Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Brant Cemetery

Brant, Erie County, New York


     The Brant Cemetery is located on New York Route 249, one-half
     mile East of Brant Center.
     
     Lat & Lon 42.58923 -79.00182
     
     It was donated by Samuel Butts and the lots were set up by George
     Matteson. George Matteson was born in Vermont October 21, 1790.
     He was the son of Francis Matteson.  A private burying ground was
     set aside by Mr Butts for his family and descendants which is still
     used today. It is located West of the main burial grounds. The
     cemetery is well kept but, due to age, some stones are becoming
     illegible and a few are broken. Located on the grounds to the rear
     of the tool shed is an area of unmarked graves, consisting of infants,
     children of farm laborers and adults who were either unidentified
     or could not afford the cost of a lot.  The unidentified were killed
     as the result of being hit by trains passing through the area.
     A few stones with German inscriptions have been translated into English.

     Lat & Lon 42.589235  -79.001827



                                AHLERS
                                ------
            Augusta Ahlers (1872-1961) Dau of John Francis Winters
            & Reka Schultz.
            William Ahlers (1866-1938)

                                AULBERS
                                -------
            Hannah Aulbers (1870-1937)
            Father G. Aulbers (1845-1917)
            Mother (1839-1916)
            Anna Aulbers (1875-1964)
            Fred G. Aulbers (1874-1951)
            Aaron Aulbers (b. Apr.28, 1832-d.May 15, 1906)
            Johanna F. his wife (b. 1837-no death date)

                                AKELEY
                                ------
            John Akeley (1785-1861)
            Phebe Adriance his wife (1875-1867)
            Chester K. Akeley (1829-1912)
            Mary K. Stanton his wife (1831-1891)

                                AMES
                                ----
            Nettie A. Ames dau of Nathan & Eva Ames
            (d. of Edwin Avery (b. Dec.8, 1840-d. Mar.10, 1887)
            "Our Baby" (no name)

                                AUSTIN
                                ------
            Lewis Austin (1859-1914)
            Gertrude V. Austin (1861-1915)

                                BAIRD
                                -----
            J.H. Baird (1852-1940)
            Mary Ann Baird (1857-1940)

                                BAKER
                                -----
            Moses Baker (d. Mar.13, 1885-ae 73 yr, 11 mo)
            Anna his wife (d. Oct.13, 1881-ae 65 yr, 9 mo, 27 da.)
            Amos Baker (d. Jul.9, 1887-ae 48 yrs)

                                BALCOM
                                ------
            Webster Balcom (d. Jun.5, 1840 ae 35 yrs)
            Almira Balcom (d. Sep.28, 1881 ae 80)

                                BALDWIN
                                -------
            Susan A. wife of William L. Baldwin
            (d. Nov.18, 1851 ae 30 yr, 8 m03- d. Dec.1, 1862)


                                BALLARD
                                -------
            Lucretia J. Dau of Seth H. and Sarah Ballard
            (d. Oct.13, 1849 (other record states Dec.13, 1819)
            Francis Burton, son of Seth H. and Sarah Ballard
            (d. Mat 5, 1852 ae 4 yr, 7 mo, 18 da)
            (other record states 1 yr, 7 mo, 18 days)
            Elinor A. dau of Seth H. & Sarah Ballard
            (d. Sep. 30, 1849 (other record states 1 mo)
            Illegible in 1968, may be 4 mo.

                                BARDWELL
                                --------
            Jonathan S. Bardwell, Sacred to the memory of
            Born in Shelburne, Mass. 1784, d. May 1852
            Lusander L. Bardwell (d. Sep.2, 1859 ae 51 yrs)
            Fanny S. wife of Lysander Bardwell (b. Feb.4, 1801-d.Mar 28, 1876)

                                BARKHOLT
                                --------
            Fred Barkholt (1830-1905)
            Sophia his wife (1834-1911)

                                BARNER
                                ------
            Christian Barner (b. Jul.28, 1832-d. Mar.2, 1909)
            Elizabeth Barner (1874-1894)
            Dorothea Barner (b. Sep.14, 1842-d. Apr.26, 1910)

                                BARNEY
                                ------
            Clarissa Brannis Barney (1856-1935)

                                BARRETT
                                -------
            Elinor D. Barrett (1911-1964)
            (Dau of William & Clara Doebert, Angola, N.Y.)
            Carl E. Barrett (1911-blank) 
            Son of Fred & Fannie Lake Barrett
            Fred C. Barrett (1877-1934) 
            Son of Shepard Barrett & Caroline Mellissa Sweet, Conneaut, OH)
            Fannie I. Barrett (1882-1954)
            Dau of Charles & Kate Bunton Lake, Conneaut, OH)
            Howard Barrett (1903-1957)
            Son of Fred C. & Fannie

                                BARTLETT
                                --------
            Hesiah D. Bartlett (b. Jun.21, 1821 no death date)
            Mary A. his wife (b. Mar.27, 1826-d. Jul.6, 1897)
            Frank W. son of J.D. & M.A. Bartlett
            (b. Nov.4, 1867-d. Aug.30, 1883)
            Albert F. son of J.D. & M.A. Bartlett
            (b. Sep.1, 1850-d. Oct.5, 1885)




                                BASSETT
                                -------
            Anson Bassett, died in the Village of Pontiac, N.Y.
            (May 14, 1854 ae 50 yrs)
            Abigail wife of Anson Bassett (b. Mar.27, 1805-d. Jan.29, 1875)

                                BEAN
                                ----
            Chester Howe Bean, Marine Capt. 34th Eng. Aug 18, 1941

                                BECKWITH
                                --------
            Benjamin B. Beckwith (1824-1887)
            Henrietta his wife (1836-1887)
            Grandma Harriet wife of William Beckwith (1792-1873)
            Children of Benjamin & Henrietta Beckwith
            Theron F. (1852-1870)
            Hattie (1869-1879)
            George R. (1860-1881)
            Etta B. (1874-1875)

                                BENEDICT
                                --------
            Levi Benedict my husband (b. Dec.15, 1807-d. Jun.15, 1875)
            George E. son of Levi & Vashtie Benedict died at
            Harve de Grace, Md.,Jun.18, 1862, ae 25 yrs)
            (Was in Co.E, 10th Reg., N.Y. Cav. Civil War)

                                BEUZEMBURG
                                ----------
            Anna M. Beuzemburg (1881-1902)
            Jennie M. Beuzemburg (1886-1902)
            Milford C. Beuzemburg (1892-1893)
            (The above three are children of Jacob & Sarah (Miller)
            Beuzemburg, Parents spelled Beuzenburg)
            Jacob Beuzenburg (1857-1931)
            Sarah his wife (1859-1935) (Nee Miller)
            (Jacob was the son of Jacob Beuzenburg or Von Beuzenburg
            abd Fredericka both from Holland)
            Henry Beuzenburg (1882-1882)
            Fred Beuzenburg (1849-1931) (Bro. of Jacob)
            Mary Beuzenburg (1857-1930) (Nee Miller)
            William H. Beuzenburg (1880-1956) (Son of Fred & Mary)
            Mary M. Beuzenburg 1884 (Nee Johengen) (Dau of Joseph H. &
            Anna Johengen)
            Ferris Beuzenburg (1885-1958) (Son of Fred & Mary Beuzenburg)
            (He changed spelling of name)
            Louise Beuzenburg (1890- (Nee Hoth)

                                BEYER
                                -----
            Alice M. Beyer (1903-1927)
            Jacob Beyer (1891-1958)





                                BLAND
                                -----
            George Bland (1850-1905)
            Mary his wife (1844-1932)
            George Bland Jr. (1880-1910)
            William Bland (1882-1924)
            Charles G. Bland (1876-1912)

                                BLINBERRY
                                ---------
            David Blinberry (d. Jul.13, 1854-ae 67 yr, 8 mo, 2 days)

                                BLODGET
                                -------
            Eli Blodget who died in Collins, May 10, 1840 ae 50 yrs.
            Elizabeth Blodget who died in Brant, Mar.12, 1865 ae 65 yrs.

                                BORNGRABER
                                ----------
            Alfred F. Borngraber (1897-1950) Husband of Alice Clark.
            Victoria S. Borngraber (1883-1955) Wife of Charles. Ruth
            Ingersol's mother.
            Clara W. Borngraber (1883-1953)
            Edward H. Borngraber (1881-1941)
            Chester Borngraber (1903-1954)
            Clarence C. Borngraber (1905-1918)
            Charles Borngraber (1875-1913) (Ruth Ingersol's father)

                                BORGART
                                -------
            Charles Borgart (1862-1945)
            Hannah Borgart (1859-1916)
            William Borgart (1886-19 blank)
            Herman Borgart (no dates)
            Walter F. Borgart (1912-1913) Infant son.
            Florence E. Borgart (1892-19 blank)
            Robert W. Borgart (1888-1943)

                                BOWES
                                -----
            Maurice Bowes, Jr. Infant (1930)

                                BRACE
                                -----
            Norman Brace (d. Nov.19, 1860 in 70th Year)
            Rebecca W. wife of Normnan Brace (d. Jun.18, 1880 ae 85 yrs)

                                BRINK
                                -----
            Austin Brink (1850-1941)
            Louise Bates Brink (1858-1937)




                                BROMLEY
                                -------
            Merritt F. Bromley (1880-1956)
            Grace E. Bromley (1886-19 blank)
            Lurean Bromley (1855-1942)
            Henry Bromley (1853-1915)
            Clark Bromley (1849-1917)
            Nora Bell Bromley (1882-1965)
            G.A.R. William Bromley, Co A, 147th N.Y.I. (1832-1903)
            Ruth Bromley (1897)
            Irene Bromley (1857-1942)
            Marie L. Bromley (1893-19 blank)
            Roy C. Bromley (1895-19 blank)

                                BROWN
                                -----
            Arthur W. son of Simeon & Arminda Brown
            (d. Sep.26, 1849 ae 1 yr, 9 mo, 18 days)
            Adaline Sayles wife of Austin Brown
            (b. Nov.20, 1823-d. Feb.10, 1867)

                                BUFTON
                                ------
            John C. son of James & Martha Bufton
            (d. Oct.16, 1895 ae 17 trs)
            Mary Bufton (b. in Lincolnshire, Eng. d. Feb.8, 1893 ae 74 yrs)
            Eddie son of James & Martha Bufton (d. Apr.13, 1891 ae 15 yrs)
            Born in Canada.
            Father James E, Bufton (1851-1935)
            Mother Martha Jane Bufton (1856-1939)
            Fred E, Bufton (1882-1924)
            Lenora A. (Nee Coon) (Bufton) (1883-1954)

                                BURGOTT
                                -------
            Harry J. Burgott, N.Y. Pvt 1st Class, 103d Inf. 26 Div.
            (d. Nov.11, 1930) Husband of Edna Winters.
            (b. Lawtons, N.Y.)

                                BURLIN
                                ------
            Belus R. Burlin (b. Jun.7, 1806-d. Nov.2, 1882)
            Eliza Burlin (b. Aug.9, 1806-d. Oct.6, 1879)

                                BUTTS
                                -----
            Samuel L. Butts born at Dartmouth, Bristol Co., Mass.
            (b. May 25, 1789-d. Mar.10, 1861) (son of Samuel Butts
            & Anna Mott. Anna Mott is dau of Jacob Mott).
            Catherine wife of Samuel Butts & dau of Jabez & Sarah
            Keeler of Conn. (d. Jul.7, 1826 ae 31 yrs)
            (b. Jun.25, 1795, Town of Ridgefield, Fairfield Co., Conn.
            Sarah K. dau of S.L. & Katherine Butts (d. Feb.4 1864 ae 41)




                                BUTTS (cont.)
            Starbuck M. Butts (1827-1904 (son of Samuel L. &
            his 2nd wife Lucy Smith. Lucy is dau of Nathan Deidama
            Smith. Lucy was probably buried here with no stone
            b. 1793 in Mass.
            Ludia A. Butts (1828-1911) (Dau of Luther Colvin
            and Sarah Southwick).
            Flora, dau of S.L. & Lucy Butts (d. Feb.28, 1864 ae 26)
            Commodore Perry son of Samuel & Lucy Butts
            (d. Sep.27, 1858 ae 19 yr, 20 days)
            Lydia Butts (b. about 1790-d. May 10, 1861 ae 71)
            Gurney A. son of S.L. & E.J. Butts
            (d. May 12, 1890-ae 1 yr, 1 mo)
            Eugene L. Butts (1900-1957)
            Mildred D. Butts (1901-blank)
            Seloma A. dau of S.L. & Lucy Butts (d. Jul.10, 1857)
            (ae 24 yr, 3 mo, 26 days)
            Albert son of S.L. & E.J. Butts (d. Aug.27, 1880 ae 1 yr)
            Hershall S. Butts, Co H, 116th N.Y. Inf. (d. Jun.4, 1875)
            (Brant, N.Y.)
            Emma J. Butts (1855-1942) Usually called Jennie.
            (Nee Dash-wife of Samuel L. Butts)
            Samuel L. Butts (1850-1936) Son of Starbuck Mott Butts &
            Lydia A. Colvin.
            William W. Butts (1864-1941) Son of S. & Lydia Butts.
            Elizabeth Butts (1877-1954)
            Dau of James McIntyre & Atsu Wickham and wife of William
            Butts.

