Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Your Heritage
Name Index 108

Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index
Previous Page - Next Page

Trumbull 
   Mary

Trunkey 
   Amoret   b. 18 Jun 1806, d. 8 Oct 1863

Trusbut 
   Roysia   b. bt 1146 - 1149, d. c 1196

Trusler 
   Lucy Jane   b. 23 Sep 1839, d. 4 Apr 1883

Trussebut 
   Roese de   b. bt 1146 - 1149, d. c 1196
   William de Lord of Warter   b. c 1121, d. a 1151
   William I de   b. c 1091, d. c 1138

Tryon 
   Charles
   Lancent

Tryster 
   Jennie   b. 23 Sep 1839, d. 4 Apr 1883

Tryvesson 
   Olav   b. c 963, d. c 1000

Tschudi 
   Magdalena

Tubbs 
   Peter
   Sarah   b. 25 Jun 1703

Tuberfield 
   Susan   b. c 1630, d. 12 Nov 1683

Tuck 
   Mary   d. 30 Dec 1668
   Susan   b. c 1546, d. 20 Nov 1592

Tucker 
   Angeline/Angie   b. Oct 1862
   Elizabeth Jane   b. c 1754, d. 1780
   Nancy Ann
   Simion   b. Aug 1847

Tudenham 
   Robert   b. c 1144, d. 1210

Tudor 
   Arthur Prince of Wales   b. 1487, d. 1502
   Edmund 1st Earl of Richmond   b. 1430, d. 3 Nov 1456
   Helene   b. 17 Feb 1033, d. c 1074
   Henry VII   b. 28 Jan 1457, d. 21 Apr 1509
   Jasper "of Hatfield"   b. c 1431, d. 21 Oct 1495
   Maredudd (Meredith) a Welchman
   Margaret   b. 28 Nov 1489, d. 18 Oct 1541
   Mary   b. 18 Mar 1496, d. 25 Jun 1533
   Owen   b. b 1410, d. 4 Feb 1461
   Owen II   b. bt 1432 - 1437

Tuffe 
   Ralph   b. b 1570, d. 1612

Tullfeld 
   Otto I of   b. c 912, d. 986
   Otto II of   b. c 942, d. 1008

Tunstall 
   Martha   d. 1709
   Mary   b. c 1397, d. b 1431

Turberfield 
   Susan   b. c 1630, d. 12 Nov 1683

Turcot 
   Alexis   b. 24 Mar 1682, d. 4 Apr 1731
   François   b. c 1610, d. a 25 Apr 1651
   Françoise   b. 22 Dec 1691, d. 20 Dec 1749
   Madeline   b. 22 Mar 1692, d. Mar 1747

Turcotte 
   François   b. c 1610, d. a 25 Apr 1651
   Françoise   b. 22 Dec 1691, d. 20 Dec 1749
   Jacques   b. 4 Sep 1652, d. b 6 Apr 1699
   Jean   b. c 1631, d. 19 Aug 1652
   M-Madeleine   b. 16 Sep 1685, d. 24 Apr 1741
   Madeleine   b. 3 Mar 1687, d. 8 May 1724

Turin 
   Arduin " il Glabro" of (Count)   d. a 976
   Boso or Bozon III of (Count) Italy   b. c 800, d. c 855
   Ermengarde of   b. c 1025, d. 21 Jan 1078
   Manfred I de Marquis of Turin   b. c 950, d. c 1000
   Richilde de   b. c 820, d. c 883
   Ulric Manfredo II of Marquis of Turin   b. c 978, d. 23 Dec 1035

