Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Your Heritage
Name Index 56

Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index
Previous Page - Next Page

Elliott (cont.)
   Ulysses Sylvester   b. 3 Jan 1838, d. 21 Feb 1900
   Vesta   b. 14 Dec 1878, d. 1 Mar 1966
   Vesta Bertha   b. 14 Dec 1878, d. 1 Mar 1966
   William Ennis   b. 29 May 1868, d. 27 Jan 1951
   William Gruell   b. 30 Mar 1827, d. 30 Jan 1916
   Zeddiak   b. 6 Jun 1847

Ellis 
   Dafydd Llwyd ap   b. b 1485
   Dafydd Llwyd ap   b. c 1490
   John   b. b 1733
   Lydia   b. b 1733
   Lydia   b. c 1733
   Martha
   Mary
   Mary
   Mary   b. c 1734
   Richard   b. b 1701
   Ruth
   Ruth
   Samuel
   Samuel   b. b 1713
   Submit   b. 19 Apr 1803, d. 23 Jan 1877
   Thankful   b. 10 Sep 1721, d. 4 Feb 1808

Ellison 
   Elizabeth Catherina   b. c 1741, d. 22 Oct 1808
   John
   Keziah   b. c 1786, d. 19 Sep 1868

Ellot 
   Abraham   b. c 1726, d. c 1808
   Jacob   b. c 1728, d. 28 Oct 1791
   John   b. c 1665, d. 1693
   John   b. b 1690, d. a 1772

Ellyott 
   Jane

Elmer 
   Abigail   b. c 1722, d. 1789

Elmes 
   William

Elmrye 
   Agnes   b. c 1505

Elphick 
   Madalene   b. 1538, d. 7 Sep 1604

Elphinstone 
   Eupheme

Elsdon 
   Ann   b. c 1580, d. 1691

Elsick 
   Magdalene   b. 1538, d. 7 Sep 1604

Elton 
   Joan   b. c 1415, d. a 1442
   John   b. b 1395

Elwell 
   George Morrison   b. c 1793, d. 5 Feb 1862
   George Morrison   b. 29 Mar 1831, d. 8 Oct 1866
   Lucy
   Ruth Amanda   b. 24 Jun 1828, d. 20 Aug 1852
   Susan Marshall   b. 23 Jan 1826, d. 24 Jul 1861
   Susanna   b. 6 Jan 1797, d. 11 Apr 1862

Elwood 
   Richard   b. 19 Aug 1821, d. 15 May 1903

Ely 
   Mary   b. 26 Jul 1740, d. 23 Feb 1796
   Mary   b. 26 Jul 1740, d. 23 Feb 1796
   Richard
   William
   William

Embree 
   Rachel Carr

Emenheiser 
   Margaret   b. 23 May 1817, d. 11 Mar 1879

Emerson 
   Amarilla   b. 1791, d. 2 Mar 1867
   Ann
   Robert

Emery 
   Abigail   b. c 1668, d. 12 Jul 1756
   Agnes   b. c 1575
   Alice   b. c 1599, d. 28 Apr 1649
   Ellen   b. c 1552, d. 13 Jan 1616
   John ii   b. c 1572, d. 25 Jun 1627
   John Jr iv   b. 12 Jun 1628, d. 3 Aug 1693
   John Sr iii   b. 29 Sep 1598, d. 3 Nov 1683
   Mary
   Mary   b. c 1631, d. 3 Feb 1709
   Richard   b. 1546, d. 1611

Emmons 
   Mary Williams   b. 6 Jun 1765, d. c 1803
   Sallie   b. 2 Jun 1787, d. 24 Dec 1824

Emond 
   Alexandre   d. a 1922
   Marie-Anna

Engaine 
   Ada d' Heiress of Burgh-by-Sands   b. c 1122
   Joan d'   b. c 1270, d. 1 Jun 1315
   Ranulf d' of Idsell   b. c 1070
   William de of Burgh-by-sands   b. c 1101

