Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Your Heritage
Name Index 46

Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index
Previous Page - Next Page

Greave 
   Jane   b. 25 May 1742, d. 16 May 1783

Greeley 
   (?)   b. c 1403
   Benjamin   b. c 1716

Green or Rhodes 
   Achsah   b. 1769, d. 1844

Green 
   Albert C   b. 2 Feb 1922, d. 13 Mar 2005
   Albert Charlie   b. 29 Aug 1887, d. 1963
   Archie Dunsmore   b. 4 May 1905, d. 21 Nov 1943
   Bessie Frances   b. 15 Jul 1908, d. 10 Feb 1970
   Carolyn   b. c 1921
   Charlie Christopher   b. 2 Jul 1856, d. 21 Dec 1950
   Esther   b. 3 Mar 1763, d. 28 Sep 1814
   Fanny
   George Webster   b. 3 Feb 1890, d. c 15 Dec 1964
   Gertrude Irene   b. 19 Aug 1885, d. 19 Jan 1929
   Grace L   b. 21 Feb 1917, d. 18 Sep 1920
   Hannah   b. 20 Dec 1677, d. 1758
   Hazel D   b. Mar 1895, d. 1963
   James Horace   b. Jan 1929, d. 2002
   Joanna   b. c 1532, d. 30 Sep 1589
   John (Dep Gov)   b. 15 Aug 1620, d. 27 Nov 1708
   John (Dr) "the Surgeon"   b. 9 Feb 1596/97, d. b 7 Jan 1658/59
   John I   b. c 1470, d. c 1520
   John II   b. c 1505, d. 18 Nov 1595
   John the elder   b. c 1420, d. c 1520
   Lillian Agnes   b. 25 Jan 1899, d. 25 Mar 1955
   Louise E   b. c 1916
   Lucy Myrtle   b. Aug 1892, d. 28 May 1964
   Olive Martha   b. c 1912
   Parnell   b. b 25 Sep 1545, d. 29 Aug 1597

Green (cont.)
   Richard   b. b 1510
   Richard   b. c 1525, d. b 3 May 1608
   Richard   b. c 1560, d. b 23 Jun 1617
   Robert   b. c 1500, d. c 1558
   Sarah A   b. Mar 1849
   Shirley Jean   b. Sep 1932
   Vernice Aileen   b. 2 Jun 1926, d. 12 Sep 2006
   Vernon Horace   b. 9 Jun 1902, d. 15 Sep 1990
   William
   William   b. 1 Mar 1652/53, d. 16 Jan 1680
   Zella   b. 15 Sep 1889, d. 30 Jun 1936

Greene 
   Alexander de   b. c 1182, d. c 1236
   Daniel
   Eleanor
   Henry de   b. 1343, d. 2 Sep 1399
   Henry de (Sir)   b. c 1313, d. c 1370
   Jane   b. c 1483, d. a 1507
   John de de Boketon   b. c 1234
   Mary Sayles   b. 8 Jul 1677, d. a 1705
   Rachel
   Richard   b. c 1430
   Richard   b. c 1457
   Son of Thomas de   b. c 1390
   Thomas II 5th Lord of GREEN'S NORTON OR BOUGHTON   b. 1292, d. c 1352
   Thomas de   b. c 1415
   Thomas de de Boketon   b. b 1271, d. a 1319
   Thomas de Knight   b. c 1373, d. 14 Dec 1417
   Thomas de of Isham   b. 1400, d. 14 Dec 1427
   Thomas Sheriff of Northhampton   b. 10 Feb 1399, d. bt 18 Jan 1461 - 1462
   Walter de de Boketon   b. c 1217, d. a 1314

Greenhill 
   Rebecca
   Rebecca   b. 24 Feb 1630, d. 22 Dec 1689
   Samuel   b. c 1603, d. c 1636

Greenleaf 
   Elizabeth   b. 5 Apr 1660, d. 3 Sep 1694
   Stephen   b. 8 Aug 1628, d. 1 Dec 1690

