Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Your Heritage
Name Index 57

Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index
Previous Page - Next Page

Englefield 
   Cicelia   b. c 1402, d. c 1447
   Philip Esq
   Philippa

Englesfield 
   Cecelia   b. c 1402, d. c 1447
   John   b. c 1250, d. c 1276
   Nicholas   b. c 1375, d. 1 Apr 1415
   Philip   b. 1348, d. 1380
   Roger   b. c 1292, d. c 1362
   William   b. c 1270, d. c 1306

English 
   Mary W   b. c 1815, d. a 1870

Ennis 
   Ellen Elizabeth   b. 14 Aug 1834, d. 27 May 1927
   Margaret   b. 1666, d. 17 Jan 1738/39
   Thomas
   Thomas   b. 28 May 1712

Envermeu 
   Godiva d' Heiress of Bourne   b. c 1075
   Hugh d' Lord of Deeping   b. c 1035

Eppenstein 
   Markwart I von Count in Viehbach   b. c 890
   Markwart II von Count in Viehbach   b. c 915, d. a 951

Epplin 
   Anna

Erb 
   Andreus André   b. 29 Aug 1689
   Anna Maria   b. c 1688
   Joannis   b. b 1648
   Johann Adam   b. 8 Dec 1690, d. 9 Jul 1744
   Johann George   b. c 1680
   Margaretha Dorothea   b. 21 Jul 1733, d. 7 Mar 1796
   Maria Magdalena   b. 1 Jul 1704
   Valentine   b. c 1668, d. 1 Sep 1735

Erburie 
   Agnes   b. c 1593, d. 1615

Ergardia 
   Maria Lady Aberne   b. c 1250, d. b 10 Oct 1303

Eriksdattir 
   Hildi   b. c 730

Eriksson 
   Bjorn "The Old" King of Sweden   b. c 867, d. c 950
   Edmund   b. c 832, d. b 873

Erskin 
   Alexander 2nd of Dun   d. b 1454
   Bertha B   b. c 1903
   John 1st of Dun   b. b 1380
   John 3rd of Dun   b. b 1348, d. 1508
   John 4th of Dun   b. b 1468, d. 9 Sep 1513
   John of Balhagardy   b. c 1528, d. a 1551
   Lawrence E   b. 24 Sep 1921, d. Oct 1977
   Mary   b. c 1537
   Perry Ira   b. 17 Feb 1898, d. 13 Oct 1989
   Thomas Lord Brechin, Tutor of Dun   b. b 1505, d. a 1542
   Thomas of Brechin, Lord of Session   b. b 1505, d. a 1542

Erskine 
   Alan (Sir) of Banchory   b. c 1328
   Alan of Inchmartin   b. c 1328
   Alexander (Sir) 3rd Lord Erskine   b. 9 Oct 1464, d. b 10 May 1509
   Alice   b. b 1300, d. b 1315
   Christian   d. a 1478
   Henry de   d. a 1226
   Isabel of Inchmartin   b. c 1375
   John
   John (Sir)   d. a 1296
   John (Sir)   d. a 1260
   John (Sir) 5th Lord Erskine   d. b Nov 1555
   Malcolm   b. c 1381
   Margaret
   Mariota (Muriella)   b. c 1430
   Mary
   Muriella   b. c 1430
   Robert
   Robert (Sir) 1stBaron Erskine, 13th Earl of Mar   d. c 1452
   Robert (Sir) 4th Lord Erskine   d. 9 Sep 1513
   Robert of that Ilk   d. Dec 1385
   Thomas (Sir) of that Ilk   b. c 1356, d. b 28 May 1404
   Thomas 2nd Baron Erskine   b. c 1421, d. 1493
   William (Sir) of that ilk   d. a 1331