Engern 
   Imhild of   b. c 750, d. c 781
   Warnechin of   b. c 710, d. c 803

Enghien 
   Marguerite d'   b. c 1370, d. a 19 Sep 1393

England and Denmark 
   Canute II of (King)   b. c 994, d. 12 Nov 1035

England 
   (?)
   Adele of (Princess)   b. c 1062, d. 8 Mar 1137
   AEthelred II the Unready of (King)   b. c 968, d. 23 Apr 1016
   Aethelreda of   b. c 1042, d. a 1075
   Aethelreda of   b. c 1042, d. a 1075
   AEthelwulf of (King)   b. c 806, d. 13 Jan 858
   Alfred the Great of   b. 849, d. 26 Oct 901
   Alice of (Princess)   b. bt 1109 - 1115, d. c 1141
   Constance (Princess)   b. c 1061, d. 13 Aug 1094
   Edgar the Peaceful of (King)   b. 943, d. 8 Jul 975
   Edmund Ironsides of (King)   b. c 989, d. 30 Nov 1016
   Edward the Elder of (King)   b. c 871, d. 17 Jul 925
   Eleanor of   b. 1215, d. 13 Apr 1275
   Elfridam of (Princess)   b. 873, d. Jun 929
   Elred of (Prince)   b. c 1005, d. a 1042
   Godgifu of (Princess)   b. bt 1009 - 1017, d. bt 1049 - 1056
   Hannah   d. b 1847
   Harald II (King)   b. c 1022, d. 14 Oct 1066
   Harold Godwinson (King)   b. c 1022, d. 14 Oct 1066
   Harold II (King)   b. c 1022, d. 14 Oct 1066
   Hedwig of   b. c 905, d. c 951
   Heluna of (Princess)   b. c 776
   Henry I (King)   b. Sep 1068, d. 1 Dec 1135
   Henry IV of (King)   b. 30 May 1367, d. 20 Mar 1413
   Ingelric of   b. c 1006

England (cont.)
   Joan of   b. c 1095
   John "Lackland" (King)   b. 24 Dec 1167, d. 19 Oct 1216
   Margaret (Princess)   b. 11 Sep 1275
   Maud of   b. c 1091
   Richard I   b. 8 Sep 1157, d. 6 Apr 1199
   William I King of   b. 1028, d. 9 Sep 1087

Englefield 
   Cicelia   b. c 1402
   Philip Esq
   Philippa

Englesfield 
   Cecelia   b. c 1402
   John   b. c 1250, d. c 1276
   Nicholas   b. c 1375, d. 1 Apr 1415
   Philip   b. 1348, d. 1380
   Roger   b. c 1292, d. c 1362
   William   b. c 1270, d. c 1306

English 
   Mary W   b. c 1815, d. a 1870

Ennis 
   Ellen Elizabeth   b. 14 Aug 1834, d. 27 May 1927
   Margaret   b. 1666, d. 17 Jan 1738/39
   Thomas
   Thomas   b. 28 May 1712

Envermeu 
   Godiva d' Heiress of Bourne   b. c 1075
   Hugh d' Lord of Deeping   b. c 1035

Eppenstein 
   Markwart I von Count in Viehbach   b. c 890
   Markwart II von Count in Viehbach   b. c 915, d. a 951

Epplin 
   Anna

Erb 
   Andreus André   b. 29 Aug 1689
   Anna Maria   b. c 1688
   Joannis   b. b 1648
   Johann Adam   b. 8 Dec 1690, d. 9 Jul 1744
   Johann George   b. c 1680
   Margaretha Dorothea   b. 21 Jul 1733, d. 7 Mar 1796
   Maria Magdalena   b. 1 Jul 1704
   Valentine   b. c 1668, d. 1 Sep 1735

Erburie 
   Agnes   b. c 1593, d. 1615

Ergardia 
   Maria Lady Aberne   b. c 1250, d. b 10 Oct 1303

Eriksdattir 
   Hildi   b. c 730

Eriksson 
   Bjorn "The Old" King of Sweden   b. c 867, d. c 950
   Edmund   b. c 832, d. b 873

Erskin 
   Alexander 2nd of Dun   d. b 1454
   Bertha B
   John 1st of Dun   b. b 1380
   John 3rd of Dun   b. b 1348, d. 1508
   John 4th of Dun   b. b 1468, d. 9 Sep 1513
   John of Balhagardy   b. c 1528, d. a 1551
   Lawrence E
   Mary   b. c 1537
   Perry
   Thomas Lord Brechin, Tutor of Dun   b. b 1505, d. a 1542
   Thomas of Brechin, Lord of Session   b. b 1505, d. a 1542