Greeno 
   RoseMarie   b. 26 Feb 1952

Greenslade 
   Joanna   b. 1622, d. 16 Apr 1693

Greer 
   John
   Mary   b. 24 Sep 1788, d. 30 May 1856
   Rebecca   b. 23 Jun 1791, d. 18 Jun 1857

Gregg 
   Ann   b. 1670, d. 1729
   George A   b. c 1808
   Harriet   b. 15 Jul 1835, d. 16 Jan 1911
   John   b. 1668, d. 1738
   William   d. c 1687

Gregory 
   Celina Clara   b. 14 Feb 1859, d. 24 Jul 1936
   Elizabeth   b. c 1668

Grelle 
   Albert de 2nd Baron de GRELLY (GRESLEY)   b. c 1088, d. c 1128
   Emma de   b. c 1104

Grenville 
   Bartholomew de
   Honor   b. 1476, d. a 13 Aug 1563
   John (Sir Knight)
   Richard de

Greslet 
   Albert de Lord of Manchester   b. c 1050, d. c 1100
   Robert de Lord of Manchester   b. c 1067

Gresley 
   Albert II, de Lord of Manchester   b. c 1120, d. 1174
   Albert III de   b. c 1140, d. c 1180
   Edith de   b. c 1180, d. c 1230
   Elizabeth   b. c 1462
   Emma de   b. c 1142, d. Dec 1185

Grey 
   Agnes de
   Alice   b. c 1337
   Andrew 2nd Lord Grey   b. c 1460, d. Feb 1513
   Edward baron of Lisle   b. c 1442, d. 8 Sep 1487
   Elizabeth
   Elizabeth   b. c 1382, d. c 1437
   Elizabeth 6th baroness of Lisle   b. c 1470, d. 1525
   Hawise de   b. c 1254
   Henry de (Sir)   d. b Dec 1392
   Henry de 1st Lord Grey of Codnor   b. c 1255, d. Sep 1308
   Henry Duke of Suffolk   b. 1517, d. 1554
   Jane   b. bt 1301 - 1334
   Jane Queen of England   b. Oct 1537, d. 12 Feb 1554
   Joan
   Joan de
   John   b. c 1305, d. 14 Dec 1392
   John de 3rd Lord Grey of Codnor   b. bt 1301 - 1334, d. 14 Dec 1392
   Lucy   b. bt 1391 - 1418
   Patrick Master of Grey   b. a 1418, d. b 1 Sep 1464
   Richard 4th Lord Grey of Codnor   b. c 1371, d. 1 Aug 1418
   Richard de 2nd Lord Grey of Codnor   b. c 1281, d. b 10 Mar 1334
   Richard de of Condor
   Robert

Greystoke 
   John de   b. b 1390, d. 8 Aug 1436
   William de (Sir) 2nd Baron Greystoke   b. 6 Jan 1320, d. 10 Jul 1359

Greystroke 
   Alicia   b. c 1276
   Maud de   b. c 1390, d. c 1416
   Thomas   b. c 1225
   Thomas FitzWilliam de (Sir)   b. c 1203, d. 1247
   William de (Sir)   b. c 1158

Gridley 
   (?)
   Mary

Griebel 
   Jon

Griesa 
   Augusta   b. Oct 1855, d. May 1909
   Clarke or Charles A.   b. c 1852, d. a 1930

Griffin 
   David F
   Mary   b. 1 Mar 1651, d. 23 Jun 1728

Griffins 
   Blanche   b. c 1870, d. b 1906

Griffis 
   Thomas   b. c 1695, d. 15 Sep 1758

Griffith 
   Beulah F   b. c 1914
   Everett Mason   b. 20 Nov 1883, d. Jun 1969
   Paul V.   b. 13 Mar 1911, d. 1983

Grifford 
   Hannah   b. 7 Jan 1670, d. 29 Dec 1755
   John   b. c 1523, d. 1 May 1563
   John   b. c 1550, d. 30 Dec 1605
   Philip   b. c 1590