Ersley 
   Frances Eloise   b. 21 Jul 1845, d. 29 Oct 1915

Erwin 
   Amy
   Dorcas   b. c 1680, d. b 1742
   Jan Christine   b. 2 Jul 1953
   John   b. c 1650, d. c 1696
   Leslie Jo   b. 11 Jan 1948
   Margaret   b. c 1655, d. c 17 Sep 1708
   Marguerite Estell   b. 7 May 1925
   Thomas Edward   b. c 1924, d. 26 Jul 2003
   Thomas Edward II   b. 18 Jul 1956

Esbay 
   Ermengarde d'   b. 780, d. 3 Oct 818

Eschauffour 
   Hawise de   b. c 1007

Escot 
   Mary   b. c 1555, d. a 1583

Eshbaugh 
   Margaret Jane   b. Jun 1873, d. 11 Nov 1924

Esman 
   Jonathan   b. 3 Mar 1718, d. 13 Nov 1757

Esmon Estman 
   Nathaniel   b. 8 Mar 1677/78, d. 25 Mar 1760

Espec 
   Adeline of Hemsley   b. bt 1088 - 1091
   Hawise d'   b. c 1065, d. c 1093
   William de   b. c 1035, d. c 1086
   William of Hemsley   b. c 1035, d. c 1086

Essex 
   Agnes   b. c 1151
   Alenor   b. c 1358, d. c 1422
   Edgive de   b. c 904, d. c 953
   Henry Lord of Rayleigh & Haughley   b. c 1121, d. a 1163
   Marigard de   b. 6 Feb 1033, d. 6 Aug 1073
   Ralph of   b. c 1013, d. 2 Oct 1093
   Robert FitzSuein of Lord of Rayleigh   b. c 1085, d. b 1159
   Robert of   b. c 1015, d. c 1075
   Suein of   b. c 1045, d. a 1086
   William 6th Earl   b. c 1181, d. 8 Jan 1226
   Wimarc   b. c 977
   Wymarche of   b. c 977

Estain 
   Amelia   b. c 1840, d. 1928

Este 
   Adalbert Azzo I d' (Marquis)   b. 979, d. c 1015
   Alberto Azzo II Marquis d'   b. 10 Jul 1009, d. 20 Aug 1097
   Berthe of   b. bt 980 - 990, d. 4 Nov 1037
   Hugh III d' Comte du Maine   b. c 1049, d. c 1097
   Hugo d'   b. c 1049, d. c 1097
   Oberto i d'   b. c 905, d. c 961
   Oberto II d'   b. 947, d. c 1014
   Paule de du Maine   b. c 1065

Ester 
   Amelia   b. c 1840, d. 1928

Estes 
   Amelia   b. c 1840, d. 1928
   Hugo d'   b. c 1049, d. c 1097

Estman 
   Alice   b. 1614
   dau   b. c 1580, d. b 1604
   Edith   d. 1619
   Edith
   Edith   b. c 1583, d. c 27 Oct 1605
   Elizabeth
   Elizabeth   b. 1610
   Florence
   John
   John   b. b 1564, d. b 1604
   Margaret   b. c 1604
   Mary
   Roger   b. a 1564
   Thomas
   Walter
   Walter   b. a 1564
   William   b. b 1540
   William   b. b 1564
   William   b. b 1564, d. a 1622
   William   b. c 1600, d. 1606

Eston 
   Ann   b. 1605, d. Jun 1688
   Francis   b. c 1583

Estouteville 
   Emma d'   b. c 1080
   Robert d'   b. c 1020, d. c 1066
   Robert d' Lord of Cottingham   b. c 1040, d. a 1106
   Robert I d' Lord of Cottingham   b. c 1040, d. a 1106

Estoutville 
   Emma   b. c 1005

Estridsson Ulfsson 
   Sweyn II King of Denmark   b. c 1020, d. 28 Apr 1074

Etheling 
   Edgar (Prince)   b. c 1053, d. c 1125

Etheridge 
   Charles I

Etienne 
   Guillaume

Eton 
   Cicely de Heiress of Poynton & Stockport   b. c 1316, d. a 1343
   Joan   b. c 1415, d. a 1442

