Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Your Heritage
Name Index 99

Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index
Previous Page - Next Page

Shrieve 
   John   b. 9 Feb 1647, d. 14 Oct 1739

Shriner 
   Mary Snook   b. c 1852, d. 16 Jan 1902

Shriver 
   Eunice   b. 3 Aug 1889, d. 31 Oct 1979

Shunk 
   Francis Rawn   b. 7 Aug 1788, d. 1848
   James Findley   b. 18 Apr 1836, d. 20 Jan 1874
   Jane
   Jane Findlay   b. c 1859
   Rebecca   b. 7 Mar 1837, d. 19 Feb 1911

Sias 
   Ida   b. 30 May 1860, d. Oct 1929

Sibblad 
   Isabel   d. c 1503

Sibley 
   Eleanor   b. c 1579
   Hannah   b. c 1636, d. a 1700
   Hannah   b. 20 Sep 1661
   Richard   b. c 1632, d. 1676
   William   b. c 1566, d. c 1617

Sicily 
   Constanza I of   b. 2 Nov 1154, d. 27 Nov 1198
   Constanza II of (Queen)   b. c 1250, d. 1302
   Friederich II of (King)   b. 26 Dec 1194, d. 13 Dec 1250
   Henry VI of HRE   b. Nov 1165, d. 28 Sep 1197
   Manfredi I (King)   b. c 1232, d. 26 Feb 1266
   Margherita de   b. b 1225, d. c 1297
   Roger "Ruggero le Grand" of King of Sicily   b. 22 Dec 1095, d. 26 Feb 1154
   Roger I of   b. 1035, d. 15 Jul 1101
   Sybil of   b. c 1058, d. c 1090

Sifferich 
   Caspar
   Hans Jacob   b. b 1631
   Ursula

Sifferius 
   Anna Catharina   b. bt 1652 - 1662

Sifrewest 
   Rose   b. c 1145

Sigler 
   Aurilla   b. 1798, d. 18 Jun 1884

Signor 
   Janette
   Joel H
   John
   Mary
   Sarah

Sigrade 
   NN of Religieuse de Sainte-Marie de Soissons   b. c 592, d. 4 Aug 678

Sigulfson 
   Edith

Sigurdsson 
   Ragnar   b. c 760, d. 845

Silas 
   Ida   b. 30 May 1860, d. Oct 1929

Sill 
   Erma Mabel   b. Apr 1890, d. 15 Feb 1970
   Joseph (Capt)   b. c 1636, d. 6 Aug 1696
   Sarah   b. 18 Feb 1643, d. 1 Feb 1715

Silor 
   Emergene   b. 1847, d. 1901
   Isaac
   John   b. 1852, d. a 1901
   Thirza   b. 25 Oct 1825, d. 31 Aug 1856

Silveria 
   Grace Yevonne   b. 22 Nov 1924, d. 22 Apr 2003

Silvernail 
   Margaret

Simes 
   Edward Elling   b. 29 Jan 1857, d. 18 Jul 1942
   Elizabeth Pauline   b. 9 Dec 1858, d. 14 Oct 1949

Simmons 
   Audrey   b. 22 Feb 1937, d. 1 Jul 1996
   Elizabeth Eugina Marsh   b. 22 Feb 1883, d. 14 Sep 1975
   John   d. b 9 Feb 1716
   Mary   d. a 10 Mar 1697
   Mercy   b. 2 Jan 1650, d. b 8 Nov 1728

Simms 
   Elizabeth wife #1

Simonds 
   Mary Lucinda   b. 14 Nov 1850, d. 2 Apr 1925
   Scott Henry   b. Oct 1846, d. 20 Aug 1916
   Ulysses Scott   b. 23 Jul 1869, d. 14 Jan 1952

Simpson 
   George   b. c 1848
   Matti Luvena   b. 10 Feb 1887, d. 16 Jan 1958
   possibly George   d. b 1850

Sims 
   Elizabeth   b. c 1604, d. 14 Jul 1697
   Mary Katherine   b. c 1609, d. c 1695

Sinclair 
   Annabel   b. c 1269, d. b 1304
   Beatrix   b. c 1385
   Eleanor   b. c 1457, d. 21 Mar 1518
   John
   Margaret   b. c 1332
   Mehitable   b. c 1754, d. 6 Jan 1816
   William (Sir) of Roslin
   William 2nd Earl of Caithness   b. c 1458, d. 9 Sep 1513
   William 3rd Earl of Orkney, 1st Earl Caithness   b. 1408, d. 1480