Griggs 
   Ephriam
   Treva Jo   b. c 1948

Grignon 
   Michel

Grim 
   Elizabetha Johanna   b. c 1700

Grimes 
   Cameron May   b. 21 Oct 2007
   Dillon Alexander   b. 29 Jun 2004
   Hannah
   James "Jim"
   Robert   b. 4 Jul 1972

Grimsby 
   Elizabeth

Grinnel 
   Jonathan   b. c 1678, d. a 1698

Grinnell 
   Daniel   b. c 1668, d. 7 Jan 1741

Grisso 
   Viola

Griswold 
   Achsah Bennett   b. 17 Oct 1820, d. 23 Dec 1891
   Amelia
   Clarry   b. 30 Aug 1794, d. 5 Nov 1860
   David   b. 11 Dec 1790
   Donald Lemuel   b. 8 Oct 1915, d. Jan 1985
   Donald Lemuel   b. c 1943
   Esquire   b. 17 Aug 1798
   Fidelia Livonia   b. 11 Sep 1835, d. 13 May 1849
   Frank Lyall (Dr.)   b. 27 Oct 1877, d. 11 Feb 1932
   Jabez   b. 8 Jun 1757, d. 25 Nov 1839
   John   b. 27 Aug 1787, d. 17 Apr 1874
   Margie   b. c 1940
   Mary Ann   b. 12 Oct 1829
   Nathaniel   b. 28 Oct 1792
   Olive   b. 13 Sep 1813, d. 11 Apr 1859
   Philancy Davenport   b. 28 Mar 1826, d. 14 Jan 1912
   Philander   b. 28 Mar 1826, d. 22 Oct 1894
   Robert Nelson Jr   b. c 1938
   Robert Nelson Sr.   b. 16 Nov 1910, d. 1 Apr 1975
   Sabra Ann   b. 6 Aug 1823, d. 11 Aug 1877
   Sarah
   Susan Cass   b. c 1941

Groesbeck 
   Margaret Elizabeth   d. 8 May 1845

Grombridge 
   Mary

Grondziowski 
   Peter   b. c 1961
   Peter I

Groolemand 
   Sophia   b. c 1866, d. 26 Apr 1943

Groop 
   Andreas   b. Jan 1772, d. 14 Apr 1841
   Heinrich Jakob   b. 12 Jan 1810, d. 23 Apr 1891
   Margaretha Barbara   b. 31 Jan 1813, d. 25 Jul 1879

Grosbeck 
   Elizabeth

Gross 
   Harry Lewis   b. 12 Jun 1904, d. 3 May 1965

Grosvenor 
   Christina   b. 4 Nov 1587, d. 1663
   Gilbert le   b. c 1135
   Henry   b. c 1100
   Maude   b. c 1190
   Maude de   b. c 1231, d. c 1305
   Ralph   b. c 1320, d. b 1376
   Randle   b. a 1150, d. c 1232
   Randle (Raufe) le of Budworth   b. c 1191, d. b 1232
   Raufe   b. c 1125, d. a 1200
   Raufe le   b. 1407, d. a 1447
   Richard   b. a 1200, d. c 1268
   Richard   b. 27 Jan 1562, d. 18 Sep 1619
   Richard of Eton   b. c 1480, d. 27 Jul 1543
   Robert   b. c 1075
   Robert   b. c 1260, d. b 1293
   Robert   b. bt 1285 - 1305, d. 1342
   Robert   b. c 1454, d. 1497
   Robert le   b. c 1337, d. 22 Apr 1396
   Robert le   b. c 1433, d. 1505
   Robert le of Budworth   b. b 1159
   Robert le of Budworth   b. c 1212, d. c 1265
   Thomas   b. c 1529, d. 12 Nov 1579
   Thomas (Sir Knight)   b. 1505, d. 24 Apr 1549
   Thomas le   b. c 1368

