Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Beg...
Home ] Up ] Bal... ] Bat... ] [ Beg... ] Bib... ] Bin... ] Bla... ] Boa... ] Bom... ] Bou... ] Bra... ] Bri... ] Buc... ] Bur... ]

 

Greville's 1872 Post Office Directory - Towns on this page

Bega

Belford Bendemeer Bergalia Berrima

BEGA
Page 33
Distance 253 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office by Merimbula, Clyde or Eden steamers, as opportunities offer, and Friday 4 p.m. via Cooma.
Mail arrives at Post Town Sunday, Monday, 6 p.m. via Cooma.
Mail leaves for Sydney Thursday 11 p.m. via Moruya, and by Merimbula steamers.
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday 7.15 a.m., and by Merimbula steamers.
Route – Steam Clyde River, or via Eden, or via Merimbula 20 m. Bega.

SURNAME

CHRISTIAN

OCCUPATION

ADDRESS

POST TOWN

ADAMS Joseph labourer --- Bega
AH UNG William farmer --- Bega
ALLEN William squatter Warrgubra Bega
ANDERSON Charles tinsmith Church St. Bega
ARMSTRONG James farmer --- Bega
ASKEN James farmer --- Bega
ATFIELD James labourer --- Bega
BAKER Samuel Post & Telegraph Master Cork St. Bega
BALDWIN George farmer --- Bega
BARTLY William farmer --- Bega
BATEMAN John farmer Buckago Bega
BATEMAN Michael farmer Meringo Bega
BECK Ferdinand farmer Valley St. Bega
BERNE Frederick storekeeper Auckland St. Bega
BILSTEIN John farmer Double Ck. Bega
BLACK Charles S. farmer Murrumborah Bega
BLACK John carrier Boggy Swamp Bega
BLACKER George farmer Jellat Jellat Bega
BLIGH Richard R. squatter --- Bega
BONNOR John farmer Stoney Ck. Bega
BRAINE William H editor Church St. Bega
BRANSBY Spencser L. sawyer Auckland St. Bega
BREEN Daniel bootmaker Auckland St. Bega
BRICE Frederick farrier Murray’s Flat Bega
BRITTEN John farmer Numbugga Bega
BRITTEN Joshua farmer Numbugga Bega
BRITTEN William farmer --- Bega
BRITTEN William jun. farmer --- Bega
BRITTON William farmer --- Bega
BROAD Robert M. storekeeper Gipps St. Bega
BROWN John farmer Jellat Jellat Bega
BROWN Christopher farmer Brogo Bega
BROWN Samuel poundkeeper Bega Rd. Bega
BURGESS George farmer --- Bega
CHILD Walter farmer --- Bega
CLARK James farmer Meringo Bega
CLARK Robert labourer Church St. Bega
CLEARY John senior constable Carp St. Bega
COLE Isaac jun. farmer Nelson Bega
COLE Isaac sen. farmer Nelson Bega
CURTAIN James farmer --- Bega
DALY Hugh labourer --- Bega
DANIEL William labourer Jellat Jellat Bega
D’ARCY John, J. P. farmer --- Bega
DAVIS John C. P. S. Corrigeere Bega
DAWSON John farmer Daisy Bank Bega
DOWLING William leaseholder Meringo Bega
DUNCAN Daniel farmer Jellat Jellat Bega
ELLIS William storekeeper Auckland St. Bega
ENGLAND Thomas bootmaker Carp St. Bega
ENGLEMAN Henry farmer Parker St. Bega
FERROW Henry sawyer near Bega Bega
FORSYTH James currier Auckland St. Bega
GALLI Charles carpenter Church St. Bega
GEE Mrs. farmer Rosevale Bega
GEE William farmer Rosevale Bega
GILLARD Samuel labourer --- Bega
GILLARD Thomas labourer --- Bega