Singletary 
   Susanna   b. 19 Sep 1691, d. 1761

Sinton 
   Isabelle de Heiress of Sinton   b. c 1285

Sitricscottir 
   Gyda   b. c 929

Sitricsson 
   Dubgall
   Dubgilla
   Gofraid
   Gofraid   b. c 927
   Harald
   Olaf "Cuarán" King of Dublin & York   b. c 925, d. c 981
   Olaf "Kvaaran" King of Dublin and York   b. c 925, d. c 981

Siward 
   Richard   d. a 1291

Skales 
   Jane   b. 8 Apr 1563, d. b 4 Jul 1627
   Nicolai/Nicolas   b. c 1545

Skeen 
   Andrew
   Margaret   b. c 1600

Skelton 
   Lucia   b. c 1290

Skene 
   Adam 5th of Skene   d. 1411

Skidmore 
   Electra   b. c 1820
   Eva W   b. c 1911
   Lawrence   b. c 1871, d. 1954
   Leita B   b. Jun 1891, d. 1977
   Mary   b. c 1915
   possibly Henry

Skinner 
   Aaron
   Anna   b. Oct 1753, d. Oct 1850
   Annie   b. c 1475, d. c 1503
   George   b. c 1370
   John (Sir)   b. c 1400, d. c 1442
   John of Riegate Surrey   b. c 1436, d. c 1490

Skinnere 
   Ralph le   b. c 1250

Skipworth 
   Anne   b. c 1380

Skjoldsson 
   Fridleif   b. 250

Slater 
   Belle   b. May 1869, d. 30 Aug 1940
   Ida May   b. May 1869, d. 30 Aug 1940
   Mary J   b. 21 Jul 1818, d. 13 May 1897
   Rachael McIlvaine   b. 8 Feb 1843, d. 21 Nov 1923
   William K   b. 1833 or 1834, d. 1904
   Zoda   b. c 1861

Slayton 
   Asa W

Sleeper 
   Mary   b. 24 Mar 1697/98, d. a 1741
   Thomas   b. 3 Nov 1686, d. 30 Dec 1723

Slick 
   Carrie Belle   b. Aug 1885, d. 1931

Sloan 
   Nancy   b. 25 Nov 1825

Slocumb 
   Sarah

Sluman 
   Sarah   b. 26 Aug 1647, d. 29 Aug 1730
   Sarah   b. 31 Mar 1670, d. 5 Apr 1703
   Thomas   b. 16 Aug 1647, d. 1683

Smalley 
   Catherine   b. Nov 1863
   John
   Margaret
   William Henry   b. Jun 1861

Smaltz 
   Alice M   b. 27 Oct 1889, d. 15 Aug 1980
   Avis
   Edward Ellsworth   b. c 1918
   Jacob
   Jacob Jay   b. 14 Jun 1917, d. 1986
   Jacob Jay Joseph   b. 11 Mar 1891, d. 16 Oct 1974
   Mary   b. 10 Apr 1913, d. Sep 1995
   Ruth

Smeds 
   Joseph Alfred   b. 12 Sep 1914, d. 16 May 2001
   Josephine Alberta   b. 16 Jul 1917, d. 13 Jun 2004
   Maria   b. 15 Feb 1893, d. 18 Jun 2001
   Mildred Bernice   b. 8 Sep 1912, d. 14 Jan 2010
   Roy William   b. 1 Sep 1913, d. 8 Jan 1980
   Vilhelm   b. 17 Sep 1886, d. 24 Nov 1964

