Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Your Heritage
Name Index 74

Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index
Previous Page - Next Page

Stewart (cont.)
   Gladys P
   Hawise
   Henry Lord Methven I
   Isabel
   Isabel (Agnes)
   Isabel of Bonkyl   b. a 1290, d. c 15 Jun 1347
   Isabel of Gairlies   d. c 1351
   Jack Cartwright
   James   d. 9 Sep 1513
   James "Hearty James" 1st Earl of Buchan   b. c 1439, d. c 1498
   James (Sir) , The Black Knight of Lorn   b. a 1386, d. 17 Aug 1451
   James (Sir) 3d Earl of Moray   d. 6 Aug 1638
   James (Sir) of Pearston   b. b 1290, d. 19 Jul 1333
   James 2nd Earl of Moray, "The Bonnie Earl"   d. 1592
   James 5th High Steward of Scotland   b. 1243, d. 16 Jul 1309
   James of Durrisdeer
   James of Lennox
   Jane   b. b 1475
   Janet Joanna (Lady)   b. c 1460, d. 27 Oct 1510
   Jean   b. a 1315
   Jo Ann
   Joan (Johanna) of Albany   b. c 1380
   John
   John   d. 14 Oct 1318
   John   d. 1249

Stewart (cont.)
   John (Sir) Lord Darnley, 1st Earl of Lennox   b. c 1430, d. Sep 1495
   John (Sir) of Bonkyl   b. c 1240, d. 22 Jul 1298
   John 1st Earl of Atholl   b. c 1438, d. 19 Sep 1512
   John 2nd Baron of Lorn   b. c 1360, d. 26 Apr 1421
   John 2nd Earl of Atholl   b. a 1475, d. 9 Sep 1513
   John 2nd Lord Lorn   b. b 1420, d. 20 Dec 1463
   John 3rd Earl of Buchan   b. c 1381, d. 17 Aug 1424
   John Earl of Lennox III   b. c 1481, d. 4 Sep 1526
   John of Bonkyl, 1st Earl of Angus   b. c 1290
   John of Darnley, 1st Lord Aubigny   b. b 1380, d. 12 Feb 1428
   John of Menteith, of Rusky and Knapdale   b. c 1248, d. c 1323
   John of Ralston   b. c 1320
   Joseph
   Margaret
   Margaret   b. c 1368
   Margaret   b. 25 Dec 1424, d. 16 Aug 1445
   Margaret   b. c 1497
   Margaret Countess of Angus   b. 1354, d. 23 Mar 1418
   Margaret of Albany   b. c 1390
   Margorie   b. c 1325
   Marjorie   d. 1438
   Marjory (Lady) of Albany   b. c 1381, d. b Aug 1432
   Mary   b. b 16 May 1452, d. May 1488
   Mary   b. 1950
   Mary (Lady)   b. bt 1370 - 1375, d. 1458

Stewart (cont.)
   Mary Countess of Menteith   d. b 1360
   Mary/Maria   b. c 1362
   Matthew 2nd Earl of Lennox   b. c 1440, d. 9 Sep 1513
   Maud de bruce   b. c 1314
   Murdock 2nd Duke of Albany   b. c 1362, d. 25 May 1425
   Robert
   Robert (Sir) of Innermeath   b. bt 1310 - 1333, d. c 1388
   Robert 1st Lord of Lorn   b. c 1387, d. b 1449
   Robert 1st Duke of Albany, Earl of Fife   b. c 1339, d. 3 Sep 1420
   Robert II , King of Scotland   b. 2 Mar 1316, d. 19 Apr 1390
   Robert of Lorne and and Innermeath   b. c 1380
   Sarah Ann   b. 5 Nov 1813, d. 4 Oct 1878
   Thomas 2nd Earl of Angus   b. c 1331, d. c 1361
   Thomas 3rd Earl of Angus   d. 1377
   Walter   d. 25 May 1425
   Walter "Bailloch" of Menteith   d. a 1258
   Walter (Sir) of Ralston
   Walter 3rd High Steward of Scotland   b. c 1180, d. bt 1241 - 1246
   Walter 6th High Lord Steward   b. 1293, d. 9 Apr 1325
   Walter Earl of Atholl, Earl of Caithness   b. c 1360, d. c 21 Feb 1437
   Walter of Garlies and Dalswinton   b. a 1260
   William
   William   d. 12 Feb 1429

Stich 
   Elizabeth   b. c 1879

Stickney 
   (?)