                                BULL
                                ----
            Ella Jane dau of B.C. and Caroline Bull (d. Sep.2, 1863
            ae 3 yr, 5 mo) Stone illegible.

                                BRAINARD
                                --------
            James son of .........(died February 8, 1843 ae 18 days)

                                CALKINS
                                -------
            Richard S. Calkins (d. Nov.27, 1857 ae 68 yrs)
            (born 1789, husband of Susan Clark)
            Milford Calkins (1863-1950) (son of James Calkins &
            Aurilla Halliday)
            Clara Calkins (1865-1911) (dau of Anthony Taylor)
            George F. son of Junius & Ann Calkins (d. Nov.3, 1884)
            (ae 20 yrs, 6 mo, 11 days)






                                CAMPBELL
                                --------
            John Campbell (d. Sep. 1829-ae 46 yrs)
            Charlott wife of John Campbell (d. Sep.25, 1825 ae 23 yrs)
            Eunice A. only dau. of John & Charlott Campbell
            (d. Jun.7, 1840 ae 22 yrs)
            James Campbell (d. Jul,25, 1827 ae 71 yrs)
            Eunice wife of James Campbell (d. Aug.11, 1824)
            Robert Campbell (1790-854) Died at Ellington, Chaut. Co.
            (d. Aug.7, 1854 ae 64 yr, 8 mo)
            Rebecca P. Campbell (d. Jul.1, 1840 ae 61 yrs)

                                CARR
                                ----
            James B. Carr (1863-1928)
            Cora P. wife of James Carr (1868-1906)
            Alma M. Carr (b. Nov.30, 1890-d. Aug.25, 1960)
            Guy D. Carr N.Y. Pfc. 303 Fld Regt Sq QMC  WWI
            (b. Nov.17, 1891 d. Dec.6, 1949)

                                CASE
                                ----
            William H. Case (1863-1947)
            Carlton H. Case 1896-1916)

                                CATALANO
                                --------
            Frank L. Catalano (d. Mar. 24, 1927 ae 11 mo)

                                CHAMBERLAIN
                                -----------
            John Chamberlain (d. Jun.29, 1844 ae 38 yrs)
            ......Mary dau of John H. & Phil....Chamberlain
            (d. Sep. 10, 1843-ae 2yrs, 1 mo, 9 days)
            Emma Chamberlain (b. Mar.15, 1857 d. Jan.11, 1886)
            William Champlin (1845-1921)
            Harriet E. Champlin (wife) (1854-1901)
            (Nee Seedwel)

                                CHAPIN
                                ------
            Elias Chapin (1751-1839) ae 87
            A soldier of the revolution. Marker placed by Buffalo
            Chapter N.S.D.A.R.
            Elias Chapin Jr. (d. Nov.1, 1852 ae 54)
            Sarah Jane wife of Ethan Chapin (d. Jul.19, 1853
            ae 21 yr, 6 mo, 23 days)




                                CHRISTY
                                -------
            Joseph L. Christy (1809-1873) (b. Dutchess Co.)
            Diana Christy (1810-1894) (wife of Joseph L.)
            (born in Cayuga Co., N.Y.)(Nee Thompson)
            Richard B. Christy (1817-1897)
            Rhoda Ann Christy (1838-1841)
            Harrison B. Christy (1842-1908) (Son of Jos.?)
            Helen L. Christy (1837-1906) (Wife of Harrison)
            Norris J. son of H.L. & Helen Christy d. at
            Longmont, Colo. May 18, 1883, ae 17 yr, 3 mo. 9 days)

                                 CLARK
                                 -----
            Eleazer E. Clark (d. Sep., 1872 ae 36 yr, 1 mo, 9 days)
            Elizabeth S. wife of Elaezer Clark (d. Aug.10, 1868 ae
            27 yr, 3 mo, 26 days)
            Wilfred E. Clark (d. Nov.30, 1875 ae 3 yr, 8 mo, 24 days)
            Louisa Fuller wife of Amos Clark (d. May 29, 1859 ae 25 yr,
            11 mo, 22 days)
            Amos Adelbert son of Amos R. & Louisa Clark
            (d. Aug.16, 1859 ae 2 mo, 20 days)
            Morgan L. Clark Co. D 8th Ill. Cav. (1845-1926)
            Grandson of Elisha Perkins & Temperance Smith
            Husband of Mary Lucy Butts (b. 5/29/1849)
            Dorr C. Clark (1876-1961) (Son of Morgan L. Clark)
            Mary L. Clark (1849-1930) (Wife of Morgan L. Clark)
            Emma E. Clark (1882-1951) (wife of Dorr C. Clark)
            (Nee Tucker)
            Alford Clark (1913-1919)
            Henry Clark (1851-1941)
            Margaret (1854-1923) (Wife of Henry)
            Frank A. Clark (1872-1960)
            Emma M. Clark (1883-blank)
            Naomi Clark (d. Jan.24, 1890 ae 58 yr, 5 mo, 22 days)
            Maria Clark (d. Sep.14, 1889 ae 61 yr, 10 mo, 21 days)
            Edward Clark (1845-1929)
            Maria Clark (1850-1928)
            Evelyn Clark (1913-1935)
            May Irene Clark (1870-1932)
            Howard Lyman Clark (1909-1953)
            Grace Franke Clark (1883-1958)
            Iran Howard Clark (1879-blank)
            Dau. Estoemae Clark (1902-blank)
            Adelie E. Clark (1874-1943)
            Adelbert E. Clark (1867-1948)
            Leslie A. Clark (1896-1931)
            Alanson Clark (known as Petroleum Clark) (d. Oct.20, 1884
            ae 77 yr, 8 mo. 20 days)
            Basheba wife of Alanson Clark (1808-1892)





                                CLARK (Continued)
                                -----------------
            The following names are on the monument of Alanson Clark:
            Mary Clark
            Martha Clark
            Elizabeth Clark
            Chilon Clark
            Braham Clark
            Lucy Clark
            Edward Clark
            Milton Clark
            Henry Clark

                                COFRAN
                                ------
            Carrie E. Cofran (1875-1919)
            Gerald W. Cofran (1912-1912)
            Neva E. Cofran (1895-1904)
            Ruby J. Cofran (1897-1904)
             
                                COLVIN
                                ------
            Sarah, wife of Lt. Luther Colvin (d. Jul.22, 1856 ae 62 yrs)
            (Nee Southwick)
            (Luther has no stone he d. Mar.10, 1841 ae 52 yrs)
            (Son of Steven Colvin)
            Benoni Colvin (d. Apr.20, 1875 ae 51...son of Luther
            Colvin & Sarah Southwick...husband of Lydia L. Ellis)
            Mary Colvin (d. Dec.3, 1857 ae 31 yrs, 10 mo, 1 da)
            (Dau. of Luther Colvin & Sarah...Never married)
            David Colvin (1819-1903) (born Vermont)
            Ludia Colvin wife of David Colvin (1826-1898)
            Julia A. Colvin (1841-blank) May be wife of Caleb Colvin,
            if so, her name was Julia Pease.
            Caleb is son of Luther & Sarah Colvin.
            Luther Colvin (1840-1902) Co. A 49th Reg N.Y. Vol.
            Maude J. Colvin (1883-1903)
            Claribel Colvin (1895-1900)
            Infant dau. of Luther L. & Julia Colvin d. Jun.11, 1869.
            Jennie A. Colvin (1856-1939)
            John Colvin (1866-1907)
            Florence Colvin (1891-1938)
            Emmons F. Colvin (1889-1952)
            Edward A. Colvin (1856-1940)

                                CONGDON
                                ------- 
            Elizabeth Congdon (1834-1900)
            Lewis N. Congdon (1834-1899)




                                CONKLIN
                                -------
            George M. Conklin (1838-1917)
            Rosetta Conklin (1848-1924 ) wife of George.
            Mabel A. dau of George & Rosetta Conklin
            (d. Jan.20, 1882 ae 3 yrs)
            Raymond Conklin (1888-blank) He d. 1967 son of George &
            Rosetta Conklin.
            Eva I. Conklin (1892-1958) Wife of Raymond (Nee Butts)
            Albert R. Conklin (1913-1913) Son of Ray & Eva.
            George L. Conklin (1918-1919) Son of Ray & Eva.
            Gertrude H. Conklin (1910-blank) Nee Hoth.
            Kenneth M Conklin (1911-1964) Son of Ray & Eva.
            Claud C. Conklin (1932) Son of Kenneth & Gertrude.

                                 COON
                                 ----
            Alpheus P. Coon (b. Apr.3, 1822) b. Genesee Co.
            d. Jul 7, 1894)
            Mary Clark wife of A.P. Coon (1830-1918)
            Nettie dau. of A. & M. Coon (ae 2 yrs, 9 mo., 15 days)
            Curtis Coon (1853-1936) Son of A.P. & M. Coon.
            Mable Coon (1863-1943) wife of Curtis.
            Clark Coon (1856-1932) Prob. son of A & M Coon
            Emma A. Bartlett Coon wife of Clark Coon (1856-1918)
            Arthur Coon (1883-1955)
            Our Darling Francis L. Coon (1895-1899)
            George E. Coon (b. Jan.9, 1866-d. Mar.23, 1901)
            Orra Avery Coon (1866-1934) Wife of George.

                                COLE
                                ----
            Israel Cole (b. Dec.27, 1808-d. Mar.5, 1894)
            Minerva wife of I. Cole (d. Oct.23, 1874 ae 70 yr)
            Theresa Cole (b. Nov.1, 1842-d. Apr.22, 1903)
            Mary Jane Hopkins (b. Nov.5, 1918-d. Jan.3, 1807
            (All above names on same monument)

                                COOK
                                ----
            Rev. Peter Cook (b. Feb.15, 1798-d. Jun.9, 1877)

                                Cranston
                                --------
            Rolland Cranston (1879-1928)
            Florence M. Cranston (1889-1963)







                                CRAWFORD
                                --------
            Cyrus Crawford (d. Apr.15, 1895 ae 86 yrs)
            Harriett M. Crawford (d. Nov.2, 1895 ae 79 yrs)
            Hiram Crawford (b. Aug.27, 1807-d. Jan.16, 1872)
            Hyatt W. son of Hiram & Ann M. Crawford
            (b. Mar,7, 1861-d. Jul.11, 1866)
            Margia Ann dau of Hiram & Ann M. Crawford
            (b. Aug.6, 1869-d. Mar.8, 1873)
            Harvey M. Crawford G.A.R. Co K, 116th N.Y. Inf.
            (1828-1903) (Son of Almira & Rhoda Smith Crawford)
            Betsey Cody Crawford (1854-19 blank)

                                CURREN
                                ------
            Artemus Curren (1844-1921)
            Phoebe A. Curren (1846-1915)
             
                                CURTIS
                                ------
            Henry W. Curtis (b. Feb.27, 1820-d. Mar.5, 1889)
            Elsie Velzy Curtis (1868-1951)

                                DASH
                                ----
            Thomas Dash (1822-1885)
            Asenath Dash (1828-1911)
            Hannah B. Dash (1817-1891)
            William Dash (1851-1932)
            Mary W. Dash wife of William A. Dash (d. Mar.13, 1887
            ae 33 yrs, 11 mo., 15 days)
            Elia Dash (1870-1872)
            James Dash (1872-1939)
            Mary C. Dash (1944)
            Edward Dash (1879-1933)
            Mary Wooderson (1844-1922) Same lot-sister to William Dash.

                                DAY
                                ---
            James Day (b. Jul.4, 1830-d. Dec.30, 1908 (b. Ireland)
            Mary Ann wife of James Day (d. Nov.21, 1863 ae 34 yrs,
            24 days) (Born in Ireland)
            Our only son Thomas William son of James & Mary Day.
            (d. Oct.23, 1877 ae 18 yrs, 7 mo, 25 days)
            Ann Elizabeth dau of James & Mary A. Day (d. Jun.21,
            1859 ae 4 yr, 4 mo, 26 days}
            Lydia wife of Charles Reild Day (b. Mar.4, 1834-d. Jan.14,
            1888)




                


                                DEAN
                                ----
            Joseph Dean (1812-18840
            Fidelia Dean (1818-1892) wife of Joseph dau of George
            Matteson of Brant, N.Y.
            Frank G. Dean (b. Aug.29, 1846-d. Feb.12, 1892)
            Son of Joseph & Fidelia Dean: married Emma Wetherbee,
            dau. of John & Ruth Roberts Wetherbee.

