Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Your Heritage
Name Index 40

Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index
Previous Page - Next Page

Erburie 
   Agnes   b. c 1593, d. 1615

Erskin 
   Alexander 2nd of Dun   d. b 1454
   John 1st of Dun   b. b 1380
   John 3rd of Dun   b. b 1348, d. 1508
   John 4th of Dun   b. b 1468, d. 9 Sep 1513
   John of Balhagardy   b. c 1528, d. a 1551
   Lawrence E   b. 24 Sep 1921, d. Oct 1977
   Mary   b. c 1537
   Perry Ira   b. 17 Feb 1898, d. 13 Oct 1989
   Thomas Lord Brechin, Tutor of Dun   b. b 1505, d. a 1542

Erskine 
   Alan of Inchmartin   b. c 1328
   Alexander (Sir) 3rd Lord Erskine   b. 9 Oct 1464, d. b 10 May 1509
   Alice   b. b 1300, d. b 1315
   Christian   d. a 1478
   Henry de   d. a 1226
   Isabel of Inchmartin   b. c 1375
   John
   John (Sir)   d. a 1296
   John (Sir)   d. a 1260
   John (Sir) 5th Lord Erskine   d. b Nov 1555
   Malcolm   b. c 1381
   Margaret
   Mary
   Muriella   b. c 1430
   Robert
   Robert (Sir) 1stBaron Erskine, 13th Earl of Mar   d. c 1452
   Robert (Sir) 4th Lord Erskine   d. 9 Sep 1513
   Robert of that Ilk   d. Dec 1385
   Thomas (Sir) of that Ilk   b. c 1356, d. b 28 May 1404
   Thomas 2nd Baron Erskine   b. c 1421, d. 1493
   William (Sir) of that ilk   d. a 1331

Ersley 
   Frances Eloise   b. 21 Jul 1845, d. 29 Oct 1915

Erwin 
   Dawn Suzanne   b. 30 May 1959
   Dorcas   b. c 1680, d. b 1742
   Jan Christine   b. 2 Jul 1953
   John   b. c 1650, d. c 1696
   Leslie Jo   b. 11 Jan 1948
   Thomas Edward   b. c 1924, d. 26 Jul 2003
   Thomas Edward II   b. 18 Jul 1956

Eschauffour 
   Hawise de   b. c 1007

Escot 
   Mary   b. c 1555, d. a 1583

Eshbaugh 
   Margaret Jane   b. Jun 1873, d. 11 Nov 1924

Espec 
   Hawise d'   b. c 1065, d. c 1093
   William de   b. c 1035, d. c 1086

Essex 
   Agnes   b. c 1151
   Henry Lord of Rayleigh & Haughley   b. c 1121, d. a 1163
   Marigard de   b. 6 Feb 1033, d. 6 Aug 1073
   Ralph of   b. c 1013, d. 2 Oct 1093
   Robert FitzSuein of Lord of Rayleigh   b. c 1085, d. b 1159
   Suein of   b. c 1045, d. a 1086
   Wymarche of   b. c 977

Este 
   Paule de du Maine   b. c 1065

Estman 
   Alice   b. 1614
   dau   b. c 1580, d. b 1604
   Edith
   Elizabeth   b. 1610
   Florence
   John
   John   b. b 1564, d. b 1604
   Margaret   b. c 1604
   Mary
   Roger   b. a 1564
   Thomas
   Walter
   Walter   b. a 1564
   William   b. b 1540
   William   b. b 1564
   William   b. b 1564, d. a 1622
   William   b. c 1600, d. 1606

Estouteville 
   Emma d'   b. c 1080
   Robert d'   b. c 1020, d. c 1066
   Robert d' Lord of Cottingham   b. c 1040, d. a 1106

Estoutville 
   Emma   b. c 1005

Estridsson Ulfsson 
   Sweyn II King of Denmark   b. c 1020, d. 28 Apr 1074

Etheridge 
   Charles I

Etienne 
   Guillaume

Eton 
   Cicely de Heiress of Poynton & Stockport   b. c 1316, d. a 1343

Etter 
   Frank

Eu 
   Adele d'   b. c 985
   Henry d' (Count) Lord of Hastings   b. c 1090, d. 12 Jul 1140
   Henry d' (Count) Lord of Hastings   b. c 1155, d. 11 Mar 1182
   John d' (Count) Lord of Hastings   b. c 1118, d. 26 Jun 1170
   Robert d' Count of Eu   b. c 1019, d. c 1052
   William d' Count d'Eu, Lord of Hastings   b. c 1046, d. c 1095
   William I de (Comte) and Heimois   b. c 970, d. b 4 Jan 1038