Stigand 
   Agnes   b. c 1098
   Odon

Stillman 
   Elizabeth

Stillwell 
   (?)
   Jim
   Urania   b. 6 Apr 1783, d. 23 Mar 1849

Stimpson 
   Theron Henry   b. 26 Feb 1827, d. 3 Dec 1903

Stimson 
   Almeda Jane   b. 8 Aug 1853, d. 14 Jul 1918

Stirling 
   Katherine   b. b 1485

Stockwell 
   Burr   b. c 1851
   Roy A   b. 13 Jul 1889, d. 1 Nov 1974
   Roy A Jr   b. 9 May 1910, d. 31 Jan 1983
   Vashti   b. c 1818, d. 22 Sep 1872

Stoddard 
   Eunice

Stoddart 
   John Henry
   Julia   b. c 1949

Stokes 
   Catherine

Stoll 
   Leonhard   b. 12 Sep 1777, d. 6 May 1817

Stone 
   Agnes   b. c 1322, d. 27 May 1405
   Agnes   b. 1557, d. 1615
   Anne   b. 1624, d. 1 May 1680
   Annie   b. 26 Sep 1836, d. 27 Jun 1858
   David   b. c 1480, d. c 1543
   David   b. c 1540, d. 27 Apr 1625
   Edward Nelson   b. 30 May 1880, d. 2 Dec 1972
   Edwin Ruthvin   b. 13 Jan 1827, d. 21 Jul 1888
   Israel   b. c 1797, d. 1 Oct 1874
   Joan   b. c 1425
   John   b. c 1420, d. 1487
   Mildred Bernice   b. 8 Sep 1912, d. 14 Jan 2010
   Philip   b. c 1265
   Samuel   d. b Apr 1764
   Simon   b. c 1450, d. BEF 10 Feb 1510/11
   Simon   b. c 1507, d. a 28 Jul 1557
   Simon (Deacon)   b. 6 Feb 1585, d. 22 Sep 1665
   Unknown   b. 1310
   Walter   b. 1285, d. 1327
   Walter Atte   b. c 1390, d. a 1431
   William Atte   b. c 1365, d. c 1431

Stoner 
   Elizabeth

Stoop 
   John

Storeton 
   Rose   b. c 1135

Storey 
   Eugene Wilfred   b. Feb 1871
   Frederick Charles   b. c 1874
   George   b. 25 Mar 1892
   Grace Louise   b. 13 Jan 1895, d. 30 May 1975
   Harmon Wilbur   b. 18 Aug 1866, d. 16 Jun 1921
   Harold Emmanuel   b. 19 Apr 1893
   Herbert Bertram   b. 26 Feb 1869, d. 3 Apr 1939
   Joseph   b. 1 Jan 1816, d. 18 Aug 1887
   Reuben Arthur   b. Jul 1875, d. 2 Sep 1923
   Wilbur H   b. 18 Apr 1891
   William E   b. Mar 1896

Storke 
   Rosa   b. 11 Oct 1606

Storlie 
   Marie   b. 5 May 1884, d. 4 Nov 1952

Stourton 
   Agnes   b. c 1165
   Alice Baroness Daubeney   b. c 1432, d. a 1469
   Bartholonew   b. c 1075, d. a 1114
   Esther Edith   b. c 1394, d. 13 Jun 1441
   John   b. c 1384, d. 10 Nov 1438
   John (Sir) of Preston   b. c 1361, d. 1405
   John de (Sir Knight)   b. c 1361, d. c 1405
   John of Preston   b. c 1361, d. 1405
   Katherine   b. c 1478
   Robert   b. 1110, d. a 1177

Stover 
   (?)
   Samantha   b. c 1854

Stow 
   Dorothy

Stowe 
   Alta   b. 5 Mar 1872, d. 20 Mar 1955

Stowell 
   Abigail

Strachan 
   Alexander (John) (Sir) Lord of Thornton
   Elizabeth
   Elizabeth of Thornton   b. c 1544

Stradling 
   Catherine   b. c 1512, d. c 1585
   Edward (Sir)   b. c 1300, d. c 1363
   Edward (Sir)   b. c 1330, d. c 1394
   Edward (Sir)   b. c 1398, d. c 1453
   Edward (Sir)   b. c 1474, d. 8 May 1535
   Gwentlian   b. c 1442, d. a 1455
   Henry (Sir Knight)   b. c 1430, d. a 1460
   John (Sir)   b. c 1230, d. c 1293
   Peter (Sir)   b. c 1260, d. c 1314
   Thomas   b. c 1454, d. 8 Aug 1480
   William (Sir)   b. c 1360, d. 1407