                                DECKER
                                ------
            Julius Decker (1859-1934) (From Derby, N.Y.)
            Sophia Decker (1855-1925) (dau. of Friedrich Wilhelm
            Pohls & Elizabeth Hollander of Karberg, Germany}

                                DIMMICK
                                -------
            Mother Dorothy E. Dimmick (1907-1942)
            Bert Dimmick (1903-1960)
            On the same lot is the unmarked grave of William Dimmick,
            son of Bert & Dorothy Dimmick d. about 1940, ae 7 yrs.

                                DIMON
                                -----
            Abraham Dimon (d. Apr.9, 1857 ae 65 yrs) (b. Queens)
            Samantha wife of Abraham Dimon (b. Oct.23, 1793-d. Aug.12, 1861)
            Harley Dimon (d. Aug.14, 1872) Son of Abraham & Samantha
            he was b. 1817, Tompkins Co., N.Y.
            Eleanor Dimon (1824-1905) (Wife of Harley nee Shawl)
            Andrew, son of Harley & Eleanor Dimon (b. Jan.17, 1845-
            d. Aug.20, 1862)
            Eleanora dau of Harley & Eleanor Dimon (d. Feb.23, 1872-
            ae 7 yrs)
            Abram Dimon (1843-1921) Son of Harley & Eleanor.
            George E. Dimon (b. May 28, 1862-d. Dec.3, 1880)

                                DOUGLAS
                                -------
            Albert Douglas (1877-1903) Brother of Nettie Douglas Prentice;
            Stephen of Fred Beuzenburg.

                                DOYLE
                                -----
            Pearl E. Doyle (1905-1963)
            George J. Doyle (No dates)






                                DUNFEE
                                ------
            Samuel Dunfee (1905-1963)
            Bridget Dunfee (1798-1887)
            Cornelius Dunfee (d. Jun.4, 1856-ae 87 yr, 6 mo, 13 days)
            Hannah wife of Cornelius Dunfee (d. May 19, 1953, 84 yrs)
            Mary his 1st wife died at Jay, Hancock, Co., Mo. ae 45 yrs.
            Mary B. dau of Cornelius & Ann Dunfee died Oct 31, 1853 ae
            2 yr, 1 mo, 27 days.
            George W. Dunfee (d. May 28, 1862 ae 58 yrs.)
            Abner Dunfee (1829-1907)
            Mary E. wife of Abner Dunfee (1836-1900)
            Ann Dunfee (1829-1907) Wife of Cornelius.
            Cornelius Dunfee (1833-1901)
            George W. Dunfee (1862-balnk)
            Ella Dunfee (1864-1907)
            Anna M. Dunfee (1867-1894)

                                EDDY  
                                ----
            Alvin M. Eddy (1826-1910)
            Melissa M. Eddy (1824-1911)
            Wilbur J. adopted son of Alvin & Melissa Eddy
            (d. Oct.15, 1876 ae 2 yd, 11 mo, 22 da)
            Albert E. Eddy (1862-1944)
            Flora A. Eddy (1871-1959)
            Bernice L. Eddy (1900-1903)
            Johnn Eddy (1907)

                                ELLSWORTH
                                ---------
            O. Ellsworth (1822-1897)
            Anna D. wife of Orion Ellsworth (b. Mar.19, 1824-d. Dec.29, 1869)

                                ERHARDT
                                -------
            Mother Erhardt (1842-1898)
            Father Erhardt (1822-1900)
            Edward G. Erhardt (1869-1939 (son of above)
            Louis C. Erhardt (1881-1934) (Bro. of Edward)
            Ruth Arleen Erhardt (1923-1931) (Dau. of Louis)

                                ERICK
                                -----
            Charles Erick (1869-1952)
            Dorothy Erick (1880-1963)
            John C. Erick (1870-1957)
            Elizabeth Erick (1870-1941)

                                DYE
                                ---
            John H. Dye (1880-1939)
            Lizzy P. Dye (1884-1965)




                               ESTEE
                               -----
            Richard Estee (d. Mar.22, 1864 ae 45 yrs)
            (His wife was Betsy-no marker for her)
            Sacred to the memory of our mother, Betsy, wife of
            Levi Estee (b.May 11, 1797-d. Apr.9, 1870)
            Isiah Estee (1832-1907) (Husband of Rosette Evans)
            Rosette Evans Estee (1843-1925)
            William Estee (1878-1961) (Son of Isiah)
            Carrie Estee (1878-1963) (Nee Butts)
            Doris Jenny Estee (1903-1904)
            Ella May Estee (1899-1901)
            Ruby Rosetta Estee (July 1901)

                                EVANS
                                -----
            Levi Evans (d. Apr.11, 1861 ae 61 yrs)
            Marilla W. wife of Levi Evans (b. Feb.24, 1807-d. Jun.5, 1883)
            (Nee Willis)
            Ralph Evans (1827-1917) (Son of Levi & Marilla)
            Hannah E. Evans (1833-1900) (Nee Stanton)
            Elwin A. Evans (1856-1901) (Son of Ralph & Hannah)
            Ruma Jane dau of Levi & Marilla W. Evans
            (d. Feb.12, 1885 ae 16 yrs, 7 mo)
            Royal Cass son of Levi & Martha Evans (d. Mar.25, 1853 ae 4 yrs)
            Ariel R. Evans, Co K, 116th N.Y. Vol. died at Greensville
            near New Orleans, La. Jan. 11, 1863 ae 37 yrs, 2 mo, 13 days)
            (Son of Levi & Marilla)
            L. Risley Evans (1831-1896) (Name is Levi Risley Evans)
            (Son of Levi & Marilla)
            Rachel Evans (1831-1896)(Dau of Levi & Marilla)
            Little Flora dau of R.W. & H. Evans ae 5 mo.
            Harriet P. wife of Ruel Evans (b. May, 1834-d. Jun.1868
            Julia Ann (d. Apr.13, 1842 ae 2 yr, 5 mo)

                                FALK 
                                ----
            Augustus Falk (1852-1936) Father
            Mary Gerber Falk (1850-1918) Mother
            Edward C. Falk Sr. (1884-1954) (Son Of Augustus & Mary)
            Lora G. Falk (1890-1962) (Nee Waters)
            Baby Robert E. Falk (1942)

                                FARNSWORTH
                                ----------
            John B. Farnsworth (1858-1929) (Son of Mortimer)
            Benjamin Farnsworth & Sarah Hussey
            Ida I. Estee Farnsworth (1873-1939) Dau. of Isiah Estee &
            Rosetta Evans.






                                FARRAND
                                -------
            Andrew S. Farrand (b. Sep.29, 1836-d. Jan.30, 1904)
            Charlotte J. Farrand his wife (b. Sep.1, 1848-d. May 19, 1902)
            Little Cora dau of Lottie & A.S. Farrand 
            (b. Jan.24, 1871-d. Aug.15, 1871)
            Little Mary dau of Andrew & Lottie Farrand
            (b. Aug.25, 1867-d. Aug.14, 1868)
            Rose Farrand (1839-1864)

                                FENTON
                                ------
            Solomon Fenton (b. Jun.11, 1801-d. Mar.10, 1870)
            (Born Washington Co., N.Y.)
            Sarah wife of Solomon Fenton (b. Jun.21, 1798-d. Nov.9, 1871)
            (b. Conn.)
            Solomon Fenton Jr. (1839-1896)
            Ellen Fenton (1842-1923)

                                FISH
                                ----
            Father David Fish (b. May 24, 1790-d. Mar.29, 1872)
            (Born Conn.)
            Mother Harnet Fish (b. Jun.29, 1800-d. Nov.18, 1872)
            (B. Washington Co., N.Y.)
            Enos H. son of Harnet & David Fish (d. 4/12/1843 ae 6 mo)
            Israel Fisk (b. May 2, 1787-d. Dec.27, 1867) (b. R.I.)
            Reuben Fisk (d. Apr.18, 1849- ae 84 yrs)

                                FLETCHER
                                --------
            Hugh Fletcher (1923)
            Addie Fletcher (1856-1936)

                                FLINT
                                -----
            John D. Flint (d. Oct.27, 1860 ae 47 yr, 2 mo, 22 days)
            Elmira wife of John L. Flint (d. Mar.31, 1878 ae 62 yrs)
            (Nee Palmer or Talmer)
            Esther E. dau of John L. & Elmira Flint 
            (d. Feb.19, 1859 ae 15 yr, 11 mo, 7 da)
            Children of J.L. & Susan Flint:
            Ona (d. Jun.14, 1872 ae 9 mo, 10 da)
            Lyona (d. Jul.26, 1878 ae 8 mo, 15 da)
            John S. Flint Co. K, 116th Inf. (1840-1914) G.A.R.
            Susan Estee wife of John L. Flint Jr. (1835-1896)
            Franklin Flint Co. D. 130th N.Y. Vol. (1843-1919) G.A.R.






                                FREEMAN
                                -------
            Maria Freeman (1853-1929) Mother
            Albert Freeman (1852-1938) Father
            Warren A. Freeman (1879-1945)
            Ora Hillamn (1878-1944)

                                FULLER
                                ------
            Samuel Fuller (d. Mar.23, 1842 ae 89 yrs)
            Asa Fuller (d. May 6, 1869 ae 7o yr, 9 days)
            Julia dau of Asa & Abigale Fuller (d. Nov.25, 1852 ae 12 yrs)
            Charles son of Asa & Abilgale Fuller (d. Dec.17, 1851 ae 22 yrs)
            George W. Fuller (1843-1900) Co. A, 116th N.Y. Vol.
            Mary E. Fuller (1844-1906) Wife of George.
            Henry Fuller (b. Feb.28, 1889 ae 65 yr, 8 mo, 12 days)
            Margaret Fuller (1833-1900) Wife of Henry.
            Leonard son of Asa & Abigale Fuller (d. Oct.21, 1848 ae 3 mo)
            Daniel Fuller (1854-1916)
            Cecia F. Horton (1852-1916) Wife of Daniel ?.
            Eliza Fuller his wife (no dates) (b. ca. 1821, Erie, Co.)
            Samuel Fuller, Co K, N.Y. Inf (d. Dec.15, 1881 ae 62)

                                GEDDELL
                                -------
            Jacob Geddell father (1810-1904) (b. Germany)
            Phillippine Geddell mother (1821-1904) (b. Germany)
            Jacob Geddell (1848-1871) (Son of Jacob above)
            Elizabeth Geddell (1846-1875) (dau of Jacob)

                                GIFFORD
                                -------
            Stephen Gifford (d. Jun.21, 1867 ae 53 yrs)
            Franklin B. son of Stephen B. & Amelia Giffford
            (d. Nov.2, 1861 ae 19 yr, 3 mo, 3 days)
            Little Della dau of Stephen & Amelia Gifford
            (d. Feb.18, 1858 ae 4 yr, 10 mo, 10 days)

                                GOLDSMITH
                                ---------
            Edwin F. Goldsmith (1852-1930)
            Orvilla A. Goldsmith (1857-1932 (Nee Ash)
            Harry E. Goldsmith (1882-1956) son of Edwin & Orvilla;
            husband of Clara Ulmer.

                                GRANEY
                                ------
            Cornelius Graney (b. Nov.8, 1858-d. Feb.4, 1908)
            Lena Graney (1863-1950)
            Velma Graney (1896-1923)




                                GRANNIS
                                -------
            Levi Grannis (1795-1870)
            Leah Halliday his wife (1801-1882)
            Levi Grannis (1832-1896) son of Levi-husband of Marthaline
            Marthaline Grannis (1836-1874)
            Joseph K. Grannis (1834-1917) Son of Levi Sr.
            Sarah E. wife of John Grannis (d. Jun.27, 1864 ae 30 yrs)
            (John was son of Levi)
            Harriet P. wife of J.W. Grannis (1833-1895)
            (She was 2nd wife of John)
            Little Bettie dau of John & Sarah Grannis 
            (d. Sep.7, 1863 ae 1 yr, 11 mo)
            Lorin son of William & Sally Grannis 
            (d. Jan.19, 1834 ae 23 yrs)
            Matilda Grannis (1853-1889)
            Daisy Grannis (1876-1891)
            Bertha Grannis (1886-1887)
            Harriet Grannis (1861-1871)
            Maud Grannis (1871-1871)

                                GREEN
                                -----
            Mary Dobson wife of John A. Green, a native of England
            (d. Mar.9, 1851 ae 55 yrs)

                                GRANT
                                -----
            Sargt C.E. Grant son of J.E. & Nancy Grant. Died at the 
            Soldiers Rest at Buffalo Jun. 9, 1864 ae 27 yr, 7 mo.
            A member of the 116th Regt of N.Y. 
            Charles Grant (b. Nov.12, 1838, Toledo, Ohio.
            Son of Jonathan Grant & Nancy Peters.