Eubanks 
   Luella Florence   b. 28 Mar 1909, d. 12 Apr 2003
   Walter Denton   d. 1941

Euby 
   Agnes

Eure 
   Elizabeth   d. 13 Mar 1481

Eustaire or Eustice 
   Marie 2nd wife

Euxton 
   Margaret   b. c 1264

Evans 
   Cornelia A   b. c 1848
   Harriet L   b. c 1850
   Hornsby (Lt)   b. c 1883, d. a 1911
   Isaac   b. 1816, d. a 1860
   Isaac E.   b. c 1859
   Jacob H.   b. c 1846
   Jane   b. c 1622, d. 15 Apr 1684
   Lydia J   b. c 1857
   Robert Kenton (Brigadier General)   b. Nov 1852
   Savilla A   b. 17 May 1817, d. 17 Aug 1886
   Selah   b. c 1844
   Sterling   b. 7 Aug 1834, d. 14 Oct 1910
   Unknown
   Unknown
   William W.   b. c 1852
   Winifred Margaret   b. 25 Jun 1875, d. 1 Jun 1899

Evarts 
   Ruth   b. 30 Jun 1760, d. 4 Oct 1847
   Ruth Lorraine   b. 10 Aug 1914, d. 31 Dec 2010

Evereaux 
   Maud d' (Countess)   b. c 1126, d. c 1168

Evered-Webb 
   Hannah   b. 2 Sep 1592, d. 8 Oct 1688

Everett 
   Francis   b. c 1659, d. 1681
   Sarah Jane "Jennie"   b. 21 Nov 1847, d. 22 Jul 1922
   Sarah Preston   b. 5 Sep 1796, d. 14 Nov 1866

Everingham 
   Adam (Sir) 1st Baron de EVERINGHAM , KG   b. 29 Aug 1279, d. b 8 May 1341
   Adam de (Sir)   b. c 1231, d. 8 Dec 1280
   Adam de (Sir) 2nd Baron of Everingham of Laxton   b. c 1307, d. 9 Feb 1387
   Joan   b. c 16 Aug 1370
   Margaret de   b. c 1329, d. 1375
   Robert de (Sir)   b. c 1205, d. Jun 1246
   Robert de (SiR)   b. c 1256, d. b 21 Jul 1287
   William   b. 1333, d. 16 Aug 1369

Evreux 
   Judith d'   b. c 1040, d. 1076

Ewen 
   Joan   b. c 1440, d. a 1502
   John   b. c 1414
   Thomas

Ewers 
   Eliza Jane   b. 5 Sep 1852, d. 29 Sep 1889

Ewing 
   Donald Harry   b. 22 Feb 1927, d. 21 Nov 1991

Ewyas 
   Harold de Lord of Sudley   b. c 1055, d. a 1115
   Robert I FitzHarold de   b. c 1089, d. a 1147
   Robert II de   b. b 1205, d. 4 Aug 1265
   Robert II of East   b. c 1125, d. b 1198
   Sybilla of   b. c 1176, d. 1 Jul 1236

Eyam 
   Isabella de   b. c 1250
   John de   b. c 1222

Eymundsdottir 
   Almveigu   b. c 455

Eyr 
   Catherine le   b. c 1237
   William le of Hope   b. c 1207
   William le of Hope   b. c 1230, d. b 4 Dec 1291

Eyre 
   Ann   b. c 1511
   Edward   b. c 1487, d. 5 Jul 1557
   Elizabeth   b. c 1540, d. 9 Sep 1628
   Galfridus le   b. c 1285
   John le   b. c 1325
   John of Wedhampton and Northcombe   b. c 1500, d. c 1577
   Nicholas le of Hope   b. c 1335
   Nicholas le of Hope & Hathersage   b. c 1365
   Robert le of Hope   b. c 1261
   Robert le of Hope   b. c 1300
   Robert of Padley   b. c 1400, d. 21 Mar 1459
   Roger   d. 22 Aug 1516
   Roger of Holme Hall   b. c 1428, d. c 1482
   Simon le   b. c 1394, d. 18 Sep 1459
   Thomas of Dunston
   Thomas of Wedhampton and Northcombe   b. 1418
   William   b. c 1434, d. c 1500
   William   b. c 1474, d. 3 Dec 1520
   William   b. b 1500, d. 1520
   William   b. b 1520, d. 1559