Etter 
   Frank
   Hazel   b. c 1919

Eu 
   Adele d'   b. c 985
   Constance   b. c 1009, d. a 1038
   Henry d' (Count) Lord of Hastings   b. c 1090, d. 12 Jul 1140
   Henry d' (Count) Lord of Hastings   b. c 1155, d. 11 Mar 1182
   Henry of   b. c 1155, d. 11 Mar 1182
   Hildesinde   b. c 1120
   John d' (Count) Lord of Hastings   b. c 1118, d. 26 Jun 1170
   Robert d' Count of Eu   b. c 1019, d. c 1052
   William d' Count d'Eu, Lord of Hastings   b. c 1046, d. c 1095
   William Hieme d' (Count)   b. c 970, d. b 4 Jan 1038
   William I de (Comte) and Heimois   b. c 970, d. b 4 Jan 1038

Eubanks 
   Dora Alice   d. 1967
   Luella Florence   b. 28 Mar 1909, d. 12 Apr 2003
   Walter Denton   d. 1941

Euby 
   Agnes

Eure 
   Elizabeth   d. 13 Mar 1481

Eustaire or Eustice 
   Marie 2nd wife

Euxton 
   Margaret   b. c 1264

Evans 
   Harriet A.   b. 26 May 1862, d. 1942
   Hornsby (Lt)   b. c 1883, d. a 1911
   Jane   b. c 1622, d. 15 Apr 1684
   Jane Findlay   b. c 1859
   Mary Jane   b. 7 Sep 1835, d. 17 Nov 1923
   Robert Kenton (Brigadier General)   b. Nov 1852
   Sterling   b. 7 Aug 1834, d. 14 Oct 1910
   Winifred Margaret   b. 25 Jun 1875, d. 1 Jun 1899

Evarts 
   Ruth   b. 30 Jun 1760, d. 4 Oct 1847
   Ruth Lorraine   b. 10 Aug 1914, d. 31 Dec 2010

Everaux 
   Ela de   b. c 1191, d. 24 Aug 1261

Evereaux 
   Maud d' (Countess)   b. c 1126, d. c 1168

Evered-Webb 
   Hannah   b. 2 Sep 1592, d. 8 Oct 1688

Everett 
   Francis   b. c 1659, d. 1681
   Mary   b. 25 Mar 1659, d. c 1704
   Sarah Jane "Jennie"   b. 21 Nov 1847, d. 22 Jul 1922
   Sarah Preston   b. 5 Sep 1796, d. 14 Nov 1866

Everingham 
   Adam (Sir) 1st Baron de EVERINGHAM , KG   b. 29 Aug 1279, d. b 8 May 1341
   Adam de (Sir)   b. c 1231, d. 8 Dec 1280
   Adam de (Sir) 2nd Baron of Everingham of Laxton   b. c 1307, d. 9 Feb 1387
   Alice   b. c 1337
   Joan   b. c 16 Aug 1370
   Margaret de   b. c 1329, d. 1375
   Robert de (Sir)   b. c 1205, d. Jun 1246
   Robert de (SiR)   b. c 1256, d. b 21 Jul 1287
   William   b. 1333, d. 16 Aug 1369
   William   b. 1333, d. 16 Aug 1369

Evertt 
   Mary   b. 25 Mar 1659, d. c 1704

Evreux 
   Judith d'   b. c 1040, d. 1076

Ewen 
   Benjamin L   b. c 1855
   Joan   b. c 1440, d. a 1502
   John   b. c 1414
   Thomas

Ewers 
   Eliza Jane   b. 5 Sep 1852, d. 29 Sep 1889

Ewing 
   Beverly Jean   b. 1 Apr 1926, d. 19 Jun 2006
   Donald Harry   b. 22 Feb 1927, d. 21 Nov 1991

