Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Your Heritage
Name Index 75

Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index
Previous Page - Next Page

Sultzer 
   Caspar
   Hans Jakob   b. 7 Mar 1641, d. c 1705
   Jacob   b. c 1680, d. 15 May 1741
   Maria Catherina   b. 2 Jan 1715, d. 16 Dec 1777

Sulyard 
   (?)
   Edward   b. c 1461, d. 1516
   John   b. c 1350
   John   b. c 1400, d. 21 Dec 1468
   John Lord Chief Justice   b. c 1428, d. bt 18 Mar 1487 - 1488
   John?? of Eye
   Mary   b. c 1488, d. c 1544
   William
   William of Eye   b. c 1372

Sulzburggau 
   Sieghard IV von (Count)   b. c 920, d. c 980

Summerell 
   Elizabeth A   b. 8 Sep 1819, d. 12 Dec 1878
   Harrison

Sumner 
   Henry   d. b 1974
   Patricia Christine   b. 3 Jun 1947

Sunday 
   Stephen M   b. 1961

Supler 
   Susannah   b. 21 Dec 1784, d. 29 Mar 1873

Supplinbourg 
   Frederich von (Count)   b. c 1010

Sutherland 
   Daniel
   Josephine
   Lillie C   b. b 1869, d. b 1920
   Marjory   b. c 1441, d. b 1479
   Sarah Jane   b. 11 Jan 1828, d. 27 Dec 1924

Sutphen 
   Sarah   b. c 1821, d. 1873

Sutton 
   Elizabeth (Lady) of Dudley   b. c 1513, d. 6 May 1593
   Hammon (Sir) of Wickesho
   Jane   b. c 1434
   Joan
   John (Sir Knight) Lord Dudley   b. 3 Jan 1401, d. 9 Oct 1487
   John (Sir)   b. BEF 23 MAR 1379/80, d. 7 Sep 1406
   Mary   b. c 1460

Swabia 
   Conrad (Konrad) von (Duke)   b. c 932, d. c 1020
   Otto II von (Duke) Pfalzgraf of Lorraine   b. c 996
   Richlint von   b. c 945, d. c 1020

Swall 
   (?)

Swan 
   John (Captain)   b. 1 Aug 1668, d. 15 May 1743
   Joshua   b. 13 Sep 1674, d. 2 Sep 1757
   Robert   b. c 1626, d. 11 Feb 1698

Swanson 
   Donald Arthur

Swartz 
   Anna   b. Jul 1868, d. 16 Jun 1937
   Christina   b. 4 Feb 1829, d. 16 Aug 1904

Swearingen 
   Lute Rebecca   b. 15 May 1889, d. 13 Dec 1980

Sweatt 
   Abraham Titcomb

Sweden 
   Cyrid   b. 915

Sweet 
   Benjamin   b. b 1713, d. b 21 Mar 1754
   Bridget   b. c 1710
   Griffin
   Jane
   Jeremiah
   Martha
   Martha   b. c 1672
   Phillip
   Plimpton O   b. c 1820, d. a 1860
   Samuel
   Samuel
   Samuel   b. b 1733
   Susannah   b. 1778, d. 1813

Swetenham 
   Margaret   b. c 1413, d. 1504
   Margaret   b. c 1413, d. 3 Mar 1503
   Thomas   b. c 1387

Sweynsdattir 
   Thyra of Denmark   b. 994, d. 1018

Swift 
   Susannah   b. c 1623
   William   b. 15 Apr 1589, d. 7 Mar 1642/43

Swinsted 
   William (Sir)

Swort 
   Lucy Mae   b. 11 Aug 1887, d. 6 Nov 1957

Swynford 
   Anna Jane   b. c 1330
   Blanchette   b. 30 Apr 1367
   Dorothy   b. c 1394
   Hugh   b. c 1394
   Hugh (Sir)   b. c 1336, d. c 20 Aug 1371
   Margaret Alice   b. c 1377
   Thomas   b. 1368, d. 1432
   William (Sir)   b. c 1260
   William (Sir)   b. c 1295

Swynnerton 
   Matilda (Maud) de   b. c 1365, d. 1415
   Robert de (Sir)   b. 1341, d. 1395

Syggeston 
   Alice de
   John de (Sir)