GLEESON John farmer --- Bega
GOFF John constable --- Bega
GORDON James farmer Griffin’s Swamp Bega
GORDON Simon farmer Wollogoot Bega
GOTTEWALDS John labourer --- Bega
GOWING Daniel squatter Jellat Jellat Bega
GREGORY William greengrocer Carp St. Bega
HAIGH William farmer --- Bega
HALL John carpenter --- Bega
HAND Frederick farmer near Bega Bega
HAND Richard farmer near Bega Bega
HARRISON T. billiard-maker Auckland St. Bega
HARRISON Walter painter Gipps St. Bega
HASLINGDON Edward J. P. Coonamata Bega
HASLINGDON George superintendent station near Bega Bega
HAYES John bootmaker Church St. Bega
HEAD Patrick carpenter Auckland St. Bega
HEADY John surveyor --- Bega
HEALY John sawyer near Bega Bega
HEARNE William G. chemist Gipps St. Bega
HEATH William farmer Stoney Ck. Bega
HEFFERNAN Thomas farmer Meringo Bega
HEFFERMAN William farmer Meringo Bega
HELLYER Thomas labourer --- Bega
HERGENHAM Kasper farmer Stoney Ck. Bega
HERGENHAM Peter farmer Double Ck. Bega
HERGENHAM John farmer Stoney Ck. Bega
HEYDON John farmer --- Bega
HOPKINS William H. chemist Auckland St. Bega
HOWARD Richard farmer --- Bega
HOWARD Thomas farmer near Bega Bega
INSLAY Mrs. greengrocer Church St. Bega
IRWIN William farmer Stoney Ck. Bega
JAGGERS Charles L. farmer Double Ck. Bega
JAGGERS Henry farmer Double Ck. Bega
JAUNCY John jun. farmer Angledale Bega
JAUNCY John sen. farmer Angledale Bega
JAUNCY William farmer near Bega Bega
JESS Timothy labourer near Bega Bega
JONES John brickmaker --- Bega
JONES John labourer near Bega Bega
KELLY William labourer --- Bega
KEOLLNER Andrew labourer Frog’s Hollow Bega
KIMBER William miller --- Bega
KING Arthur farmer Frog’s Hollow Bega
KIRBY Philip farmer --- Bega
KIRKLAND Henry farmer --- Bega
KIRKLAND James farmer --- Bega
KIRKLAND William labourer near Bega Bega
KRAMER Ernest musician Gibbs St. Bega
LANE George clerk Gibbs St. Bega
LANGAN Daniel farmer near Bega Bega
LATIMER Noble bootmaker Parker St. Bega
LATIMER William farmer Numbugga Bega
LAVINGTON William fisherman Auckland St. Bega
LEGGE Edward farmer near Bega Bega
LENEHAN John W. saddler Church St. Bega
LOUN William labourer near Bega Bega
MAGNER Thomas blacksmith Carp St. Bega
MAHER John farmer --- Bega
MALCOLM John carpenter Gipps St. Bega
MANNING Peter carpenter Auckland St. Bega
MAPLES James farmer --- Bega
MEAKER George farmer Jellat Jellat Bega
MILLAR Henry butcher Church St. Bega
MILLAR Joshua labourer Bega St. Bega
MILLAR Robert saddler --- Bega
MOLYNAUX --- carpenter Auckland St. Bega
MOON Francis bootmaker --- Bega
MOON Mrs. Frederick farmer Double Ck. Bega
MOORHEAD James farmer Frog’s Hollow Bega
MOORHEAD William J. farmer Meringo Bega
MORROW Henry farmer near Bega Bega
MCCABE Bernard farmer Double Ck. Bega
MCCAHON John farmer near Bega Bega
MCDONOUGH William tailor Church St. Bega
MCGREGOR Charles farmer --- Bega
MCGREGOR John farmer Boggy Swamp Bega
MCGREGOR William, J.P. farmer Brogo Bega