Ewyas 
   Harold de Lord of Sudley   b. c 1055, d. a 1115
   Robert I FitzHarold de   b. c 1089, d. a 1147
   Robert I of   b. c 1169, d. b 29 Apr 1215
   Robert II de   b. b 1205, d. 4 Aug 1265
   Robert II of East   b. c 1125, d. b 1198
   Sibyl de Heiress of Ewyas   b. c 1176, d. 1 Jul 1236
   Sybilla of   b. c 1176, d. 1 Jul 1236

Eyam 
   Isabella de   b. c 1250
   John de   b. c 1222

Eydock 
   Orm   b. c 1165, d. b 1213

Eyesteinsson 
   Halfdan "the Meek" King in Vestfold, Norway   b. c 768, d. 802
   Ignvar   b. c 616

Eymundsdottir 
   Almveigu   b. c 455

Eyr 
   Catherine le   b. c 1237
   William le of Hope   b. c 1207
   William le of Hope   b. c 1230, d. b 4 Dec 1291

Eyre 
   Ann   b. c 1511
   Edward   b. c 1487, d. 5 Jul 1557
   Eleanor Helen   b. c 1330
   Elizabeth   b. c 1540, d. 9 Sep 1628
   Galfridus le   b. c 1285
   Jane   b. c 1504
   John le   b. c 1325
   John of Wedhampton and Northcombe   b. c 1500, d. c 1577
   Julianna   b. c 1444
   Kathleen
   Margaret
   Nicholas le of Hope   b. c 1335
   Nicholas le of Hope & Hathersage   b. c 1365
   Robert le of Hope   b. c 1261
   Robert le of Hope   b. c 1300
   Robert of Padley   b. c 1400, d. 21 Mar 1459
   Roger   d. 22 Aug 1516
   Roger of Holme Hall   b. c 1428, d. c 1482
   Simon le   b. c 1394, d. 18 Sep 1459
   Thomas   b. 1549, d. 10 Sep 1628
   Thomas of Dunston
   Thomas of Wedhampton and Northcombe   b. 1418
   William   b. c 1434, d. c 1500
   William   b. c 1474, d. 3 Dec 1520
   William   b. b 1500, d. 1520

Eyre (cont.)
   William   b. b 1520, d. 1559

Eysteindattir 
   Asa   b. c 708

Eysteinsdatter 
   Geva of Westfold   b. c 750
   Svanhild   b. c 855

Eysteinsson 
   Malahue of Maer   b. 845, d. a 900
   Sigurd I Riki 2nd Jarl of Orkney   b. c 845, d. 874

Fafard dit Longval 
   Marguerite Therese   b. 1 Aug 1688

Fafard 
   Francois   b. bca Jan 1630, d. 25 Dec 1711
   Louis   b. 14 Nov 1649

Fairbanks 
   Mary   b. 10 Nov 1647, d. 9 Jun 1682
   Nancy L   b. c 1845, d. 16 Feb 1920

Fairchild 
   Almira Ann   b. 8 May 1834, d. 3 Feb 1923
   Joel
   Mehitable   b. 17 Jun 1766

Fairman 
   Clara   b. 31 Aug 1888, d. Oct 1981
   Harry   b. 1884, d. 1909

Falaise 
   Fulbert   b. c 978
   Fulbert de   b. c 978
   Gautier de Uncle of William the Conqueror
   Mathilde de   b. c 1060
   William de   b. c 1054

Falardeau 
   Guillaume
   Joseph

Falcon 
   Adalbert III   b. c 1020, d. 1086

Falconer 
   Ruth   b. c 1720, d. 18 Feb 1759

Falconier 
   Ruth   b. c 1720, d. 18 Feb 1759

Fales 
   Aneta   b. 17 Sep 1912, d. 20 May 1994
   Joyce Elizabeth
   Judd Harvey   b. 14 Aug 1890, d. 13 Jan 1928
   Laura Belle   b. 30 Jul 1892, d. 14 Oct 1961
   Leslie Ann
   Leslie Russell   b. 2 May 1911, d. 8 Aug 1947

