Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Your Heritage
Name Index 59

Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index
Previous Page - Next Page

FitzRichard de Clare 
   Richard Abbot of Ely   b. 1062, d. 1107
   Rohese   b. c 1090, d. c 1179

FitzRichard de Clifford 
   Walter I (Sir)   b. c 1113, d. 1190

FitzRichard 
   Aubrey   b. c 1158, d. b 1199
   Catherine/Katherine   b. c 1470
   Gilbert 2nd Earl de Clare   b. c 1066, d. c 1117
   Gilbert of Lymme and Bold   d. c 1180
   Isabel
   John Constable of Chester   b. c 1150, d. 11 Oct 1190
   John Lord of Halton   b. c 1150, d. 11 Oct 1190
   Robert Baron of Baynard   b. c 1075, d. 1134
   Robert de Tonbridge, Lord Dunmow   b. c 1075, d. 1134
   Roger 1st Baron of Warkworth   b. c 1141, d. c 1178
   Roger 1st Baron Warkworth   b. c 1141, d. c 1178

FitzRobert de Neville 
   Geoffrey   b. 1197, d. 29 Sep 1242

FitzRobert 
   Isabel   b. c 1170, d. 14 Oct 1217
   Robert of Clavering   b. c 1247
   Walter Lord of Dunmow Castle   b. c 1120, d. c 1198
   William Earl of Gloucester   b. 23 Nov 1110, d. 23 Nov 1183

FitzRoger FitzReinfred 
   Gilbert   b. c 1162, d. b 13 Jun 1220
   Hawise de Baroness Kendal   b. c 1172, d. a Sep 1226

FitzRoger 
   Elizabeth   b. c 1465

FitzRoy de Credonia 
   Isabel   b. c 1218, d. 17 Jul 1276

FitzRoy 
   Geofrey   b. c 1192, d. 1205
   Henry   b. c 1103, d. c 1157
   Reynold   b. c 1110, d. 1 Jul 1175
   Richard   b. c 1186, d. b Jan 1253

FitzScrob 
   Richard of Richard's castle   b. c 992, d. a 1067

FitzScrop / FitzScrob / le Scrope 
   Osbern/Osborn/Osbert   b. c 1020, d. 1080

FitzSigulf 
   Forne   b. c 998, d. 1086

Fitzsiward 
   Sibyl Queen of Scotland   b. c 1014, d. 1040

FitzSuein 
   Robert of Essex Lord of Rayleigh   b. c 1085, d. b 1159

FitzSwain 
   Adam of Worsborough   b. c 1118, d. c 1159
   Maud   b. c 1122
   Maud de Glanville   b. c 1140, d. a 1181

FitzThomas 
   William   b. c 1242, d. b 1295
   William (Sir) Lord Emley   b. c 1209

FitzUrse 
   Mabel   b. c 1140, d. c 1205
   Reginald   b. a 1130
   Richard   b. c 1085, d. a 1140

FitzWalter 
   Alan 2nd High Steward of Scotland   b. c 1140, d. 1204
   Bertha
   Christine   b. a 1194, d. b 17 Jun 1232
   Eva   b. c 1160
   Joan d'   b. c 1270, d. 1 Jun 1315
   Robert Lord of Dunmow Castle   b. c 1162, d. 9 Dec 1235
   Walter Henham & Woodham   b. 1275, d. 1293

FitzWarin 
   Alice   b. 1285, d. 15 May 1333
   Asseline or Asselm
   Fulk II   b. c 1100, d. b 1195
   Fulk III   b. c 1165, d. b 1258
   Fulk V (Sir) 1st Baron FrizWarin of Whittington   b. 14 Sep 1251, d. 24 Nov 1315
   Fulk VI   b. c 1280, d. b 6 Jun 1336
   Mable   b. c 1228, d. b 24 May 1297
   William   b. c 1250, d. b 1 Dec 1299