Turino 
   Boso III King of the East Franks, Count of Turin   b. c 800, d. c 855

Turner 
   Anna Sealena   b. 15 May 1804, d. 16 May 1877
   Elizabeth   b. 7 Jan 1763, d. 28 Aug 1834
   Hattie Isabelle P   b. c 1862, d. a 1898
   Hattie Isolbel   b. c 1862, d. a 1898
   Joan   b. c 1571
   John I   b. c 1564, d. 1591
   John II   b. 30 Oct 1564, d. c 1600
   Liddie B
   Lucinda Jane   b. 30 Jan 1842, d. 2 Apr 1915
   Margaret   b. c 1602
   Mary   b. c 1595
   Mary   b. c 1624, d. 15 Oct 1704
   Mary   b. 28 Oct 1683, d. 15 Aug 1718
   Nathaniel (Captain)   b. c 1595, d. 1646
   Sarah   b. 28 Oct 1683, d. 15 Aug 1718
   Sarah Ann   b. 8 Nov 1848, d. Mar 1927
   William   b. 4 Feb 1830, d. 1 Jun 1899
   William Clark   b. 6 Feb 1843, d. 4 May 1928

Turnham 
   Mable   b. c 1190

Turnor 
   Benedicta   b. c 1414, d. bt Oct 1518 - Nov 1518

Tursell 
   Hawise de   b. c 1280, d. c 1332

Turvill 
   Nicholas

Tuscany 
   Adalbert I of   b. c 820, d. a 27 May 884
   Adalbert II "The Rich' of Margrave of Tuscany   b. 860, d. 17 Aug 915
   Bertha of   b. c 925
   Boniface of   b. 840, d. 894
   Gui of   b. c 880, d. c 928
   Humbert of   b. c 905, d. c 961
   Marozia of   b. c 880, d. c 932
   Oberto II of   b. 947, d. c 1014
   Umberto of (Marquis)   b. c 905, d. c 961
   Willa of   b. 896, d. c 936

Tuster 
   Lucy Jane   b. 23 Sep 1839, d. 4 Apr 1883

Tuthill 
   Abigail   b. c 1738
   Abigial   b. 9 Apr 1710, d. c 1783
   Azariah   b. c 1724, d. 20 Dec 1804
   Bridget Elizabeth X   b. 1616, d. 1650
   Daniel (Deacon)   b. 23 Jan 1679, d. 7 Dec 1762
   Deliverance   b. bt 1641 - 1647, d. 25 Jan 1688
   Deliverence   b. b 1728, d. a 1781
   Fern Mehitable   b. c 1738
   Henry Jr   b. 1690, d. 1 Sep 1775
   Henry X   b. 28 Jun 1612, d. Sep 1650
   John   b. 16 Jul 1635, d. 12 Oct 1717
   John   b. 14 Feb 1657/58, d. 21 Nov 1754
   John   b. c 1685, d. 29 Jun 1743
   Lois   b. c 1759, d. Sep 1813
   Mary   b. 30 Jun 1721
   Mary   b. c 1735, d. 12 Nov 1822
   Mehitable   b. c 1666, d. 26 Aug 1742
   Mehitable   b. 17 Feb 1679, d. 7 Sep 1757
   Mehitable   b. 17 Feb 1679, d. 7 Sep 1757
   Mehitable   b. 9 Sep 1706, d. 1740
   Michal   b. 25 Feb 1756
   Nathan   b. c 1715, d. 12 Mar 1769
   Nathaniel   b. 10 Nov 1683, d. 18 Dec 1705
   Nathaniel   b. c 1694
   Nathaniel   b. 1 Jul 1708, d. 1 Mar 1732

Tuthill (cont.)
   Nathaniel   b. 1728, d. 1758
   Nathaniel   b. 3 Jul 1731, d. 8 Apr 1768
   Patience   b. 11 Mar 1716, d. b 1769
   Pearl Mehitable   b. c 1738
   Phoebe   b. c 1690, d. 24 Aug 1775
   Phoebe   b. 9 Sep 1734, d. 26 Feb 1756

Tuttle 
   Anna Marie   b. Aug 1855, d. 23 Mar 1923
   Mary Ann
   William Akey   b. May 1866