Erskine 
   Alan (Sir) of Banchory   b. c 1328
   Alan of Inchmartin   b. c 1328
   Alexander (Sir) 3rd Lord Erskine   b. 9 Oct 1464, d. b 10 May 1509
   Alice   b. b 1300, d. b 1315
   Christian   d. a 1478
   Henry de   d. a 1226
   Isabel of Inchmartin   b. c 1375
   John
   John (Sir)   d. a 1296
   John (Sir)   d. a 1260
   John (Sir) 5th Lord Erskine   d. b Nov 1555
   Malcolm   b. c 1381
   Margaret
   Mariota (Muriella)   b. c 1430
   Mary
   Muriella   b. c 1430
   Robert
   Robert (Sir) 1stBaron Erskine, 13th Earl of Mar   d. c 1452
   Robert (Sir) 4th Lord Erskine   d. 9 Sep 1513
   Robert of that Ilk   d. Dec 1385
   Thomas (Sir) of that Ilk   b. c 1356, d. b 28 May 1404
   Thomas 2nd Baron Erskine   b. c 1421, d. 1493
   William (Sir) of that ilk   d. a 1331

Ersley 
   Frances Eloise   b. 21 Jul 1845, d. 29 Oct 1915

Erwin 
   Amy
   Dorcas   b. c 1680, d. b 1742
   Jan Christine   b. 2 Jul 1953
   John   b. c 1650, d. c 1696
   Leslie Jo   b. 11 Jan 1948
   Margaret   b. c 1655, d. c 17 Sep 1708
   Marguerite Estell   b. 7 May 1925
   Thomas Edward   b. c 1924, d. 26 Jul 2003
   Thomas Edward II   b. 18 Jul 1956

Esbay 
   Ermengarde d'   b. 780, d. 3 Oct 818

Eschauffour 
   Hawise de   b. c 1007

Escot 
   Mary   b. c 1555, d. a 1583

Eshbaugh 
   Margaret Jane   b. Jun 1873, d. 11 Nov 1924

Esman 
   Jonathan   b. 3 Mar 1718, d. 13 Nov 1757

Esmon Estman 
   Nathaniel   b. 8 Mar 1677/78, d. 25 Mar 1760

Espec 
   Adeline of Hemsley   b. bt 1088 - 1091
   Hawise d'   b. c 1065, d. c 1093
   William de   b. c 1035, d. c 1086
   William of Hemsley   b. c 1035, d. c 1086

Essex 
   Agnes   b. c 1151
   Alenor   b. c 1358, d. c 1422
   Edgive de   b. c 904, d. c 953
   Henry Lord of Rayleigh & Haughley   b. c 1121, d. a 1163
   Marigard de   b. 6 Feb 1033, d. 6 Aug 1073
   Ralph of   b. c 1013, d. 2 Oct 1093
   Robert FitzSuein of Lord of Rayleigh   b. c 1085, d. b 1159
   Robert of   b. c 1015, d. c 1075
   Suein of   b. c 1045, d. a 1086
   William 6th Earl   b. c 1181, d. 8 Jan 1226
   Wimarc   b. c 977
   Wymarche of   b. c 977

Este 
   Adalbert Azzo I d' (Marquis)   b. 979, d. c 1015
   Alberto Azzo II Marquis d'   b. 10 Jul 1009, d. 20 Aug 1097
   Berthe of   b. bt 980 - 990, d. 4 Nov 1037
   Hugh III d' Comte du Maine   b. c 1049, d. c 1097
   Hugo d'   b. c 1049, d. c 1097
   Oberto i d'   b. c 905, d. c 961
   Oberto II d'   b. 947, d. c 1014
   Paule de du Maine   b. c 1065

Estes 
   Hugo d'   b. c 1049, d. c 1097

Estman 
   Alice   b. 1614
   dau   b. c 1580, d. b 1604
   Edith   d. 1619
   Edith
   Edith   b. c 1583, d. c 27 Oct 1605
   Elizabeth
   Elizabeth   b. 1610
   Florence
   John
   John   b. b 1564, d. b 1604
   Margaret   b. c 1604
   Mary
   Roger   b. a 1564
   Thomas
   Walter
   Walter   b. a 1564
   William   b. b 1540
   William   b. b 1564
   William   b. b 1564, d. a 1622
   William   b. c 1600, d. 1606

Eston 
   Ann   b. 1605, d. Jun 1688
   Francis   b. c 1583

Estouteville 
   Emma d'   b. c 1080
   Robert d'   b. c 1020, d. c 1066
   Robert d' Lord of Cottingham   b. c 1040, d. a 1106
   Robert I d' Lord of Cottingham   b. c 1040, d. a 1106

Estoutville 
   Emma   b. c 1005

Estridsson Ulfsson 
   Sweyn II King of Denmark   b. c 1020, d. 28 Apr 1074

Etheling 
   Edgar (Prince)   b. c 1053, d. c 1125

Etheridge 
   Charles I

Etienne 
   Guillaume

Eton 
   Cicely de Heiress of Poynton & Stockport   b. c 1316, d. a 1343
   Joan   b. c 1415, d. a 1442