FitzWarren 
   Aceline   b. c 1277, d. a 1311

FitzWayne 
   Maud   b. c 1140, d. a 1181

FitzWilliam of Emley 
   John I (Sir)   b. c 1288, d. 10 Aug 1349
   John II (Sir Knight)   b. c 1327, d. 22 Feb 1384
   William   b. c 1264, d. 1342

FitzWilliam 
   Agnes de   d. a 1244
   Amabel Heiress of Copeland   b. c 1148, d. a 1170
   Amicia (Amice)   b. 1160, d. 1 Jan 1224/25
   Ann   b. c 1492, d. 5 Jun 1588
   Beatrice   b. c 1446
   Edmond   b. c 1382, d. 1465
   Edmond The Elder   b. c 1356
   Elizabeth   b. c 1324, d. 10 Apr 1419
   Isabel   b. c 1450
   John (Sir)   b. 25 Jul 1377, d. 5 Jul 1417
   John (Sir) of Greene's Norton   b. b 1417
   Margaret   b. c 1450
   Richard (Sir Knight) Sheriff of York   b. c 1415, d. 22 Sep 1478
   Richard (Sir) of Aldwark   b. c 1415, d. 22 Sep 1478
   Richard de Warkworth
   Thomas   b. c 1209
   Thomas   b. c 1398, d. 9 Apr 1479
   Thomas Lord Emley   b. c 1174, d. a 9 Feb 1218
   William   d. 9 Aug 1534
   William   b. c 1174, d. a 9 Feb 1218
   William   b. c 1242, d. b 1295
   William   b. c 1288, d. 10 Aug 1349
   William   b. c 1350, d. a 8 Apr 1398
   William (Sir) Lord Emley   b. c 1209
   William (Sir) Lord of Emley and Sprotbrough   b. c 1160

FitzWilliam (cont.)
   William Knight   b. c 1264, d. 1342
   William Lord of Emley   b. c 1350, d. a 8 Apr 1398

FitzWimarc 
   Robert   b. c 1015, d. c 1075

Fitz_Benedict 
   Maud (Joane)   b. c 1223, d. b 1250
   Warine   b. c 1197

Fitz_Neel or Fitz_Nigel 
   Albreda de St. Sauveur   b. c 1080
   William I Constable of Chester   b. c 1058, d. 1134

Fitz_Neel 
   Leuca   b. c 1130, d. a 1162
   William II   b. c 1085, d. b 1139

Fitz_Orm 
   Emma   b. c 1153
   Ralph

Fitz_Orme 
   Ralph

Fitz_Piers 
   Joan   b. c 1183

Fitz_Ponce 
   Berta (Bertha)   b. c 1107, d. a 1167

Fitz_Ralph 
   Emma   b. c 1153

Fitz_Robert 
   Maud of Little Dunmow   b. bt 1111 - 1133
   Walter Lord of Dunmow Castle   b. c 1120, d. c 1198

Fitz_Walter 
   Maud   b. c 1161, d. a 1196
   Robert   b. c 1162, d. 9 Dec 1235

Fitz_Warine 
   Fulk or Fulke   b. 14 Sep 1251, d. 24 Nov 1315
   Hawise   b. c 1276, d. 28 Sep 1344

Fixby 
   Margaret de   b. c 1238
   Thomas de   b. c 1210

Flagg 
   Mary   d. c Dec 1702
   Mary   b. 14 Jan 1653, d. 7 Sep 1720
   Ruth   b. 27 Oct 1749, d. 18 Nov 1797
   Thomas   b. c 1619, d. 6 Feb 1698