Twiford 
   Dorothy Louise   b. 4 Jul 1931, d. 20 Apr 1996
   Raymond A

Twigg 
   Margaret   b. c 1572, d. 11 Oct 1606

Tyas 
   Joan le   b. 1327
   Richard le   b. c 1250

Tyas/Tyes 
   Richard le The younger   b. c 1285

Tydd 
   Alice   b. c 1330
   John   b. c 1300

Tyes 
   Richard le   b. c 1250

Tyler 
   Daniel   b. c 1797, d. 6 Aug 1870
   Ernest   b. c 1869
   Esther   b. c 1868, d. a 1895
   Fanny   b. c 1797, d. 1875
   Friendship   b. c 1675
   Hannah   b. c 1833, d. b 1859
   John
   John   b. c 1630, d. c 1760
   Joseph   b. c 1834
   Lazarus   b. c 1665
   Lucretia   b. 1748, d. 16 Apr 1815
   Mary   b. c 1830, d. b 1859
   Miriam   b. c 1680
   Nancy   b. c 1836, d. b 1859
   Nancy Ann   b. c 1827, d. 21 Jun 1850
   Question   b. c 1669
   Sally Naomi   b. 30 May 1795, d. 23 Nov 1870
   Sarah   b. 1629, d. c 1718
   Tamar   b. c 1660
   Tanner   b. c 1660
   Violet Gertrude   b. 8 Dec 1914, d. 9 Feb 2000

Tymes 
   Fraunces   b. c 1556
   John   b. b 15 Dec 1594, d. 25 Mar 1682
   Mary   b. b 1645, d. 16 Aug 1702
   Richard   b. c 1554

Tyndal 
   Adam de   b. c 1175
   Philippe de   b. c 1205
   Robert de of South Tynedale   b. c 1150

Tyndall 
   Dorothy
   Robert (Sir Knight)

Tyner 
   Mary   b. b 1645, d. 16 Aug 1702

Tyrell 
   Edward de of Avon Tyrell
   Roger de (Sir) of Avon & Castlenock   b. a 1173

Tyrrel 
   Edmond (Sir) of AvonTyrell   b. c 1255
   Edward of Downham, Esq.   b. c 1386, d. a 10 Oct 1442
   Galfird de (Sir) of Avon Tyrell   b. c 1233
   Hugh I (Sir) Lord of Poix   b. c 1105, d. c 1159
   Hugh II   b. c 1130, d. c 1199
   Hugh III   b. c 1168
   Hugh IV   b. c 1290, d. a 1377
   James (Sir) of Buttsbury   b. c 1310, d. c 1380
   Marie de
   Philippa   b. c 1435
   Walter (Sir) of Heron Hall   b. c 1330
   Walter III (Sir) of Poix & Langham   b. c 1060, d. 1136
   Walter Thomas (Sir) of Heron Hall   b. c 1355, d. c 1406

Tyrrell 
   Anne   b. 1470, d. 28 Aug 1538
   Betsey   b. 30 Jul 1808, d. 9 Aug 1880
   Elizabeth of Heron Hall   b. c 1436, d. BEF 24 JAN 1506/07
   Humphrey of Warley, Esq.   b. c 1444, d. 1507
   John (Sir) of Heron Hall   b. c 1375, d. 2 Apr 1437
   Jonathan   b. c 1803, d. 27 Dec 1880
   Jonathan Sr   b. c 1766, d. 27 Jul 1836
   Olive   b. 8 Jan 1811, d. 5 Jun 1867
   Polly   b. c 1765, d. 2 Apr 1843
   Sherman   b. 4 Oct 1805, d. 27 Feb 1875
   Thomas (Sir) of Heron Hall   b. c 1411, d. 28 Mar 1476
   William (Sir) of Gripping   b. c 1413, d. c 1475

Tysen 
   Elizabeth   b. c 1571

Tyson 
   Alda Heiress of Alnwick and Malton   b. c 1075
   Elizabeth   b. c 1571

