenluke
GARNOCK John squatter Mount Pleasant Bibbenluke
HERBERGER Charles mason Mount Cooper Bibbenluke
HORNE William J. storekeeper & postmaster --- Bibbenluke
HUCKINS John shepherd Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
HUTCHISON R. labourer Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
KEY James shepherd Mount Pleasant Bibbenluke
LASSEN Charles shepherd Turvine Bibbenluke
LOVE Charles ration carrier --- Bibbenluke
MILLER Albert labourer Buchalong Bibbenluke
MILES William shepherd Turvine Bibbenluke
MUDIE Alexander jun. labourer --- Bibbenluke
MUDIE Alexander sen. shepherd Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
MUDIE J. jun. teamster Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
MUDIE John sen. shepherd --- Bibbenluke
MURPHY Colson selector Bleak Point Bibbenluke
MURPHY John storekeeper Bleak Point Bibbenluke
MCCOLE Mrs. --- Native Dog Flat Bibbenluke
MCDONALD Hugh shepherd Mount Cooper Bibbenluke
MCDONALD John shepherd Native Dog Flat Bibbenluke
MCHARG --- teacher Mount Cooper Bibbenluke
MCKAY Alexander shepherd Boco Bibbenluke
MCKAY George shepherd Buchalong Bibbenluke
MCKEACHIE Andrew A. squatter Mount Cooper Bibbenluke
MCKENZIE Kenneth overseer Burnima Bibbenluke
MCKOY George shepherd Buchalong Bibbenluke
MCLEAN William H. teacher --- Bibbenluke
MCNEE Donald shepherd Black Lake Bibbenluke
MCNEE James shepherd Black Lake Bibbenluke
MCNEE Donald shepherd Black Lake Bibbenluke
PEARS M. Arnold overseer Buchalong Bibbenluke
PEARS Miles surveyor Buchalong Bibbenluke
PICSLEY Charles storekeeper Keybehan Bibbenluke
PRESTON Annie house servant Burnima Bibbenluke
QUINN John shepherd Burnima Bibbenluke
RANKIN Angus jun. --- Native Dog Flat Bibbenluke
RANKIN Angus sen. squatter Native Dog Flat Bibbenluke
RANKIN Donald labourer Native Dog Flat Bibbenluke
RANKIN Samuel --- Native Dog Flat Bibbenluke
REED Charles shepherd Waterloo Bibbenluke
ROBBIE Simpson J. shepherd Bummyumbla Bibbenluke
RUMPF M. shepherd Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
RUTHERFORD James squatter Thoco Bibbenluke
RUTHERFORD Walter squatter Thoco Bibbenluke
RYAN James squatter Yarra Stn Bibbenluke
RYRIE David squatter Burnima Bibbenluke
SEEARS John blacksmith --- Bibbenluke
SMITH Joseph shepherd Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
SNELL Michael farmer Ando Bibbenluke
SOMERVILLE James farmer Rat’s Valley Bibbenluke
STAFFORD Joseph squatter Archy’s Flat Bibbenluke
STEWART Andrew drover Turvine Bibbenluke
STEWART Angus stockkeeper Turvine Bibbenluke
STEWART Archibald squatter Cathcart Bibbenluke
STEWART Henry squatter Turvine Bibbenluke
STEWART John squatter Turvine Bibbenluke
STEWART Margaret station holder Turvine Bibbenluke
STEWART Robert squatter Turvine Bibbenluke
STODHARDT John fencer Yarra Bibbenluke
SWEETMAN Richard shepherd Mount Cooper Bibbenluke
TAIT John squatter Yarra Stn Bibbenluke
TAIT William teacher Buchalong Bibbenluke
TAYLOR Charles carrier Yarra Stn Bibbenluke
TAYLOR Joseph house servant Burnima Bibbenluke
THOMAS Elizabeth station holder Creawa Bibbenluke
THOMAS James squatter Moor’s Springs Bibbenluke
THOMAS John squatter Moor’s Springs Bibbenluke
THOMAS Joseph station master Creawa Bibbenluke
THOMPSON Charles farmer Long Corner Bibbenluke
TOMS William labourer Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
URICK David farmer Shoemaker’s Ck. Bibbenluke
WALKER John F. F. teacher Wolumla Bibbenluke
WHITEHOUSE William squatter Yarra Bibbenluke
WHITLOCK James shepherd Moor’s Springs Bibbenluke
WILSON John gardener Bleak Point Bibbenluke
WITTS Alfred overseer Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke
WRIGHT Arthur overseer Burnima Bibbenluke
WROE John shepherd Burnima Bibbenluke
WROE Thomas shepherd Bibbenluke Stn Bibbenluke