                                GRENNELL
                                --------
            Chatman H. Grennell (1839-1911) (Son of John C.) Error
            in stone, actual birthdate 1829. Ref. Family Bible.
            Francis H. wife of Chatman Grennell (d. Jan.2, 1866
            B. Feb.23, 1838 (Frist wife of Chatman) Age 28 yr,
            11 mo, 21 days.
            Rachael A. Grennell (1843-1919) (2nd wife of Chatman)
            John Grennell (b. Mar.2, 1801-d. Feb.3, 1884 (Father
            of Chatman)
            Hannah B. wife of John Grennell (d. Mar.17, 1871 ae 76)
            (Mother of Chatman)
            John C. Grennell (b. Aug.11, 1870-1946.(son of Chatman)
            Ora G. wife of J.C. Grennell (1874-1897)
            (1st wife of John C. Grennell, nee Tracy)
            Emma B. Grennell wife of J.C. Grennell (1884-1965)
            (2nd wife of J.C. Grennell Nee Braehme)




                                GRENNELL (Cont.)
                                ----------------
            Wilson A. Grennell (b. Aug.12, 1873-1959) Son of Chatman)
            Martha J. Grennell (1876-1924) (1st wife of Wilson Nee
            Landon)
            Blanche M Grennell (1901-1937) 92nd wife of Wilson Nee
            Tanner)
            Lizzie dau of Wilson & Hannah Grennell
            (b. Jun.24, 1857-d. Sep.10, 1871)
            Wilson S. (b. Oct.11, 1832 son of John & Hannah Grennell
            d. Aug.4, 1860 ae 27 yr, 11 mo, 6 da) Married Francis E.
            Brown on Sep.23, 1856)
            Myrtle A. Grennell (1869-1894) (dau of Chatman & Rachael
            Grennell)
            Lizzie J. Grennell (1878-1890) (dau of Chatman & Rachael
            Grennell)
            Gracie L. Grannell (1885-1890) ( dau of Chatman & Rachael
            Grennell)
            Francia Grannell dau of J.C. & Emma Grennell
            George Grennell
            Stephen Grennell (1913-1956) (Son of Wilson & Martha
            Landon Grennell)
            Harry A. Grennell (1904-1960) (Son of Wilson & Martha
            Landon Grennell)
            Harriet Grannell (d. Dec.10, 1951) (dau of Robert & Eleanor
            Grennell)

                                HALL                  
                                ----
            Hiram DeForest son  of Selah & Hannah M. Hall
            (d. Jan.19, 1862 ae 4 yr, 10 mo, 17 days)
            Susan P. wife of Daniel Hall
            (d. Aug.22, 1859 ae 67 yr, 3 mo, 18 days) (Nee Pike)
            Samuel Howland son of Selah & Hannah M. Hall
            (d. Aug.4, 1851 ae 3 mo, 28 days)
            Ellen Jane dau of .........illegible & Caroline Hall
            (d. Sep.2, 1863 ae 2 yr, 5 mo)

                                HAMANN       
                                ------
            Frank E. Hamann (1863-1913)
            Reka Hamann (1871-blank)
            Florence
            Howard
            Ann
            Emma Hamann (1874-1947)

                                HABERER
                                -------
            Martin Haberer (1848-1926)
            Anna M. Haberer (1854-blank)




                                HAMMOND
                                -------
            Our Grandfather & Grandmother
            Benoni G. Hammond & Ruth Lobdell his wife
            (Benoni was b. Montgomery Co, N.Y. about 1795, was living
            in 1855. Ruth was born in Vermont about 1799 and was
            living in 1855) 
            Charles Hammond (d. Jul.18, 1875 ae 67 yr, 8 mo, 16 days)
            Emeline Hammond (d. Jul.21, 1877 ae 72 yr, 6 mo, 26 days)
            (Wife of Charles)
            William W. Hammond father (1831-1915) (Son of Charles
            & Clarissa Clark Hammond. (b. Nov.4, 1831, Hamburg)
            (Note: p. 572, History of Erie Co, Vol II states that
            Clarissa Clark is William's mother. Headstone shows
            her name to be Emeline.
            Any Ann wife of Wm W. Hammond & dau of Richard & Sophia
            Hurd (b. 1834-d. Aug.9, 1860 (First Wife)
            Louis A. Hammond (1844-1917) (2nd wife of Wm. Hammond)
            (Nee Hurd) Mother
            William F. Hammond (d. Dec.28, 1862 ae 3 yr, 6 mo, 18 da)
            Father
            William Wallace Hammond (1873-1955)
            Essie Hammond (1878-1931)
            Maude C. Hammond (1875-1943)
            Lester A. Hamond (1882-1961)
            Lillian E. Hammond (1882-1958) (Nee Bromley)
            Irene E. Hammond (1897-blank)
            STanley G. Hammond (1896-blank)
            George W. Hammond (1833-1917)
            Almira G. Hammond (1841-1933)
            Leah H. Hammond (1884-1936)
            Retta J. Hammond (1909-1964)
            Marvilla Hammond (d. Sep.1863 ae 1 yr, 11 mo)
            Cors Hammond (no dates)
            Luella Hammond (no dates)

                                HAKES 
                                -----
            Louisa dau of Elias & Samantha Hakes d. Jun.5, 1846 ae
            13 yr, 1 mo, 13 days.
             
                                HANKS
                                -----
            Emily Hanks (1826-1905) (Wife of Banty Hanks)

                                HARBEN
                                ------
            Lumilla C, Harben (1876-1940) (Nee Clark)





                                HASCALL
                                -------
            Adaline dau of Jonathan & Rosavilla Hascall Jr.
            (d. Apr.1, 1851 ae 14 yr, 3 days)
            Julia Ann dau of Jonathan & Rosavilla Hascall Jr.
            (d. Aug.1, 1855 ae 12 yr, 19 da.(illegible 1968)
            Algeroy son of Jonathan & Amelia Hascall 
            (d. May 21, 1853 ae 1 yr, 10 mo, 21 days)
            Jonathan Hascall Jr. b. Otsego Co., N.Y. was son of
            Jonathan Hascall Sr b. Conn. Other Hascalls are
            buried in Angola, N.Y.

                                HATHAWAY
                                --------
            Obed Hathaway (d. May 4, 1859 ae 73 yr, 3 mo, 17 days)
            Amy White his wife (d. Apr.11, 1859 ae 70 yrs, 2 da)

                                HAWKINS
                                -------
            Mercy wife of Joseph Hawkins (d. Feb.8, 1868 ae 81)

                                HAWKS
                                -----
            Zadoc K. Hawks (b. Aug.18, 1805-d. Oct.27, 1865)
            Louisa A. Hubbard wife of Zadoc Hawks (b. Jan.29,1811
            d. May 4, 1882) (She was b. Saratoga Co.)
            Selina A. Hawks (d. Aug 15, 1863 ae 25 yrs)
            (Dau of Zadoc & Louisa)
            James Bernard son of Zadock & Louisa Hawks (d. Feb. 1843)
            George H. Hawks, Co K, 116th Reg. N.Y. Vol. Born at Evans,
            N.Y. Aug.20, 1836, dies in hospital at Baton Rouge, La. 
            July 10, 1863.

                                HAZEN
                                -----
            Ona L. Hazen (1888-1961)

                                HEIDEN
                                ------
            Mother (1852-1924) Caroline Hillgruber
            Father (1847-1924) Frederick Heiden

                                HEIMBURG
                                --------
            H. Wallace Heimburg (1890-blank)
            Mabel Mae Bromley Heimburg (1890-1964)

                                HERR
                                ----
            Joseph Herr (1842-1917)
            Mary L. Herr (1847-1933)
            George W. Herr (1867-1963)
            Louisa M. Herr (1874-1966)




                                HESS
                                ----
            Willa son of William & Clara Hess (d. Jul.10, 1868)
            William Hess (1838-1922) (Bro. of Jacob Hess)
            Clara Hess (1835-1917)
            Henry Hess (1877-1895)
            Archie Ray Hess (1884) Bro. of Tracy Hess

                                HICKEY
                                ------
            Anna M Hickey (1849-1938)
            John Hickey (1844-1924)

                                HICKOX
                                ------
            Livonia S. wife of Horace W. Hickox
            (B. Nov.27, 1827-d. Jul.23, 1908)
            Horace W, Hickox (b. Sep.15, 1826-d. Nov.22, 1873)
            Joel W. Hickox (b. May 1, 1854-d. Jan.31, 1918)
            Vine W, Hickox (d. Mar.10, 1861 ae 6 mo)
            Jessie G. Hickox (b.Jan.29, 1858-d. Jul.31, 1866)

                                HILLS
                                -----
            Stephen M. Hills (b. Sep.16, 1826-d. Oct.13, 1866)
            Polly wife of Stephen Hills (b. Jul.24, 1798-d. Jan.11,
            1868 ae 69 yr 5 mo)

                                HOFFMAN
                                -------
            Dora Knapp Hoffamn (b. Dec.16, 1870-d. Sep.27, 1918)
            Alice Hoffamn (1872-1942)
            Millard Hoffamn (1862-1956)

                                HOLCOMB
                                -------
            Father (1800-1867)
            Mother (1809-1898)
            Edward A. Holcomb (1848-1849)
            William H. Holcomb (1836-1850)

                                HOLLAND
                                -------
            Bessie M. Holland (1881-1961)
            Samuel G. Holland (1880-1956)
            Bessey M. Holland (1856-1952)
            Luther H. Holland (1856-1944)

                                HOPKINS
                                -------
            Mary Jane Hopkins (b. Nov.5, 1808-d. Jan.3, 1870)




                                HOTH
                                ----
            Frederick Hoth (1859-1922)
            Dorothea Hoth (1862-1922)
            William G. Hoth (1894-1917) Sar.Co.M, 809th Inf.
            American Legion Marker

                                HOUCK
                                -----
            Donna Kay Houck (1944)

                                HOUSE
                                -----
            Floyd A. House (1880-1960)

                                HOWELL 
                                ------
            Frederick A. Howell (ae 32 yrs)
            Susan wife of Frederick A. Howell (d. Jul.27, 1877 ae 69 yrs 
            9 mo)

                                HURD
                                ----
            Father Franklin G. Hurd (1824-1894)
            Anna A. (d. Sep.11, 1863 ae 3 yr, 11 da)
            Cora A. (d. Sep.16, 1863 ae 1 yr, 2 mo) Dau of H.S. & S.P.
            Hurd (probably Hugh & Stella Hurd)

                                HURLEY
                                ------
            Wallace A. Hurely (1873-1926) Son of Alan Hurley & Mary
            Fowler.
            Linda V. Hurley (1861-1937) (Nee Evans) (Dau of Ralph
            Evans & Hannah Stanton).

                                HILL
                                ----
            Little Cora Daughetr of James and .......Hill.
            (d. Nov.19, 1890...illegible)

                                HIMES
                                -----
            Marietta West wife of Oscar Himes, daughter of Stephen &
            Elvira West (d. Apr.18, 1865 ae 29 yrs)


                                HORTON
                                ------
            Celia F. Horton (1852-1928)




                                IRISH
                                -----
            Little Francis (or Frankie) son of Noble & Sarah A.
            Irish (d. Jun.14, 1854 ae 8 mo, 11 da)
            Hannah Irish (b. May 16, 1798-d. Sep.24, 1863)
            Ruban Irish (b. Oct.7, 1795-d. Nov.16, 1863)

                                JAMESON
                                -------
            Hugh Jameson (b. Oct.1, 1786 d. Aug.19, 1870) Born N.H.
            Mahala wife of Hugh Jameson (b. Dec.20, 1804 d. Dec.12, 1888)
            (b. Albany Co.)
            Henry Jameson (b. May 12, 1836-d. Aug.24, 1881)
            (son of Hugh & Mahala)
            Julia A. wife of H.A. Jameson (b. Apr.5, 1844 d.Feb.3, 1876)
            (H.A.(Henry)Jameson was the son of Hugh and Mahala Jameson.)

            Hiram H. Jameson (b. Nov.24, 1813)
            Sally A. Jameson (b. Jul.2, 1815-d. Feb.21, 1891)

                                JAMIESON
                                --------
            John S. Jamieson (1811-1898)
            Francis his wife (1823-blank)

                                JOHENGEN
                                --------
            Joseph H. Johengen (1856-1922)
            Anna Johengen (1859-1954)
            Francis J. Johengen (1882-1916) Son of Joseph & Anna.