Flaital 
   Basilia

Flaitel 
   Ermengarde   b. c 1014

Flambard 
   Eleanor Elizabeth   b. c 1358, d. c 1422
   John   b. c 1334

Flambert 
   James (Sir)   b. c 1268
   Jane   b. c 1290, d. c 1330

Flamville 
   Agnes de   b. c 1153, d. a 1227
   Roger   b. c 1115, d. 1169

Flanders 
   Alice de Richebourg   b. b 1310, d. 1346
   Alix of   b. b 1310, d. 1346
   Arnold III of   b. c 984
   Arnulf "the Young" of (Count)   b. c 961, d. 31 Mar 987
   Arnulf I of   b. fr 885 - 890, d. 27 Mar 964
   Arnulf IV   b. c 984
   Baldwin "Fair Beard" (Count)   b. c 980, d. 30 May 1035
   Baldwin V "the Pious" (Count)   b. c 1012, d. 1 Sep 1067
   Baldwin Vi (Count)   b. c 1029, d. 17 Jul 1070
   Baudouin II "the Bald" of   b. c 863, d. 2 Jan 918
   Baudwin III of (Count)   b. 940, d. 1 Jan 962
   Daniel
   Egbert of   b. c 937, d. b 10 Jul 953
   Elftrude of   b. 935, d. c 965
   Elizabeth   b. 3 Mar 1708/9
   Eudes of   b. c 982
   Gertrude of Comtessa of Flanders   b. c 1138, d. 1162
   Guillaume III   b. c 1103, d. 1128
   Gunhilda of   b. c 866
   Judith Fausta   b. c 1033, d. 5 Mar 1094
   Katherine of   b. c 1005
   Luitgard of   b. bt 935 - 941, d. c 962
   Margarethe de Dampierre of   b. c 1255, d. 3 Jul 1285
   Marguerite   b. c 1135, d. c 1194
   Matilda of   b. c 981

Flanders (cont.)
   Naomi   b. 15 Dec 1656, d. 24 Jul 1718
   Philippe of (Count)   b. c 1136, d. 1191
   Stephen
   Susanna   b. 24 Apr 1725
   Widnille of (Countess)   b. c 866

Flaningan 
   Isaac

Flansberg 
   Mary Elizabeth   b. 18 Jul 1914, d. a 1994

Flashman 
   Hannah   b. Sep 1867, d. 23 Jul 1956

Flatel 
   Agnes   b. c 1014
   Gerald   b. c 985

Fleche 
   Ermengarde de la   b. c 1096, d. c 1126
   Helias de la Comte du Maine   b. c 1080, d. 11 Jul 1110
   Jean (John) de la   b. c 1040, d. b 1097

Fleet 
   Marie Charlotte   b. 7 Nov 1709
   Marie Louis

Fleischman 
   Hannah   b. Sep 1867, d. 23 Jul 1956

Fleishman 
   Johanna   b. Sep 1867, d. 23 Jul 1956

Fleming 
   Catherine
   Charles   b. May 1864, d. 21 Jan 1913
   David (Sir) of Biggar   d. 14 Feb 1406
   Etta Almira   b. 7 Oct 1866, d. 13 Jun 1937
   Hawise   b. c 1215, d. b 1243
   Jonet
   Mathidle   b. c 1344
   Reynold II (Sir) Lord of Duster   b. b 1206, d. 20 Jan 1257
   Simon   b. c 1318
   William   b. c 1160, d. c 1203

Flemming 
   Joanna or Isabel   b. c 1350
   William (Sir) of Waith   b. c 1325

Fletcher 
   Ester
   Hannah   b. b 1840
   Helena   b. 1565, d. a 1602
   James
   Mary   b. 3 Jan 1657, d. bt 1712 - 1714
   Mary   b. c 1727
   Myron K.

Flete 
   Josce de   b. c 1125
   Richard de   b. c 1150
   Sarah de   b. c 1180, d. b 1217

Flick 
   Mary A. or M (Maria)   b. c 1837, d. 10 Dec 1925

Flint 
   B.F.
   Catherine
   Catherine   b. 10 Feb 1837, d. 26 Dec 1913

Floom 
   Annie   b. 21 Feb 1802
   Frances X   b. Dec 1791
   John P   b. Dec 1791