List

Big Hill
Page 39
Distance 127 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Wednesday, Friday 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday 10.30 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Saturday, Tuesday, Thursday 2.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday, Wednesday, Friday 7.15 a.m.
Route - Rail Marulan, 15m Big Hill.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST-TOWN
ANDERS Joseph labourer Arthursleigh Big Hill
BAIN Jane farmer Arthursleigh Big Hill
BOGG John sawyer Bridgey Ck. Big Hill
BOGG Robert bootmaker Bridgey Ck. Big Hill
BUNTER Albert farmer Eden Forest Big Hill
BUNTER Robert farmer Bridgey Ck. Big Hill
CARPENTER James farmer Eden Forest Big Hill
CARPENTER Ralph farmer --- Big Hill
COCKBURN Henry farmer Arthursleigh Big Hill
CONFOY Edward labourer Arthursleigh Big Hill
CORDINGLEY W. coachman Arthursleigh Big Hill
ELLIS W. E. teacher & postmaster --- Big Hill
GUTHRIE Thomas labourer --- Big Hill
HANCEY Thomas sawyer Bridgey Ck. Big Hill
HOLLONDS George farmer Bridgey Ck. Big Hill
HOLT Alfred William --- Arthursleigh Big Hill
JENNERY Edward sawyer Bridgey Ck. Big Hill
LENNON James sawyer --- Big Hill
LOSEBY Robert sheep farmer Kerrawary Big Hill
LOSEBY Thomas R. sheep farmer Kerrawary Big Hill
MILLER Alex. coachman Arthursleigh Big Hill
MILLER John labourer Arthursleigh Big Hill
MCCULLUM Matthew farmer Gibraltar Big Hill
MCINTYRE David boundary rider Arthursleigh Big Hill
MCLAREN Lauchlan farmer --- Big Hill
PHILLIPS George farmer --- Big Hill
REYNOLDS James sheep farmer Big Meadows Big Hill
REYNOLDS Patrick sheep farmer Big Meadows Big Hill
ROBERTS William farmer Bridgey Ck. Big Hill
ROWE James labourer Arthursleigh Big Hill
ROWE John labourer Arthursleigh Big Hill
ROWE Thomas farmer --- Big Hill
SHEPPARD W. superintendent Arthursleigh Big Hill
SHARP Thomas sawyer Bridgey Ck. Big Hill
WAYGOOD John farmer Bridgey Ck. Big Hill
WHATMAN James farmer Bridgey Ck. Big Hill