MCGUINESS Patrick jun. farmer Numbugga Bega
MCGUINESS Patrick sen. farmer Numbugga Bega
MCLEAN Daniel farmer --- Bega
MCNAMARA Michael farmer --- Bega
MCNAMARA Patrick farmer near Bega Bega
MCPHEE John saddler Carp St. Bega
NAYLOR James jeweller Gipps St. Bega
NEWLYN Frederick farmer Numbugga Bega
O’BRIEN William farmer Meringo Bega
O’NEIL John farmer near Bega Bega
O’NEILL William farmer Gipps St. Bega
OTTON Henry A. farmer Brogo Bega
PARKES John labourer Carp St. Bega
PATTERSON John carpenter Auckland St. Bega
PERRY Mark farmer --- Bega
POLACK Isaac farmer near Bega Bega
PORTER James farmer near Bega Bega
PRESCOT Elsy dressmaker Church St. Bega
PRUISS John farmer --- Bega
QUAIN Patrick carpenter Gipps St. Bega
QUINLIVAN Patrick carrier near Bega Bega
RHEINBERGER John farmer --- Bega
RHEINBERGER Peter farmer --- Bega
RITCHIE Alexander grazier Spring Vale Bega
RITCHIE Robert grazier Daisy Hill Bega
RIXON James innkeeper Carp St. Bega
RIXON William carrier --- Bega
ROGERS Richard farmer Numbugga Bega
ROLFE Joseph sen. farmer Gibbs St. Bega
ROSE Charles compositor High St. Bega
ROSEVEAR Henry labourer --- Bega
RUSSELL George labourer Jellat Jellat Bega
RUSSELL Robert farmer Jellat Jellat Bega
SANTELL Joshua labourer Jellat Jellat Bega
SARGENT Henry wharfinger near Bega Bega
SATTLER Anton storekeeper Church St. Bega
SCHUBACK Henry farmer Frog’s Hollow Bega
SCHUBACK John butcher near Bega Bega
SCHUBACK Sebastian labourer near Bega Bega
SECCOMBE Thomas dairy near Bega Bega
SERCOMBE George bricklayer --- Bega
SERCOMBE John labourer Auckland St. Bega
SHACKLES Robert labourer --- Bega
SHANNAHAN Matthew farmer --- Bega
SHARP Robert W. storekeeper Auckland St. Bega
SHAW John labourer --- Bega
SHIELS John surgeon Auckland St. Bega
SIMS George labourer --- Bega
SMITH John brickmaker --- Bega
SMITH William brickmaker --- Bega
SPEARS Charles farmer --- Bega
SPENCE Archibald farmer Stoney Ck. Bega
SPENCE John tanner Parker St. Bega
SPINDLER Louisa farmer --- Bega
SPINDLER Philip dairy near Bega Bega
STILES Charles, J.P. squatter Kanoona Bega
STURAH Henry tanner Gipps St. Bega
STURAH Mrs. farmer near Bega Bega
SUNDERMAN Herman bootmaker Gipps St. Bega
TERNES John storekeeper Gipps St. Bega
THOMPSON William storekeeper Carp St. Bega
THURKELL Alfred farmer Buckago Bega
UETERHEIN John labourer Auckland St. Bega
UNDERHILL Henry butcher Bega St. Bega
UNDERHILL Thomas innkeeper Auckland St. Bega
UNDERHILL William farmer Stoney Ck. Bega
WALKER Edward teacher Frog’s Hollow Bega
WARREN Gilbert farmer Numbugga Bega
WATERSON Henry farmer near Bega Bega
WELBY Oswald teacher Auckland St. Bega
WENT Thomas farmer Numbugga Bega
WHITE Ann innkeeper Auckland St. Bega
WHITELY George farmer Jellat Jellat Bega
WHITTIMORE James farmer Stoney Ck. Bega
WHYMAN Thomas farmer Stoney Ck. Bega
WILLIS Lewis labourer Frog’s Hollow Bega
WILSON Lewis labourer Frog’s Hollow Bega
YOUNG John farmer Double Ck. Bega
ZINGAL Ernest carpenter Valley St. Bega