                                JOHNSTON
                                --------
            Ella M. Johnston (b. Sep.9, 1861-d. Feb.21, 1925)
            Ella May dau of Welcome & Chloe Sprague wife of
            Thomas Hall Johnston. (She married 1st Norris Shearer)
            Ethel Edna Johnston (b. Jan.12, 1903-d. Oct.22)
            Dau of Thomas & Ella Johnston.
            Thomas H. Johnston, M.D.

                                JOHNT
                                -----
            Charles Johnt (1854-1937)
            Sarah Johnt (1855-1949)
            Lizzie Johnt (1867-1956)
            Frederick H. Johnt (1861-1934)

                                JOLLS
                                -----
            Olin B. Jolls (1890-blank)
            Matilda Jolls (1892-blank) She is the dau. of John Francis
            Winters & Reka Shultz.
            Erwin J. Jolls (1930-1937) Son of Olin & Matilda.





                                JOSETT
                                ------
            Mother Eva Josett (1852-1916)

                                KEENE
                                -----
            Lillian H. Keene wife of Fred Keene (1886-1962)
            (b. Jan.22, 1886) and is dau. of Fred Casper Pohls
            & Wilhelmina Rehberg.

                                KENT
                                ----
            Charles Kent (d. Jun.9, 1866 ae 87 yrs)

                                KESSLER
                                -------
            Esther E. Kessler (1920-1950)

                                KIRBY
                                -----
            Adelbert T. son of H.H. & Mary A. Kirby 
            (d. Dec.1854 ae 3 yr, 9 mo, 18 days)

                                KLOTEN
                                ------
            Emma wife of Herman N. Kloten (1868-1920)

                                KEWLEY
                                ------
            Philip Kewley (1794-1884)
            Christina Cleator wife of Philip Kewley (1795- blank)
            William Kewley son of Philip & Christina Kewley (1832-1900)

                                KOEPKA
                                ------
            Rosa B. Hammond wife of Charles J. Koepka (1860-1920)
            Harry D. Koepka (1880-1954)
            Anna M. Koepka (1882-blank)
            Wylie Koepka (1886-1945)
            Betty P. Koepka (1924-1925)
            Irene Pearl Koepka (1904-1922)
            
                                KRAEBEL
                                -------
            John Oscar Kraebel (1886-1947)
            Maud Bufton Kraebel (1884-1954)

                                KREGER
                                ------
            Frederick Kreger (b. Mar.17, 1824-d. May 2, 1904)
            Christina Kreger (b. Feb.2, 1832-d. Aug.29, 1901)
            Anna B. Kreger (1870-1939)
            Charles W. Kreger (1864-1941)




                                KRULL
                                -----
            William Krull Sr. (1853-1930)
            Louisa Krull (1858-1934) (nee Nordblum)
            Emma Krull (1889-1909) Dau of William & Louise.
            Benjamin Krull (no dates) son of Martin & Lena.
            William Krull Jr. (1879-1948) Son of Wm. & Louisa.
            Minnie Krull (1877-1957) Dau of Fred Heyden & Caroline Hillgruber
            Martin J. Krull (1884-1932) Son of Wm. & Louisa.
            Lena M. Krull (1883-1950) Wife of Martin (Nee Hoth)

                                KELDERHOUSE
                                -----------
            Mildred L. Kelderhouse & Baby (1905-1936)
            (Dau of Martin Krull & Lena Hoth. Wife of Samuel Kelderhouse.

                                KUMM
                                ----
            Rhea H. Kumm (1910-1946)

                                LANCASTER
                                ---------
            Amy Ann Koepka Lancaster (1889-1945)
            Ray Hartley Lancaster (1885-1930)
            Alfred L. Lancaster (b. Aug.16, 1942-d. Jan.27, 1943)

                                LASIER
                                ------
            George Lasier (1858-1936)
            Armina wife of George Lasier (1864-1925)

                                LAWRENCE
                                --------
            William J. Lawrence (1873-1935)

                                LAWTON
                                ------
            Walter Lawton (1857-1923)
            Edith Lawton wife (1870-1918)

                                LEHLEY
                                ------
            Father (1827-1911) John Lehley
            Mother (1830-1902) Mary ?
            Lewis Lehley (1858-1910) son of John
            William Lehley (1872-1954)
            Jacob Lehley (1862-1916) Son of John
            Nettie Lehley (1861-1950) Dau. of John.
            George Lehley (1855-1936) Son of John





                                LEHLEY (Cont.)
                                --------------
            Mary Lehley (1859-1907) (Name was Mary Trapp)
            Adopted dau. of John Trapp & Katherine Krutze.
            John Lehley Jr. (d. Aug.28, 1882 ae 26 yrs)
            Howard J. son of George & Mary Lehley 
            (b. Aug.2, 1880-d. Aug.17, 1880)
            Frank H. Lehley (1881-1954) Son of George.
            Grace R. Lehley (1880-1959) Nee Roberts.
            Daughter of Adelbert Roberts & Ida Platt.
            Emma W. Lehley (1851-1930) (She m. 1st Frank Dean)
            He d. 1892 & she married George Lehley as his 2nd wife)
            She was dau. of John & Ruth Roberts Wetherbee.

                                LEONARD    
                                -------
            Jennie E. Leonard wife of Owen Leonard (1848-1905)

                                LODER
                                -----
            Mother Elizabeth B. Loder (1861-1929)
            Father William A. Loder (1851-1921)
            Zella Loder (d. May 17, 1891 ae 6 yr, 1 mo)
            Baby Loder (d. Feb.28, 1887 ae 22 days)

                                LOE
                                ---
            G.H. Loe dau of John & Judith Roberts, wife of
            Welcome Sprague (b. Jun.10, 1833-d. Dec.10, 1861)

                                LONG
                                ----
            Marie E. Long (1913-1061) Wife of Albert Long.
            Doretta L.M. Long (1924-1925) ae 1 yr, 2 mo, 21 days)
            Dau of William Long.
            Grant Long (1865-1933)
            Elizabeth Long (1875-1926) Nee Falk.
            Charles F. Long (1869-1954) Son of Fred Lange
            Lena K. Long (1870-1942) Wife of Chas. Long Nee Kuhlman.
            Stanley M. Long (1897-1907)
            Sylvanus A. Long (1902-1911)
            Raymond E. Long (1905-blank) Son of Grant.
            Gertrude L. Long (1905-blank)

                                LONGHOUSE
                                ---------
            Hannah wife of A, Longhouse & dau of James & Eunice
            Campbell (d. Sep.15, 1844 ae 60 yrs)
            Emma wife of Albert Longhouse & dau of James E. &
            Eliza Curren. (b. May 122, 1847-d. Jan.4, 1872 & her
            infant baby)
            Lorenzo Longhouse (1824-1896) b. Evand d. Feb.1, 1896 ae
            71 yr, 2 mo., 1 day.
            Elizabeth A. Longhouse his wife (1819-1899 ae 80 yrs,
            7 mo, 6 days dau of Levi Grannis & Leah Holiday.




                                MARGENFELDT
                                -----------
            Maria Morgenfeldt (1850-1919 (husband buried here in
            unmarked grave) (Descendants spell it Morgenfeld)

                                MATTESON
                                --------
            Judah H.R. Matteson (b. Dec.1, 1834-d. Mar.16, 1884)
            Son of George Matteson (b. Oct.21, 1790 in Vt.)
            George Matteson (b. Oct.21, 1790-d. Sep. 1861)
            Son of Francis Matteson.
            Patty (Martha F.) Matteson (b. Apr.6, 1794-d. Apr.4, 1874)
            Wife of George.
            Antonett wife of J.H.R. Matteson (b. Jul.12, 1847-
            d. Oct.11, 1913 (Called Nettie Nee Wealthy)
            Louisa Jane dau of J.E. & Charlott H. Matteson.
            (d. Mar.16, 1863 ae 2 yrs, 6 mo, 13 days)
            Albert Matteson (1803-1864)
            Lovice Matteson (1802-1899)
            John Francis Matteson (1855-1907) Son of Ruben Matteson &
            Sally.
            Sally Matteson (1835-1913)
            Ruben F. Matteson (d. Apr.24, 1855 ae 25 yrs)
            William F. Matteson (1813-1864) He was William Ferguson
            Matteson (b. Oct.31, 1813-d. June 5, 1864, married Jane
            Baxter of Tinmouth, Vt.
            Jane B. Matteson (1818-1908) Wife of William.
            Thomas B. Matteson (1845-1926) He was Thos. Baxter
            Matteson (b. Oct.15, 1845, married Helen Genette Smith
            dau of Elijah Porter Smith & Martha Colvin. Grandaughter
            of Nathaniel K. Smith of Burlington, Otsego Co. N.Y.
            & Sally Porter. Thos. was son of Wm & Jane.
            George W. Matteson (1848-1882. (Son of Wm & Jane-
            he was Geo. Washington Matteson (b. Jun.18, 1848-d.
            Dec.1, 1882; married Mary Merz, no children.
            Peter W. Matteson (1855-1863) Son of Wm & Jane. He
            was Peter Weaver Matteson (b. Jul.17, 1855-d. Jan.10,
            1863.
            William H. Matteson Co.K, 116th Reg. N.Y. Vol.
            (d. Jan.25, 1890 ae 37 yrs) He was son of Wm &
            Jane; was b. Nov.9, 1841, was named Wm. Harrison
            Matteson.
            John H. Matteson (1874-1945) John Harvey Matteson, son
            of Thos. B. & Helen Smith Matteson (b. Feb.20, 1871)
            Husband of Sue Emeline Watts.
            Sue E. Matteson (1880-1950) Mother
            Edward O. Matteson (1865-1931) Father
            Dr. Martha Matteson Caul (1868-1936) Dau. of Judah &
            Antonett Matteson; wife of John H. Caul of Buffalo.
            Chapman Matteson
            Emeline (Hurton) Matteson dau Jesse Hurton b. Ca. 1835




                                MACKEY
                                ------
            Allie M.E. Mackey (1867-1930)
            Leland May Mackey (1891-1892)

                                MAURER
                                ------
            William Maurer (1904-1966)

                                MAY
                                ---
            Charles T. May (1884-1963)
            Edna R. May (1886-1950)

                                McCRUDDIN
                                ---------
            James L. McCrudden (1872-1949) 2nd husband of Nellie Matteson.
            Nellie his wife (1865-1940) Dau. of Judah & Antonett
            Matteson.

                                McCUMBER
                                --------
            Stone broken......Wife of Charles H. McCumber and dau of
            Rev. I.& M.J. Cole (d. Oct.3, 1865 ae 29 yr, 7 mo, 17 days)

                                McINTYRE
                                --------
            James H. McIntyre (1849-1916) Father
            Adelia McIntyre (1852-1916) Mother
            Harry J. son of J.H. & D.M. McIntyre (d. Aug.6, 1881 ae
            3 yrs, 6 mo)
            Wallace C. son of J.H. & D.M. McIntyre (d. Feb.18, 1888 ae
            6 yr, 11 mo)
            Frankie H. son of J.H. & D.M. McIntyre (d. Mar.15, 1888 ae
            4 yr, 10 mo.)

                                McKEVETT
                                --------
            Truman McKevett Co.C, Wis. Cav. (d. Dec.12, 1896 ae 54 yr,
            4 mo, 10 days)
            Mead A. McKevett Co. A 44th N.Y. Inf. (1845-1919)
            Susan wife of Henry McKevett (b. Apr.7, 1807-d. Aug.3, 1879)

                                METZGER
                                -------
            Lillian B. Metzger (1883-1963) Nee Barner.
            Clarence C. Metzger (1876-1944) Husband of Lillian.