Eysteinsdatter 
   Geva of Westfold   b. c 750

Fafard dit Longval 
   Marguerite Therese   b. 1 Aug 1688

Fafard 
   Francois   b. bca Jan 1630, d. 25 Dec 1711
   Louis   b. 14 Nov 1649

Fairbanks 
   Mary   b. 10 Nov 1647, d. 9 Jun 1682
   Nancy L   b. c 1845, d. 16 Feb 1920

Fairchild 
   Almira Ann   b. 8 May 1834, d. 3 Feb 1923
   Joel

Fairman 
   Harry   b. 1884, d. 1909

Falaise 
   Gautier de Uncle of William the Conqueror
   Mathilde de   b. c 1060
   William de   b. c 1054

Falardeau 
   Guillaume
   Joseph

Falconier 
   Ruth   b. c 1720, d. 18 Feb 1759

Fales 
   (?)
   Joyce
   Leslie Ann
   Leslie Russell   b. 2 May 1911, d. 8 Aug 1947

Falke 
   Florence   b. 1892, d. 1944

Fanning 
   Thomas

Fargo 
   Danzel P   b. 26 Feb 1844, d. 3 Feb 1935
   James Philo   b. 7 Dec 1850
   Jean   b. c 1921
   John Devendorf   b. 14 Dec 1817, d. 20 May 1902
   Lucy Florella   b. May 1882, d. 9 Oct 1952
   Margaret Mariam   b. 22 Jul 1912, d. 3 Feb 2007
   Mary Adella   b. Jul 1855
   Roy Newton   b. 29 Nov 1884, d. 21 Jun 1962

Faribault 
   Jean Baptist
   Lucy Sioux in her ancestry   d. 1855

Farley 
   Helen   b. 18 Aug 1848

Farmer 
   Edward (Sir)   b. c 1503
   Henrietta   b. c 1529
   Mary Jane   b. c 1850, d. 17 Mar 1887

Farmington 
   Margaret Wife #2   b. 1607, d. 1693

Farney 
   Brandon
   Kristen
   Thomas

Farnham 
   Sarah   b. c 1639, d. 12 May 1728

Farnum 
   Elizabeth   b. 14 Jan 1660/61, d. 1725
   Ephraim   b. 1 Oct 1676, d. 9 Jun 1744
   John   b. 1 Apr 1664, d. 10 Jan 1728/29
   Phebe   b. 24 Jun 1698, d. 29 Dec 1755
   Ralph III   b. 1 Jun 1662, d. 3 Jan 1738
   Ralph Jr   b. 4 Aug 1633, d. 8 Jan 1691/92
   Ralph Sr   b. 25 Aug 1601, d. fr 1641 - 1645
   Robert   b. c 1515
   Robert   b. c 1537
   Robert   b. c 1577

Farquhar of Noram 
   John

Farr 
   Joan   b. c 1529, d. 11 Mar 1606

Farrar 
   Brian
   Henrietta   b. c 1810, d. 1869
   Scott
   Stanley
   Stanley , Jr

Farrington 
   Jemima   b. b 1710, d. b 1741

Faucher dit St. Maurice 
   Léonard   b. c 1644, d. 15 Apr 1726

Faucher 
   Barthelemi   b. c 1620, d. a 1669
   Marie Anne   b. 4 Oct 1686, d. 10 Apr 1760
   Nicolas   b. 30 Sep 1670
   Thérèse   b. 24 Dec 1688, d. 10 May 1749

Faucher-St-Maurice 
   Marie Catherine   b. 4 Sep 1674, d. 9 Sep 1738

Faucigny 
   Louis   d. c 1060

Fay 
   Marion Permelia   b. 12 Oct 1858, d. 24 Jul 1933

Faynforde 
   Agnes

Feake 
   Hannah   b. 9 Aug 1637, d. 31 Jan 1678
   Robert   b. c 1602, d. 1 Feb 1661