Sylvester 
   Alan of Storeton   b. c 1120
   Alexander de Lord of Stourton and Forester of Wirral   b. c 1102
   Elizabeth   b. c 1666, d. 20 Jun 1734
   Giles III   b. c 1657
   Giles the Elder   b. 1584, d. b 1652
   Grizzell   b. 12 Aug 1654
   Joan de   b. c 1146
   Matthew
   Nathaniel   b. c 1610, d. 13 Jun 1680
   Nathaniel   b. 31 Dec 1661, d. b 4 Jul 1705
   Randolph pf Storeton   b. c 1140

Symons 
   Elizabeth   b. c 1617, d. c 1677
   Symon   b. c 1579
   William   b. 1545, d. c 1580

Symsone 
   Margery   b. c 1561

Synton 
   Isabella   b. c 1285

Syret 
   Jeanne   b. c 1589

Sédilot 
   Marie   b. 21 Oct 1644, d. 14 Jan 1687

Tabellaria 
   Landolfo of Count of Tabellaria   b. c 985

Taber 
   (?)
   Emily Malinda   b. 6 Sep 1839, d. 7 Oct 1894

Tache 
   Marie   b. c 1620

Taggart 
   Ferquard de 1st Earl of Ross   d. c Jan 1251

Taillebois 
   Alfred "The Englishman"   b. c 1045
   Christina de   b. c 1086
   Goditha de   b. c 1106
   Ivo (Ives) de   b. c 1036, d. 1094
   Lucy   b. c 1074, d. 1136
   Maud (Matilda) de   b. c 1050, d. a 1080
   Nicholas Gilbert de Frunesco   b. c 1070
   Robert FitzRalph de   b. c 1145, d. b 1185
   Rolf de   b. c 1019

Talboner 
   Beatrice   b. c 1268, d. a 1327
   William (Sir Knight)   b. c 1238

Talbot 
   Anne   b. c 1185
   Elizabeth 3rd Baroness Lisle   b. c 1452, d. 8 Sep 1487
   Gilbert   b. c 1209, d. 8 Sep 1274
   Gilbert I (Sir) of Linton & Eccleswall   b. c 1169, d. b 13 Feb 1230
   Hugh of Cleuville   b. c 1000
   John 1st Baron Lisle   d. 1453
   John 1st Earl of Shrewsbury   b. c 1384, d. 17 Jul 1453
   Katherine   b. c 1274
   Mary   b. c 1375, d. 13 Apr 1433
   Richard II of Linton & Eccleswall   b. c 1122, d. b Sep 1175
   Richard IV   b. c 1250, d. 1306

Taley 
   Rose   b. c 1481

Tallebot 
   Jeanne   b. c 1020

Talley 
   Gerald R   b. 5 Apr 1922, d. 22 Mar 1988

Tancarville 
   Gerald de   b. c 1015
   Lucy de   b. 1104, d. 1165
   Ralph de Sire of Tancarville   b. c 1034, d. c 1080
   Renebault de   b. c 1087, d. c 1140
   William de   b. c 1054

Tankersley 
   Alice de   b. c 1255
   Dolphin de (Sir Knight)   b. 1158
   Enfulsus de   b. c 1125
   Enfulsus de The Elder   b. c 1075
   Henry de (Sir Knight)   b. c 1208
   Henry de (Sir Knight) the elder   b. c 1183
   Jordan de   b. c 1100
   Richard de   b. a 1233

Tankerville 
   Richard Of

Tanner 
   Betsey   b. c 1804
   Eliza Ellen   b. Feb 1846, d. 16 Dec 1927
   Hulda/Huldah   b. 21 Aug 1898, d. 15 Apr 1970
   Sarah Alice   b. 23 Dec 1869, d. 5 Dec 1951
   Thomas   b. c 1695, d. 27 Jun 1763

Tapp 
   Anne   b. 1624, d. 1701
   Edmund   b. b 1558
   Edmund   b. c 1578, d. b 26 Apr 1653
   Elizabeth   b. c 1628, d. 1 May 1676
   Jane   b. c 1630, d. 8 Apr 1703
   Mary   b. 10 Dec 1615, d. c 1669

Tappan 
   John

Tarbox 
   John

Tarcanville 
   Lucy de

Tate 
   Ruth   b. 12 May 1832, d. 21 Jul 1897

Tateshall 
   Robert III   b. c 1222, d. 22 Jul 1273

Tattershall 
   Joan   b. c 1270, d. 6 Oct 1329
   Joan   b. c 1598, d. c 1636
   Richard   b. c 1572