Straight 
   Mary Ann   d. 10 Sep 1903

Strange of Dalby 
   John 1st Lord of Orreby   b. b 1210

Strange 
   Alice le   b. c 1191
   Ankaret la   b. c 1360
   Elizabeth le Baroness Strange of Blackmore   b. 6 Dec 1373, d. 23 Aug 1383
   Guy le   b. c 1048, d. 1105
   Guy le Sheriff of Shropshire   b. c 1146, d. Dec 1179
   Hoel le   b. c 1022, d. 13 Apr 1084
   Isabel   b. 1352
   John (Sir) 2nd Baron Strange of Knockyn   b. c 1254, d. b 8 Aug 1309
   John I le Lord Cheswardine & Ness   b. c 1142, d. b 29 Sep 1178
   John II le Lord Cheswardine & Ness   b. c 1168, d. b 20 Jan 1233
   John III of Knockyn le (Baron)   b. c 1193, d. b 12 Oct 1269
   John IV of Knockyn le   b. c 1226, d. 26 Feb 1275
   John le 10th Lord Strange; 4th Lord of Blackmere
   John le 2nd Baron le Strange   b. 25 Jan 1305, d. 20 Jul 1349
   John le Fourth Baron of Blackmere   b. 13 Jan 1331, d. 1361
   John le IX   b. c 1443, d. 16 Oct 1479
   Julianna   b. c 1160
   Margaret le   b. c 1154, d. Feb 1221
   Margery le   b. c 1198
   Philippe heiress of Dalby   b. b 1238
   Roald   b. c 1096, d. 1158

Strangeways 
   Felice   b. c 1462, d. a 1510
   James (Sir)   b. c 1410, d. 20 Aug 1480
   James (Sir) of North Riding
   Jane of Kelton   b. c 1415, d. c 1488

Strathearn 
   Annabella
   Malise 8th Earl of Strathearn   b. c 1290, d. bt 1344 - 1357
   Malise de 6th Earl of Starthearn   b. c 1257, d. c 1312

Stratton 
   Ann
   Edwin Robert   b. 10 Jul 1902, d. 17 Jan 1940
   James   b. b 1775
   Luther E   b. 18 Jul 1869, d. 17 Jun 1941
   Mary   b. c 1762, d. 30 Jun 1792
   Rebecca   b. 6 Apr 1819, d. 18 Dec 1871
   Vera J   b. 15 Aug 1895, d. 5 Sep 1987

Strayer 
   Margaret   b. 27 Sep 1920, d. 4 Jan 2015

Strecker 
   Dorothea   b. 24 Aug 1748, d. 26 Aug 1814
   Eva   b. 31 Dec 1746, d. 7 Feb 1805
   Hans Jacob   b. 26 Feb 1684, d. 12 Jan 1733
   Hans Jörg   b. c 1650, d. 1693
   Jacob   b. 22 Mar 1712, d. 20 Jul 1783
   Johann Georg   b. c 1691, d. 1 Jun 1736
   Johann Georg   b. 10 Feb 1713, d. 25 Nov 1751
   Johann Martin   b. 20 Oct 1714, d. 14 Nov 1777
   Margaretha   b. 9 Feb 1744

Street 
   Mary   b. 22 Mar 1578, d. Oct 1605
   Nicholas I   b. c 1553, d. 3 May 1610
   Nicholas II   b. 6 Oct 1576, d. 13 Feb 1616/17
   Nicholas III   b. 29 Jan 1603, d. 22 Apr 1674
   Richard   b. Oct 1518, d. 1592
   Samuel   b. 14 Jul 1635, d. 16 Jan 1717
   Sarah   b. 15 Jan 1681, d. 28 Nov 1785

Streeter 
   Mary Elizabeth   b. 6 Jul 1833, d. 12 Oct 1895

Strickland 
   Albert Huey   b. 1 Dec 1935
   Eula Marlene   b. 25 Aug 1933
   Joan de   b. c 1270, d. a 1305
   Ruth Carol   b. 1 Jan 1940, d. 10 Feb 2000
   Walter (Sir) of Sizergh   b. c 1265, d. c 1342
   William (Sir) of Sizergh Castle   b. c 1240, d. c 1306
   William Hughie   b. 3 Jul 1909, d. 6 May 1971