Groth 
   Carl
   Henry
   Milton
   Thomas

Grove 
   Ann   b. c 1618, d. a 1672

Groves 
   Emaline
   Levi
   Oliver   b. b 1825, d. a 1846

Grubbs 
   Jane   b. 1556, d. c 1604

Gruell 
   Timothy   b. 4 Jul 1774, d. 31 Dec 1850

Gruffudd 
   Maurice ap
   Nesta verch   b. c 1059

Gruffydd 
   Margaret verch
   Margery or Margred verch   b. c 1267, d. c 1325

Grumbein 
   Linnie Amanda   b. 19 Oct 1917, d. 14 Jun 1991

Grummitt 
   Edith Elizabeth   b. 19 Dec 1861, d. 13 Jan 1960
   Robert   b. 1855
   William   b. 28 Dec 1826, d. 8 Feb 1905
   Worden G   b. Oct 1880

Grunn 
   Jacob

Gruwell 
   Daniel Ira   b. 22 Aug 1844, d. 2 Feb 1922
   Isaac   b. 22 Dec 1811, d. 15 Mar 1877
   Sarah A   b. 24 Oct 1804, d. 30 Aug 1868
   Timothy   b. 31 Dec 1818

Gryg 
   Rhys

Gualter 
   Mary   b. c 1606, d. 1680

Guay 
   Jeanne   b. b 1590

Guay-Gastonguay 
   Pierre   b. 2 Apr 1709, d. 5 Mar 1747

Guerard 
   Pierre   b. c 1610

Guerin 
   Barthelemi   b. c 1584
   Francois   b. c 1635, d. b 1673
   Jerome   b. c 1610
   Marie Marguerite   b. c 1662, d. 25 Apr 1723
   Perinne

Guerineau 
   Jehanne   b. c 1527, d. 3 Oct 1572

Guernsey 
   Harriett Elizabeth   b. 24 Mar 1838, d. 16 Jun 1862
   James
   Joseph
   Mary Ann

Guery 
   Hilaire

Guess 
   Jane Ann   b. c 1810, d. b 1860

Guibord 
   Louis   b. 24 Aug 1698

Guilbault 
   Charles Francois   b. 30 Oct 1702, d. 17 Jun 1760

Guild 
   Lydia Esen   b. 8 Aug 1783, d. 13 Nov 1854

Guillet dit Lajeunesse 
   Pierre   b. 1626, d. 8 May 1695

Guillet dit St. Marc 
   Louis   b. c 4 May 1657
   Louis   b. 17 Jun 1696, d. 4 Sep 1759

Guillet 
   Alexandre   b. 4 Feb 1761, d. 1812
   Anna Monette   b. b 24 Sep 1654
   Catherine   b. 8 Feb 1655/56
   François   b. b 1610
   Genevieve   b. 1666, d. 13 Apr 1761
   Jean Baptiste   b. 25 Sep 1729, d. 15 May 1813
   Jeanne   b. 3 Nov 1652, d. 17 Nov 1723
   Joseph   b. c 1664
   Madeleine   b. 9 Oct 1650, d. 27 Apr 1736
   Marguerite   b. c 22 Aug 1660, d. c 1720
   Marie   b. 13 Oct 1658
   Mathurin   b. b 1629, d. 18 Aug 1652
   Mathurin   b. 7 Nov 1649, d. 7 Nov 1720
   Pierre   b. c 1663
   Pierre   b. 15 Feb 1787
   T Adolphe   b. b 1841

Guillette 
   Charles   b. 23 Oct 1848
   Joseph James   b. 19 Sep 1876
   Maureena Gene   b. 17 Sep 1953
   Maurice Woodcock   b. 20 Sep 1932

Guillot 
   Elizabeth   b. 5 Jun 1656, d. Nov 1680
   Godfroy dit Lavalet   d. 18 Jul 1665
   Jean

Guines 
   Anne de   b. c 1205

Guisnes 
   Ardolph of 2nd count of Guisnes   b. c 940
   Rudolph de 3rd count of Guisnes   b. c 980