Etter 
   Frank
   Hazel   b. c 1919

Eu 
   Adele d'   b. c 985
   Constance   b. c 1009, d. a 1038
   Henry d' (Count) Lord of Hastings   b. c 1090, d. 12 Jul 1140
   Henry d' (Count) Lord of Hastings   b. c 1155, d. 11 Mar 1182
   Henry of   b. c 1155, d. 11 Mar 1182
   Hildesinde   b. c 1120
   John d' (Count) Lord of Hastings   b. c 1118, d. 26 Jun 1170
   Robert d' Count of Eu   b. c 1019, d. c 1052
   William d' Count d'Eu, Lord of Hastings   b. c 1046, d. c 1095
   William Hieme d' (Count)   b. c 970, d. b 4 Jan 1038
   William I de (Comte) and Heimois   b. c 970, d. b 4 Jan 1038

Eubanks 
   Dora Alice   d. 1967
   Luella Florence   b. 28 Mar 1909, d. 12 Apr 2003
   Walter Denton   d. 1941

Euby 
   Agnes

Eure 
   Elizabeth   d. 13 Mar 1481

Eustaire or Eustice 
   Marie 2nd wife

Euxton 
   Margaret   b. c 1264

Evans 
   Harriet A.   b. 26 May 1862, d. 1942
   Hornsby (Lt)   b. c 1883, d. a 1911
   Jane   b. c 1622, d. 15 Apr 1684
   Jane Findlay   b. c 1859
   Mary Jane   b. 7 Sep 1835, d. 17 Nov 1923
   Robert Kenton (Brigadier General)   b. Nov 1852
   Sterling   b. 7 Aug 1834, d. 14 Oct 1910
   Winifred Margaret   b. 25 Jun 1875, d. 1 Jun 1899

Evarts 
   Ruth   b. 30 Jun 1760, d. 4 Oct 1847
   Ruth Lorraine   b. 10 Aug 1914, d. 31 Dec 2010

Everaux 
   Ela de   b. c 1191, d. 24 Aug 1261

Evereaux 
   Maud d' (Countess)   b. c 1126, d. c 1168

Evered-Webb 
   Hannah   b. 2 Sep 1592, d. 8 Oct 1688

Everett 
   Francis   b. c 1659, d. 1681
   Mary   b. 25 Mar 1659, d. c 1704
   Sarah Preston   b. 5 Sep 1796, d. 14 Nov 1866

Everingham 
   Adam (Sir) 1st Baron de EVERINGHAM , KG   b. 29 Aug 1279, d. b 8 May 1341
   Adam de (Sir)   b. c 1231, d. 8 Dec 1280
   Adam de (Sir) 2nd Baron of Everingham of Laxton   b. c 1307, d. 9 Feb 1387
   Alice   b. c 1337
   Joan   b. c 16 Aug 1370
   Margaret de   b. c 1329, d. 1375
   Robert de (Sir)   b. c 1205, d. Jun 1246
   Robert de (SiR)   b. c 1256, d. b 21 Jul 1287
   William   b. 1333, d. 16 Aug 1369
   William   b. 1333, d. 16 Aug 1369

Evertt 
   Mary   b. 25 Mar 1659, d. c 1704

Evreux 
   Judith d'   b. c 1040, d. 1076

Ewen 
   Benjamin L   b. c 1855
   Joan   b. c 1440, d. a 1502
   John   b. c 1414
   Thomas

Ewers 
   Eliza Jane   b. 5 Sep 1852, d. 29 Sep 1889

Ewing 
   Beverly Jean   b. 1 Apr 1926, d. 19 Jun 2006
   Donald Harry   b. 22 Feb 1927, d. 21 Nov 1991

Ewyas 
   Harold de Lord of Sudley   b. c 1055, d. a 1115
   Robert I FitzHarold de   b. c 1089, d. a 1147
   Robert I of   b. c 1169, d. b 29 Apr 1215
   Robert II de   b. b 1205, d. 4 Aug 1265
   Robert II of East   b. c 1125, d. b 1198
   Sibyl de Heiress of Ewyas   b. c 1176, d. 1 Jul 1236
   Sybilla of   b. c 1176, d. 1 Jul 1236

Eyam 
   Isabella de   b. c 1250
   John de   b. c 1222

Eydock 
   Orm   b. c 1165, d. b 1213

Eyesteinsson 
   Halfdan "the Meek" King in Vestfold, Norway   b. c 768, d. 802
   Ignvar   b. c 616