Tatton 
   Elizabeth   b. c 1480
   Robert   b. c 1450

Tawier 
   Edward   b. c 26 Oct 1577, d. 5 Nov 1627
   Johanes   b. c 1500, d. 11 Feb 1561
   Johanes or John   b. c 1531, d. 12 Oct 1584

Taylor 
   (?)
   Agnes Martha "Mattie"   b. 6 Feb 1898, d. 26 Sep 1978
   Albert Carsons   b. 6 Oct 1850, d. 20 Nov 1926
   Alice   b. c 1565, d. 3 Oct 1644
   Alice Nora   b. 10 Nov 1909, d. 24 Dec 1987
   Alice Pauline   b. 9 Sep 1930, d. 22 Sep 2002
   Andrew E (Rev)   b. 29 Nov 1833, d. 20 Apr 1907
   Anne   b. c 1564
   Benjamin Stanton   b. 22 Mar 1808, d. 25 Nov 1863
   Bertha May   b. 8 Apr 1901, d. 8 Jan 1989
   C. D   b. c 1873, d. a 1909
   Cleo Shelton   b. 16 Nov 1907, d. 20 Mar 1994
   Della
   Eleanor   b. 1554, d. b 1592
   Felix   b. 21 Dec 1888, d. 5 Dec 1987
   Henry   b. c 1545
   Jackie Dean   b. 30 Jun 1953
   James   b. 16 May 1834, d. 18 Jan 1901
   James Albert   b. 29 Mar 1823, d. 17 Feb 1870
   Jane
   Jean Elaine   b. 26 Feb 1951
   Jennie May   b. 13 Dec 1867, d. 29 Dec 1897
   Jim Henry   b. 17 Feb 1859, d. 19 Jun 1941
   John   b. c 1563, d. c 1601
   John Calhoun   b. 28 Jul 1860

Taylor (cont.)
   John father of John Moody   b. c 1800
   John Moody   b. Jan 1829, d. 27 Dec 1909
   Laura Ota   b. 24 Jul 1880, d. 15 Jun 1968
   M Edward "Eddie"   b. 19 Sep 1939
   Mary Ann   b. 26 Jan 1929, d. 26 Feb 2011
   Mary Sarah
   Mimi
   Modena   b. 14 Nov 1878, d. 21 Mar 1916
   Moses   b. 3 Jun 1710, d. 5 Apr 1774
   Norman Franklin   b. 21 Jun 1903, d. 7 Dec 1981
   Norval   b. 12 Nov 1905, d. 28 Mar 1977
   Olive C   b. Apr 1879, d. a 1909
   Paul Alexander   b. 12 Aug 1937, d. 17 Mar 2009
   Paul Osman   b. 4 Jan 1896, d. 25 Mar 1921
   Pearl Edith "Pet"
   R.S. (Rev)   b. c 1863, d. a 1909
   Rebecca   b. c 1608, d. 22 Dec 1789
   Rhoda   b. 26 Sep 1669
   Samuel Outland   b. 26 Apr 1857, d. 8 Apr 1941
   Simeon Felix   b. 13 Mar 1935, d. 27 Oct 2008
   Simion Peter   b. 31 Jul 1856, d. 20 Sep 1939
   Sister of John Moody
   Stella Anne "Annie"   b. 16 Jul 1897, d. 12 Mar 1979
   Stephen   b. c 1670, d. 1745
   Theodore "Ted" Neal   b. c 1944

Taylor (cont.)
   Thomas Shelton   b. 15 May 1875, d. 17 Jun 1968
   Violet   b. 10 Sep 1712, d. 10 Oct 1776
   Wellington Thomas "Tom"   b. 4 Jun 1917, d. 14 Apr 1993
   William
   William F

Teachout 
   Catherine   b. 7 Apr 1818, d. 12 Oct 1901
   John

Teano 
   Astrude de   b. c 1105
   Daughter of di Alta Villa di Nove   b. c 1130