                                MILIUS
                                ------
            Rudolph Milius (1865-1949)
            Fannie Milius (1875-blank)

                                McMICHAEL
                                ---------
            Aaron McMichael (b. Apr.29, 1808 d. Nov.26, 1868)

                                MILLER
                                ------
            Henry Miller (b. Apr.15, 1828-d. Mar.1, 1890)
            Annie Miller (b. Oct.5, 1834-d. Sep.8, 1893)
            Joel Miller (876-1894)
            William Miller (1873-1943)
            Henry H. Miller (1885-1958)
            Ruth E. Miller (1885-blank)

                                MOORE
                                -----
            W.F. Moore Co. M 9th N.Y.H.A. (Heavy Artillery) (William)

                                MOREY
                                -----
            Joseph Morey (ae 74, 1 mo, 3 days)
            Anna Cleveland wife of Joseph Morey (b. Jun.15, 1803-d.
            Apr.9, 1882) Anna Cleveland Kinney 
            Little Ellen dau of Joseph & Anna Morey (b. Nov.2, 1832-d.
            Dec.14, 1833)

                                MORLEY
                                ------
            Charles Morley (1869-1955)
            Elizabeth P. Morley (1873-1946)

                                MOSHER
                                ------
            Elizabeth wife of J.J. Mosher (d. Feb.11, 1857 ae 71 yr,
            6 mo, 20 days)

                                MUFFITT
                                -------
            Horatio P. Muffitt (1836-1913)
            Armida A. Muffitt (1841-1915)
            Charles S. son of H.P. & Armida Muffitt
            (d. Feb.25, 1865 ae 3 yr, 4 mo, 18 days)

                                NARAMORE
                                --------
            Stephen Naramore (d. 25th day of 1841. ae 71 yr,11 mo, 16 days)
            Deborah wife of Stephen Naramore (d. 1832 ae 62 yr, 7 mo, 23 da)
            Johnnie (d. Jan.28, 1894 ae 15 yr, 3 mo, 6 days)





                                NEEDHAM
                                -------
            E.A. Needham (1853-1917)

                                NEWELL
                                ------
            Herman Newell (1821-1902
            Diana Newell (1829-1909)
            Leason C. Newell (1856-1907)
            Emogene Newell (1857-1932)


                                NEWHALL
                                -------
            Martha A. Newhall (1847-1907) Feb.18 dau of Moses Baker &
            Anna Morgan.
             
                                NERTHLING
                                ---------
            Albert J. Nerthling (1881-1958)
            Hannah K. Nerthling (1870-1957)

                                OLMSTEAD
                                --------
            Benjamin F. son of Jonas & Lydia Olmstead (d. Oct.10, 1854-
            ae 14 yr, 7 mo, 6 days)

                                OSTERSTUCK
                                ----------
            Maria Osterstuck (1907-1941) Wife of Harvey Osterstuck.
            She died Cherry Creek, N.Y.

                                PARKER
                                ------
            John S. Parker (d. Apr.29, 1899 ae 79 yr, 1 mo, 23 days)
            Mary wife of J.K. Parker (d. Apr.29, 1866 ae 43 yr, 11 mo,
            7 da) (1st wife of J.K. Parker)
            Lucinda M. wife of John K. Parker (d. Dec.21, 1885 ae 66 yr,
            3 mo, 3 days)

                                PARKS
                                -----
            Julia A. Parks (1846-1925)

                                PAUL
                                ----
            August C. Paul (1817-1895)
            Alnora wife of August Paul (b. Jun.15, 1823-d. Mar.25,1883)

                                PAYN
                                ----
            Algernon B. Payn (d. Mar.31, 1853 ae 44 yr, 8 mo, 27 days)




                                PEARL
                                -----
            Irene Pearl (1904-1922)

                                PECK
                                ----
            Raymomd L. Peck (1890-1960)
            Josephine Peck (1891-blank) Dau. of Augusta Winters
            & William Ahlers m. 1st RayPeck 2nd Frank Frost.

                                PERAULT
                                -------
            James F. Perault (1903-1951)

                                PERCY
                                -----
            Lottie May, dau of Thomas & Sarah E. Percy (b. Nov.1, 1886-
            d. Dec.27, 1886)

                                PERKINS
                                -------
            Grace Perkins (1820-1851)
            Sarah A. Perkins (1849-1850) dau of Horace & Ella Perkins.
            Harriete Perkins (1851-1851) dau of Horace & Ella Perkins.

                                PETERSON
                                --------
            Josias T. Peterson (b. Jun.22, 1799-d. Jul.20, 1872)
            (b. Washington Co. N.Y.)
            Laura C. Wife of Hosias Peterson (d. Apr.13, 1869 ae 70 yrs)
            (b, Genesee Co.N.Y.)
            Laura C. dau of Josias & Lura Peterson (d. Aug.3, 1867 ae
            28 yr, 10 mo)
            John Peterson (d. Mar.3, 1860 ae 31 yr, 1 mo, 17 days)
            (b. Orleans Co. N.Y.)
            Margaret Jane our mother wife of John Peterson (b. Feb.3, 1836)
            Clarinda Jane dau of John & Margaret Peterson (d. Jul.28, 1856
            ae 20 days)
            Alice Louisa Peterson daughter (1932)

                                PFLANZ
                                ------
            Peter Pflanz (d. Mar.19, 1926)
            Lena Pflanz (b. Oct.6, 1833-d. Jun.11, 1892)
            Margaretha Pflanz (b. Jun.13, 1836-d. Feb.25, 1905)





                                PIERCE
                                ------
            Francis Pierce (d. Sep.25, 1876 ae 73 yrs, 10 days)
            Sally A. wife of Francis Pierce (1812-1889)
            Eli P. son of Francis & Sally Pierce (d. Sep.12, 1884)
            ae 18 yr, 9 mo, 2 da.
            Cora A. (Sep.16, 1863 ae 1 yr, 2 mo).
            Lara A. (Sep.11, 1863 ae 3 yr).

                                PITTS
                                -----
            C.A. Pitts (1836-1920)
            (Charles)

                                POEHLS
                                ------
            Elizabeth Poehls (b. Oct.18, 1822-d. Jul.9, 1903)
            (dau of Rudolph Hollander & Elizabeth ........of
            Karberg, Germany)
            Frederick Peohls (b. May 24, 1818-d. May 9, 1905)
            (German spelling is Poels)
            Frederick C. Poehls (1846-1914) (Son of Frederick)
            Wilhelmina L. Poehls (1848-1939 (Nee Rehburg)

                                PRENTICE
                                --------
            William Prentice (d. May 11, 1847 ae 15 yrs, 2 mo, 11 days)
            (son of William Prentice & Pamelia; b. Castile, N.Y.)
            Pamelia, wife of William Prentice Sr. (d. Nov.6, 1880 ae
            75 yrs, 10 mo. ) (Nee Stanley)
            George S. Prentice (1881-1903) Brant Tent No. 221
            K.O.T.M.
            George S. Prentice (1836-1908) (Son of Geo. & Pamelia)
            Cornelia Prentice (1841-1901) Wife of George.
            Eliza wife of George S. Prentice (d. Sep.30, 1887 ae 43)
            Anne Marie dau of William & Pamelia Prentice (d. May 29,
            1850 ae 21)
            Lewis W. Prentice (b. Apr.12, 1827-d. Apr.3, 1876)
            Edith Prentice (d. Mar.11, 1892 ae 67 yrs)
            John W. Prentice (son of Geo. S. Preentice) (1873-1955)
            Pauline E. Prentice (1878-blank) Wife of John (Nee Parker)
            Lewis W. Prentice (1876-1914) (Son of Geo.S. Prentice)
            Nettie, his wife (1876-1960) (Nee Douglas)
            John H. Prentice son of Wm & Pamelia Prentice (d. Feb.27, 1853
            ae 13 yrs, 4 mo, 11 days)
            Edythe M.Prentice (1897-blank)
            Harry S. Prentice (1896-1954)
            George Dewey Prentice (1898=1902)
            Minnie Prentice (1860-1921) Nee Schefflin) (Wife of Milo
            Prentice. Milo is bro. of Geo. S. Prentice)
            Beulah M. Long (1892-1963) dau of Milo Prentice & Minnie
            Schefflin.




                                PRITCHARD
                                ---------
            Nathan Pritchard (b. Dec.16, 1875-d. Aug.25, 1871 ae
            85 yr, 8 mo, 9 days)
            Olive wife of Nathan Pritchard (b. Jul.29, 1790-d.
            May 5, 1878 ae 87 yr, 9 mo, 6 days)

                                RANGER
                                ------
            William F. son of Edward & Amelia (ae 3 yr, 6 mo, 18 days
            d. Dec.28, 1862)

                                REDMOND
                                -------
            Arthur Redmond (d. Oct.15, 1854 ae 55 yrs)
            Jemima wife of Arthur Redmond (d. Mar.6, 1878 ae 84)
            (Nee Horton)
            Arthur Redmond Co A. 116th Regt. d. at Fortress Monroe
            Jan. 1859 ae 25 yrs. (He was b. Jul.31, 1834, Ireland)

                                REESER
                                ------
            Ray Reeser (1894-1965)

                                REID
                                ----
            Edward S. Reid (1854-1940)
            Mary P. Reid (1864-1922) dau of John Lehley.

                                RIALD
                                -----
            Charles Edward son of Charles & Lydia Riald d. May 23, 1863
            ae 1 yr, 20 days)
            Lydia wife of Charles Riald (b. Mar.4, 1834-d. Jan.14, 1884)

                                RICE
                                ----
            Mary J. Rice (1856-1938) dau of James Calkins & Aurilla
            Holiday.
            Arthur J. Rice (1857-1901) Husband of Mary.

                                RIEFEL
                                ------
            Anna Riefel (1877-1965) (Nee Ehring)
            Fred Riefel (1870-1950) Huband of Anna; son of Peter 
            Riefel & Gertrude Miller.







                                ROBERTS
                                -------
            John Roberts (b. Apr.20, 1796-d. Dec.13, 1881) Born in
            Washington Co., N.Y.
            Judith his wife (b. Mar.18, 1798-d. Apr.23, 1882) (b. Vt.)
            Nellie May dau of Austin & Elizabeth Roberts (d. Dec.5, 1858)
            (Austin is son of John & Judith, Elizabeth was named
            Auzelia, dau of William Stetson & Aurilla Smith)
            (Judith was Judith Southwick)
            Rachel Roberts (b. Sep.9, 1825-d. May 14, 1898) Dau of
            John & Judith. Unmarried.
            Mima Roberts (b. Jan.20, 1828-d. Aug.20, 1839) Dau of
            John & Judith.

                                ROBERTSON
                                ---------
            Ethel A. Robertson (1898-1953)
            Edward H. Robertson (1897-blank)


                                ROGENDORF
                                ---------
            Charles H. Rogendorf (1874-1948)
            Mary J. Rogendorf (1878-blank)

                                RUSSELL
                                -------
            Jennie Russell (1847-1932)

                                RYTHER
                                ------
            Garmil Ryther Father (1842-1906)
            Sarah Ryther Mother (1850-1923)
            Emma wife of Clarence Ryther (d Mar.2, 1881 ae 22 yr, 11 da)
            Ryth Ryther (1892-blank)
            Peter N. Block (1875-1940)

                                ROSE
                                ----
            N.A. Rose 77th N.Y. Inf. (Nelson A. Rose in Civil War)

                                SAGER
                                -----
            William M. Sager (1867-1961)
            Theresa S. Sager (1876-1949)
            Frederick C. Sager (1901-1954) Son of Wm & Theresa.
            Florence E.M. Sager (1910-1954)
            Fred Sager (1862-1948)
            Jennie Sager (1862-1951) Nee Lehley.

                                SCHLENDER
                                ---------
            Benjamin Schlender (1874-1958
            Oliver R. Schlender (1876-1951)




                                SCHOONOVER
                                ----------
            H. Murray Schoonover (1890-1956)
            Anne E. Schoonover (1890-blank)

                                SCHAWEL
                                -------
            Mother Nellie Schawel (1875-1936) Dau. of Helen Hamann.

                                SCHULTZ
                                -------
            Frances Esther Schultz (1882-1932)
            Hermann Schultz (b. Jul.23, 1808-d. Oct.5, 1888)
            Sophia Schultz (b. Jul.17, 1817-d. Jan.15, 1892)
            Wife of Hermann.

                                SCHUMAN
                                -------
            Peter J. Schuman (1887-1952)
            Meta E. Schumann (1886-1952)

                                SHEARER
                                -------
            Son Morris S. Shearer (b. Jul.13, 1863-d. Dec.6, 1896)
            Son Howard Shearer (b. Dec.27, 1888-d. Jun.18, 1918)

                                SHEFLIN
                                -------
            Wilhelmina Sheflin (1828-1914)
            Jacob F. Sheflin (1820-1908)
            Frederick son of Jacob & Wilhelmina Shefilin
            (d. Dec.31, 1863 ae 6yr, 4 mo, 26 days)
            His name was spelled differently.


                                SANEERS
                                -------
            Emmons H. (d. Nov.14, 1855 ae 27 yr, 4 mo, 2 days)

                                SHERMAN
                                -------
            J.W. Sherman (1847-1925) John w. son of Richard & Susan
            Sherman.
            R. Sherman (1814-1904) Richard, born Montgomery Co.
            Susan Sherman (1822-1905) (b. Erie Co.) John West & dau
            of Avis.