Eymundsdottir 
   Almveigu   b. c 455

Eyr 
   Catherine le   b. c 1237
   William le of Hope   b. c 1207
   William le of Hope   b. c 1230, d. b 4 Dec 1291

Eyre 
   Ann   b. c 1511
   Edward   b. c 1487, d. 5 Jul 1557
   Eleanor Helen   b. c 1330
   Elizabeth   b. c 1540, d. 9 Sep 1628
   Galfridus le   b. c 1285
   Jane   b. c 1504
   John le   b. c 1325
   John of Wedhampton and Northcombe   b. c 1500, d. c 1577
   Julianna   b. c 1444
   Kathleen
   Margaret
   Nicholas le of Hope   b. c 1335
   Nicholas le of Hope & Hathersage   b. c 1365
   Robert le of Hope   b. c 1261
   Robert le of Hope   b. c 1300
   Robert of Padley   b. c 1400, d. 21 Mar 1459
   Roger   d. 22 Aug 1516
   Roger of Holme Hall   b. c 1428, d. c 1482
   Simon le   b. c 1394, d. 18 Sep 1459
   Thomas   b. 1549, d. 10 Sep 1628
   Thomas of Dunston
   Thomas of Wedhampton and Northcombe   b. 1418
   William   b. c 1434, d. c 1500
   William   b. c 1474, d. 3 Dec 1520
   William   b. b 1500, d. 1520

Eyre (cont.)
   William   b. b 1520, d. 1559

Eysteindattir 
   Asa   b. c 708

Eysteinsdatter 
   Geva of Westfold   b. c 750
   Svanhild   b. c 855

Eysteinsson 
   Malahue of Maer   b. 845, d. a 900
   Sigurd I Riki 2nd Jarl of Orkney   b. c 845, d. 874

Fafard dit Longval 
   Marguerite Therese   b. 1 Aug 1688

Fafard 
   Francois   b. bca Jan 1630, d. 25 Dec 1711
   Louis   b. 14 Nov 1649

Fairbanks 
   Mary   b. 10 Nov 1647, d. 9 Jun 1682
   Nancy L   b. c 1845, d. 16 Feb 1920

Fairchild 
   Almira Ann   b. 8 May 1834, d. 3 Feb 1923
   Joel
   Mehitable   b. 17 Jun 1766

Falaise 
   Fulbert   b. c 978
   Fulbert de   b. c 978
   Gautier de Uncle of William the Conqueror
   Mathilde de   b. c 1060
   William de   b. c 1054

Falardeau 
   Guillaume
   Joseph

Falcon 
   Adalbert III   b. c 1020, d. 1086

Falconer 
   Ruth   b. c 1720, d. 18 Feb 1759

Falconier 
   Ruth   b. c 1720, d. 18 Feb 1759

Fales 
   (?)
   Laura Belle   b. 30 Jul 1892, d. 14 Oct 1961

Falke 
   Florence   b. 1892, d. 1944

Falkenburg 
   Beatrix de   b. c 1248, d. 17 Oct 1277

Faller 
   Emily   b. 3 May 1823, d. 19 Apr 1889

Fanning 
   Elizabeth   b. c 1633, d. 1722
   Thomas

Faquemont 
   Beatrice de   b. c 1248, d. 17 Oct 1277

Fargo 
   Daniel P   b. 26 Feb 1844, d. 3 Feb 1935
   Danzel P   b. 26 Feb 1844, d. 3 Feb 1935
   Grace Sodonia
   James Philo   b. 7 Dec 1850
   Jean   b. c 1921
   John Devendorf   b. 14 Dec 1817, d. 20 May 1902
   Lucy Coe   b. 9 Sep 1821, d. 16 Dec 1888
   Lucy Florella   b. May 1882, d. 9 Oct 1952
   Margaret Mariam   b. 22 Jul 1912, d. 3 Feb 2007
   Mariam "Myra"   b. 2 Feb 1859, d. 29 Sep 1944
   Mary Adella   b. Jul 1855
   Roy Newton   b. 29 Nov 1884, d. 21 Jun 1962
   Sarah C   b. 24 Mar 1846, d. 23 Dec 1926


Previous Page - Next Page
Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index

This database was prepared for my children and their children......but I hope that you enjoy it, also. If you find any broken LINKS, or any errors........or if you have anything to add to this work please contact me. Thank you
Compiler:
Pomala Black

This page was created by John Cardinal's Second Site v1.9.4.
Site updated on 17 September 2014 at 9:48:07 AM from newPomala2; 30,308 people