List

Bigga
Page 39
Distance 205 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Friday 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Sunday 2.30 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Wednesday 9 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Friday 7.15 a.m.
Route - Rail Goulburn, via Binda, 30 m. Bigga.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST-TOWN
AH Kie storekeeper Abercrombie Bigga
AH Man storekeeper Abercrombie Bigga
BATES James carpenter Abercrombie Bigga
BATES Thomas miner Abercrombie Bigga
BELSHAW Reuben farmer Abercrombie Bigga
BLACKMAN John grazier --- Bigga
BLACKMAN Samuel landholder & grazier --- Bigga
BRIGHT John farmer --- Bigga
BRIGHT John miner Abercrombie Bigga
CLANCY John shepherd --- Bigga
CLEMENTS Benjamin landholder & grazier --- Bigga
CLEMENTS James grazier --- Bigga
CLEMENTS John farmer --- Bigga
COATES Thomas farmer & grazier --- Bigga
DRADDY Owen farmer --- Bigga
DUNN Annie landholder --- Bigga
DUNN Joshua farmer & grazier --- Bigga
DUNN William farmer --- Bigga
ELRIDGE Charles farmer --- Bigga
ELVIN Thomas farmer --- Bigga
HAMMOND Edward grazier --- Bigga
HAMMOND Ellen landholder --- Bigga
HANLON Daniel assistant postmaster --- Bigga
HEARN Charles grazier --- Bigga
HEARN James grazier --- Bigga
HEARN John grazier --- Bigga
HOARE Thomas farmer --- Bigga
HOWARD David jun. farmer & grazier --- Bigga
HOWARD David sen. farmer & grazier --- Bigga
HOWARD J. farmer & grazier --- Bigga
HUNT John miner --- Bigga
MCGUINNESS George farmer --- Bigga
MCGUINNESS Samuel grazier --- Bigga
MCGUINNESS Sarah farmer --- Bigga
NEWHAM Thomas storekeeper --- Bigga
OXLEY Thomas farmer --- Bigga
PEISLEY Sarah farmer --- Bigga
PORTER Joseph blacksmith & farmer --- Bigga
RIDLEY Edward shepherd --- Bigga
RIDLEY George farmer --- Bigga
RIDLEY Ralph farmer --- Bigga
RITMASTER Jacob farmer & grazier --- Bigga
SHANLEY James miner --- Bigga
SPALDING George grazier --- Bigga
SWEENY John landholder --- Bigga
TRANTER Henry farmer --- Bigga
TRANTER Joseph farmer --- Bigga
TRANTER William farmer & grazier --- Bigga
TWEMLOW Frank miner --- Bigga
WELLS Edward grazier --- Bigga
WELLS Elizabeth landholder --- Bigga
WILKINS George farmer --- Bigga