List

BELFORD
Page 35
Distance 115 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office daily 5.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily (Monday excepted) 9.30 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Sunday excepted) 7 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney every evening.
Route – Steam Newcastle, rail Belford.

SURNAME

CHRISTIAN

OCCUPATION

ADDRESS

POST-TOWN

BRAND Jonathan settler --- Belford
BURNEY Joseph farmer New Freugh Belford
CARROLL William farmer --- Belford
CLAYTON William dealer --- Belford
CROWLEY Margaret storekeeper --- Belford
DEITZ Franz J. gardener --- Belford
DEMURE Arthur shepherd New Freugh Belford
DOHERTY Timothy bootmaker --- Belford
DRYES Andrew gardener --- Belford
DRYES William farmer --- Belford
DWYER John farmer --- Belford
GARDINER William carrier New Freugh Belford
HUNT George storekeeper --- Belford
KAUFLIN Joseph cooper --- Belford
KEOUGH Thomas farmer --- Belford
KILLMAN James squatter Kirktown Belford
MCDONAL J. C. S. squatter New Freugh Belford
MILDAR Ralph squatter Corinda Belford
PONT Edward settler New Freugh Belford
SCHULTZ Henry saddler --- Belford
SULLIVAN Denis farmer --- Belford
WOODLAND James carrier --- Belford

List

BENDEMEER
Page 35
Distance 273 miles North of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office 5.30 p.m.
Mail arrives at Post Town daily (Tuesday excepted) 8.50 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Saturday excepted) 7.30 a.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney every evening.
Route – Steam Newcastle, rail Murrurundi, Cobb´s coach Bendemeer.

SURNAME

CHRISTIAN

OCCUPATION

ADDRESS

POST-TOWN

ALLINGHAME George farmer --- Bendemeer
BALDWIN William innkeeper Stoney Batter Bendemeer
BARTON William S. teacher --- Bendemeer
BLAIR Peter squatter --- Bendemeer
BURT John farmer Dunduckety Bendemeer
CHAPMAN Robert farmer Retreat Bendemeer
CHILDS George constable --- Bendemeer
CURRY Darby farmer --- Bendemeer
DAMMAREL George contractor --- Bendemeer
DAVIS John farmer --- Bendemeer
DIDLICK Richard labourer --- Bendemeer
DIXON John storekeeper --- Bendemeer
DIXON Robert innkeeper --- Bendemeer
DORAN Godfrey farmer --- Bendemeer
DORRINGTON James farmer --- Bendemeer
DOUGLAS Edward farmer --- Bendemeer
EDWARDS Charles jun. bootmaker --- Bendemeer
EDWARDS Charles sen. farmer --- Bendemeer
ELBRA William blacksmith --- Bendemeer
EWEN James innkeeper Carlysle Gully Bendemeer
FISHER Henry labourer --- Bendemeer
FORSTER James farmer --- Bendemeer
FRASER A. D. squatter Kentucky Bendemeer
GIBSON George L. squatter Longford Bendemeer
GLOVER John innkeeper --- Bendemeer
JUDD John farmer Stoney Batter Bendemeer
KING James squatter Stoney Batter Bendemeer
MARSDEN Thomas farmer --- Bendemeer
MASON William labourer --- Bendemeer
MICHIE James sawyer --- Bendemeer
MILLER Richard carpenter --- Bendemeer
MISSEN Edward squatter Retreat Bendemeer
MISSEN Richard farmer Retreat Bendemeer
MITCHELL Thomas farmer --- Bendemeer
MURRAY Robert squatter Hanning Bendemeer
MCGINTY Anthony farmer --- Bendemeer
PERRY Thomas A. squatter --- Bendemeer
PONTO Christopher farmer --- Bendemeer
REID John farmer --- Bendemeer
REID William contractor --- Bendemeer
SAUNDERS William farmer --- Bendemeer
SCHOLES Robert squatter Tara Bendemeer
SCOTT John squatter Surveyor’s Ck. Bendemeer
SMITH John labourer --- Bendemeer
SOUTHWOOD John innkeeper --- Bendemeer
STAHLERT August builder --- Bendemeer
STITT Mrs Jane squatter Rimbanda Bendemeer
TOOLE John poundkeeper --- Bendemeer
TYLER William farmer --- Bendemeer
WELLS Frederick labourer --- Bendemeer
WESTBROOK Charles labourer --- Bendemeer
WITHERS Edward A. saddler --- Bendemeer
YOUNG George --- Longford Bendemeer