Flotte de Revel 
   Josseranne de   b. c 1106

Flotte 
   Henri de la   b. b 1080, d. a 1110

Flower 
   Ellen

Floyd 
   Charity   b. 6 Apr 1692, d. 5 Jun 1758
   Charity   b. 20 Jan 1739, d. 31 Jul 1785
   Margaret   b. 30 May 1662, d. 1 Feb 1718
   Margaret   b. 30 May 1662, d. 1 Feb 1718
   Nicoll   b. 27 Aug 1705, d. 8 Mar 1755
   Richard   b. 12 May 1665, d. 28 Feb 1738
   Richard (Col.) Esq.   b. 12 May 1665, d. 28 Feb 1738
   Ruth   b. 2 Feb 1730/31, d. 9 Nov 1805
   Susanna   b. 25 May 1688, d. 12 Apr 1729
   Tabitha   b. 18 Feb 1704, d. 17 Jan 1755
   William   b. 17 Dec 1734, d. 4 Aug 1821

Floyer 
   John
   John   b. c 1388, d. a 1428
   Marjerie   b. c 1472, d. 20 Aug 1514
   Marjorie
   Richard
   Richard

Floyre 
   Elizabeth

Fobes Brockway 
   Sarah   b. c 1718

Fobes 
   Aaron C   b. 2 Feb 1797, d. 16 Mar 1877
   Abial J   b. 29 Jan 1818, d. 1 Apr 1851
   Abigail
   Abigail   b. 18 Feb 1689, d. 10 Jul 1774
   Abigail   b. 8 Dec 1698
   Abigail   b. c 1708
   Abigail   b. 25 May 1714
   Abigail   b. 28 May 1756, d. 1834
   Abigail   b. 29 Sep 1798, d. 13 Feb 1871
   Adella M   b. c 1859, d. 23 Dec 1861
   Alice T   b. 16 Apr 1899
   Allen   b. 18 Jul 1823
   Alva Day   b. c 1771
   Alvin   b. 21 Apr 1804, d. 1 May 1840
   Amanda   b. c 1773
   Amoret   b. 18 Jun 1806, d. 8 Oct 1863
   Amos H   b. 14 Jan 1816
   Amy
   Ann
   Anna   b. 1792, d. 10 Sep 1839
   Anne   b. 25 Jun 1763, d. 1843
   Artemas Knight   b. c 1776
   Artemas W   b. bt 1790 - 1800, d. a 1840
   Aurora L   b. 18 Nov 1825, d. 12 May 1846
   Azel Backus   b. 11 Mar 1818, d. 12 Jan 1888

Fobes (cont.)
   Beiluala   b. b 1836, d. 1836
   Benjamin   b. 24 Aug 1692
   Benjamin   b. 14 Jun 1799, d. 28 Dec 1802
   Bertie Bingham   b. 19 Dec 1865, d. 16 Mar 1872
   Bessie Sylvia   b. 22 Mar 1869, d. 1952
   Bethia   b. 11 Oct 1683
   Bethiah   b. 2 Feb 1726
   Bethiah   b. Jun 1754, d. 15 Sep 1836
   Betsy
   Beulah Fidelia   b. c 1897
   Caleb   b. 12 Jul 1744
   Caleb   b. 16 Feb 1780
   Caleb (Deacon)   b. 1653, d. 25 Aug 1710
   Caleb (Deacon)   b. Aug 1689, d. 7 May 1728
   Caleb III   b. 20 Jun 1719, d. 23 Aug 1793
   Caroline Lorinda   b. c 1776
   Catharine A   b. 1815, d. 1901
   Catherine   b. 5 Feb 1835
   Celia   b. 2 Sep 1826, d. 25 Dec 1862
   Charles Fitch   b. 6 Jul 1852
   Charlie Trunkey   b. 12 Jul 1834
   Chloe   b. 19 May 1802, d. 6 Jul 1889
   Christina   b. c 1823
   Clarence L   b. 3 May 1900
   Constant   b. a 1609, d. a 1662