List

Billabong
Page 40
Distance 229 miles West of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Friday 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Wednesday, Sunday 1.30 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Thursday, Monday 1 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday, Friday 7 a.m.
Route - Rail Rydal, Cobb's coach Forbes, Currajong or Billabong.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST-TOWN
ALLEN D. F. storekeeper Currajong Billabong
APPLEFORD Henry miner Currajong Billabong
BANKS Edward farmer Currajong Billabong
BARBER W. F. stationer & newsagent Currajong Billabong
BARR David innkeeper Currajong Billabong
BARTLETT George miner Currajong Billabong
BEST Christopher bootmaker Currajong Billabong
BLACK George storekeeper Currajong Billabong
BOULTON Alfred butcher Currajong Billabong
BRAND Daniel baker Currajong Billabong
BRAY Brothers innkeepers & storekeepers Currajong Billabong
BREATHOUR John storekeeper Currajong Billabong
BRUCE Robert dairy Goobang Billabong
CAWLEY Charles farmer Currajong Billabong
CLEMENTS C. D. squatter Goobang Stn Billabong
CLUCAS John miner Currajong Billabong
COLMAN Mark cordial maker Currajong Billabong
CONNELLY J. F. storekeeper Currajong Billabong
CONWAY Edward innkeeper Currajong Billabong
COOKE H. H. storekeeper & farmer Currajong Billabong
CURRY Philip carpenter Currajong Billabong
DAVIDSON James stockman Goobang Stn Billabong
DAVIS George farmer Bunbury Billabong
DAVIS Henry farmer Bunbury Billabong
DAVIS Robert blacksmith Currajong Billabong
DAVIS Robert blacksmith Currajong Billabong
DAVIS Thos. stockman Bindogundra Stn Billabong
DAVIS William farmer Bunbury Billabong
DETORES Frank bootmaker Currajong Billabong
DOGGER Peter miner Currajong Billabong
DRAPER Edward teamster Currajong Billabong
DRAPER George miner Currajong Billabong
EAGAN Connor teamster Currajong Billabong
EAGAN John butcher Currajong Billabong
EDWARDS John Alfred farmer Currajong Billabong
FIELD George innkeeper Goobang Ck. Billabong
FIELD George teamster Currajong Billabong
FISHER Thomas miner Currajong Billabong
FITZGERALD William bootmaker Currajong Billabong
FORLONGE Charles squatter Billabong Stn Billabong
FOSTER Arthur storekeeper Currajong Billabong
FRATSCHER E. squatter Bindogundra Stn Billabong
FRITH Charles miner Currajong Billabong
GALLAGHER John farmer Currajong Billabong
GEORGE Alfred cordial maker Currajong Billabong
GEORGE Owen stockman Bartley’s Ck. Billabong
GRAHAM William horse breaker Currajong Billabong
GREEN John storekeeper Currajong Billabong
GREVILLE G. A. auctioneer & commission agent Currajong Billabong
HAND Thomas innkeeper Currajong Billabong
HARRIS Joseph jun. farmer Currajong Billabong
HERAGHTY Michael storekeeper Currajong Billabong
HINES Flynn innkeeper Currajong Billabong
HINES Walter builder Currajong Billabong
HODGE Andrew miner Currajong Billabong
HURNE J. C. newsagent Currajong Billabong
KELLY John blacksmith Currajong Billabong
KELLY Thomas storekeeper Currajong Billabong
KENEDY Joseph farmer Currajong Billabong
KENNEDY Michael jun. farmer Currajong Billabong
KENNEDY Michael sen. farmer Currajong Billabong
KNIGHT George miner Currajong Billabong
KNOX Philip storekeeper Currajong Billabong
LEIGHTON Samuel miner Currajong Billabong
MARSH Thomas storekeeper Currajong Billabong
MARSHALL Ernest storekeeper Currajong Billabong
MATHIESON George quartz crusher Currajong Billabong
MATTISON Hans farmer Currajong Billabong
MEADE Alfred overseer Brawlgan Stn. Billabong
MEEHAN Roland butcher Currajong Billabong
MILLER William farmer Scrubby Plains Billabong
MILLER W. hay & corn dealer Currajong Billabong
MOLONEY Patrick storekeeper Currajong Billabong
MORONEY James storekeeper Currajong Billabong
NASH Joseph farmer Currajong Billabong
PALMER J. W. butcher Currajong Billabong
PARNELL John carpenter Currajong Billabong
PEARSEY Thomas baker Currajong Billabong
PENNIMENT John blacksmith Currajong Billabong
PEPPER John baker Currajong Billabong
PERRY Jeremiah teamster Currajong Billabong
PHILLIPS George storekeeper Currajong Billabong
POTTER Caroline farmer Currajong Billabong
PRATT Matthew T. teamster Currajong Billabong
RAMSAY George --- Currajong Billabong
REED Thomas farmer Currajong Billabong
ROHAN Hugh storekeeper Currajong Billabong
ROWLEY Edwin storekeeper Currajong Billabong
SHARP Alfred farmer Bunbury Billabong
SMITH Samuel H. squatter Warrigal Stn. Billabong
SMITH W. A. innkeeper Currajong Billabong
SPARGOE William overseer Warrigal Stn. Billabong
SPENCER William nursery Currajong Billabong
STEWART Robert labourer Currajong Billabong
SUTHERLAND Hugh wheelwright Currajong Billabong
TASKER Thomas innkeeper Currajong Billabong
THORNBURY Robert dealer Currajong Billabong
TESTON Matthias innkeeper Currajong Billabong
TOM Thomas squatter Bartley’s Ck. Stn. Billabong
TOWNSEND Charles farmer Bunbury Billabong
TREWEEKE Richard squatter Warraberry Billabong
WAGSTAFF Theo overseer Goobang Stn Billabong
WALL James butcher Currajong Billabong
WALLIS James storekeeper Currajong Billabong
WARREN William sawyer Currajong Billabong
WESTCOTT Joseph butcher Goobang Stn Billabong
WESTPHALER Max tobacconist Currajong Billabong
WILKINSON George butcher Currajong Billabong
WILSON George sawyer Currajong Billabong
WILSON Joshua hairdresser Currajong Billabong
WOODLEY John storekeeper Currajong Billabong
WYNDHAM Alexander farmer Currajong Billabong
YOUNG William storekeeper --- Billabong