Tefft 
   Angeline/Angie   b. Oct 1862
   Caroline E   b. 23 Feb 1836, d. 1839
   Daniel
   Donna H   b. 27 Mar 1872, d. 31 Oct 1882
   father
   Fred A   b. 6 Nov 1867, d. 29 Aug 1946
   Gardner   b. 13 Aug 1780, d. 8 Nov 1803
   Harvey S   b. 17 Oct 1833, d. 13 Jan 1893
   John
   John   d. 1760
   John   b. c 1614, d. 18 Jan 1676
   John Burnett   b. 2 Mar 1826, d. Oct 1900
   Joshua
   Lucinda (Lucina)   b. c 1804, d. 16 Jun 1840
   Lucinda Frances   b. 24 May 1829, d. 1907
   Mary Emily   b. 10 Sep 1874, d. 22 Sep 1964
   Mary Jane   b. 26 Oct 1831, d. 1835
   Nathan   b. 17 Aug 1752, d. 18 Sep 1828
   Nathan the Elder of RI   b. 14 Mar 1717, d. 3 Apr 1782
   Peter
   Samuel
   Samuel   b. 1644, d. 1725
   Sanford H   b. 29 Jul 1802, d. 17 Mar 1844
   Tabitha   b. c 1652, d. c 1722

Ten Broeck 
   Christina   b. 30 Dec 1718, d. 21 Jun 1801

Tenberg 
   Georgia Mae

Tenderlove 
   Alice   b. c 1544

Terms 
   Terms,

Terrell 
   William   b. c 1721

Terry 
   Abigail   b. 10 Jun 1680, d. 2 Feb 1761
   Corrine   b. c 1999
   Desire   b. c 1704
   Edgar   b. Jul 1859, d. 8 Mar 1931
   Elmer A.   b. c 1863, d. 11 Mar 1932
   Eunice   b. c 1929
   Frank Smith   b. 25 Jul 1900, d. 14 Jul 1975
   Jerome   b. 1860
   Jonathan M   b. c 1973
   Laura Elnora   b. 15 Sep 1897, d. 1 Jan 1991
   Mary   b. c 1818, d. 25 Aug 1845
   Ruth Marie   b. 25 Oct 1898, d. 17 Aug 1973
   Thomas i   b. c 1607, d. 5 Jun 1672
   Thomas iii   b. c 1678, d. 17 Oct 1723
   Thomas iv   b. 1704
   Thomas of Southold ii   b. c 1640, d. 24 Mar 1723/24
   Thomas v   b. c 1727, d. bt 24 Dec 1776 - 1777

Terwilliger 
   Bessie   b. 12 Jan 1888
   Claude Elder   b. 29 Feb 1868, d. 9 Nov 1886
   Curtis Day   b. 24 Mar 1861, d. 25 Nov 1886
   Edwin or Eward S   b. 30 Oct 1830, d. 5 Jul 1864
   James Erastus   b. 20 Aug 1843, d. 9 Nov 1919
   Theodore Roosevelt Leadbetter   b. 7 Mar 1905
   William Thomas   b. 15 Jan 1904, d. 4 Jun 1967

Tessier 
   Marguerite   b. 14 Dec 1689
   Marie   b. c 26 Apr 1613, d. 26 Nov 1668
   Mathieu   b. c 1665, d. 17 Mar 1745
   Mathurin   b. c 1585
   Mathurin   b. c 1609

Tesson 
   Beatrice
   Cecile   b. c 1160, d. a 1187
   Emeis de   b. c 1040
   Erneis   b. c 1010
   Isabelle   b. c 1280
   Jean I Seigneur de Subligny   b. c 1239
   Jean II Seigneur de Subligny   b. c 1260
   Jeanne   b. c 1190
   Jeanne Baroness de Thury and Tuit
   Jourdain   b. c 1125, d. c 1178
   Jourdain seigneur de La Roche-Tesson   b. b 960
   Mathilde   b. c 1115
   Mathilde   b. c 1195, d. a 28 Apr 1242
   Mathilde FitzErneis
   Petronille   b. c 1197, d. 26 Apr 1230
   Raoul I "L’Angevin"   b. c 985, d. c 1017
   Raoul II   b. c 1010, d. May 1050
   Raoul III   b. b 1050, d. c 1090
   Raoul IV   b. c 1090, d. a 1145
   Raoul L'angevin   b. c 935
   Raoul V   b. c 1152, d. a 1213
   Robert I baron de La Motte-Cesny et de Grimbosq   b. c 1035, d. 14 Oct 1066
   Robert II baron de La Motte-Cesny et de Grimbosq   b. c 1060
   Robert III   b. c 1085, d. a 1120

Tetreau 
   Marguerite   b. 3 Sep 1696, d. 18 Mar 1733

Tetsworth 
   Gamel of   b. c 1043, d. a 1086

Teuscher 
   Duane Glen   b. Jul 1933

Texier 
   Genevieve   b. 27 Mar 1692, d. a 1738
   Marie Madeleine   b. 1692, d. 24 Jul 1758