Guitard 
   Adeline

Gulbraa 
   Bertha Marie

Gulden 
   Ormele of

Gunder 
   Ethel   b. 1897, d. 1899
   Frank Elgin   b. 16 Feb 1870, d. 25 Jun 1942
   Thelma S   b. 7 Sep 1901, d. 11 Apr 1991

Gunn 
   Isabel

Gunter 
   O. Paul   d. a 1984

Gutekuntz 
   Jacob   b. 13 Jul 1575, d. 7 Jan 1641
   Martha   b. 25 Oct 1625, d. 24 Mar 1675
   Michael   b. circa __ ___ 1543-5, d. 1592
   Michael   b. 30 Oct 1600, d. 9 Aug 1676

Gutkenecht 
   Aemens   b. c 1670, d. 27 Dec 1757
   Maria Barbara   b. 26 Aug 1729, d. 15 Nov 1805

Gutter 
   Frances   b. c 1550, d. 23 Feb 1615

Guy 
   Clifford   b. 9 Jun 1874, d. 5 Dec 1962
   Frederick Husdon   b. 12 Mar 1870, d. 12 Mar 1870
   Gertrude   b. 18 Jan 1869, d. 6 Jun 1958
   James William   b. 17 Jul 1867, d. 1 Jul 1928
   Jesse   b. Dec 1871, d. 1872
   Lewis Miles   b. 30 Jan 1840, d. 4 Feb 1899
   Mary Margaret
   Richard of Minsterworth   b. c 1413
   Thomas Lewis   b. 10 Jan 1876, d. 25 Feb 1961

Guyewski 
   Kathryn   b. 7 Jun 1909, d. 26 Jan 1997

Guyon du Rouvray 
   Marguerite Suzanne   b. 21 Feb 1679

Guyon 
   Andrée   b. 29 Jan 1627, d. 29 Aug 1696
   Jacques   b. 1563, d. 29 Sep 1623
   Jean   b. 18 Sep 1592, d. 3 May 1663
   Marie   b. 14 Aug 1624, d. 29 Aug 1696

Guérard-Garand 
   Catherine   b. c 1649, d. 11 Oct 1727

Gybbs 
   Jane   b. 4 Jul 1549, d. c 1596
   William   b. c 1523, d. c 1549

Gélinas 
   Marie Anne   b. 12 Sep 1678

Gérouard 
   Francois
   Francois Jacques la Varenne   b. c 1621, d. 27 Oct 1703
   Jacques   b. c 1648, d. 27 Oct 1703
   Marie   b. c 1650, d. a 1714

Haab 
   Barbara   b. b 1757

Haag 
   Bertha Anna   b. 29 Mar 1913, d. 7 Jun 1994

Hackett 
   Joan   b. c 1478
   John   b. c 1450

Haddington 
   Agnes
   Thomas of

Hadley 
   Elizabeth   b. 27 Aug 1751
   Hannah

Hadlock 
   Margaret   b. c 1570, d. 12 Jul 1632
   Mariam Theresa   b. c 1836

Hafldansson 
   Ivar King of Lethra   b. c 612

Hagaman 
   Anna   b. 25 Aug 1828, d. 29 Apr 1919
   Isaac Cope   b. 12 May 1826, d. 1902
   Maria (Miriah)   b. 10 Sep 1823, d. 7 Nov 1889
   Michael   b. 18 Jul 1800, d. 21 Apr 1868

Haggerty 
   Charles   b. Oct 1873, d. 1952
   Cornelia (Nellie)   b. c 1869, d. 1947
   Frank   b. c 1868
   Joseph   b. c 1862, d. 21 Aug 1887
   Mott   b. Mar 1838, d. 26 Jul 1926