List

Binalong
Page 41
Distance 205 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Thursday, Saturday 4 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town Tuesday, Friday, Sunday 2.15 p.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday 8 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday, Wednesday, Friday 7.15 a.m.
Route - Rail Goulburn, coach via Yass, to Binalong.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST-TOWN
ALLCROFT John carpenter --- Binalong
ANDERSON John sawyer --- Binalong
ARKINS James teacher Dickinson St. Binalong
ARKINS W. assistant storekeeper Stephen St. Binalong
ARMSTRONG A. --- Cunningham Binalong
BALLARD George shepherd Cunningham Binalong
BARDON William carrier Monteagle St. Binalong
BARRY Laurence farmer Limestone Ck. Binalong
BARTLEY Martin farmer Bangalal Binalong
BECKHAM Edgar J. P. Government cottage Binalong
BELL John overseer Cunningham Binalong
BERRY Thomas farmer Limestone Ck. Binalong
BOOTH J. shepherd Cunningham Binalong
BRADBURY James sawyer Dickinson St. Binalong
BURDEN Isaac blacksmith Monteagle St. Binalong
BYE John shepherd Bangalal Binalong
BYRNES William --- Cunningham Binalong
CAMPBELL D. H. J. P. Cunningham Binalong
CAMPBELL James farmer Back Ck. Binalong
CARTER Samuel innkeeper Manning St. Binalong
CASSIDY Edward storekeeper Cunningham Binalong
CLARKE William shepherd Mylora Binalong
COLLISON --- shepherd Cunningham Binalong
CONWAY John grazier Bangalal Binalong
COOPER Mrs. shepherd Cunningham Binalong
CREWE Michael grazier Bangalal Binalong
CUNIO Antonio gardener Queen St. Binalong
DACEY John farmer Illalong Binalong
DARJAN Lawrence J. storekeeper Manning St. Binalong
DEEN John shepherd Mylora Binalong
DEMPSEY Arthur butcher Monteagle St. Binalong
DONNELLY Thomas farmer Gallong Binalong
DULLING William shepherd Limestone Binalong
DWYER Anthony farmer Bangalal Ck. Binalong
DWYER Daniel farmer --- Binalong
DWYER James farmer Bobbera Ck. Binalong
DWYER Patrick shepherd Bobbera Binalong
DWYER Patrick shepherd Cumbamurra Binalong
DWYER Philip farmer Bangalal Ck. Binalong
FARRELL Martin farmer --- Binalong
FIELDING George sawyer --- Binalong
FLOWER Winter W. overseer Cunningham Binalong
FRAZER James stockman --- Binalong
FUTTER John S. J. P., C. C. L. Hanning St. Binalong
GALLEY Edmond shepherd Illalong Binalong
GANNON Francis bootmaker Monteagle St. Binalong
GANNON Henry farmer Bobbera Binalong
GANNON Thomas farmer Bangalal Binalong
GARRY Bernard J. farmer Mylora Binalong
GARRY Dora freeholder --- Binalong
GARRY John J. grazier Mylora Binalong
GIBBENY John farmer Back Ck. Binalong
GIBBENY Neil farmer Back Ck. Binalong
GILLICK John shepherd Cumbamurra Binalong
GODFREY William --- Cunningham Binalong
GOODWIN John shepherd Cumbamurra Binalong
GORMAN Hugh shepherd Bobbera Binalong
GRAVEY James H. teacher Cunningham Binalong
GREEN Thomas labourer Dickinson St. Binalong
HALL Henry French polisher Manning St. Binalong