Fobes (cont.)
   Constant   b. 17 Mar 1686, d. 29 Jun 1771
   Constant   b. 27 Oct 1723
   Cordelia
   David   b. 14 Dec 1782, d. 21 Feb 1865
   Deidamia   d. 10 Apr 1856
   died young   b. 12 Feb 1770, d. 12 Feb 1770
   Dolly   b. c 1798, d. 12 Jul 1887
   Dorothy   b. 19 May 1779, d. 25 Jan 1873
   E(d)ward (Deacon)   b. 1651, d. 1732
   Eben   b. bt 1830 - 1831, d. 14 Apr 1898
   Edith Edy   b. 14 Oct 1716, d. 19 Nov 1802
   Elbert B   b. 19 Dec 1865, d. 16 Mar 1872
   Elbert Bingham   b. 19 Dec 1865, d. 16 Mar 1872
   Electra   d. 1853
   Electra   b. c 1825
   Elias   b. 5 Feb 1792, d. 1892
   Elijah   b. 27 May 1752
   Eliphalet L   b. 31 Dec 1840, d. 6 Mar 1841
   Elisha   b. 4 Oct 1773, d. 8 Aug 1775
   Elisha   b. 1 Jan 1827
   Elisha Thornton   b. 1 Jan 1827
   Eliza Bliss   b. c 1825, d. 1876
   Elizabeth   b. b 1654, d. 1681
   Elizabeth   b. c 1657
   Elizabeth   b. 6 Mar 1657, d. 25 Sep 1737

Fobes (cont.)
   Elizabeth   b. 20 Mar 1677
   Elizabeth   b. 1683
   Elizabeth   b. 1700
   Elizabeth   b. 6 Aug 1758, d. 18 Jul 1837
   Elizabeth   b. 1 Sep 1819, d. 24 May 1843
   Elizabeth 'Betsy'   b. 3 Jul 1790, d. 31 Dec 1822
   Ellis (Alice)   b. 19 Nov 1760, d. 15 Dec 1825
   Emily   b. 1812, d. 3 Feb 1847
   Emily B   b. 13 Oct 1874, d. 1922
   Ephriam   b. 9 Feb 1688
   Ephriam   b. 19 May 1771
   Ephriam Treadwell   b. 12 Mar 1821
   Eunice   b. 12 Jul 1763
   Eunice   b. c 1784, d. 1828
   Eunice   b. 30 Nov 1793, d. 4 Apr 1871
   Eunice Amelia   b. 24 Jun 1814
   Eunice Elmira L   b. 1841
   Ezra   b. 1751
   Fanny C   b. c 1845, d. a 1878
   Fanny W.   b. c 1808
   Female   b. c 1746, d. c 1746
   Ferdinand Francis Fitch   b. 10 Jul 1842, d. 4 Sep 1863
   Francis   b. 26 Feb 1827
   Franklin Justice   b. 17 Apr 1822, d. 1908
   Freelove   b. 11 Oct 1718, d. 19 Apr 1811

Fobes (cont.)
   Hannah   b. 31 Mar 1686
   Harmony Hanora   b. c 1800
   Henry Champion   b. 14 Jun 1816
   Henry Harrison   b. 13 Oct 1840
   Hettie   b. 18 Jun 1863, d. 20 Feb 1867
   Horatio   b. 16 Feb 1812, d. a 1882
   Hosea   b. 1 Jan 1799, d. 10 Mar 1869
   Ida Ann
   Infant   b. 1812, d. 1812
   Jabez Field(s)   b. 7 Sep 1784, d. 16 Apr 1857
   Jedidiah   b. 13 Jul 1776, d. 28 Jul 1776
   John   b. 1601
   John   b. 1646, d. 10 Jul 1661
   John   b. 1 Jul 1679, d. 16 Aug 1725
   John   b. 1695, d. 18 Feb 1739
   John   b. 27 Apr 1768, d. 1836
   Joshua   b. c 1653, d. 25 Mar 1676
   Joshua   b. 20 May 1689
   Joshua   b. 22 Sep 1715, d. 22 Jan 1802
   Joshua   b. 14 Sep 1751, d. 4 Jan 1755
   Joshua   b. c 1809, d. 1907
   Joshua (Captain)   b. 20 Jan 1781, d. 16 Sep 1860
   Josiah   b. 6 Sep 1716, d. 14 Sep 1794
   Josiah   b. 21 Dec 1740
   Justus/Justin   b. 20 Sep 1788, d. 30 Oct 1868