Uber 
   Catherine   b. c 1819

Uchtred of Galloway 
   Eva daughter of   b. c 1150

Udward 
   Margaret

Ughtred 
   Anthony (Sir)   b. c 1499, d. 20 Dec 1534

Ulcombe 
   Hildasende of   b. c 1145

Ullyotson 
   Cecily   b. b 1540, d. bt 2 Aug 1608 - 12 Dec 1608

Ulmer 
   Anna
   Anna Catherine   b. c 1690, d. 28 Feb 1722
   Anna Margaretha   b. c 1 Dec 1690
   Barbara   b. 7 Feb 1663, d. 29 Aug 1698
   Catherina Barbara   b. 20 Dec 1712
   Elizabeth Catherina   b. c 1741, d. 22 Oct 1808
   Georg   b. c 1661, d. 16 Mar 1706
   George   b. 8 Jul 1760, d. 24 Feb 1844
   George   b. 8 Jul 1760, d. 24 Feb 1844
   Hannah Jacobina   b. 12 Apr 1747, d. 2 Feb 1810
   Henrich Ludwig   b. c 18 Apr 1711, d. 1726
   Jane   b. c 1755, d. 7 Mar 1799
   Johann Hans Martin   b. 3 Sep 1715, d. b 1762
   Johanna   b. c 11 Jul 1719, d. 23 Mar 1721/22
   Johanna Jacobina   b. 25 Apr 1740
   Johannes   b. 5 Oct 1688, d. 1763
   Johannes (John)   b. 3 Jan 1735/36, d. 1 Aug 1809
   John Jacob   b. 28 Mar 1726, d. a 1761
   Maria Barbara   b. 1723, d. 30 Oct 1808
   Maria Magdelena   b. 29 Mar 1738
   Maria Margaretha   b. c 1751, d. Oct 1826
   Mary Catherine   b. 1742, d. 14 Sep 1821
   Mary Ellenor   b. 17 Mar 1757, d. 6 Feb 1824
   Mehitable   b. c 1754, d. 6 Jan 1816
   Rosina Barbara   b. 15 Feb 1739, d. 18 Nov 1798

Ulmer (cont.)
   Sedonia Elizabeth   b. 2 Sep 1723

Ulsiusson 
   Biorn (Bjorn)   b. c 1000, d. c 1049

Ulster 
   Elizabeth of   b. c 1281, d. 26 Oct 1327

Umfredville 
   Gilbert de   b. b 1226, d. c 1244

Umfreville 
   Gilbert III de   b. c 1275, d. c 1303

Underwood 
   Eliza Lydia
   James
   Mary   d. c Dec 1702
   Mary   b. c 1787, d. 12 Oct 1861
   Prudence S   b. Apr 1876, d. 3 Aug 1936

Ungarn (Hungary in German) 
   Agnes of   b. c 900

unknown, Unknown 
   (?)
   (?)
   (?)
   (?)
   (?)   d. b Jun 1900
   (?)
   (?)
   (?)
   (?)
   (?)
   (?)
   (?)
   (?)   b. b 1765, d. a 1810
   (?)   b. bt 1765 - 1784, d. a 1810
   (?)   b. c 1775
   Ann
   Elizabeth   b. c 1450, d. 1518
   Elizabeth   b. c 1540, d. 9 Sep 1628
   Elizabeth   b. c 1605, d. 1 Nov 1674
   Elizabeth   b. c 1645, d. 1704
   First Wife
   Hannah   b. c 1636, d. a 1700
   Margaret   b. c 1529, d. c 1575
   Margaret   b. c 1630, d. c 1717
   Mary

unknown, Unknown (cont.)
   Mary   b. c 1800, d. a 1848
   Mathilde   b. c 1115
   Sigrid
   Susan   b. c 1486