HARRISON George shepherd Cumbamurra Binalong
HAWTON Edward carpenter Cunningham Binalong
HOWARD William H. storekeeper Stephen St. Binalong
HUDSON Robert constable Queen St. Binalong
JAMES George shepherd Mylora Binalong
JOBBINS Mary farmer --- Binalong
KELLY William farmer Mylora Binalong
KENNEDY Andrew farmer Manning St. Binalong
KING Michael constable Queen St. Binalong
LATEWOOD Thomas carrier Queen St. Binalong
LAWLER Valentine overseer Cumbamurra Binalong
LENEHAN Ellen midwife Monteagle St. Binalong
MARTIN John --- Cunningham Binalong
MAXWELL Timothy farmer Back Ck. Binalong
MULCAHY Michael farmer Burrowa River Binalong
MULGREW John bootmaker Stephen St. Binalong
MUNRO Daniel F. carpenter --- Binalong
MURPHY Felix storekeeper Stephen St. Binalong
MURPHY Michael farmer Manning St. Binalong
MURPHY Patrick labourer --- Binalong
MCEVOY James sawyer --- Binalong
MCDONALD John shepherd Illalong Binalong
MCMILLAN James fencer Balgalal Binalong
MCNEIL Margaret --- Queen St. Binalong
MCKENNA Patrick farmer Gallong Binalong
OAKLEY James bricklayer Queen St. Binalong
O’BRIEN John farmer Limestone Ck. Binalong
O’BRIEN Patrick farmer Limestone Ck. Binalong
PACKHAM George farmer Limestone Ck. Binalong
PATERSON Andrew B. grazier Illalong Binalong
PIERCE James shepherd Woolshed Binalong
POPPLEWELL John farmer --- Binalong
PURCELL Stephen carrier Balgalal Binalong
QUINN Patrick farmer Quinland Binalong
QUINLIVAN Thomas shepherd Woolshed Binalong
RANDALL John shepherd Cumbamurra Binalong
RANDALL William farmer Bobbera Binalong
RILEY John shepherd Cumbamurra Binalong
ROBERTSON John J. superintendent Illalong Binalong
RUMBLE William farmer Binalong St. Binalong
RYAN Daniel labourer Binalong St. Binalong
RYAN Edmond farmer Limestone Ck. Binalong
RYAN John farmer Bangalal Binalong
RYAN John N. grazier Gallong Binalong
RYAN Martin labourer --- Binalong
RYAN Michael farmer Limestone Ck. Binalong
RYAN Patrick innkeeper Queen St. Binalong
RYAN Timothy farmer Bobbera Ck. Binalong
RYAN Lawrence farmer Limestone Ck. Binalong
RYAN Timothy farmer Bobbera Binalong
SMITH William farmer Monteagle St. Binalong
STEEL William farmer Gallong Binalong
THYNNE James bailiff Queen St. Binalong
TRACY Edward blacksmith Dickinson St. Binalong
TRACY Pierce blacksmith Dickinson St. Binalong
TRACY Laurence poundkeeper --- Binalong
WARD Henry labourer Illalong Binalong
WEEKES Bartley shepherd Binalong St. Binalong
WINTTERBOTTOM W. wheelwright Stephen St. Binalong
WILLITZ G. overseer Woolshed Binalong

List

These pages contains transcripts of newspapers, a postal directory and a register that have been typed up from the original. 
I have no further information than what is on these pages.  You may find microfische of the originals at your local or state library

Home ] Up ] Bal... ] Bat... ] Beg... ] [ Bib... ] Bin... ] Bla... ] Boa... ] Bom... ] Bou... ] Bra... ] Bri... ] Buc... ] Bur... ]