Smith 
   Abigail   b. c 1805, d. a 1850
   Alice   b. c 1532
   Alice   b. c 1560, d. 1617
   Alice Virginia   b. 6 Mar 1851, d. May 1947
   Amanda   b. c 1665
   Amanda Marish Melvina   b. 13 Jan 1813, d. 1 Jul 1899
   Amanda Melvina   b. 13 Jan 1813, d. 1 Jul 1899
   Ann Elizabeth   b. c 1586, d. 8 Oct 1675
   Anna   b. 7 Sep 1651
   Anna   b. 14 Apr 1740, d. 12 Aug 1812
   Betty   b. c 1923
   Boyd J   b. 10 Apr 1878
   Carl   b. Feb 1892
   Carrie Effie   b. 4 Nov 1883
   Catharine   b. Jan 1844, d. a 1920
   Catherine
   Charles M   b. Dec 1866
   Christopher
   Clyde   b. 29 Sep 1913, d. 27 Oct 1994
   Dorothy
   Edith R   b. 4 Jul 1909, d. 29 Nov 1997
   Edna   b. Dec 1893
   Eileen   b. 2 Mar 1921, d. 18 Feb 1994
   Elizabeth
   Elizabeth   b. bt 1645 - 1647, d. 12 Sep 1722

Smith (cont.)
   Elizabeth Jane   b. 15 Apr 1858, d. 9 Jan 1901
   Ephraim
   Floyd   b. 1905
   Frank   b. Jul 1879
   Fred   b. 1894
   George   b. c 1868
   George William   b. 15 Jul 1855, d. 27 Jul 1916
   Gertrude G   b. 26 Mar 1903, d. 1 Nov 1976
   Gilbert
   Gilbert   b. 7 Nov 1877
   Grace Yevonne   b. 22 Nov 1924, d. 22 Apr 2003
   Hannah
   Harriet Susan   b. Jan 1843, d. 1919
   Ina   b. Aug 1890
   Jacob McBee   b. 27 Aug 1998
   James Boyd   b. 10 Apr 1878
   Jennie   b. 15 Mar 1879
   John   b. 1595, d. 1648
   Jonathan   b. 1789, d. 1859
   Joseph
   Karen Alice   b. 24 Jun 1963
   Lawrence   b. c 1610, d. 3 Oct 1665
   Lawrence   b. 8 Feb 1634/35
   Leslie F.   b. c 1897
   Lida   b. 1883, d. 1922

Smith (cont.)
   Lizzie   b. 15 Apr 1858, d. 9 Jan 1901
   Lucinda   b. c 1800
   Lydia   b. 1883, d. 1922
   Mamie   b. c 1886, d. 13 May 1953
   Margaret   b. 17 Apr 1701, d. a 1734
   Margaret   b. 22 May 1725, d. b 1758
   Margaret   b. c 1850, d. 1941
   Maria Jane   b. 12 Jul 1830, d. 17 Apr 1893
   Mariah Jane   b. 12 Jul 1830, d. 17 Apr 1893
   Mary
   Mary   b. c 1614, d. 11 Jun 1683
   Mary   b. 28 Feb 1642/43, d. 6 Mar 1731/32
   Mary   b. c 1711, d. a 1758
   Mary   b. c 1800, d. a 1848
   Mary "Polly"   b. c 1750, d. 17 Apr 1835
   Mary Elizabeth   b. Sep 1869, d. 2 May 1948
   Mary Theresa   b. c 1886, d. 13 May 1953
   May   b. c 1886
   May   b. 15 May 1893, d. Nov 1972
   Mayme
   Mayme T   b. c 1886, d. 13 May 1953
   Mayme T   b. c 1886, d. 13 May 1953
   Mercy   b. 3 Jul 1694, d. 10 Jan 1784
   Mercy   b. 5 Sep 1723
   Merebah   b. c 1741

Smith (cont.)
   Milan   b. Jan 1896
   Milan J.   b. c 1841, d. bt 1900 - 1910
   Mildred   b. Nov 1896
   Minnie   b. c 1886, d. 13 May 1953
   Patience
   Peter J
   Phebe   b. c 1739, d. 5 Apr 1791
   Polly   b. c 1750, d. 17 Apr 1835
   Rebecca   b. c 1643
   Rebecca   b. b 1731, d. a 1751
   Samuel   b. c 1825, d. 29 Apr 1896
   Sarah   b. 1620/21, d. 11 Mar 1697/98
   Sherri Rose   b. c 1954
   Sumner   b. c 1741
   Tabitha
   Taylor McBee   b. 18 Jun 1995
   Thirza   b. c 1800
   William Benjamin   b. 17 Nov 1862
   William J   b. 15 Jul 1855, d. 27 Jul 1916
   William McBee   b. 13 Feb 1957
   William Walker McBee   b. 23 Dec 1999