Falke 
   Florence   b. 1892, d. 1944

Falkenburg 
   Beatrix de   b. c 1248, d. 17 Oct 1277

Faller 
   Emily   b. 3 May 1823, d. 19 Apr 1889

Fanning 
   Elizabeth   b. c 1633, d. 1722
   Thomas

Faquemont 
   Beatrice de   b. c 1248, d. 17 Oct 1277

Fargo 
   Daniel P   b. 26 Feb 1844, d. 3 Feb 1935
   Danzel P   b. 26 Feb 1844, d. 3 Feb 1935
   Grace Sodonia
   James Philo   b. 7 Dec 1850
   Jean   b. c 1921
   John Devendorf   b. 14 Dec 1817, d. 20 May 1902
   Lucy Coe   b. 9 Sep 1821, d. 16 Dec 1888
   Lucy Florella   b. May 1882, d. 9 Oct 1952
   Margaret Mariam   b. 22 Jul 1912, d. 3 Feb 2007
   Mariam "Myra"   b. 2 Feb 1859, d. 29 Sep 1944
   Mary Adella   b. Jul 1855
   Roy Newton   b. 29 Nov 1884, d. 21 Jun 1962
   Sarah C   b. 24 Mar 1846, d. 23 Dec 1926

Faribault 
   Jean Baptist
   Lucy Sioux in her ancestry   d. 1855
   Pelagie Mixed blood French and Indian

Farley 
   Helen   b. 18 Aug 1848

Farmer 
   Edward (Sir)   b. c 1503
   Henrietta   b. c 1529
   Mary Jane   b. c 1850, d. 17 Mar 1887

Farmington 
   Margaret Wife #2   b. 1607, d. 1693

Farney 
   Brandon
   Gary Lee
   Kristen
   Thomas

Farnham 
   Phebe   b. 24 Jun 1698, d. 29 Dec 1755
   Sarah   b. c 1639, d. 12 May 1728

Farnum 
   Alice   b. c 1607, d. 9 Feb 1652
   Elizabeth   b. c 1581
   Elizabeth   b. 10 Mar 1636, d. 14 Oct 1710
   Elizabeth   b. 14 Jan 1660/61, d. 1725
   Elizabeth   b. 28 Jan 1662/63, d. 11 Jan 1715/16
   Ephraim   b. 1 Oct 1676, d. 9 Jun 1744
   John   b. 1 Apr 1664, d. 10 Jan 1728/29
   Margareta   b. c 1517
   Maria   b. c 1541
   Phebe   b. 24 Jun 1698, d. 29 Dec 1755
   Priscilla   b. 13 Aug 1679, d. a 1744
   Ralph III   b. 1 Jun 1662, d. 3 Jan 1738
   Ralph Jr   b. 4 Aug 1633, d. 8 Jan 1691/92
   Ralph Sr   b. 25 Aug 1601, d. fr 1641 - 1645
   Robert   b. c 1515
   Robert   b. c 1537
   Robert   b. c 1577
   Sarah   b. 4 May 1669, d. 13 Apr 1732
   Sarah Elizabeth   b. 14 Jan 1660/61, d. 1725

Farquhar of Noram 
   John

Farr 
   Joan   b. c 1529, d. 11 Mar 1606

Farrar 
   Henrietta   b. c 1810, d. 1869

Farrington 
   Jemima   b. b 1710, d. b 1741
   Jemima   b. b 1710, d. b 1741

Faucher dit St. Maurice 
   Léonard   b. c 1644, d. 15 Apr 1726

Faucher 
   Barthelemi   b. c 1620, d. a 1669
   Marie Anne   b. 4 Oct 1686, d. 10 Apr 1760
   Nicolas   b. 30 Sep 1670
   Therese   b. 24 Dec 1688, d. 10 May 1749
   Thérèse   b. 24 Dec 1688, d. 10 May 1749