List

BERGALIA
Page 36
Distance 204 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Friday by Clyde steamer; Monday 4 p.m. via Braidwood.
Mail arrives at Post Town Saturday via Clyde; Wednesday 4 p.m. via Braidwood.
Mail leaves for Sydney Saturday, Wednesday 10 a.m. via Braidwood.
Mail arrives at Sydney Monday, Friday 7.15 a.m. via Braidwood.
Route – Clyde River or Moruya Steamer, 5 miles Bergalia; or rail Goulburn & coach via Braidwood, 18 miles Bergalia.

SURNAME CHRISTIAN OCCUPATION ADDRESS POST-TOWN
ANDERSON Andrew farmer Coila Bergalia
ANDERSON Robert farmer --- Bergalia
BARNS William farmer --- Bergalia
BARRELL Thomas farmer --- Bergalia
BEISHELL Patrick farmer --- Bergalia
BOWEN Elijah Tuross Sawmill Co. --- Bergalia
BROCK Robert farmer --- Bergalia
BURNS John farmer --- Bergalia
CANTLEY Robert packman Tuross Bergalia
COLE Isaac labourer --- Bergalia
COLLETT Benjamin farmer --- Bergalia
CONNORS Richard farmer --- Bergalia
DANSEY Richard clerk --- Bergalia
DAVIS Thomas farmer Coila Bergalia
DONELY James farmer --- Bergalia
DONELY William barkman --- Bergalia
DONNELL Demetrius fisherman Tuross Bergalia
DONNELLY Catherine farmer --- Bergalia
DU ROSS Isabella farmer --- Bergalia
DU ROSS John farmer --- Bergalia
FLACK Charles farmer Stoney Ck. Bergalia
FLETCHER William --- --- Bergalia
GOODEN William Tuross Sawmill Co. --- Bergalia
GREIG James farmer --- Bergalia
GREY Edward farmer Stoney Ck. Bergalia
GREY William farmer Stoney Ck. Bergalia
HAMPSON Joseph farmer --- Bergalia
HARKUS William farmer Tuross Bergalia
HARPER John farmer --- Bergalia
HAWDON John --- Tuross Bergalia
HEFFERNAN John teacher --- Bergalia
HICKS William Tuross Sawmill Co. --- Bergalia
JONES Thomas fencer --- Bergalia
KELLY James farmer --- Bergalia
KEYS William farmer Stoney Ck. Bergalia
KNOX William --- Stoney Ck. Bergalia
LINDWALL Peter farmer Stoney Ck. Bergalia
MARTIN Thomas packer Coila Bergalia
MEINE Thomas farmer --- Bergalia
MERCER James farmer --- Bergalia
MOONEY John farmer --- Bergalia
MYLOTT Patrick farmer Tuross Bergalia
MCKENZIE Alexander farmer Tuross Bergalia
MCLEAN John farmer Coila Bergalia
NUNAN John farmer --- Bergalia
REID John farmer --- Bergalia
ROACH William farmer --- Bergalia
RUSSELL James farmer --- Bergalia
SLY George farmer Tuross Bergalia
SMART Albert oysterman Tuross Bergalia
SPEER Robert storekeeper & postmaster --- Bergalia
SPEER Thomas farmer --- Bergalia
STAUNTON Patrick farmer --- Bergalia
STAUNTON Thomas farmer --- Bergalia
WADDLE John bootmaker --- Bergalia
WRIGHT Henry farmer --- Bergalia