Smithgall 
   Donna Marie   b. 10 Mar 1926, d. 13 Jul 1949
   Frederick Andrew

Smithson 
   Linda Kay

Smock 
   Mary Margaret   b. 31 May 1853, d. 27 May 1904

Smythe 
   Margaret Rose   b. c 1495, d. 17 Dec 1588
   Mary

Snead 
   Joan   b. 1519

Sneade 
   Joan   b. 1519

Snell 
   Abigail   b. c 1708
   Anna   b. b 1686, d. 8 Jun 1705
   Josiah I   b. 5 May 1674, d. 4 Apr 1753
   Josiah II   b. 1701
   Martha

Snook 
   Mary A   b. c 1852, d. 16 Jan 1902

Snow 
   Adaline   b. c 1815, d. b 1880
   Arvilla M   b. Dec 1878, d. 30 Aug 1964
   Benjamin   b. c 1669, d. 28 May 1743
   Celestine Lisette   b. c 1810, d. 31 Jan 1898
   Clayton   b. Oct 1881
   Devillo   b. Dec 1852, d. c 1939
   Doris   b. c 1903
   Edmund
   Elizabeth   b. c 1673, d. 8 May 1705
   Ethel   b. Oct 1889
   Florence   b. Nov 1884
   Hannah Louisa   b. 26 Feb 1828, d. 24 Jan 1910
   Hopestill   d. a 18 Dec 1753
   Inez   b. Nov 1882
   Jason K   b. May 1845, d. 27 Aug 1927
   Joseph   b. b 1664, d. 18 Dec 1753
   Lelia   b. c 1858
   Lucretia Sibble   b. 13 Jul 1805, d. 1851
   Lucy   b. c 1858
   Maria Sylvia   b. 28 Oct 1834
   Mercy   b. 7 Feb 1702, d. 17 May 1780
   Mercy   b. 11 Apr 1751, d. a 1793
   Montraville   b. 13 Aug 1816, d. 12 Apr 1894
   Montreville   b. 13 Aug 1816, d. 12 Apr 1894
   Morell R.   b. 6 Aug 1898, d. Jun 1975

Snow (cont.)
   Morell R.   b. 6 Aug 1898, d. Jun 1975
   Nathan Rothburn   b. 20 Mar 1800, d. 1884
   Nettie   b. Oct 1859, d. 1940
   Polly Rodah
   Rebecca   b. 1631, d. 9 Mar 1698/99
   Reuben   b. c 1740, d. 5 Apr 1814
   Servilla   b. Dec 1852, d. c 1939
   Silas   b. 15 Aug 1781, d. 14 Dec 1840
   Tetly   b. c 1856
   Tilly   b. c 1856
   William   b. 1617, d. 31 Jan 1707

Snyder 
   Adelia Phelina/Pauline   b. c 1836
   Pauline Adelia   b. c 1836

Soddy/Saudy 
   Charles A   b. 8 Aug 1871, d. 16 Mar 1940

Sodington 
   Joanne de   b. 1274, d. c 1331
   William de   b. c 1250

Solers 
   Mary   b. c 1297, d. a 1314

Somerfield 
   Elizabeth
   John III Lord of Carnwath

Somerset 
   John of   b. c May 1371, d. 1409

Somery 
   Alice   b. c 1252, d. 5 Mar 1315
   Joan de   b. c 1191, d. 22 May 1276
   Joan de Lady Strange   b. c 1232, d. 1282
   Julian de   b. c 1334
   Margaret de   b. c 1229, d. a 18 Jun 1293
   Ralph de   b. c 1231, d. c 1253
   Ralph de Baron Dudley   b. c 1167, d. c 1211
   Ralph de Lord of Dudley and Dinas Powis   b. c 1167, d. c 1211
   Roger de   b. c 1190
   Roger de Lord Dudley   b. c 1190, d. 26 Aug 1273

Sorbenmark 
   Poppo II of   b. c 852, d. c 906

Sothill 
   Elizabeth   b. b 1360
   Thomas   b. b 1340

Souabe/Hohenstaufen 
   Herbert I de Gleiberg de Kinzisgau (Wetterau)   b. c 915, d. c 992
   Hildegarde de   b. c 1005, d. 1094
   Otto I   b. c 970, d. 5 Jun 1036

Soucy 
   Daughter of Roger de la   b. c 1175
   Marie   b. 6 Mar 1672, d. 9 Feb 1736
   Roger de la   b. c 1145