Strijen 
   Aleija van   b. 1274, d. 27 Jun 1316

Stroh 
   Rehnius   b. 27 Apr 1837, d. 25 Jan 1896

Strohecker 
   Michael
   Paul

Strong 
   Aaron   b. 14 May 1708, d. c 1763
   Abigail   b. c 1734, d. a 1766
   Abigail 1645   b. c 1645, d. 15 Apr 1704
   Benjamin "Benajah"   b. c 1715
   Ebenezer (Elder)   b. c 1643, d. 11 Feb 1728/29
   Elizabeth   b. 24 Feb 1647/48, d. 11 May 1737
   Elizabeth   b. 27 Sep 1704, d. 1 May 1792
   Elizabeth   b. 2 Feb 1726/27, d. 21 Apr 1767
   George   b. c 1560, d. 13 Feb 1635
   Hannah   b. 30 May 1659, d. 11 Feb 1693
   Infant   b. 1630, d. bt Mar 1630 - May 1630
   Jane   b. 20 Mar 1609, d. b 11 Nov 1679
   Jedediah   b. 7 May 1637, d. b 22 May 1733
   Jerijah   b. 12 Dec 1665, d. 24 Apr 1754
   John   b. c 1515
   John (Elder)   b. c 1610, d. 14 Apr 1699
   John Jr.   b. c 1627, d. 20 Feb 1697
   John Sr   b. c 1582, d. 13 Jun 1612
   Joseph (Captain)   b. 25 Jul 1701, d. 9 Apr 1773
   Joseph (Justice)   b. 2 Dec 1672, d. 23 Dec 1763
   Lois
   Mary   b. 17 Sep 1719, d. 8 Feb 1753
   Nathan Hale
   Nathaniel (Lt)   b. 25 Sep 1673, d. Oct 1750
   Paula

Strong (cont.)
   Preserved   b. 29 Mar 1680, d. 26 Sep 1765
   Rachel   b. 7 May 1704
   Rachel   b. 30 Jun 1711, d. 19 Dec 1747
   Robert   b. c 1490
   Sarah   b. 1656, d. 10 Feb 1733
   Sarah   b. c 1699, d. 13 Jul 1784
   Sarah   b. 29 Sep 1753, d. 13 Nov 1810
   Sarah   b. b 1761, d. a 1781
   Selah iii   b. 25 Dec 1737, d. 4 Jul 1815
   Selah Jr.   b. 23 Feb 1713/14
   Selah Sr.   b. 22 Dec 1680, d. 8 Apr 1731
   Thankful   b. 15 Apr 1672, d. 18 Apr 1742
   Thomas   b. c 1584, d. 12 May 1663
   Thomas   b. c 1636, d. 3 Oct 1689
   Thomas   b. 5 Jun 1708, d. 14 Jan 1760
   Thomas iii   b. 15 Nov 1661, d. 30 Nov 1735
   Walter   b. 1579, d. 9 Apr 1667
   William   b. c 1583, d. 7 Sep 1613

Strongbow 
   Eleanor   b. c 1314, d. 1368

Stroud 
   Marion of Essex   b. 26 Jan 1012, d. 14 Sep 1044

Stroup 
   Lynn Daniel   b. 2 Dec 1910, d. 18 Nov 1987

Struen 
   Wilhelm van   b. c 1215, d. 27 Mar 1285

Strum 
   Christian   b. 25 Dec 1896, d. Jun 1981

Stryker 
   Esther   b. 25 Oct 1820
   Joseph   b. 26 Jun 1797, d. 26 Jun 1828

Stuart 
   Alexander (Sir) of Inverlunan
   Alexander , "The Wolf of Badenach"   b. c 1343, d. 24 Jul 1394
   Alexander , Duke of Rothesay   b. 16 Oct 1430, d. 16 Oct 1430
   Alexander Archbishop of St. Andrews
   Alexander Canon of Glasgow
   Alexander Duke of Albany   b. c 1454, d. 1485
   Alexander Duke of Ross   b. 30 Apr 1514, d. 18 Dec 1515
   Arthur Duke of Rothsay   b. 20 Oct 1509, d. 14 Jul 1510
   Arthur Robert Duke of Rothesay   b. Apr 1541
   Catherine
   Catherine   b. c 1347
   Child   b. 19 May 1450
   Daughter   b. 15 Jul 1508, d. a Jul 1508
   Daughter_two   b. Nov 1512, d. Nov 1512
   David   b. c 1454, d. b 18 Jul 1457
   David , Earl of Caithness   b. c 1356, d. b 1389
   David of Rothesay   b. 24 Oct 1378, d. 27 Mar 1402
   Egidia
   Egidia   b. c 1365
   Eleanor   b. 26 Oct 1427, d. 1480
   Elizabeth   b. c 1349
   Elizabeth   b. c 1368, d. b 1411
   Elizabeth Catherine   b. c 1363
   Elizabeth of Lennox   b. a 1439
   Henry Lord Darnley   b. 7 Dec 1545, d. 10 Feb 1567