Updike 
   Esther
   Mary   b. 11 Apr 1727

Updyke 
   Elizabeth   b. c 1644, d. 1717
   Elizabeth   b. c 1644, d. 1717

Upper Lorraine 
   Frederick II of (Duke)   b. 992, d. c 1033

Upton 
   Marie

Urgel and Cerdanya 
   Heiress of   b. c 731

Urgel 
   Armengol (Ermengaude) III of (Count)   b. c 1033, d. bt Feb 1064 - 1065
   Sunifred I   b. c 810, d. 848

Urich 
   Gloria   b. 20 Jun 1928, d. 16 Jun 1998

Usher 
   Adeline Melissa   b. 14 May 1842
   Alice Margaret   b. 11 Jan 1877, d. 26 Jan 1964
   Bessie Mildred   b. 12 Mar 1875, d. 12 Nov 1908
   Carena   b. 30 Mar 1870, d. 12 Feb 1972
   Clarence James   b. 22 Mar 1879, d. 1 Nov 1970
   Corena Mary   b. 30 Mar 1870, d. 12 Feb 1972
   Elias Palmer   b. 20 Dec 1804, d. 17 Feb 1880
   Elias Wright
   Elijah Smith   b. 12 Apr 1830, d. 26 Dec 1914
   Eugene D   b. 9 Apr 1862, d. 25 Apr 1933
   Fred E   b. 18 Mar 1860, d. 17 Apr 1943
   Harriett   b. c 1849
   Infant   b. c 1859, d. c 1859
   John Mitchell   b. 19 Feb 1844, d. a 1885
   Lillian Ruby   b. 10 Jun 1866, d. 25 Nov 1936
   Lucinda   b. 16 Jan 1840, d. 24 Apr 1914
   Margaret   b. c 1803, d. 12 Jan 1894
   Mark E   b. c 1878
   Mary Esther   b. 24 Mar 1841, d. 17 Dec 1923
   Moses Cleveland   b. 16 Nov 1835, d. 29 Aug 1918
   Pearl Edna   b. 1884
   Phoebe
   Roxy or Raye   d. 10 Apr 1906
   Samuel W   b. 17 Feb 1833, d. 16 Sep 1910
   Sarah   b. 18 Aug 1838, d. 4 May 1898

Usher (cont.)
   Washington   b. 27 Apr 1828, d. 10 Mar 1904
   William Eastman   b. 15 Jul 1881, d. 22 Oct 1958
   William Eastman   b. 15 Jul 1881, d. 22 Oct 1958

Ussell 
   Richard

Uzès 
   Faidida   b. c 1111

V Duke of Brittany 
   Hoel le   b. c 1022, d. 13 Apr 1084

Vains 
   Richard de   b. c 1025, d. b 1061

Valdarsson 
   Harold   b. c 568

Valdes 
   Elvira Gonzales of   b. c 991, d. 2 Dec 1022
   Gonsalo Menendez of Count of Galicia   b. b 931, d. 985
   Melendo Gonsalez of Count of Galicia   b. c 965, d. 1008

Valence 
   Joan de   b. c 1269
   William de   b. c 1240, d. b 18 May 1296
   William de Earl of Pembroke   b. c 1240, d. b 18 May 1296

Valentine 
   Bertha May
   Blanche   b. 8 May 1903, d. 14 Dec 1993
   Glen Eastman   b. 22 Nov 1898, d. 2 Mar 1974
   Grace Mary   b. Sep 1876, d. 1962
   Harold B   b. 9 Nov 1901, d. 1 Oct 1995
   Helen Phyllis   b. 26 Aug 1924, d. 31 Mar 2007
   Joann
   Laura   b. c 1892
   Lynhurst C   b. 14 May 1867, d. c 1933
   Mary   b. a 1933
   Nina   b. 20 Nov 1909, d. Oct 1981