List

BERRIMA
Page 36
Distance 83 miles South of Sydney
Mail closes at General Post Office Monday, Wednesday & Saturday 8.30 a.m. & 4.00 p.m. daily.
Mail arrives at Post Town Monday, Wednesday & Saturday 3.15 p.m. & daily(Monday excepted) 8.15 a.m.
Mail leaves for Sydney daily (Saturday excepted) 6 p.m.
Mail arrives at Sydney daily 7.15 a.m.
Route – rail Sutton Forest, coach Berrima.

SURNAME

CHRISTIAN

OCCUPATION

ADDRESS

POST-TOWN

ARMFIELD John carrier --- Berrima
ARMFIELD Joseph blacksmith Mount Misery Berrima
ATKINSON J. F. grazier & miller Oldbury Berrima
AUER John wine grower Mount Pleasant Berrima
BARNES Joseph householder --- Berrima
BARTLEY John shepherd Wangenderry Berrima
BENDER Thaddeus gardener Soapy Flat Berrima
BIDDETH William splitter Green Hills Berrima
BIFFIN Thomas farmer High Range Berrima
BRAY James W. squatter Market Square Berrima
BREEN Edward householder --- Berrima
BREEN James farmer Mandemer Berrima
BREEN Mrs. Mary innkeeper --- Berrima
BROWN John warder --- Berrima
BUNTER William farmer Jelore Berrima
BUTLER Michael grazier Woodlands Berrima
CANTY Patrick J. Telegraph operator --- Berrima
CAUSER William butcher Harpur’s Hill Berrima
CHANT George carrier Jelore Berrima
CHAPMAN John blacksmith Harpur’s Hill Berrima
CHAPMAN William sawyer --- Berrima
CLARKE George splitter & fencer South Rd. Berrima
CLARKE Mrs. Catherine householder --- Berrima
COLVIN Thomas warder --- Berrima
CORBY William farmer Wingecarribee Berrima
CORDEAUX William J. grazier Bendooly Berrima
COWLEY Robert tanner & currier Mereworth Berrima
CRISP William carrier Bendooly Berrima
CROWLEY Michael overseer Mandemar Berrima
DONOVAN Michael farmer Wangenderry Berrima
DOWERS James shepherd Woodlands Berrima
EGGBEER John butcher --- Berrima
EVERETT Ghiblim chief warder --- Berrima
FIELD Mrs. Catherine charwoman --- Berrima
FITZPATRICK Hugh warder --- Berrima
FLANAGAN John warder --- Berrima
FRANKLIN W. splitter & fencer Soapy Flat Berrima
GABB William farmer Belanglo Berrima
GALBRAITH & BRIDGE storekeepers & butchers --- Berrima
GATELY Michael warder --- Berrima
GILMORE Mrs. A. dressmaker --- Berrima
GOODFELLOW James farmer Wangenderry Berrima
HALL Mrs. Bridget charwoman --- Berrima
HANCOCK Charles farmer Belanglo Berrima
HANBY John warder --- Berrima
HARPUR John innkeeper --- Berrima
HASSELL Rev. James S. clergy --- Berrima
HEAGNEY Thomas constable --- Berrima
HEELY John police sergeant --- Berrima
HERBERT Peter gaol overseer --- Berrima
HERRINGTON James farmer near Berrima Berrima
HOEY John farmer Cockatoo Berrima
IZARD John carrier Market Square Berrima
JENKINS John householder Market Square Berrima
JOHNSTON John H. clerk --- Berrima
KEARY John warder Raglan St. Berrima
KELL Edward sheep farmer High Range Berrima
KELLY James warder --- Berrima
KON Ah gardener Cut Hill Berrima
LAKE Henry carrier Jelore Berrima
LAKE William carrier Jelore Berrima
LYONS Anthony farmer near Berrima Berrima