                                SHIPLEY
                                -------
            George A. Shipley (1859-1911)
            Matilda Shipley (1866-1953) Nee Lehley 




                                SISSON
                                ------
            Benjamin Sisson (d. Jan.6, 1874 ae 82 yr, 11 mo)
            Born in Warren Co., N.Y.
            Sally wife of Benjamin Sisson (d. Apr.8, 1857 ae 85yrs)
            Born in Warren Co., N.Y.
            Frederick Sisson (d. Jan.23, 1892 ae 74 yr, 4 mo, 26 days)
            Eunice L. wife of Frederick Sisson (d. Oct.14, 1884 ae
            64 yr, 1 mo,23 days)
            John F. Sisson (1821-blank) April 1908, son of Benjamin
            Sisson & Sally Ferris.
            A. Jennette Sisson (1824-1894)
            Salina P. wife of Nathaniel Sisson (d. May 27, 1851 ae
            32 yrs)
            Martha Ann dau of John & Emma Sisson (d. Sep.198, 1870
            ae 39 yrs 2 mo, 11 days)
            Prudence M. Sisson (1844-1816)
            Alexander Sisson (1824-1913)
            Emily C. Sisson (1840-1863)

                                SHORT
                                -----
            Dora Short (1905-blank)
            George W. Short (1900-1958)

                                SKINKLE
                                -------
            W.H. Skinkle  Co.H, 100th N.Y. Vol. (d. Dec.7,1896)
            William was in the Civil War)

                                SLOAN
                                -----
            Elvira dau of Archibald & Augusta Sloan (b. Feb.12, 1863-
            d. Dec.8, 1865)
            Augusta wife of Archibald Sloan & dau of Stephen W. &
            Alvira West (d. Jun.24, 1878 ae 32 yrs, 10 mo, 10 days)
            Peter H. (b. Jan.5, 1827-d. Dec.27, 1883)

                                SLOAT
                                -----
            Mary E. Sloat (1850-1933) Mother of Addie Clark.

                                SANDERS
                                -------
            Emmons H. Sanders (d. Nov.14, 1855 ae 27 yr, 4 mo, 2 days)
            Husband of Luthera Sanders.

                                SMALL
                                -----
            J. Small father
            Mother
            Albert Small





                                SMITH
                                -----
            Nathaniel Smith (b. Aug.26, 1815-d. Sep.19, 1889)
            He was b. Burlington Otsego Co., N.Y.
            Sally Porter wife of Nathaniel Smith (d. Sep.22, 1852
            ae 68 yrs) She was b. Otsego Co, N.Y.
            Nathaniel K. Smith (d. Aug.13, 1851 ae 13 yr, 1 mo, 18
            days)
            Lucia Balcom wife of Nathaniel Smith (b. Jun.28, 1815-
            d. Jun.17, 1891) b. Otsego Co.
            Lymann Dorr Smith (b. Oct.229, 1846-d. Nov.8, 1875)
            Son of Nathaniel & Lucia.
            Maggie Wasson relict of L.D. Smith (b. Aug.22, 1848-
            d. Feb.8, 1889.
            Lorin son of N.K. & Sally Smith (d. Jun.13, 1845 ae
            29 yr, 6 mo)
            Ansel Smith (d. Jul.10, 1880 ae 68 yrs)
            Ansel was b. in Vt. as was his wife Elizabeth.
            Elizabeth wife of Ansel Smith (d. Oct.24, 1870 ae 76)
            Nee Brown b. Wash.
            Elon G. Smith father (1829-1909) Son of Ansel & Elizabeth.
            Caroline E. Smith mother (1830-1918)
            Josiah H. Smith (b. Oct.1, 1800-d. Mar.24, 1850)
            Ruhamah wife of Josiah H. Smith (b. Sep.21, 1810-
            d. Jul.7, 1874) Ruhaman was born in Canada.
            Warren Smith (Josiah had a son Warren b. about 1828 in
            Erie Co. No dates on stone.
            Albert Dorr son of L.D. & M.W. Smith (b. Oct.1, 1875-
            d. Dec.3, 1875) Son of Lyman D. & Maggie Smith.
            David E. Smith (b. Jun.5, 1825-d. Oct.29, 1864)
            Mary A. Smith Nee Lay wife of David E. Smith
            (b. May 26, 1834-d. Aug.2, 1872)
            Infant son of D.E. & E.J. Smith (d. Oct.1853)
            Alice Adelia dau of D.E. & E.J. Smith (d. Oct.24, 1856)
            Julius Frazell son of David E. & Eliza Jane Smith
            (d. Oct.31,1851 ae 3 yr, 15 days)
            Porter H. Smith (b. Jan.5, 1827-d. Dec.17, 1883) Probably
            son of Nathaniel K. & Sally Porter Smith.
            Antonette dau of Porter & Tryphena (d. Jun.18, 1855 ae
            3 yr, 9 mo, 11 days)
            Libbie Smith dau of Porter & Tryphena (d. Sep.19, 1863
            ae 5 yr, 10 mo, 20 days)
            Arthur Smith (b. Feb.15, 1820-d. May 15, 1874
            Marilla H. Hurd wife of Arthur Smith (b. Jan.3, 1863-
            d. Jan.10, 1904)
            Emmons F. son of Arthur & Marilla Smith (d. Jul.24, 1863
            ae 19 yr, 8 mo, 26 da)
            Fitch son of Arthur & Marilla S. (d. Jul.30, 1863 ae
            11 yr, 7 mo)
            Wilmouth G. Smith (d. Oct.13, 1851 ae 41 yrs, 4 mo, 5 da)
            Mary wife of Wilmouth G. Smith (d. Jun.12, 1881 ae 68
            yrs, 10 mo, 21 days)





                                SMITH (Cont)
                                ------------
            Mary E. dau of Wilmouth & Mary Smith (d. Oct.22, 1847)
            Chester P. Smith (d. Jul.30, 1837 ae 5 yr, 7 mo, 16 days)
            Ezekiel F. Smith (b. Feb.16, 1847-d. Jun.30, 1867)
            Goram G. Smith father (b. Jun.3, 1850-d. Oct.24, 1907)
            Charles Wesley Smith (b Oct.19, 1829-d. Mar.10, 1863)
            Charles Smith (d. Jan.8, 1861 ae 22 yrs)
            Maurice A. Smith (1864-1940)
            Alice O. Smith (1864-1933) dau Jacob & Mary Ann Aouthwick.

                                SOUTHWICK
                                ---------
            Daniel B. Southwick (b Apr.19, 1815-d. Feb.1, 1867)
            B. in Vermont.
            Sally Ann H. wife of Daniel Southwick (d. Aug.22, 1857 ae
            26 yrs). Born Vermont.
            Lydie wife of D.B. Southwick (1824-1899)
            Jacob Southwick (1820-1894) son of Daniel but not the Daniel
            above. Born Vermont.
            Mary A. Southwick (1841-1922) Mary Ann
            George Southwick (1862-1929) Son of Jacob & Mary Ann.
            John D. Southwick (1857-1876) Son of Jacob & Mary Ann.
            Nathan Southwick (b. Apr.19, 1808-d. Sep.22, 1867)

                                SPRAGUE
                                -------
            Welcome Sprague, father (b. Apr.22, 1833-d. Jul.30, 1894)
            Father of Ella Johnston.
            Ruth, wife of Arthur Sprague (d. Oct.6, 1851 ae 57 yr, 9 mo,
            8 days).
            Mary Jane dau of William & Sally Sprague (d. Mar.30, 1848-
            ae 3 yr, 11 mo, 25 days)
            Sally, wife of William A. Sprague (d. Jun.15, 1848 ae
            31 yrs, 8 mo, 12 days)
            Chloe dau of John & Judith Roberts, wife of Welcome
            Sprague (b. Jun.10, 1833-d. Dec.10, 1861)

                                STANTON
                                -------
            Our father William Stanton (b. Sep.22, 1808-d. Sep.15, 1876)
            b. in Albany Co., N.Y.  
            Our mother Sarah Jane wife of William Stanton (b. Jun.25, 
            1813-d. Aug.9, 1886) b. Greene Co.,N.Y.
            Florence May dau of William & Sarah Stanton (d. May 21, 1857-
            ae 2 yr, 1 mo)
            Ellie dau of William & Sarah Stanton (d. Jan.23, 1859=
            ae 1 yr, 7 mo, 6 days)
            William B. Stanton son of S.C. & C.B. Stanton (1872-1901)
            Samuel C. Stanton (1847-1892) son of William & Sarah
            Stanton.





                                STETSON
                                -------
            William Stetson (b. Oct.1, 1800-d. Jun.9, 1881)
            Aurilla Smith wife of William Stetson (d. Jun.25,
            1873 ae 66 yr, 9 mo, 13 days)
            Thomas L. Stetson (1839-1914) Co L. 5th Reg, Wis. Inf.
            Son of William & Aurilla Stetson.

                                STEVENS
                                -------
            James Stevens (1800-1916)
            Mary V. Stevens (1835-1925)
            Eva V. Stevens (1870-1958)
            Herbert E. Stevens (1857-1938)

                                STILES
                                ------
            Hiram Stiles (d. Mar.7, 1889 ae 57 yrs, 8 days)
            Nathan Stiles (d. May 8, 1864 ae 64 yr, 11 mo, 21 days)

                                STOCKER
                                -------
            Smith B. Stocker (b. Mar.26, 1833-d. Aug.4, 1872)

                                STONE
                                -----
            Nathaniel Stone (b. Mar.4, 1804-d. May 20, 1864)
            Sarah E. Stone (b. Jul.31, 1817-d. Dec.2, 1884) Nee Wilson.
            1st wife Laura L. wife of Wilson Stone (b. Nov.11, 1838- 
            d. Nov. 13, 1884)
            Florence P. Stone dau of Elmer & Laura C. Stone
            (d. Aug.28, 1867 ae 2yrs)
            Sarah E. Stone (b. Apr.22, 1881-d. Nov.7, 1884)
            Lorna G. Stone (1918-1939) dau of Norris & Vera MacIntyre.
            Clifford W. Stone (1916-1948) Not of above family.

                                STORMS
                                ------
            Thomas Storms (d. Apr.29, 1880 ae 75 yr,1 mo, 25 days)
            Christine wife of Thomas Storms (d. Jan.21, 1879 ae
            68 yrs, 9 mo, 19 days)

                                SWEET
                                -----
            Zerriah wife of S.R. Sweet (d. Apr.22, 1861 ae 62 yr,
            9 mo) Husband Stephen V.R. Sweet may be buried here
            without an inscription....b. Rensselear Co.
            Louisa A. daughter of S.V.R. Sweet, drowned at burning
            of steamboat "Washington" at Silver Creek, N.Y. Jun.16,
            1838....12 yrs of age.





                                TAFT
                                ----
            William H. Taft (1832-1904)
            Abigail Tafft (d. May 11, 1890 ae 57 yr, 11 mo, 9 days)
            Nee Clark
            Jemima Taft (1856-1933) Same family...changed spelling.
            Nelson Tafft (1822-1895)

                                TAYLOR
                                ------
            Anthony Taylor (b. May 28, 1812-d. Sep.26, 1888)
            Wife was Sally Blodget...no marker here.
            Howard son of Anthony & Sally J. Taylor 
            (d. Feb.17, 1858 ae 3 yr, 10 days)
            Henrietta dau of Anthony & Sally J. Taylor
            (d. Oct.1, 1843 ae 1 yr, 1 mo)
            Anson Taylor (b. Dec.4, 1838-d. Oct.20, 1898)
            Clara B. wife of Anson Taylor (1841-1913)
            George Taylor, Corp. (d. Feb.26, 1865 ae 21 yr, 1 mo)
            Son of Anthony Taylor & Sally Blodget Taylor.
            Casper Taylor (1845-1925) Son of Anthony Taylor.

                                TERWILLIGER
                                -----------
            Medad A. Terwilliger (b. Oct.21, 1818-d. May 24, 1893)
            Julia A. Terwilliger (b. Jan.15, 1819-d. Dec.6, 1885)
            Sally Terwilliger our sister (1819-1843)
            Mary A.
            George M. 
            Henry J.

                                THOMAS
                                ------
            Thelma A. Thomas (1902-1954)
            Frank M. Thomas (1894-1957)

                                THOMPSON
                                --------
            Amasa Thompson Esq. (b. May 21, 1779-d. Jun.17, 1867)
            Eunice Thompson (d. Apr.22, 1864 ae 81 yrs)

                                THUREK
                                ------
            Minnie Puls Thurek (1864-1943)

                                TINNEY
                                ------
            Peter A. Tinney (1837-1881)
            Chauncey A. Tinney (1865-1944)
            Addie C. Tinney (1877-1885)
            William P. Tinney (1881-1885)




                                TRACY
                                -----
            Gustauua Tracy (d. 1900) No stone.
            Emaline Esfee Tracy, wife (d.1896)
            Alson S. TRacy (1827-1908) Wife was Lydia.
            Harriet A. Tracy (1853-1924) Probably dau. of Alson.
            Myrtle Irene Tracy, dau of Alson & Hattie Tracy
            (b. Nov.20, 1885-d. Aug.25, 1886)
            Two infants of Kester & Hannah Tracy.