Souder 
   DeEtta   b. 11 Oct 1899, d. 15 Aug 2000

Soulis 
   NN of sister of William Soulis   b. b 1260

Sourdeval 
   Hawise   b. c 1072, d. a 1135
   Hawise de   b. c 1072, d. a 1135

Southwell 
   Ann   b. c 1522

Southwick 
   Catharina Elizabetha "Libby"   b. 26 Jan 1878, d. 20 Mar 1958
   Fred   b. 4 Jul 1876, d. 26 Sep 1944

Southworth 
   Alice   b. 3 Aug 1590, d. 26 Mar 1671
   Constant   b. 1614, d. 10 Mar 1678/79
   Edward   d. b 7 Nov 1728
   Edward   b. c 1590, d. c 1621
   Elizabeth   b. 1616, d. 1671
   Elizabeth   b. b 1654, d. 1681
   Mary
   Mary   b. 7 Aug 1648, d. 8 Nov 1728
   Rebecca   b. 16 Oct 1660, d. 23 Dec 1702
   Sarah   b. c 1679, d. 26 Jun 1738
   Thomas   b. 1675/76, d. 2 Sep 1743
   William   b. c 1659, d. 25 Jun 1719

Sower 
   John M   b. b 1843
   Mary Caroline   b. b 1843

Spach 
   Maria Louise

Sparrow 
   Rebecca Bangs   b. 30 Oct 1655, d. 7 Feb 1740

Spaulding 
   Minnie W   b. Sep 1848, d. 12 Jun 1917
   Nancy Marie   b. Sep 1848, d. 12 Jun 1917
   Nannie   b. Sep 1848, d. 12 Jun 1917

Spear 
   Bessie   b. 22 Jan 1879, d. 31 Oct 1948

Spears 
   Mary Ann   b. Aug 1840

Speck 
   Beaulah   b. 29 Nov 1882, d. 6 Nov 1910

Speed 
   Agnes   b. c 1513, d. Jul 1578

Speer 
   Bessie   b. 22 Jan 1879, d. 31 Oct 1948

Spence 
   Second
   Theresa   b. c 1771
   Unknown

Spencer 
   Alice   b. 7 Oct 1571, d. 20 Nov 1628
   Anna   b. c 1861, d. b 1920
   Anne   b. c 1460
   Charles   b. c 1857, d. a 1910
   Christian (Christina)   b. b 1485, d. b 1560
   Elizabeth   b. b 1555
   Frank   b. 1895
   Gerrard (Jared)   b. 20 May 1576, d. b 1645
   Gerrard (Jared) The Younger   b. 25 Apr 1614, d. 29 Jun 1685
   Hannah (Alice)
   Henry G   b. c 1392, d. c 1479
   John   b. c 1477, d. b 4 Feb 1531
   John   b. c 1505, d. 9 Jun 1558
   Lydia
   Lydia   b. 23 Jun 1763, d. a 1813
   Mehitable   b. c 1640
   Michael   b. 27 May 1556, d. c 1577
   Nicholas
   Robert   b. c 1440, d. 1521
   Samuel
   Sharon   b. c 1850, d. 12 Nov 1896
   Sophrona   b. 13 Jul 1890, d. 11 Feb 1995
   Thomas
   Thomas

Spense 
   Lucretia of Wolmerston, of Fife

Sperry 
   Eliza   b. 1 Apr 1800, d. 1 Nov 1858
   Elizabeth   b. 1 Apr 1800, d. 1 Nov 1858

Spert 
   Agnes   b. c 1450
   Anne   b. c 1450
   Thomas (Sir Knight)   b. 1430
   Thomas II   b. b 1470

Speyer 
   Henry of (Count)   b. c 969, d. 29 May 997

Spike 
   Catherine   b. c 1791

Spileman 
   daughter of   b. c 1140
   Richard de   b. c 1110


Previous Page - Next Page
Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index

This database was prepared for my children and their children......but I hope that you enjoy it, also. If you find any broken LINKS, or any errors........or if you have anything to add to this work please contact me. Thank you
Compiler:
Pomala Black

This page was created by John Cardinal's Second Site v1.9.4.
Site updated on 11 April 2014 at 4:40:59 PM from newPomala2; 29,489 people