Faucher-St-Maurice 
   Marie Catherine   b. 4 Sep 1674, d. 9 Sep 1738

Faucher-St. Maurice 
   Léonard   b. c 1644, d. 15 Apr 1726

Faucigny 
   Beatrix of   b. c 1160/61, d. 13 Apr 1236
   Itta   b. c 1080
   Louis   d. c 1060

Fausett 
   Erma   b. 24 Jun 1930

Fay 
   Mariam B   b. 12 Oct 1858, d. 24 Jul 1933
   Marion Permelia   b. 12 Oct 1858, d. 24 Jul 1933

Fayme 
   Ursula   d. c 1634

Faynforde 
   Agnes

Feake 
   Elizabeth   b. 21 Jan 1610, d. c 1669
   Hannah   b. 9 Aug 1637, d. 31 Jan 1678
   Robert   b. c 1602, d. 1 Feb 1661

Feathers 
   Anna   b. 1792, d. 10 Sep 1839

Fehrenbach 
   (?)
   Aloyoisius   b. 16 Feb 1857
   Anastasia   b. b 24 Jun 1821, d. 1903
   Anna
   Anna L or F   b. 30 Apr 1892, d. 21 Jul 1997
   Anton   d. 30 Jun 1861
   Anton   d. 30 Jun 1861
   Anton
   Augusta Christine   b. 10 Jun 1872, d. 9 Oct 1918
   Benta   b. 9 May 1838, d. 3 Sep 1863
   Cunegunde   b. 30 Jun 1809, d. 26 Mar 1849
   Darlene Joyce   b. 21 Mar 1928, d. 17 Jul 2002
   Dorothy June   b. 27 Jun 1908, d. 13 Jul 1964
   Edith Mae   b. 31 Mar 1900, d. 23 Jan 1985
   Edna Marie   b. 16 Jun 1911, d. 22 Mar 1995
   Elias   b. 22 Dec 1847
   Euphrofina   b. b 20 Feb 1812, d. a 1837
   Fabian   b. 23 Jan 1803, d. 7 Jul 1875
   Franz Josef   b. 8 Oct 1807, d. 23 Jul 1891
   Franz Josef   b. 8 Jun 1850
   George Wesley   b. 25 Feb 1895, d. 18 May 1982
   Harry Leonard   b. 12 Oct 1904, d. 10 Sep 1961
   Hulgard   b. 23 Aug 1805, d. 7 Feb 1878
   Johann   b. 3 Jan 1814, d. 14 Jan 1814
   Johann   b. 19 Mar 1854, d. 28 Jun 1861

Fehrenbach (cont.)
   Johann Georg   b. b 1745
   Johanna Baptista   b. 24 Jun 1832, d. 24 Jun 1832
   Johanna Baptista   b. 29 May 1835
   Josephine   b. 5 Mar 1868
   Josephine Clara   b. 3 Oct 1896, d. 18 Mar 1898
   Karl   b. 22 Jan 1822
   Lottie   b. 30 Nov 1905, d. 14 Jul 1995
   Louisa Florence   b. 4 Mar 1899, d. 21 Dec 1994
   Mable K   b. Jan 1890, d. May 1980
   Magdalena   b. 5 Jul 1779, d. 3 Apr 1847
   Marie   b. 12 Feb 1860
   Matheus   b. 18 Sep 1770, d. Dec 1848
   Sigmund   b. 28 May 1830, d. 12 Aug 1830
   Simon Sigmund   b. 8 Jul 1864, d. 6 Jul 1947
   Xavier   b. 21 May 1815, d. 1880


Previous Page - Next Page
Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index

This database was prepared for my children and their children......but I hope that you enjoy it, also. If you find any broken LINKS, or any errors........or if you have anything to add to this work please contact me. Thank you
Compiler:
Pomala Black

This page was created by John Cardinal's Second Site v1.9.4.
Site updated on 27 July 2015 at 9:30:46 AM from newPomala2; 30,979 people