Fobes (cont.)
   Laura
   Lavina   b. 23 Sep 1828
   Lemira   b. 1841
   Lemuel   b. 5 Feb 1750, d. 5 May 1750
   Lemuel II   b. 25 May 1754, d. 31 Jan 1835
   Leonora A   b. 1881, d. 1966
   Levi   b. 24 Jun 1786, d. 11 Sep 1787
   Levi   b. 30 Jun 1788, d. 5 Nov 1869
   Levi Jones Jr   b. 22 Apr 1815, d. 28 Nov 1856
   Lois Lamira   b. 14 Dec 1829, d. 1 Jan 1869
   Lorena E   b. 23 Sep 1828
   Loton   b. 14 Feb 1796, d. 3 Jan 1863
   Louisa   b. c 1803
   Louisa   b. c 1818, d. 8 Apr 1851
   Lucia E   b. c 1800
   Lucius Lee   b. 9 Oct 1844, d. 1886
   Lucy A   b. 12 Feb 1825, d. 1 Dec 1877
   Lucy M   b. 5 Sep 1854
   Lydia Levina
   Lydia S   b. 6 Oct 1854, d. 7 Mar 1907
   Lyman Huchinson   b. 4 Mar 1834, d. 23 May 1924
   Lysander W   b. 6 Dec 1829, d. 4 Jul 1857
   Marah   b. Aug 1657, d. a 1710
   Margaret
   Margaret Ann   b. c 1842, d. 27 Sep 1877

Fobes (cont.)
   Maria Sylvia   b. 28 Oct 1834
   Marsha L   b. c 1835, d. 10 Sep 1844
   Martha
   Martha   b. 25 Feb 1650, d. 25 Jan 1712
   Martha   b. 1745, d. 9 Sep 1778
   Martha Seabury   b. 1681
   Mary
   Mary   b. 1640
   Mary   b. 7 Sep 1681
   Mary   b. 1689
   Mary   b. 1694, d. a 1739/40
   Mary P   b. Dec 1805, d. a Dec 1895
   Mercy   b. 1694, d. 29 Jul 1712
   Minerva
   Nancy L   b. 1840, d. 1914
   Nathan   b. 16 Oct 1719, d. Apr 1721
   Nathan   b. 19 May 1728, d. 17 Apr 1798
   Nathan   b. 1754
   Nathan   b. 24 Jul 1758, d. 23 Nov 1833
   Nathan   b. 19 Feb 1793, d. 13 Feb 1813
   Octavia   b. 1806
   Orlando Perkins   b. 17 Jun 1838
   Orrin   b. 7 Feb 1823
   Oshea   b. 1 Jan 1799, d. 10 Mar 1869
   Phebe   b. 1679

Fobes (cont.)
   Phebe   b. 24 Jun 1814, d. 17 Mar 1815
   Phebe A   b. 12 Mar 1832
   Phebe M   b. 18 Jun 1828, d. 17 Mar 1829
   Philatheta   b. 18 Sep 1830
   Philotheta   b. 1793, d. 2 Oct 1830
   Rachel   b. 1798, d. 1870
   Rebecca   b. 10 Mar 1757, d. 29 Aug 1827
   Rebecca   b. 22 Jul 1790, d. 9 Mar 1873
   Rebecca   b. 22 Mar 1869, d. 1952
   Rebecca F
   Riverus Bidwell   b. 4 Oct 1831, d. 25 Oct 1915
   Romina


Previous Page - Next Page
Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index

This database was prepared for my children and their children......but I hope that you enjoy it, also. If you find any broken LINKS, or any errors........or if you have anything to add to this work please contact me. Thank you
Compiler:
Pomala Black

This page was created by John Cardinal's Second Site v1.9.4.
Site updated on 13 December 2014 at 5:52:46 PM from newPomala2; 30,567 people