LYONS Hannah midwife Summerhill Berrima
MADDEN Michael farmer Wingecarribee Berrima
MAHONY John warder --- Berrima
MAKIN George E. storekeeper Market Square Berrima
MALONEY Patrick householder --- Berrima
MANNING William farmer Wingecarribee Berrima
MANNION Denis farmer Mandemar Berrima
MATTHEWS Richard N. undertaker --- Berrima
METZ Robert mason Mount Pleasant Berrima
MONTGOMERY Mrs. Eliza householder --- Berrima
MONTGOMERY Mrs. Emma dressmaker --- Berrima
MOORE Mrs. Isabella poundkeeper --- Berrima
MOORE Thomas teacher Market Square Berrima
MOORE William farmer Mandemar Berrima
MORRIS John labourer Bendooly Berrima
MORRIS Michael farmer Woodlands Berrima
MORRIS Thomas labourer --- Berrima
MORRISSEY William shepherd Wangenderry Berrima
MORROW Fred manager Commercial Bank --- Berrima
MUDFORD William farmer High Range Berrima
MCCARTHY Malcolm farmer Mandemar Berrima
MCDONALD James farmer Hurdle Range Berrima
MCDONALD James householder --- Berrima
MCGOVERN James farmer Mandemar Berrima
MCGOVERN Patrick farmer Mandemar Berrima
MCGUINN Rev. Denis clergy --- Berrima
NICHOLSON John bootmaker Market Square Berrima
OAKES John L. drover --- Berrima
OSBORNE Ben Marshall squatter Hopewood Berrima
PARMENTER John labourer --- Berrima
PARMENTER Joseph farmer Summerhill Berrima
POWELL Alfred J. postmaster --- Berrima
POWELL & SON storekeepers & auctioneers --- Berrima
PRIOR William H. trooper --- Berrima
PURKIS Joshua carrier Mandemar Berrima
REID James blacksmith --- Berrima
ROBERTS James householder Parsonage Berrima
ROONEY John P. teacher --- Berrima
RUSSELL Peter bootmaker --- Berrima
RYAN Thomas householder Raglan St. Berrima
SCOTT George gardener --- Berrima
SCOTT Thomas dairy --- Berrima
SHARP Archibald farmer Soapy Flat Berrima
SHEPPARD James --- Mount Pleasant Berrima
SMALL William gaoler --- Berrima
SMITH Charles stockman Bullio Berrima
SMITH Mrs. Ann midwife near Berrima Berrima
SUTHERLAND Donald constable Court House Berrima
TAYLOR Amos bootmaker --- Berrima
TAYLOR Mrs. Sarah innkeeper --- Berrima
UNDERWOOD John farmer Cut Hill Berrima
VOGT Joseph farmer --- Berrima
WALSH John bricklayer --- Berrima
WALSH Patrick warder --- Berrima
WARD Samuel farmer Summerhill Berrima
WARREN James J. sheep farmer Mereworth Berrima
WEBB John farmer Wingecarribee Berrima
WESTBURY Mrs. Emily householder --- Berrima
WESTBURY Robert carpenter --- Berrima
WHITE William contractor --- Berrima
WILLIAMSON William H. surgeon Market Square Berrima
WRIGHT William farmer Wangenderry Berrima

List

These pages contains transcripts of newspapers, a postal directory and a register that have been typed up from the original. 
I have no further information than what is on these pages.  You may find microfische of the originals at your local or state library

Home ] Up ] Bal... ] Bat... ] [ Beg... ] Bib... ] Bin... ] Bla... ] Boa... ] Bom... ] Bou... ] Bra... ] Bri... ] Buc... ] Bur... ]