Feathers 
   Anna   b. 1792, d. 10 Sep 1839

Fehrenbach 
   Aloyoisius   b. 16 Feb 1857
   Andrius
   Anna L or F   b. 30 Apr 1892, d. 21 Jul 1997
   Anton   d. 30 Jun 1861
   Anton
   Benta   b. 9 May 1838, d. 3 Sep 1863
   Darlene Joyce   b. 21 Mar 1928, d. 17 Jul 2002
   Dorothy June   b. 27 Jun 1908, d. 13 Jul 1964
   Edith Mae   b. 31 Mar 1900, d. 23 Jan 1985
   Edna Marie   b. 16 Jun 1911, d. 22 Mar 1995
   Elias   b. 22 Dec 1847
   Enobson   d. 5 Jan 1819
   Euphrofina   b. b 20 Feb 1812, d. a 1837
   Fabian   b. 23 Jan 1803, d. 7 Jul 1875
   Franz Josef   b. 8 Oct 1807, d. 23 Jul 1891
   Franz Josef   b. 8 Jun 1850
   George Wesley   b. 25 Feb 1895, d. 18 May 1982
   Harry Leonard   b. 12 Oct 1904, d. 10 Sep 1961
   Johann   b. c 1751, d. 14 May 1829
   Johann   b. 3 Jan 1814, d. 14 Jan 1814
   Johann   b. 19 Mar 1854, d. 28 Jun 1861
   Johann Georg   b. b 1745
   Johanna Baptista   b. 24 Jun 1832, d. 24 Jun 1832
   Johanna Baptista   b. 29 May 1835
   Josephine   b. 5 Mar 1868

Fehrenbach (cont.)
   Josephine Clara   b. 3 Oct 1896, d. 18 Mar 1898
   Karl   b. 22 Jan 1822
   Louisa Florence   b. 4 Mar 1899, d. 21 Dec 1994
   Maria   d. 1832
   Maria   b. c 1730, d. 2 Feb 1813
   Marie   b. 12 Feb 1860
   Matheus   b. 18 Sep 1770, d. Dec 1848
   Sigmund   b. 28 May 1830, d. 12 Aug 1830
   Simon Sigmund   b. 8 Jul 1864, d. 6 Jul 1947
   Xavier   b. 21 May 1815, d. 1880

Feldman 
   (illy)   b. c 8 Aug 1861, d. 19 Oct 1861
   Alice M   b. 27 Oct 1889, d. 15 Aug 1980
   Alonzo Jacob   b. 23 May 1885, d. May 1970
   Anna Maria   b. c 1825, d. 27 Aug 1825
   Artemus Hoessler   b. c 1885, d. 10 Mar 1949
   Augusta Christine   b. 10 Jun 1872, d. 9 Oct 1918
   Barbara   b. 10 Jun 1818
   Bathasar   b. 25 Dec 1848, d. 22 Jun 1909
   Bathasar   b. 13 Sep 1878, d. 18 Sep 1961
   Bernhard Henry   b. c 1827, d. 25 Mar 1883
   Bertha Katherine   b. 23 Jan 1870, d. 12 Jun 1959
   Bonnie   b. 29 Dec 1904, d. 20 Sep 1992
   Carl T or F   b. 12 Jul 1872, d. 19 Dec 1952
   Charles Franklin   b. 12 Aug 1907, d. 23 Feb 1985
   Charles Franklin Jr   b. 29 Jan 1932, d. 2 Jan 2011
   Conrad   b. 2 Apr 1821, d. 27 Nov 1878
   Donald   b. 27 May 1927
   Dorothy Jane   b. 20 Apr 1919, d. 21 Jul 1970
   Elaine   b. 15 Aug 1934
   Ella May   b. 1890, d. Apr 1977
   Elsie   b. May 1887, d. c 11 Nov 1970
   Flora Katherine   b. 2 Feb 1864, d. 23 Mar 1944
   Florence L   b. 6 Jan 1884, d. 29 Sep 1884
   Frank J   b. c 1875
   Gary

Feldman (cont.)
   Georg   b. 6 Apr 1855, d. 6 Apr 1856
   George   b. 25 Sep 1881, d. 17 Apr 1941
   George Franklin   b. 3 Jun 1930, d. 5 May 2010
   George Henry   b. 11 May 1826, d. 27 Jan 1883
   George Henry   b. 17 Oct 1866, d. 22 Dec 1925
   Grant Allan   b. 11 Dec 1898, d. 22 Sep 1978
   Gwyn
   Howard   b. c 1922
   Ina Christina   b. 24 Dec 1867, d. 10 Apr 1947
   Jacob   b. 3 Feb 1789, d. 4 Sep 1868
   Jacob Jr.   b. 7 Aug 1859, d. 7 Apr 1891
   Jacob Sr.   b. 20 Apr 1822, d. 3 Mar 1895
   Jacob Willis   b. 4 Nov 1865, d. 12 Jun 1923
   James   b. 29 Jan 1891, d. 28 Mar 1982
   Jerry Grant   b. 11 Nov 1929, d. 17 Aug 2011
   Johan M   b. b 1820
   Johann-Karl   b. 11 Aug 1795, d. 17 Aug 1833
   John A   b. May 1881
   John(Johann) G(eorge)   b. 11 Oct 1835, d. 2 Oct 1913
   Joseph E "Bud"   b. Jul 1920, d. 30 Nov 2007
   Joseph Elmer   b. 18 Oct 1892, d. 23 Aug 1968
   Karen Elizabeth   b. 5 Jul 1956
   Karl   b. 1815
   Katharina Elisabeth   b. 20 Sep 1816, d. 1907
   Katherine   b. c 1911