Stuart (cont.)
   Isabel   b. 1425
   Isabella   b. c 1268
   Isabella   b. 1346
   James   b. 22 May 1540
   James Duke of Ross   b. Mar 1476
   James Duke of Rothsay   b. 21 Feb 1507, d. 27 Feb 1508
   James Earl of Moray
   James I King of Scotland   b. Dec 1394, d. 21 Feb 1437
   James II , King of Scotland   b. 16 Oct 1430, d. 3 Aug 1460
   James IV   b. 17 Mar 1473, d. 9 Sep 1513
   James of Kelso and Melrose
   James of Kinfauns
   James V King of Scotland   b. 15 Apr 1512, d. 14 Dec 1542
   Jean
   Jean   b. b 1542, d. b 1575
   Jean (Lady)   b. c 1345
   Joan   b. 22 Sep 1963
   Joan , 'The Dumb Lady'   b. c 1429, d. a 16 Oct 1486
   John (Sir) of Cairdney
   John , Lord of Burley
   John , Sherriff of Bute   b. 1368
   John Earl of Mar   b. Dec 1479, d. 11 Mar 1503
   John of Arntuillie
   John of Blackhall and Ardgowan   b. bt 1370 - 1400
   John of Colinghame

Stuart (cont.)
   John of Mar   b. c 1459, d. c 1479
   John of Moray, 1st Earl of Moray   b. c 1531, d. 21 Jan 1569
   Margaret   b. c 1361
   Margaret   b. c 1453
   Margaret a   b. c 1337
   Margaret b Princess of Scotland   b. c 1369, d. Sep 1456
   Marjory   b. c 1344
   Mary , Countess of Buchan   b. a 1432, d. 20 Mar 1465
   Mary Queen of Scots   b. 7 Dec 1542, d. 8 Feb 1587
   Matthew 4th Earl of Lennox   b. 21 Sep 1516, d. 4 Sep 1571
   Robert   b. b 1379, d. c 1379
   Robert III (John) King of Scotland   b. 1337, d. 4 Apr 1406
   Robert of Orkney
   Thomas , Dean of Dunkeld
   Walter
   Walter , Earl of Fife   b. 1338, d. bt 1360 - 1363

Stucker 
   Florence Ann   b. Feb 1880, d. 1942

Studebaker 
   Catherine

Stukely 
   Damaris   b. c 1542
   Hugh   b. c 1492
   Lewis   b. c 1518
   Lewis Jr   b. c 1544
   Mary   b. c 1570
   Richard   b. c 1466

Stukenberg 
   Keith Richard

Stuteville (d'Estouteville) 
   Robert de

Stuteville 
   Burga de   b. c 1146, d. a 1185
   Heloise (Hawise) de   b. c 1156, d. 1228
   Joan   b. c 1216, d. 6 Apr 1276
   John de   b. c 1110
   NN de   b. c 1151, d. a 1172
   Robert II de (Sir) of Cottingham   b. c 1070, d. a 1138
   Robert III de   b. c 1105, d. c 1183
   Robert IV de   b. c 1149, d. a 1170

Stuyvesant 
   Letitia   b. c 1798, d. Sep 1863

Stähle 
   Anna   b. c 1662, d. a 1690
   Johannes   b. c 1634

Subligny 
   Luceline de dame du Grippon et de Marcey   b. 1140, d. 1213

Substantion 
   Aigulf de (Comte)   b. a 752
   Robert de (Comte)   b. c 819
   Unnown son of   b. c 840, d. a 877

Suchomel 
   Sherilyn   b. 1 Jun 1958

Sullivan 
   Gardiner G   b. Oct 1877
   Harry   b. c 1907
   John   b. c 1846, d. 1895
   Kate   b. Jun 1880
   Lydia   b. 3 Oct 1793, d. 17 May 1858
   Mary   b. 1780, d. 1852
   Miller   b. c 1870
   Patrick   b. b 1760, d. 9 Dec 1821
   Pearl   b. Dec 1879
   Timothy   b. c 1848, d. a 1903
   Vesta May   b. c 1868

Sully 
   Agnes de   b. c 1080
   Gilles (Gilon) de Seigneur de Sully   b. c 1045, d. a 1098


Previous Page - Next Page
Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index

This database was prepared for my children and their children......but I hope that you enjoy it, also. If you find any broken LINKS, or any errors........or if you have anything to add to this work please contact me. Thank you
Compiler:
Pomala Black

This page was created by John Cardinal's Second Site v1.9.4.
Site updated on 27 March 2015 at 9:09:04 AM from newPomala2; 31,540 people