Hagler 
   Matidla Ann "Tilda" wife #3   b. 13 Mar 1890, d. 3 Jul 1954

Hahn 
   Amelia   b. 3 Jun 1885, d. 22 May 1979
   Anna Barbara   b. 11 Sep 1773, d. 20 Jun 1849
   Elizabeth   b. 3 Aug 1782, d. 21 Nov 1844
   Frank W   b. 5 Aug 1856, d. 24 Feb 1944
   Harry M   b. c 1892, d. a 1920
   John Frederick   b. 14 Feb 1740, d. 14 Dec 1815
   John G   b. Nov 1889, d. 10 Sep 1991

Haight 
   Caleb   b. bt 1780 - 1790, d. b 1850
   Prudence   b. 21 Aug 1823, d. 21 Jan 1856

Hainault 
   Arnold (Arnulph) de   b. c 1088, d. a 1110
   Catherine d'   b. c 1320, d. a 1375
   Eustace I de sire of Roeulx   b. c 1110, d. 1192
   Ida de   b. c 1085, d. a 1124
   Richilda de   b. b 1120
   Yolanda (Ida) de   b. c 1085, d. a 1101

Haines 
   Carlisle   b. c 1700, d. c 1774
   Charles
   Hannah   b. c 1679, d. 19 Apr 1733
   Jonathan   b. b 11 Jan 1648, d. 22 Feb 1698
   Ruth   b. c 1723, d. Feb 1793

Haiton 
   Margaret   b. c 1604, d. 12 Feb 1644/45

Haiton/Hayton 
   William   b. 1 Mar 1586

Haldensleben 
   Bernard I von   b. c 960
   Bernard II von   b. c 990
   Deitrich von Margrave Nordmark   b. c 940, d. 19 Dec 985
   Konrad von (Count)   b. c 1010, d. b 1056

Hale 
   (?)
   Abigail   b. c 1803, d. 4 Oct 1885
   Adolphus   b. 1846, d. 25 Nov 1925
   Albert   b. 23 Oct 1849, d. 23 Apr 1917
   Anson   b. c 1820, d. 1882
   Billie   b. 20 Apr 1759, d. 7 Sep 1785
   C F   b. c 1839, d. 1867
   Calvin   b. b 1819
   Charles   b. b 1818
   Daniel   b. b 1754, d. 1821
   David
   David   b. 14 Dec 1761, d. 10 Feb 1822
   David   b. b 1814, d. a 1835
   David Austin II   b. 25 Apr 1791, d. 20 Jan 1849
   Edward Everett   b. 1822, d. 1909
   Elizabeth   b. 1 Jan 1750, d. 31 Oct 1813
   Elizur   b. 1724, d. 1790
   Enoch   d. 1816
   Enoch   b. 1733, d. 1813
   Enoch   b. 25 Oct 1753, d. 4 Jan 1837
   George   b. c 1861
   Hannah   b. bt 1697 - 1718
   Hannah   b. 25 Mar 1780, d. 20 Jan 1805
   Hannah M   b. 7 May 1791, d. 8 Dec 1863
   Isaac   b. bt 1790 - 1800

Hale (cont.)
   James   b. 14 Oct 1685, d. 22 Nov 1742
   James R.
   Joan   b. c 1604, d. c 1682
   Joanna   b. 15 Jun 1689
   Joanna   b. 19 Mar 1764, d. 22 Apr 1838
   John   b. 3 Jun 1636, d. 15 May 1700
   John   b. c 1677, d. c 1718
   John   b. 24 Aug 1692
   John   b. c 1772, d. a 1810
   John B   b. 21 Oct 1748, d. 22 Dec 1802
   Jonathan   b. 1718, d. 1776
   Joseph   b. 12 Mar 1749/50, d. 29 Apr 1784
   Josiah   b. 1757, d. 1 Jul 1811


Previous Page - Next Page
Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index

This database was prepared for my children and their children......but I hope that you enjoy it, also. If you find any broken LINKS, or any errors........or if you have anything to add to this work please contact me. Thank you
Compiler:
Pomala Black

This page was created by John Cardinal's Second Site v1.9.4.
Site updated on 27 March 2015 at 9:09:04 AM from newPomala2; 31,540 people