Feldman (cont.)
   Kenneth   b. a 1942
   Larry Joseph   b. 1942, d. 8 Jan 1943
   Leonard (Leonhard)   b. 5 May 1833
   Leonhard the first   b. 22 Jan 1831, d. 22 Apr 1833
   Lisa Anne   b. 31 Mar 1962
   Lynette McDonald
   Patti
   Philip
   Philip Dale   b. 4 Jun 1928
   Priscilla Fay "Penny"   b. 24 Jan 1938
   Rachael   b. 17 Dec 1967, d. 17 Dec 1967
   Robert   b. 11 Jun 1919
   Roger Marion   b. 9 Aug 1914, d. 8 Nov 1948
   Roger Marion   b. 15 Feb 1942, d. 6 Feb 2007
   Rosa Katherine   b. 19 Feb 1855, d. 16 May 1920
   Salome   b. 7 Aug 1814, d. 17 Sep 1873
   Salome   b. 11 Mar 1820
   Scott
   Sharee
   Vicki
   Washington   b. 22 Feb 1883, d. 26 Feb 1883
   William
   William McDonald   b. 21 Nov 1909, d. 3 Jun 1999

Feldmann 
   Bathasar   b. c 1775
   Bathasar   b. 9 Apr 1797
   Bernhard   b. 2 Dec 1788, d. 2 Dec 1839
   Carl   b. 25 Mar 1729, d. 25 Jan 1805
   Caspar   b. 26 May 1760, d. 13 Nov 1815
   Frederike   b. 1862
   Friedrich   b. 1785
   Georg Michael   b. 1822
   Hans Georg   b. 1 Feb 1759, d. 15 Feb 1938
   Hans-Georg   b. 3 Feb 1724, d. 16 Jun 1772
   Jacob   b. 1693, d. 16 Feb 1761
   Jacob Burgermeister   b. 19 Jan 1757, d. 12 Apr 1829
   Jakob The Elder
   Johann Jakob   b. 1 Jan 1796
   Johann-Georg   b. 3 Aug 1790, d. 4 May 1863
   Karl   b. 21 May 1793, d. 23 Sep 1858
   Katharina Elisabeth   b. 1788
   Margarethe   b. c 1797
   Margarethe Agnesia   b. 6 Oct 1764, d. 2 Jan 1830
   Margarethe Agnesina   b. 8 Sep 1786, d. 10 Dec 1815
   Maria Katharina   b. 1796
   Maria-Katherina   b. c 1798
   Michael   b. c 1800
   Mishael   b. 1762
   Salome   b. 12 Apr 1827, d. 1900

Feldmann (cont.)
   Salome   b. 12 Apr 1827

Feldtmann 
   Georg Johann   b. c 1729
   Georg Johann   b. c 1759
   Hans_Casper Jacob   b. c 1693, d. 15 Feb 1761
   Johann Carl   b. 1795

Fellows 
   Samuel
   Samuel
   Thomas

Fenley 
   Mary Pearl   b. 12 Feb 1886, d. 11 Aug 1975

Fenn 
   Alicia   b. b 1544

Fenne 
   Margaret   b. c 1444, d. 28 Sep 1485

Fennell 
   Alice
   Richard

Fenton 
   Amanda   b. Apr 1863, d. a 1930
   Florence Winona   b. 12 Sep 1924
   Leon

Ferenbach 
   Lugier   d. 14 Jun 1816

Fergan 
   Hawise   b. c 1100


Previous Page - Next Page
Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index

This database was prepared for my children and their children......but I hope that you enjoy it, also. If you find any broken LINKS, or any errors........or if you have anything to add to this work please contact me. Thank you
Compiler:
Pomala Black

This page was created by John Cardinal's Second Site v1.9.4.
Site updated on 27 March 2015 at 9:09:04 AM from newPomala2; 31,540 people