Valle 
   Beatrice de   b. c 1160, d. 24 Mar 1216

Valletort 
   Godfrey de of Nether Stowey&Fardell   b. c 1035, d. c 1086
   Hugh de of Nether Stowey   b. c 1058, d. a 1086
   Hugh de of Nether Stowey   b. c 1120, d. a 1170
   Isabel de   b. c 1191
   Joan fitzReynold de   b. c 1211
   Ralph de   b. c 1147, d. c 1187
   Reginald I de   b. c 1060, d. a 1086
   Reginald III de Baron of Trematon   b. c 1147, d. c 1187
   Reginard II de
   Reynold de
   Richard de of Nether Stowey   b. a 1086
   Robert
   Roger II de Baron of Trematon
   Simon de of Nether Stowey   b. c 1155, d. c 1199

Vallibus de Vaux 
   Beatrice de   b. c 1160, d. 24 Mar 1216

Valognes 
   Cicley de   b. c 1134
   Gunnora de   b. c 1169, d. b 1203
   Robert de of Benington   b. c 1135, d. 1184
   Roger de (Sir) of Benington   b. c 1100, d. c 1141
   Sibyl   b. 1125, d. a 1212
   Sibyl de   b. c 1155, d. a 1170
   William de Chamberlain of Scotland   b. c 1135, d. 1219

Valoines 
   Bertha de   b. c 1125, d. a 1208

Valois and Vexin 
   Gauter de   b. c 952, d. 1017

Valois, Ameins and Vexin 
   Walter II of (Count)   b. c 952, d. 1017

Valois 
   Hawise de   b. c 1030
   Jeanne de   b. c 1294, d. 7 Mar 1342
   Walter II of (Count)   b. c 952, d. 1017

Vampage 
   Katherine   b. c 1316

Van Blaricom 
   "Birdie"   b. c 1894, d. 25 Jul 1983
   Alberta Merl   b. c 1894, d. 25 Jul 1983
   Catherine   b. 2 Apr 1843, d. 28 Nov 1939
   Edith Muriel   b. 8 Feb 1896, d. 9 May 1988
   Elgin   b. c 1892
   Henry D.   b. 23 Mar 1836, d. 15 Aug 1904
   Ida May   b. 22 May 1876, d. 21 Feb 1958
   Isaac   b. 8 Aug 1865, d. 26 Dec 1941
   John H   b. c 1852, d. 2 Dec 1917
   John W.   b. 18 Nov 1805, d. 30 Dec 1890
   Joseph Lawrence   b. 7 Aug 1865, d. 12 Jan 1938
   Julia Etta   b. 6 Jan 1863
   Maggie May
   Mary E.   b. 4 Aug 1872, d. 20 Feb 1916
   Nancy Ann   b. c 1810, d. c 1872

Van Brugh 
   Catherine
   Catherine   b. 19 Apr 1665, d. 6 Dec 1730

van Cortlandt, Van Cortlandt 
   Anne
   Jacobus   b. 1658, d. 1739
   Marije   b. 4 Apr 1680
   Marritier   b. 20 Jul 1645, d. 24 Jan 1688
   Stephen   b. b 1566, d. a 1636

Van DeBogart 
   Lucy   b. 1816, d. 26 Feb 1887

Van Duesen 
   Sarah   b. 19 Apr 1820, d. 22 Dec 1883

Van Dusen 
   Eliza Jane   b. 6 Sep 1860, d. 29 Jan 1899
   Elizabeth Jane   b. 16 Aug 1822, d. 14 Jun 1909
   Leviness Wellington   b. 18 Jun 1832, d. 5 Jun 1912
   Levinus Wysandt II   b. 19 Jun 1798, d. 13 Jun 1878


Previous Page - Next Page
Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index

This database was prepared for my children and their children......but I hope that you enjoy it, also. If you find any broken LINKS, or any errors........or if you have anything to add to this work please contact me. Thank you
Compiler:
Pomala Black

This page was created by John Cardinal's Second Site v1.9.4.
Site updated on 17 September 2014 at 9:48:07 AM from newPomala2; 30,308 people