                                VAN DUYN
                                --------
            Frances Evaline daughter of Isaac S. & Betsy A. Van Duyn.
            (d. Feb.12, 1851 ae 1 yr, 2 mo, 26 days)
            John Van Duyn (d. Jun.25, 1861 ae 78 yrs)
            Jane wife of John Van Duyn (d. Apr.15, 1879 ae
            87 yr, 3 mo, 5 days)

                                VAN EPPS
                                --------
            Baby Van Epps (1915)

                                VAN TINE
                                --------
            Sacred to the memory of Abbie J. beloved wife of
            Charles Van Tine, Daughter of Stephen & Polly Hills
            (d. Jun.6, 1862 ae 24 yr, 3 mo, 24 days)

                                VAIL
                                ----
            William C. Vail (1867-1899)

                                VELZY
                                -----
            Amos A. Velzy (1867-1944) Son of Oliver & Lydia.
            Gertrude M. Velzy (1876-1959) Wife of Amos.
            G. Oliver Velzy (1842-1918) Co.C, 104th N.Y. Vol.
            Wadsworth Guards ..Son of Eldred Velzy
            Lydia A. Velzy (1844-1917) Dau. of Amos H. Bradient.
            of Little Valley, N.Y. Wife of Oliver.
            Baby, son of Mr & Mrs Velzy. Son of Oliver & Lydia.
            Wesley Velzy (1867-1944) Son of Oliver.
            Minnie L. Velzy (1865-1940) Wife of Wesley.
            Seba Samuel Velzy (1873-1939) Son of Oliver.
            George B. Velzy (1871-1905) Son of Oliver.
            Ella M. Velzy (1869-1957) Wife of George.
            Eber M. Velzy (1875-1951) Son of Oliver.
            Marie C. Velzy (1875-1953) Wife of Eber.
            Harlem V. Velzy (1901-blank) Son of Eber & Marie.
            Geneva R. Velzy (1898-1942) Wife of Harlem.
            Harold E. Velzy (1900-blank) Son of Wesley.
            Olive L. Velzy (1901-blank) Wife of Harold.
            Minnie Velzy (1877-1946) Prob. wife of Seba.
            Henry P. Velzy (1897-1918)




                                VINCENT
                                -------
            Abram Vincent (b. Apr.1, 1799-d. Dec.8, 1869)
            Born Herkimer Co., N.Y.
            Mahala wife of Abram Vincent (b. May 2, 1798-d. Apr.25, 1872)
            Born Conn.
            Albert Vincent son of Abram Vincent (d. Dec.8, 1857 ae
            21 yr, 2 mo, 8 days)
            Polly Vincent (d. Sep.18, 1859 ae 53 yr, 2 mo, 18 da)
            Nelson Vincent (d. Jun.18, 1865 ae 45 yrs)

                                VOLK
                                ----
            Lucy Volk (1898-1926)

                                WALKER
                                ------
            Alice C. widow of O.J. Walker (d. Jun.13, 1850 ae 65 yr)

                                WALLACE
                                -------
            Dora Barner Wallace (1866-1934)

                                WALTERS
                                -------
            Michael Walters (1854-1927)
            Imogene wife of M. Walters (1854-1913)
            Max D. Walters (1879-1931) Son of Michael & Imogene.
            Lynn E. Walters (1891-1963) Pvt Air Service WWI.
            (Sep.5, 1891-Sep. 6, 1963) Son of Michael.
            George Walters (1859-1927)
            Mary Walters (1858-1935)
            John Walters father (1857-1941)
            Grace Walters (1878-1951)
            Ralph E. Walters (1878-1945)
            Clarisa B. Walters (1875-1962)
            Mabel Walters ( No dates)

                                WARNER
                                ------
            Helena A. Warner (1892-1918)
            Pauline Warner (no dates)

                                WASMUND
                                -------
            William J. Wasmund (1870-1942)
            Hannah W. Wasmund (1872-1944)
            Franklin son of W.J. & H.A. Wasmund (1898-1900)
            Florence L. Wasmubd (1898-blank)
            Benjamin J. Wasmund (1898-blank)
            Jeanet L. Wasmund (1886-1958)




                                WEALTHY
                                -------
            Bartholmew Wealthy (b. Aug.18, 1785-d. Nov.30, 1865)
            Mary Ann Wealthy (b. Apr.5, 1812-d. Dec.14, 1900)

                                WEBB
                                ----
            Henry H. Webb (1848-1902)
            Julia A. wife of Henry H. Webb (1833-1897)
            Clark H. Webb (1856-1892)

                                WAVERLY
                                -------
            Albert, (b. Jan.7, 1822-d. Mar.5, 1894)

                                WEST
                                ----
            George West (b. Oct.30, 1769-d. Jun.16, 1853)
            Tryphena wife  (b. Mar.24, 1770-d. Aug.14, 1857)
            John West (d. Feb.1, 1875 ae 79 yr, 9 mo, 16 days)
            Avis wife of John West *b. Sep.5, 1798 d. Sep.29, 18
            Father Jonathan West (1836-1915) Son of John & Avis.
            Dora West (1862-1926) Prob. dau. of Jonathan.
            Mother Mary Jane West
            Morgan L. West (d. Apr.22, 1886 ae 72 yr, 4 mo, 22 da)
            Anna May West (d. Nov.25, 1871 ae 1 yr, 5 mo)
            Anna Marie wife of M.L. West (d. Mar.22, 1867 ae
            72 yr, 3 mo, 22 da)
            Issac H. West (1824-1902)
            Mary Isabel mdau of Isaac & Mane West (d. Aug.21, 1846
            ae 16 days)
            Stephen West (b. Feb.26, 1799-d. Jan.8, 1871)
            Elvira West (b. Jan.10, 1800-d. Jan.15, 1873) Wife of
            Stephen. Stephan is brother of John.
            Augusta wife of Archibald Sloan & dau. of Stephan.
            Elvira West (d. Jun.24, 1873 ae 32 yr, 10 mo, 10 days)
            Eliza West (Eliza A. West) (1842-1926) Prob. wife of
            Jonathan . 1836.
            Father Sherman D. West (1859-1943)
            Mother Ada E. West (1861-1944)
            Veron B. West (b. May 18, 1826-d. Jul.8, 1867)
            Ralph West (1861-1952)
            George West (d. Jan.16, 1853 ae 84 yrs)
            Flora West (d. Jan.15, 1873 ae 73 yrs)

                                WEINBORG
                                --------
            Anton Weinborg (1840-1918)
            Gertrude Weinborg (1843-1918) Wife of Anton.
            Johann B. Weinborg (d. Mar.10, 1873 ae 70 yrs, 2 mo, 29 da)
            William Weinborg (1879-1918)
            Clarice Weinborg (1886-1966)




                                WETHERBEE
                                ---------
            Asa Wetherbee (b. Sep.10, 1783-d. Aug.16, 1852)
            Wife of Asa was Nancy Herrick.
            John Wetherbee (b. Aug.3, 1825-d. Aug.27, 1904)
            Son of Asa & Nancy Wetherbee.
            Ruth L. wife of John Wetherbee (b. Jul.29, 1824
            d. Apr.15, 1905) Dau. of John & Judith Southwick Roberts.
            Emma Jane dau of John & Ruth L. Wetherbee (b. Nov.23, 1847
            d. Oct.6, 1848)
            Ella dau of John & Ruth Wetherbee (b. Nov.8, 1853
            d. Jan.17, 1864)

                                WHITE
                                -----
            An infant daughter of Moses & Louisa White (d. Aug.21, 1843
            ae 10 days)
            Morgas M. son of Moses & Louisa White (d. Sep.29, 1843
            ae 1 yr, 10 mo, 7 days)
            Lucy A. wife of Alford White (d. Mar.12, 1876 ae 36 yr,
            7 mo, 20 days)
            Willie son of Alford & Lucy White (d. Apr.10, 1875 ae
            2 mo, 25 days)
            Charlie son of Alford & Lucy White (d. Mar.4, 1888 ae
            8 yr, 2 mo, 11 days)
            Fred C. White (b. Jul.19, 1849-d. Oct.18, 1919)
            Wilhelmina White (b. Sep.2, 1853-d. Feb.23, 1913)
            She was the daughter of William Poels & Elizabeth Hollander.
            Albert White (1883-1947) Son of Wilhelmina & Fred.
            Minnie White (1886-1956) Nee Kohlmetz, wife of Albert.
            Frank White (1877-1967) Son of Wilhelmina & Fred.
            Susie White (1884-blank) Nee Murphy, wife of Frank.
            Edna White (1913-1913) Dau of Frank & Susie.
            Ethel White (1908-1912) Dau of Frank & Susie.

                                WHITING
                                -------
            Robert L. Whiting (1939-1966) Son of Pete & Leona Harben
            Whiting.
            Baby Whiting (1928)

                                WILSON
                                ------
            Robert Wilson (1844-1923)
            Margaret J. Wilson (1839-1904)
            Harriet H. wife of Robert Wilson (1845-1899)
            Samuel B. Wilson (1874-1904)
            David Wilson *b. Mar.16, 1794-d. Dec.23, 1868)
            Phebe wife of David Wilson (b. Dec.10, 1793-d. Apr.12, 1861)
            Henry Wilson (1827-1915)
            Loesa his wife (1834-1917)
            Mary, Thomas, James (on slabs)





                                WILTBERGER
                                ----------
            Henry E. Wiltberger (1903-1965)
            Mabel L. Wiltberger (1897-blank)

                                WINTERS
                                -------
            John C. Winters (1866-1943) Son of Carl Winters & Carolina
            Siewert (b. Anklam, Germany Apr.21, 1866)
            Henrietta Winters (1859-1923) Dau of Elizabeth Hollander &
            Frederick Poels.
            Lee S. Winters (1884-1919) Adopted son of John C. Winters
            Lee was son of .......Appelt & Henrietta Poels.
            Mae E. Winters (1890-1951) DAu of John C. & Henrietta Winters.
            Frederick W. Winters (1892-1949) Son of John C. &
            Henrietta Winters; husband of Emily Seidenstricker She
            married #2 Denton Vander Poel.
            Charles J. Winter (1899-1959) Son of John C. & Henrietta
            Winters (b. Dec.20, 1899, Brant, N.Y.
            Flora B. Winters (1900-blank) Dau. of Fred C. and Fannie I.
            Lake Barrett; (b. Jun.30, 1900)
            George Winters (1879-1956) Son of Carl Winters & Carolina
            Siewert; husband of Marie Priess.
            Marie Winters (1881-1965) Nee Priess.
            Harry F. Winters (1890-1953) Son of John Francis Winters
            who is a bro. of Carl Winters.
            Hattie G. Winters (1892-blank) Nee Mammond.
            Herbert W. Winters (1894-1931) Son of John F. Winters &
            Daisy Erick.
            Herbert Winters Jr (1922-1945) Son of Herbert & Daisy Winters.

                                WOOD
                                ----
            Fillmore Wood (b. Sep.22, 1849-d. Aug.9, 1904)
            Grace Bradley wife of Fillmore Wood (b. Jan.18, 1853-
            d. May 11, 1889)
            A.B. Wood (b.Oct.17, 1814) Augustus b. Greene Co, N.Y.
            Louisa Wood wife of A.B. Wood (b. Mar.15, 1814-
            d. May 23, 1857) b. Vermont.
            Eliza A. Wood wife of A.B. Wood (b. Dec.15, 1822-
            d. Jun.13, 1904) 2nd wife of Augustus.
            Albert son of Augustus & Louisa Wood (d. Jun.11, 1843
            ae 4 yr, 10 mo, 11 da)
            Mary L. Wood wife of Andrew Wood (d. Sep. 21, 1860 ae
            18 yr, 1 mo, 27 days) Andrew was son of Augustus.

                                WOODERSON
                                ---------
            Conrad Wooderson (1834-1919)
            Marietta Wooderson (1839-1906)
            Fran K. Wooderson (1862-1881)
            Mary Wooderson (1844-1922) aunt




                                ZELLER
                                ------
            Helen Zeller (1901-1963)


       THE FOLLOWING NAMES WERE OMITTED FROM LIST...WERE ILLEGIBLE
       -----------------------------------------------------------

                                SMITH
                                -----
            Martha (d. Jan.16, 1904 ae 83 yrs)
            Ansel (d. Sep.27, 1863 ae 11 yrs)

                                STONE
                                -----
            Elvira (d. Oct.13, 1865 ae 2 yrs)

                                WELL ??
                                -------
            Patia Helena Well ?? ae 2 mo, 20 days.