Thacher 
   Catherine   b. c 1545, d. b 1593
   John of Priesthawes   b. b 1525

Thayer 
   Charlotte Amanda   b. 2 May 1823, d. c 1900
   Cicely   b. 1 May 1600, d. 28 May 1673
   Cicely/Sissilla   b. c 1595, d. 28 May 1673

The Master Genealogist 
   Chartform

Thebuss 
   Enche   b. c 1640

Thember 
   Joanna   b. c 1584, d. 30 May 1661

Theray 
   Agatha de   b. c 1140, d. a 1190
   Richard of   b. c 1100

Theriot 
   Bonaventure   b. c 1641, d. 3 May 1731
   Marie   b. 1667, d. 18 Aug 1734

Theriot/Terriot 
   Germain   b. 1646, d. 1680
   Jean   b. 1601, d. b 1686
   Jean Theriot/Theirry   b. c 1570

Thier 
   Maria-Salome   b. 3 Mar 1726, d. 22 Feb 1797

Thiesfield 
   Elverda   b. 1923

Thirning 
   Joan   b. c 1344, d. a 1401
   John   b. c 1302, d. a 1331
   William   d. b 1330
   William   b. c 1250

Thistle 
   Elizabeth Holstrum May   b. 1 Dec 1920, d. 5 Apr 1969

Thistlewaite 
   Dorothy   b. c 1532

Thivage 
   (?)

Thixton 
   Mary Lee   b. c 1891, d. 7 Dec 1963

Thomas 
   (?)
   Anna E   b. Nov 1892
   Anthony McElwayne   b. 7 May 1780, d. 8 Sep 1850
   Christal / Christte C   b. c 1820, d. a 1880
   Eleanor B   b. c 1912
   Esther
   George A   b. Feb 1866
   George C   b. 1878, d. b 1890
   George Washington   b. 10 Jan 1820, d. 30 Aug 1893
   Jeffrey Allan   b. 4 Oct 1970
   Jill Elaine   b. 11 Aug 1971
   John   b. c 1718, d. 2 Oct 1811
   John (Colonel)   b. 26 May 1751, d. 29 Jul 1819
   Julie Michelle   b. 4 Oct 1972
   Larry Allan   b. c 1947
   Lewis William   b. 30 Nov 1872, d. 30 Sep 1947
   Mae/May   b. 1887, d. 1 Jun 1970
   Margie   b. c 1575
   Minnie Eveline Evyln   b. 20 Sep 1869, d. 20 Feb 1941
   Morris   b. c 1840
   Rosa May   b. 30 Mar 1870, d. 25 Feb 1949
   Sadie   b. Feb 1897
   Samuel C   b. c 1842

Thomen 
   Anne D   b. 1950
   Mary W   b. 1952
   Robert Wadhams   b. c 1923

Thomisen 
   Lea   b. c 1575

Thompson 
   (?)
   (?)
   Abigail
   Abigail Anna   b. c 1790
   Amelia   b. c 1830, d. Sep 1876
   Avaline
   Benjamin   b. 14 Jul 1642, d. 13 Apr 1714
   Bertha   b. c 1864, d. 29 Oct 1897
   Bridget   d. c 1643
   Corinne
   Elizabeth   d. c 1783
   Elizabeth
   Elizabeth   b. 14 Nov 1684, d. 16 Jun 1774
   Florilla Z   b. 16 Sep 1827, d. 18 Mar 1908
   Homer B   b. c 1813, d. 1885
   John
   Mary   b. Mar 1831, d. 8 Nov 1918
   Nancy Lynn   b. 8 Feb 1970
   Polly   b. c 1765, d. 2 Apr 1843
   Robert   b. b 1819, d. a 1840
   Samuel   b. c 1707, d. 5 Mar 1783
   Seth   b. 16 Jun 1784, d. 2 Sep 1864
   Seth Jr.   b. 1 Apr 1834, d. 13 Jan 1912
   Susannah   b. 1707, d. 5 Mar 1783
   Thomas   b. 15 May 1749, d. b 1820

Thompson (cont.)
   William   b. 1597, d. 10 Dec 1666


Previous Page - Next Page
Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index

This database was prepared for my children and their children......but I hope that you enjoy it, also. If you find any broken LINKS, or any errors........or if you have anything to add to this work please contact me. Thank you
Compiler:
Pomala Black

This page was created by John Cardinal's Second Site v1.9.4.
Site updated on 27 March 2015 at 9:09:04 AM from newPomala2; 31,540 people